Edinburgh Division 3

Ending on 30/04/2014
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

Edinburgh Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
113University 212120024461481125475
22Bank of Scotland 2121011213715182004665
37Edinburgh West 212813172718223023954
41Balerno1272316339281013853
55Dunbar12705143315212014259
69Sandy Bells 112606123511212034259
711Tiger Cubs12354112211344013144
84Corstorphine 212426102113325013245
93Bank of Scotland 31233692614310013346
108Musselburgh 21232782019312003144
116Civil Service 21231871820232183042
1210Sandy Bells 21221952011360052535
1312Wandering Dragons 41202102156482012028
  156 68 20 68 156 353 176 353 26 2 26 466  

Edinburgh Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Plyd  Boards 
Balerno2 3 4 3 5 3 5 1 3 3 4 0 12 38 
Bank of Scotland 23 3 5 3 4 5 4 3 3 4 6 1 12 46 
Bank of Scotland 32 3 3 1 2 2 4 2 4 3 3 1 12 33 
Corstorphine 22 1 3 1 4 2 4 4 2 3 4 1 12 32 
Dunbar2 2 4 5 4 4 2 4 4 2 4 1 12 42 
Civil Service 21 2 4 2 2 1 3 2 2 3 6 1 12 30 
Edinburgh West 23 1 3 3 2 4 3 3 3 5 3 2 12 39 
Musselburgh 21 2 1 2 3 2 2 3 5 3 3 1 12 31 
Sandy Bells 15 2 4 2 1 4 2 2 5 6 6 1 12 42 
10 Sandy Bells 22 2 2 3 1 4 2  1 1 3 1 12 25 
11 Tiger Cubs3 1 3 3 3 3 1 3 0 4 3 2 12 31 
12 Wandering Dragons 41 0 2 2 1 0 2 3 0 3 2 1 12 20 
13 University 26 5 4 4 4 4 3 4 4 5 3 4 12 54 

Edinburgh Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (9) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1477 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1  -  0 Malone, Nick  1441 Home Win 
2 1468 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1402 Home Win 
3 1130 Cullen, Mark  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1174 Home Win 
4 1087 Ward, Peter James  0  -  1 Middleton, Peter D  1033 Away Win 
5 998 Muir, Lindsay  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 Spring, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (5) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 0 McMillan, Alex  0  -  1 Livingstone, Jonathan  1656 Away Win 
2 0 Parida, Rakhel K  0  -  1 Beckett, Anthony  1534 Away Win 
3 1319 Hepburn, Bill  0  -  1 Adams, David J  1513 Away Win 
4 1178 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Bell, Alan  1399 Away Win 
5 1054 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Higgins, Scott  1129 Away Win 
6 936 Salvatore, Ernesto  1  -  0 Maley, Darren  0 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1490 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1443 Away Win 
2 1435 Henderson, John D  0  -  1 Pirrie, Gregor  1385 Away Win 
3 1404 Turner, James  0  -  1 McVey, Ernie  1272 Away Win 
4 1399 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 MacFarlane, Robert  1249 Home Win 
5 1390 Bennett, Peter  1  -  0 Melvin, James  1138 Home Win 
6 1376 Kostryckyj, Michael  1  -  0 Baghirov, Tunjay  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (6) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1387 Duckworth, Peter  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1714 Away Win 
2 1374 Gilroy, Michael  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1551 Away Win 
3 1374 West, Nicholas C    -   Deas, William B  1436 Draw 
4 1351 Miller, Patrick M    -   Grant, William M  1181 Draw 
5 1286 Anderson, George C    -   Johnson, Robin  1134 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Crerar, James D  865 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (13) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1357 Loudon, James M    -   Hahn, Lilli  1773 Draw 
2 1266 Kelly, Maurice P    -   Gudenas, Motiejus  1691 Draw 
3 1192 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Eidukas, Paulius  0 Away Win 
4 1188 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Yankova, Katrina V  1514 Away Win 
5 1107 Howson, David D  0  -  1 Jordan, Tom  0 Away Win 
6 1034 Wilson, Robert S M     -   Tan, Heng Yi Edwin  0 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (11) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 808 Maheshwari, Saumya  0  -  1 Nafiri, Friday  0 Away Win 
2 744 Morrison, John  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1683 Away Win 
3 674 Hamilton, Euan  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1437 Away Win 
4 620 Berera, Siddharth  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1100 Home Win 
5 592 Ridge, Benjamin  1  -  0 Petrie, Raymond  965 Home Win 
6 0 Neave, Stuart  1  -  0 Zajac, Joanna  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1649 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1490 Home Win 
2 1595 Ross, John  1  -  0 Turner, James  1404 Home Win 
3 1174 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1399 Away Win 
4 1033 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Bennett, Peter  1390 Away Win 
5 998 Muir, Lindsay    -   Kostryckyj, Michael  1376 Draw 
6 873 Callaghan, George S  0  -  1 McVey, Ernie  1272 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University 2 (13) vs (5) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1773 Hahn, Lilli    -   James, Chris  1811 Draw 
2 1691 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 Beckett, Anthony  1534 Home Win 
3 1661 Jones, Tibor T  1  -  0 Adams, David J  1513 Home Win 
4 0 Mukhamadiyev, Tair  1  -  0 Banaghan, Alice  1170 Home Win 
5 0 Eidukas, Paulius  1  -  0 Goldie, Martin  1159 Home Win 
6 0 Nuessler, Markus  0  -  1 Maley, Darren  0 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (12) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1126 MacFarland, Peter  0  -  1 Loudon, James M  1357 Away Win 
2 1108 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 King, David  1283 Away Win 
3 1082 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1192 Home Win 
4 0 Donkin, Brian J  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1188 Away Win 
5 0 Crawford, Robert S  1  -  0 Howson, David D  1107 Home Win 
6 0 Deren, Marek  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   1034 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (3) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1443 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Parida, Rakhel K  0 Away Win 
2 1272 McVey, Ernie    -   Hepburn, Bill  1319 Draw 
3 1251 Ferrie, Louis C  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1178 Home Win 
4 1249 MacFarlane, Robert  1  -  0 Whaling, Frank  0 Home Win 
5 1091 Gillespie, Edward    -   Alexander, Ian  1054 Draw 
6 950 Craigmile, Neil  0  -  1 Salvatore, Ernesto  936 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (11) vs (9) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1515 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1649 Away Win 
2 910 Hegde, Stuthi  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1468 Away Win 
3 808 Maheshwari, Saumya  0  -  1 Hepburn, James  1451 Away Win 
4 706 Pirrie, Robert  0  -  1 Malone, Nick  1441 Away Win 
5 620 Berera, Siddharth  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1402 Away Win 
6 592 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Middleton, Peter D  1033 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (13) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1683 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Hahn, Lilli  1773 Away Win 
