Ayrshire League Division 1

Ending on 01/06/2014
Results compiled by Robert Loughran
Grading calculations last updated - 19/07/2014

Ayrshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Greenwood Gambits1072116312180004169
25Kilmarnock A10820183019101004068
38Troon A10523122415210003153
47Prestwick1033491425201002746
51Ardrossan1032581819180052746
62Ayr  A1032581522221002745
74Irvine A101274825243002339
86Largs102175822252032135
  80 32 16 32 80 148 168 148 8 0 8 241  

Ayrshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Ardrossan2 1 8 2 6 4 2 10 27 
Ayr  A3 2 3 4 5 3 6 10 27 
Greenwood Gambits4 10 4 5 4 5 8 10 41 
Irvine A4 3 1 1 7 5 1 10 23 
Kilmarnock A3 8 7 5 4 4 8 10 40 
Largs5 1 1 5 1 5 1 10 21 
Prestwick7 3 1 6 1 6 1 10 27 
Troon A4 5 4 4 4 5 4 10 31 

Ayrshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1942 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1690 Home Win 
2 1802 Robinson, Stephen    -   Carter, Robert J  1590 Draw 
3 1772 Kelly, William L    -   McCurley, Arthur  1529 Draw 
4 1458 McColm, Eddie  0  -  1 Espinosa Cancino, Monica  1544 Away Win 
5 1507 Cunningham, Jim M  1  -  0 Espinosa, Jose  M  1382 Home Win 
6 1281 Keegan, James  0  -  1 Dement, John  1232 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (2) Ayr A Grade Comments
1 1837 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  1898 Away Win 
2 1734 Baird, Clive H  0  -  1 Hansen, Herborg  1810 Away Win 
3 1618 Malcolm, Duncan    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1660 Draw 
4 1570 Smith, Cameron L  0  -  1 Rivett, Stephen M  1653 Away Win 
5 1510 Lampard, Stuart  1  -  0 Sands, Jim M  1386 Home Win 
6 1362 Chapman, R Mike  0  -  1 Millward, Brian  1349 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Greenwood Gambits (3) vs (6) Largs Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1676 Home Win 
2 1836 Thomson, Neil    -   Telfer, James  1635 Draw 
3 1709 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 O`Brien, Robert J  1564 Home Win 
4 1696 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Milne, Fred W  1497 Home Win 
5 1622 Birnie, Allan J    -   Simpson, Robert  1393 Draw 
6 1576 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Kincaid, William L  1283 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Largs (6) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1676 Parkes, Jack C    -   Gillespie, David P  1888 Draw 
2 1564 O`Brien, Robert J  0  -  1 Walsh, Philip F  1806 Away Win 
3 1393 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1677 Away Win 
4 1283 Kincaid, William L  1  -  0 Copeland, Robert  1570 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Shankland, John  1544 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Loughran, Robert  1482 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Ayr A (2) vs (3) Greenwood Gambits Grade Comments
1 1898 Smith, Peter R  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2062 Away Win 
2 1810 Hansen, Herborg  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1836 Away Win 
3 1666 Macgilchrist, Siegrun    -   Gillespie, David M  1746 Draw 
4 1653 Rivett, Stephen M  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1709 Away Win 
5 1660 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 McGovern, Patrick  1696 Away Win 
6 1602 Denton, Bruce    -   Birnie, Allan J  1622 Draw 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1690 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Calder, John  1880 Away Win 
2 1590 Carter, Robert J    -   Templeton, Robin  1837 Draw 
3 1529 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Baird, Clive H  1734 Away Win 
4 1544 Espinosa Cancino, Monica  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1618 Away Win 
5 1382 Espinosa, Jose  M  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1570 Home Win 
6 1232 Dement, John  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1534 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1888 Gillespie, David P  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1958 Away Win 
2 1806 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Parks, Joe  1822 Away Win 
3 1677 King, Graeme E    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1822 Draw 
4 1599 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1776 Away Win 
5 1544 Shankland, John    -   Kleboe, James P R  1760 Draw 
6 1570 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1515 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Ayr A (2) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1898 Smith, Peter R  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1690 Away Win 
2 1810 Hansen, Herborg    -   Carter, Robert J  1590 Draw 
3 1666 Macgilchrist, Siegrun    -   McCurley, Arthur  1529 Draw 
4 1653 Rivett, Stephen M    -   Espinosa Cancino, Monica  1544 Draw 
5 1660 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Espinosa, Jose  M  1382 Draw 
6 1602 Denton, Bruce  1  -  0 Dement, John  1232 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 2074 Allor, Chukwuka  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1942 Away Win 
2 1958 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1802 Home Win 
3 1822 Parks, Joe  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1772 Away Win 
4 1822 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Cunningham, Jim M  1507 Draw 
5 1776 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 McColm, Eddie  1458 Home Win 
6 1760 Kleboe, James P R  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (6) Largs Grade Comments
