Central u1500 Cup 13-14

Ending on 02/05/2014
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

Central u1500 Cup 13-14 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Dunfermline21103422101660
25Cumbernauld21103423100660
31Grangemouth21012414001445
42Stirling10010203000240
54Badgers Brook10010113000130
  8 3 2 3 8 15 6 15 2 0 2 20  

Central u1500 Cup 13-14 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Grangemouth3 1     
Stirling2       
Dunfermline3     2 
Badgers Brook      1 
Cumbernauld    2 3 

Central u1500 Cup 13-14 Match Results
Bd Grade Grangemouth (1) vs (2) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1496 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Allcock, Gordon  1383 Away Win 
2 1442 Hanlon, Hugh  1  -  0 Manson, Craig  1318 Home Win 
3 1259 Welsh, Crawford  1  -  0 Bloor, Mick  1323 Home Win 
4 764 Heenan, Ross  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1245 Home Win 
5 0 Fowler, David  0  -  1 Brodie, David  1207 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (1) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1474 O`Rourke, Bryan    -   Gray, William B  1496 Draw 
2 1342 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1442 Away Win 
3 1321 Webb, George  1  -  0 Welsh, Crawford  1259 Home Win 
4 1090 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Fowler, David  0 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (4) vs (5) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1458 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1435 Away Win 
2 1448 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Govan, Alan  0 Home Win 
3 1308 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Hendry, Paul J  1327 Away Win 
4 1304 Marshall, David    -   McAteer, Derek  1192 Draw 
5 1061 Liddle, Robert  0  -  1 Monaghan, Steven  1178 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (5) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1435 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Bryan  1474 Away Win 
2 0 Govan, Alan  1  -  0 Russell, Tom  1335 Home Win 
3 1327 Hendry, Paul J    -   Horne, Peter  1342 Draw 
4 1178 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Webb, George  1321 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Central u1500 Cup 13-14 Team Results
Team 1 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gray, William B   GR   -   1496   9179      2   1428      2   1.184   -0.684   1236 
 3   Welsh, Crawford   GR   -   1259   10531   1   2   1322   1   2   0.825   0.175   1322 
 2   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1442   12671   2   2   1342   2   2   1.272   0.728   1742 
 4   Heenan, Ross   GR   J15   764   24150   1   1   1164   1   1   0.521   0.479   1564 
 5   Fowler, David   GR   -   0   24406   0   2   1208   0   2   0   0   808 

Team 2 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1245   6276   0   1   1260   0   1   0.479   -0.479   860 
 5   Brodie, David   ST   -   1207   8024   1   1   859   1   1   0.888   0.112   1259 
 2   Manson, Craig   ST   NEW   1318   10220   0   1   1442   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1042 
 1   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1383   13003   1   1   1496   1   1   0.344   0.656   1896 
 3   Bloor, Mick   ST   -   1323   21079   0   1   1259   0   1   0.591   -0.591   859 

Team 3 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Russell, Tom   DL   -   1335   5879   0   1   1335   0   1   0.500   -0.500   935 
 1   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1474   8806   1   2   1466   1   2   1.028   0.472   1658 
 2   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1342   9311      2   1384      2   0.885   -0.385   1192 
 3   Webb, George   DL   -   1321   9323   2   2   1218   2   2   1.277   0.723   1618 
 4   Volland, Ben   DL   J10   1090   23371   1   1   859   1   1   0.788   0.212   1259 

Team 4 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1308   4979   0   1   1327   0   1   0.472   -0.472   927 
 4   Marshall, David   BX   -   1304   9434      1   1192      1   0.650   -0.150   1192 
 2   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1448   10506   1   1   1335   1   1   0.656   0.344   1735 
 5   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1061   10773   0   1   1178   0   1   0.344   -0.344   778 
 1   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1458   12405   0   1   1435   0   1   0.535   -0.535   1035 

Team 5 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1435   6356   1   2   1466   1   2   0.909   0.091   1466 
 3   Hendry, Paul J   CN   -   1327   8020   1   2   1325   1   2   1.007   0.493   1518 
 5   Monaghan, Steven   GRCN   -   1178   12847   1   2   1191   1   2   0.963   0.037   1191 
 4   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1192   15431      1   1304      1   0.350   0.150   1304 
 2   Govan, Alan   CN   -   0   24592   1   2   1392   1   2   0   0   1392