2 0 Nafiri, Friday  0  -  1 Jones, Tibor T  1661 Away Win 
3 1437 Gunn-Russell, Charles  0  -  1 Eidukas, Paulius  0 Away Win 
4 1290 Anderson, Michael  0  -  1 Jordan, Tom  0 Away Win 
5 1237 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 Nuessler, Markus  0 Away Win 
6 1100 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Tan, Heng Yi Edwin  0 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Dunbar (5) vs (6) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1811 James, Chris  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1470 Away Win 
2 1656 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Duckworth, Peter  1387 Home Win 
3 1513 Adams, David J  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1351 Home Win 
4 1159 Goldie, Martin    -   Anderson, George C  1286 Draw 
5 1129 Higgins, Scott    -   Powell, Alex  1060 Draw 
6 0 Maley, Darren  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (11) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1490 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1515 Home Win 
2 1404 Turner, James  1  -  0 Morrison, John  744 Home Win 
3 1399 MacMillan, Peter  0  -  1 Beaumont, Corbin  711 Away Win 
4 1376 Kostryckyj, Michael  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Dietah  628 Home Win 
5 1272 McVey, Ernie  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Lukah  518 Home Win 
6 1249 MacFarlane, Robert    -   Coyne, Ronald  0 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (6) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1470 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1443 Home Win 
2 1387 Duckworth, Peter  0  -  1 Ferrie, Louis C  1251 Away Win 
3 1374 West, Nicholas C    -   Page, Kenny  1219 Draw 
4 1286 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Melvin, James  1138 Home Win 
5 1055 O`Donnell, Brian    -   Gillespie, Edward  1091 Draw 
6 1060 Powell, Alex  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (9) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1595 Ross, John  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1683 Away Win 
2 1468 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Nafiri, Friday  0 Home Win 
3 1441 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1290 Home Win 
4 1402 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1100 Home Win 
5 1130 Cullen, Mark  1  -  0 Petrie, Raymond  965 Home Win 
6 1033 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 Uson, Isaiah  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 0 McMillan, Alex  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1649 Away Win 
2 1319 Hepburn, Bill  1  -  0 Ross, John  1595 Home Win 
3 1222 Watson, David  0  -  1 Hepburn, James  1451 Away Win 
4 1178 Ruthven, Angus G    -   Wallace, Mike  1174 Draw 
5 1054 Alexander, Ian    -   Cullen, Mark  1130 Draw 
6 936 Salvatore, Ernesto    -   Middleton, Peter D  1033 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1283 King, David  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1714 Away Win 
2 1266 Kelly, Maurice P    -   Mowat, Jim  1551 Draw 
3 1192 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1436 Away Win 
4 1188 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1197 Away Win 
5 1157 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  1134 Home Win 
6 1107 Howson, David D  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  865 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University 2 (13) vs (12) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1661 Jones, Tibor T  0  -  1 Velinov, Daniel  0 Away Win 
2 1691 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 MacFarland, Peter  1126 Home Win 
3 0 Mukhamadiyev, Tair    -   Donkin, Anne  1108 Draw 
4 0 Eidukas, Paulius  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1082 Home Win 
5 1514 Yankova, Katrina V  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian J  0 Home Win 
6 0 Nuessler, Markus  1  -  0 Crawford, Robert S  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (13) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1714 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Mukhamadiyev, Tair  0 Home Win 
2 1551 Mowat, Jim    -   Eidukas, Paulius  0 Draw 
3 1436 Deas, William B  W  -  L Jordan, Tom  0 Win by Default 
4 1197 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Nuessler, Markus  0 Away Win 
5 1134 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Stegink, Laurens A  1313 Away Win 
6 865 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Glick, Ollie  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (6) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1595 Ross, John  1  -  0 Duckworth, Peter  1387 Home Win 
2 1441 Malone, Nick    -   West, Nicholas C  1374 Draw 
3 1369 Ceron, Gallo    -   Miller, Patrick M  1351 Draw 
4 1174 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1286 Home Win 
5 1130 Cullen, Mark  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1060 Away Win 
6 1033 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  1055 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunbar (5) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1811 James, Chris  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1357 Home Win 
2 1656 Livingstone, Jonathan    -   King, David  1283 Draw 
3 1513 Adams, David J    -   Dunnet, Ronald J  1192 Draw 
4 1392 Miller, Alastair    -   Crawford, James  1157 Draw 
5 1077 Brock, Jack  0  -  1 Howson, David D  1107 Away Win 
6 1074 Easdale, Brian  0  -  1 Wilson, Robert S M   1034 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (9) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1649 Linskaill, Chris    -   Russell, Graeme R  1490 Draw 
2 1595 Ross, John    -   Henderson, John D  1435 Draw 
3 1468 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Turner, James  1404 Home Win 
4 1441 Malone, Nick    -   MacMillan, Peter  1399 Draw 
5 1174 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Bennett, Peter  1390 Away Win 
6 1130 Cullen, Mark  0  -  1 McVey, Ernie  1272 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (12) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1683 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1118 Home Win 
2 0 Nafiri, Friday  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1108 Home Win 
3 1437 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 MacFarland, Peter  1126 Home Win 
4 1431 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1082 Away Win 
5 1237 Bassett, Paul G    -   Crawford, Robert S  0 Draw 
6 1100 Shedden, John W R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (11) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1512 Underwood, Jamie R  1  -  0 Hepburn, Bill  1319 Home Win 
2 910 Hegde, Stuthi  0  -  1 Watson, David  1222 Away Win 
3 0 Coyne, Ronald  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1178 Away Win 
4 620 Berera, Siddharth  1  -  0 Whaling, Frank  0 Home Win 
5 592 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1054 Away Win 
6 0 Neave, Stuart  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  936 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1490 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1683 Away Win 
2 1404 Turner, James    -   Mitchell, Steve R  1501 Draw 