1 1942 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1822 Home Win 
2 1802 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1676 Home Win 
3 1772 Kelly, William L    -   Telfer, James  1635 Draw 
4 1507 Cunningham, Jim M    -   O`Brien, Robert J  1564 Draw 
5 1281 Keegan, James  0  -  1 Simpson, Robert  1393 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Kincaid, William L  1283 Loss by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1832 Barrett, Tommy  1  -  0 Malkin, Jamie  1958 Home Win 
2 1837 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1822 Home Win 
3 1734 Baird, Clive H  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1776 Away Win 
4 1618 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1760 Away Win 
5 1582 Lampard, Alice  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1518 Home Win 
6 1570 Smith, Cameron L  0  -  1 Muir, Ian  1441 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Greenwood Gambits (3) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Gillespie, David P  1888 Home Win 
2 1836 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1806 Home Win 
3 1746 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1677 Home Win 
4 1696 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1599 Home Win 
5 1622 Birnie, Allan J  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  1570 Away Win 
6 1576 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Shankland, John  1544 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (2) Ayr A Grade Comments
1 1958 Malkin, Jamie    -   Smith, Peter R  1898 Draw 
2 1822 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Hansen, Herborg  1810 Draw 
3 1776 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1666 Draw 
4 1760 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1653 Home Win 
5 1518 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 Denton, Bruce  1602 Home Win 
6 1441 Muir, Ian  0  -  1 Millward, Brian  1349 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Ayr A (2) vs (6) Largs Grade Comments
1 1898 Smith, Peter R  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1676 Home Win 
2 1660 Hamilton, Stephen C    -   Telfer, James  1635 Draw 
3 1666 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1  -  0 Milne, Fred W  1497 Home Win 
4 1653 Rivett, Stephen M  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1393 Home Win 
5 1602 Denton, Bruce    -   Kincaid, William L  1283 Draw 
6 935 Wright, E Carol  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Greenwood Gambits (3) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Brown, Steven A  1942 Home Win 
2 1836 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1802 Home Win 
3 1746 Gillespie, David M  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1772 Away Win 
4 1709 Moore, Robin    -   Cunningham, Jim M  1507 Draw 
5 1696 McGovern, Patrick  1  -  0 Keegan, James  1281 Home Win 
6 1576 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  992 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1826 Harkins, Michael G    -   Allor, Chukwuka  2074 Draw 
2 1690 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1958 Away Win 
3 1590 Carter, Robert J  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1822 Away Win 
4 1529 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Hamilton, Douglas  1776 Home Win 
5 1544 Espinosa Cancino, Monica  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1760 Away Win 
6 1382 Espinosa, Jose  M  0  -  1 Armour, James W  1515 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1880 Calder, John  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1806 Home Win 
2 1832 Barrett, Tommy    -   King, Graeme E  1677 Draw 
3 1837 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Thomson, Andrew  1599 Home Win 
4 1734 Baird, Clive H    -   Shankland, John  1544 Draw 
5 1618 Malcolm, Duncan  1  -  0 Copeland, Robert  1570 Home Win 
6 1570 Smith, Cameron L    -   Loughran, Robert  1482 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Largs (6) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1822 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2032 Away Win 
2 1676 Parkes, Jack C  1  -  0 Fraser, Iain R  1784 Home Win 
3 1635 Telfer, James  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1690 Away Win 
4 1564 O`Brien, Robert J    -   McCurley, Arthur  1529 Draw 
5 1497 Milne, Fred W  1  -  0 Dement, John  1232 Home Win 
6 1283 Kincaid, William L  1  -  0 Smith, Bob  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (2) Ayr A Grade Comments
1 1888 Gillespie, David P    -   Smith, Peter R  1898 Draw 
2 1806 Walsh, Philip F  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1666 Home Win 
3 1599 Thomson, Andrew  0  -  1 Rivett, Stephen M  1653 Away Win 
4 1544 Shankland, John    -   Hamilton, Stephen C  1660 Draw 
5 1570 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 Denton, Bruce  1602 Away Win 
6 1370 Teaz, Brian  1  -  0 Millward, Brian  1349 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (3) Greenwood Gambits Grade Comments
1 1958 Malkin, Jamie    -   Frew, Elliot  2062 Draw 
2 1822 Parks, Joe  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1836 Home Win 
3 1822 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Gillespie, David M  1746 Draw 
4 1776 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Moore, Robin  1709 Home Win 
5 1760 Kleboe, James P R    -   McGovern, Patrick  1696 Draw 
