Edinburgh Congress Knights

Ending on 06/04/2014
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 2  Watson, David  CO  -  1222  9743   17w  1  15b  0  12w  0  41b  1  26w  1  3  5
 3  Boyle, Daniel H  BB  -  1216  9032    B    25w  0  8b  0  21w  1  27b  0  1  5
 4  Dunnet, Ronald J  MU  -  1192  9580   21b  1  8w  1  15b  1  38w  0  33b  1  4  5
 5  Millar, Camas  AF  J16  1187  17741   22w  0  24b  1   W  1  28b  1  15w  1  4  5
 6  Ruthven, Angus G  COGS  -  1178  5883   39b  1  31w    23b    34w    11w  0  2  5
 7  Namazbayeva, Sholpan  EN  V  1150  25317   41b  1  33w    25b  1  31w    22b  1  4  5
 8  MacMillan, Malcolm  PTOB  -  1146  10275   28w  1  4b  0  3w  1  12b  0  14w  0  2  5
 9  Donkin, Anne  WD  -  1108  3764   31b  0  23w  0  41b    32w  0  17b  1  1  5
 10  McCulloch, Andrew  GI  -  1104  17397   32w    26b  0  30w  0  17b  1  25b    2  5
 11  Birkett, Callum  IV  J17  1089  15673    B    27w  1  34b    23w    6b  1  3  5
 12  Millar, Andrew  AF  -  1071  18172   33b  0  39w  1  2b  1  8w  1  31b  1  4  5
 14  Smith, Mark J  ED  -  1046  14266   36b    34w  0  35b    27w  1  8b  1  3  5
 15  Wilson, Robert S M   MU  -  1034  21007    P  1  2w  1  4w  0  18b  1  5b  0  3  5
 16  Mcleod, Robert  CH  -  1032  13733    B    32b  1  26w  0  29b  0  24w  1  2  5
 17  Robinson, Jeffrey M  OB  -  1021  17971   2b  0  41w    36b  0  10w  0  9w  0    5
 18  Birkett, Derek  IV  -  998  13882    B    36w  1  31b  0  15w  0  32b    2  5
 19  Pasha, Tariq  NJAN  J13  994  23035    B    30b  1  29w  1  26b  1  38w  1  4  5
 20  Paton, Lisa  CH  -  990  13881    B    35w  1  33b  0  36w    37b  1  3  5
 21  Richmond, Ian  OB  -  931  22855   4w  0  28b  0  39w  1  3b  0  41w    1  5
 22  Hegde, Stuthi  GHTC  J13  910  21560   5b  1  37w  1  38b    33w    7w  0  3  5
 23  Depasquale, Duncan  NJAN  J13  864  22111    B    9b  1  6w    11b    30w  1  3  5
 24  Walker, William  BB  -  833  6764   37b  0  5w  0  40b  1  0    16b  0  1  5
 25  Morrison, John  BTTC  J10  744  23105    B    3b  1  7w  0  30b  0  10w    2  5
 26  Birkett, Sarah  IV  J15  688  18170   0    10w  1  16b  1  19w  0  2b  0  2  5
 27  Smith, Rachel Lorna  AY  J11  548  23857    B    11b  0  32w  1  14b  0  3w  1  2  5
 28  Hartman, James  TC  J 8  506  24480   8b  0  21w  1  37b  1  5w  0  36b    2  5
 29  McKay, Jonathan  NJ  J10  482  24546    B    40w  1  19b  0  16w  1  34b  0  2  5
 30  McKay, Ruairidh  MU  -  0  24918    B    19w  0  10b  1  25w  1  23b  0  2  5
 31  Coyne, Ronald  TC  J15  0  24904   9w  1  6b    18w  1  7b    12w  0  3  5
 32  Crawford, Robert S  WD  -  0  24873   10b    16w  0  27b  0  9b  1  18w    2  5
 33  O`Brien, Liam  ER  -  0  24572   12w  1  7b    20w  1  22b    4w  0  3  5
 34  Hartman, Ben  BX  -  0  24389    B    14b  1  11w    6b    29w  1  3  5
 35  Neave, Stuart  TC  J15  0  22715    B    20b  0  14w    37w  0  39w    1  5
 36  Lone, Mohammad  NW  -  0  25318   14w    18b  0  17w  1  20b    28w    2  5
 37  Whalen, Ron N  EW  -  1197  6443   24w  1  22b  0  28w  0  35b  1  20w  0  2  5
 38  Crawford, James  MU  -  1157  19395   40w  1  42b  1  22w    4b  1  19b  0  3  5
 39  Connolly Sams, Dietah  TC  J 8  628  23570   6w  0  12b  0  21b  0  40w  1  35b    1  5
 40  Ridge, Benjamin  TC  J 9  592  22809   38b  0  29b  0  24w  0  39b  0   P  1  1  5
 41  Connolly Sams, Lukah  TC  J11  518  23569   7w  0  17b    9w    2w  0  21b    1  5
 42  Liang, Chelsea  ER  J 7  0  25200    P  1  38w  0   L  0   V  0   V  0  1  3
 100  198

Edinburgh Congress Knights Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 19   Pasha, Tariq   NJAN   J13   994   23035   4   5   901   4   4   2.369   1.631   1300 
