Central Division 1 2013-14

Ending on 26/04/2014
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

Central Division 1 2013-14 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Badgers Brook843111141880002358
25Stirling833291315120002051
34Grangemouth82428816105012153
43Dunfermline823371116121002050
52Cumbernauld82155815120051539
  40 13 14 13 40 54 80 54 6 0 6 100  

Central Division 1 2013-14 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook5 5 6 5 23 
Cumbernauld4 4 1 5 15 
Dunfermline4 5 6 4 20 
Grangemouth3 8 4 5 21 
Stirling4 5 6 5 20 

Central Division 1 2013-14 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1830 Kelly, J Steven    -   Will, Douglas  1912 Draw 
2 1714 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Smith, John  1739 Away Win 
3 1715 Monaghan, Mark    -   Mason, Ian C  1733 Draw 
4 1518 Thomson, George    -   Gray, William B  1496 Draw 
5 0 Govan, Alan  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1442 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2149 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1830 Home Win 
2 1740 Sneddon, Iain D    -   Monaghan, Mark  1715 Draw 
3 1662 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1703 Away Win 
4 1607 Black, Stuart    -   Thomson, George  1518 Draw 
5 1474 O`Rourke, Bryan  1  -  0 Hendry, Paul J  1327 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1830 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Cooke, Mark  1942 Home Win 
2 1703 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1776 Away Win 
3 1715 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1630 Home Win 
4 1500 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1629 Home Win 
5 1518 Thomson, George  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1414 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1750 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1830 Home Win 
2 1660 Hayles, Robin W  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1703 Home Win 
3 1657 Irving, Neil  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1715 Away Win 
4 1616 Cook, William M    -   Pearston, John M  1500 Draw 
5 1559 Blake, John  1  -  0 Hendry, Paul J  1327 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1929 Biancalana, Fabio    -   Smith, Stephen H  1750 Draw 
2 1792 McHarg, Andrew  0  -  1 Shemilt, James F  1810 Away Win 
3 1776 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1660 Home Win 
4 1414 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1670 Home Win 
5 1448 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1518 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1912 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2149 Away Win 
2 1733 Mason, Ian C    -   Sneddon, Iain D  1740 Draw 
3 1496 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1662 Home Win 
4 0 Fowler, David  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1547 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1750 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1946 Away Win 
2 1670 Anderson, Graham C    -   Will, Douglas  1912 Draw 
3 1660 Hayles, Robin W    -   Mason, Ian C  1733 Draw 
4 1657 Irving, Neil    -   Welsh, Crawford  1259 Draw 
5 1518 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Fowler, David  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2149 Robertson, Ian C    -   Cooke, Mark  1942 Draw 
2 1785 McBride, John    -   Biancalana, Fabio  1929 Draw 
3 1740 Sneddon, Iain D  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1776 Away Win 
4 1474 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1629 Away Win 
5 1300 Stewart, Mathew  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1448 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1929 Biancalana, Fabio    -   Bell, Alan D  1946 Draw 
2 1942 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1912 Home Win 
3 1776 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Mason, Ian C  1733 Draw 
4 1630 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1442 Home Win 
5 1308 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Welsh, Crawford  1259 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2149 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1750 Home Win 
2 1785 McBride, John  0  -  1 Shemilt, James F  1810 Away Win 
3 1740 Sneddon, Iain D  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1670 Away Win 
4 1662 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1660 Home Win 
5 1613 Webster, Jim J  0  -  1 Irving, Neil  1657 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1750 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2149 Away Win 
2 1670 Anderson, Graham C    -   Sneddon, Iain D  1740 Draw 
3 1660 Hayles, Robin W    -   Black, Stuart  1607 Draw 
4 1657 Irving, Neil  1  -  0 Rew, Douglas  1569 Home Win 
5 1520 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Webb, George  1321 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1946 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Cooke, Mark  1942 Home Win 
2 1912 Will, Douglas    -   Clancy, Martin J  1900 Draw 
3 1739 Smith, John    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1776 Draw 
4 1733 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1630 Away Win 
5 764 Heenan, Ross    -   Kerr, Graham  1629 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (3) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2149 Robertson, Ian C    -   Will, Douglas  1912 Draw 
2 1740 Sneddon, Iain D    -   Smith, John  1739 Draw 
3 1321 Webb, George    -   Mason, Ian C  1733 Draw 
4 1280 Grant, Glynis  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1496 Away Win 
5 1239 Rodger, Derek  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1442 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1942 Cooke, Mark    -   Robertson, Ian C  2149 Draw 
2 1929 Biancalana, Fabio    -   Black, Stuart  1607 Draw 
3 1900 Clancy, Martin J  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1342 Away Win 
4 1776 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Webb, George  1321 Home Win 
5 1414 McHarg, Steven    -   Stewart, Mathew  1300 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1946 Bell, Alan D    -   Shemilt, James F  1810 Draw 
2 1912 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1750 Home Win 
3 1739 Smith, John  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1670 Away Win 
4 1733 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1660 Home Win 
5 1259 Welsh, Crawford  0  -  1 Irving, Neil  1657 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1942 Cooke, Mark    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1703 Draw 
2 1929 Biancalana, Fabio  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1715 Home Win 
3 1792 McHarg, Andrew    -   Thomson, George  1518 Draw 
4 1776 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Govan, Alan  0 Home Win 
5 1629 Kerr, Graham    -   Hendry, Paul J  1327 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1830 Kelly, J Steven    -   Shemilt, James F  1810 Draw 
2 1715 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1670 Home Win 
3 1703 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Hayles, Robin W  1660 Draw 
4 1599 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Irving, Neil  1657 Home Win 
5 1518 Thomson, George    -   Cook, William M  1616 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1810 Shemilt, James F    -   Clancy, Martin J  1900 Draw 
2 1750 Smith, Stephen H    -   Cooke, Mark  1942 Draw 
3 1670 Anderson, Graham C    -   McHarg, Andrew  1792 Draw 
4 1660 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1776 Away Win 
5 1657 Irving, Neil    -   Kerr, Graham  1629 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (2) vs (3) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1830 Kelly, J Steven    -   Robertson, Ian C  2149 Draw 
2 1703 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Forbes, Andrew W  1576 Draw 
3 1599 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1342 Home Win 
4 1518 Thomson, George    -   Webb, George  1321 Draw 
5 1178 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Russell, Tom  1335 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (2) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

