Central Cup 2013-14

Ending on 02/05/2014
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

Central Cup 2013-14 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Badgers Brook21103653000861
22Dunfermline20202445100750
31Grangemouth10101231001350
44Stirling10010043000229
  6 1 4 1 6 12 16 12 1 0 1 20  

Central Cup 2013-14 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
Grangemouth3     
Dunfermline3 3   
Badgers Brook  3 5 
Stirling    2 

Central Cup 2013-14 Match Results
Bd Grade Grangemouth (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1912 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2149 Away Win 
2 1733 Mason, Ian C    -   Sneddon, Iain D  1740 Draw 
3 1496 Gray, William B    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1662 Draw 
4 1442 Hanlon, Hugh  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1474 Home Win 
5 1259 Welsh, Crawford    -   Webb, George  1321 Draw 
6 0 Kleinman, Keith  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1280 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (3) vs (4) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1942 Cooke, Mark    -   Smith, Stephen H  1750 Draw 
2 1929 Biancalana, Fabio    -   Anderson, Graham C  1670 Draw 
3 1900 Clancy, Martin J  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1660 Home Win 
4 1792 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Irving, Neil  1657 Home Win 
5 1776 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Cook, William M  1616 Draw 
6 1630 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Blake, John  1559 Home Win 
7 1629 Kerr, Graham    -   Roe, Martyn  1458 Draw 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (3) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2149 Robertson, Ian C    -   Biancalana, Fabio  1929 Draw 
2 1785 McBride, John  1  -  0 Clancy, Martin J  1900 Home Win 
3 1738 Saxton, Gavin  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1942 Away Win 
4 1662 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1792 Away Win 
5 1630 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  1776 Home Win 
6 1474 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1629 Away Win 
7 1321 Webb, George  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1448 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Central Cup 2013-14 Team Results
Team 1 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1733   4888      1   1740      1   0.493   0.007   1740 
 1   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1912   6473   0   1   2149   0   1   0.207   -0.207   1749 
 3   Gray, William B   GR   -   1496   9179      1   1662      1   0.283   0.217   1662 
 5   Welsh, Crawford   GR   -   1259   10531      1   1321      1   0.416   0.084   1321 
 4   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1442   12671   1   1   1474   1   1   0.458   0.542   1874 
 6   Kleinman, Keith   GR   -   0   25439   1   1   1280   1   1   0   0   1680 

Team 2 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1280   4166   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1662   5557      2   1644      2   1.041   -0.541   1451 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2149   5811   1   2   1920   1   2   1.570   -0.070   2114 
 2   Sneddon, Iain D   DL   -   1740   6061      1   1733      1   0.507   -0.007   1733 
 9   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1630   7867   1   1   1776   1   1   0.307   0.693   2176 
 4   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1474   8806   0   2   1536   0   2   0.837   -0.837   1135 
 8   Saxton, Gavin   DLED   -   1738   8807   0   1   1942   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1542 
 5   Webb, George   DL   -   1321   9323   1   2   1354   1   2   0.915   0.585   1546 
 7   McBride, John   DL   -   1785   16813   1   1   1900   1   1   0.344   0.656   2300 

Team 3 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Clancy, Martin J   BX   -   1900   6986   1   2   1722   1   2   1.454   -0.454   1722 
 8   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1448   10506   0   1   1321   0   1   0.669   -0.669   921 
 7   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1629   10613   1   2   1466   1   2   1.428   0.072   1659 
 5   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1776   14326      2   1623      2   1.404   -0.904   1430 
 1   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1942   20648   1   2   1744   1   2   1.508   -0.008   1937 
 4   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1792   20886   2   2   1660   2   2   1.358   0.642   2059 
 6   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1630   23079   1   1   1559   1   1   0.597   0.403   1959 
 2   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1929   24356   1   2   1910   1   2   1.041   -0.041   1910 

Team 4 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1670   3045      1   1929      1   0.182   0.318   1929 
 6   Blake, John   ST   -   1559   3215   0   1   1630   0   1   0.403   -0.403   1230 
 5   Cook, William M   ST   -   1616   3596      1   1776      1   0.289   0.211   1776 
 3   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1660   4307   0   1   1900   0   1   0.202   -0.202   1500 
 1   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1750   6052      1   1942      1   0.254   0.246   1942 
 7   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1458   11533      1   1629      1   0.277   0.223   1629 
 4   Irving, Neil   ST   -   1657   12666   0   1   1792   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1392