3 1399 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Watt, David B  1431 Home Win 
4 1390 Bennett, Peter  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1290 Home Win 
5 1376 Kostryckyj, Michael    -   Bassett, Paul G  1237 Draw 
6 1272 McVey, Ernie    -   Shedden, John W R  1100 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (9) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 0 McMillan, Alex  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1468 Away Win 
2 0 Parida, Rakhel K  1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1451 Home Win 
3 1319 Hepburn, Bill  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1174 Home Win 
4 1222 Watson, David  0  -  1 Cullen, Mark  1130 Away Win 
5 1178 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1033 Home Win 
6 1054 Alexander, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1283 King, David  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1443 Away Win 
2 1266 Kelly, Maurice P    -   Pirrie, Gregor  1385 Draw 
3 1157 Crawford, James    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1251 Draw 
4 1107 Howson, David D  0  -  1 MacFarlane, Robert  1249 Away Win 
5 1034 Wilson, Robert S M     -   Melvin, James  1138 Draw 
6 0 Howard, Gavin  0  -  1 Gillespie, Edward  1091 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (12) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1118 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1714 Away Win 
2 1108 Donkin, Anne    -   Mowat, Jim  1551 Draw 
3 1082 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Grant, William M  1181 Away Win 
4 0 Donkin, Brian J  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  1134 Home Win 
5 0 Crawford, Robert S  0  -  1 Crerar, James D  865 Away Win 
6 0 Heinitz, Tam  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (6) vs (11) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1470 Jackson, Ralph  W  -  L Maheshwari, Saumya  808 Win by Default 
2 1387 Duckworth, Peter    -   Morrison, John  744 Draw 
3 1374 West, Nicholas C  L  -  W Pirrie, Robert  706 Loss by Default 
4 1351 Miller, Patrick M  L  -  W Coyne, Ronald  0 Loss by Default 
5 1286 Anderson, George C    -   Berera, Siddharth  620 Draw 
6 1060 Powell, Alex  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  592 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (9) vs (6) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1649 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1470 Home Win 
2 1468 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Duckworth, Peter  1387 Draw 
3 1174 Wallace, Mike    -   West, Nicholas C  1374 Draw 
4 1130 Cullen, Mark  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1351 Home Win 
5 1033 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1286 Away Win 
6 998 Muir, Lindsay  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Brian  1055 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1683 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1714 Home Win 
2 1437 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   Mowat, Jim  1551 Draw 
3 1431 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1436 Away Win 
4 1290 Anderson, Michael    -   Whalen, Ron N  1197 Draw 
5 1100 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Johnson, Robin  1134 Away Win 
6 1150 Taylor, Findlay  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  865 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (3) vs (13) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1443 Murray, Robin H    -   Jones, Tibor T  1661 Draw 
2 1385 Pirrie, Gregor  0  -  1 Mukhamadiyev, Tair  0 Away Win 
3 1251 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 Eidukas, Paulius  0 Away Win 
4 1249 MacFarlane, Robert  0  -  1 Stegink, Laurens A  1313 Away Win 
5 1138 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Tan, Heng Yi Edwin  0 Away Win 
6 1091 Gillespie, Edward  1  -  0 Glick, Ollie  0 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1402 Kirk, Steven    -   Loudon, James M  1357 Draw 
2 1174 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Kelly, Maurice P  1266 Away Win 
3 1033 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Dunnet, Ronald J  1192 Away Win 
4 998 Muir, Lindsay  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1157 Away Win 
5 873 Callaghan, George S  0  -  1 Howson, David D  1107 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Wilson, Robert S M   1034 Loss by Default 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Dunbar (5) vs (12) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1811 James, Chris  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1118 Home Win 
2 1736 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1108 Home Win 
3 1656 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 MacFarland, Peter  1126 Home Win 
4 1392 Miller, Alastair  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1082 Home Win 
5 1159 Goldie, Martin    -   Crawford, Robert S  0 Draw 
6 1129 Higgins, Scott  0  -  1 Donkin, Brian R  0 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (6) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1387 Duckworth, Peter    -   Russell, Graeme R  1490 Draw 
2 1374 West, Nicholas C  0  -  1 Turner, James  1404 Away Win 
3 1351 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1399 Away Win 
4 1286 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Bennett, Peter  1390 Home Win 
5 1060 Powell, Alex    -   Kostryckyj, Michael  1376 Draw 
6 1055 O`Donnell, Brian  L  -  W McVey, Ernie  1272 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade University 2 (13) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1773 Hahn, Lilli  1  -  0 Ross, John  1595 Home Win 
2 1661 Jones, Tibor T  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1402 Away Win 
3 0 Mukhamadiyev, Tair  1  -  0 Cullen, Mark  1130 Home Win 
4 0 Eidukas, Paulius  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1033 Home Win 
5 1514 Yankova, Katrina V  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  998 Home Win 
6 0 Jordan, Tom  1  -  0 Callaghan, George S  873 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (12) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1118 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1443 Away Win 
2 1108 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Pirrie, Gregor  1385 Away Win 
3 1082 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Ferrie, Louis C  1251 Home Win 
4 0 Donkin, Brian J    -   MacFarlane, Robert  1249 Draw 
5 0 Crawford, Robert S  1  -  0 Page, Kenny  1219 Home Win 
6 0 Woods, David  0  -  1 Gillespie, Edward  1091 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 0 McMillan, Alex  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1683 Away Win 
2 0 Parida, Rakhel K  1  -  0 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1437 Home Win 
3 1319 Hepburn, Bill  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1431 Away Win 
4 1222 Watson, David  0  -  1 Anderson, Michael  1290 Away Win 
5 1178 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1100 Away Win 
6 1054 Alexander, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (11) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1357 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1515 Away Win 
