Edinburgh Premier Division

Ending on 30/03/2014
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

Edinburgh Premier Division League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Edinburgh 110100020381471004677
25Wandering Dragons 110613132414211003253
34University 110514112510220033050
43Edinburgh West 11030761819230002746
56Wandering Dragons 21022661216320002033
62Edinburgh 21020841615281002441
  60 28 4 28 60 133 88 133 3 0 3 180  

Edinburgh Premier Division Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 110 8 8 8 11 10 46 
Edinburgh 22 4 6 5 7 10 24 
Edinburgh West 14 8 4 4 7 10 27 
University 13 5 8 6 6 10 30 
Wandering Dragons 13 7 8 5 8 10 32 
Wandering Dragons 21 5 4 5 4 10 20 

Edinburgh Premier Division Match Results
Bd Grade University 1 (4) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2323 Petesch, Gabriel N  1  -  0 Grant, Jonathan I M  2270 Home Win 
2 2159 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1880 Home Win 
3 1994 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 McLean, Ian  1859 Home Win 
4 1927 Schwartz, Julius  1  -  0 Curry, Charles  1858 Home Win 
5 0 Nguyen, Gabriel  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Away Win 
6 1773 Hahn, Lilli  0  -  1 Watkins, John  1687 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2081 Brechin, Hugh R  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  2248 Away Win 
2 1971 Robertson, David A    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2242 Draw 
3 1946 Scott, Jonathan  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2242 Away Win 
4 1929 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2170 Away Win 
5 1900 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  2163 Away Win 
6 1658 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2148 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2248 Burnett, Andrew B    -   Burnett, Walter  1848 Draw 
2 2227 Bathie, Nicol A  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1844 Home Win 
3 2092 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Konarski, Jannic  1721 Home Win 
4 1867 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1712 Home Win 
5 1832 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Donkin, Chris  1547 Draw 
6 1800 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1388 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2248 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Minnican, Alan W  2204 Home Win 
2 2242 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Olson, Hamish  2092 Draw 
3 2242 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1867 Home Win 
4 2170 Green, Andrew D  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1844 Away Win 
5 2156 Walden, Petros  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1832 Home Win 
6 2148 Oswald, David C    -   Heron, Donald  1800 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2275 Redpath, Joe    -   Brechin, Hugh R  2081 Draw 
2 1880 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1971 Away Win 
3 1859 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Biancalana, Fabio  1929 Home Win 
4 1780 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1900 Home Win 
5 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Archibald, A David  1878 Draw 
6 1687 Watkins, John  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1658 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (4) University 1 Grade Comments
1 1848 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Schwartz, Julius  1927 Away Win 
2 1844 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Hahn, Lilli  1773 Away Win 
3 1723 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 Gudenas, Motiejus  1691 Away Win 
4 1721 Konarski, Jannic    -   Jones, Tibor T  1661 Draw 
5 1712 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Mukhamadiyev, Tair  0 Home Win 
6 1547 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 DEFAULT  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2248 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Grant, Jonathan I M  2270 Home Win 
2 2242 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Redpath, Joe  2275 Draw 
3 2242 MacQueen, Calum    -   Walker, Duncan  1880 Draw 
4 2170 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 McLean, Ian  1859 Home Win 
5 2166 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1780 Away Win 
6 2148 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2081 Brechin, Hugh R  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1848 Away Win 
2 1971 Robertson, David A    -   Kynoch, Richard J P  1844 Draw 
3 1900 Ridge, Michael    -   Binnie, Scott  1723 Draw 
4 1878 Archibald, A David    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1712 Draw 
5 1710 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1547 Away Win 
6 1658 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1388 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (4) University 1 Grade Comments
1 2227 Bathie, Nicol A  0  -  1 Ziska, Helgi Dam (IM)  2468 Away Win 
2 2092 Olson, Hamish  0  -  1 Petesch, Gabriel N  2323 Away Win 
3 1867 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2159 Away Win 
4 1848 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Edwards, Jonathan  1994 Home Win 
5 1832 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Schwartz, Julius  1927 Away Win 
