Edinburgh Division 1

Ending on 30/03/2014
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

Edinburgh Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Badgers Brook 110802163217101004169
26Pentland Hills 110613132023152003356
34Corstorphine 110523121920191013050
45Edinburgh 31040681715250032441
52Bank of Scotland 11023571426191002847
63Civil Service 11012741417280012238
  60 26 8 26 60 116 118 116 5 0 5 180  

Edinburgh Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook 18 6 6 12 8 10 41 
Bank of Scotland 14 6 4 7 6 10 28 
Civil Service 15 6 5 3 3 10 22 
Corstorphine 15 7 7 5 4 10 30 
Edinburgh 30 5 9 6 4 10 24 
Pentland Hills 13 5 9 7 8 10 33 

Edinburgh Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (4) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1854 Prince, Alan R    -   Coffey, Anthony  1983 Draw 
2 1805 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1934 Home Win 
3 1720 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 McDiarmid, Allan  1727 Away Win 
4 1571 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Williamson, Ian  1664 Away Win 
5 1563 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Elders, Peter  1422 Away Win 
6 1552 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Parida, Rakhel K  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1700 McGregor, Lindsay A    -   Chapman, Nigel  1774 Draw 
2 1710 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1804 Away Win 
3 1734 Marshall, William A  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1728 Home Win 
4 1691 Hutchison, Colin J    -   Grundy, Thomas  1678 Draw 
5 1592 Suvarna, Suchith  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1614 Home Win 
6 1504 McGillivray, Calum    -   Forbes, Alistair  1506 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1957 Best, Philip N    -   Cooke, Mark  1942 Draw 
2 1775 Morrison, Ian C    -   Will, Douglas  1912 Draw 
3 1770 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1792 Away Win 
4 1605 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1776 Away Win 
5 1458 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1733 Away Win 
6 1433 Kilgour, James W  1  -  0 Allison, Graham  1669 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1942 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Smith, John S R   1869 Home Win 
2 1912 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1710 Home Win 
3 1792 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Marshall, William A  1734 Home Win 
4 1776 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1691 Home Win 
5 1733 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Suvarna, Suchith  1592 Home Win 
6 1669 Allison, Graham  1  -  0 Yannoulis, Yanni  1589 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (4) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1983 Coffey, Anthony  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  1957 Away Win 
2 1664 Williamson, Ian  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1775 Away Win 
3 1507 Burns, David  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1770 Home Win 
4 1465 Dowling, Richard K    -   Davies, Gordon H  1622 Draw 
5 1422 Elders, Peter    -   Bauld, Robin W  1616 Draw 
6 0 McMillan, Alex  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1605 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1774 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1854 Away Win 
2 1804 Mollison, Jamie    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1805 Draw 
3 1728 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1720 Away Win 
4 1678 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1563 Home Win 
5 1614 Stewart, David    -   Bate, Simon  1552 Draw 
6 1506 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1486 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (4) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1983 Coffey, Anthony    -   Chapman, Nigel  1774 Draw 
2 1934 Sykes, Chris    -   Mollison, Jamie  1804 Draw 
3 1666 Soutar, Gavin I    -   Murray, Findlay R  1728 Draw 
4 1664 Williamson, Ian  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1678 Away Win 
5 1507 Burns, David    -   Stewart, David  1614 Draw 
6 1465 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1506 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1854 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1942 Away Win 
2 1805 Macnab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1912 Away Win 
3 1571 Scott, Richard    -   Mason, Ian C  1733 Draw 
4 1563 Heatlie, Douglas S    -   Monaghan, Mark  1715 Draw 
5 1552 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Allison, Graham  1669 Away Win 
6 1060 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1629 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1957 Best, Philip N  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1710 Home Win 
2 1786 Begg, David  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1700 Away Win 
3 1775 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Hutchison, Colin J  1691 Home Win 
4 1770 Cornes, Brendan A    -   Suvarna, Suchith  1592 Draw 
5 1616 Bauld, Robin W    -   McGillivray, Calum  1504 Draw 
6 1605 Nisbet, Charles    -   Samson, Will J  1384 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1869 Smith, John S R     -   Macnab, Crawford T  1805 Draw 
2 1700 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1720 Home Win 
3 1710 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1571 Home Win 
4 1691 Hutchison, Colin J  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1563 Home Win 
5 1592 Suvarna, Suchith  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1552 Away Win 
6 1326 Cubitt, David    -   Jackson, Ralph  1470 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (4) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1942 Cooke, Mark  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1983 Away Win 
2 1912 Will, Douglas    -   Sykes, Chris  1934 Draw 