2 1283 King, David  1  -  0 Pirrie, Robert  706 Home Win 
3 1192 Dunnet, Ronald J    -   Coyne, Ronald  0 Draw 
4 1157 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Neave, Stuart  0 Home Win 
5 1107 Howson, David D    -   Berera, Siddharth  620 Draw 
6 0 Howard, Gavin  0  -  1 Hartman, James  506 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1490 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 McMillan, Alex  0 Home Win 
2 1404 Turner, James  1  -  0 Parida, Rakhel K  0 Home Win 
3 1399 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Hepburn, Bill  1319 Home Win 
4 1390 Bennett, Peter  1  -  0 Watson, David  1222 Home Win 
5 1376 Kostryckyj, Michael  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1178 Away Win 
6 1272 McVey, Ernie  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1054 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (12) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1595 Ross, John  0  -  1 Harward, Shaughan B  1118 Away Win 
2 1402 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1108 Home Win 
3 1174 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 MacFarland, Peter  1126 Away Win 
4 1130 Cullen, Mark  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1082 Home Win 
5 1033 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Donkin, Brian J  0 Away Win 
6 998 Muir, Lindsay  1  -  0 Crawford, Robert S  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (5) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1683 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 James, Chris  1811 Away Win 
2 0 Nafiri, Friday  0  -  1 Livingstone, Jonathan  1656 Away Win 
3 1437 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Banaghan, Frank  1585 Home Win 
4 1431 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Miller, Alastair  1392 Home Win 
5 1290 Anderson, Michael  1  -  0 Banaghan, Alice  1170 Home Win 
6 1237 Bassett, Paul G    -   Goldie, Martin  1159 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (6) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Parida, Rakhel K  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1470 Home Win 
2 0 McMillan, Alex    -   Duckworth, Peter  1387 Draw 
3 1319 Hepburn, Bill    -   Miller, Patrick M  1351 Draw 
4 1222 Watson, David  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1286 Away Win 
5 1178 Ruthven, Angus G  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1054 Alexander, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (3) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1443 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1714 Away Win 
2 1385 Pirrie, Gregor  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1551 Away Win 
3 1338 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1436 Home Win 
4 1251 Ferrie, Louis C  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1197 Home Win 
5 1249 MacFarlane, Robert  0  -  1 Johnson, Robin  1134 Away Win 
6 1138 Melvin, James    -   Crerar, James D  865 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (9) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1649 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 King, David  1283 Away Win 
2 1468 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1266 Home Win 
3 1174 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Dunnet, Ronald J  1192 Away Win 
4 1130 Cullen, Mark  1  -  0 McKay, Ruairidh  0 Home Win 
5 1033 Middleton, Peter D    -   Howson, David D  1107 Draw 
6 998 Muir, Lindsay  0  -  1 Wilson, Robert S M   1034 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (11) vs (13) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1515 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis    -   Gudenas, Motiejus  1691 Draw 
2 748 Davis, Robert  0  -  1 Jones, Tibor T  1661 Away Win 
3 0 Coyne, Ronald  0  -  1 Eidukas, Paulius  0 Away Win 
4 0 Neave, Stuart  0  -  1 Yankova, Katrina V  1514 Away Win 
5 674 Hamilton, Euan  1  -  0 Marks, Jonathan   0 Home Win 
6 592 Ridge, Benjamin  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (6) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1470 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1683 Away Win 
2 1387 Duckworth, Peter  1  -  0 Nafiri, Friday  0 Home Win 
3 1374 West, Nicholas C  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1437 Away Win 
4 1351 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1431 Away Win 
5 1286 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Shedden, John W R  1100 Away Win 
6 1060 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 Taylor, Findlay  1150 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1283 King, David  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1490 Away Win 
2 1192 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Turner, James  1404 Away Win 
3 1157 Crawford, James  1  -  0 MacMillan, Peter  1399 Home Win 
4 1107 Howson, David D  0  -  1 Bennett, Peter  1390 Away Win 
5 0 McKay, Ruairidh    -   Kostryckyj, Michael  1376 Draw 
6 1034 Wilson, Robert S M     -   McVey, Ernie  1272 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade University 2 (13) vs (9) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1773 Hahn, Lilli    -   Linskaill, Chris  1649 Draw 
2 1691 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 O`Connor, Jamie  1468 Home Win 
3 1661 Jones, Tibor T  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1174 Home Win 
4 0 Eidukas, Paulius  1  -  0 Cullen, Mark  1130 Home Win 
5 1514 Yankova, Katrina V  0  -  1 Middleton, Peter D  1033 Away Win 
6 0 Nuessler, Markus  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (5) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1714 Mayo, Kevin    -   James, Chris  1811 Draw 
2 1551 Mowat, Jim  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1736 Away Win 
3 1436 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Banaghan, Frank  1585 Away Win 
4 1197 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Banaghan, Alice  1170 Away Win 
5 1134 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Goldie, Martin  1159 Home Win 
6 865 Crerar, James D    -   Higgins, Scott  1129 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunbar (5) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1811 James, Chris  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1443 Home Win 
2 1513 Adams, David J  1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1338 Home Win 
3 1392 Miller, Alastair  1  -  0 MacFarlane, Robert  1249 Home Win 
4 1159 Goldie, Martin    -   Page, Kenny  1219 Draw 
5 1129 Higgins, Scott  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1138 Away Win 
6 0 Maley, Darren  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1091 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1714 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Ross, John  1595 Home Win 
2 1551 Mowat, Jim    -   Kirk, Steven  1402 Draw 
3 1436 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1174 Home Win 
4 1197 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Middleton, Peter D  1033 Away Win 
5 1134 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Muir, Lindsay  998 Away Win 
