Dumbarton & District Team Knockout

Ending on 30/04/2014
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
115Stepps A330069300001088
29EK Wanderers421159250001063
33Bearsden A32105912000979
413Bellshill32014615000654
512Glasgow Montrose21012422000563
68Paisley21012404000450
71Cumbernauld21012314000344
84Bearsden B21012305000338
914Polytechnic Rooks10010112000138
102EK Rovers10010103000125
115Dalmuir10010103000125
1210Phones1001001300013
137Concord1001000400000
146Giffnock1001000400000
1511Bishopbriggs1001000400000
  28 13 2 13 28 50 12 50 0 0 0 54  

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld3                          
EK Rovers1                           
Bearsden A3       4     2             
Bearsden B      3       0             
Dalmuir      1                     
Giffnock    0                       
Concord            0               
Paisley            4         0     
EK Wanderers    2 4         3          10 
10 Phones                            
11 Bishopbriggs                    0       
12 Glasgow Montrose                    4     1 
13 Bellshill              4         2 0 
14 Polytechnic Rooks                        1   
15 Stepps A                3     3 4   10 

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (2) EK Rovers Grade Comments
1 1714 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  1179 Home Win 
2 1599 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  1182 Home Win 
3 1092 Carruth, Andrew  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1086 Home Win 
4 0 Govan, Alan  0  -  1 Petrie, Morven  876 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (4) vs (5) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1317 English, Ian  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1796 Home Win 
2 1258 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1742 Away Win 
3 1237 MacCorquodale, Gordon  1  -  0 McDonald, Jim  1398 Home Win 
4 1223 Lee, John  1  -  0 Fraser, Andrew  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (3) vs (6) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1930 White, Stuart A  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1340 Home Win 
2 1907 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1104 Home Win 
3 1764 Smith, Antony V  1  -  0 MacDivitt, Arthur  1090 Home Win 
4 1734 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1069 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Concord (7) vs (8) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1537 Bruce, Willie  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1902 Away Win 
2 1202 Binnie, James  0  -  1 Crone, James  1360 Away Win 
3 1140 Williamson, Hamish M  0  -  1 Macgregor, Colin A  1292 Away Win 
4 0 Moore, William  0  -  1 Blake, Gerard  1060 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (9) vs (10) Phones Grade Comments
1 1922 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Trantor, Ewan  1416 Home Win 
2 1714 McDonald, Duncan    -   Ferris, Derek J  1296 Draw 
3 1701 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Waddell, Jim  1216 Home Win 
4 1672 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Galbraith, Allon  1200 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (11) vs (12) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1490 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1848 Away Win 
2 1216 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1709 Away Win 
3 1044 Doyle, Michael  0  -  1 Reid, David  1681 Away Win 
4 1194 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 Voghouey, Bahool  1623 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill (13) vs (14) Polytechnic Rooks Grade Comments
1 1706 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2064 Home Win 
2 1754 Deary, David    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1856 Draw 
3 1683 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Watt, Callum  1556 Away Win 
4 1516 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1208 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (3) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2485 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1830 Home Win 
2 1990 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1703 Home Win 
3 1907 Bucher, Goetz    -   Thomson, George  1518 Draw 
4 1734 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Govan, Alan  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill (13) vs (8) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1706 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Cochrane, Richard  1902 Home Win 
2 1754 Deary, David  1  -  0 Crone, James  1360 Home Win 
3 1683 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1292 Home Win 
4 1516 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Reid, William  1155 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stepps A (15) vs (12) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2423 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1837 Home Win 
2 2020 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1788 Home Win 
3 1870 Hulme, William    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1709 Draw 
4 1803 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Perkin, Chris  1554 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (4) vs (9) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1398 Day, Colin  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1922 Away Win 
2 1317 English, Ian  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1701 Away Win 
3 1237 MacCorquodale, Gordon  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1678 Away Win 
4 1258 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1672 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill (13) vs (15) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1706 Deary, Daniel  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2423 Away Win 
2 1754 Deary, David  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2020 Away Win 
3 1683 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1870 Away Win 
4 1516 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1322 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (3) vs (9) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 2485 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1922 Home Win 
2 1930 White, Stuart A  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1701 Away Win 
3 1907 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1696 Away Win 
4 1734 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1672 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stepps A (15) vs (9) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 2423 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1922 Home Win 
2 2020 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1701 Home Win 
3 1904 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1696 Home Win 
4 1957 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Murray, Frankie  1672 Draw 
  3 -  

