Central Division 2 2013-14

Ending on 08/05/2014
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

Central Division 2 2013-14 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Dunfermline B852112196132002460
24Stirling B842210217120002461
32Dunfermline C82428159140021949
43Grangemouth B84048127182011744
55Stirling C81072109200011436
  40 16 8 16 40 77 38 77 4 0 4 100  

Central Division 2 2013-14 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Dunfermline B5 8 3 7 24 
Dunfermline C5 3 5 6 19 
Grangemouth B2 7 1 7 17 
Stirling B6 5 8 4 24 
Stirling C2 3 3 5 14 

Central Division 2 2013-14 Match Results
Bd Grade Dunfermline C (2) vs (1) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1474 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1662 Away Win 
2 1388 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Rew, Douglas  1569 Home Win 
3 1342 Horne, Peter    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1547 Draw 
4 1300 Stewart, Mathew  1  -  0 Webb, George  1321 Home Win 
5 1239 Rodger, Derek  0  -  1 Volland, Ben  1090 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1810 Shemilt, James F  0  -  1 Blake, Jonathan  1277 Away Win 
2 1616 Cook, William M    -   Togneri, Robert G  1245 Draw 
3 1559 Blake, John  1  -  0 Blake, Nicholas  1230 Home Win 
4 1520 Pitson, Anthony E    -   Brodie, David  1207 Draw 
5 1518 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Leckie, Robert  1182 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (2) Dunfermline C Grade Comments
1 1383 Allcock, Gordon  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1474 Home Win 
2 1323 Bloor, Mick  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1388 Away Win 
3 1245 Togneri, Robert G    -   Horne, Peter  1342 Draw 
4 1207 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Stewart, Mathew  1300 Away Win 
5 831 McKay, Tom  0  -  1 Rodger, Derek  1239 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1496 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Shemilt, James F  1810 Away Win 
2 1259 Welsh, Crawford  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1616 Away Win 
3 1112 Williams, Hutch  0  -  1 Blake, John  1559 Away Win 
4 0 Fowler, David  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1518 Away Win 
5 764 Heenan, Ross    -   Allcock, Gordon  1383 Draw 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline C (2) vs (3) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1474 O`Rourke, Bryan    -   Gray, William B  1496 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 1342 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Welsh, Crawford  1259 Away Win 
4 1239 Rodger, Derek  0  -  1 Heenan, Ross  764 Away Win 
5 1090 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Fowler, David  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (1) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1662 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Manson, Craig  1318 Home Win 
2 1569 Rew, Douglas  1  -  0 Togneri, Robert G  1245 Home Win 
3 1474 O`Rourke, Bryan  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1207 Home Win 
4 1239 Rodger, Derek  0  -  1 Leckie, Robert  1182 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (2) Dunfermline C Grade Comments
1 1810 Shemilt, James F  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Bryan  1474 Away Win 
2 1616 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1342 Away Win 
3 1559 Blake, John  1  -  0 Stewart, Mathew  1300 Home Win 
4 1520 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Rodger, Derek  1239 Home Win 
5 1518 Hewitt, David A    -   Volland, Ben  1090 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (3) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1458 Roe, Martyn  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1496 Away Win 
2 1383 Allcock, Gordon  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1442 Away Win 
3 1323 Bloor, Mick  0  -  1 Welsh, Crawford  1259 Away Win 
4 1245 Togneri, Robert G  1  -  0 Williams, Hutch  1112 Home Win 
5 1207 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Fowler, David  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (1) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1662 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Shemilt, James F  1810 Draw 
2 1569 Rew, Douglas  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1616 Home Win 
3 1547 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Pitson, Anthony E  1520 Away Win 
4 1300 Stewart, Mathew  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1518 Home Win 
5 1280 Grant, Glynis  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1207 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1458 Roe, Martyn    -   Shemilt, James F  1810 Draw 
2 1383 Allcock, Gordon  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1616 Home Win 
3 1318 Manson, Craig  0  -  1 Blake, John  1559 Away Win 
4 1323 Bloor, Mick  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1520 Home Win 
5 1207 Brodie, David  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1518 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (1) vs (2) Dunfermline C Grade Comments
1 1662 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1474 Home Win 
2 1569 Rew, Douglas  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1342 Away Win 
3 1335 Russell, Tom  0  -  1 Stewart, Mathew  1300 Away Win 