6 1441 Muir, Ian    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1576 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1942 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Gillespie, David P  1888 Home Win 
2 1802 Robinson, Stephen  1  -  0 Walsh, Philip F  1806 Home Win 
3 1772 Kelly, William L  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1677 Home Win 
4 1507 Cunningham, Jim M    -   Thomson, Andrew  1599 Draw 
5 1458 McColm, Eddie  1  -  0 Shankland, John  1544 Home Win 
6 1281 Keegan, James  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  1570 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Ardrossan (1) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1942 Brown, Steven A  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1837 Home Win 
2 1802 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 Barrett, Tommy  1832 Away Win 
3 1772 Kelly, William L  0  -  1 Baird, Clive H  1734 Away Win 
4 1507 Cunningham, Jim M  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1618 Away Win 
5 1458 McColm, Eddie  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1570 Home Win 
6 992 Ferguson, Raymond  0  -  1 Lampard, Stuart  1510 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Largs (6) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1822 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Calder, John  1880 Away Win 
2 1676 Parkes, Jack C    -   Barrett, Tommy  1832 Draw 
3 1635 Telfer, James    -   Templeton, Robin  1837 Draw 
4 1564 O`Brien, Robert J  0  -  1 Baird, Clive H  1734 Away Win 
5 1283 Kincaid, William L  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1618 Away Win 
6 1393 Simpson, Robert  0  -  1 Smith, Cameron L  1570 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (4) Irvine A Grade Comments
1 1826 Harkins, Michael G    -   Gillespie, David P  1888 Draw 
2 1690 McPheator, Gary    -   Walsh, Philip F  1806 Draw 
3 1590 Carter, Robert J    -   King, Graeme E  1677 Draw 
4 1529 McCurley, Arthur    -   Thomson, Andrew  1599 Draw 
5 1544 Espinosa Cancino, Monica    -   Shankland, John  1544 Draw 
6 1382 Espinosa, Jose  M  1  -  0 Copeland, Robert  1570 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Ayr A (2) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1898 Smith, Peter R    -   Brown, Steven A  1942 Draw 
2 1810 Hansen, Herborg  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1802 Home Win 
3 1653 Rivett, Stephen M    -   Kelly, William L  1772 Draw 
4 1666 Macgilchrist, Siegrun    -   Cunningham, Jim M  1507 Draw 
5 1660 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 McColm, Eddie  1458 Away Win 
6 1602 Denton, Bruce  1  -  0 Ferguson, Raymond  992 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (6) Largs Grade Comments
1 1826 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Parkes, Jack C  1676 Home Win 
2 1784 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Telfer, James  1635 Home Win 
3 1590 Carter, Robert J    -   O`Brien, Robert J  1564 Draw 
4 1529 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 Milne, Fred W  1497 Home Win 
5 1544 Espinosa Cancino, Monica    -   Simpson, Robert  1393 Draw 
6 1382 Espinosa, Jose  M  0  -  1 Kincaid, William L  1283 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Ayr A (2) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 1898 Smith, Peter R  1  -  0 Calder, John  1880 Home Win 
2 1653 Rivett, Stephen M    -   Barrett, Tommy  1832 Draw 
3 1666 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1837 Away Win 
4 1660 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1618 Away Win 
5 1602 Denton, Bruce    -   Smith, Cameron L  1570 Draw 
6 1340 Shevlin, John  0  -  1 Weir, J Len  1534 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Greenwood Gambits (3) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Allor, Chukwuka  2074 Home Win 
2 1836 Thomson, Neil    -   Malkin, Jamie  1958 Draw 
3 1746 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Parks, Joe  1822 Home Win 
4 1709 Moore, Robin  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1776 Away Win 
5 1696 McGovern, Patrick    -   Malkin, Kenneth  1822 Draw 
6 1576 MacDonald, Paul H  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1760 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Ayr A (2) vs (5) Kilmarnock A Grade Comments
1 1898 Smith, Peter R    -   Malkin, Jamie  1958 Draw 
2 1653 Rivett, Stephen M  1  -  0 Parks, Joe  1822 Home Win 
3 1666 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  0  -  1 Hamilton, Douglas  1776 Away Win 
4 1660 Hamilton, Stephen C  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1822 Away Win 
5 1602 Denton, Bruce  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1760 Away Win 
6 1386 Sands, Jim M  0  -  1 Strong, Colin A  1453 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Largs (6) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1822 Hilton, Steve H    -   Brown, Steven A  1942 Draw 
2 1676 Parkes, Jack C    -   Robinson, Stephen  1802 Draw 
3 1635 Telfer, James  0  -  1 Kelly, William L  1772 Away Win 
4 1564 O`Brien, Robert J    -   McColm, Eddie  1458 Draw 
5 1497 Milne, Fred W  0  -  1 Cunningham, Jim M  1507 Away Win 
6 1283 Kincaid, William L  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (3) Greenwood Gambits Grade Comments
1 1690 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Frew, Elliot  2062 Away Win 
2 1529 McCurley, Arthur  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1836 Away Win 
3 1544 Espinosa Cancino, Monica    -   McGovern, Patrick  1696 Draw 