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1830   4554   0   1   2230   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1830 
 1   Mayo, Kevin   EWSP   -   1714   7089   1   1   1314   1   1   0.918   0.082   1714 
 6   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1703   7831   0   1   1990   0   1   0.161   -0.161   1590 
 7   Thomson, George   CN   -   1518   11949      1   1907      1   0.087   0.413   1907 
 2   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1599   15588   1   1   1199   1   1   0.918   0.082   1599 
 3   Carruth, Andrew   CN   -   1092   21527   1   1   1086   1   1   0.507   0.493   1486 
 4   Govan, Alan   CN   -   0   24592   0   2   1334   0   2   0   0   934 

Team 2 - EK Rovers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Petrie, Fiona   EKHA   -   1086   5130   0   1   1092   0   1   0.493   -0.493   692 
 4   Petrie, Morven   EKHA   J16   876   15512   1   1   1276   1   1   0.082   0.918   1676 
 2   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   1182   19007   0   1   1582   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1182 
 1   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1179   21358   0   1   1579   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1179 

Team 3 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1734   3365   3   3   1447   3   3   2.420   0.580   1847 
 6   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1990   6425   1   1   1703   1   1   0.839   0.161   2103 
 1   White, Stuart A   BD   -   1930   15053   1   2   1616   1   2   1.706   -0.706   1616 
 3   Smith, Antony V   BDPY   -   1764   19550   1   1   1364   1   1   0.918   0.082   1764 
 5   Greet, Andrew (IM)   BD   -   2485   21675   2   2   2085   2   2   1.836   0.164   2485 
 2   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1907   22352   1   3   1574      2   1.680   -1.180   1574 

Team 4 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1258   14015   0   2   1658   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1258 
 1   English, Ian   BD   -   1317   17347   1   2   1709   1   2   0.171   0.829   1709 
 5   Day, Colin   BD   -   1398   21674   0   1   1798   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1398 
 3   MacCorquodale, Gordon   BD   -   1237   22133   1   2   1518   1   2   0.371   0.629   1518 
 4   Lee, John   BD   -   1223   23070   1   1   939   1   1   0.839   0.161   1339 

Team 5 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1796   3018   0   1   1396   0   1   0.918   -0.918   996 
 2   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1742   6541   1   1   1342   1   1   0.918   0.082   1742 
 3   McDonald, Jim   DA   -   1398   7895   0   1   1237   0   1   0.711   -0.711   837 
 4   Fraser, Andrew   DA   -   0   24561   0   1   1223   0   1   0   0   823 

Team 6 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   MacDivitt, Arthur   GI   -   1090   4759   0   1   1490   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1090 
 1   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1340   6424   0   1   1740   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1340 
 4   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1069   16794   0   1   1469   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1069 
 2   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1104   17397   0   1   1504   0   0   0.000   0.000   1104 

Team 7 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bruce, Willie   CWCD   -   1537   3328   0   1   1902   0   1   0.102   -0.102   1502 
 3   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1140   6487   0   1   1292   0   1   0.301   -0.301   892 
 2   Binnie, James   CD   -   1202   16553   0   1   1385   0   1   0.260   -0.260   985 
 4   Moore, William   CD   -   0   24297   0   1   1060   0   1   0   0   660 

