Edinburgh Congress Bishops

Ending on 06/04/2014
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Russell, Graeme R  BS  -  1490  8748   19w  1  38b    21w  0  37b    22w  0  2  5
 2  O`Rourke, Bryan  DLGN  -  1474  8806   20b  0  23w  1  29b  1  8w  1  12b  1  4  5
 3  Kerridge, Simon  BD  -  1473  15294    B    35w    20b  1  31w  1  36b  1  4  5
 4  McKinney, Stuart  GY  -  1471  5147    B    28b    22w    25b  1  5w    3  5
 5  Pearson, Walter J  PH  -  1458  5607   23b  1  18w  1  11b  0  34w  1  4b    3  5
 6  Beardsley, Martin  ENNR  -  1458  12849   22w  0  19b  1  24w  1  12b  0   V  0  2  4
 7  Small, Alistair M  MU  -  1455  6013   40w     B    28b  1  35b     V  0  2  4
 8  Gunn-Russell, Charles  BN  -  1437  15014   25w  1  22b  1  36w  0  2b  0  34b  1  3  5
 9  Platts, William G C  EDWD  -  1437  5650    B    31w  0  33b  0  15b    24w  1  2  5
 11  Maxwell, Jason  AF  J17  1419  20261   16w  1  32b  1  5w  1  36b  1  21w  1  5  5
 12  Livie, George W G  CC  -  1418  4706   29b  1  36w  0  30b  1  6w  1  2w  0  3  5
 14  Allen, Timothy S  EN  V  1579  18600   30w    40b  1  38w  1  21b  0  33b  1  3  5
 15  Gabillard, Gilbert  ED  -  1390  24921   32b  0  25w    41b  0  9w    28w  1  2  5
 16  McDonald, Keith  MU  NEW  1384  21984   11b  0  41w  1  34b  0  28w  1  31b  1  3  5
 17  Hope, Iain D  MU  -  1366  4379   36b  0  29w  0  23b  1  30w    39b  1  2  5
 18  McDonald, David  GI  -  1358  12932    P  1  5b  0  35w  0   B    41w  1  2  5
 19  Miller, Patrick M  CS  -  1351  5270   1b  0  6w  0   W  1  29w  0  40b  1  2  5
 20  Doris, Peter J  OBBS  -  1338  3774   2w  1  37b    3w  0  41b  1  35b    3  5
 21  Chalmers, Bruce W  RE  -  1333  3470    B    33w  1  1b  1  14w  1  11b  0  3  5
 22  Coope, Derek W  OB  -  1332  15536   6b  1  8w  0  4b    39w    1b  1  3  5
 23  Rowan, Desmond J  GI  -  1240  5862   5w  0  2b  0  17w  0   P  1  25b  1  2  5
 24  Stewart, Alex J  BA  -  1326  6113    B    34w    6b  0  32w  0  9b  0  1  5
 25  Cubitt, David  EDWD  -  1326  3648   8b  0  15b    40w  1  4w  0  23w  0  1  5
 26  Stegink, Laurens A  EU  -  1313  24401   37w  0   L  0   L  0   V  0   V  0  0  3
 27  Stewart, Mathew  DL  -  1300  23579    L  0   L  0   V  0   V  0   V  0  0  2
 28  Anderson, George C  CS  -  1286  3046    B    4w    7w  0  16b  0  15b  0  1  5
 29  Clarke, Gary  ENNR  -  1283  17407   12w  0  17b  1  2w  0  19b  1   V  0  2  4
 30  Simpson, Colin  PH  -  1270  22098   14b     B    12w  0  17b     W  1  2  5
 31  Stokes, Brian  BD  -  1258  14015    B    9b  1  37w    3b  0  16w  0  2  5
 32  Richmond, Liam  OB  J11  1200  21908   15w  1  11w  0  39b    24b  1  37w  0  2  5
 33  Leckie, Robert  ST  NEW  1182  20278    B    21b  0  9w  1  38b  1  14w  0  2  5
 34  Volland, Ben  DL  J10  1090  23371    B    24b    16w  1  5b  0  8w  0  2  5
 35  Berera, Siddharth  SRTC  J11  620  22313    B    3b    18b  1  7w    20w    3  5
 36  McMillan, Alex  CO  -  0  24846   17w  1  12b  1  8b  1  11w  0  3w  0  3  5
 37  Henderson, John D  BS  -  1435  8553   26b  1  20w    31b    1w    32b  1  3  5
 38  Parida, Rakhel K  CO  -  0  24635   39b  1  1w    14b  0  33w  0   L  0  1  5
 39  Akeya-Price, Robert A  EN  V  1360  25316   38w  0   W  1  32w    22b    17w  0  2  5
 40  Alomenu, Gilbert  PYSW  -  1208  13560   7b    14w  0  25b  0   B    19w  0  1  5
 41  Constance, Tom  CH  J12  944  22155    B    16b  0  15w  1  20w  0  18b  0  1  5
 93  187

Edinburgh Congress Bishops Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Maxwell, Jason   AF   J17   1419   20261   5   5   1381   5   5   2.753   2.247   1781 
 3   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1473   15294   4   5   1264   3   4   2.989   0.511   1596 
 2   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1474   8806   4   5   1343   4   5   3.347   0.653   1584 
