GCL Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2014
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

GCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Glasgow Polytechnic A9711154316130005171
26Hamilton A9711153716172004765
32Cathcart A9621143621131014766
48Paisley A9513113215214004360
51Bearsden A941492522241003751
610Stepps A941492426220003751
79Phones A922561529280002941
83Giffnock A922561622340002738
97Inverclyde921651414410032129
104Glasgow Montrose A900901019390041927
  90 39 12 39 90 252 200 252 8 0 8 362  

GCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A1 5 5 3 2 8 3 4 4 37 
Cathcart A6 6 4 5 3 7 4 6 4 47 
Giffnock A3 2 5 0 1 4 4 4 3 27 
Glasgow Montrose A3 3 3  1 3 0 3 2 19 
Glasgow Polytechnic A5 3 8 7 4 6 5 5 7 51 
Hamilton A5 4 6 7 4 6 5 5 2 47 
Inverclyde0  4 4 1 2 2 5 1 21 
Paisley A4 4 3 8 3 2 6 6 6 43 
Phones A4 1 4 5 3 2 3 2 4 29 
10 Stepps A3 4 5 6 1 5 6 2 3 37 

GCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2291 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2485 Home Win 
2 2122 Grant, Alan G    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1990 Draw 
3 2040 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  1930 Away Win 
4 1962 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1734 Home Win 
5 1957 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1570 Home Win 
6 1856 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 McAlister, Anthony  1516 Home Win 
7 1822 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1473 Home Win 
8 1716 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 Day, Colin  1398 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2347 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2069 Home Win 
2 2235 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1822 Home Win 
3 2275 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Logue, David  1696 Home Win 
4 2066 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1690 Home Win 
5 1976 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Bolln, Carsten  1667 Away Win 
6 1758 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Curran, Andrew D  1666 Away Win 
7 1822 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1391 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2106 Mitchell, Robert    -   Templeton, Robin  1837 Draw 
2 1847 Brady, Stuart    -   Collins, Sam  1788 Draw 
3 1806 Dickson, Robert    -   De Armentia, Benigno  1783 Draw 
4 1764 Barker, Luke    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1709 Draw 
5 1731 Findlay, James  1  -  0 Reid, David  1681 Home Win 
6 1670 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Voghouey, Bahool  1623 Away Win 
7 1638 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1554 Home Win 
8 1533 El Mountassir, Othmane  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1488 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2485 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2347 Home Win 
2 1990 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2235 Away Win 
3 1907 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2066 Away Win 
4 1734 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1976 Away Win 
5 1764 Smith, Antony V  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1758 Away Win 
6 1516 McAlister, Anthony  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1666 Away Win 
7 1398 Day, Colin    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1662 Draw 
8 1317 English, Ian  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1226 Home Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (3) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2423 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2174 Draw 
2 2020 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1836 Home Win 
3 1904 Gillies, Alex    -   Floros, Antonios  1764 Draw 
4 1906 Doyle, James  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1712 Away Win 
5 1870 Hulme, William    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1694 Draw 
6 1803 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1628 Home Win 
7 1785 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Mitchell, Mike  1544 Home Win 
8 1735 Toland, William    -   Weames, Richard A  1340 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (7) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2069 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  2556 Away Win 
2 1696 Logue, David  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2485 Away Win 
3 1671 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1990 Away Win 
4 1667 Bolln, Carsten  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  1930 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 1391 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1734 Away Win 
7 1328 Fisher, Alex  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1473 Away Win 
8 0 Faith, David  0  -  1 English, Ian  1317 Away Win 
  0 - 8 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2370 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2291 Draw 
2 2071 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2122 Home Win 
3 1950 Moultrie, George B  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  2040 Away Win 
4 1902 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1962 Home Win 
5 1881 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1856 Home Win 
6 1868 Maiolani, Paul F  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1826 Away Win 
7 1821 Watson, Alistair Stuart  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1418 Away Win 
8 1566 McFarlane, Alex H    -   McKenzie, Mac  1413 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2347 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2423 Away Win 
2 2235 Coffey, Patrick    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2020 Draw 
3 2275 Redpath, Joe    -   Sanger, Mark A  2032 Draw 
4 1559 Hanley, Michael  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1904 Away Win 