Team 8 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cochrane, Richard   PA   -   1902   3543   1   2   1742   1   2   1.335   -0.335   1742 
 3   Macgregor, Colin A   PA   -   1292   4776   1   2   1412   1   2   0.786   0.214   1412 
 5   Reid, William   PA   -   1155   9557   0   1   1516   0   1   0.106   -0.106   1116 
 4   Blake, Gerard   PA   -   1060   19012   1   1   923   1   1   0.682   0.318   1323 
 2   Crone, James   PA   NEW   1360   24117   1   2   1478   1   2   0.795   0.205   1478 

Team 9 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1701   3740   3   4   1642   3   4   2.173   0.827   1835 
 6   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1696   3806   1   2   1906   1   2   0.466   0.534   1906 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1922   4482   2   4   1922   2   4   2.000   0.000   1922 
 4   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1672   5433   2   4   1559   2   4   2.413   0.087   1650 
 2   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1714   15466      1   1314      1   0.918   -0.418   1314 
 5   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J14   1678   23386   1   1   1278   1   1   0.918   0.082   1678 

Team 10 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1296   3911      1   1696      1   0.082   0.418   1696 
 3   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1216   19969   0   1   1616   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1216 
 1   Trantor, Ewan   PO   NEW   1416   22100   0   1   1816   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1416 
 4   Galbraith, Allon   PO   NEW   1200   24296   0   1   1600   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1200 

Team 11 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Watson, Andrew F   BB   -   1194   6394   0   1   1594   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1194 
 2   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1216   9032   0   1   1616   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1216 
 1   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1490   10022   0   1   1848   0   1   0.106   -0.106   1448 
 3   Doyle, Michael   HABB   J12   1044   22109   0   1   1444   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1044 

Team 12 - Glasgow Montrose
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1788   3560   0   1   2020   0   1   0.212   -0.212   1620 
 1   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1848   3912   1   1   1490   1   1   0.894   0.106   1890 
 3   Reid, David   GM   -   1681   5735   1   1   1281   1   1   0.918   0.082   1681 
 5   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1837   6218   0   1   2237   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1837 
 7   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1554   11330      1   1803      1   0.192   0.308   1803 
 2   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1709   16182   1   2   1590   1   2   1.207   0.293   1782 
 4   Voghouey, Bahool   GM   -   1623   18307   1   1   1223   1   1   0.918   0.082   1623 

Team 13 - Bellshill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1683   4100   1   3   1573   1   3   1.842   -0.842   1451 
 4   Potts, David A   BHSP   -   1516   5670   2   3   1228   2   3   2.506   -0.506   1350 
 2   Deary, David   GDBH   -   1754   13282   1   3   1754   1   3   1.443   0.057   1754 
 1   Deary, Daniel   GDBH   J16   1706   22097   2   3   2024   2   3   0.982   1.018   2146 

Team 14 - Polytechnic Rooks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1856   6128      1   1754      1   0.636   -0.136   1754 
 3   Watt, Callum   PY   -   1556   6414   1   1   1683   1   1   0.331   0.669   2083 
 1   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2064   6744   0   1   1946   0   1   0.663   -0.663   1546 
 4   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1208   13560   0   1   1516   0   1   0.140   -0.140   1116 

Team 15 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SP   -   2423   3332   3   3   2023   3   3   2.754   0.246   2423 
 4   Gallagher, Anthony   SP   -   1803   4019      1   1554      1   0.808   -0.308   1554 
 6   Gillies, Alex   SP   -   1904   4084   1   1   1696   1   1   0.767   0.233   2096 
 3   Hulme, William   SP   -   1870   4413   1   2   1696   1   2   1.451   0.049   1889 
 7   Maxwell, Alistair   CCSP   -   1957   4903      1   1672      1   0.839   -0.339   1672 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2020   7691   3   3   1748   3   3   2.478   0.522   2147 
 5   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1322   10793   1   1   1516   1   1   0.248   0.752   1916