TAFCA Division 1

Ending on 31/03/2013
Results compiled by John Warren
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

TAFCA Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Glenrothes A87101522530022477
25Dundee & Victoria A87011420470012269
31Castlehill A86021221470002372
43Castlehill C83238116150001444
56Dundee & Victoria B8224689122011445
69University of St Andrews A8224689141001342
78Perth A8215596160011238
82Castlehill B8215567181001033
94Castlehill D8017158181001031
  72 31 10 31 72 110 58 110 5 0 5 144  

TAFCA Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill A3 4 4 0 3 1 3 3 23 
Castlehill B 2 2 0 3 1  1 10 
Castlehill C0 2 2 1 2  3 2 14 
Castlehill D0 1 1 1 2 1  1 10 
Dundee & Victoria A4 4 2 2 3  3 2 22 
Dundee & Victoria B 1 1 2 1 2 3 3 14 
Glenrothes A3 3 3 2 3 2 4 3 24 
Perth A 3 1 3 1  0 2 12 
University of St Andrews A 3 2 2 1 1 1 2 13 

TAFCA Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (6) vs (7) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1764 Weir, Gary  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2249 Away Win 
2 1695 Stevenson, Frank C    -   Pyrich, George D  1925 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1602 Robertson, John    -   Selbie, Peter  1365 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews A (9) vs (8) Perth A Grade Comments
1 0 Kukla, Martin    -   Gourlay, Martin B  1797 Draw 
2 1813 Newton, Andrew    -   Hall, David G  1718 Draw 
3 1589 Lee, Graham  0  -  1 Warren, John  1586 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 2084 Rocks, Daniel  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1676 Home Win 
2 2014 Payada, Dmitriy  1  -  0 Nicol, Craig S  1628 Home Win 
3 1922 Grove, Michael  1  -  0 Chalmers, Martin M  1579 Home Win 
4 1813 O`Rourke, Dominic    -   Shafi, Paul  1534 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill D (4) vs (7) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1443 Robertson, David  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2249 Away Win 
2 1424 Thomas, Gordon J  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  1925 Away Win 
3 1309 Shafi, Declan    -   Selbie, Peter  1365 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth A (8) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1797 Gourlay, Martin B  0  -  1 Milne, Fergus  1569 Away Win 
2 1680 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1503 Home Win 
3 1586 Warren, John  0  -  1 Morris, Roy  1491 Away Win 
4 1390 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1447 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (4) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 2014 Payada, Dmitriy  1  -  0 Thomas, Gordon J  1424 Home Win 
2 1922 Grove, Michael  1  -  0 Shafi, Declan  1309 Home Win 
3 1813 O`Rourke, Dominic  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  1077 Home Win 
4 1749 Babin, Andre  1  -  0 Sani, Leonardo  1072 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (5) vs (6) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Stevenson, Frank C  1695 Loss by Default 
2 2038 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Walsh, Peter W  1535 Home Win 
3 1760 Dawson, Alastair G  1  -  0 Burnett, Robert  1480 Home Win 
4 1562 Robertson, I Gordon  1  -  0 Martin, Kevin  1204 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (7) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 2249 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Milne, Fergus  1569 Home Win 
2 1925 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1503 Home Win 
3 1877 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1491 Home Win 
4 1849 Jenkins, Ben J    -   Noble, Ray  1447 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (9) University of St Andrews A Grade Comments
1 1676 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Newton, Andrew  1813 Away Win 
2 1628 Nicol, Craig S  0  -  1 Turkalp, Zorbey  0 Away Win 
3 1618 Paulin, Andrew    -   Lee, Graham  1589 Draw 
4 1579 Chalmers, Martin M    -   Antonio-Alfonso, Francisco  0 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews A (9) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 0 Turkalp, Zorbey  0  -  1 Payada, Dmitriy  2014 Away Win 
2 1589 Lee, Graham  0  -  1 Grove, Michael  1922 Away Win 
3 0 Antonio-Alfonso, Francisco  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Dominic  1813 Away Win 
4 0 Wadoux, Rudy    -   Babin, Andre  1749 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (6) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 1569 Milne, Fergus  0  -  1 Weir, Gary  1764 Away Win 
2 1503 Atkins, Graham  1  -  0 Stevenson, Frank C  1695 Home Win 
3 1491 Morris, Roy    -   Robertson, John  1602 Draw 
