Edinburgh Summer Cup 2014

Ending on 30/06/2014
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2014 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Wandering Dragons 13300610440001267
211Badgers Brook330068550001058
314Balerno320148541001164
413Bank of Scotland 2320148550001058
59Edinburgh320148440021056
66Corstorphine 122004822000975
71Bank of Scotland 122004714000763
83Musselburgh21012534000654
98Wandering Dragons 221012444000650
104Tiger Cubs300304410000633
112Corstorphine 220020426000542
125Wandering Dragons 3300304113000425
1312Edinburgh West20020336000438
1410Sandy Bells20020037200329
1515Civil Service10010023001117
  36 18 0 18 36 81 48 81 3 0 3 107  

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2014 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  Plyd  Boards 
Bank of Scotland 13     4                     
Corstorphine 22                 2         
Musselburgh    4                 2     
Tiger Cubs    1   2     2             
Wandering Dragons 32       1 1                 
Corstorphine 1      4 5                   
Wandering Dragons 1        4   3       4       12 
Wandering Dragons 2            2 3             
Edinburgh      3       2 4           10 
10 Sandy Bells                2     1     
11 Badgers Brook  3                 3   3   10 
12 Edinburgh West            2       2       
13 Bank of Scotland 2    4             4     2   10 
14 Balerno                    2   4 5 11 
15 Civil Service                          1 