Central Division 1 2013-14 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1308   4979   1   1   1259   1   1   0.570   0.430   1659 
 10   Clancy, Martin J   BX   -   1900   6986   1   3   1741   1   3   2.027   -1.027   1619 
 8   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1448   10506   0   2   1409   0   2   1.102   -1.102   1009 
 4   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1629   10613   2   5   1444   2   5   3.591   -1.091   1444 
 2   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1776   14326   7   8   1623   7   8   5.413   1.587   1955 
 1   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1942   20648   3   7   1920   3   7   3.705   -0.705   1870 
 7   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1792   20886   1   3   1666   1   3   1.965   -0.965   1544 
 5   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1414   21003   2   3   1496   2   3   1.200   1.300   1776 
 3   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1630   23079   2   3   1630   2   3   1.486   0.514   1752 
 6   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1929   24356   3   5   1761   3   5   3.547   -0.547   1833 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1830   4554   2   6   1952   2   6   2.142   0.358   1891 
 3   Monaghan, Mark   BXCN   -   1715   5319   4   6   1726   4   6   2.929   1.071   1848 
 2   Mayo, Kevin   EWSP   -   1714   7089   0   1   1739   0   1   0.465   -0.465   1339 
 6   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1703   7831   2   6   1713   2   6   2.949   -0.449   1652 
 7   Hendry, Paul J   CN   -   1327   8020      3   1554      3   0.668   -0.168   1274 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1518   11949   2   6   1541   2   6   2.834   -0.334   1480 
 10   Monaghan, Steven   GRCN   -   1178   12847   0   1   1335   0   1   0.295   -0.295   935 
 9   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1599   15588   2   2   1500   2   2   1.229   0.771   1899 
 8   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1500   17852   1   2   1622   1   2   0.668   0.832   1816 
 5   Govan, Alan   CN   -   0   24592   0   2   1585   0   2   0   0   1185 