6 1547 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Mukhamadiyev, Tair  0 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade University 1 (4) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2323 Petesch, Gabriel N  1  -  0 Brechin, Hugh R  2081 Home Win 
2 2177 Varvadoukas, Theodoros  1  -  0 Robertson, David A  1971 Home Win 
3 1994 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Rutherford, Willie  2027 Home Win 
4 1927 Schwartz, Julius  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1878 Away Win 
5 1691 Gudenas, Motiejus    -   McIntee, Christopher  1710 Draw 
6 0 Eidukas, Paulius  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1658 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1848 Burnett, Walter    -   Sreeves, Clement  2248 Draw 
2 1844 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2242 Draw 
3 1802 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2242 Away Win 
4 1712 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2166 Away Win 
5 1547 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  2163 Away Win 
6 0 Crawford, Robert S  0  -  1 Walden, Petros  2156 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2270 Grant, Jonathan I M    -   Bathie, Nicol A  2227 Draw 
2 1880 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2212 Away Win 
3 1780 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1867 Away Win 
4 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Sloan, Elliot S  1832 Draw 
5 1714 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1800 Home Win 
6 1687 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1712 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2081 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Bathie, Nicol A  2227 Draw 
2 2028 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2212 Away Win 
3 1900 Ridge, Michael    -   Wallace, David  1867 Draw 
4 1878 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1832 Home Win 
5 1658 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1800 Away Win 
6 1512 Underwood, Jamie R    -   Taylor, Ewan  1802 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2275 Redpath, Joe  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1848 Away Win 
2 2024 Neave, George  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1844 Home Win 
3 1880 Walker, Duncan    -   Taylor, Ewan  1802 Draw 
4 1859 McLean, Ian    -   Binnie, Scott  1723 Draw 
5 1858 Curry, Charles  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1712 Away Win 
6 1780 Robinson, Martin E    -   Donkin, Chris  1547 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 1848 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Bathie, Nicol A  2227 Away Win 
2 1844 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1867 Away Win 
3 1802 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1832 Away Win 
4 1723 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1800 Home Win 
5 1712 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Velinov, Daniel  0 Home Win 
6 1547 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Crawford, Robert S  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2248 Sreeves, Clement    -   Brechin, Hugh R  2081 Draw 
2 2242 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  2028 Home Win 
3 2242 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Kafka, Graeme  2018 Home Win 
4 2170 Green, Andrew D  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1900 Away Win 
5 2156 Walden, Petros  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1700 Home Win 
6 2148 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1658 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2248 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Sreeves, Clement  2248 Home Win 
2 2227 Bathie, Nicol A    -   MacQueen, Calum  2242 Draw 
3 1867 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2170 Away Win 
4 1832 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2166 Away Win 
5 1800 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Walden, Petros  2156 Away Win 
6 1118 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2148 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (4) University 1 Grade Comments
1 2270 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 Petesch, Gabriel N  2323 Away Win 
2 1880 Walker, Duncan    -   Mitrovic, Boris  2159 Draw 
3 1859 McLean, Ian  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1994 Away Win 
4 1780 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Schwartz, Julius  1927 Away Win 
5 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Mukhamadiyev, Tair  0 Home Win 
6 1687 Watkins, John    -   Eidukas, Paulius  0 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade University 1 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2159 Mitrovic, Boris  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1848 Away Win 
2 1994 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1844 Home Win 
3 1927 Schwartz, Julius  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1802 Home Win 
4 0 Nguyen, Gabriel    -   Binnie, Scott  1723 Draw 
5 0 Mukhamadiyev, Tair  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1712 Away Win 
6 1514 Yankova, Katrina V    -   Donkin, Chris  1547 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2081 Brechin, Hugh R  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2270 Away Win 
2 2018 Kafka, Graeme  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2275 Away Win 
3 2027 Rutherford, Willie  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1880 Home Win 
4 1900 Ridge, Michael    -   McLean, Ian  1859 Draw 