4 1447 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Walsh, Peter W  1535 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth A (8) vs (4) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1797 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Thomas, Gordon J  1424 Home Win 
2 1726 Roy, Bappa    -   Young, Colin  1240 Draw 
3 1718 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Waugh, Norman  1097 Home Win 
4 1390 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Lynch, John  1059 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (7) vs (5) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 2249 Burnett, Andrew B    -   Findlay, David J  2175 Draw 
2 1925 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Spencer, Edwin A  2038 Home Win 
3 1877 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Anderson, James  1629 Home Win 
4 1849 Jenkins, Ben J  1  -  0 Robertson, I Gordon  1562 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (5) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 2175 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1676 Home Win 
2 2038 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Chalmers, Martin M  1579 Home Win 
3 1952 Borwell, Alan P  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1503 Home Win 
4 1535 Walsh, Peter W  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1491 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Perth A (8) vs (6) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 1718 Hall, David G    -   Stevenson, Frank C  1695 Draw 
2 1680 Roth, Michael J  0  -  1 Anderson, James  1629 Away Win 
3 1586 Warren, John  0  -  1 Robertson, John  1602 Away Win 
4 1191 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Robertson, I Gordon  1562 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 2014 Payada, Dmitriy  1  -  0 Milne, Fergus  1569 Home Win 
2 1922 Grove, Michael  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1503 Home Win 
3 1813 O`Rourke, Dominic  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1491 Home Win 
4 1749 Babin, Andre  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1447 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (4) vs (5) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 1424 Thomas, Gordon J  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2038 Away Win 
2 1309 Shafi, Declan  0  -  1 Stevenson, Frank C  1695 Away Win 
3 1240 Young, Colin    -   Anderson, James  1629 Draw 
4 0 Sharma, Srikanta  1  -  0 Walsh, Peter W  1535 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (7) vs (8) Perth A Grade Comments
1 2249 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Roy, Bappa  1726 Home Win 
2 1925 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Hall, David G  1718 Home Win 
3 1877 Kynoch, Russell J F  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1680 Home Win 
4 1849 Jenkins, Ben J  1  -  0 Warren, John  1586 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (6) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 1764 Weir, Gary  0  -  1 Rocks, Daniel  2084 Away Win 
2 1695 Stevenson, Frank C  0  -  1 Payada, Dmitriy  2014 Away Win 
3 1562 Robertson, I Gordon    -   O`Rourke, Dominic  1813 Draw 
4 1535 Walsh, Peter W  0  -  1 Babin, Andre  1749 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (4) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1424 Thomas, Gordon J  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1676 Away Win 
2 1309 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Nicol, Craig S  1628 Home Win 
3 1240 Young, Colin  0  -  1 Paulin, Andrew  1618 Away Win 
4 0 Sharma, Srikanta    -   Chalmers, Martin M  1579 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (5) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 2175 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Milne, Fergus  1569 Home Win 
2 1952 Borwell, Alan P    -   Atkins, Graham  1503 Draw 
3 1535 Walsh, Peter W  0  -  1 Morris, Roy  1491 Away Win 
4 1480 Burnett, Robert  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1447 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (8) Perth A Grade Comments
1 2084 Rocks, Daniel    -   Gourlay, Martin B  1797 Draw 
2 2014 Payada, Dmitriy  1  -  0 Roy, Bappa  1726 Home Win 
3 1922 Grove, Michael  1  -  0 Hall, David G  1718 Home Win 
4 1813 O`Rourke, Dominic  1  -  0 Warren, John  1586 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (7) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 1676 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2249 Away Win 
2 1628 Nicol, Craig S  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  1925 Away Win 
3 1579 Chalmers, Martin M  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1877 Away Win 
4 1424 Thomas, Gordon J  1  -  0 Taylor, Neil  1306 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (9) University of St Andrews A Grade Comments
1 1569 Milne, Fergus    -   Turkalp, Zorbey  0 Draw 