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2014 Match Results
Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (2) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1774 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1983 Away Win 
2 1804 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1666 Away Win 
3 1678 Grundy, Thomas    -   Burns, David  1507 Draw 
4 1614 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Watson, David  1222 Home Win 
5 1443 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1178 Home Win 
6 1338 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Whaling, Frank  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (3) vs (4) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1736 Ash, Michael  1  -  0 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1515 Home Win 
2 1608 McKinnon, Douglas    -   Coyne, Ronald  0 Draw 
3 1283 King, David  1  -  0 Neave, Stuart  0 Home Win 
4 1192 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Berera, Siddharth  620 Away Win 
5 1157 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  592 Home Win 
6 1034 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Hartman, James  506 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (5) vs (6) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1848 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1934 Away Win 
2 1188 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Parida, Rakhel K  0 Away Win 
3 1108 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Elders, Peter  1422 Away Win 
4 0 Crawford, Robert S  0  -  1 McMillan, Alex  0 Away Win 
5 0 Donkin, Brian J  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  936 Home Win 
6 0 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 Crerar, James D  865 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (7) vs (8) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1867 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  2028 Away Win 
2 1844 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Carter, Richard G  1736 Draw 
3 1832 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1712 Away Win 
4 1800 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1388 Home Win 
5 0 Velinov, Daniel  1  -  0 MacFarland, Peter  1126 Home Win 
6 1082 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Woods, David  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (9) vs (10) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1658 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 Linskaill, Chris  1649 Home Win 
2 1594 Cranston, Rod W  1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1451 Home Win 
3 1504 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1369 Home Win 
4 1494 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1174 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Middleton, Peter D  1033 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Callaghan, George S  873 Loss by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (11) vs (12) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 1776 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Curry, Charles  1858 Draw 
2 1458 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1780 Away Win 
3 1448 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1714 Away Win 
4 1308 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1551 Home Win 
5 1304 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1436 Home Win 
6 1061 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1197 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (13) vs (14) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1506 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1683 Away Win 
2 1490 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1437 Away Win 
3 1399 MacMillan, Peter  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1431 Away Win 
4 1390 Bennett, Peter  1  -  0 Nafiri, Friday  0 Home Win 
5 1272 McVey, Ernie  1  -  0 Taylor, Findlay  1150 Home Win 
6 1138 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1100 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Balerno (14) vs (15) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1683 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1563 Home Win 
2 1437 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   Bate, Simon  1552 Draw 
3 1431 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1486 Home Win 
4 0 Nafiri, Friday  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1351 Home Win 
5 1237 Bassett, Paul G    -   Anderson, George C  1286 Draw 
6 1100 Shedden, John W R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (4) vs (6) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1515 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  0  -  1 Parida, Rakhel K  0 Away Win 
2 0 Coyne, Ronald  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1422 Home Win 
3 744 Morrison, John  0  -  1 McMillan, Alex  0 Away Win 
4 620 Berera, Siddharth    -   Hepburn, Bill  1319 Draw 
5 628 Connolly Sams, Dietah  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1054 Away Win 
6 518 Connolly Sams, Lukah    -   Crerar, James D  865 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (9) vs (8) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1878 Archibald, A David    -   Bhopal, Raj  2028 Draw 
2 1594 Cranston, Rod W  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1736 Away Win 
3 1504 McGillivray, Calum    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1712 Draw 
4 1437 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Livingstone, Jonathan  1656 Away Win 
5 1390 Gabillard, Gilbert    -   Donkin, Chris  1547 Draw 
6 1333 Sime, Euan  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1388 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (11) vs (2) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1776 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Coffey, Anthony  1983 Draw 
2 1458 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1666 Away Win 
3 1448 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Burns, David  1507 Away Win 
4 1414 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Watson, David  1222 Home Win 
5 1308 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1178 Home Win 
6 1061 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Whaling, Frank  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (1) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1774 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2248 Away Win 
2 1804 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1848 Away Win 
3 1728 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1188 Home Win 
4 1678 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1108 Home Win 
5 1614 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Crawford, Robert S  0 Home Win 
6 1338 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (7) vs (12) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 1867 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Curry, Charles  1858 Home Win 
2 1844 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1780 Home Win 
3 1832 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Mayo, Kevin  1714 Draw 
4 1800 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1551 Home Win 
5 0 Velinov, Daniel    -   Deas, William B  1436 Draw 
6 1082 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1197 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (10) vs (13) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1649 Linskaill, Chris    -   Forbes, Alistair  1506 Draw 
2 1468 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1490 Away Win 
3 1441 Malone, Nick    -   Henderson, John D  1435 Draw 
4 1174 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Turner, James  1404 Away Win 
5 1130 Cullen, Mark    -   Bennett, Peter  1390 Draw 
6 1033 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1138 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Balerno (14) vs (11) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1683 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1776 Away Win 
2 1437 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   McGilvary, David  1458 Draw 
3 1431 Watt, David B    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1448 Draw 
4 0 Nafiri, Friday  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1308 Away Win 
5 1237 Bassett, Paul G    -   Marshall, David  1304 Draw 
6 1100 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1061 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (9) vs (4) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1878 Archibald, A David    -   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1515 Draw 
2 1594 Cranston, Rod W  0  -  1 Coyne, Ronald  0 Away Win 
3 1504 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Davis, Robert  748 Home Win 
4 1518 Anderson, Dennis R B  0  -  1 Berera, Siddharth  620 Away Win 
5 1390 Gabillard, Gilbert  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  592 Home Win 
6 1326 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Hartman, James  506 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (7) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1867 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2248 Away Win 
2 1844 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Burnett, Walter  1848 Draw 
3 1832 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1443 Home Win 
4 1800 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1188 Home Win 
5 0 Velinov, Daniel  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1108 Home Win 
6 1082 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (3) vs (13) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1608 McKinnon, Douglas    -   Camp, Syringa  1490 Draw 
2 1366 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1490 Away Win 
3 1283 King, David    -   Turner, James  1404 Draw 
4 1192 Dunnet, Ronald J  1  -  0 Bennett, Peter  1390 Home Win 
5 1157 Crawford, James  0  -  1 MacFarlane, Robert  1249 Away Win 
6 1034 Wilson, Robert S M   0  -  1 Melvin, James  1138 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2014 Team Results
Team 1 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Doris, Peter J   OBBS   -   1338   3774   2   2   938   2   2   1.836   0.164   1338 
 5   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1443   5442   1   1   1178   1   1   0.822   0.178   1578 
 4   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1614   6117   2   2   1218   2   2   1.831   0.169   1618 
 7   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1728   6910   1   1   1328   1   1   0.918   0.082   1728 
 1   Chapman, Nigel   BS   -   1774   7563   0   2   2078   0   2   0.315   -0.315   1678 
 2   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1804   9024   0   2   1757   0   2   1.124   -1.124   1357 
 3   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1678   21207   1   2   1392   1   2   1.641   -0.141   1586 

Team 2 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Burns, David   CO   -   1507   3354   1   2   1563   1   2   0.861   0.639   1756 
 5   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1178   5883   0   2   1376   0   2   0.502   -0.502   975 
 2   Soutar, Gavin I   CO   -   1666   6065   2   2   1631   2   2   1.080   0.920   2031 
 4   Watson, David   CO   -   1222   9743   0   2   1514   0   2   0.341   -0.341   1114 
 6   Whaling, Frank   CO   -   0   22850   0   2   1200   0   2   0   0   799 
 1   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1983   23823   1   2   1775   1   2   1.529   -0.029   1968 

Team 3 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1366   4379   0   1   1490   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1090 
 3   King, David   MU   -   1283   4596   1   2   1144   1   2   1.255   0.245   1336 
 2   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1608   8347   1   2   1349   1   2   1.581   -0.581   1349 
 4   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1192   9580   1   2   1230   1   2   0.906   0.094   1230 
 1   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1736   15458   1   1   1635   1   1   0.636   0.364   2035 
 5   Crawford, James   MU   -   1157   19395   1   2   1003   1   2   1.295   -0.295   1003 
 6   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   -   1034   21007   1   2   998   1   2   1.086   -0.086   998 

