Edinburgh Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Played at Edinburgh ending on 13/03/2014
Results compiled by David Marshall
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

Edinburgh Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Badgers Brook 11173117217106003069
25Corstorphine1164116194119103068
312Wandering Dragons1172216216125002966
49Pentland Hills1162314206144002761
58Musselburgh1151511177164002456
63Badgers Brook 21170414178152112353
77Gorgie Dalry1152412176163022352
811Wandering Donkins1132681110185002148
94Bank of Scotland113268810206001943
1010Sandy Bells113268104224041636
116Edinburgh113086124141671535
121Ability Centre Arrows1100110005043500
  132 55 20 57 130 173 72 173 49 12 49 258  

Edinburgh Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Plyd  Boards 
Ability Centre Arrows0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 
Badgers Brook 14 2 4 2 4 3 2 2 2 3 1 11 30 
Badgers Brook 24 1 2 0 2 2 1 2 3 1 2 11 23 
Bank of Scotland4 0 1  2  1 2 4 2 1 11 19 
Corstorphine4 2 4 3 3 2 1 2 3 3 2 11 30 
Edinburgh0 0 1 1 0 1 2 1 4 2 1 11 15 
Gorgie Dalry4 1 1 3 2 2 2 1 3 2 0 11 23 
Musselburgh4 2 2 3 3 1 1 1 3 1 1 11 24 
Pentland Hills4 1 1 2 2 3 3 3 1 3 2 11 27 
10 Sandy Bells4 2 1 0  0 1  2 2 2 11 16 
11 Wandering Donkins4 1 3 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 11 21 
12 Wandering Dragons4 2 1 3 2 3 4 3 1 2 2 11 29 