3 1792 McHarg, Andrew  W  -  L Soutar, Gavin I  1666 Win by Default 
4 1776 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Williamson, Ian  1664 Draw 
5 1733 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1465 Away Win 
6 1669 Allison, Graham    -   Elders, Peter  1422 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1774 Chapman, Nigel    -   Best, Philip N  1957 Draw 
2 1804 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Begg, David  1786 Away Win 
3 1728 Murray, Findlay R    -   Morrison, Ian C  1775 Draw 
4 1678 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 Cornes, Brendan A  1770 Away Win 
5 1614 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Bauld, Robin W  1616 Home Win 
6 1506 Forbes, Alistair    -   Nisbet, Charles  1605 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1854 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  1957 Away Win 
2 1720 Austin, Rudolph J    -   Morrison, Ian C  1775 Draw 
3 1563 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Cornes, Brendan A  1770 Away Win 
4 1552 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Davies, Gordon H  1622 Away Win 
5 1486 Brown, Gerry    -   Bauld, Robin W  1616 Draw 
6 1470 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1605 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (4) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1983 Coffey, Anthony    -   Smith, John S R   1869 Draw 
2 1934 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1700 Away Win 
3 1666 Soutar, Gavin I  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1710 Away Win 
4 1664 Williamson, Ian  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1691 Away Win 
5 1507 Burns, David    -   Suvarna, Suchith  1592 Draw 
6 1465 Dowling, Richard K  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1774 Chapman, Nigel    -   Bell, Alan D  1946 Draw 
2 1804 Mollison, Jamie    -   Cooke, Mark  1942 Draw 
3 1728 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1776 Away Win 
4 1678 Grundy, Thomas    -   Mason, Ian C  1733 Draw 
5 1614 Stewart, David    -   Monaghan, Mark  1715 Draw 
6 1506 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1629 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (4) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1983 Coffey, Anthony    -   Prince, Alan R  1854 Draw 
2 1934 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Macnab, Crawford T  1805 Home Win 
3 1666 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1720 Home Win 
4 1664 Williamson, Ian  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1571 Home Win 
5 1507 Burns, David  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1563 Away Win 
6 1465 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1552 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1942 Cooke, Mark    -   Best, Philip N  1957 Draw 
2 1912 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1775 Home Win 
3 1776 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1770 Draw 
4 1733 Mason, Ian C    -   Bauld, Robin W  1616 Draw 
5 1715 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1605 Home Win 
6 1669 Allison, Graham  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1458 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1854 Prince, Alan R    -   Chapman, Nigel  1774 Draw 
2 1805 Macnab, Crawford T  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1804 Away Win 
3 1720 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1728 Home Win 
4 1571 Scott, Richard    -   Grundy, Thomas  1678 Draw 
5 1552 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1614 Away Win 
6 1486 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1490 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (4) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1957 Best, Philip N  1  -  0 Coffey, Anthony  1983 Home Win 
2 1786 Begg, David    -   Sykes, Chris  1934 Draw 
3 1775 Morrison, Ian C    -   Soutar, Gavin I  1666 Draw 
4 1770 Cornes, Brendan A  1  -  0 Williamson, Ian  1664 Home Win 
5 1616 Bauld, Robin W  1  -  0 McMillan, Alex  0 Home Win 
6 1605 Nisbet, Charles    -   Elders, Peter  1422 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1869 Smith, John S R   0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1912 Away Win 
2 1710 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1792 Away Win 
3 1691 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1776 Away Win 
4 1592 Suvarna, Suchith  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1733 Away Win 
5 1594 Cranston, Rod W  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1715 Away Win 
6 1326 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1630 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1912 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1854 Away Win 
2 1792 McHarg, Andrew  0  -  1 Macnab, Crawford T  1805 Away Win 
3 1776 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1720 Away Win 
4 1733 Mason, Ian C    -   Scott, Richard  1571 Draw 
5 1715 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1563 Home Win 
6 1630 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1486 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1710 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  1957 Away Win 
2 1691 Hutchison, Colin J  1  -  0 Begg, David  1786 Home Win 
3 1592 Suvarna, Suchith  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1775 Away Win 
4 1594 Cranston, Rod W    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1770 Draw 
5 1384 Samson, Will J  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1616 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Nisbet, Charles  1605 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (4) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1774 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1983 Away Win 
2 1804 Mollison, Jamie    -   Sykes, Chris  1934 Draw 
3 1728 Murray, Findlay R    -   Soutar, Gavin I  1666 Draw 
4 1678 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 Williamson, Ian  1664 Away Win 