5 2066 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1906 Home Win 
6 1822 Thomas, Phil    -   Hulme, William  1870 Draw 
7 1666 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1803 Away Win 
8 1662 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Toland, William  1735 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1837 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2171 Away Win 
2 1709 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Swan, Iain (FM)  2145 Away Win 
3 1681 Reid, David  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2090 Away Win 
4 1554 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Tiuninas, Algirdas  2081 Away Win 
5 1498 Murray, Jim M  0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2064 Away Win 
6 1473 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Thomas, Joseff  2008 Away Win 
7 1428 Govan, Blair    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1856 Draw 
8 1340 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1836 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (3) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2174 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Mitchell, Robert  2106 Draw 
2 1965 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1847 Home Win 
3 1836 Thomson, Neil    -   Dickson, Robert  1806 Draw 
4 1764 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Barker, Luke  1764 Home Win 
5 1694 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Perdikou, Evis  1670 Draw 
6 1628 Campbell, Iain S    -   McIntyre, John W  1638 Draw 
7 1579 Lonie, David  0  -  1 Flynn, David  1882 Away Win 
8 1340 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Hewitson, David  1521 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2291 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2069 Home Win 
2 2122 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1822 Home Win 
3 1962 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Logue, David  1696 Home Win 
4 1957 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1690 Home Win 
5 1856 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Bolln, Carsten  1667 Home Win 
6 1826 Harkins, Michael G    -   Curran, Andrew D  1666 Draw 
7 1822 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1391 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2106 Mitchell, Robert    -   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2370 Draw 
2 1847 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2071 Away Win 
3 1806 Dickson, Robert  1  -  0 Moultrie, George B  1950 Home Win 
4 1764 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1902 Away Win 
5 1731 Findlay, James  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1881 Away Win 
6 1670 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1868 Away Win 
7 1638 McIntyre, John W    -   McFarlane, Alex H  1566 Draw 
8 1416 Trantor, Ewan  0  -  1 Crone, James  1360 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2423 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1837 Home Win 
2 2020 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Collins, Sam  1788 Draw 
3 1870 Hulme, William    -   Reid, David  1681 Draw 
4 1906 Doyle, James    -   Voghouey, Bahool  1623 Draw 
5 1803 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Murphy, George A A  1685 Home Win 
6 1785 Melvin, Les T    -   Murray, Jim M  1498 Draw 
7 1698 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1488 Home Win 
8 1735 Toland, William  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1473 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (3) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1836 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2171 Away Win 
2 1764 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Swan, Iain (FM)  2145 Away Win 
3 1712 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Tiuninas, Algirdas  2081 Away Win 
4 1695 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2064 Away Win 
5 1694 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Thomas, Joseff  2008 Away Win 
6 1686 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1856 Away Win 
7 1628 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1836 Away Win 
8 1579 Lonie, David  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1732 Away Win 
  0 - 8 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (3) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2556 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)    -   Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2174 Draw 
2 2485 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1764 Home Win 
3 1990 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Leithead, William E  1695 Draw 
4 1907 Bucher, Goetz    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1694 Draw 
5 1734 Burt, J Mel    -   Thomson, David A  1686 Draw 
6 1764 Smith, Antony V  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1628 Home Win 
7 1570 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Lonie, David  1579 Home Win 
8 856 McEwan, John  0  -  1 Jordan, Joe  1069 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2370 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Davis, Eddie  2171 Home Win 
2 2071 Buchanan, Walter F  0  -  1 Swan, Iain (FM)  2145 Away Win 
3 1950 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Kirk, Larry G  2090 Home Win 
4 1902 Cochrane, Richard  0  -  1 Tiuninas, Algirdas  2081 Away Win 
5 1881 McGregor, Douglas R W  0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2064 Away Win 
6 1868 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1856 Home Win 
7 1736 Ash, Michael  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1836 Away Win 
8 1566 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1732 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1848 Ferry, Edward    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2291 Draw 
2 1837 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2122 Away Win 
3 1788 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  2040 Home Win 
