SNCL Division 1

Played at Dunfermline ending on 01/04/2013
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

SNCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Edinburgh 1761013201050002571
24Edinburgh West751111141380002059
38Hamilton A742110161171002264
46Dundee City A740381112110101750
52Edinburgh University72145176100022057
63Cumbernauld7214586182101339
71Giffnock and Clarkston A71062612170001234
87Forth Valley710625821001926
  56 25 6 25 56 97 78 97 3 2 3 141  

SNCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Giffnock and Clarkston A 2 1 1 1 4 1 12 
Edinburgh University4 2 2 2 2 5 2 20 
Cumbernauld3 3 1  2 1 2 13 
Edinburgh West3 3 4 2 3 3 1 20 
Edinburgh 14 3 4 2 3 5 3 25 
Dundee City A3 3 3 2 2 3 1 17 
Forth Valley1 0 3 1 0 2 1 
Hamilton A3 2 2 4 2 4 4 22 

SNCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Giffnock and Clarkston A (1) vs (2) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 2272 MacQueen, Calum    -   Petesch, Gabriel N  2248 Draw 
2 1918 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2246 Away Win 
3 1787 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2007 Away Win 
4 1648 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1987 Away Win 
5 1622 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Gudenas, Motiejus  1563 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (4) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2114 Grant, Alan G    -   Farrell, Neil R  2097 Draw 
2 1922 Marks, Ian A    -   Neave, George  2051 Draw 
3 1803 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Bell, Alan D  1946 Away Win 
4 1836 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1884 Away Win 
5 1519 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1689 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (5) vs (6) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2216 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Findlay, David J  2175 Draw 
2 2216 Roberts, Paul E (CM)    -   Spencer, Edwin A  2038 Draw 
3 2213 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Payada, Dmitriy  2014 Home Win 
4 2024 Brechin, Hugh R  0  -  1 Hogg, Stephen W  1933 Away Win 
5 1880 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Grove, Michael  1922 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Forth Valley (7) vs (8) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1858 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2273 Away Win 
2 1839 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2242 Away Win 
3 1708 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  2012 Away Win 
4 1697 Smith, John  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1665 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dundee City A (6) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2175 Findlay, David J    -   Grant, Alan G  2114 Draw 
2 2038 Spencer, Edwin A  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1922 Away Win 
3 2014 Payada, Dmitriy  D  -  D Kelly, J Steven  1803 Drawn by Default 
4 1933 Hogg, Stephen W  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1836 Home Win 
5 1922 Grove, Michael  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1519 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (8) vs (5) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2273 Coffey, Patrick    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2216 Draw 
2 2242 Redpath, Joe    -   Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2216 Draw 
3 2135 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Sreeves, Clement  2213 Draw 
4 2012 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2024 Away Win 
5 1665 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Murdochy, Shivan  1880 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (4) vs (1) Giffnock and Clarkston A Grade Comments
1 2097 Farrell, Neil R  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2272 Away Win 
2 2051 Neave, George  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1918 Home Win 
3 1946 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1787 Home Win 
4 1884 Walker, Duncan    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1648 Draw 
5 1689 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1622 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (2) vs (7) Forth Valley Grade Comments
1 2248 Petesch, Gabriel N  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1858 Home Win 
2 2246 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  1839 Home Win 
3 2007 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1708 Home Win 
4 1987 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Smith, John  1697 Home Win 
5 1563 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1625 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (4) vs (6) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2097 Farrell, Neil R    -   Findlay, David J  2175 Draw 
2 2051 Neave, George  1  -  0 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2095 Home Win 
3 1946 Bell, Alan D    -   Rocks, Daniel  2084 Draw 
4 1884 Walker, Duncan  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2038 Away Win 
5 1689 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Payada, Dmitriy  2014 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (2) vs (8) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2246 Mitrovic, Boris  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2242 Away Win 
2 2007 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2273 Home Win 
3 1987 Edwards, Jonathan    -   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2203 Draw 
4 1993 Khandhar, Kaushal  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2135 Home Win 
5 1563 Gudenas, Motiejus  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  2012 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock and Clarkston A (1) vs (5) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2272 MacQueen, Calum    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2216 Draw 
2 1918 Thomson, Neil    -   Sreeves, Clement  2213 Draw 
3 1787 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  2032 Away Win 
4 1555 Mitchell, Mike  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2024 Away Win 
5 1139 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1880 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Forth Valley (7) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1858 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2114 Home Win 
2 1839 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Marks, Ian A  1922 Draw 
3 1762 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1803 Home Win 
4 1708 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1836 Away Win 
5 1697 Smith, John  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1519 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee City A (6) vs (7) Forth Valley Grade Comments
1 2175 Findlay, David J    -   Will, Douglas  1858 Draw 
2 2095 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1839 Draw 
3 2084 Rocks, Daniel    -   Mason, Ian C  1762 Draw 
4 2038 Spencer, Edwin A    -   Smith, Stephen H  1708 Draw 