4 1382 Espinosa, Jose  M  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1746 Away Win 
5 1232 Dement, John  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1709 Away Win 
6 0 Smith, Bob    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1576 Draw 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (6) Largs Grade Comments
1 2074 Allor, Chukwuka    -   Hilton, Steve H  1822 Draw 
2 1958 Malkin, Jamie    -   Parkes, Jack C  1676 Draw 
3 1776 Hamilton, Douglas    -   Telfer, James  1635 Draw 
4 1822 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Milne, Fred W  1497 Home Win 
5 1760 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Simpson, Robert  1393 Home Win 
6 1515 Armour, James W  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1283 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Troon A (8) vs (3) Greenwood Gambits Grade Comments
1 1880 Calder, John    -   Frew, Elliot  2062 Draw 
2 1837 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1836 Away Win 
3 1734 Baird, Clive H  0  -  1 Gillespie, David M  1746 Away Win 
4 1618 Malcolm, Duncan  0  -  1 Moore, Robin  1709 Away Win 
5 1582 Lampard, Alice    -   McGovern, Patrick  1696 Draw 
6 1570 Smith, Cameron L  0  -  1 MacDonald, Paul H  1576 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Greenwood Gambits (3) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot    -   Calder, John  1880 Draw 
2 1836 Thomson, Neil    -   Templeton, Robin  1837 Draw 
3 1746 Gillespie, David M  0  -  1 Baird, Clive H  1734 Away Win 
4 1696 McGovern, Patrick  0  -  1 Malcolm, Duncan  1618 Away Win 
5 1709 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1570 Home Win 
6 1576 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Weir, J Len  1534 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (7) Prestwick Grade Comments
1 1888 Gillespie, David P    -   Harkins, Michael G  1826 Draw 
2 1806 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1690 Away Win 
3 1677 King, Graeme E    -   Carter, Robert J  1590 Draw 
4 1599 Thomson, Andrew    -   McCurley, Arthur  1529 Draw 
5 1544 Shankland, John    -   Dement, John  1232 Draw 
6 1570 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Smith, Bob  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Prestwick (7) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1826 Harkins, Michael G    -   Brown, Steven A  1942 Draw 
2 1690 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1802 Home Win 
3 1590 Carter, Robert J    -   Kelly, William L  1772 Draw 
4 1529 McCurley, Arthur  1  -  0 McColm, Eddie  1458 Home Win 
5 0 Smith, Bob    -   Cunningham, Jim M  1507 Draw 
6 960 Laing, Tom  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Greenwood Gambits (3) vs (2) Ayr A Grade Comments
1 2062 Frew, Elliot    -   Smith, Peter R  1898 Draw 
2 1836 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 Rivett, Stephen M  1653 Home Win 
3 1746 Gillespie, David M  1  -  0 Macgilchrist, Siegrun  1666 Home Win 
4 1709 Moore, Robin  1  -  0 Hamilton, Stephen C  1660 Home Win 
5 1696 McGovern, Patrick    -   Denton, Bruce  1602 Draw 
6 1576 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Millward, Brian  1349 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (6) Largs Grade Comments
1 1806 Walsh, Philip F    -   Hilton, Steve H  1822 Draw 
2 1599 Thomson, Andrew    -   Parkes, Jack C  1676 Draw 
3 1544 Shankland, John  0  -  1 Telfer, James  1635 Away Win 
4 1570 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 Milne, Fred W  1497 Away Win 
5 1482 Loughran, Robert    -   Simpson, Robert  1393 Draw 
6 1367 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Kincaid, William L  1283 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Irvine A (4) vs (1) Ardrossan Grade Comments
1 1806 Walsh, Philip F  0  -  1 Brown, Steven A  1942 Away Win 
2 1677 King, Graeme E    -   Robinson, Stephen  1802 Draw 
3 1599 Thomson, Andrew    -   Kelly, William L  1772 Draw 
4 1544 Shankland, John    -   McColm, Eddie  1458 Draw 
5 1570 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 Cunningham, Jim M  1507 Away Win 
6 1482 Loughran, Robert  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock A (5) vs (8) Troon A Grade Comments
1 2074 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Calder, John  1880 Home Win 
2 1958 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1837 Home Win 
3 1822 Parks, Joe    -   Baird, Clive H  1734 Draw 
4 1776 Hamilton, Douglas  1  -  0 Malcolm, Duncan  1618 Home Win 
5 1822 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Lampard, Alice  1582 Draw 
6 1760 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Smith, Cameron L  1570 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Ayrshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Ardrossan
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   1942   3319   7   10   1876   7   10   5.867   1.633   2069 
 5   Cunningham, Jim M   AR   -   1507   3660   6   10   1569   6   10   4.208   1.792   1641 
 3   Kelly, William L   AR   -   1772   4555   6   10   1662   6   10   6.445   0.055   1772 
 2   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1802   5828   3   10   1755   3   10   5.607   -2.107   1645 
 7   Ferguson, Raymond   AR   -   992   10233   0   3   1392   0   3   0.246   -0.246   992 
 6   Keegan, James   AR   -   1281   11565   0   4   1469   0   4   1.159   -1.159   1069 
 4   McColm, Eddie   AR   -   1458   16228   4   8   1605   4   8   2.499   1.501   1605 