4 1709 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Campbell, David  1962 Draw 
5 1681 Reid, David    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1957 Draw 
6 1623 Voghouey, Bahool  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1856 Home Win 
7 1498 Murray, Jim M  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1826 Away Win 
8 1473 Mearns, James  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1822 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2071 Buchanan, Walter F  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2347 Away Win 
2 1950 Moultrie, George B  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2235 Away Win 
3 1902 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  2066 Home Win 
4 1881 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   Donohue, Tom  1976 Draw 
5 1868 Maiolani, Paul F  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1822 Away Win 
6 1700 Gilmour, Thomas  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1662 Away Win 
7 1566 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1600 Home Win 
8 1360 Crone, James  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1559 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2370 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2069 Home Win 
2 2071 Buchanan, Walter F    -   Hilton, Steve H  1822 Draw 
3 1950 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Logue, David  1696 Home Win 
4 1902 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1690 Home Win 
5 1881 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Bolln, Carsten  1667 Home Win 
6 1868 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 Curran, Andrew D  1666 Home Win 
7 1566 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 Doherty, Stephen  1671 Away Win 
8 1344 Fraser, Roland A    -   Sheridan, Marc  1479 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2171 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Mitchell, Robert  2106 Home Win 
2 2145 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1847 Home Win 
3 1593 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Dickson, Robert  1806 Away Win 
4 1408 Innes, Robert  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1764 Away Win 
5 1856 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Perdikou, Evis  1670 Draw 
6 1836 Watt, David A  1  -  0 MacDonald, Paul H  1576 Home Win 
7 1732 Brookens, Lewis    -   Paterson, Colin C  1466 Draw 
8 1628 Watson, James  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1278 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2291 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2423 Away Win 
2 2122 Grant, Alan G    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2020 Draw 
3 2040 Marks, Ian A    -   Gillies, Alex  1904 Draw 
4 1962 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1870 Home Win 
5 1957 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Doyle, James  1906 Draw 
6 1856 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1803 Away Win 
7 1826 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1785 Home Win 
8 1822 Tyre, Malcolm    -   Toland, William  1735 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (3) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1848 Ferry, Edward    -   Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2174 Draw 
2 1837 Templeton, Robin    -   Thomson, Neil  1836 Draw 
3 1788 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1764 Away Win 
4 1709 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1712 Draw 
5 1681 Reid, David  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1694 Away Win 
6 1623 Voghouey, Bahool  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1686 Away Win 
7 1685 Murphy, George A A    -   Campbell, Iain S  1628 Draw 
8 1554 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1069 Home Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1847 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2485 Away Win 
2 1806 Dickson, Robert    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1990 Draw 
3 1764 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  1930 Away Win 
4 1731 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1734 Away Win 
5 1670 Perdikou, Evis    -   Borland, Thomas E  1570 Draw 
6 1638 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1473 Home Win 
7 1576 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1258 Home Win 
8 1466 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Lee, John  1223 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (7) vs (3) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2069 McDonald, Kevin    -   Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2174 Draw 
2 1822 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1965 Away Win 
3 1696 Logue, David  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1764 Away Win 
4 1690 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1712 Home Win 
5 1667 Bolln, Carsten  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1694 Away Win 
6 1666 Curran, Andrew D  1  -  0 Leithead, William E  1695 Home Win 
7 1671 Doherty, Stephen  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1628 Home Win 
8 1479 Sheridan, Marc    -   Lonie, David  1579 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2347 Muir, Andrew J (IM)    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2291 Draw 
2 2235 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2122 Home Win 
3 2232 Tweedie, Steven  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1962 Away Win 
4 2162 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1957 Home Win 
5 1976 Donohue, Tom    -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1856 Draw 
6 1822 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1822 Away Win 
7 1666 Montgomery, James R    -   McKenzie, Mac  1413 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1990 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1848 Away Win 
