Central Allegro League 2013-14

An Allegro list event
Ending on 22/04/2014
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

Central Allegro League 2013-14 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Stirling Bruce201442324513220005164
22Dunfermline Minnows201055254012280004658
34Grangemouth20105525427310004557
41Badgers Brook2057817359360003949
56Stirling Wallace203710132215430002937
63Dunfermline Sharks20241482016440002835
  120 44 32 44 120 204 72 204 0 0 0 242  

Central Allegro League 2013-14 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook7 11 6 5 9 20 39 
Dunfermline Minnows8 10 10 7 10 20 46 
Dunfermline Sharks4 5 4 5 8 20 28 
Grangemouth10 6 11 7 11 20 45 
Stirling Bruce10 9 11 9 12 20 51 
Stirling Wallace7 6 7 5 4 20 29 

Central Allegro League 2013-14 Match Results
Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1911 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2189 Away Win 
2 1326 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1407 Away Win 
3 1415 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Webb, George  1589 Away Win 
4 1861 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Sneddon, Iain D  1715 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1911 Biancalana, Fabio  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1407 Home Win 
2 1326 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Webb, George  1589 Away Win 
3 1415 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Sneddon, Iain D  1715 Away Win 
4 1861 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian C  2189 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1911 Biancalana, Fabio  1  -  0 Webb, George  1589 Home Win 
2 1326 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Sneddon, Iain D  1715 Home Win 
3 1415 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2189 Away Win 
4 1861 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1407 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1911 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Sneddon, Iain D  1715 Away Win 
2 1326 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2189 Away Win 
3 1415 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1407 Home Win 
4 1861 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Webb, George  1589 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1632 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Clancy, Martin J  1900 Away Win 
2 1607 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1579 Home Win 
3 1437 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1448 Away Win 
4 1359 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1326 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1632 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Kerr, Graham  1579 Draw 
2 1607 Black, Stuart  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1448 Away Win 
3 1437 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1326 Away Win 
4 1359 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Clancy, Martin J  1900 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1632 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1448 Home Win 
2 1607 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1326 Home Win 
3 1437 Horne, Peter    -   Clancy, Martin J  1900 Draw 
4 1359 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1579 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1632 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1326 Away Win 
2 1607 Black, Stuart    -   Clancy, Martin J  1900 Draw 
3 1437 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1579 Away Win 
4 1359 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1448 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1911 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1932 Away Win 
2 1682 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1787 Home Win 
3 1415 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1374 Home Win 
4 1359 Raffan, Derek  0  -  1 Welsh, Crawford  1259 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1911 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1787 Away Win 
2 1682 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1374 Home Win 
3 1415 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Welsh, Crawford  1259 Home Win 
4 1359 Raffan, Derek  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1932 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1911 Biancalana, Fabio  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1374 Away Win 
2 1682 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Welsh, Crawford  1259 Home Win 
3 1415 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1932 Away Win 
4 1359 Raffan, Derek  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1787 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1911 Biancalana, Fabio  1  -  0 Welsh, Crawford  1259 Home Win 
2 1682 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1932 Away Win 
3 1415 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1787 Away Win 
4 1359 Raffan, Derek  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1374 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1684 Cook, William M    -   Biancalana, Fabio  1911 Draw 
2 1657 Blake, John  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1579 Away Win 
3 1593 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1448 Home Win 
4 1502 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1036 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1684 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1579 Home Win 
2 1657 Blake, John  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1448 Away Win 
3 1593 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1036 Home Win 
4 1502 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Biancalana, Fabio  1911 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1684 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1448 Home Win 
2 1657 Blake, John  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1036 Home Win 
3 1593 Anderson, Graham C    -   Biancalana, Fabio  1911 Draw 
4 1502 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1579 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1684 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1036 Home Win 
2 1657 Blake, John  0  -  1 Biancalana, Fabio  1911 Away Win 
3 1593 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1579 Home Win 
4 1502 Hewitt, David A    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1448 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1929 Cooke, Mark  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1575 Away Win 
2 1861 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Shemilt, James F  1810 Home Win 
3 1448 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1446 Away Win 
4 1326 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Bloor, Mick  1130 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1929 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Shemilt, James F  1810 Home Win 
2 1861 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1446 Home Win 
3 1448 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Bloor, Mick  1130 Home Win 
4 1326 Marshall, David    -   Smith, Stephen H  1575 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1929 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1446 Home Win 
2 1861 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Bloor, Mick  1130 Home Win 
3 1448 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1575 Away Win 
4 1326 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Shemilt, James F  1810 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1929 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Bloor, Mick  1130 Home Win 
2 1861 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Smith, Stephen H  1575 Draw 
3 1448 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Shemilt, James F  1810 Away Win 
4 1326 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1446 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1607 Black, Stuart  0  -  1 Sneddon, Iain D  1715 Away Win 
2 1632 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Webb, George  1589 Home Win 
3 1473 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2189 Away Win 