5 2014 Payada, Dmitriy  1  -  0 Smith, John  1697 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (5) vs (2) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 2216 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Mitrovic, Boris  2246 Home Win 
2 2213 Sreeves, Clement  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2007 Away Win 
3 2032 Robertson, David A  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1987 Away Win 
4 2024 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Khandhar, Kaushal  1993 Home Win 
5 1880 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Gudenas, Motiejus  1563 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (8) vs (4) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2242 Redpath, Joe    -   Farrell, Neil R  2097 Draw 
2 2273 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Neave, George  2051 Home Win 
3 2203 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)    -   Bell, Alan D  1946 Draw 
4 2135 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Walker, Duncan  1884 Home Win 
5 2012 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1717 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (1) Giffnock and Clarkston A Grade Comments
1 2114 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2272 Away Win 
2 1922 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1918 Away Win 
3 1803 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1787 Home Win 
4 1836 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Mitchell, Mike  1555 Home Win 
5 1519 Thomson, George  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1139 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (5) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2216 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2114 Home Win 
2 2048 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1887 Home Win 
3 2024 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1836 Home Win 
4 1983 Bhopal, Raj    -   Thomson, George  1519 Draw 
5 1880 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1482 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton A (8) vs (1) Giffnock and Clarkston A Grade Comments
1 2273 Coffey, Patrick    -   MacQueen, Calum  2272 Draw 
2 2135 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Thomson, Neil  1918 Draw 
3 2012 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1787 Home Win 
4 1665 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1648 Home Win 
5 1519 Potts, David A    -   Mitchell, Mike  1555 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (4) vs (7) Forth Valley Grade Comments
1 2173 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1858 Home Win 
2 2097 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1708 Home Win 
3 2051 Neave, George    -   Smith, John  1697 Draw 
4 1946 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1625 Away Win 
5 1884 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1589 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dundee City A (6) vs (2) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 2175 Findlay, David J  0  -  1 Petesch, Gabriel N  2248 Away Win 
2 2095 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2007 Away Win 
3 2038 Spencer, Edwin A  1  -  0 Edwards, Jonathan  1987 Home Win 
4 2014 Payada, Dmitriy  1  -  0 Ho, Weiyang  1931 Home Win 
5 1922 Grove, Michael  1  -  0 Gudenas, Motiejus  1563 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (2) vs (4) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2248 Petesch, Gabriel N    -   Grant, Jonathan I M  2173 Draw 
2 2007 Olson, Hamish  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2097 Away Win 
3 1987 Edwards, Jonathan    -   Neave, George  2051 Draw 
4 1931 Ho, Weiyang    -   Bell, Alan D  1946 Draw 
5 1563 Gudenas, Motiejus    -   Walker, Duncan  1884 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock and Clarkston A (1) vs (6) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2272 MacQueen, Calum    -   Findlay, David J  2175 Draw 
2 1918 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2095 Away Win 
3 1787 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Spencer, Edwin A  2038 Away Win 
4 1648 MacQueen, Andrew    -   Payada, Dmitriy  2014 Draw 
5 1555 Mitchell, Mike    -   Grove, Michael  1922 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (3) vs (8) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2114 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2273 Home Win 
2 1887 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2135 Away Win 
3 1836 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  2012 Away Win 
4 1519 Thomson, George    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1665 Draw 
5 1482 Wallace, Ronnie  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1519 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Forth Valley (7) vs (5) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1858 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Berry, Neil M (FM)  2216 Away Win 
2 1708 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  2194 Away Win 
3 1697 Smith, John  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2048 Away Win 
4 1574 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2024 Away Win 
5 1589 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1983 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (8) vs (6) Dundee City A Grade Comments
1 2273 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Findlay, David J  2175 Home Win 
2 2242 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2095 Home Win 
3 2218 Tweedie, Steven  1  -  0 Spencer, Edwin A  2038 Home Win 
4 2135 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Payada, Dmitriy  2014 Home Win 
5 2012 Donohue, Tom  0  -  1 Grove, Michael  1922 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock and Clarkston A (1) vs (7) Forth Valley Grade Comments
1 2272 MacQueen, Calum    -   Will, Douglas  1858 Draw 
2 1918 Thomson, Neil    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1839 Draw 
3 1819 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1762 Home Win 
4 1787 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1708 Home Win 
5 1648 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1625 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (2) vs (3) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2007 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2114 Home Win 
2 1987 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1922 Home Win 
3 1660 Jones, Tibor T  0  -  1 Kelly, J Steven  1803 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (5) vs (4) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 2213 Sreeves, Clement  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2173 Away Win 
2 2048 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Farrell, Neil R  2097 Home Win 
3 2024 Brechin, Hugh R    -   Neave, George  2051 Draw 
4 1983 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Bell, Alan D  1946 Home Win 
5 1880 Murdochy, Shivan  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1884 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

SNCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Giffnock and Clarkston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1622   3418   0   2   1638   0   2   0.958   -0.958   1238 
 8   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1819   3952   1   1   1762   1   1   0.577   0.423   2162 
 3   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1787   4094   1   7   1941   1   7   2.166   -1.166   1638 
 4   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1648   4815   2   5   1839   2   5   1.429   0.571   1767 
 1   MacQueen, Calum   EDGI   -   2272   12082   4   7   2142   4   7   4.600   -0.100   2248 
 2   Thomson, Neil   GI   -   1918   12890   2   7   2074   2   7   2.181   0.319   1968 
 7   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1139   17397   0   2   1529   0   1   0.092   -0.092   1129 
 6   Mitchell, Mike   GI   -   1555   22608   1   4   1808   1   4   0.899   0.101   1615 

Team 2 - Edinburgh University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Edwards, Jonathan   EUBA   J20   1987   14530   5   7   1942   5   7   3.819   1.181   2105 
 3   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   J18   2007   15934   6   7   2044   6   7   3.134   2.866   2347 
 7   Ho, Weiyang   EU   -   1931   21179      2   1980      2   0.862   -0.362   1787 
 2   Mitrovic, Boris   EU   -   2246   22125   2   4   2056   2   4   2.842   -0.842   2056 
 6   Khandhar, Kaushal   EU   -   1993   22881   1   2   2080   1   2   0.771   0.229   2080 
 1   Petesch, Gabriel N   EU   -   2248   23516   3   4   2120   3   4   2.586   0.414   2312 
 5   Gudenas, Motiejus   EUED   NEW   1563   23537   2   6   1824   2   6   1.258   1.242   1762 
 8   Jones, Tibor T   EU   -   1660   24461   0   1   1803   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1403 

Team 3 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2114   4162   2   7   2134   2   7   3.283   -1.283   1971 
 3   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1803   4554   2   5   1789   2   4   2.077   -0.077   1789 
 2   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   1922   4866   2   5   1971   2   5   2.175   -0.175   1899 
 6   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   1887   4903   0   2   2092   0   2   0.481   -0.481   1691 
 7   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1482   6356   1   2   1700   1   2   0.533   0.467   1700 
 4   Mayo, Kevin   EWCW   -   1836   7089   2   6   1853   2   6   2.835   -0.835   1731 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1519   11949   2   6   1671   2   6   1.921   0.079   1549 