2 1930 White, Stuart A  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1837 Home Win 
3 1907 Bucher, Goetz    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1709 Draw 
4 1734 Burt, J Mel    -   Voghouey, Bahool  1623 Draw 
5 1764 Smith, Antony V  1  -  0 Murphy, George A A  1685 Home Win 
6 1570 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1488 Home Win 
7 1398 Day, Colin  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1440 Home Win 
8 856 McEwan, John  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1340 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2347 Muir, Andrew J (IM)    -   Mitchell, Robert  2106 Draw 
2 2235 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1731 Home Win 
3 1976 Donohue, Tom    -   Perdikou, Evis  1670 Draw 
4 1822 Thomas, Phil    -   McIntyre, John W  1638 Draw 
5 1662 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Hewitson, David  1521 Home Win 
6 1600 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1466 Home Win 
7 1481 Greenslade, Luke    -   Delargy, Graeme  1461 Draw 
8 1444 Paterson, Gerry    -   Galbraith, Allon  1200 Draw 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2291 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 McNab, Colin A (GM)  2497 Home Win 
2 2122 Grant, Alan G    -   Kirk, Larry G  2090 Draw 
3 2040 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2064 Away Win 
4 1962 Campbell, David    -   Watt, David A  1836 Draw 
5 1957 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1856 Draw 
6 1856 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Watson, James  1628 Draw 
7 1826 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1593 Home Win 
8 1822 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Watt, Callum  1556 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2423 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  2556 Away Win 
2 2020 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2485 Away Win 
3 1904 Gillies, Alex    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1990 Draw 
4 1441 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  1930 Away Win 
5 1803 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Bucher, Goetz  1907 Draw 
6 1870 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1734 Home Win 
7 1785 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Smith, Antony V  1764 Home Win 
8 1735 Toland, William    -   Borland, Thomas E  1570 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2090 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2069 Home Win 
2 2064 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  1  -  0 Calder, John  1880 Home Win 
3 1836 Watt, David A    -   Hilton, Steve H  1822 Draw 
4 1856 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Logue, David  1696 Home Win 
5 1693 Laidlaw, Basil H  0  -  1 Bolln, Carsten  1667 Away Win 
6 1676 Jenkins, David M  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1671 Home Win 
7 1628 Watson, James  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1391 Home Win 
8 1556 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1393 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2291 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Mitchell, Robert  2106 Home Win 
2 2122 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1847 Home Win 
3 2040 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1806 Home Win 
4 1962 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Barker, Luke  1764 Home Win 
5 1957 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Findlay, James  1731 Draw 
6 1856 Tsang, Sai Kong    -   Perdikou, Evis  1670 Draw 
7 1826 Harkins, Michael G    -   McIntyre, John W  1638 Draw 
8 1822 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1461 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (5) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2347 Muir, Andrew J (IM)    -   Barnaure, Vlad-Victor (IM)  2483 Draw 
2 2275 Redpath, Joe  0  -  1 Swan, Iain (FM)  2145 Away Win 
3 2235 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2064 Home Win 
4 2066 Tweedie, Christopher    -   Kasabali, Cagri  1861 Draw 
5 1976 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1836 Away Win 
6 1758 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1856 Away Win 
7 1822 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1677 Home Win 
8 1662 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Watt, Callum  1556 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (7) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2069 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1848 Home Win 
2 1880 Calder, John  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1837 Home Win 
3 1822 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1788 Home Win 
4 1690 McPheator, Gary    -   Reid, David  1681 Draw 
5 1667 Bolln, Carsten  1  -  0 Voghouey, Bahool  1623 Home Win 
6 1666 Curran, Andrew D  0  -  1 Murphy, George A A  1685 Away Win 
7 1671 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Govan, Blair  1428 Away Win 
8 1479 Sheridan, Marc  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1340 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (3) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2174 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2291 Away Win 
2 1836 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2122 Away Win 
3 1695 Leithead, William E  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  2040 Home Win 
4 1694 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1962 Home Win 
5 1686 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1957 Away Win 
6 1628 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1856 Away Win 
7 1579 Lonie, David  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1826 Away Win 
8 1514 McCulloch, Ian T  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1822 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2106 Mitchell, Robert  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2423 Home Win 
2 1847 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2020 Home Win 