Team 4 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Davis, Robert   TC   J12   748   20367   0   1   1148   0   0   0.000   0.000   748 
 4   Berera, Siddharth   SRTC   J11   620   22313   2   3   1020   2   3   0.611   1.889   1300 
 3   Neave, Stuart   TC   J15   0   22715   0   1   1219   0   1   0   0   819 
 5   Ridge, Benjamin   TC   J 9   592   22809   0   2   992   0   1   0.082   -0.082   592 
 9   Morrison, John   BTTC   J10   744   23105   0   1   1144   0   1   0.082   -0.082   744 
 8   Connolly Sams, Lukah   TC   J11   518   23569      1   865      1   0.617   -0.117   865 
 7   Connolly Sams, Dietah   TC   J 8   628   23570   0   1   1028   0   1   0.082   -0.082   628 
 1   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis   TC   J12   1515   24343      3   1691      3   0.902   -0.402   1411 
 6   Hartman, James   TC   J 8   506   24480   0   2   906   0   2   0.353   -0.353   506 
 2   Coyne, Ronald   TC   J15   0   24904   2   3   1515   2   3   0   0   1795 

Team 5 - Wandering Dragons 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Burnett, Andrew B   WDGN   -   2248   3349   2   2   1858   2   2   1.826   0.174   2257 
 1   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1848   3352   1   3   1861   1   3   1.453   0.047   1861 
 3   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1108   3764   0   3   1479   0   3   0.300   -0.300   1079 
 8   Falconer, William   WD   -   1443   3872   0   1   1832   0   1   0.087   -0.087   1432 
 2   Ritchie, Stephen   MU   -   1188   9049   0   3   1545   0   3   0.338   -0.338   1145 
 5   Donkin, Brian J   WD   -   0   22896   1   1   936   1   1   0   0   1336 
 4   Crawford, Robert S   WD   -   0   24873   0   2   1448   0   2   0   0   1047 
 6   McCosh, Edward   WD   -   0   25245   0   3   1103   0   3   0   0   703 

Team 6 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1422   3842   1   2   1144   1   2   1.667   -0.667   1144 
 6   Crerar, James D   COEW   -   865   9746   1   2   803   1   2   1.150   0.350   996 
 1   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1934   12843   1   1   1848   1   1   0.617   0.383   2248 
 8   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1054   16697   1   1   748   1   1   0.856   0.144   1148 
 5   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   936   20666   0   1   977   0   1   0.444   -0.444   577 
 7   Hepburn, Bill   CO   -   1319   22851      1   1070      1   0.808   -0.308   1070 
 2   Parida, Rakhel K   CO   -   0   24635   2   2   1412   2   2   0   0   1811 
 4   McMillan, Alex   CO   -   0   24846   2   2   1004   2   2   0   0   1403 

Team 7 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1800   4339   3   3   1455   3   3   2.637   0.363   1854 
 2   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1844   4629   2   3   1788   2   3   1.734   0.266   1910 
 3   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1832   6012   1   3   1623   1   3   2.239   -0.739   1623 
 1   Wallace, David   WD   -   1867   6346   1   3   2045   1   3   0.895   0.105   1923 
 6   Forrester, Alistair   WD   NEW   1082   24237   2   3   940   1   2   1.262   -0.262   940 
 5   Velinov, Daniel   NPWD   -   0   24872   2   3   1244   2   3   0   0   1524 

Team 8 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1712   3415   1   2   1668   1   2   1.104   0.396   1861 
 8   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1547   3765      1   1390      1   0.705   -0.205   1390 
 5   MacFarland, Peter   WD   -   1126   5035   0   1   1526   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1126 
 2   Carter, Richard G   WDDR   -   1736   7590   1   2   1719   1   2   1.037   0.463   1912 
 4   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   NEW   1388   20808   0   2   1560   0   2   0.659   -0.659   1160 
 1   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   2028   22894   1   2   1872   1   2   1.410   0.090   2066 
 7   Livingstone, Jonathan   DR   NEW   1656   24397   1   1   1437   1   1   0.777   0.223   1837 
 6   Woods, David   WD   -   0   25157   0   1   1107   0   1   0   0   707 