Team 2 - Ayr A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Macgilchrist, Siegrun   AYPY   -   1666   4775   3   9   1691   3   9   4.186   -1.186   1569 
 4   Rivett, Stephen M   AYGM   -   1653   5787   5   10   1695   5   10   4.431   1.069   1730 
 5   Sands, Jim M   AY   -   1386   5898   0   2   1482   0   2   0.740   -0.740   1081 
 9   Wright, E Carol   AY   -   935   6545   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   1898   6594   5   10   1899   5   10   4.956   0.544   1934 
 3   Hamilton, Stephen C   AY   -   1660   15844   2   9   1609   2   9   5.064   -3.064   1387 
 10   Shevlin, John   AYEK   -   1340   20060   0   1   1534   0   1   0.248   -0.248   1134 
 6   Millward, Brian   AY   -   1349   21158   2   4   1437   2   4   1.545   0.455   1437 
 2   Hansen, Herborg   AY   -   1810   24355   3   5   1757   3   5   2.846   0.154   1829 
 8   Denton, Bruce   AY   -   1602   24909   5   9   1495   5   9   5.519   -0.519   1534 

Team 3 - Greenwood Gambits
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Birnie, Allan J   IR   RIP   1622   3199   1   3   1522   1   3   1.886   -0.886   1400 
 7   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1746   4080   6   9   1697   6   9   5.000   1.000   1819 
 4   McGovern, Patrick   GD   -   1696   5063   6   10   1614   6   10   5.987   0.513   1724 
 3   Moore, Robin   GD   -   1709   5346   6   9   1604   6   9   5.643   0.857   1771 
 1   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2062   7506   8   10   1882   8   10   7.195   0.805   2123 
 6   MacDonald, Paul H   GDPO   -   1576   11408   6   9   1436   6   9   5.955   0.045   1558 
 2   Thomson, Neil   GIGD   -   1836   12890   7   10   1769   7   10   5.837   1.663   1962 