3 1806 Dickson, Robert    -   Gillies, Alex  1904 Draw 
4 1764 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1906 Away Win 
5 1670 Perdikou, Evis    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1803 Draw 
6 1638 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1870 Away Win 
7 1521 Hewitson, David    -   Toland, William  1735 Draw 
8 1416 Trantor, Ewan  1  -  0 Anderson, Paul  1692 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2556 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2370 Home Win 
2 1990 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Buchanan, Walter F  2071 Draw 
3 1930 White, Stuart A  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1950 Away Win 
4 1907 Bucher, Goetz    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1881 Draw 
5 1734 Burt, J Mel    -   Maiolani, Paul F  1868 Draw 
6 1764 Smith, Antony V    -   Gilmour, Thomas  1700 Draw 
7 1570 Borland, Thomas E    -   McFarlane, Alex H  1566 Draw 
8 1258 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Crone, James  1360 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2423 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   McDonald, Kevin  2069 Draw 
2 2020 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Calder, John  1880 Home Win 
3 1904 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1822 Home Win 
4 1906 Doyle, James  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1690 Home Win 
5 1803 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Curran, Andrew D  1666 Home Win 
6 1698 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Logue, David  1696 Draw 
7 1785 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1671 Home Win 
8 1735 Toland, William    -   Sheridan, Marc  1479 Draw 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2483 Barnaure, Vlad-Victor (IM)    -   Greet, Andrew (IM)  2485 Draw 
2 2145 Swan, Iain (FM)  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1990 Away Win 
3 2090 Kirk, Larry G    -   White, Stuart A  1930 Draw 
4 2081 Tiuninas, Algirdas  1  -  0 Bucher, Goetz  1907 Home Win 
5 2064 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)    -   Burt, J Mel  1734 Draw 
6 1861 Kasabali, Cagri  1  -  0 Smith, Antony V  1764 Home Win 
7 1836 Watt, David A    -   Borland, Thomas E  1570 Draw 
8 1856 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Stokes, Brian  1258 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (3) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1836 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2347 Away Win 
2 1358 McDonald, David  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2235 Away Win 
3 1694 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1976 Home Win 
4 1628 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1758 Away Win 
5 1579 Lonie, David  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1822 Away Win 
6 1514 McCulloch, Ian T    -   Montgomery, Robert S  1662 Draw 
7 1340 Weames, Richard A  0  -  1 Houston, David  1660 Away Win 
8 1240 Rowan, Desmond J  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1600 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (5) vs (10) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2497 McNab, Colin A (GM)  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2423 Home Win 
2 2483 Barnaure, Vlad-Victor (IM)  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2020 Home Win 
3 2398 Samolins, Vitalijs (IM)  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1904 Home Win 
4 2145 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1803 Home Win 
5 2090 Kirk, Larry G    -   Hulme, William  1870 Draw 
6 2081 Tiuninas, Algirdas  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1906 Home Win 
7 2008 Thomas, Joseff  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1785 Home Win 
8 1861 Kasabali, Cagri    -   Toland, William  1735 Draw 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (4) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1848 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2347 Away Win 
2 1709 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2235 Away Win 
3 1681 Reid, David  0  -  1 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2162 Away Win 
4 1623 Voghouey, Bahool  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  1976 Home Win 
5 1428 Govan, Blair  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1822 Away Win 
6 1440 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1662 Away Win 
7 1360 Forgrieve, Steven  0  -  1 Houston, David  1660 Away Win 
8 0 Chremos, John  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1684 Away Win 
  1 - 7 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (4) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2370 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1837 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1950 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1709 Home Win 
4 1902 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Murphy, George A A  1685 Home Win 
5 1881 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Chremos, John  0 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (7) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2106 Mitchell, Robert  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2069 Away Win 
2 1847 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Calder, John  1880 Away Win 
3 1806 Dickson, Robert    -   Hilton, Steve H  1822 Draw 
4 1670 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Logue, David  1696 Home Win 
5 1638 McIntyre, John W    -   McPheator, Gary  1690 Draw 
6 1834 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis  0  -  1 Curran, Andrew D  1666 Away Win 
7 1576 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Bolln, Carsten  1667 Draw 
8 1145 Reid, David    -   Doherty, Stephen  1671 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (3) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2370 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2174 Away Win 
