SNCL Division 4

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2013
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

SNCL Division 4 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Wandering Dragons770014221021002880
24Pentland Hills76011223660002674
31Irvine73319167120001956
45CSBOS274129166130001954
56Mussleburgh73137138122001954
68Corstorphine73046144160001647
79Dunfermline Knaves72236126150021543
82SJC72054118140011544
93Dundee City Juniors7115387200001133
1010Woodmill Warriors700704229000514
  70 31 8 31 70 139 64 139 3 0 3 175  

SNCL Division 4 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Irvine4 2   2   1 3 2 3 19 
SJC1 3   2  2 1   5 15 
Dundee City Juniors2 2 0 0 2   1   3 11 
Pentland Hills    5 4 3 1 4 4 4 26 
CSBOS22 3 5 1 3 0   4   19 
Mussleburgh  4 3 1 1 1   2 5 19 
Wandering Dragons4 3   3 5 4 3 5   28 
Corstorphine1 2 3 1     1 1 5 16 
Dunfermline Knaves2     1 1 2 0 4 4 15 
10 Woodmill Warriors1 0 1 1   0   0 1 

SNCL Division 4 Match Results
Bd Grade Irvine (1) vs (2) SJC Grade Comments
1 1722 Birnie, Alan J  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  1413 Home Win 
2 1559 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Shannon, Adam  1375 Home Win 
3 1556 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Wynne, Stuart  1249 Home Win 
4 1541 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 Howie, Colin  1286 Home Win 
5 1373 Harkins, George  0  -  1 Emery, Nicola  818 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee City Juniors (3) vs (4) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1309 Shafi, Declan  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1728 Away Win 
2 1072 Sani, Leonardo  0  -  1 Begg, David  1682 Away Win 
3 836 Kearns, Samuel  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1663 Away Win 
4 778 Dawson, Euan  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1435 Away Win 
5 554 Constance, Tom  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1418 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade CSBOS2 (5) vs (6) Mussleburgh Grade Comments
1 1473 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1417 Home Win 
2 1337 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Barron, Vince  1398 Away Win 
3 1220 Ferrie, Louis C    -   Hope, Iain D  1376 Draw 
4 1105 Burns, Robert  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1362 Home Win 
5 1074 Austin, Gafin  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1191 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (7) vs (8) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1923 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Thomas, Phil  1858 Draw 
2 1877 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1472 Home Win 
3 1772 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Watson, David  1200 Away Win 
4 1748 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1193 Home Win 
5 1553 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  921 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knaves (9) vs (10) Woodmill Warriors Grade Comments
1 1575 Smith, Calum V  1  -  0 Newton, Calum  1143 Home Win 
2 1412 O`Rourke, Bryan  1  -  0 Volland, Ben  556 Home Win 
3 1268 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Innes, Leon  0 Away Win 
4 1263 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Bedford, Ian  0 Home Win 
5 1246 Stewart, Charlie  1  -  0 Paton, Murray  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (4) vs (5) CSBOS2 Grade Comments
1 1728 Bauld, Robin W  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1473 Away Win 
2 1682 Begg, David  1  -  0 Anderson, George C  1337 Home Win 
3 1663 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Ferrie, Louis C  1220 Home Win 
4 1435 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1105 Home Win 
5 1418 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Austin, Gafin  1074 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (7) vs (1) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1923 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Birnie, Alan J  1722 Home Win 
2 1877 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Copeland, Robert  1559 Draw 
3 1772 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1556 Home Win 
4 1748 Carter, Richard G    -   Loughran, Robert  1541 Draw 
5 1553 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Harkins, George  1373 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (8) vs (9) Dunfermline Knaves Grade Comments
1 1472 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Smith, Calum V  1575 Away Win 
2 1200 Watson, David  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Bryan  1412 Away Win 
3 1193 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Stewart, Mathew  1268 Away Win 
4 921 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1263 Away Win 
5 856 Crerar, James D  1  -  0 Stewart, Charlie  1246 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Mussleburgh (6) vs (10) Woodmill Warriors Grade Comments
1 1417 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Newton, Calum  1143 Home Win 
2 1398 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 Volland, Ben  556 Home Win 
3 1376 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Innes, Leon  0 Home Win 
4 1362 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 Bedford, Ian  0 Home Win 
5 1191 Ritchie, Stephen  1  -  0 Paton, Murray  0 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade SJC (2) vs (3) Dundee City Juniors Grade Comments
1 1413 Thomas, Matthew R    -   Shafi, Declan  1309 Draw 
2 1375 Shannon, Adam    -   Sani, Leonardo  1072 Draw 
3 1249 Wynne, Stuart  1  -  0 Kearns, Samuel  836 Home Win 
4 1286 Howie, Colin  1  -  0 Dawson, Euan  778 Home Win 