 21   Chalmers, Bruce W   RE   -   1333   3470   3   5   1435   3   4   1.485   1.515   1628 
 5   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1458   5607   3   5   1349   3   5   3.193   0.307   1499 
 37   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1435   8553   3   5   1344   3   5   3.101   0.399   1494 
 14   Allen, Timothy S   EN   V   1579   18600   3   5   1296   3   5   4.128   -0.628   1446 
 22   Coope, Derek W   OB   -   1332   15536   3   5   1443   3   5   1.748   1.252   1515 
 36   McMillan, Alex   CO   -   0   24846   3   5   1432   3   5   0   0   1504 
 12   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1418   4706   3   5   1374   3   5   2.790   0.210   1446 
 4   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1471   5147   3   5   1350   2   4   2.641   -0.141   1442 
 8   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   -   1437   15014   3   5   1346   3   5   3.097   -0.097   1418 
 20   Doris, Peter J   OBBS   -   1338   3774   3   5   1303   3   5   2.662   0.338   1375 
 16   McDonald, Keith   MU   NEW   1384   21984   3   5   1256   3   5   3.292   -0.292   1328 
 35   Berera, Siddharth   SRTC   J11   620   22313   3   5   1020   2   4   0.502   1.998   1111 
 33   Leckie, Robert   ST   NEW   1182   20278   2   5   1452   2   4   0.738   1.262   1452 
 32   Richmond, Liam   OB   J11   1200   21908   2   5   1395   2   5   1.259   1.241   1395 
 30   Simpson, Colin   PH   -   1270   22098   2   5   1454   1   3   0.811   0.189   1332 
 7   Small, Alistair M   MU   -   1455   6013   2   4   1188   2   3   2.437   -0.437   1310 
 17   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1366   4379   2   5   1308   2   5   2.895   -0.395   1308 
 18   McDonald, David   GI   -   1358   12932   2   5   1197   1   3   2.054   -1.054   1075 
 29   Clarke, Gary   ENNR   -   1283   17407   2   4   1402   2   4   1.358   0.642   1402 
 6   Beardsley, Martin   ENNR   -   1458   12849   2   4   1357   2   4   2.544   -0.544   1357 
 31   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1258   14015   2   5   1438   1   4   1.065   0.435   1348 
 34   Volland, Ben   DL   J10   1090   23371   2   5   1408   1   4   0.553   0.947   1316 
 1   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1490   8748   2   5   1382   2   5   3.222   -1.222   1310 
 15   Gabillard, Gilbert   ED   -   1390   24921   2   5   1287   2   5   3.140   -1.140   1215 
 23   Rowan, Desmond J   GI   -   1240   5862   2   5   1406   1   4   1.144   -0.144   1213 
 9   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1437   5650   2   5   1295   1   4   2.736   -1.236   1204 
 39   Akeya-Price, Robert A   EN   V   1360   25316   2   5   1370   1   4   1.955   -0.955   1176 
 19   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1351   5270   2   5   1360   1   4   1.960   -0.960   1167 
 38   Parida, Rakhel K   CO   -   0   24635   1   5   1409   1   4   0   0   1318 
 25   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1326   3648   1   5   1349   1   5   2.346   -0.846   1199 
 41   Constance, Tom   CH   J12   944   22155   1   5   1342   1   4   0.330   0.670   1150 
 28   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1286   3046   1   5   1431      4   1.225   -0.725   1099 
 40   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1208   13560   1   5   1428      4   0.940   -0.440   1096 
 24   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1326   6113   1   5   1356      4   1.837   -1.337   1024 
 26   Stegink, Laurens A   EU   -   1313   24401   0   3   1435   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1035 
 27   Stewart, Mathew   DL   -   1300   23579   0   2      0   0   0.000   0.000   -