5 1614 Stewart, David    -   Burns, David  1507 Draw 
6 1506 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1465 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1957 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1774 Away Win 
2 1786 Begg, David  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1804 Away Win 
3 1775 Morrison, Ian C    -   Murray, Findlay R  1728 Draw 
4 1770 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1678 Away Win 
5 1616 Bauld, Robin W    -   Stewart, David  1614 Draw 
6 1605 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1443 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1983 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Cooke, Mark  1942 Home Win 
2 1934 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1912 Away Win 
3 1666 Soutar, Gavin I  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1776 Away Win 
4 1664 Williamson, Ian  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1733 Away Win 
5 1507 Burns, David  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1715 Away Win 
6 1465 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Rowney, Jonathan  1670 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1942 Cooke, Mark    -   Chapman, Nigel  1774 Draw 
2 1912 Will, Douglas    -   Mollison, Jamie  1804 Draw 
3 1776 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1728 Home Win 
4 1733 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1678 Home Win 
5 1715 Monaghan, Mark  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1614 Away Win 
6 1669 Allison, Graham  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1506 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1854 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1700 Away Win 
2 1805 Macnab, Crawford T  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1710 Away Win 
3 1720 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1691 Away Win 
4 1571 Scott, Richard    -   Suvarna, Suchith  1592 Draw 
5 1563 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Yannoulis, Yanni  1589 Away Win 
6 1486 Brown, Gerry    -   Samson, Will J  1384 Draw 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (5) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1774 Chapman, Nigel  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1710 Away Win 
2 1804 Mollison, Jamie    -   Hutchison, Colin J  1691 Draw 
3 1728 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Suvarna, Suchith  1592 Home Win 
4 1678 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Anderson, Dennis R B  1518 Home Win 
5 1614 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Samson, Will J  1384 Home Win 
6 1506 Forbes, Alistair  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1957 Best, Philip N    -   Prince, Alan R  1854 Draw 
2 1775 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Macnab, Crawford T  1805 Away Win 
3 1770 Cornes, Brendan A  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1720 Home Win 
4 1616 Bauld, Robin W    -   Scott, Richard  1571 Draw 
5 1605 Nisbet, Charles  W  -  L Heatlie, Douglas S  1563 Win by Default 
6 1433 Kilgour, James W  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1552 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (5) vs (4) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1734 Marshall, William A  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1983 Away Win 
2 1700 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1934 Away Win 
3 1710 McIntee, Christopher    -   Soutar, Gavin I  1666 Draw 
4 1691 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Williamson, Ian  1664 Away Win 
5 1592 Suvarna, Suchith  1  -  0 Burns, David  1507 Home Win 
6 1518 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1465 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Edinburgh Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1946   3166      1   1774      1   0.723   -0.223   1774 
 5   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1733   4888   7   10   1594   7   10   6.797   0.203   1744 
 7   Monaghan, Mark   BXCN   -   1715   5319   5   7   1580   5   7   4.750   0.250   1743 
 2   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1912   6473   6   9   1829   6   9   5.505   0.995   1996 
 11   Rowney, Jonathan   BX   -   1670   8493   0   1   1465   0   1   0.762   -0.762   1065 
 8   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1629   10613   2   2   1368   2   2   1.587   0.413   1767 
 4   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1776   14326   7   9   1696   7   9   5.481   1.519   1918 
 1   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1942   20648   4   8   1898   4   8   4.483   -0.483   1898 
 3   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1792   20886   4   5   1755   3   4   2.201   0.799   1948 
 6   Allison, Graham   GRBX   -   1669   22945   4   6   1493   4   6   4.346   0.154   1686 
 10   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1630   23079   1   2   1406   1   2   1.549   -0.549   1406 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1443   5442   0   1   1605   0   1   0.289   -0.289   1205 
 5   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1614   6117   6   10   1578   6   10   5.463   1.037   1688 
 3   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1728   6910   3   10   1722   3   10   5.073   -2.073   1572 
 1   Chapman, Nigel   BS   -   1774   7563   4   10   1889   4   10   3.515   0.485   1817 
 6   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1506   8254   3   8   1546   2   7   3.118   -1.118   1383 
 7   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1490   8748   0   1   1486   0   1   0.507   -0.507   1086 
 2   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1804   9024   6   10   1830   6   10   4.653   1.347   1902 
 4   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1678   21207   5   10   1668   5   10   5.131   0.369   1703 