5 818 Emery, Nicola  0  -  1 Constance, Tom  554 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knaves (9) vs (4) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1412 O`Rourke, Bryan    -   Bauld, Robin W  1728 Draw 
2 1391 Webb, George  0  -  1 Begg, David  1682 Away Win 
3 1268 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1663 Away Win 
4 1263 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1435 Away Win 
5 1246 Stewart, Charlie    -   Heathwood, Richard  1418 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Mussleburgh (6) vs (7) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1417 McKinnon, Douglas    -   Kynoch, Richard J P  1923 Draw 
2 1376 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1888 Away Win 
3 1362 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1772 Away Win 
4 0 McDonald, Keith    -   Carter, Richard G  1748 Draw 
5 1191 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1553 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade CSBOS2 (5) vs (1) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1564 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Birnie, Alan J  1722 Away Win 
2 1473 Forbes, Alistair    -   Copeland, Robert  1559 Draw 
3 1353 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Gourlay, Robert  1556 Home Win 
4 1337 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Loughran, Robert  1541 Away Win 
5 1074 Austin, Gafin  1  -  0 Congalton, David G  1293 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (8) vs (2) SJC Grade Comments
1 1854 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  1413 Home Win 
2 1472 Dowling, Richard K    -   Wynne, Stuart  1249 Draw 
3 1200 Watson, David  0  -  1 Howie, Colin  1286 Away Win 
4 1193 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  818 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Woodmill Warriors (10) vs (3) Dundee City Juniors Grade Comments
1 1305 Grant, Glynis  0  -  1 Shafi, Declan  1309 Away Win 
2 1143 Newton, Calum    -   Kearns, Samuel  836 Draw 
3 556 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Dawson, Euan  778 Home Win 
4 0 Bedford, Ian  0  -  1 Turner, Jack  697 Away Win 
5 0 MacMichael, Matthew  0  -  1 Constance, Tom  554 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (4) vs (7) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1728 Bauld, Robin W  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1923 Away Win 
2 1682 Begg, David    -   Wallace, David  1888 Draw 
3 1663 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1772 Away Win 
4 1435 Pearson, Walter J    -   Carter, Richard G  1748 Draw 
5 1418 Heathwood, Richard    -   Donkin, Chris  1553 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Irvine (1) vs (9) Dunfermline Knaves Grade Comments
1 1722 Birnie, Alan J  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1412 Home Win 
2 1559 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Webb, George  1391 Home Win 
3 1556 Gourlay, Robert  0  -  1 Stewart, Mathew  1268 Away Win 
4 1541 Loughran, Robert    -   Doherty, Terry  1263 Draw 
5 1293 Congalton, David G  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1261 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee City Juniors (3) vs (5) CSBOS2 Grade Comments
1 1309 Shafi, Declan  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1564 Away Win 
2 836 Kearns, Samuel  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1473 Away Win 
3 778 Dawson, Euan  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1353 Away Win 
4 697 Turner, Jack  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1337 Away Win 
5 554 Constance, Tom  0  -  1 Austin, Gafin  1074 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade SJC (2) vs (6) Mussleburgh Grade Comments
1 1413 Thomas, Matthew R  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1417 Away Win 
2 1249 Wynne, Stuart  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1376 Away Win 
3 1286 Howie, Colin    -   Kelly, Maurice P  1362 Draw 
4 818 Emery, Nicola  0  -  1 McDonald, Keith  0 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Woodmill Warriors (10) vs (8) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1305 Grant, Glynis  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1854 Away Win 
2 1143 Newton, Calum  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1472 Away Win 
3 556 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Watson, David  1200 Away Win 
4 0 Bedford, Ian  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1193 Away Win 
5 0 MacMichael, Matthew  0  -  1 Salvatore, Ernesto  921 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons (7) vs (5) CSBOS2 Grade Comments
1 1923 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1564 Home Win 
2 1888 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1473 Home Win 
3 1877 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Turner, Jim  0 Home Win 
4 1772 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Henderson, John D  1407 Home Win 
5 1748 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1353 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (8) vs (4) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1854 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Bauld, Robin W  1728 Home Win 
2 1200 Watson, David  0  -  1 Begg, David  1682 Away Win 
3 1193 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Watt, Callum  1586 Away Win 
4 1139 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1435 Away Win 
5 921 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1418 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knaves (9) vs (6) Mussleburgh Grade Comments
1 1575 Smith, Calum V    -   McKinnon, Douglas  1417 Draw 
