Edinburgh Division 2

Ending on 30/03/2014
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

Edinburgh Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Badgers Brook 210604122117166003559
22Edinburgh 410604122315200023051
36Wandering Dragons 310505101911184082848
44Musselburgh 11041592019210002949
55Pentland Hills 21041591718231012745
63Gorgie Dalry1040682112232022948
  60 29 2 29 60 121 92 121 13 0 13 180  

Edinburgh Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook 28 6 6 6 8 10 35 
Edinburgh 43 8 5 8 5 10 30 
Gorgie Dalry5 3 5 8 6 10 29 
Musselburgh 16 6 6 5 5 10 29 
Pentland Hills 25 4 3 7 7 10 27 
Wandering Dragons 34 7 6 6 5 10 28 

Edinburgh Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1739 Smith, John  0  -  1 Ash, Michael  1736 Away Win 
2 1630 Ward, Stuart    -   McKinnon, Douglas  1608 Draw 
3 1629 Kerr, Graham  0  -  1 Small, Alistair M  1455 Away Win 
4 1458 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1401 Home Win 
5 1448 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1366 Home Win 
6 1304 Marshall, David  0  -  1 King, David  1283 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (2) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1800 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Cranston, Rod W  1594 Home Win 
2 1545 Pollard, Michael A  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1504 Away Win 
3 1486 MacGregor, Steven  1  -  0 Cubitt, David  1326 Home Win 
4 1443 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Ruzov, Misha  120 Home Win 
5 1406 Straczynski, Marek  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1388 Walkowiak, Adam  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (5) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1633 Girdwood, Paul  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1458 Home Win 
2 1594 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Kilgour, James W  1433 Home Win 
3 1491 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1417 Home Win 
4 1425 Key, Howard  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1323 Home Win 
5 1292 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 Simpson, Colin  1270 Home Win 
6 1229 Tait, Philip D  W  -  L Wallace, Jim  1247 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1615 Whittaker, Ian P    -   Smith, John  1739 Draw 
2 1594 Cranston, Rod W  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1630 Away Win 
3 1518 Anderson, Dennis R B  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1629 Away Win 
4 1504 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1458 Home Win 
5 1494 Zamvar, Vipin    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1448 Draw 
6 1390 Gabillard, Gilbert    -   Liddle, Robert  1061 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1608 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1633 Away Win 
2 1455 Small, Alistair M  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1491 Away Win 
3 1401 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1471 Away Win 
4 1366 Hope, Iain D    -   Key, Howard  1425 Draw 
5 1283 King, David  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  1282 Home Win 
6 1266 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1229 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1458 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1800 Away Win 
2 1436 Heathwood, Richard  W  -  L MacGregor, Steven  1486 Win by Default 
3 1433 Kilgour, James W  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1443 Away Win 
4 1417 Purkins, Terry E    -   Walkowiak, Adam  1388 Draw 
5 1323 Clark, Andrew    -   Donkin, Anne  1108 Draw 
6 1270 Simpson, Colin  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1082 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (2) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1736 Ash, Michael  1  -  0 Whittaker, Ian P  1615 Home Win 
2 1455 Small, Alistair M  0  -  1 Cranston, Rod W  1594 Away Win 
3 1401 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Yannoulis, Yanni  1589 Away Win 
4 1384 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1504 Home Win 
5 1366 Hope, Iain D    -   Platts, William G C  1437 Draw 
6 1192 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1326 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (5) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1739 Smith, John  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1458 Home Win 
2 1630 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1433 Away Win 
3 1458 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1417 Home Win 
4 1308 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1323 Away Win 
5 1304 Marshall, David    -   Wallace, Jim  1247 Draw 
6 1249 Raffan, Derek  0  -  1 Taylor, Dave J  1190 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1633 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1800 Away Win 
2 1594 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1443 Home Win 
3 1491 Good, Stewart A S  W  -  L Akers, Anthony  1417 Win by Default 
4 1471 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1388 Away Win 
5 1292 MacDonald, Gordon J    -   Donkin, Anne  1108 Draw 
6 1282 Henderson, Malcolm  L  -  W Forrester, Alistair  1082 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (5) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1458 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Russell, David  1821 Away Win 
2 1436 Heathwood, Richard    -   Ash, Michael  1736 Draw 
3 1433 Kilgour, James W  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1608 Away Win 
4 1417 Purkins, Terry E    -   Small, Alistair M  1455 Draw 