2 2071 Buchanan, Walter F    -   Thomson, Neil  1836 Draw 
3 1950 Moultrie, George B    -   Floros, Antonios  1764 Draw 
4 1902 Cochrane, Richard  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1712 Away Win 
5 1881 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1694 Home Win 
6 1868 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Thomson, David A  1686 Draw 
7 1675 Barnes, Lara  0  -  1 MacQueen, Stuart  1601 Away Win 
8 1566 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Lonie, David  1579 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps A (10) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2423 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2370 Away Win 
2 1803 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2071 Away Win 
3 1906 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1950 Away Win 
4 1714 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1902 Away Win 
5 1785 Melvin, Les T  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1881 Away Win 
6 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Maiolani, Paul F  1868 Home Win 
7 1735 Toland, William  1  -  0 Gilmour, Thomas  1700 Home Win 
8 1604 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1566 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

GCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1570   3238   4   7   1690   4   7   2.517   1.483   1740 
 4   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1734   3365   4   9   1797   4   9   3.787   0.213   1758 
 6   McAlister, Anthony   BD   -   1516   4917   0   2   1761   0   2   0.420   -0.420   1361 
 2   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1990   6425   4   9   1944   4   9   4.965   -0.465   1944 
 15   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1258   14015   0   3   1540   0   3   0.545   -0.545   1139 
 3   White, Stuart A   BD   -   1930   15053   5   7   1840   5   7   4.198   1.302   2067 
 7   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1473   15294   1   3   1596   1   3   1.088   -0.088   1474 
 12   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BD   -   2556   16689   3   4   2281   3   4   3.248   0.252   2613 
 10   English, Ian   BD   -   1317   17347   2   2   1226   1   1   0.623   0.377   1626 
 11   Smith, Antony V   BDPY   -   1764   19550   2   6   1747   2   6   3.143   -0.643   1686 
 8   Day, Colin   BD   -   1398   21674   1   3   1606   1   3   0.754   0.746   1606 
 1   Greet, Andrew (IM)   BD   -   2485   21675   5   7   2209   4   6   4.693   -0.193   2436 
 9   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1907   22352   2   6   1872   2   6   3.267   -1.267   1750 
 13   McEwan, John   BD   J14   856   22465   0   2   1162   0   2   0.310   -0.310   762 
 14   Lee, John   BD   -   1223   23070   0   1   1466   0   1   0.197   -0.197   1066 

Team 2 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Campbell, David   CC   -   1962   3413   6   9   1826   6   9   6.056   -0.056   1948 
 2   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2122   4162   5   9   1972   5   9   6.127   -0.627   2052 
 9   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1826   4264   6   7   1661   6   7   4.928   1.072   1964 
 10   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1418   4706   1   1   1818   1   1   0.082   0.918   2218 
 3   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   2040   4866   2   7   1877   2   7   4.906   -2.406   1771 
 5   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1957   4903   5   8   1785   5   8   5.616   -0.616   1876 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2291   5115   6   9   2262   6   9   4.714   1.786   2429 
 11   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1413   5133   1   2   1616   1   2   0.482   0.518   1616 
 8   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1716   6112   1   1   1398   1   1   0.868   0.132   1798 
 7   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1822   8055   7   8   1557   7   8   6.387   1.113   2014 
 6   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1856   8938   4   9   1710   4   9   6.115   -1.615   1710 

Team 3 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1628   3418   1   8   1757   1   8   2.651   -1.651   1425 
 3   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1764   3952   4   7   1916   4   7   2.309   1.691   1966 
 1   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2174   4093   3   7   2238   3   7   2.988   0.512   2238 
 5   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1694   4094   5   9   1847   5   9   2.826   2.674   1927 
 11   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1695   4683   1   4   1940   1   4   0.909   0.591   1849 
 10   Lonie, David   GI   -   1579   4720      7   1697      7   2.504   -2.004   1271 
 4   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1712   4815   2   5   1858   2   5   1.636   0.864   1858 
 9   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   1965   4925   2   2   1834   2   2   1.356   0.644   2234 
 15   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1240   5862   0   1   1600   0   1   0.106   -0.106   1200 
 8   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1340   6424      3   1639      3   0.481   0.019   1359 
 12   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1686   8744   2   5   1808   2   5   1.737   0.263   1736 
 2   Thomson, Neil   GIGD   -   1836   12890   1   7   2038   1   7   1.874   -0.374   1811 
 16   McDonald, David   GI   -   1358   12932   0   1   1758   0   0   0.000   0.000   1358 
 17   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J19   1601   14570   1   1   1675   1   1   0.396   0.604   2075 
 14   McCulloch, Ian T   GI   -   1514   16473      2   1742      2   0.441   0.059   1549 
 13   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1069   16794   1   2   1212   1   2   0.738   0.262   1212 
 7   Mitchell, Mike   GI   -   1544   22608   0   1   1785   0   1   0.202   -0.202   1385 

