TAFCA Division 2

Ending on 31/03/2013
Results compiled by John Warren
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

TAFCA Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Glenrothes B106311517995002666
26University of St Andrews B104421214498052460
34Perth B10514111051312002461
41Castlehill E10244894215011640
55Perth C103167841150121538
62Dundee & Victoria C102357100540211435
  60 22 16 22 60 68 26 68 39 0 39 119  

TAFCA Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill E2 2 3 4 4 10 16 
Dundee & Victoria C6 2 0 4 2 10 14 
Glenrothes B5 6 5 5 4 10 26 
Perth B4 8 3 5 4 10 24 
Perth C4 4 2 3 1 10 15 
University of St Andrews B4 6 3 4 6 10 24 

TAFCA Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Perth B (4) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1218 Duncan, Jeremy  1  -  0 Brown, Iain  1078 Home Win 
2 1191 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Sword, Lawrence  1051 Away Win 
3 1091 Cutting, Ronnie  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  975 Home Win 
4 849 Hall, Geoffrey  0  -  1 Gourlay, Aaron  597 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (3) vs (1) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1626 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  1077 Home Win 
2 1438 Sudjic, Branislav  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  983 Home Win 
3 1365 Selbie, Peter    -   Kearns, Samuel  836 Draw 
4 1306 Taylor, Neil  1  -  0 Kearns, Alan  824 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (3) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1051 Sword, Lawrence  1  -  0 Sudjic, Branislav  1438 Home Win 
2 985 Aboim, Helder  0  -  1 Selbie, Peter  1365 Away Win 
3 975 Shovlin, John  1  -  0 Taylor, Neil  1306 Home Win 
4 0 Mathieson, Robert    -   Wood, Alastair  930 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria C (2) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews B (6) vs (1) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 0 Antonio-Alfonso, Francisco  0  -  1 Mcleod, Robert  1077 Away Win 
2 0 Wadoux, Rudy  0  -  1 Sani, Leonardo  1072 Away Win 
3 0 Shiroma, Jonathan  1  -  0 Lynch, John  1059 Home Win 
4 0 Bazilinskyy, Pavlo  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  983 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (4) vs (6) University of St Andrews B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (1) vs (2) Dundee & Victoria C Grade Comments
1 1077 Mcleod, Robert  0  -  1 Flood, Raymond  1469 Away Win 
2 983 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Wallace, Bruce  1364 Away Win 
3 836 Kearns, Samuel  0  -  1 Duke, Harvey  1315 Away Win 
4 824 Kearns, Alan  0  -  1 Whyte, Nigel  1216 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (3) vs (4) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1626 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Duncan, Jeremy  1218 Home Win 
2 1365 Selbie, Peter  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1191 Home Win 
3 1306 Taylor, Neil  0  -  1 Aboim, Marco  1138 Away Win 
4 930 Wood, Alastair    -   Cutting, Ronnie  1091 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria C (2) vs (3) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1480 Burnett, Robert  0  -  1 Sudjic, Branislav  1438 Away Win 
2 1469 Flood, Raymond  0  -  1 Selbie, Peter  1365 Away Win 
3 1290 Robertson, John Charles  1  -  0 Taylor, Neil  1306 Home Win 
4 1204 Martin, Kevin  1  -  0 Wood, Alastair  930 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (6) University of St Andrews B Grade Comments
1 1051 Sword, Lawrence  1  -  0 Trainer, Christopher  0 Home Win 
2 975 Shovlin, John    -   Shiroma, Jonathan  0 Draw 
3 587 Mathieson, Liam  0  -  1 Bazilinskyy, Pavlo  0 Away Win 
4 597 Gourlay, Aaron  0  -  1 Burrell, Stuart  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (1) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 985 Aboim, Helder  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  1077 Home Win 
2 975 Shovlin, John  1  -  0 Lynch, John  1059 Home Win 
3 0 Mathieson, Robert  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  983 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews B (6) vs (3) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 0 Wadoux, Rudy    -   Henderson, Euan  1447 Draw 
2 0 Bazilinskyy, Pavlo  1  -  0 Sudjic, Branislav  1438 Home Win 
3 0 Shiroma, Jonathan    -   Selbie, Peter  1365 Draw 
4 0 Burrell, Stuart  0  -  1 Taylor, Neil  1306 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (1) vs (4) Perth B Grade Comments