5 1878 Archibald, A David    -   Robinson, Martin E  1780 Draw 
6 1658 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade University 1 (4) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2323 Petesch, Gabriel N  1  -  0 Burnett, Andrew B  2248 Home Win 
2 2159 Mitrovic, Boris    -   Bathie, Nicol A  2227 Draw 
3 1994 Edwards, Jonathan  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2092 Away Win 
4 1927 Schwartz, Julius  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1832 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Heron, Donald  1800 Loss by Default 
6 1661 Jones, Tibor T  0  -  1 Binnie, Scott  1723 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (4) University 1 Grade Comments
1 2248 Sreeves, Clement    -   Petesch, Gabriel N  2323 Draw 
2 2242 Berry, Neil M (FM)  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2159 Away Win 
3 2242 MacQueen, Calum  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1994 Away Win 
4 2170 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Schwartz, Julius  1927 Home Win 
5 2148 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Eidukas, Paulius  0 Home Win 
6 2018 Kafka, Graeme  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1848 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2081 Away Win 
2 1844 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  2028 Home Win 
3 1802 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Rutherford, Willie  2027 Away Win 
4 1723 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2018 Away Win 
5 1712 Campbell, Eoin S    -   Ridge, Michael  1900 Draw 
6 1547 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Aitchison, A Keith  1658 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (3) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2366 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)  1  -  0 Sreeves, Clement  2248 Home Win 
2 2275 Redpath, Joe    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2242 Draw 
3 2270 Grant, Jonathan I M  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2242 Away Win 
4 1780 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2170 Away Win 
5 1752 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2148 Away Win 
6 1687 Watkins, John    -   Bhopal, Raj  2028 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (4) University 1 Grade Comments
1 2081 Brechin, Hugh R  0  -  1 Ziska, Helgi Dam (IM)  2468 Away Win 
2 2028 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 Petesch, Gabriel N  2323 Away Win 
3 2027 Rutherford, Willie  1  -  0 Mitrovic, Boris  2159 Home Win 
4 2018 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Ho, Weiyang  1939 Home Win 
5 1900 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Eidukas, Paulius  0 Home Win 
6 1878 Archibald, A David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2248 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1848 Home Win 
2 2242 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1844 Home Win 
3 2242 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Taylor, Ewan  1802 Home Win 
4 2170 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Binnie, Scott  1723 Home Win 
5 2156 Walden, Petros  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1712 Home Win 
6 1900 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1547 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2227 Bathie, Nicol A    -   Redpath, Joe  2275 Draw 
2 2204 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1880 Home Win 
3 1867 Wallace, David  1  -  0 McLean, Ian  1859 Home Win 
4 1832 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Curry, Charles  1858 Draw 
5 1800 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1752 Home Win 
6 1406 Straczynski, Marek  0  -  1 Watkins, John  1687 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade University 1 (4) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2323 Petesch, Gabriel N    -   Sreeves, Clement  2248 Draw 
2 2177 Varvadoukas, Theodoros    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2242 Draw 
3 2159 Mitrovic, Boris  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2242 Away Win 
4 1994 Edwards, Jonathan  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2170 Away Win 
5 0 Nguyen, Gabriel  0  -  1 Walden, Petros  2156 Away Win 
6 1773 Hahn, Lilli  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2148 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2248 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Brechin, Hugh R  2081 Home Win 
2 2227 Bathie, Nicol A  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  2028 Home Win 
3 1867 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Rutherford, Willie  2027 Home Win 
4 1832 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Kafka, Graeme  2018 Away Win 
5 1800 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  1971 Away Win 
6 1721 Konarski, Jannic    -   Ridge, Michael  1900 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (3) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1848 Burnett, Walter    -   Redpath, Joe  2275 Draw 
2 1844 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2270 Away Win 
3 1802 Taylor, Ewan  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2093 Away Win 
4 1723 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 Neave, George  2024 Away Win 
5 1712 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1880 Away Win 
6 1547 Donkin, Chris    -   Robinson, Martin E  1780 Draw 
  1 - 5 