4 1280 Grant, Glynis  1  -  0 Volland, Ben  1090 Home Win 
5 1112 Newton, Calum    -   Murray, Robin  631 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline C (2) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1474 O`Rourke, Bryan    -   Roe, Martyn  1458 Draw 
2 1342 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 Bloor, Mick  1323 Home Win 
3 1335 Russell, Tom  1  -  0 Manson, Craig  1318 Home Win 
4 1239 Rodger, Derek  0  -  1 Togneri, Robert G  1245 Away Win 
5 1090 Volland, Ben    -   Brodie, David  1207 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (3) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1810 Shemilt, James F  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1496 Home Win 
2 1616 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1442 Home Win 
3 1518 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Welsh, Crawford  1259 Away Win 
4 1520 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Heenan, Ross  764 Home Win 
5 1245 Togneri, Robert G  1  -  0 Fowler, David  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling C (5) vs (1) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1458 Roe, Martyn    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1662 Draw 
2 1323 Bloor, Mick  0  -  1 Rew, Douglas  1569 Away Win 
3 1318 Manson, Craig  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1342 Home Win 
4 1207 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Stewart, Mathew  1300 Away Win 
5 1182 Leckie, Robert  0  -  1 Volland, Ben  1090 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (2) Dunfermline C Grade Comments
1 1496 Gray, William B  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1474 Home Win 
2 1442 Hanlon, Hugh  1  -  0 Russell, Tom  1335 Home Win 
3 1259 Welsh, Crawford    -   Stewart, Mathew  1300 Draw 
4 764 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Rodger, Derek  1239 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline C (2) vs (4) Stirling B Grade Comments
1 1474 O`Rourke, Bryan    -   Shemilt, James F  1810 Draw 
2 1342 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1616 Away Win 
3 1300 Stewart, Mathew  1  -  0 Blake, John  1559 Home Win 
4 1239 Rodger, Derek  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1520 Home Win 
5 1090 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1518 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline B (1) vs (3) Grangemouth B Grade Comments
1 1662 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1496 Home Win 
2 1474 O`Rourke, Bryan  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1442 Home Win 
3 1335 Russell, Tom  0  -  1 Welsh, Crawford  1259 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1090 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Fowler, David  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling B (4) vs (1) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1810 Shemilt, James F  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1662 Home Win 
2 1616 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Rew, Douglas  1569 Home Win 
3 1559 Blake, John  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1474 Home Win 
4 1520 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1342 Home Win 
5 1518 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Russell, Tom  1335 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (5) Stirling C Grade Comments
1 1496 Gray, William B    -   Allcock, Gordon  1383 Draw 
2 1442 Hanlon, Hugh  1  -  0 Manson, Craig  1318 Home Win 
3 1259 Welsh, Crawford  1  -  0 Bloor, Mick  1323 Home Win 
4 764 Heenan, Ross    -   Togneri, Robert G  1245 Draw 
5 0 Fowler, David  0  -  1 Brodie, David  1207 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth B (3) vs (1) Dunfermline B Grade Comments
1 1496 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1662 Away Win 
2 1442 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Bryan  1474 Away Win 
3 1259 Welsh, Crawford    -   Russell, Tom  1335 Draw 
4 0 Kleinman, Keith    -   Grant, Glynis  1280 Draw 
5 0 Fowler, David  0  -  1 Rodger, Derek  1239 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Central Division 2 2013-14 Team Results
Team 1 - Dunfermline B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1547   3281      2   1431      2   1.297   -0.797   1238 
 8   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1280   4166   2   3   1208   2   2   1.201   0.799   1608 
 1   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1662   5557   6   8   1545   6   8   5.158   0.842   1738 
 7   Rodger, Derek   DL   -   1239   5835   1   2   1033   1   2   1.450   -0.450   1033 
 10   Russell, Tom   DL   -   1335   5879      4   1334      4   2.017   -1.517   1002 
 6   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1474   8806   3   4   1412   3   4   2.289   0.711   1606 
 12   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1342   9311   0   2   1432   0   2   0.765   -0.765   1031 
 4   Webb, George   DL   -   1321   9323   0   1   1300   0   1   0.528   -0.528   900 
 2   Rew, Douglas   DLSF   -   1569   15958   3   6   1422   3   6   4.067   -1.067   1422 
 11   Newton, Calum   DL   J17   1112   21930      1   712      1   0.918   -0.418   712 
 5   Volland, Ben   DL   J10   1090   23371   3   3   1102   3   3   1.433   1.567   1501 
 9   Stewart, Mathew   DL   -   1300   23579   2   2   1362   2   2   0.853   1.147   1762 