5 1323 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1401 Home Win 
6 997 Devoy, David G  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1366 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1800 Heron, Donald    -   Smith, John  1739 Draw 
2 1545 Pollard, Michael A    -   Kerr, Graham  1629 Draw 
3 1417 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1458 Away Win 
4 1443 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1448 Home Win 
5 1388 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1304 Home Win 
6 1082 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1061 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (2) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1615 Whittaker, Ian P  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1633 Home Win 
2 1594 Cranston, Rod W  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1594 Home Win 
3 1504 McGillivray, Calum    -   McKinney, Stuart  1471 Draw 
4 1518 Anderson, Dennis R B    -   Key, Howard  1425 Draw 
5 1437 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Henderson, Malcolm  1282 Home Win 
6 1333 Sime, Euan  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1229 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (2) vs (5) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1594 Cranston, Rod W  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1458 Away Win 
2 1589 Yannoulis, Yanni    -   Heathwood, Richard  1436 Draw 
3 1494 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Kilgour, James W  1433 Home Win 
4 1390 Gabillard, Gilbert  1  -  0 Purkins, Terry E  1417 Home Win 
5 1333 Sime, Euan  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1323 Home Win 
6 1326 Cubitt, David    -   Simpson, Colin  1270 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1821 Russell, David    -   Velinov, Daniel  0 Draw 
2 1736 Ash, Michael  0  -  1 Pollard, Michael A  1545 Away Win 
3 1608 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1443 Home Win 
4 1455 Small, Alistair M  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1388 Home Win 
5 1401 Barron, Vince    -   Donkin, Anne  1108 Draw 
6 1366 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  1082 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1739 Smith, John  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1633 Home Win 
2 1630 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1594 Home Win 
3 1629 Kerr, Graham  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1491 Away Win 
4 1458 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1471 Away Win 
5 1448 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Key, Howard  1425 Home Win 
6 1308 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1229 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1615 Whittaker, Ian P  1  -  0 Velinov, Daniel  0 Home Win 
2 1594 Cranston, Rod W  1  -  0 Pollard, Michael A  1545 Home Win 
3 1504 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1443 Home Win 
4 1437 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Akers, Anthony  1417 Home Win 
5 1333 Sime, Euan  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1388 Away Win 
6 1326 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1082 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1821 Russell, David    -   Kerr, Graham  1629 Draw 
2 1608 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1458 Away Win 
3 1455 Small, Alistair M  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1448 Away Win 
4 1401 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1308 Away Win 
5 1366 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1304 Home Win 
6 1283 King, David  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1061 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (5) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1586 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Girdwood, Paul  1633 Draw 
2 1458 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1491 Away Win 
3 1436 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1471 Home Win 
4 1433 Kilgour, James W  1  -  0 Key, Howard  1425 Home Win 
5 1417 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 MacDonald, Gordon J  1292 Home Win 
6 1270 Simpson, Colin  0  -  1 Henderson, Malcolm  1282 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (2) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1739 Smith, John  1  -  0 Cranston, Rod W  1594 Home Win 
2 1630 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1504 Home Win 
3 1629 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Anderson, Dennis R B  1518 Home Win 
4 1458 McGilvary, David    -   Platts, William G C  1437 Draw 
5 1448 Aiston, Kenneth    -   Cubitt, David  1326 Draw 
6 1249 Raffan, Derek  1  -  0 Culshaw, Seamus  747 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1633 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 Russell, David  1821 Away Win 
2 1594 Hynd, William  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1608 Home Win 
3 1491 Good, Stewart A S    -   Small, Alistair M  1455 Draw 
4 1471 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 McDonald, Keith  1384 Away Win 
5 1292 MacDonald, Gordon J    -   Barron, Vince  1401 Draw 
6 1229 Tait, Philip D  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1366 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (5) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1443 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Flockhart, Hugh S  1586 Away Win 
2 1417 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1458 Home Win 
3 1388 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1436 Away Win 