2 1503 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Antonio-Alfonso, Francisco  0 Away Win 
3 1491 Morris, Roy    -   Wadoux, Rudy  0 Draw 
4 1447 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Bazilinskyy, Pavlo  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (6) Dundee & Victoria B Grade Comments
1 1676 Rose, Keith S    -   Weir, Gary  1764 Draw 
2 1628 Nicol, Craig S  1  -  0 Stevenson, Frank C  1695 Home Win 
3 1579 Chalmers, Martin M    -   Anderson, James  1629 Draw 
4 1503 Atkins, Graham  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill C (3) vs (4) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1569 Milne, Fergus    -   Shafi, Declan  1309 Draw 
2 1503 Atkins, Graham  0  -  1 Young, Colin  1240 Away Win 
3 1491 Morris, Roy  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  1077 Home Win 
4 1447 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  983 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews A (9) vs (5) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 0 Turkalp, Zorbey  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2175 Away Win 
2 1589 Lee, Graham  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2038 Away Win 
3 0 Antonio-Alfonso, Francisco  1  -  0 Dawson, Alastair G  1760 Home Win 
4 0 Clark, Nathaniel    -   Walsh, Peter W  1535 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (4) vs (9) University of St Andrews A Grade Comments
1 1443 Robertson, David    -   Turkalp, Zorbey  0 Draw 
2 1309 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Antonio-Alfonso, Francisco  0 Home Win 
3 1240 Young, Colin  0  -  1 Clark, Nathaniel  0 Away Win 
4 0 Sani, Fabio  0  -  1 Bazilinskyy, Pavlo  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill B (2) vs (3) Castlehill C Grade Comments
1 1676 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Milne, Fergus  1569 Away Win 
2 1628 Nicol, Craig S  1  -  0 Atkins, Graham  1503 Home Win 
3 1579 Chalmers, Martin M  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1491 Home Win 
4 1309 Shafi, Declan  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1447 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria A (5) vs (8) Perth A Grade Comments
1 2175 Findlay, David J  1  -  0 Gourlay, Martin B  1797 Home Win 
2 2038 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Roy, Bappa  1726 Home Win 
3 1695 Stevenson, Frank C  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1718 Away Win 
4 1535 Walsh, Peter W  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1680 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glenrothes A (7) vs (1) Castlehill A Grade Comments
1 2249 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Rocks, Daniel  2084 Home Win 
2 1925 Pyrich, George D  1  -  0 Payada, Dmitriy  2014 Home Win 
3 1877 Kynoch, Russell J F  0  -  1 Grove, Michael  1922 Away Win 
4 1849 Jenkins, Ben J  1  -  0 Babin, Andre  1749 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth A (8) vs (2) Castlehill B Grade Comments
1 1797 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1676 Home Win 
2 1718 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Nicol, Craig S  1628 Home Win 
3 1680 Roth, Michael J    -   Chalmers, Martin M  1579 Draw 
4 1586 Warren, John  1  -  0 Morris, Roy  1491 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Castlehill A (1) vs (5) Dundee & Victoria A Grade Comments
1 2014 Payada, Dmitriy  0  -  1 Findlay, David J  2175 Away Win 
2 1922 Grove, Michael  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2038 Away Win 
3 1749 Babin, Andre  0  -  1 Weir, Gary  1764 Away Win 
4 1447 Noble, Ray  0  -  1 Dawson, Alastair G  1760 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade University of St Andrews A (9) vs (7) Glenrothes A Grade Comments
1 0 Turkalp, Zorbey  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2249 Away Win 
2 1589 Lee, Graham  0  -  1 Pyrich, George D  1925 Away Win 
3 0 Antonio-Alfonso, Francisco  0  -  1 Kynoch, Russell J F  1877 Away Win 
4 0 Clark, Nathaniel  1  -  0 Sudjic, Branislav  1438 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (6) vs (4) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1695 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Robertson, David  1443 Home Win 
2 1629 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Thomas, Gordon J  1424 Away Win 
3 1602 Robertson, John    -   Shafi, Declan  1309 Draw 
4 1562 Robertson, I Gordon    -   Young, Colin  1240 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee & Victoria B (6) vs (9) University of St Andrews A Grade Comments
1 1764 Weir, Gary  1  -  0 Turkalp, Zorbey  0 Home Win 
2 1695 Stevenson, Frank C  1  -  0 Antonio-Alfonso, Francisco  0 Home Win 
3 1629 Anderson, James  0  -  1 Bazilinskyy, Pavlo  0 Away Win 
4 1602 Robertson, John  1  -  0 Burrell, Stuart  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