Team 4 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Bell, Alan D   GR   -   1946   3166   3   7   1917   3   7   3.744   -0.244   1917 
 1   Farrell, Neil R   EWLS   -   2097   3881   3   7   2087   3   7   3.500   0.000   2087 
 7   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2173   4168   2   3   2113   2   3   1.676   0.824   2393 
 2   Neave, George   EWLS   -   2051   5463   4   7   1991   4   7   4.007   -0.007   2041 
 5   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1689   5827   3   3   1718   3   3   1.442   1.558   2118 
 4   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1884   6336   4   7   1823   4   7   3.988   0.012   1873 
 6   Watkins, John   LS   -   1717   6392   0   1   2012   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1612 

Team 5 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2216   3187   4   6   2156   4   6   3.390   1.110   2349 
 2   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   ED   -   2216   5797   1   2   2140   1   2   1.200   -0.200   2140 
 6   Robertson, David A   ED   -   2032   6623   1   2   1897   1   2   1.338   -0.338   1897 
 7   Oswald, David C   EDTC   -   2048   11175   3   3   1894   3   3   2.029   0.971   2293 
 4   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2024   11864   5   7   1868   5   7   4.726   0.774   2095 
 9   Bremner, Adam   BAED   -   2194   14033   1   1   1794   1   1   0.918   0.082   2194 
 3   Sreeves, Clement   ED   J20   2213   17871   2   5   2057   2   5   3.487   -1.487   1985 
 5   Murdochy, Shivan   ED   J17   1880   17940   4   6   1670   3   5   3.470   0.030   1863 
 8   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1983   22894   2   3   1706   2   3   2.383   0.117   1986 

Team 6 - Dundee City A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Findlay, David J   DV   -   2175   3919   2   7   2154   2   7   3.632   -1.132   2048 
 4   Hogg, Stephen W   DV   -   1933   4365   2   2   1930   2   2   1.007   0.993   2330 
 2   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2038   6072   4   7   1963   4   7   4.116   -0.116   2013 
 6   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2095   6744   1   5   2019   1   5   2.982   -1.482   1869 
 7   Rocks, Daniel   CHBD   -   2084   16927   1   2   1854   1   2   1.555   -0.555   1854 
 5   Grove, Michael   CH   -   1922   22511   3   5   1720   3   5   3.564   -0.064   1870 
 3   Payada, Dmitriy   CH   -   2014   22847   3   7   1889   2   6   3.811   -1.311   1828 

Team 7 - Forth Valley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1574   3045   0   1   1974   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1574 
 6   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1625   4307   1   3   1727   1   3   1.146   -0.146   1605 
 3   Mason, Ian C   GR   -   1762   4888   1   3   1902   1   3   0.999   0.501   1902 
 4   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1708   6052      7   1989      7   1.271   -0.771   1563 
 1   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1858   6473   2   7   2206   2   7   0.816   1.184   2043 
 5   Smith, John   GR   -   1697   8494   2   6   1884   2   6   1.774   0.726   1823 
 7   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1589   8570   0   2   1934   0   2   0.237   -0.237   1533 
 2   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1839   14326   1   5   2083   1   5   1.124   0.376   1933 

Team 8 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2273   3547   4   7   2107   4   7   4.902   -0.902   2157 
 6   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2203   4478   1   2   1976   1   2   1.565   -0.565   1976 
 5   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1665   5404   2   4   1697   2   4   1.854   0.146   1697 
 7   Potts, David A   BH   -   1519   5670      2   1518      2   1.000   -0.500   1326 
 3   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2135   7691   4   6   1988   4   6   4.102   -0.102   2110 
 2   Redpath, Joe   HA   -   2242   8350   4   5   2099   4   5   3.332   0.668   2340 
 8   Tweedie, Steven   HA   -   2218   9123   1   1   2038   1   1   0.735   0.265   2438 
 4   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   2012   14200   5   7   1801   5   7   5.242   -0.242   1964