Dundee & Angus Congress 2013 Minor

Ending on 13/10/2013
Results compiled by James Anderson
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Howie, Colin  EK  J13  1346  21885   15w    23b  1  9w    13b    6w  1  3  5
 2  Coope, Derek W  OB  -  1332  15536   17b  1  11w    14b  0  10w    16b  0  2  5
 3  Cubitt, David  EDWD  -  1326  3648   19b  1  14w    11b    6w    12b    3  5
 4  Watson, David  CO  -  1222  9743   20w  1  9b  0  15w  1  19b  0  21w  1  3  5
 5  Alomenu, Gilbert  PYSW  -  1208  13560   21b  1  29w  1  12b  0  11w  1  19w  1  4  5
 6  Forbes, Graeme  SPIR  -  1200  14990   22w  1  12b  0  21w  1  3b    1b  0  2  5
 7  Howie, Derek  EK  -  1198  22531                       0  0
 8  Jose, Thomas  EK  -  1179  21358    B    18w  1  16b  1  12w  1  9b  0  3  5
 9  Cutting, Ronnie  PR  -  1146  8830   26b  1  4w  1  1b    14w  1  8w  1  4  5
 10  McCausland, Gary  IL  V  1120  24842    B    24b    26w  1  2b    15w  0  2  5
 11  McCulloch, Andrew  GI  -  1104  17397   27w  1  2b    3w    5b  0  20w  1  3  5
 12  Volland, Ben  DL  J10  1090  23371   28b  1  6w  1  5w  1  8b  0  3w    3  5
 13  Mathieson, Robert  PR  NEW  1052  23845   29w  0  22b  1  27w  1  1w    14b  1  3  5
 14  Smith, Mark J  ED  -  1046  14266   31b  1  3b    2w  1  9b  0  13w  0  2  5
 15  D`Costa, Leston  BANJ  J13  1042  23036   1b    25w  1  4b  0  18w  1  10b  1  3  5
 16  Mcleod, Robert  CH  -  1032  13733    B    30b  1  8w  0  29b  1  2w  1  3  5
 17  Paton, Lisa  CH  -  990  13881   2w  0  27b  0  31w  1  24b  1   B    2  5
 18  Kearns, Samuel  CH  J13  958  23571    B    8b  0  30w  1  15b  0  24w  1  2  5
 19  Constance, Tom  CH  J12  944  22155   3w  0  28b  1  23w  1  4w  1  5b  0  3  5
 20  Smith, Callum  NJ  J12  868  23478   4b  0  26w  0  22w  1  28w  1  11b  0  2  5
 21  Depasquale, Duncan  NJAN  J13  864  22111   5w  0  31b  1  6b  0  27w    4b  0  1  5
 22  Dearie, John  GM  -  828  3702   6b  0  13w  0  20b  0  31b  1  27b  0  1  5
 23  Kearns, Alan  CH  -  722  23576    B    1w  0  19b  0  30w  0  28b  0    5
 24  Berera, Siddharth  SRTC  J11  620  22313    B    10w    29b    17w  0  18b  0  1  5
 25  Ridge, Benjamin  TC  J 9  592  22809    B    15b  0  28w  0  26b  1  29w    2  5
 26  Newton, David  IV  -  539  19782   9w  0  20b  1  10b  0  25w  0  30b  1  2  5
 27  Banerjee, Agnijo  CH  J13  0  24764   11b  0  17w  1  13b  0  21b    22w  1  2  5
 28  Bremner, Nick  AB  J11  102  23996   12w  0  19w  0  25b  1  20b  0  23w  1  2  5
 29  Gasperetti, Andrea  CH  -  0  24766   13b  1  5b  0  24w    16w  0  25b    2  5
 30  Said, Stefan  AB  -  0  24864    B    16w  0  18b  0  23b  1  26w  0  1  5
 31  Speed, Kein  DD  -  0  24815   14w  0  21w  0  17b  0  22w  0   P  1  1  5
 75  150

Dundee & Angus Congress 2013 Minor Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Cutting, Ronnie   PR   -   1146   8830   4   5   1130   4   5   2.541   1.959   1497 
 5   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1208   13560   4   5   1078   4   5   3.352   0.648   1319 
 15   D`Costa, Leston   BANJ   J13   1042   23036   3   5   1173   3   5   3.829   -0.329   1323 
 8   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1179   21358   3   5   1114   3   4   2.350   0.650   1307 
 1   Howie, Colin   EK   J13   1346   21885   3   5   1156   3   5   3.603   -0.103   1306 
 16   Mcleod, Robert   CH   -   1032   13733   3   5   1183   2   3   0.949   1.051   1305 
 12   Volland, Ben   DL   J10   1090   23371   3   5   1121   2   4   1.271   1.229   1271 
 13   Mathieson, Robert   PR   NEW   1052   23845   3   5   1086   3   5   2.379   1.121   1236 
 11   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1104   17397   3   5   1184   3   5   2.004   0.996   1256 
 3   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1326   3648   3   5   1125   3   5   3.754   -0.754   1197 
 4   Watson, David   CO   -   1222   9743   3   5   1117   3   5   3.170   -0.170   1189 
 19   Constance, Tom   CH   J12   944   22155   3   5   1004   3   5   2.131   0.869   1076 
 6   Forbes, Graeme   SPIR   -   1200   14990   2   5   1159   2   5   2.688   -0.188   1159 
 10   McCausland, Gary   IL   V   1120   24842   2   5   1134   2   4   1.878   0.122   1134 
 14   Smith, Mark J   ED   -   1046   14266   2   5   1220   1   4   1.149   0.351   1129 
 18   Kearns, Samuel   CH   J13   958   23571   2   5   1202   1   3   0.655   0.345   1080 
 17   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   990   13881   2   5   1155   1   3   0.905   0.095   1033 
 27   Banerjee, Agnijo   CH   J13   0   24764   2   5   995   2   5   0   0   995 
 2   Coope, Derek W   OB   -   1332   15536   2   5   1058   2   5   4.126   -2.126   986 
 29   Gasperetti, Andrea   CH   -   0   24766   2   5   1020   2   5   0   0   948 
 20   Smith, Callum   NJ   J12   868   23478   2   5   832   2   5   2.665   -0.665   760 
 26   Newton, David   IV   -   539   19782   2   5   882   1   4   0.517   0.483   689 
 25   Ridge, Benjamin   TC   J 9   592   22809   2   5   686   1   3   1.560   -0.060   595 
 28   Bremner, Nick   AB   J11   102   23996   2   5   502   2   2   0.164   1.836   430 
 21   Depasquale, Duncan   NJAN   J13   864   22111   1   5   1174      4   0.586   -0.086   842 
 24   Berera, Siddharth   SRTC   J11   620   22313   1   5   1012   1   4   2.082   -1.082   820 
 30   Said, Stefan   AB   -   0   24864   1   5   840   1   4   0   0   647 
 22   Dearie, John   GM   -   828   3702   1   5   1082   0   4   0.787   -0.787   682 
 31   Speed, Kein   DD   -   0   24815   1   5   960   0   4   0   0   559 
 23   Kearns, Alan   CH   -   722   23576      5   836   0   3   1.119   -1.119   436 
 7   Howie, Derek   EK   -   1198   22531   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   -