4 1437 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1407 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1607 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Webb, George  1589 Home Win 
2 1632 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2189 Away Win 
3 1473 Brisbane, W Stewart  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1407 Home Win 
4 1437 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Sneddon, Iain D  1715 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1607 Black, Stuart  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2189 Away Win 
2 1632 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Doherty, Terry  1407 Draw 
3 1473 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Sneddon, Iain D  1715 Away Win 
4 1437 Horne, Peter    -   Webb, George  1589 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1607 Black, Stuart    -   Doherty, Terry  1407 Draw 
2 1632 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Sneddon, Iain D  1715 Away Win 
3 1473 Brisbane, W Stewart  1  -  0 Webb, George  1589 Home Win 
4 1437 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2189 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1932 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1632 Home Win 
2 778 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Rodger, Derek  1329 Away Win 
3 1476 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Russell, Tom  1335 Home Win 
4 1787 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Stewart, Mathew  1359 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1932 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Rodger, Derek  1329 Home Win 
2 778 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Russell, Tom  1335 Away Win 
3 1476 Gray, William B    -   Stewart, Mathew  1359 Draw 
4 1787 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1632 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1932 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Russell, Tom  1335 Home Win 
2 778 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Stewart, Mathew  1359 Away Win 
3 1476 Gray, William B    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1632 Draw 
4 1787 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Rodger, Derek  1329 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1932 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Stewart, Mathew  1359 Home Win 
2 778 Heenan, Ross  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1632 Home Win 
3 1476 Gray, William B    -   Rodger, Derek  1329 Draw 
4 1787 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Russell, Tom  1335 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1502 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1437 Home Win 
2 1593 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1473 Away Win 
3 1657 Blake, John  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1632 Home Win 
4 1684 Cook, William M    -   Stewart, Mathew  1359 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1502 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1473 Home Win 
2 1593 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1632 Home Win 
3 1657 Blake, John  1  -  0 Stewart, Mathew  1359 Home Win 
4 1684 Cook, William M    -   Horne, Peter  1437 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1502 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1632 Away Win 
2 1593 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Stewart, Mathew  1359 Home Win 
3 1657 Blake, John  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1437 Home Win 
4 1684 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1473 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (5) vs (3) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1502 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Stewart, Mathew  1359 Away Win 
2 1593 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1437 Away Win 
3 1657 Blake, John  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1473 Home Win 
4 1684 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1632 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (3) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1632 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Smith, Stephen H  1575 Draw 
2 1607 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1581 Home Win 
3 1437 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1446 Away Win 
4 1359 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Brodie, David  1276 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (3) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1607 Black, Stuart    -   Smith, Stephen H  1575 Draw 
2 1437 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1581 Home Win 
3 1359 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1446 Away Win 
4 1632 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Brodie, David  1276 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (3) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1437 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1575 Home Win 
2 1359 Stewart, Mathew    -   Pitson, Anthony E  1581 Draw 
3 1632 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Hayles, Robin W  1446 Draw 
4 1607 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1276 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (3) vs (6) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1359 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1575 Away Win 
2 1632 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Pitson, Anthony E  1581 Home Win 
3 1607 Black, Stuart  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1446 Away Win 
4 1437 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1276 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (5) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1932 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Prescott, Paul G  1802 Home Win 
2 1787 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1684 Home Win 
3 778 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Blake, John  1657 Away Win 
4 0 Kleinman, Keith  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1593 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (5) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1932 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1684 Away Win 
2 1787 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Blake, John  1657 Away Win 
3 778 Heenan, Ross  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1593 Home Win 
4 0 Kleinman, Keith  0  -  1 Prescott, Paul G  1802 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (5) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1932 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Blake, John  1657 Home Win 
2 1787 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1593 Home Win 
3 778 Heenan, Ross    -   Prescott, Paul G  1802 Draw 
4 0 Kleinman, Keith  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1684 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (5) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1932 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1593 Home Win 
2 1787 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Prescott, Paul G  1802 Away Win 
3 778 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1684 Away Win 
4 0 Kleinman, Keith    -   Blake, John  1657 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (6) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1575 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1932 Away Win 
2 1581 Pitson, Anthony E  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1787 Away Win 
3 1446 Hayles, Robin W  1  -  0 Williams, Hutch  1112 Home Win 
4 1432 Roe, Martyn  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1374 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (6) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1575 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1374 Away Win 
2 1581 Pitson, Anthony E  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1932 Away Win 
3 1446 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1787 Away Win 