Team 4 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1788   3560   2   5   1899   2   5   1.806   0.194   1827 
 14   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1848   3912   2   5   2146   2   5   0.828   1.172   2074 
 10   Mearns, James   GM   -   1473   5237   0   3   1810   0   3   0.376   -0.376   1410 
 9   Murray, Jim M   PTGM   -   1498   5437      3   1836      3   0.368   0.132   1556 
 5   Reid, David   GM   -   1681   5735   1   7   1872   1   7   1.983   -0.483   1645 
 1   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1837   6218   1   8   2065   1   8   1.928   -0.928   1733 
 8   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1488   7657   0   3   1600   0   3   1.060   -1.060   1200 
 16   Forgrieve, Steven   GM   -   1360   10274   0   1   1660   0   1   0.149   -0.149   1260 
 15   Weir, Joseph E   GM   -   1440   11079   0   2   1530   0   2   0.779   -0.779   1130 
 12   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1340   11326   2   3   1392   2   3   1.306   0.694   1514 
 7   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1554   11330   1   3   1582   1   3   1.383   -0.383   1460 
 13   Murphy, George A A   GM   -   1685   12163   1   5   1753   1   5   2.060   -0.560   1603 
 11   Govan, Blair   POGM   -   1428   13938   1   3   1774   1   3   0.363   1.137   1774 
 4   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1709   16182   2   7   1930   2   7   1.712   0.288   1767 
 6   Voghouey, Bahool   GM   -   1623   18307   4   7   1785   4   7   2.110   1.890   1835 
 3   De Armentia, Benigno   GM   -   1783   22228      1   1806      1   0.465   0.035   1806 
 17   Chremos, John   GM   -   0   25344   0   2   1825   0   2   0   0   1425 

Team 5 - Glasgow Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Davis, Eddie   PY   -   2171   3692   3   4   2037   3   4   2.590   0.410   2230 
 16   Jenkins, David M   PYBD   -   1676   4484   1   1   1671   1   1   0.507   0.493   2071 
 19   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1677   4597   0   1   1822   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1422 
 3   Kirk, Larry G   PY   -   2090   4607   3   6   1938   3   6   4.079   -0.579   2000 
 15   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1693   4631   0   1   1667   0   1   0.535   -0.535   1267 
 14   McNab, Colin A (GM)   DVPY   -   2497   5190   1   2   2357   1   2   1.366   -0.366   2357 
 7   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1856   6128   5   8   1699   5   8   5.437   0.063   1841 
 2   Swan, Iain (FM)   PY   -   2145   6171   6   7   1928   6   7   5.191   0.809   2231 
 13   Watt, Callum   PY   -   1556   6414   1   3   1626   1   3   1.252   -0.252   1504 
 8   Watt, David A   PY   -   1836   6416   6   8   1713   6   8   5.126   1.374   1965 
 5   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2064   6744   5   7   1876   5   7   4.986   0.514   2103 
 10   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1593   7829   0   2   1816   0   2   0.435   -0.435   1416 
 11   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1408   9149   0   1   1764   0   1   0.109   -0.109   1364 
 9   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1732   14758   2   3   1537   2   3   2.244   0.256   1817 
 17   Barnaure, Vlad-Victor (IM)   PY   -   2483   21610   2   3   2305   2   3   2.100   -0.100   2427 
 18   Kasabali, Cagri   PY   J20   1861   23470   2   3   1855   2   3   1.537   0.463   1977 
 12   Watson, James   PY   -   1628   23565   2   3   1508   2   3   1.893   0.607   1788 
 20   Samolins, Vitalijs (IM)   PY   -   2398   24257   1   1   1998   1   1   0.918   0.082   2398 
 6   Thomas, Joseff   PY   -   2008   24290   3   3   1696   3   3   2.565   0.435   2095 
 4   Tiuninas, Algirdas   PY   -   2081   24298   5   5   1822   5   5   4.012   0.988   2221 

Team 6 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2235   3547   8   9   1943   7   8   6.547   0.953   2417 
 10   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1226   3977   0   1   1317   0   1   0.377   -0.377   917 
 11   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1559   4248   1   2   1644   1   2   0.844   0.156   1644 
 14   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2162   4478   2   2   1860   2   2   1.680   0.320   2259 
 8   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1662   5335   5   7   1552   5   7   4.468   0.532   1715 
 1   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2347   5400   5   9   2202   5   9   5.902   -0.402   2282 
 12   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1600   5404   2   3   1424   2   3   2.125   -0.125   1546 
 16   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1444   5583      1   1225      1   0.777   -0.277   1225 
 3   Redpath, Joe   HAEW   -   2275   8350   1   3   2017   1   3   2.397   -0.897   2017 
 4   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2066   9122   3   5   1857   3   5   3.783   -0.283   2007 
 13   Tweedie, Steven   HA   -   2232   9123   0   1   1962   0   1   0.826   -0.826   1562 
 15   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1481   10296      1   1461      1   0.528   -0.028   1461 
 5   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1976   14200   2   8   1745   2   8   6.219   -3.719   1603 
 9   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1666   14510   1   3   1577   1   3   1.830   -0.330   1577 
 7   Thomas, Phil   HATR   -   1822   15971   6   8   1663   6   8   5.437   0.563   1856 
 6   Thomas, Daniel R   HA   J17   1758   15990   2   4   1728   2   4   2.156   -0.156   1728 
 18   McCusker, Andrew   HA   J15   1684   21604   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 17   Houston, David   HA   -   1660   25240   2   2   1350   2   2   1.719   0.281   1750 

Team 7 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Doherty, Stephen   ICPG   -   1671   3754   2   7   1621   2   7   3.896   -1.396   1515 