Edinburgh Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (2) vs (3) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1812 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1682 Home Win 
2 1579 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1415 Home Win 
3 1272 McHarg, Steven  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1326 Away Win 
4 0 Hartman, Ben    -   Liddle, Robert  1036 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (12) vs (11) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1677 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1863 Home Win 
2 1405 Falconer, William    -   Donkin, Chris  1635 Draw 
3 1388 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Donkin, Brian J  1023 Away Win 
4 1082 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1005 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (10) vs (4) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1416 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1680 Away Win 
2 1373 Hepburn, James  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1535 Away Win 
3 1023 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Turner, James  1413 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Melvin, James  1138 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (9) vs (5) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1552 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1967 Away Win 
2 1441 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1174 Home Win 
3 1431 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Watson, David  1155 Home Win 
4 1286 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Crerar, James D  922 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (8) vs (6) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1384 McDonald, Keith    -   Suvarna, Suchith  1592 Draw 
2 1283 King, David  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1487 Away Win 
3 1228 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1419 Away Win 
4 1142 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Davis, Robert  598 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Ability Centre Arrows (1) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 806 Wills, Thomas  0  -  1 Hynd, William  1507 Away Win 
2 0 Roy, Stuart  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1476 Away Win 
3 0 Gillingham, Jordan  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1463 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W MacDonald, Gordon J  1292 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (11) vs (2) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1863 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1812 Away Win 
2 1635 Donkin, Chris    -   Kerr, Graham  1579 Draw 
3 1023 Donkin, Brian J  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1272 Away Win 
4 1005 Donkin, Anne    -   Hartman, Ben  1158 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (4) vs (12) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1680 Stewart, David    -   Kynoch, Richard J P  1677 Draw 
2 1535 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1405 Away Win 
3 1413 Turner, James  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1388 Away Win 
4 1138 Melvin, James    -   Forrester, Alistair  1082 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (5) vs (10) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1967 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 O`Connor, Jamie  1416 Home Win 
2 1174 Ruthven, Angus G    -   Hepburn, James  1373 Draw 
3 1155 Watson, David  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1023 Home Win 
4 922 Crerar, James D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh (6) vs (9) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1592 Suvarna, Suchith  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1552 Home Win 
2 1487 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1441 Away Win 
3 1419 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1431 Away Win 
4 598 Davis, Robert  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1286 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (8) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1507 Hynd, William  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  1384 Home Win 
2 1476 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 King, David  1283 Home Win 
3 1463 Good, Stewart A S    -   Hope, Iain D  1228 Draw 
4 1292 MacDonald, Gordon J  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1142 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (3) vs (1) Ability Centre Arrows Grade Comments
1 1682 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Wills, Thomas  806 Home Win 
2 1415 McGilvary, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1326 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Gillingham, Jordan  0 Home Win 
4 1036 Liddle, Robert  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (2) vs (4) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1812 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1680 Home Win 
2 1579 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1481 Home Win 
3 1272 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Turner, James  1413 Home Win 
4 0 Hartman, Ben  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  861 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (3) vs (11) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1682 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1863 Away Win 
2 1415 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1635 Away Win 
3 1326 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Donkin, Brian J  1023 Away Win 
4 1036 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1005 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (12) vs (5) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1677 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1967 Away Win 
2 1405 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1688 Away Win 
3 1388 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1174 Home Win 
4 1082 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  922 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (10) vs (6) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1416 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1760 Away Win 
2 1373 Hepburn, James  0  -  1 Suvarna, Suchith  1592 Away Win 
3 1023 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1487 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Davis, Robert  598 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (9) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1717 Bauld, Robin W  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1507 Home Win 
2 1489 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1476 Home Win 
3 1441 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1463 Home Win 
4 968 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1188 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Ability Centre Arrows (1) vs (8) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Russell, David  1808 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Kelly, Maurice P  1298 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W King, David  1283 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Crawford, James  1142 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (5) vs (2) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1967 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 McHarg, Andrew  1812 Home Win 
2 1688 Sykes, Chris    -   Kerr, Graham  1579 Draw 
3 1174 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1272 Away Win 
4 922 Crerar, James D    -   Hartman, Ben  1158 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (4) vs (3) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1680 Stewart, David    -   Ward, Stuart  1682 Draw 
2 1481 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1415 Home Win 
3 1413 Turner, James  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1326 Away Win 
4 861 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  1036 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (6) vs (12) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1760 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1677 Away Win 
2 1592 Suvarna, Suchith  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1405 Away Win 
3 1487 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1388 Home Win 
4 598 Davis, Robert  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1082 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (10) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1507 Hynd, William  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1416 Away Win 
2 1476 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1373 Home Win 
3 1463 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1023 Home Win 
4 1188 Tait, Philip D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (8) vs (9) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1808 Russell, David  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1717 Away Win 
2 1298 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1489 Away Win 
3 1283 King, David  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1441 Away Win 
4 1142 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  968 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (11) vs (1) Ability Centre Arrows Grade Comments
1 1863 Campbell, Eoin S  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1635 Donkin, Chris  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1023 Donkin, Brian J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1005 Donkin, Anne  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (2) vs (6) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1812 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1487 Home Win 
2 1579 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1419 Home Win 
3 1272 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Davis, Robert  598 Home Win 
4 0 Hartman, Ben  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (3) vs (5) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1415 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1715 Away Win 
2 1326 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1504 Away Win 
3 1036 Liddle, Robert  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1174 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Elders, Peter  1392 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (11) vs (4) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1863 Campbell, Eoin S    -   Stewart, David  1680 Draw 
