North v South 2013

Played at troon ending on 19/05/2013
Results compiled by Robert Loughran
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

North v South 2013 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12South211039250001063
21North20111529000638
  4 1 2 1 4 14 4 14 0 0 0 16  

North v South 2013 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  Plyd  Boards 
North6 
South10 10 

North v South 2013 Match Results
Bd Grade North (1) vs (2) South Grade Comments
1 2030 Brown, Steven A  0  -  1 Sanger, Mark A  2030 Away Win 
2 2059 Frew, Elliot  1  -  0 Malkin, Jamie  1798 Home Win 
3 1707 Robinson, Stephen  0  -  1 Smith, Peter R  1800 Away Win 
4 1768 Gillespie, David P    -   Calder, John  1846 Draw 
5 1715 Deary, David  0  -  1 Malkin, Kenneth  1852 Away Win 
6 1775 Gillespie, David M    -   Fraser, Iain R  1843 Draw 
7 1559 Copeland, Robert  1  -  0 Kleboe, James P R  1724 Home Win 
8 1649 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Montgomery, John  1388 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade South (2) vs (1) North Grade Comments
1 2030 Sanger, Mark A  1  -  0 Frew, Elliot  2059 Home Win 
2 1798 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Brown, Steven A  2030 Home Win 
3 1800 Smith, Peter R  0  -  1 Gillespie, David P  1768 Away Win 
4 1846 Calder, John  1  -  0 Robinson, Stephen  1707 Home Win 
5 1852 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Gillespie, Gary D  1814 Home Win 
6 1843 Fraser, Iain R  1  -  0 Deary, David  1715 Home Win 
7 1724 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Deary, Daniel  1649 Home Win 
8 1388 Montgomery, John  0  -  1 Copeland, Robert  1559 Away Win 
  6 - 2 

North v South 2013 Team Results
Team 1 - North
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brown, Steven A   GMAR   -   2030   3319   0   2   1924   0   2   1.267   -1.267   1524 
 6   Gillespie, David M   GD   -   1775   4080      1   1843      1   0.403   0.097   1843 
 3   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1707   5828   0   2   1823   0   2   0.683   -0.683   1423 
 2   Frew, Elliot   GD   -   2059   7506   1   2   1924   1   2   1.340   -0.340   1924 
 5   Deary, David   GD   -   1715   13282   0   2   1848   0   2   0.642   -0.642   1447 
 9   Gillespie, Gary D   PYGD   -   1814   15760   0   1   1852   0   1   0.444   -0.444   1452 
 7   Copeland, Robert   IR   -   1559   16666   2   2   1556   2   2   1.006   0.994   1956 
 4   Gillespie, David P   IR   J18   1768   17274   1   2   1823   1   2   0.848   0.652   2016 
 8   Deary, Daniel   GD   J15   1649   22097   1   2   1556   1   2   1.214   -0.214   1556 

Team 2 - South
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Fraser, Iain R   PWTR   -   1843   3983   1   2   1745   1   2   1.273   0.227   1938 
 7   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1724   4611   1   2   1646   1   2   1.203   -0.203   1646 
 8   Montgomery, John   SW   -   1388   5331   0   2   1646   0   2   0.392   -0.392   1246 
 1   Sanger, Mark A   PW   -   2030   5899   2   2   2044   2   2   0.958   1.042   2444 
 3   Smith, Peter R   AY   -   1800   6594   1   2   1758   1   2   1.116   -0.116   1758 
 4   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1846   7142   1   2   1758   1   2   1.243   0.257   1950 
 5   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1852   7619   2   2   1764   2   2   1.238   0.762   2164 
 2   Malkin, Jamie   KM   J20   1798   14049   1   2   2044   1   2   0.394   0.606   2044