TAFCA Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   O`Rourke, Dominic   BHHA   -   1813   8604   5   6   1505   4   5   4.191   -0.191   1785 
 6   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1447   8657   0   1   1760   0   1   0.136   -0.136   1360 
 1   Rocks, Daniel   CHBD   -   2084   16927   2   4   1874   2   4   2.908   -0.408   1964 
 5   Babin, Andre   CH   -   1749   17078   3   6   1606   3   6   4.004   -0.504   1668 
 3   Grove, Michael   CH   -   1922   22511   6   7   1692   6   7   5.268   0.732   1995 
 2   Payada, Dmitriy   CH   -   2014   22847   6   8   1756   6   8   6.255   -0.255   1949 

Team 2 - Castlehill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Chalmers, Martin M   CH   -   1579   3477   3   8   1671   3   8   3.238   -0.238   1580 
 7   Morris, Roy   CHDV   -   1491   5364   0   2   1560   0   2   0.807   -0.807   1160 
 2   Nicol, Craig S   CH   -   1628   5485   2   7   1707   2   7   2.898   -0.898   1544 
 1   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1676   5846   1   8   1829   1   8   2.688   -1.188   1577 
 8   Thomas, Gordon J   CH   -   1424   6224   1   1   1306   1   1   0.663   0.337   1706 
 6   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1503   7363   1   2   1903   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1503 
 3   Paulin, Andrew   CH   -   1618   11841   1   2   1427   1   2   1.433   0.067   1620 
 5   Shafi, Paul   CHCA   -   1534   12506      1   1813      1   0.166   0.334   1813 
 9   Shafi, Declan   CHCA   J12   1309   19640   0   1   1447   0   1   0.313   -0.313   1047 

Team 3 - Castlehill C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Milne, Fergus   CH   -   1569   5283   3   8   1780   3   8   2.114   0.886   1689 
 3   Morris, Roy   CHDV   -   1491   5364   4   8   1562   4   8   3.277   0.723   1562 
 2   Atkins, Graham   CH   -   1503   7363   1   8   1678   1   8   2.477   -0.977   1426 
 4   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1447   8657   5   8   1528   5   8   3.226   2.274   1670 

Team 4 - Castlehill D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   McCluskey, James (Jnr)   CH   -   1333   4965   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 2   Thomas, Gordon J   CH   -   1424   6224   1   6   1762   1   6   0.772   0.228   1482 
 9   Lynch, John   CH   -   1059   7603   0   1   1390   0   1   0.125   -0.125   990 
 5   Mcleod, Robert   CH   -   1077   13733   0   2   1477   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1077 
 11   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   983   13881   0   1   1383   0   1   0.082   -0.082   983 
 1   Robertson, David   CH   -   1443   16740      3   1735      2   0.409   0.091   1455 
 7   Waugh, Norman   CH   -   1097   16852   0   1   1497   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1097 
 4   Shafi, Declan   CHCA   J12   1309   19640   3   7   1573   3   7   1.379   2.121   1573 
 12   Sani, Fabio   DU   -   0   22273   0   1   1751   0   1   0   0   1351 
 6   Sani, Leonardo   CH   J13   1072   22274   0   1   1472   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1072 
 8   Young, Colin   CH   NEW   1240   23227   2   6   1590   2   5   0.571   1.929   1590 
 10   Sharma, Srikanta   CH   -   0   24222   1   2   1557   1   2   0   0   1750 