2 1412 O`Rourke, Bryan  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1376 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 1261 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Frank  1093 Home Win 
5 910 Connelly, Joe  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1046 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Irvine (1) vs (3) Dundee City Juniors Grade Comments
1 1722 Birnie, Alan J  0  -  1 Shafi, Declan  1309 Away Win 
2 1559 Copeland, Robert    -   Sani, Leonardo  1072 Draw 
3 1541 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 Kearns, Samuel  836 Home Win 
4 1556 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Kearns, Alan  824 Home Win 
5 0 Gourlay, Greg  0  -  1 Turner, Jack  697 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Woodmill Warriors (10) vs (2) SJC Grade Comments
1 1143 Newton, Calum  0  -  1 Thomas, Matthew R  1413 Away Win 
2 556 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Shannon, Adam  1375 Away Win 
3 0 Innes, Leon  0  -  1 Wynne, Stuart  1249 Away Win 
4 0 Paton, Murray  0  -  1 Howie, Colin  1286 Away Win 
5 0 MacMichael, Matthew  0  -  1 Emery, Nicola  818 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knaves (9) vs (7) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1575 Smith, Calum V  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1923 Away Win 
2 1412 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Wallace, David  1888 Away Win 
3 1261 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1877 Away Win 
4 910 Connelly, Joe  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1772 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Mussleburgh (6) vs (4) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1417 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1728 Away Win 
2 1376 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Begg, David  1682 Away Win 
3 1191 Ritchie, Stephen    -   Watt, Callum  1586 Draw 
4 1093 O`Donnell, Frank  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1435 Home Win 
5 1046 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1418 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade CSBOS2 (5) vs (2) SJC Grade Comments
1 1564 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  1413 Home Win 
2 1473 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Shannon, Adam  1375 Away Win 
3 0 Turner, Jim    -   Wynne, Stuart  1249 Draw 
4 1407 Henderson, John D    -   Howie, Colin  1286 Draw 
5 1353 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  818 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dundee City Juniors (3) vs (8) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1309 Shafi, Declan  0  -  1 Massa, John A  1854 Away Win 
2 1072 Sani, Leonardo  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1472 Home Win 
3 836 Kearns, Samuel  0  -  1 Watson, David  1200 Away Win 
4 824 Kearns, Alan  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1193 Away Win 
5 697 Turner, Jack    -   Salvatore, Ernesto  921 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Irvine (1) vs (10) Woodmill Warriors Grade Comments
1 1722 Birnie, Alan J    -   Newton, Calum  1143 Draw 
2 1559 Copeland, Robert  0  -  1 Volland, Ben  556 Away Win 
3 1541 Loughran, Robert  1  -  0 Innes, Leon  0 Home Win 
4 1556 Gourlay, Robert  1  -  0 Paton, Murray  0 Home Win 
5 0 Gourlay, Greg  1  -  0 MacMichael, Matthew  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade SJC (2) vs (7) Wandering Dragons Grade Comments
1 1375 Shannon, Adam  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1923 Away Win 
2 1286 Howie, Colin  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1772 Away Win 
3 1155 Thomas, Jacqui    -   Carter, Richard G  1748 Draw 
4 871 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1553 Home Win 
5 818 Emery, Nicola    -   Donkin, Anne  1215 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (4) vs (10) Woodmill Warriors Grade Comments
1 1663 Nisbet, Charles  1  -  0 Newton, Calum  1143 Home Win 
2 1586 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Volland, Ben  556 Home Win 
3 1435 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Innes, Leon  0 Away Win 
4 1418 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Bedford, Ian  0 Home Win 
5 1395 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Paton, Murray  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (8) vs (1) Irvine Grade Comments
1 1854 Massa, John A  0  -  1 Birnie, Alan J  1722 Away Win 
2 1705 Soutar, Gavin I  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  1559 Away Win 
3 1472 Dowling, Richard K    -   Loughran, Robert  1541 Draw 
4 1200 Watson, David  0  -  1 Gourlay, Robert  1556 Away Win 
5 1193 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Gourlay, Greg  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade CSBOS2 (5) vs (9) Dunfermline Knaves Grade Comments
1 1564 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Smith, Calum V  1575 Home Win 
2 1473 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1412 Home Win 
3 1353 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Owens, John  1325 Home Win 
4 1337 Anderson, George C    -   Stewart, Mathew  1268 Draw 
5 1338 McVey, Ernie    -   Doherty, Terry  1263 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee City Juniors (3) vs (6) Mussleburgh Grade Comments
1 1309 Shafi, Declan    -   Barron, Vince  1398 Draw 
2 1072 Sani, Leonardo  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1362 Home Win 
3 932 Turner, Harry  0  -  1 Ritchie, Stephen  1191 Away Win 
4 836 Kearns, Samuel    -   O`Donnell, Frank  1093 Draw 
5 697 Turner, Jack  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1046 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