Edinburgh Premier Division Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2242   3187   5   9   2078   5   9   6.200   -1.200   2117 
 9   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2018   4517   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   ED   -   2166   5797   2   3   1793   2   3   2.707   -0.707   1915 
 6   Oswald, David C   EDTC   -   2148   11175   7   8   1759   6   7   6.378   0.122   2216 
 3   MacQueen, Calum   EDGI   -   2242   12082   8   10   2008   8   10   7.634   0.366   2250 
 5   Bremner, Adam   BAED   -   2163   14033   2   2   1832   2   2   1.740   0.260   2231 
 4   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   -   2170   15013   7   9   1874   7   9   7.575   -0.575   2096 
 11   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1900   15018   1   1   1547   1   1   0.891   0.109   1947 
 1   Sreeves, Clement   ED   -   2248   17871   6   10   2159   6   10   5.934   0.066   2231 
 10   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   2028   22894      6   2089      6   2.505   -2.005   1695 
 7   Walden, Petros   ED   -   2156   24775   6   6   1780   4   4   3.599   0.401   2180 

Team 2 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1658   3020   3   8   1737   3   8   3.362   -0.362   1646 
 12   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2018   4517   3   5   2002   3   5   2.601   0.399   2074 
 13   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1700   5076   0   1   2100   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1700 
 9   Rutherford, Willie   ED   -   2027   5882   3   5   1940   3   5   3.060   -0.060   2012 
 2   Robertson, David A   ED   -   1971   6623   3   5   1989   3   5   2.427   0.573   2061 
 8   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1710   7999      2   1619      2   1.245   -0.745   1426 
 7   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1878   10833   4   6   1801   3   5   3.015   0.485   1951 
 1   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2081   11864   2   10   2200   2   10   3.535   -1.035   2007 
 5   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1900   15018   4   9   1842   4   9   5.194   -0.694   1842 
 3   Scott, Jonathan   JGED   J18   1946   16254   0   1   2242   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1842 
 11   Underwood, Jamie R   ED   J14   1512   19583      1   1802      1   0.157   0.343   1802 
 10   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   2028   22894      6   2089      6   2.505   -2.005   1695 
 4   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1929   24356   0   2   2014   0   2   0.799   -0.799   1614 

Team 3 - Edinburgh West 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1752   3403   4   8   1836   3   7   2.843   0.157   1786 
 12   Farrell, Neil R   EWLS   -   2093   3881   1   1   1802   1   1   0.843   0.157   2202 
 1   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2270   4168   2   7   2188   2   7   4.143   -1.643   2082 
 3   McLean, Ian   EW   -   1859   5171   2   7   1940   2   7   2.791   -0.791   1777 
 10   Neave, George   EWLS   -   2024   5463   2   2   1784   2   2   1.586   0.414   2183 
 8   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1780   5827   3   8   1875   3   8   3.153   0.347   1833 
 2   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1880   6336   2   9   2054   2   9   2.708   -0.208   1887 
 6   Watkins, John   EW   -   1687   6392   4   6   1693   4   6   2.986   1.014   1815 
 9   Mayo, Kevin   EWSP   -   1714   7089   1   1   1800   1   1   0.383   0.617   2200 
 7   Redpath, Joe   HAEW   -   2275   8350   3   7   2080   3   7   5.069   -1.569   2080 
 11   Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan (GM)   EW   -   2366   11217   1   1   2248   1   1   0.663   0.337   2648 
 4   Curry, Charles   SZEW   -   1858   12582      3   1824      3   1.631   -1.131   1544 