6 865 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Callaghan, George S  873 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (12) vs (11) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1118 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1515 Away Win 
2 1108 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Hegde, Stuthi  910 Away Win 
3 1126 MacFarland, Peter  0  -  1 Coyne, Ronald  0 Away Win 
4 1082 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Berera, Siddharth  620 Home Win 
5 0 Crawford, Robert S    -   Ridge, Benjamin  592 Draw 
6 0 McCosh, Edward  1  -  0 Hartman, James  506 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (13) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1490 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Hahn, Lilli  1773 Away Win 
2 1443 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Gudenas, Motiejus  1691 Away Win 
3 1435 Henderson, John D    -   Jones, Tibor T  1661 Draw 
4 1404 Turner, James  0  -  1 Nuessler, Markus  0 Away Win 
5 1390 Bennett, Peter    -   Stegink, Laurens A  1313 Draw 
6 1272 McVey, Ernie  0  -  1 Tan, Heng Yi Edwin  0 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1683 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1443 Away Win 
2 1437 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Pirrie, Gregor  1385 Home Win 
3 1431 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1338 Away Win 
4 0 Nafiri, Friday  1  -  0 Ferrie, Louis C  1251 Home Win 
5 1237 Bassett, Paul G  1  -  0 MacFarlane, Robert  1249 Home Win 
6 1100 Shedden, John W R    -   Page, Kenny  1219 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (9) vs (12) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1649 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1118 Home Win 
2 1468 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1108 Home Win 
3 1441 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1082 Home Win 
4 1174 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian J  0 Home Win 
5 1130 Cullen, Mark  1  -  0 Crawford, Robert S  0 Home Win 
6 1033 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  0 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Parida, Rakhel K  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1357 Home Win 
2 0 McMillan, Alex    -   King, David  1283 Draw 
3 1222 Watson, David  0  -  1 Dunnet, Ronald J  1192 Away Win 
4 1178 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1188 Home Win 
5 1054 Alexander, Ian  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1157 Home Win 
6 936 Salvatore, Ernesto    -   Wilson, Robert S M   1034 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (5) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1595 Ross, John  0  -  1 James, Chris  1811 Away Win 
2 1174 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1736 Away Win 
3 1033 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Adams, David J  1513 Away Win 
4 998 Muir, Lindsay  1  -  0 Banaghan, Alice  1170 Home Win 
5 873 Callaghan, George S    -   Goldie, Martin  1159 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Cregan, Laura  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (12) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1118 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1490 Away Win 
2 1126 MacFarland, Peter  0  -  1 Henderson, John D  1435 Away Win 
3 1082 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Turner, James  1404 Away Win 
4 0 Donkin, Brian J  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1399 Away Win 
5 0 Crawford, Robert S  0  -  1 Kostryckyj, Michael  1376 Away Win 
6 0 McCorry, Conor  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1338 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (11) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1515 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis    -   Mayo, Kevin  1714 Draw 
2 910 Hegde, Stuthi    -   Mowat, Jim  1551 Draw 
3 0 Coyne, Ronald  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1436 Away Win 
4 808 Maheshwari, Saumya  0  -  1 Whalen, Ron N  1197 Away Win 
5 0 Neave, Stuart  0  -  1 Johnson, Robin  1134 Away Win 
6 592 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Crerar, James D  865 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (6) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1357 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1470 Away Win 
2 1283 King, David  0  -  1 Duckworth, Peter  1387 Away Win 
3 1266 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1374 Away Win 
4 1192 Dunnet, Ronald J    -   Anderson, George C  1286 Draw 
5 1157 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1060 Home Win 
6 1034 Wilson, Robert S M   W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (9) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1714 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1649 Away Win 
2 1551 Mowat, Jim    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1468 Draw 
3 1436 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1174 Home Win 
4 1197 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Middleton, Peter D  1033 Away Win 
5 1134 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  998 Home Win 
6 865 Crerar, James D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade University 2 (13) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Ferreira, Idenildo  1  -  0 Parida, Rakhel K  0 Home Win 
2 1691 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 McMillan, Alex  0 Home Win 
3 1661 Jones, Tibor T  1  -  0 Hepburn, Bill  1319 Home Win 
4 0 Eidukas, Paulius  1  -  0 Watson, David  1222 Home Win 
5 0 Nuessler, Markus    -   Ruthven, Angus G  1178 Draw 
6 0 Glick, Ollie  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1054 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunbar (5) vs (11) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1811 James, Chris  0  -  1 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1515 Away Win 
2 1736 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Hegde, Stuthi  910 Home Win 
3 1513 Adams, David J    -   Coyne, Ronald  0 Draw 
4 1170 Banaghan, Alice  0  -  1 Morrison, John  744 Away Win 
5 1129 Higgins, Scott  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Dietah  628 Home Win 
6 0 Cregan, Laura  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Lukah  518 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (3) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1443 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Ross, John  1595 Away Win 
2 1385 Pirrie, Gregor  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1369 Home Win 
3 1338 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1174 Home Win 
4 1251 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 Cullen, Mark  1130 Away Win 
5 1219 Page, Kenny  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1033 Home Win 
6 1091 Gillespie, Edward  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  998 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (9) vs (5) Dunbar Grade Comments
1 1649 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 James, Chris  1811 Away Win 
2 1468 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Carter, Richard G  1736 Draw 
3 1441 Malone, Nick  0  -  1 Livingstone, Jonathan  1656 Away Win 