4 1082 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1433 Away Win 
5 1108 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1417 Away Win 
6 0 Heinitz, Tam  0  -  1 Wallace, Jim  1247 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1443 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1633 Away Win 
2 1417 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1594 Away Win 
3 1406 Straczynski, Marek    -   Good, Stewart A S  1491 Draw 
4 1388 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1471 Home Win 
5 1118 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Key, Howard  1425 Away Win 
6 1082 Forrester, Alistair  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (2) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1615 Whittaker, Ian P  0  -  1 Russell, David  1821 Away Win 
2 1594 Cranston, Rod W    -   Ash, Michael  1736 Draw 
3 1504 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1608 Away Win 
4 1494 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Small, Alistair M  1455 Home Win 
5 1437 Platts, William G C    -   Hope, Iain D  1366 Draw 
6 1333 Sime, Euan  0  -  1 King, David  1283 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1586 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Smith, John  1739 Draw 
2 1458 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1630 Away Win 
3 1436 Heathwood, Richard    -   Kerr, Graham  1629 Draw 
4 1433 Kilgour, James W    -   McGilvary, David  1458 Draw 
5 1417 Purkins, Terry E    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1448 Draw 
6 1247 Wallace, Jim  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1308 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (2) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1633 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 Cranston, Rod W  1594 Away Win 
2 1594 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Yannoulis, Yanni  1589 Home Win 
3 1491 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1504 Away Win 
4 1471 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Anderson, Dennis R B  1518 Home Win 
5 1425 Key, Howard  0  -  1 Gabillard, Gilbert  1390 Away Win 
6 1292 MacDonald, Gordon J    -   Cubitt, David  1326 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (5) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1821 Russell, David    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1586 Draw 
2 1736 Ash, Michael    -   Pearson, Walter J  1458 Draw 
3 1455 Small, Alistair M    -   Heathwood, Richard  1436 Draw 
4 1401 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1433 Away Win 
5 1366 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1417 Away Win 
6 1283 King, David    -   Simpson, Colin  1270 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1739 Smith, John  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1630 Ward, Stuart  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1629 Kerr, Graham  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1458 McGilvary, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1448 Aiston, Kenneth  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1249 Raffan, Derek  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1633 Girdwood, Paul    -   Smith, John  1739 Draw 
2 1594 Hynd, William    -   Ward, Stuart  1630 Draw 
3 1491 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1629 Home Win 
4 1471 McKinney, Stuart    -   McGilvary, David  1458 Draw 
5 1425 Key, Howard  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1448 Home Win 
6 1292 MacDonald, Gordon J  0  -  1 Raffan, Derek  1249 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1545 Pollard, Michael A  1  -  0 Russell, David  1821 Home Win 
2 0 Velinov, Daniel    -   Ash, Michael  1736 Draw 
3 1406 Straczynski, Marek  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1608 Home Win 
4 1443 Falconer, William    -   Small, Alistair M  1455 Draw 
5 1417 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  1384 Home Win 
6 1388 Walkowiak, Adam    -   Barron, Vince  1401 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (5) vs (2) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1586 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Whittaker, Ian P  1615 Away Win 
2 1458 Pearson, Walter J    -   Cranston, Rod W  1594 Draw 
3 1436 Heathwood, Richard    -   Yannoulis, Yanni  1589 Draw 
4 1433 Kilgour, James W  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1504 Home Win 
5 1417 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1437 Away Win 
6 1270 Simpson, Colin  0  -  1 Gabillard, Gilbert  1390 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Edinburgh Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1308   4979   3   4   1300   3   4   2.043   0.957   1493 
 1   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1739   8494   6   9   1632   5   8   5.110   -0.110   1723 
 6   Marshall, David   BX   -   1304   9434      4   1327      4   1.871   -1.371   995 
 5   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1448   10506   5   9   1419   4   8   4.322   0.178   1461 
 3   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1629   10613   4   9   1534   3   8   5.026   -1.526   1492 
 7   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1061   10773      3   1260      3   0.785   -0.285   980 
 4   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1458   12405   6   10   1462   5   9   4.448   1.052   1542 
 9   Raffan, Derek   GRBX   -   1249   12665   3   4   1110   2   3   1.939   0.061   1232 
 2   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1630   23079   6   8   1541   5   7   4.319   0.681   1704 