Team 3 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1547   3281   1   1   1147   1   1   0.918   0.082   1547 
 15   Forbes, Andrew W   DL   -   1576   3956      1   1703      1   0.331   0.169   1703 
 12   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1280   4166   0   1   1496   0   1   0.228   -0.228   1096 
 3   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1662   5557   1   3   1620   1   3   1.661   -0.661   1498 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2149   5811   6   8   1858   6   8   6.682   -0.682   2052 
 13   Rodger, Derek   DL   -   1239   5835   1   1   1442   1   1   0.238   0.762   1842 
 16   Russell, Tom   DL   -   1335   5879   1   1   1178   1   1   0.705   0.295   1578 
 2   Sneddon, Iain D   DL   -   1740   6061   2   6   1717   2   6   3.187   -1.187   1595 
 9   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1613   6428   0   1   1657   0   1   0.437   -0.437   1257 
 5   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1474   8806   1   2   1478   1   2   0.988   0.012   1478 
 14   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1342   9311   1   2   1670   1   2   0.269   0.731   1670 
 11   Webb, George   DL   -   1321   9323   1   4   1620   1   4   0.655   0.345   1427 
 4   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1607   14823   1   3   1702   1   3   1.178   0.322   1702 
 10   Rew, Douglas   DLSF   -   1569   15958   0   1   1657   0   1   0.377   -0.377   1257 
 7   McBride, John   DL   -   1785   16813      2   1870      2   0.772   -0.272   1676 
 8   Stewart, Mathew   DL   -   1300   23579   1   2   1431   1   2   0.645   0.855   1624 

Team 4 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Bell, Alan D   GRBX   -   1946   3166   3   4   1858   3   4   2.462   0.538   2051 
 3   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1733   4888   3   7   1645   3   7   4.227   -0.727   1645 
 1   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1912   6473   3   7   1913   3   7   3.505   -0.505   1863 
 2   Smith, John   GRBX   -   1739   8494   2   4   1725   2   4   2.083   -0.083   1725 
 4   Gray, William B   GR   -   1496   9179   2   3   1487   2   3   1.527   0.973   1767 
 8   Welsh, Crawford   GR   -   1259   10531      3   1541      3   0.594   -0.094   1261 
 5   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1442   12671   1   3   1401   1   3   1.659   -0.659   1279 
 9   Heenan, Ross   GR   J15   764   24150      1   1164      1   0.099   0.401   1164 
 6   Fowler, David   GR   -   0   24406   0   2   1317   0   2   0   0   917 

Team 5 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1670   3045   3   7   1722   3   7   2.998   0.502   1722 
 7   Blake, John   ST   -   1559   3215   1   1   1327   1   1   0.788   0.212   1727 
 6   Cook, William M   ST   -   1616   3596   1   2   1509   1   2   1.292   -0.292   1509 
 4   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1660   4307   2   8   1712   2   8   3.431   -0.931   1570 
 9   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1520   5644   1   1   1321   1   1   0.757   0.243   1721 
 2   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1750   6052   2   7   1980   2   7   1.610   0.390   1817 
 8   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1518   8570   2   2   1283   2   2   1.515   0.485   1683 
 5   Irving, Neil   ST   -   1657   12666   4   7   1520   4   7   4.564   -0.564   1570 
 1   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1810   14985   3   5   1851   3   5   2.230   1.270   2001