2 1635 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1481 Home Win 
3 1134 MacFarland, Peter  0  -  1 Turner, James  1413 Away Win 
4 1005 Donkin, Anne    -   Anderson, Douglas  861 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (12) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1677 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1560 Home Win 
2 1405 Falconer, William  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1476 Home Win 
3 1388 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 MacDonald, Gordon J  1292 Home Win 
4 1082 Forrester, Alistair  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (10) vs (8) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1513 Dimitrov, Todor    -   McKinnon, Douglas  1521 Draw 
2 1416 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 King, David  1283 Away Win 
3 1373 Hepburn, James  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1274 Away Win 
4 1023 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1142 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Ability Centre Arrows (1) vs (9) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Nisbet, Charles  1489 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Pearson, Walter J  1431 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ridland, Lindsay S  1286 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Purkins, Terry E  1278 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (2) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1560 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1812 Away Win 
2 1476 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1579 Away Win 
3 1292 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 McHarg, Steven  1272 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Hartman, Ben  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (6) vs (3) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1487 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1415 Away Win 
2 1419 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1326 Away Win 
3 598 Davis, Robert  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1036 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (5) vs (11) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1715 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1863 Home Win 
2 1504 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1635 Away Win 
3 1392 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 MacFarland, Peter  1134 Home Win 
4 1174 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1005 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (8) vs (12) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1521 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1677 Home Win 
2 1283 King, David  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1405 Away Win 
3 1274 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1388 Away Win 
4 1142 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1082 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (9) vs (10) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1489 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Dimitrov, Todor  1513 Away Win 
2 1431 Pearson, Walter J    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1416 Draw 
3 1286 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Hepburn, James  1373 Away Win 
4 1278 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1023 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (4) vs (1) Ability Centre Arrows Grade Comments
1 1680 Stewart, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1481 Russell, Graeme R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1413 Turner, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 861 Anderson, Douglas  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (2) vs (8) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1812 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  1384 Home Win 
2 1579 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1298 Home Win 
3 1272 McHarg, Steven  0  -  1 King, David  1283 Away Win 
4 506 Hartman, James  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1142 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (3) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1861 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1507 Home Win 
2 1415 McGilvary, David    -   McKinney, Stuart  1476 Draw 
3 1326 Marshall, David    -   Good, Stewart A S  1463 Draw 
4 1036 Liddle, Robert    -   Tait, Philip D  1188 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (11) vs (6) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1635 Donkin, Chris    -   Suvarna, Suchith  1592 Draw 
2 1505 Donkin, Stephen  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1487 Away Win 
3 1023 Donkin, Brian J  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1419 Away Win 
4 1005 Donkin, Anne  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (4) vs (5) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1680 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1967 Away Win 
2 1535 Grundy, Thomas    -   Sykes, Chris  1688 Draw 
3 1481 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Watson, David  1155 Away Win 
4 861 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Crerar, James D  922 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (12) vs (9) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1677 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1717 Away Win 
2 1405 Falconer, William    -   Heathwood, Richard  1552 Draw 
3 1388 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1431 Away Win 
4 1082 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  968 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Ability Centre Arrows (1) vs (10) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ross, John  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W O`Connor, Jamie  1416 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Wallace, Mike  1023 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Devoy, David G  959 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (9) vs (2) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1717 Bauld, Robin W  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1812 Away Win 
2 1552 Heathwood, Richard    -   Kerr, Graham  1579 Draw 
3 1431 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 McHarg, Steven  1272 Home Win 
4 968 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 Hartman, James  858 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (8) vs (3) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1384 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1861 Away Win 
2 1298 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1415 Home Win 
3 1283 King, David  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1326 Home Win 
4 1142 Crawford, James    -   Liddle, Robert  1036 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (11) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1507 Hynd, William  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1635 Away Win 
2 1476 McKinney, Stuart  0  -  1 Donkin, Stephen  1505 Away Win 
3 1463 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian J  1023 Home Win 
4 1188 Tait, Philip D  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1005 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (6) vs (4) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1592 Suvarna, Suchith  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1680 Home Win 
2 1487 Platts, William G C  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1535 Away Win 
3 1419 McGillivray, Calum    -   Russell, Graeme R  1481 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Anderson, Douglas  861 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (10) vs (12) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1595 Ross, John  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1677 Home Win 
2 1416 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1405 Home Win 
3 1023 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1388 Away Win 
4 959 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  1082 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (5) vs (1) Ability Centre Arrows Grade Comments
1 1967 Coffey, Anthony  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1688 Sykes, Chris  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1155 Watson, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 922 Crerar, James D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (2) vs (10) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1812 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 O`Connor, Jamie  1416 Home Win 
2 1579 Kerr, Graham  0  -  1 Hepburn, James  1373 Away Win 
3 1272 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1041 Home Win 
4 506 Hartman, James  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1023 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (3) vs (9) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1861 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Bauld, Robin W  1717 Home Win 
2 1415 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1489 Home Win 
3 1326 Marshall, David    -   Ridland, Lindsay S  1286 Draw 
4 1036 Liddle, Robert  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1278 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (11) vs (8) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1863 Campbell, Eoin S    -   Russell, David  1808 Draw 
2 1635 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  1384 Home Win 
3 1023 Donkin, Brian J  1  -  0 King, David  1283 Home Win 
4 1005 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1142 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (4) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1680 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1560 Away Win 
2 1527 Henderson, John D    -   McKinney, Stuart  1476 Draw 
3 1413 Turner, James  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1463 Away Win 
4 861 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 MacDonald, Gordon J  1292 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (5) vs (6) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1688 Sykes, Chris  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1504 Dowling, Richard K  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1392 Elders, Peter  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1155 Watson, David  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  3 - 0 