SNCL Division 4 Team Results
Team 1 - Irvine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Birnie, Alan J   IR   -   1722   3199   4   7   1565   4   7   4.729   -0.229   1671 
 6   Congalton, David G   IRCC   -   1293   3575   0   2   1168   0   2   1.319   -1.319   767 
 5   Harkins, George   IR   -   1373   4263   0   2   1263   0   2   1.183   -1.183   863 
 4   Loughran, Robert   IR   -   1541   4725   5   7   1375   5   7   4.870   0.630   1602 
 3   Gourlay, Robert   KIIR   -   1556   7499   4   7   1354   3   6   4.383   -1.383   1354 
 7   Gourlay, Greg   IR   -   0   8930   1   3   1005   0   2   0   0   605 
 2   Copeland, Robert   IR   -   1559   16666   4   7   1522   4   7   3.787   0.713   1628 

Team 2 - SJC
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Emery, Nicola   SZB2   J18   818   14541   2   7   1159   1   6   0.829   0.671   966 
 1   Thomas, Matthew R   EKMN   J18   1413   15984   1   6   1526   1   6   2.257   -0.757   1332 
 6   Thomas, Jacqui   EK   -   1155   16089      1   1555      1   0.082   0.418   1555 
 2   Shannon, Adam   DLWO   J17   1375   18887   2   5   1498   2   5   1.766   0.734   1498 
 3   Wynne, Stuart   L1HA   J14   1249   18959   3   6   1356   3   6   2.199   0.801   1356 
 4   Howie, Colin   EK   J12   1286   21885   4   7   1349   3   6   2.532   0.468   1349 
 7   Reid, Caitlin   PA   J13   871   22203   1   1   1271   1   1   0.082   0.918   1671 

Team 3 - Dundee City Juniors
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Shafi, Declan   CHCA   J12   1309   19640   3   7   1550   3   7   1.624   1.376   1500 
 8   Turner, Harry   SA   J16   932   21599   0   1   1191   0   1   0.182   -0.182   791 
 5   Constance, Tom   LD   J11   554   22155   2   4   922   1   3   0.884   0.116   800 
 4   Dawson, Euan   LD   J11   778   22158   0   4   1148   0   4   0.412   -0.412   747 
 2   Sani, Leonardo   CH   J13   1072   22274   3   5   1440   3   5   3.309   -0.309   1512 
 6   Turner, Jack   SA   J12   697   22351   2   5   982   1   4   0.694   0.806   891 
 3   Kearns, Samuel   CH   J12   836   23571   1   7   1206   1   6   0.634   0.366   903 
 7   Kearns, Alan   CH   NEW   824   23576   0   2   1208   0   2   0.181   -0.181   808 

Team 4 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Begg, David   PH   -   1682   3164   5   6   1484   5   6   4.317   1.183   1878 
 5   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1418   4312   6   7   1159   5   6   4.663   0.337   1439 
 4   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1435   5607   4   7   1234   4   7   5.115   -0.615   1340 
 7   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1395   5689   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1586   6414   2   3   1190   2   3   2.750   -0.250   1470 
 3   Nisbet, Charles   PHLS   -   1663   10970   4   5   1371   4   5   4.005   -0.005   1612 
 1   Bauld, Robin W   PH   -   1728   24172   2   6   1585   2   6   3.967   -1.467   1524 

Team 5 - CSBOS2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1337   3046   1   5   1370   1   5   2.250   -0.750   1220 
 3   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1220   3909      2   1498      2   0.377   0.123   1305 
 6   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1564   4313   3   5   1620   3   5   2.213   0.787   1692 
 10   McVey, Ernie   BSDL   -   1338   5234      1   1263      1   0.604   -0.104   1263 
 1   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1473   8254   4   7   1497   4   7   3.308   1.192   1603 
 9   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1407   8553      2   1589      2   0.602   -0.102   1396 
 4   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1105   13184   1   2   1398   1   2   0.312   0.688   1398 
 5   Austin, Gafin   SB   -   1074   14009   3   4   1198   3   4   1.422   1.578   1391 
 7   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1353   18884   4   5   1307   4   5   2.700   1.300   1548 
 8   Turner, Jim   BE   -   0   19994      2   1613      2   0   0   1420 