Team 3 - Civil Service 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1720   3084   3   9   1729   3   9   4.388   -0.888   1649 
 6   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1552   3143   3   8   1562   3   8   3.891   -0.391   1520 
 5   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1563   4313   1   9   1636   1   8   3.237   -1.737   1384 
 2   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1805   4810   4   9   1837   4   9   4.107   -0.107   1798 
 8   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1060   5672   0   1   1460   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1060 
 4   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1571   5921   2   8   1677   2   8   2.862   -0.362   1535 
 7   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1486   7921   3   5   1525   3   5   2.232   0.768   1597 
 1   Prince, Alan R   CS   -   1854   10488   4   9   1887   4   9   4.080   -0.080   1848 
 9   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1470   11978      2   1466      2   1.011   -0.511   1272 

Team 4 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Burns, David   CO   -   1507   3354   2   7   1644   2   7   2.248   0.252   1538 
 8   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1465   3785   5   8   1587   4   7   2.401   2.099   1693 
 5   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1422   3842   2   4   1613   2   4   1.018   1.482   1704 
 3   McDiarmid, Allan   CO   -   1727   5009   1   1   1720   1   1   0.507   0.493   2120 
 10   Soutar, Gavin I   CO   -   1666   6065   3   8   1735   3   7   2.829   0.171   1685 
 2   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1934   12843   4   9   1803   4   9   6.045   -2.045   1764 
 4   Williamson, Ian   CO   -   1664   21446   4   10   1693   4   10   4.608   -0.108   1658 
 1   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1983   23823   6   10   1866   6   10   6.532   -0.532   1938 
 6   Parida, Rakhel K   CO   -   0   24635   0   1   1552   0   1   0   0   1152 
 9   McMillan, Alex   CO   -   0   24846   1   2   1610   1   2   0   0   1610 

Team 5 - Edinburgh 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1518   3044   1   2   1572   1   2   0.866   0.134   1572 
 11   Cranston, Rod W   ED   -   1594   3627      2   1742      2   0.608   -0.108   1550 
 10   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1326   3648      2   1550      2   0.451   0.049   1357 
 4   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1691   4434   5   10   1721   5   10   4.588   0.412   1721 
 7   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1700   5076   4   6   1834   4   6   1.960   2.540   2027 
 3   Marshall, William A   ED   -   1734   6804   1   3   1834   1   3   1.115   -0.115   1712 
 2   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1710   7999   4   10   1790   4   10   3.989   0.511   1755 
 6   Yannoulis, Yanni   ED   -   1589   8275   1   2   1616   1   2   0.925   0.075   1616 
 1   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1869   16245   1   4   1910   1   4   1.768   -0.768   1718 
 8   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1504   18587   1   2   1561   1   2   0.850   0.150   1561 
 9   Samson, Will J   ED   -   1384   23535   1   4   1580   1   4   1.011   -0.011   1387 
 5   Suvarna, Suchith   ED   NEW   1592   23821   3   10   1649   3   10   4.259   -0.759   1539 

Team 6 - Pentland Hills 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Begg, David   PH   -   1786   3164   1   5   1787   1   5   2.492   -0.992   1637 
 3   Cornes, Brendan A   PH   -   1770   3602   5   10   1659   5   10   6.442   -0.942   1694 
 4   Davies, Gordon H   ER   RIP   1622   3688   1   2   1508   1   2   1.302   0.198   1702 
 2   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1775   5375   5   10   1744   5   10   5.425   0.075   1779 
 8   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1458   5607   0   2   1701   0   2   0.403   -0.403   1301 
 9   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1433   7025   2   2   1610   2   2   0.544   1.456   2010 
 6   Nisbet, Charles   PHLS   -   1605   10970   5   10   1513   3   8   4.950   -1.450   1471 
 1   Best, Philip N   PH   -   1957   15022   7   10   1853   7   10   6.344   0.656   2003 
 5   Bauld, Robin W   PH   -   1616   24172   5   9   1524   5   9   5.561   -0.561   1563