Team 4 - Irvine A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1677   4597   3   8   1693   3   8   3.779   -0.279   1651 
 7   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1482   4725   3   4   1482   1   2   1.000   0.000   1482 
 6   Shankland, John   IR   -   1544   5949   4   10   1574   3   9   4.105   -0.605   1494 
 4   Thomson, Andrew   IR   -   1599   6234   2   9   1664   2   9   3.750   -1.250   1497 
 2   Walsh, Philip F   IR   -   1806   6369   3   10   1771   3   10   5.434   -2.434   1621 
 9   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1367   7499   1   1   1283   1   1   0.617   0.383   1683 
 5   Copeland, Robert   IR   -   1570   16666   3   10   1457   3   10   6.374   -3.374   1307 
 1   Gillespie, David P   IR   J19   1888   17274   2   7   1884   2   7   3.518   -1.518   1721 
 8   Teaz, Brian   IR   -   1370   24865   1   1   1349   1   1   0.528   0.472   1749 

Team 5 - Kilmarnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Armour, James W   KM   -   1515   3073   3   3   1412   3   3   1.893   1.107   1811 
 4   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1776   4236   8   10   1632   8   10   6.836   1.164   1873 
 5   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1760   4611   9   10   1590   8   9   6.431   1.569   1943 
 8   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1518   5209   1   2   1614   1   2   0.733   0.267   1614 
 9   Muir, Ian   KM   -   1441   5401   1   3   1498   1   3   1.265   0.235   1498 
 2   Parks, Joe   KM   -   1822   5575   2   6   1758   2   6   3.520   -1.020   1697 
 3   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1822   7619   6   10   1665   6   10   6.946   -0.946   1737 
 10   Strong, Colin A   KM   -   1453   8401   1   1   1386   1   1   0.591   0.409   1786 
 1   Malkin, Jamie   KM   -   1958   14049   6   10   1845   6   10   6.434   0.066   1955 
 7   Allor, Chukwuka   KMSP   -   2074   22880   2   5   1906   2   5   3.558   -1.558   1834 

Team 6 - Largs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Hilton, Steve H   ICLG   -   1822   4357   1   6   1946   1   6   2.036   -0.536   1753 
 6   Kincaid, William L   LG   -   1283   4593   6   10   1487   4   8   2.048   1.952   1487 
 4   Milne, Fred W   LG   -   1497   5282   2   7   1575   2   7   2.810   -0.810   1412 
 3   O`Brien, Robert J   LGPA   -   1564   5515   2   7   1619   2   7   3.020   -1.020   1456 
 1   Parkes, Jack C   LG   -   1676   5573   3   10   1849   3   10   2.887   0.613   1739 
 5   Simpson, Robert   LGIC   -   1393   5992   2   8   1587   2   8   2.137   0.363   1445 
 2   Telfer, James   LG   -   1635   11840   3   9   1741   3   9   3.247   0.253   1661 

Team 7 - Prestwick
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Carter, Robert J   PW   -   1590   3454   3   8   1745   3   8   2.431   1.069   1703 
 9   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1784   3983   1   2   1656   1   2   1.349   -0.349   1656 
 7   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1826   4264   3   5   1908   3   5   1.975   1.025   1980 
 3   McCurley, Arthur   PWAY   -   1529   4998   5   10   1650   5   10   3.490   2.010   1685 
 1   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1690   5217   4   9   1865   4   9   2.567   1.933   1865 
 8   Sanger, Mark A   PWSP   -   2032   5899   1   1   1822   1   1   0.767   0.233   2222 
 6   Dement, John   PW   -   1232   11331   1   6   1515   1   6   1.078   0.422   1322 
 4   Espinosa Cancino, Monica   GVPW   J13   1544   20185   3   7   1589   3   7   3.091   -0.091   1539 
 11   Laing, Tom   PW   J13   960   20544   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Espinosa, Jose M   GVPW   -   1382   22773   2   7   1550   2   7   2.061   0.439   1444 
 10   Smith, Bob   PW   -   0   24902   1   4   1484   1   4   0   0   1291 

Team 8 - Troon A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Baird, Clive H   TR   -   1734   3096   5   9   1701   5   9   4.864   0.136   1740 
 9   Barrett, Tommy   TRIR   -   1832   3137   3   5   1753   3   5   3.018   0.482   1903 
 3   Malcolm, Duncan   TR   -   1618   4847   6   10   1628   6   10   4.806   1.694   1738 
 4   Smith, Cameron L   TR   -   1570   6026   2   10   1546   2   10   5.325   -3.325   1305 
 1   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1837   6218   4   10   1778   4   10   5.712   -1.212   1743 
 7   Weir, J Len   TR   -   1534   6435   2   3   1383   2   3   2.047   -0.047   1505 
 8   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1880   7142   4   7   1916   4   7   3.184   0.816   1966 
 6   Chapman, R Mike   TR   -   1362   11547   0   1   1349   0   1   0.521   -0.521   949 
 5   Lampard, Stuart   TR   -   1510   15793   2   2   1248   2   2   1.587   0.413   1648 
 10   Lampard, Alice   TR   J17   1582   16273   2   3   1679   2   3   1.137   0.863   1801