 12   Millar, Andrew   AF   -   1071   18172   4   5   1106   4   5   2.208   1.792   1347 
 4   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1192   9580   4   5   1100   4   5   3.085   0.915   1341 
 7   Namazbayeva, Sholpan   EN   V   1150   25317   4   5   1049   4   5   3.113   0.887   1290 
 5   Millar, Camas   AF   J16   1187   17741   4   5   936   3   4   3.188   -0.188   1129 
 23   Depasquale, Duncan   NJAN   J13   864   22111   3   5   1123   3   4   0.745   2.255   1316 
 11   Birkett, Callum   IV   J17   1089   15673   3   5   1076   3   4   2.066   0.934   1268 
 34   Hartman, Ben   BX   -   0   24389   3   5   1032   3   4   0   0   1224 
 38   Crawford, James   MU   -   1157   19395   3   5   966   2   4   2.628   -0.128   1116 
 22   Hegde, Stuthi   GHTC   J13   910   21560   3   5   1198   3   5   0.807   2.193   1270 
 31   Coyne, Ronald   TC   J15   0   24904   3   5   1101   3   5   0   0   1173 
 15   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   -   1034   21007   3   5   1166   2   4   1.315   0.685   1166 
 33   O`Brien, Liam   ER   -   0   24572   3   5   1085   3   5   0   0   1157 
 20   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   990   13881   3   5   1018   2   4   1.851   0.649   1109 
 14   Smith, Mark J   ED   -   1046   14266   3   5   988   3   5   2.822   0.178   1060 
 2   Watson, David   CO   -   1222   9743   3   5   980   3   5   3.946   -0.946   1052 
 26   Birkett, Sarah   IV   J15   688   18170   2   5   1074   2   4   0.361   1.639   1074 
 6   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1178   5883   2   5   1045   2   5   3.271   -0.771   1045 
 30   McKay, Ruairidh   MU   -   0   24918   2   5   1012   2   4   0   0   1012 
 36   Lone, Mohammad   NW   -   0   25318   2   5   983   2   5   0   0   983 
 27   Smith, Rachel Lorna   AY   J11   548   23857   2   5   948   2   4   1.418   0.582   948 
 28   Hartman, James   TC   J 8   506   24480   2   5   906   2   5   1.146   1.354   906 
 29   McKay, Jonathan   NJ   J10   482   24546   2   5   840   2   4   0.458   1.542   840 
 16   Mcleod, Robert   CH   -   1032   13733   2   5   814   2   4   3.014   -1.014   814 
 25   Morrison, John   BTTC   J10   744   23105   2   5   1116   1   4   0.398   1.102   1025 
 8   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1146   10275   2   5   1077   2   5   2.923   -0.923   1005 
 32   Crawford, Robert S   WD   -   0   24873   2   5   1047   2   5   0   0   975 
 18   Birkett, Derek   IV   -   998   13882   2   5   1042   1   4   1.772   -0.272   950 
 10   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1104   17397   2   5   949   2   5   3.456   -1.456   877 
 37   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1197   6443   2   5   900   2   5   4.188   -2.188   828 
 9   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1108   3764   1   5   1028   1   5   3.030   -1.530   878 
 24   Walker, William   BB   -   833   6764   1   5   1044   1   4   1.090   -0.090   850 
 21   Richmond, Ian   OB   -   931   22855   1   5   993   1   5   2.159   -0.659   843 
 35   Neave, Stuart   TC   J15   0   22715   1   5   995   1   4   0   0   802 
 3   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1216   9032   1   5   983   1   4   3.107   -2.107   790 
 41   Connolly Sams, Lukah   TC   J11   518   23569   1   5   918   1   5   1.643   -0.143   768 
 39   Connolly Sams, Dietah   TC   J 8   628   23570   1   5   881   1   5   1.081   0.419   731 
 40   Ridge, Benjamin   TC   J 9   592   22809   1   5   794   0   4   1.065   -1.065   393 
 42   Liang, Chelsea   ER   J 7   0   25200   1   3   664   0   1   0   0   264 
 17   Robinson, Jeffrey M   OB   -   1021   17971      5   1064      5   2.223   -1.723   697