1 0 Sharma, Srikanta  1  -  0 Duncan, Jeremy  1218 Home Win 
2 1097 Waugh, Norman  0  -  1 Harvey, Douglas  1191 Away Win 
3 1077 Mcleod, Robert  0  -  1 Aboim, Marco  1138 Away Win 
4 983 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Cutting, Ronnie  1091 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (3) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1626 Blyth, Stuart  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1051 Home Win 
2 1365 Selbie, Peter  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  975 Home Win 
3 1306 Taylor, Neil  1  -  0 Gourlay, Aaron  597 Home Win 
4 930 Wood, Alastair  1  -  0 Mathieson, Liam  587 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (4) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1051 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Duncan, Jeremy  1218 Away Win 
2 985 Aboim, Helder    -   Harvey, Douglas  1191 Draw 
3 975 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Aboim, Marco  1138 Away Win 
4 849 Hall, Geoffrey    -   Cutting, Ronnie  1091 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews B (6) vs (4) Perth B Grade Comments
1 0 Wadoux, Rudy  1  -  0 Duncan, Jeremy  1218 Home Win 
2 0 Bazilinskyy, Pavlo  1  -  0 Harvey, Douglas  1191 Home Win 
3 0 Shiroma, Jonathan  1  -  0 Aboim, Marco  1138 Home Win 
4 0 Trainer, Christopher  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  975 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (1) vs (3) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 0 Sharma, Srikanta    -   Kane, John  1513 Draw 
2 1077 Mcleod, Robert    -   Selbie, Peter  1365 Draw 
3 983 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Wood, Alastair  930 Away Win 
4 836 Kearns, Samuel  1  -  0 Selbie, Desmond  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (4) vs (3) Glenrothes B Grade Comments
1 1218 Duncan, Jeremy  1  -  0 Kane, John  1513 Home Win 
2 1191 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Sudjic, Branislav  1438 Away Win 
3 1138 Aboim, Marco    -   Selbie, Peter  1365 Draw 
4 1051 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Wood, Alastair  930 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (1) vs (6) University of St Andrews B Grade Comments
1 0 Sharma, Srikanta  1  -  0 Bazilinskyy, Pavlo  0 Home Win 
2 983 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Burrell, Stuart  0 Away Win 
3 836 Kearns, Samuel  1  -  0 Taljic, Nikola  0 Home Win 
4 824 Kearns, Alan  0  -  1 Curtis, Heather  0 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (4) vs (2) Dundee & Victoria C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria C (2) vs (1) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1364 Wallace, Bruce  1  -  0 Sharma, Srikanta  0 Home Win 
2 1315 Duke, Harvey  0  -  1 Waugh, Norman  1097 Away Win 
3 1204 Martin, Kevin  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  983 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Kearns, Samuel  836 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria C (2) vs (6) University of St Andrews B Grade Comments
1 1480 Burnett, Robert  0  -  1 Bazilinskyy, Pavlo  0 Away Win 
2 1364 Wallace, Bruce  0  -  1 Shiroma, Jonathan  0 Away Win 
3 1315 Duke, Harvey  1  -  0 Burrell, Stuart  0 Home Win 
4 1204 Martin, Kevin  1  -  0 Megrelishvili, Sandro  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews B (6) vs (2) Dundee & Victoria C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (2) Dundee & Victoria C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (3) vs (2) Dundee & Victoria C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews B (6) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria C (2) vs (4) Perth B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (1) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Perth B (4) vs (1) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1191 Harvey, Douglas    -   Sharma, Srikanta  0 Draw 
2 1138 Aboim, Marco  0  -  1 Waugh, Norman  1097 Away Win 
3 1051 Sword, Lawrence  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  1077 Home Win 
4 985 Aboim, Helder  0  -  1 Paton, Lisa  983 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes B (3) vs (6) University of St Andrews B Grade Comments
1 1626 Blyth, Stuart  0  -  1 Bazilinskyy, Pavlo  0 Away Win 
2 1499 Morris, Ian G    -   Burrell, Stuart  0 Draw 
3 1438 Sudjic, Branislav  1  -  0 Curtis, Heather  0 Home Win 
4 1365 Selbie, Peter  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