4 1432 Roe, Martyn  0  -  1 Williams, Hutch  1112 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (6) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1575 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Williams, Hutch  1112 Home Win 
2 1581 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1374 Home Win 
3 1446 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1932 Away Win 
4 1432 Roe, Martyn  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1787 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (6) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1575 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1787 Away Win 
2 1581 Pitson, Anthony E  0  -  1 Williams, Hutch  1112 Away Win 
3 1446 Hayles, Robin W  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1374 Home Win 
4 1432 Roe, Martyn  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1932 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2189 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1932 Home Win 
2 1739 McBride, John    -   Mason, Ian C  1787 Draw 
3 1589 Webb, George    -   Gray, William B  1476 Draw 
4 1243 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1374 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2189 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1787 Home Win 
2 1739 McBride, John  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1476 Home Win 
3 1589 Webb, George  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1374 Home Win 
4 1243 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1932 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2189 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1476 Home Win 
2 1739 McBride, John  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1374 Home Win 
3 1589 Webb, George  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1932 Home Win 
4 1243 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1787 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2189 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1374 Home Win 
2 1739 McBride, John  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1932 Away Win 
3 1589 Webb, George  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1787 Away Win 
4 1243 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1476 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (5) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1553 Webster, Jim J  0  -  1 Prescott, Paul G  1802 Away Win 
2 2189 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Blake, John  1657 Home Win 
3 1715 Sneddon, Iain D    -   Anderson, Graham C  1593 Draw 
4 1407 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1502 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (5) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1553 Webster, Jim J    -   Blake, John  1657 Draw 
2 2189 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1593 Home Win 
3 1715 Sneddon, Iain D  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1502 Away Win 
4 1407 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Prescott, Paul G  1802 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (5) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1553 Webster, Jim J  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1593 Away Win 
2 2189 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1502 Home Win 
3 1715 Sneddon, Iain D  1  -  0 Prescott, Paul G  1802 Home Win 
4 1407 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Blake, John  1657 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (5) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1553 Webster, Jim J  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1502 Away Win 
2 2189 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Prescott, Paul G  1802 Home Win 
3 1715 Sneddon, Iain D  0  -  1 Blake, John  1657 Away Win 
4 1407 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1593 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (6) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1810 Shemilt, James F    -   Robertson, Ian C  2189 Draw 
2 1575 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Webster, Jim J  1553 Away Win 
3 1446 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Webb, George  1589 Away Win 
4 1276 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Volland, Ben  1243 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (6) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1810 Shemilt, James F  1  -  0 Volland, Ben  1243 Home Win 
2 1575 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2189 Away Win 
3 1446 Hayles, Robin W    -   Webster, Jim J  1553 Draw 
4 1276 Brodie, David    -   Webb, George  1589 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (6) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1810 Shemilt, James F  1  -  0 Webb, George  1589 Home Win 
2 1575 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Volland, Ben  1243 Home Win 
3 1446 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2189 Away Win 
4 1276 Brodie, David    -   Webster, Jim J  1553 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (6) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1810 Shemilt, James F  0  -  1 Webster, Jim J  1553 Away Win 
2 1575 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Webb, George  1589 Away Win 
3 1446 Hayles, Robin W  1  -  0 Volland, Ben  1243 Home Win 
4 1276 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2189 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (6) vs (5) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1575 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Prescott, Paul G  1802 Away Win 
2 1446 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1684 Away Win 
3 1581 Pitson, Anthony E  0  -  1 Blake, John  1657 Away Win 
4 1130 Bloor, Mick  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1593 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (6) vs (5) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1575 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1684 Home Win 
2 1446 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Blake, John  1657 Away Win 
3 1581 Pitson, Anthony E    -   Anderson, Graham C  1593 Draw 
4 1130 Bloor, Mick  0  -  1 Prescott, Paul G  1802 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (6) vs (5) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1575 Smith, Stephen H    -   Blake, John  1657 Draw 
2 1446 Hayles, Robin W    -   Anderson, Graham C  1593 Draw 
3 1581 Pitson, Anthony E  0  -  1 Prescott, Paul G  1802 Away Win 
4 1130 Bloor, Mick  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1684 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (6) vs (5) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1575 Smith, Stephen H    -   Anderson, Graham C  1593 Draw 
2 1446 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Prescott, Paul G  1802 Away Win 
3 1581 Pitson, Anthony E  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1684 Away Win 
4 1130 Bloor, Mick  1  -  0 Blake, John  1657 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Central Allegro League 2013-14 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Clancy, Martin J   BX   -   1900   6986   3   4   1560   3   4   3.509   -0.509   1753 
 2   Marshall, David   BX   -   1326   9434   5   12   1529   5   11   3.129   2.371   1501 
 7   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1448   10506   5   12   1536   5   12   4.661   0.839   1508 
 6   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1579   10613   3   8   1559   3   8   4.175   -0.675   1517 
 10   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1036   10773   0   4   1436   0   4   0.328   -0.328   1036 
 3   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1415   12405   3   8   1595   3   7   2.376   0.624   1504 
 9   Raffan, Derek   GRBX   -   1359   12665   0   4   1538   0   4   1.279   -1.279   1137 
 4   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1861   14326   7   8   1658   7   8   5.807   1.193   1990 
 11   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1929   20648   3   4   1611   2   3   2.472   -0.472   1804 
 8   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1682   23079   3   4   1594   3   4   2.327   0.673   1787 
 1   Biancalana, Fabio   BX   -   1911   24356   6   12   1682   6   12   9.063   -3.063   1682 