Team 2 - Dunfermline C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Rodger, Derek   DL   -   1239   5835   3   7   1265   3   7   3.229   -0.229   1215 
 8   Russell, Tom   DL   -   1335   5879   1   2   1392   1   2   0.843   0.157   1392 
 1   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1474   8806   2   8   1597   2   8   2.840   -0.340   1455 
 3   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1342   9311   4   7   1454   4   7   2.570   1.430   1504 
 7   Murray, Robin   DL   -   631   13720      1   1031      1   0.082   0.418   1031 
 2   Doherty, Terry   DLDA   -   1388   15068   2   2   1446   2   2   0.856   1.144   1846 
 6   Volland, Ben   DL   J10   1090   23371   2   5   1265   2   5   1.550   0.450   1193 
 4   Stewart, Mathew   DL   -   1300   23579   4   6   1373   4   6   2.473   2.027   1566 

Team 3 - Grangemouth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Williams, Hutch   GR   -   1112   6477   0   2   1378   0   2   0.400   -0.400   978 
 1   Gray, William B   GR   -   1496   9179   3   8   1592   3   8   3.106   -0.106   1501 
 3   Welsh, Crawford   GR   -   1259   10531   6   8   1386   6   8   2.728   3.272   1580 
 2   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1442   12671   3   6   1438   3   6   3.050   -0.050   1438 
 6   Heenan, Ross   GR   J15   764   24150   2   5   1164   2   5   2.090   -0.090   1092 
 5   Fowler, David   GR   -   0   24406   1   7   1234   1   7   0   0   931 
 7   Kleinman, Keith   GR   -   0   25439      1   1280      1   0   0   1280 

Team 4 - Stirling B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Blake, John   ST   -   1559   3215   5   6   1307   5   6   4.790   0.210   1587 
 2   Cook, William M   ST   -   1616   3596   4   8   1394   4   8   6.100   -1.600   1436 
 4   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1520   5644   4   7   1308   4   7   5.302   -0.802   1414 
 8   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1245   6276   1   1   859   1   1   0.911   0.089   1259 
 7   Brodie, David   ST   -   1207   8024   0   1   1280   0   1   0.396   -0.396   880 
 5   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1518   8570   4   8   1231   4   8   6.693   -2.193   1273 
 6   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1383   13003   3   5   1458   3   5   2.013   0.987   1530 
 1   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1810   14985   4   8   1516   4   8   6.688   -2.188   1558 

Team 5 - Stirling C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   McKay, Tom   ST   -   831   5119   0   1   1231   0   1   0.082   -0.082   831 
 2   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1245   6276   3   6   1356   3   6   2.265   1.235   1417 
 4   Brodie, David   ST   -   1207   8024   3   8   1255   3   8   3.463   -0.463   1164 
 9   Manson, Craig   ST   NEW   1318   10220   1   5   1468   1   5   1.592   -0.592   1227 
 10   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1458   11533   1   4   1610   1   4   1.273   0.227   1520 
 6   Allcock, Gordon   ST   -   1383   13003   3   5   1458   3   5   2.013   0.987   1530 
 1   Blake, Jonathan   ST   J17   1277   16724   1   1   1677   1   1   0.082   0.918   2077 
 3   Blake, Nicholas   ST   J19   1230   16725   0   1   1559   0   1   0.125   -0.125   1159 
 5   Leckie, Robert   ST   NEW   1182   20278   1   3   1322   1   3   1.003   -0.003   1200 
 7   Bloor, Mick   ST   -   1323   21079   1   6   1390   1   6   2.508   -1.508   1110