TAFCA Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill E
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Lynch, John   CH   -   1059   7603   0   2   1213   0   2   0.704   -0.704   813 
 3   Mcleod, Robert   CH   -   1077   13733   1   7   1292   1   7   1.858   -0.358   1065 
 6   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   983   13881   1   9   1180   1   8   2.400   -1.400   827 
 2   Waugh, Norman   CH   -   1097   16852   2   3   1243   2   3   0.924   1.076   1365 
 4   Sani, Leonardo   CH   J13   1072   22274   1   1   1417   1   1   0.767   0.233   1817 
 1   Young, Colin   CH   NEW   1240   23227   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Kearns, Samuel   CH   J12   836   23571   3   5   1236      2   0.164   0.336   1043 
 8   Kearns, Alan   CH   NEW   824   23576   0   3   1220   0   2   0.169   -0.169   820 
 9   Sharma, Srikanta   CH   -   0   24222   3   5   1407   3   5   0   0   1479 

Team 2 - Dundee & Victoria C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1480   3351   0   2   1594   0   2   0.730   -0.730   1194 
 4   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1469   3951   1   2   1221   1   2   1.556   -0.556   1221 
 2   Walsh, Peter W   DV   -   1535   6368   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Robertson, John   DV   -   1602   6807   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Robertson, John Charles   DV   -   1290   6990   1   1   1306   1   1   0.479   0.521   1706 
 7   Whyte, Nigel   DV   -   1216   7385   1   1   849   1   1   0.898   0.102   1249 
 5   Wallace, Bruce   DVCH   -   1364   7607   2   3   1260   2   3   1.819   0.181   1382 
 6   Duke, Harvey   DV   -   1315   16810   2   3   1078   2   3   2.353   -0.353   1200 
 8   Martin, Kevin   DV   -   1204   17076   3   3   969   2   2   1.585   0.415   1369 

Team 3 - Glenrothes B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Kane, John   GN   -   1513   4519      2   1282      2   1.564   -1.064   1089 
 2   Sudjic, Branislav   GN   -   1438   6160   4   6   1302   3   5   3.212   -0.212   1374 
 4   Taylor, Neil   GN   -   1306   7798   3   6   1080   3   6   4.518   -1.518   1080 
 9   Morris, Ian G   GN   -   1499   10280      1   1182      1   0.864   -0.364   1182 
 3   Selbie, Peter   GN   -   1365   10963   7   9   1170   6   8   5.721   0.279   1363 
 8   Selbie, Desmond   GN   -   0   12125   0   1   956   0   1   0   0   556 
 1   Blyth, Stuart   WOGN   -   1626   13645   3   4   1357   3   4   3.085   -0.085   1550 
 6   Henderson, Euan   GN   -   1447   22592      1   1417      1   0.542   -0.042   1417 
 5   Wood, Alastair   GN   NEW   930   23575   4   6   1014   4   6   2.339   1.661   1136 

Team 4 - Perth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Duncan, Jeremy   PR   -   1218   3805   3   6   1337   3   6   2.206   0.794   1337 
 2   Harvey, Douglas   PR   -   1191   4288   2   7   1271   2   7   2.897   -0.897   1108 
 4   Cutting, Ronnie   PR   -   1091   8830   3   4   940   3   4   2.786   0.214   1134 
 6   Shovlin, John   PR   -   975   9973   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   Sword, Lawrence   PR   -   1051   12568   1   2   1016   1   2   1.095   -0.095   1016 
 5   Hall, Geoffrey   PR   -   849   13479   0   1   717   0   1   0.676   -0.676   317 
 8   Aboim, Helder   PR   NEW   985   20783   0   1   983   0   1   0.500   -0.500   583 
 3   Aboim, Marco   PR   J15   1138   20784   3   6   1212   3   6   2.487   1.013   1273 

Team 5 - Perth C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Shovlin, John   PR   -   975   9973   2   6   1236   2   6   1.213   1.287   1176 
 6   Sword, Lawrence   PR   -   1051   12568   3   5   1324   2   4   0.767   1.233   1324 
 8   Hall, Geoffrey   PR   -   849   13479      1   1091      1   0.202   0.298   1091 
 1   MacDonald, William   PR   -   1080   15002   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Aboim, Helder   PR   NEW   985   20783   1   3   1211   1   3   0.707   0.793   1211 
 7   Gourlay, Aaron   PR   J12   597   21458   1   3   948   1   3   0.356   0.644   826 
 10   Mathieson, Liam   PK   J10   587   22318   0   2   971   0   1   0.099   -0.099   571 
 2   Brown, Iain   PR   -   1078   22341   0   1   1218   0   1   0.313   -0.313   818 
 3   Matthews, Graham   PR   NEW   1014   23522   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Mathieson, Robert   PR   -   0   23845   1   2   969   1   2   0   0   1162 

Team 6 - University of St Andrews B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Pupeikis, Justinas   SA   -   0   23520   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 1   Antonio-Alfonso, Francisco   SA   -   0   24280   0   1   1077   0   1   0   0   677 
 2   Wadoux, Rudy   SA   -   0   24281   1   3   1282   1   3   0   0   1282 
 3   Shiroma, Jonathan   SA   -   0   24282   4   5   1197   4   5   0   0   1438 
 4   Bazilinskyy, Pavlo   SA   -   0   24283   6   7   1337   6   7   0   0   1640 
 5   Trainer, Christopher   SA   J20   0   24306   1   2   1013   1   2   0   0   1013 
 7   Curtis, Heather   SA   J20   0   24307   1   2   1144   1   2   0   0   1144 
 8   Kimberlin, Dominic   SA   J20   0   24308   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 9   Burrell, Stuart   SA   J18   0   24309   2   5   1164   2   5   0   0   1164 
 10   Taljic, Nikola   SA   -   0   24544   0   1   956   0   1   0   0   556 
 11   Megrelishvili, Sandro   SA   -   0   24638   0   1   1204   0   1   0   0   804