Team 2 - Dunfermline Minnows
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2189   5811   18   20   1808   12   14   12.603   -0.103   2222 
 4   Sneddon, Iain D   DL   -   1715   6061   8   12   1601   8   12   7.620   0.380   1723 
 7   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1553   6428   3   8   1583   3   8   3.695   -0.195   1541 
 3   Webb, George   DL   -   1589   9323   7   16   1584   7   16   8.208   -0.708   1563 
 2   Doherty, Terry   DLDA   -   1407   15068   4   12   1588   4   12   3.493   0.507   1466 
 5   McBride, John   DL   -   1739   16813   2   4   1642   2   4   2.398   0.102   1733 
 6   Volland, Ben   DL   J10   1243   23371   2   8   1510   2   8   1.591   0.409   1316 

Team 3 - Dunfermline Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1473   3281   3   8   1628   3   8   2.507   0.493   1536 
 1   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1632   5557   7   20   1588   7   20   11.113   -4.113   1478 
 6   Rodger, Derek   DL   -   1329   5835   1   4   1548   1   4   1.068   0.432   1458 
 7   Russell, Tom   DL   -   1335   5879   1   4   1552   1   4   1.081   -0.081   1358 
 3   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1437   9311   5   16   1566   5   15   5.481   0.019   1452 
 2   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1607   14823   6   12   1571   6   12   6.620   -0.120   1599 
 4   Stewart, Mathew   DL   -   1359   23579   3   16   1542   3   16   4.617   -1.117   1320 

Team 4 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Mason, Ian C   GRBX   -   1787   4888   15   20   1593   15   20   14.430   1.070   1810 
 1   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1932   6473   17   20   1644   17   20   16.329   0.671   1940 
 8   Williams, Hutch   GR   -   1112   6477   2   4   1476   2   4   0.418   1.582   1476 
 6   Gray, William B   GR   -   1476   9179   4   8   1528   4   8   3.591   0.409   1528 
 4   Welsh, Crawford   GR   -   1259   10531   1   4   1523   1   4   0.823   0.177   1330 
 3   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1374   12671   3   12   1561   3   11   3.331   -0.331   1368 
 5   Heenan, Ross   GR   J15   778   24150   2   8   1178   2   8   1.632   0.868   1036 
 7   Kleinman, Keith   GR   -   0   25439      4   1684      4   0   0   1352 

Team 5 - Stirling Bruce
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1593   3045   11   20   1551   10   19   10.482   0.018   1590 
 2   Blake, John   ST   -   1657   3215   12   20   1561   12   19   11.643   0.357   1656 
 1   Cook, William M   ST   -   1684   3596   12   16   1534   11   15   10.059   1.441   1741 
 4   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1502   8570   7   12   1542   7   12   5.493   2.007   1633 
 5   Prescott, Paul G   ST   -   1802   14762   7   12   1635   6   11   7.562   -1.062   1700 

Team 6 - Stirling Wallace
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1446   4307   9   20   1585   9   19   6.815   2.685   1567 
 5   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1581   5644   2   12   1587   2   12   5.857   -3.857   1307 
 1   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1575   6052   9   20   1604   9   20   9.389   -0.389   1569 
 6   Brodie, David   ST   -   1276   8024   2   8   1527   2   7   1.595   0.905   1385 
 7   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1432   11533   1   4   1526   1   4   1.643   -0.643   1333 
 2   Shemilt, James F   ST   -   1810   14985   4   8   1674   4   8   5.179   -0.679   1716 
 4   Bloor, Mick   ST   -   1130   21079   1   8   1494   1   7   0.790   0.210   1162