4 1369 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 Adams, David J  1513 Away Win 
5 1174 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Bell, Alan  1399 Away Win 
6 1033 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 Banaghan, Alice  1170 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (6) vs (13) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1387 Duckworth, Peter  0  -  1 Ferreira, Idenildo  0 Away Win 
2 1374 West, Nicholas C    -   Gudenas, Motiejus  1691 Draw 
3 1351 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Jones, Tibor T  1661 Away Win 
4 1286 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Eidukas, Paulius  0 Away Win 
5 1060 Powell, Alex    -   Esmaeili, Babak  1136 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (4) vs (12) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 0 Parida, Rakhel K  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1108 Home Win 
2 1319 Hepburn, Bill  1  -  0 MacFarland, Peter  1126 Home Win 
3 1222 Watson, David  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1082 Away Win 
4 1178 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Crawford, Robert S  0 Home Win 
5 936 Salvatore, Ernesto  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  0 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McCorry, Conor  0 Loss by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1490 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1714 Home Win 
2 1435 Henderson, John D  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1551 Home Win 
3 1399 MacMillan, Peter  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1436 Away Win 
4 1390 Bennett, Peter  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1197 Home Win 
5 1376 Kostryckyj, Michael  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  1134 Home Win 
6 1272 McVey, Ernie  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  865 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1683 Smith, Eric P    -   Hepburn, James  1451 Draw 
2 1437 Gunn-Russell, Charles  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  1369 Away Win 
3 1431 Watt, David B  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1174 Home Win 
4 0 Nafiri, Friday  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1033 Home Win 
5 1237 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 Muir, Lindsay  998 Away Win 
6 1100 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Callaghan, George S  873 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (11) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 910 Hegde, Stuthi  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1443 Away Win 
2 0 Coyne, Ronald  1  -  0 Pirrie, Gregor  1385 Home Win 
3 706 Pirrie, Robert  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1338 Away Win 
4 620 Berera, Siddharth  1  -  0 Page, Kenny  1219 Home Win 
5 506 Hartman, James  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1138 Away Win 
6 0 Sarkar, Shuvam  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1091 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (3) vs (9) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1443 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1468 Away Win 
2 1338 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1402 Away Win 
3 1251 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  1369 Away Win 
4 1219 Page, Kenny    -   Wallace, Mike  1174 Draw 
5 1138 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1033 Home Win 
6 1091 Gillespie, Edward    -   Muir, Lindsay  998 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (12) vs (6) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1108 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1470 Away Win 
2 1126 MacFarland, Peter  0  -  1 Duckworth, Peter  1387 Away Win 
3 1082 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1374 Away Win 
4 0 Crawford, Robert S  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1351 Away Win 
5 0 McCorry, Conor  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1286 Away Win 
6 0 McCosh, Edward  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1060 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (4) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1714 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Parida, Rakhel K  0 Home Win 
2 1551 Mowat, Jim    -   Hepburn, Bill  1319 Draw 
3 1436 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Watson, David  1222 Home Win 
4 1181 Grant, William M    -   Ruthven, Angus G  1178 Draw 
5 865 Crerar, James D    -   Salvatore, Ernesto  936 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Brotherton, Marc  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1283 King, David  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1683 Away Win 
2 1266 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Mitchell, Steve R  1501 Away Win 
3 1192 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1437 Away Win 
4 1157 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1431 Away Win 
5 1034 Wilson, Robert S M   0  -  1 Nafiri, Friday  0 Away Win 
6 0 McKay, Ruairidh  1  -  0 Bassett, Paul G  1237 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (11) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1595 Ross, John  1  -  0 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1515 Home Win 
2 1451 Hepburn, James  0  -  1 Coyne, Ronald  0 Away Win 
3 1174 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Morrison, John  744 Away Win 
4 998 Muir, Lindsay    -   Hamilton, Euan  674 Draw 
5 873 Callaghan, George S  0  -  1 Berera, Siddharth  620 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Agarwal, Priyanshu  490 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunbar (5) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1811 James, Chris  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1490 Home Win 
2 1736 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Turner, James  1404 Away Win 
3 1656 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 MacMillan, Peter  1399 Home Win 
4 1513 Adams, David J    -   Bennett, Peter  1390 Draw 
5 0 Crofts, Lev  L  -  W Kostryckyj, Michael  0 Loss by Default 
6 1159 Goldie, Martin  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1338 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Edinburgh Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Anderson, Michael   BN   -   1290   3052   2   6   1313   2   6   2.832   -0.332   1252 
 8   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1237   3141   2   7   1145   2   6   3.701   -1.201   1084 
 12   Mitchell, Steve R   BN   -   1501   5306   1   2   1335   1   2   1.423   0.077   1528 
 13   Petrie, Raymond   BN   -   965   5628   0   2   921   0   2   1.096   -1.096   521 
 4   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1100   5965   5   10   1188   4   9   3.478   0.522   1149 
 2   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1683   6033   8   12   1499   7   11   7.575   -0.075   1658 
 10   Watt, David B   BN   -   1431   6415   5   9   1297   5   9   5.996   -0.996   1336 
 11   Taylor, Findlay   BN   -   1150   9506   2   2   962   2   2   1.462   0.538   1362 
 3   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   -   1437   15014   6   10   1366   6   10   5.756   0.744   1476 