Team 4 - University 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Edwards, Jonathan   EUBA   -   1994   14530   5   8   1997   5   8   3.988   1.012   2088 
 4   Schwartz, Julius   IVEU   -   1927   17850   6   8   1875   6   8   4.596   1.404   2068 
 15   Ho, Weiyang   EU   -   1939   21179   0   1   2018   0   1   0.390   -0.390   1618 
 2   Mitrovic, Boris   EU   -   2159   22125   4   8   2027   4   8   5.216   -1.216   2027 
 8   Mukhamadiyev, Tair   EU   -   0   22883   0   4   1681   0   4   0   0   1280 
 1   Petesch, Gabriel N   EU   -   2323   23516   7   8   2190   7   8   5.363   1.637   2522 
 9   Gudenas, Motiejus   EUED   -   1691   23537   1   2   1716   1   2   0.930   0.570   1910 
 14   Yankova, Katrina V   EU   J20   1514   24240      1   1547      1   0.451   0.049   1547 
 7   Ziska, Helgi Dam (IM)   EU   -   2468   24276   2   2   2154   2   2   1.709   0.291   2554 
 10   Jones, Tibor T   EU   J19   1661   24461      2   1722      2   0.832   -0.332   1529 
 6   Hahn, Lilli   EU   -   1773   24869   1   3   1893   1   3   1.116   -0.116   1771 
 13   Eidukas, Paulius   EU   J19   0   24896      4   1805      4   0   0   1473 
 12   Varvadoukas, Theodoros   EU   -   2177   24898   1   2   2106   1   2   1.171   0.329   2300 
 5   Nguyen, Gabriel   EU   -   0   24899      3   1877      3   0   0   1597 

Team 5 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Bathie, Nicol A   WDDV   -   2227   3145   5   9   2135   5   9   5.414   0.086   2215 
 17   Binnie, Scott   GRWD   -   1723   3198   1   1   1696   1   1   0.535   0.465   2096 
 1   Burnett, Andrew B   WDGN   -   2248   3349   2   4   2125   2   4   2.531   -0.031   2216 
 9   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1848   3352   1   1   1994   1   1   0.307   0.693   2394 
 12   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1712   3415   1   1   1687   1   1   0.535   0.465   2087 
 10   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1547   3765   1   1   1390   1   1   0.705   0.295   1790 
 16   Harward, Shaughan B   SBWD   -   1118   4294   0   1   1518   0   0   0.000   0.000   1118 
 6   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1800   4339   4   9   1817   3   8   3.887   -0.387   1775 
 19   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1721   4621      1   1900      1   0.265   0.235   1900 
 8   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1844   4629   1   1   2170   1   1   0.128   0.872   2570 
 7   Minnican, Alan W   WDPY   -   2204   5288   1   2   2064   1   2   1.309   -0.309   2064 
 11   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2212   5555   2   2   1954   2   2   1.615   0.385   2354 
 5   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1832   6012   2   10   1903   2   10   4.143   -1.643   1710 
 18   Straczynski, Marek   WD   -   1406   6147   0   1   1687   0   1   0.166   -0.166   1287 
 4   Wallace, David   WD   -   1867   6346   5   9   1966   5   9   3.508   1.992   2046 
 14   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1802   9448      1   1612      1   0.746   -0.246   1612 
 3   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   J19   2092   15934   2   4   2070   2   4   2.050   0.450   2161 
 13   Velinov, Daniel   NPWD   -   0   24872   0   1   1712   0   1   0   0   1312 
 15   Crawford, Robert S   WD   -   0   24873   0   1   1508   0   1   0   0   1108 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Binnie, Scott   GRWD   -   1723   3198   2   8   1916   2   7   1.911   0.089   1753 
 1   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1848   3352   4   10   2172   4   10   1.446   3.054   2136 
 4   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1712   3415   5   10   1794   5   10   4.027   0.973   1794 
 5   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1547   3765   5   10   1699   4   9   2.838   1.162   1660 
 3   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1721   4621      2   1908      2   0.617   -0.117   1716 
 2   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1844   4629   2   10   2061   2   10   2.554   -0.554   1820 
 8   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1802   9448      7   2023      7   1.717   -1.217   1597 
 6   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   NEW   1388   20808   0   2   1723   0   2   0.256   -0.256   1323 
 9   Crawford, Robert S   WD   -   0   24873   0   1   1508   0   1   0   0   1108