Team 6 - Mussleburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1376   4379   2   6   1449   2   6   2.580   -0.080   1388 
 4   Kelly, Maurice P   WD   -   1362   4550   1   5   1475      4   1.510   -1.010   1143 
 7   O`Donnell, Frank   MU   -   1093   5523   1   3   1217   1   3   1.078   0.422   1217 
 2   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1398   7839   2   3   1274   2   3   1.923   0.577   1554 
 1   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1417   8347   3   6   1542   3   6   2.152   0.848   1542 
 5   Ritchie, Stephen   MU   -   1191   9049   2   5   1302   1   4   1.598   -0.098   1212 
 8   Crawford, James   MU   -   1046   19395   2   3   1048   2   3   1.569   0.431   1170 
 6   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   0   21984   1   2   1354   1   2   0   0   1546 

Team 7 - Wandering Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1215   3764      1   858      1   0.891   -0.391   858 
 5   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1553   3765   3   5   1258   3   5   4.147   -0.647   1408 
 3   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1772   4339   6   7   1450   5   6   5.054   -0.054   1753 
 1   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1923   4629   6   7   1642   6   7   5.718   0.282   1945 
 2   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1877   6012   3   4   1508   3   4   3.595   -0.095   1840 
 6   Wallace, David   WD   -   1888   6346   3   4   1536   3   4   3.516   -0.016   1868 
 4   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1748   7590   4   6   1401   4   6   5.276   -1.276   1523 

Team 8 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1472   3785   2   6   1529   2   6   2.628   -0.628   1407 
 4   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1193   5883   4   7   1174   3   6   3.168   -0.168   1174 
 9   Soutar, Gavin I   CO   -   1705   6065   0   1   1559   0   1   0.693   -0.693   1159 
 3   Watson, David   CO   -   1200   9743   3   7   1370   3   7   2.240   0.760   1320 
 6   Crerar, James D   CO   -   856   9746   1   1   1246   1   1   0.087   0.913   1646 
 7   Massa, John A   CO   -   1854   13371   4   5   1562   4   5   4.099   -0.099   1803 
 1   Thomas, Phil   EKTR   -   1858   15971      1   1923      1   0.409   0.091   1923 
 8   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1139   17397   0   1   1435   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1035 
 5   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   921   20666   1   5   1180      4   0.926   -0.426   848 

Team 9 - Dunfermline Knaves
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1412   8806   3   7   1481   3   7   2.981   0.519   1481 
 7   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1261   9311   2   3   1349   2   3   1.263   0.737   1471 
 6   Webb, George   DL   -   1391   9323   0   2   1620   0   2   0.434   -0.434   1220 
 9   Owens, John   DL   -   1325   11832   0   1   1353   0   1   0.458   -0.458   953 
 4   Doherty, Terry   DLDA   -   1263   15068   3   5   1309   2   4   1.720   0.280   1309 
 1   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1575   15442   2   5   1517   2   5   2.878   -0.378   1517 
 5   Stewart, Charlie   DL   -   1246   18615   1   3   1137      2   1.190   -0.690   944 
 8   Connelly, Joe   DL   -   910   22569   0   2   1178   0   1   0.318   -0.318   778 
 3   Stewart, Mathew   DL   NEW   1268   23579   2   5   1401   2   5   1.762   0.738   1401 

Team 10 - Woodmill Warriors
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1305   4166   0   2   1567   0   2   0.413   -0.413   1167 
 1   Newton, Calum   DL   J16   1143   21930   1   7   1418   1   7   1.421   -0.421   1115 
 4   Bedford, Ian   DL   J16   0   22448   0   5   1211   0   5   0   0   810 
 2   Volland, Ben   DL   J 9   556   23371   2   7   948   2   7   1.512   0.488   785 
 3   Innes, Leon   DL   -   0   23768   2   5   1399   2   5   0   0   1327 
 5   Paton, Murray   DL   J15   0   24275   0   5   1359   0   5   0   0   958 
 7   MacMichael, Matthew   DL   -   0   24303   0   4   829   0   4   0   0   429