Bd Grade Ability Centre Arrows (1) vs (12) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Kynoch, Richard J P  1677 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Falconer, William  1405 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Walkowiak, Adam  1388 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Forrester, Alistair  1082 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (12) vs (2) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1677 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   McHarg, Andrew  1812 Draw 
2 1405 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1579 Home Win 
3 1388 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1272 Away Win 
4 1082 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Hartman, James  858 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (10) vs (3) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1416 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1861 Away Win 
2 1373 Hepburn, James  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1415 Away Win 
3 1041 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1326 Home Win 
4 1023 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  1036 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (9) vs (11) Wandering Donkins Grade Comments
1 1717 Bauld, Robin W    -   Campbell, Eoin S  1863 Draw 
2 1489 Nisbet, Charles    -   Donkin, Chris  1635 Draw 
3 1286 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian J  1023 Home Win 
4 1278 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1005 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (8) vs (4) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1808 Russell, David    -   Stewart, David  1680 Draw 
2 1384 McDonald, Keith    -   Henderson, John D  1527 Draw 
3 1283 King, David  1  -  0 Turner, James  1413 Home Win 
4 1142 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  861 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (7) vs (5) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1560 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1688 Away Win 
2 1476 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1504 Home Win 
3 1463 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1392 Home Win 
4 1292 MacDonald, Gordon J  0  -  1 Watson, David  1155 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (6) vs (1) Ability Centre Arrows Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  0 - 0 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (3) vs (12) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1861 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1677 Home Win 
2 1415 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1405 Home Win 
3 1326 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  1388 Away Win 
4 1036 Liddle, Robert    -   Forrester, Alistair  1082 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Donkins (11) vs (10) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1863 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Ross, John  1595 Home Win 
2 1635 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Dimitrov, Todor  1513 Away Win 
3 1005 Donkin, Anne    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1416 Draw 
4 0 Crawford, Robert S  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1023 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (4) vs (9) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1481 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1489 Home Win 
2 1413 Turner, James  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1431 Home Win 
3 1138 Melvin, James  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1286 Away Win 
4 861 Anderson, Douglas  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1278 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (5) vs (8) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1967 Coffey, Anthony  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1521 Away Win 
2 1715 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 King, David  1283 Home Win 
3 1155 Watson, David  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1228 Away Win 
4 922 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1142 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (6) vs (7) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1760 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1507 Home Win 
2 1419 McGillivray, Calum    -   McKinney, Stuart  1476 Draw 
3 1390 Gabillard, Gilbert  0  -  1 Good, Stewart A S  1463 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Tait, Philip D  1188 Loss by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (2) vs (1) Ability Centre Arrows Grade Comments
1 1812 McHarg, Andrew  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1272 McHarg, Steven  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 Hartman, Ben  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 506 Hartman, James  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Edinburgh Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Ability Centre Arrows
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Roy, Stuart   LV   J17   0   17744   0   1   1476   0   1   0   0   1076 
 1   Wills, Thomas   LV   -   806   24181   0   2   1206   0   1   0.082   -0.082   806 
 3   Gillingham, Jordan   LV   -   0   24871   0   2   1394   0   2   0   0   994 