Team 9 - Edinburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1658   3020   1   1   1649   1   1   0.514   0.486   2049 
 9   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1518   3044   0   1   1118   0   1   0.918   -0.918   718 
 2   Cranston, Rod W   ED   -   1594   3627   1   3   1460   1   3   1.924   -0.924   1338 
 10   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1326   3648   1   1   926   1   1   0.918   0.082   1326 
 6   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1437   5650   0   1   1681   0   1   0.197   -0.197   1281 
 5   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1878   10833   1   2   1832   1   2   1.104   -0.104   1832 
 8   Sime, Euan   ED   -   1333   15184   1   1   1413   1   1   0.390   0.610   1813 
 3   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1504   18587   2   3   1395   2   3   1.833   0.667   1675 
 4   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   -   1494   22822   1   1   1174   1   1   0.868   0.132   1574 
 7   Gabillard, Gilbert   ED   -   1390   24921   1   2   1268   1   2   1.213   0.287   1462 

Team 10 - Sandy Bells
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Cullen, Mark   SB   -   1130   3653      1   1390      1   0.182   0.318   1390 
 5   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1033   5254   1   2   1138   0   1   0.357   -0.357   738 
 2   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1451   9041   0   1   1594   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1194 
 4   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1174   9443   0   2   1449   0   2   0.344   -0.344   1049 
 3   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1369   14010   0   1   1504   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1104 
 7   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1468   15998   0   1   1490   0   1   0.472   -0.472   1090 
 1   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1649   16223      2   1582      2   1.179   -0.679   1389 
 8   Malone, Nick   SB   -   1441   17963      1   1435      1   0.507   -0.007   1435 
 6   Callaghan, George S   SBWD   -   873   20412   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 

Team 11 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1308   4979   3   3   1339   3   3   1.401   1.599   1738 
 5   Marshall, David   BX   -   1304   9434   1   2   1336   1   2   0.915   0.585   1530 
 3   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1448   10506      3   1551      3   1.115   -0.615   1271 
 6   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1061   10773   2   3   1073   2   3   1.449   0.551   1195 
 2   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1458   12405      3   1628      3   0.893   -0.393   1348 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1776   14326   2   3   1841   2   3   1.258   0.742   1963 
 7   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1414   21003   1   1   1222   1   1   0.746   0.254   1622 

Team 12 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Deas, William B   EW   -   1436   3705      2   1429      2   1.013   -0.513   1236 
 4   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1551   5396   0   2   1554   0   2   0.995   -0.995   1154 
 2   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1780   5827   1   2   1651   1   2   1.277   -0.277   1651 
 6   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1197   6443   1   2   1084   1   2   1.305   -0.305   1084 
 3   Mayo, Kevin   EWSP   -   1714   7089   1   2   1640   1   2   1.159   0.341   1833 
 1   Curry, Charles   SZEW   -   1858   12582      2   1822      2   1.096   -0.596   1628 

Team 13 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   MacFarlane, Robert   BS   -   1249   4772   1   1   1157   1   1   0.623   0.377   1557 
 5   McVey, Ernie   BSDL   -   1272   5234   1   1   1150   1   1   0.663   0.337   1550 
 3   MacMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1399   7953   0   1   1431   0   1   0.458   -0.458   1031 
 1   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1506   8254      2   1666      2   0.578   -0.078   1473 
 7   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1435   8553      1   1441      1   0.493   0.007   1441 
 2   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1490   8748   2   3   1424   2   3   1.774   0.226   1546 
 6   Melvin, James   BS   -   1138   11147   2   3   1056   2   3   1.842   0.158   1178 
 8   Turner, James   BS   -   1404   11731   1   2   1228   1   2   1.451   0.049   1422 
 4   Bennett, Peter   BS   -   1390   21184   1   3   1203   1   3   2.218   -0.718   1203 
 9   Camp, Syringa   BS   -   1490   22561      1   1608      1   0.337   0.163   1608 

Team 14 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1237   3141   1   2   1295   1   2   0.839   0.161   1295 
 6   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1100   5965   3   3   1100   2   2   1.000   1.000   1499 
 1   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1683   6033   2   3   1615   2   3   1.762   0.238   1737 
 3   Watt, David B   BN   -   1431   6415   2   3   1444   2   3   1.444   1.056   1724 
 5   Taylor, Findlay   BN   -   1150   9506   0   1   1272   0   1   0.337   -0.337   872 
 2   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   -   1437   15014   2   3   1500   2   3   1.239   0.761   1622 
 4   Nafiri, Friday   NPBN   -   0   24880   1   3   1350   1   3   0   0   1228 

Team 15 - Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1286   3046      1   1237      1   0.570   -0.070   1237 
 2   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1552   3143      1   1437      1   0.656   -0.156   1437 
 1   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1563   4313   0   1   1683   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1283 
 4   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1351   5270   0   1   1287   0   1   0.591   -0.591   887 
 3   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1486   7921   0   1   1431   0   1   0.577   -0.577   1031