 1   Nafiri, Friday   NPBN   -   0   24880   5   9   1284   5   9   0   0   1323 
 9   Uson, Isaiah   NPBN   -   0   24887   0   1   1033   0   1   0   0   633 
 6   Zajac, Joanna   BN   -   0   24907   0   1   706   0   1   0   0   306 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Doris, Peter J   OBBS   -   1338   3774   6   8   1293   5   7   3.784   1.216   1456 
 9   Kostryckyj, Michael   BS   -   1376   4622   7   10   1084   5   8   6.682   -1.682   1175 
 8   MacFarlane, Robert   BS   -   1249   4772      1   1179      1   0.597   -0.097   1179 
 7   McVey, Ernie   BSDL   -   1272   5234   7   9   1034   6   8   6.203   -0.203   1227 
 10   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1443   5442   0   1   1691   0   1   0.192   -0.192   1291 
 4   MacMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1399   7953   6   11   1294   6   11   6.815   -0.315   1359 
 2   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1435   8553   3   5   1471   3   5   2.245   0.755   1543 
 1   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1490   8748   6   12   1544   6   12   5.155   0.845   1544 
 3   Turner, James   BS   -   1404   11731   6   11   1371   6   10   5.331   1.169   1481 
 5   Bennett, Peter   BS   -   1390   21184   8   10   1227   8   10   6.999   1.001   1468 

Team 3 - Bank of Scotland 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Doris, Peter J   OBBS   -   1338   3774   6   8   1293   5   7   3.784   1.216   1456 
 7   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1251   3909   3   9   1266   3   9   4.398   -0.898   1186 
 8   Gillespie, Edward   BS   -   1091   4081   5   9   1045   2   5   2.816   -0.316   1045 
 4   MacFarlane, Robert   BS   -   1249   4772   2   8   1185   2   8   4.572   -2.072   1043 
 3   McVey, Ernie   BSDL   -   1272   5234   1   2   1362   1   2   0.761   0.739   1554 
 1   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1443   5442   5   12   1486   5   12   5.310   0.190   1458 
 10   Page, Kenny   BS   -   1219   5561   3   7   1132   3   7   4.301   -1.301   1082 
 2   Pirrie, Gregor   WDBS   -   1385   5643   3   8   1342   3   8   4.412   -0.912   1300 
 9   Craigmile, Neil   BS   -   950   9832   0   1   936   0   1   0.521   -0.521   536 
 5   Melvin, James   BS   -   1138   11147   4   8   1111   4   8   4.239   -0.239   1111 
 6   Baghirov, Tunjay   BS   -   0   24920   0   1   1376   0   1   0   0   976 

Team 4 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1178   5883   7   12   1190   6   10   4.862   1.138   1262 
 8   Watson, David   CO   -   1222   9743   1   10   1288   1   10   4.213   -3.213   922 
 5   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1054   16697   7   10   1088   3   6   2.658   0.342   1088 
 6   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   936   20666   4   7   909   4   7   3.692   0.808   1015 
 7   Whaling, Frank   CO   -   0   22850   0   2   1160   0   2   0   0   759 
 3   Hepburn, Bill   CO   -   1319   22851   4   11   1429   4   11   4.085   0.415   1364 
 2   Parida, Rakhel K   CO   -   0   24635   6   10   1478   6   10   0   0   1550 
 1   McMillan, Alex   CO   -   0   24846   1   8   1542   1   8   0   0   1210 
 9   Brotherton, Marc   CO   -   0   25306   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 5 - Dunbar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 14   Banaghan, Frank   DR   -   1585   3113   1   2   1436   1   2   1.398   -0.398   1436 
 8   Banaghan, Alice   DR   -   1170   3480   1   6   1129   1   6   3.286   -2.286   849 
 10   Miller, Alastair   DR   -   1392   5265   2   4   1236   2   4   2.769   -0.269   1327 
 9   Goldie, Martin   DRBS   -   1159   7023   2   8   1208   2   8   3.545   -1.045   1066 
 13   Carter, Richard G   WDDR   -   1736   7590   4   6   1405   4   6   5.195   -0.695   1598 
 12   Easdale, Brian   DR   -   1074   8395   0   1   1034   0   1   0.556   -0.556   634 
 11   Brock, Jack   DR   -   1077   10966   0   1   1107   0   1   0.458   -0.458   707 
 4   Bell, Alan   DR   -   1399   16034   2   2   1176   2   2   1.560   0.440   1576 
 5   Higgins, Scott   DR   J19   1129   18595   3   6   973   3   5   3.417   -0.417   1045 
 7   James, Chris   DR   -   1811   18892   8   11   1570   8   11   8.560   -0.560   1742 
 2   Beckett, Anthony   DR   NEW   1534   22818   1   2   1576   1   2   0.899   0.101   1576 
 3   Adams, David J   DR   -   1513   22819   6   9   1327   6   9   6.478   0.022   1494 
 1   Livingstone, Jonathan   DR   NEW   1656   24397   6   7   1349   6   7   5.960   0.540   1775 
 16   Crofts, Lev   DR   J19   0   24533   0   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 6   Maley, Darren   DR   -   0   24821   3   4   1014   1   2   0   0   1014 
 15   Cregan, Laura   DR   -   0   24933   1   2   638   0   1   0   0   238 

Team 6 - Civil Service 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1286   3046   7   12   1200   6   11   6.773   -0.773   1232 
 1   Duckworth, Peter   CS   -   1387   3798   5   12   1421   5   12   5.540   -0.540   1360 
 4   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1351   5270   2   10   1339   2   9   4.616   -2.116   1172 
 7   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1060   5672   5   9   1064   4   8   3.813   0.687   1106 
 8   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   1055   8243      4   1041      3   1.556   -1.056   761 
 2   Gilroy, Michael   CS   -   1374   11146   0   1   1551   0   1   0.271   -0.271   1151 
 6   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1470   11978   5   8   1502   4   7   3.211   0.789   1552 
 3   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1374   18884   4   10   1353   4   9   4.762   -0.262   1353 

Team 7 - Edinburgh West 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Deas, William B   EW   -   1436   3705   8   11   1307   7   10   6.601   0.899   1500 
 4   Grant, William M   EW   -   1181   4174   2   3   1212   2   3   1.388   0.612   1334 
 2   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1551   5396   6   12   1392   6   12   8.255   -2.255   1392 
 7   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1197   6443   2   9   1158   2   8   4.367   -1.867   1016 
 1   Mayo, Kevin   EWSP   -   1714   7089   8   12   1514   8   12   8.778   -0.778   1636 
 6   Crerar, James D   COEW   -   865   9746   6   12   1040   4   9   2.659   1.841   1040 
 5   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   1134   17762   5   11   1122   5   11   5.578   -0.078   1122 

Team 8 - Musselburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Kelly, Maurice P   MU   -   1266   4550   2   7   1446   2   7   2.003   0.497   1340 
 7   King, David   MU   -   1283   4596   4   10   1439   4   10   3.236   0.764   1367 
 1   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1357   4724   2   7   1515   2   7   2.256   -0.256   1352 
 9   Howard, Gavin   MU   -   0   7931   0   2   858   0   2   0   0   458 
 4   Ritchie, Stephen   MU   -   1188   9049   1   4   1222   1   4   1.882   -0.882   1028 
 3   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1192   9580   4   11   1307   4   11   4.051   0.449   1242 
 5   Howson, David D   MU   -   1107   9765   4   9   1115   4   9   4.495   -0.495   1076 