 9   Fisher, Alex   ICPW   -   1328   3931   0   1   1473   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1073 
 2   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1822   4357   2   8   1964   2   8   2.669   -0.169   1822 
 1   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2069   5016   3   9   2235   3   9   2.786   0.214   2113 
 4   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1690   5217   2   7   1837   2   7   2.291   -0.291   1674 
 13   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1393   5992   0   1   1556   0   1   0.283   -0.283   1156 
 7   Smith, Andy   ICPW   -   1391   6016   0   4   1736   0   4   0.486   -0.486   1336 
 12   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1880   7142   2   4   1942   2   4   1.685   0.315   1942 
 3   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1696   9493      8   1886      7   2.174   -1.674   1430 
 5   Bolln, Carsten   IC   -   1667   15393   3   8   1779   3   8   2.916   0.584   1737 
 6   Curran, Andrew D   ICPW   -   1666   15834   3   7   1788   3   7   2.375   1.125   1788 
 11   Sheridan, Marc   ICPW   -   1479   20429   1   4   1500   1   4   1.920   -0.420   1408 
 10   Faith, David   IC   -   0   21988   0   1   1317   0   1   0   0   917 

Team 8 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Buchanan, Walter F   PAEW   -   2071   3336   4   8   1989   4   8   4.816   -0.316   2031 
 4   Cochrane, Richard   PA   -   1902   3543   6   8   1834   6   8   4.682   1.318   2027 
 11   Gilmour, Thomas   PA   -   1700   4091      3   1720      3   1.416   -0.916   1440 
 6   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1868   4837   4   8   1752   4   8   5.220   -1.220   1752 
 1   Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   PAHA   -   2370   4858   5   8   2220   5   8   5.393   -0.393   2311 
 8   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1566   5036   4   8   1601   4   8   3.615   0.885   1643 
 3   Moultrie, George B   BBPA   -   1950   5394   5   9   1908   5   9   4.986   0.514   1988 
 7   Watson, Alistair Stuart   PA   -   1821   6393   0   1   1421   0   1   0.918   -0.918   1021 
 13   Barnes, Lara   PA   -   1675   10865   0   1   1636   0   1   0.556   -0.556   1236 
 12   Fraser, Roland A   PA   -   1344   11177      1   1479      1   0.318   0.182   1479 
 10   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1736   15458   0   1   1836   0   1   0.364   -0.364   1436 
 5   McGregor, Douglas R W   PA   -   1881   22257   7   9   1835   6   8   4.471   1.529   2028 
 9   Crone, James   PA   NEW   1360   24117   2   3   1419   2   3   1.269   0.731   1541 

Team 9 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brady, Stuart   PO   -   1847   3264   1   8   2030   1   8   2.261   -0.761   1778 
 3   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1806   3731   4   8   1865   4   8   3.382   1.118   1907 
 14   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1278   4203   0   1   1628   0   1   0.112   -0.112   1228 
 7   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1638   5102   4   8   1679   4   8   3.601   0.899   1721 
 1   Mitchell, Robert   PO   -   2106   5304   3   8   2210   3   8   2.963   0.037   2119 
 13   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1466   5582   1   3   1518   1   3   1.299   0.201   1518 
 5   Findlay, James   PO   -   1731   6698   1   5   1877   1   5   1.663   -0.163   1727 
 18   Reid, David   PO   -   1145   7907      1   1545      1   0.082   0.418   1545 
 6   Perdikou, Evis   POGM   -   1670   11329   4   9   1771   4   9   3.354   0.646   1732 
 12   MacDonald, Paul H   GDPO   -   1576   11408   1   3   1587   1   3   1.427   0.073   1587 
 4   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1764   11947   1   7   1797   1   7   3.120   -1.620   1570 
 15   Delargy, Graeme   PO   -   1461   14587      2   1652      2   0.578   -0.078   1458 
 10   Hewitson, David   PO   -   1521   14952   1   3   1579   1   3   1.276   0.224   1579 
 8   El Mountassir, Othmane   PO   -   1533   21389   1   1   1488   1   1   0.563   0.437   1888 
 11   Trantor, Ewan   PO   NEW   1416   22100   1   2   1538   1   2   0.712   0.288   1538 
 16   Galbraith, Allon   PO   NEW   1200   24296      1   1444      1   0.197   0.303   1444 
 9   Flynn, David   PO   -   1882   24573   1   1   1579   1   1   0.856   0.144   1979 
 17   Rubio Rodriguez, Luis   PO   -   1834   25314   0   1   1666   0   1   0.723   -0.723   1266 

Team 10 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Anderson, Paul   SP   -   1692   3055   0   1   1441   0   1   0.808   -0.808   1041 
 10   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1698   3323   1   2   1592   1   2   1.267   0.233   1785 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2423   3332   4   9   2270   4   9   6.052   -2.052   2231 
 14   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1752   3403   1   1   1868   1   1   0.344   0.656   2268 
 4   Doyle, James   SP   -   1906   3788   3   8   1855   3   8   4.477   -1.477   1764 
 6   Gallagher, Anthony   SP   -   1803   4019   6   9   1810   6   9   4.511   1.489   1932 
 3   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1904   4084   4   7   1898   4   7   3.601   0.399   1948 
 15   Henery, Robert   SP   -   1604   4331   0   1   1566   0   1   0.556   -0.556   1166 
 5   Hulme, William   SP   -   1870   4413   4   7   1803   4   7   4.115   -0.115   1853 
 11   McIntosh, James   SP   -   1441   5095   0   1   1841   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1441 
 7   Melvin, Les T   SP   -   1785   5244   3   7   1742   3   7   3.852   -0.352   1742 
 9   Sanger, Mark A   PWSP   -   2032   5899      1   2275      1   0.197   0.303   2275 
 8   Toland, William   SP   -   1735   6278   6   9   1605   6   9   5.879   0.121   1727 
 13   Mayo, Kevin   EWSP   -   1714   7089   0   1   1902   0   1   0.254   -0.254   1502 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2020   7691   3   8   2068   3   8   3.700   -0.200   2026