Team 2 - Badgers Brook 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1579   10613   6   10   1474   6   10   6.340   0.160   1584 
 1   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1812   20886   9   11   1646   8   10   6.903   1.597   1942 
 3   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1272   21003   7   11   1224   6   10   5.477   0.523   1296 
 4   Hartman, Ben   BX   -   0   24389   5   7   956   2   4   0   0   1047 
 5   Hartman, James   TC   J 8   506   24480   2   5   906   1   4   1.011   -0.011   713 

Team 3 - Badgers Brook 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Marshall, David   BX   -   1326   9434   5   11   1309   4   10   5.143   -1.143   1237 
 4   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1036   10773   6   11   1063   5   10   4.607   0.393   1063 
 2   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1415   12405   5   11   1494   4   10   4.005   0.495   1459 
 5   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1861   14326   5   5   1565   5   5   4.160   0.840   1964 
 1   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1682   23079   1   4   1659      3   1.089   -0.589   1568 

Team 4 - Bank of Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1680   6117   4   10   1709   3   9   4.184   -1.184   1587 
 7   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1527   8553   1   2   1430   1   2   1.263   -0.263   1430 
 5   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1481   8748   3   7   1449   2   6   3.192   -0.692   1388 
 4   Melvin, James   BS   -   1138   11147   1   3   1184      2   0.878   -0.378   991 
 6   Anderson, Douglas   BS   -   861   11556   2   9   1112      7   1.477   -0.977   686 
 3   Turner, James   BS   -   1413   11731   4   9   1290   3   8   5.164   -2.164   1199 
 2   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1535   21207   2   4   1488   2   4   2.252   0.248   1579 

Team 5 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1504   3785   2   4   1479   1   3   1.601   -0.601   1357 
 8   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1392   3842   3   4   1298   1   2   1.221   -0.221   1298 
 2   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1174   5883   2   6   1252   2   6   2.423   0.077   1192 
 6   Soutar, Gavin I   CO   -   1715   6065   3   3   1531   3   3   2.070   0.930   1931 
 3   Watson, David   CO   -   1155   9743   4   6   1291   3   5   1.688   1.312   1363 
 4   Crerar, James D   COEW   -   922   9746   4   7   1106   2   5   1.405   1.095   1106 
 5   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1688   12843   5   6   1520   3   4   2.870   0.130   1713 
 1   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1967   23823   6   7   1645   5   6   5.141   -0.141   1925 

Team 6 - Edinburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1487   5650   4   8   1433   4   8   4.506   -0.506   1433 
 5   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1760   10833   2   3   1533   2   3   2.315   -0.315   1655 
 3   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1419   18587   3   7   1363   3   7   3.906   -0.906   1313 
 4   Davis, Robert   TC   J12   598   20367   2   6   998   1   5   0.410   0.590   757 
 1   Suvarna, Suchith   ED   -   1592   23821   4   6   1505   4   6   3.654   0.346   1627 
 6   Kenny, Kieran   CZ   J11   294   24321   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Gabillard, Gilbert   ED   -   1390   24921   0   1   1463   0   1   0.396   -0.396   1063 