Team 5 - Dundee & Victoria A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, James   DV   -   1629   3051      2   1571      2   1.090   -0.590   1378 
 3   Borwell, Alan P   DV   -   1952   3239   1   2   1552   1   2   1.836   -0.336   1745 
 9   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1480   3351   1   1   1447   1   1   0.549   0.451   1847 
 1   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2175   3919   5   6   1898   5   6   4.769   0.731   2292 
 5   Robertson, I Gordon   DV   -   1562   5810   1   2   1526   1   2   1.055   -0.055   1526 
 2   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2038   6072   6   7   1732   6   7   5.844   0.156   2035 
 8   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1695   6107   1   2   1574   1   2   1.287   -0.287   1574 
 7   Walsh, Peter W   DV   -   1535   6368   2   5   1502   2   4   2.179   -0.179   1502 
 10   Weir, Gary   DVCA   -   1764   6434   1   1   1749   1   1   0.521   0.479   2149 
 4   Dawson, Alastair G   DV   -   1760   13697   2   3   1458   2   3   2.562   -0.562   1580 

Team 6 - Dundee & Victoria B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Anderson, James   DV   -   1629   3051   1   4   1608   1   4   2.099   -0.599   1518 
 7   Burnett, Robert   DV   -   1480   3351   0   1   1760   0   1   0.166   -0.166   1360 
 9   Robertson, I Gordon   DV   -   1562   5810   2   3   1423   2   3   1.940   0.060   1545 
 3   Stevenson, Frank C   DVCH   -   1695   6107   4   8   1668   3   7   3.762   -0.762   1618 
 6   Walsh, Peter W   DV   -   1535   6368   0   3   1710   0   3   0.933   -0.933   1310 
 1   Weir, Gary   DVCA   -   1764   6434   2   5   1832   2   5   2.219   0.281   1832 
 5   Robertson, John   DV   -   1602   6807   3   5   1415   3   5   3.611   -0.111   1565 
 2   Kelly, John   DVCH   -   1698   16809   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Martin, Kevin   DV   -   1204   17076   0   1   1562   0   1   0.106   -0.106   1162 

Team 7 - Glenrothes A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burnett, Andrew B   WDGN   -   2249   3349   7   8   1919   6   7   5.911   0.589   2376 
 4   Jenkins, Ben J   GNCH   -   1849   4483   3   4   1586   3   4   3.215   0.285   1918 
 3   Kynoch, Russell J F   GN   -   1877   4628   5   6   1630   5   6   4.677   0.323   1910 
 2   Pyrich, George D   GN   -   1925   5692   7   8   1716   7   8   5.832   1.668   2174 
 7   Sudjic, Branislav   GN   -   1438   6160   0   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Taylor, Neil   GN   -   1306   7798   0   1   1424   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1024 
 5   Selbie, Peter   GN   -   1365   10963   1   2   1516   1   2   0.616   0.384   1516 

Team 8 - Perth A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1797   4146   3   6   1786   2   5   2.608   -0.108   1786 
 2   Hall, David G   PR   -   1718   4230   4   7   1719   4   7   3.411   0.589   1769 
 7   Harvey, Douglas   PR   -   1191   4288   0   1   1562   0   1   0.099   -0.099   1162 
 4   Warren, John   PRIV   -   1586   6388   2   6   1639   2   6   2.627   -0.627   1517 
 3   Roth, Michael J   PR   -   1680   9972   1   5   1625   1   5   2.876   -1.376   1475 
 5   Washington, Ian   KRDL   -   1390   10183   1   2   1253   1   2   1.298   -0.298   1253 
 6   Roy, Bappa   KR   -   1726   18175      4   1876      4   1.297   -0.797   1544 

Team 9 - University of St Andrews A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Lee, Graham   SAPA   -   1589   14645      5   1808      5   1.291   -0.791   1441 
 2   Newton, Andrew   SAIV   J19   1813   18930   1   2   1697   1   2   1.312   0.188   1890 
 4   Turkalp, Zorbey   SA   J19   0   23521   2   7   1797   2   7   0   0   1634 
 8   Clark, Nathaniel   SA   -   0   23978   2   3   1413   2   3   0   0   1693 
 1   Kukla, Martin   SA   -   0   24255      1   1797      1   0   0   1797 
 5   Antonio-Alfonso, Francisco   SA   -   0   24280   2   7   1661   2   7   0   0   1555 
 6   Wadoux, Rudy   SA   -   0   24281   1   2   1620   1   2   0   0   1620 
 7   Bazilinskyy, Pavlo   SA   -   0   24283   2   3   1538   1   2   0   0   1538 
 9   Burrell, Stuart   SA   J18   0   24309   0   1   1602   0   1   0   0   1202