 8   Crawford, James   MU   -   1157   19395   6   9   1164   6   9   4.386   1.614   1286 
 6   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   -   1034   21007   6   10   1125   4   8   3.092   0.908   1125 
 10   McKay, Ruairidh   MU   -   0   24918   1   3   1248   1   3   0   0   1248 

Team 9 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Cullen, Mark   SB   -   1130   3653   6   8   1200   6   8   3.389   2.611   1393 
 10   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1402   4609   3   3   1169   3   3   2.317   0.683   1569 
 11   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1033   5254   6   10   1097   5   9   3.706   1.794   1177 
 8   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1451   9041   1   2   1256   1   2   1.404   -0.404   1256 
 13   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1174   9443   2   9   1320   2   9   2.920   -0.920   1098 
 5   Muir, Lindsay   SB   -   998   9444   2   5   1078   1   4   1.562   -0.062   988 
 4   Ward, Peter James   SB   -   1087   12169   0   1   1033   0   1   0.577   -0.577   633 
 15   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1369   14010   1   2   1382   1   2   0.970   0.030   1382 
 6   Spring, Ian   SB   -   0   15550   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 14   Ross, John   SB   -   1595   15843      2   1559      2   1.088   -0.588   1366 
 2   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1468   15998   9   12   1394   9   12   7.015   2.485   1625 
 7   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1649   16223   5   8   1553   5   8   4.812   0.188   1644 
 9   Malone, Nick   SB   -   1441   17963   3   5   1304   3   5   3.253   0.247   1454 
 1   Jakimiuk, Andrej   SB   -   1477   19505   1   1   1441   1   1   0.549   0.451   1841 

Team 10 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Cullen, Mark   SB   -   1130   3653   2   5   1172   2   5   2.255   0.245   1172 
 2   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1402   4609   3   5   1436   3   5   2.273   0.727   1508 
 4   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1033   5254   3   11   1201   3   11   3.394   0.106   1067 
 9   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1451   9041   1   3   1361   1   3   1.826   -0.326   1361 
 3   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1174   9443   1   11   1275   1   11   4.164   -2.664   958 
 7   Muir, Lindsay   SB   -   998   9444   5   9   1152   5   9   2.874   2.126   1191 
 11   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1369   14010   1   3   1391   1   3   1.410   0.090   1391 
 12   Ross, John   SB   -   1595   15843   4   9   1520   4   9   5.234   -1.234   1481 
 5   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1649   16223   2   2   1438   2   2   1.529   0.471   1838 
 1   Malone, Nick   SB   -   1441   17963      2   1426      2   1.042   -0.542   1232 
 8   Callaghan, George S   SBWD   -   873   20412      7   1121      7   1.511   -1.011   695 

Team 11 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 14   Underwood, Jamie R   ED   J14   1512   19583   1   1   1319   1   1   0.752   0.248   1719 
 16   Davis, Robert   TC   J12   748   20367   0   1   1148   0   0   0.000   0.000   748 
 10   Beaumont, Corbin   TC   J13   711   21367   1   1   1111   1   1   0.082   0.918   1511 
 17   Sarkar, Shuvam   RGTC   J15   0   21369   1   1   1091   1   1   0   0   1491 
 8   Hegde, Stuthi   GHTC   J13   910   21560   1   6   1262   1   5   0.629   0.871   1069 
 9   Pirrie, Robert   SRTC   J11   706   22171   1   4   1106   0   3   0.246   -0.246   706 
 4   Berera, Siddharth   SRTC   J11   620   22313   5   8   990   5   8   3.459   1.541   1080 
 6   Neave, Stuart   TC   J15   0   22715   2   5   1112   1   4   0   0   918 
 1   Maheshwari, Saumya   TC   J14   808   22725   0   4   1204   0   3   0.251   -0.251   804 
 5   Ridge, Benjamin   TC   J 9   592   22809   2   7   966   1   6   0.594   0.906   773 
 3   Hamilton, Euan   TC   J13   674   22965   1   3   1036      1   0.128   0.372   843 
 2   Morrison, John   BTTC   J10   744   23105   2   5   1144   2   4   0.328   2.172   1144 
 18   Agarwal, Priyanshu   TC   J13   490   23140   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 12   Connolly Sams, Lukah   TC   J11   518   23569   1   2   918   0   1   0.132   -0.132   518 
 11   Connolly Sams, Dietah   TC   J 8   628   23570   0   2   1028   0   1   0.082   -0.082   628 
 7   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis   TC   J12   1515   24343   4   8   1553   4   8   3.537   0.463   1553 
 15   Hartman, James   TC   J 8   506   24480   1   3   780   0   2   0.928   -0.928   380 
 13   Coyne, Ronald   TC   J15   0   24904   5   10   1343   4   9   0   0   1343 

Team 12 - Wandering Dragons 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1108   3764   1   11   1380   1   11   2.136   -1.136   995 
 8   Harward, Shaughan B   SBWD   -   1118   4294   1   8   1505   1   8   0.719   0.281   1173 
 1   MacFarland, Peter   WD   -   1126   5035   1   9   1371   1   9   1.939   -0.939   1018 
 10   Donkin, Brian R   WD   -   0   17780   1   1   1164   1   1   0   0   1564 
 4   Donkin, Brian J   WD   -   0   22896   2   7   1228   2   7   0   0   1122 
 6   Deren, Marek   WD   -   0   24110   1   1   1034   1   1   0   0   1434 
 3   Forrester, Alistair   WD   NEW   1082   24237   5   12   1298   5   12   2.977   2.023   1236 
 7   Velinov, Daniel   NPWD   -   0   24872   1   1   1696   1   1   0   0   2096 
 5   Crawford, Robert S   WD   -   0   24873   3   12   1121   3   11   0   0   987 
 14   McCorry, Conor   NP   J20   0   24876   1   3   1312   0   2   0   0   912 
 12   Heinitz, Tam   WD   -   0   24975   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 11   Woods, David   WD   -   0   25157   0   1   1091   0   1   0   0   691 
 13   McCosh, Edward   WD   -   0   25245   1   4   914   1   4   0   0   721 

Team 13 - University 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Mukhamadiyev, Tair   EU   -   0   22883   3   5   1301   3   5   0   0   1451 
 2   Gudenas, Motiejus   EUED   -   1691   23537   6   8   1431   6   8   6.400   0.100   1683 
 4   Yankova, Katrina V   EU   J20   1514   24240   4   5   1129   3   4   3.626   -0.626   1370 
 14   Esmaeili, Babak   EU   NEW   1136   24242      1   1060      1   0.604   -0.104   1060 
 5   Jordan, Tom   EU   -   0   24268   3   4   1090   3   3   0   0   1490 
 6   Tan, Heng Yi Edwin   EU   -   0   24400   3   4   1136   3   4   0   0   1468 
 10   Stegink, Laurens A   EU   -   1313   24401   2   3   1258   2   3   1.722   0.778   1538 
 7   Jones, Tibor T   EU   J19   1661   24461   7   10   1383   6   9   7.283   -1.283   1533 
 12   Marks, Jonathan    EU   -   0   24545   0   1   784   0   1   0   0   384 
 1   Hahn, Lilli   EU   -   1773   24869   4   6   1600   4   6   4.228   0.272   1793 
 3   Eidukas, Paulius   EU   J19   0   24896   10   11   1256   10   11   0   0   1770 
 9   Nuessler, Markus   EU   -   0   24897   5   7   1192   4   6   0   0   1386 
 11   Glick, Ollie   EU   -   0   24974   1   3   1003   1   3   0   0   881 
 13   Ferreira, Idenildo   EU   -   0   25315   2   2   1424   2   2   0   0   1823