Team 7 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1463   4113   7   9   1290   6   8   5.610   0.390   1482 
 4   MacDonald, Gordon J   GY   -   1292   4765   3   6   1170   2   5   3.197   -1.197   1098 
 2   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1476   5147   5   11   1450   4   10   5.335   -0.835   1415 
 5   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   1188   6827   4   5   1003   2   3   2.216   0.284   1283 
 1   Hynd, William   GY   -   1507   7709   2   7   1554   2   7   3.063   -1.063   1391 
 6   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1560   11503   1   4   1714   1   4   1.197   -0.197   1521 

Team 8 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1228   4379   1   3   1346   1   3   1.065   0.435   1346 
 6   Kelly, Maurice P   MU   -   1298   4550   2   4   1494   1   3   0.764   0.236   1372 
 2   King, David   MU   -   1283   4596   5   11   1394   4   10   3.605   0.395   1322 
 5   Russell, David   MU   -   1808   5870   2   4   1753   1   3   1.722   -0.722   1631 
 7   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1521   8347   2   3   1704   2   3   0.891   1.609   1984 
 8   Ritchie, Stephen   MU   -   1274   9049   1   2   1380   1   2   0.708   0.292   1380 
 4   Crawford, James   MU   -   1142   19395   9   11   979   8   10   6.970   1.530   1275 
 1   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   1384   21984   1   6   1638   1   6   1.227   -0.227   1358 

Team 9 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Hampton, Chris R   PHPJ   -   968   4243   0   4   1068   0   4   1.488   -1.488   667 
 1   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1552   4312   1   4   1632   1   4   1.684   -0.684   1439 
 3   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1431   5607   5   7   1344   4   6   3.667   0.833   1537 
 8   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1278   5689   5   5   986   4   4   3.359   0.641   1385 
 4   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1286   7097   4   7   1111   3   6   4.164   -0.664   1172 
 6   Nisbet, Charles   PHLS   -   1489   10970   3   7   1470   2   6   3.157   -0.657   1409 
 2   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1441   21109   4   4   1352   4   4   2.442   1.558   1751 
 5   Bauld, Robin W   PH   -   1717   24172   3   6   1755   3   6   2.684   0.816   1816 

Team 10 - Sandy Bells
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Devoy, David G   PHLS   -   959   3720   1   2   1082   0   1   0.331   -0.331   682 
 7   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1041   5254   1   2   1299   1   2   0.373   0.627   1299 
 4   Dimitrov, Todor   SBLS   -   1513   7572   2   3   1548   2   3   1.358   1.142   1828 
 2   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1373   9041   2   8   1416   2   8   3.561   -1.061   1274 
 3   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1023   9443   3   11   1213   2   10   2.904   -0.904   972 
 6   Ross, John   SB   -   1595   15843   2   3   1770   1   2   0.564   0.436   1770 
 1   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1416   15998   4   11   1553   3   10   3.511   -0.511   1403 

Team 11 - Wandering Donkins
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1863   3415   4   9   1711   3   8   5.580   -2.080   1669 
 4   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1005   3764   3   11   1147   1   9   2.949   -1.449   867 
 2   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1635   3765   8   11   1487   7   10   6.926   0.074   1637 
 5   MacFarland, Peter   WD   -   1134   5035   0   2   1402   0   2   0.348   -0.348   1002 
 3   Donkin, Brian J   WD   -   1023   22896   4   8   1342   3   7   0.964   2.036   1292 
 6   Donkin, Stephen   WD   -   1505   23656   1   2   1482   1   2   1.070   -0.070   1482 
 7   Crawford, Robert S   WD   -   0   24873   0   1   1023   0   1   0   0   623 

Team 12 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Falconer, William   WD   -   1405   3872   7   11   1517   6   10   3.573   2.427   1589 
 1   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1677   4629   5   11   1734   4   10   4.286   -0.286   1662 
 3   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1388   20808   7   11   1272   6   10   6.360   -0.360   1344 
 4   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   1082   24237   10   11   972   8   9   5.723   2.277   1325