Team 2 - Edinburgh 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1518   3044      4   1538      4   1.893   -1.393   1206 
 1   Cranston, Rod W   ED   -   1594   3627   5   10   1605   5   10   4.874   0.126   1605 
 3   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1326   3648   2   6   1299   2   6   3.211   -0.711   1238 
 10   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1437   5650   4   6   1384   4   6   3.427   1.073   1577 
 5   Whittaker, Ian P   ED   -   1615   6460   3   6   1678   3   6   2.504   0.996   1739 
 9   Yannoulis, Yanni   ED   -   1589   8275   2   4   1467   2   4   2.649   -0.649   1467 
 11   Sime, Euan   ED   -   1333   15184   2   4   1312   2   4   2.117   -0.117   1312 
 2   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1504   18587   4   9   1499   4   9   4.576   -0.076   1499 
 12   Culshaw, Seamus   BDED   J17   747   19654   0   1   1147   0   1   0.082   -0.082   747 
 7   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   -   1494   22822   2   3   1445   2   3   1.703   0.797   1725 
 4   Ruzov, Misha   ER   J10   120   24430   0   1   520   0   0   0.000   0.000   120 
 8   Gabillard, Gilbert   ED   -   1390   24921   3   4   1293   3   4   2.454   1.046   1625 

Team 3 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1491   4113   7   9   1494   6   8   3.973   2.027   1687 
 8   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   1282   4324   1   4   1330   1   3   1.309   -0.309   1208 
 5   MacDonald, Gordon J   GY   -   1292   4765   2   6   1295   2   6   2.963   -0.463   1234 
 7   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1471   5147   4   9   1446   4   9   4.828   -0.828   1407 
 6   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   1229   6827   1   5   1318   0   4   1.516   -1.516   918 
 2   Hynd, William   GY   -   1594   7709   5   8   1543   5   8   4.527   0.973   1685 
 4   Key, Howard   GY   -   1425   8749   4   8   1380   4   8   4.411   -0.411   1380 
 1   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1633   11503   4   10   1640   4   10   4.908   -0.908   1568 

Team 4 - Musselburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1366   4379   4   9   1311   4   9   5.027   -0.527   1311 
 7   Kelly, Maurice P   MU   -   1266   4550   1   1   1229   1   1   0.549   0.451   1629 
 6   King, David   MU   -   1283   4596   4   5   1250   4   5   2.700   1.800   1617 
 10   Russell, David   MU   -   1821   5870   4   7   1574   4   7   5.597   -1.097   1680 
 3   Small, Alistair M   MU   -   1455   6013   4   10   1486   4   10   4.591   -0.591   1414 
 4   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1401   7839   1   9   1377   1   9   4.761   -3.261   1097 
 2   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1608   8347   3   8   1513   3   8   5.003   -1.503   1471 
 9   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1192   9580   0   1   1326   0   1   0.318   -0.318   926 
 1   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1736   15458   4   7   1563   4   7   5.009   -1.009   1613 
 8   McDonald, Keith   MU   NEW   1384   21984   2   3   1464   2   3   1.171   0.829   1586 

Team 5 - Pentland Hills 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Devoy, David G   PHLS   -   997   3720   1   1   1366   1   1   0.099   0.901   1766 
 10   Flockhart, Hugh S   PHOB   -   1586   3950   2   5   1650   2   5   2.090   0.410   1650 
 7   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1436   4312   5   8   1555   4   7   2.445   2.055   1661 
 1   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1458   5607   2   10   1646   2   10   2.744   -0.744   1404 
 3   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1417   5689   4   10   1386   4   10   5.355   -0.855   1351 
 6   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1247   6354   1   4   1306      2   0.839   -0.339   1113 
 2   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1433   7025   5   10   1466   5   10   4.506   0.994   1501 
 8   Taylor, Dave J   PH   -   1190   10177   1   1   1249   1   1   0.416   0.584   1649 
 4   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1323   21109   2   5   1315   2   5   2.533   -0.033   1315 
 5   Simpson, Colin   PH   -   1270   22098   1   6   1280   1   6   2.914   -1.914   1000 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1108   3764   1   4   1358   1   4   0.781   0.719   1267 
 2   Falconer, William   WD   -   1443   3872   3   9   1478   2   8   3.054   -0.554   1398 
 12   Harward, Shaughan B   SBWD   -   1118   4294   0   1   1425   0   1   0.144   -0.144   1025 
 1   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1800   4339   3   4   1606   3   4   2.944   0.556   1938 
 9   Straczynski, Marek   WD   -   1406   6147   2   3   1550   1   2   0.626   0.874   1742 
 3   Akers, Anthony   WD   -   1417   13465   2   6   1471   2   5   2.145   -0.145   1399 
 8   Pollard, Michael A   WD   -   1545   15947   2   5   1657   2   5   1.793   0.707   1657 
 7   MacGregor, Steven   WD   -   1486   16413   1   2   1326   1   1   0.711   0.289   1726 
 4   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   NEW   1388   20808   6   9   1411   5   8   3.736   1.264   1502 
 6   Forrester, Alistair   WD   NEW   1082   24237   5   7   1291   3   5   1.252   1.748   1363 
 10   Velinov, Daniel   NPWD   -   0   24872   1   3   1724   1   3   0   0   1602 
 11   Heinitz, Tam   WD   -   0   24975   0   1   1247   0   1   0   0   847