North East League

Played at North East Scotland ending on 31/05/2013
Results compiled by Keith Emery
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

North East League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Stonehaven65101111435011875
21Bon Accord Bishops6321812390001356
37Teflon Sharks6402812350041356
43BonAccord All Stars6303695100001148
55Peterhead612346612000938
62Bon Accord Knights6114351170011044
74Newmachar6024221011100833
  42 17 8 17 42 57 42 57 6 0 6 86  

North East League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord Bishops2 2 3 2 2 1 13 
Bon Accord Knights1 1 2 3 1 1 10 
BonAccord All Stars1 3 3  0 3 11 
Newmachar 2  2 1 1 
Peterhead2  3 2 1 0 
Stonehaven2 2 4 2 3 4 18 
Teflon Sharks3 3 1 2 4 0 13 

North East League Match Results
Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (6) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1790 Durno, Joy (WFM)    -   Grant, David  1906 Draw 
2 1462 Heathcote, Colin  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1675 Away Win 
3 1116 Smith, David R  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1674 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (7) vs (1) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1746 Abdulla, Murad  1  -  0 Cavanagh, Mike  1816 Home Win 
2 1791 Clifford, John  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard C F  1747 Away Win 
3 1708 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1472 Home Win 
4 1640 Davidson, Eric  1  -  0 Stewart, Alex J  1221 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Peterhead (5) vs (3) BonAccord All Stars Grade Comments
1 2159 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Milton, Carl  1505 Home Win 
2 0 Rumbutyte, Vita  1  -  0 Beaney, Alex  1580 Home Win 
3 1520 Rose, Anthony C  1  -  0 Milton, Anna  1327 Home Win 
4 1066 MacMillan, Malcolm    -   Carson, James  0 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (5) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1790 Durno, Joy (WFM)  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2159 Away Win 
2 1592 Praeger, Harry    -   Rumbutyte, Vita  0 Draw 
3 1462 Heathcote, Colin  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1520 Home Win 
4 1424 Sawaryn, Steve    -   MacMillan, Malcolm  1066 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (6) vs (1) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1906 Grant, David  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1816 Away Win 
2 1675 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Jennings, Richard C F  1747 Home Win 
3 1674 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1472 Home Win 
4 818 Emery, Nicola  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1221 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (2) vs (7) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2039 Harwood, Duncan J    -   Roy, Ali  1838 Draw 
2 1617 Ewen, John  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1770 Away Win 
3 1614 Telford, Ricky    -   Mitchell, Jeremy J  1708 Draw 
4 1563 Smith, David G  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1640 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (1) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1816 Cavanagh, Mike  0  -  1 Harwood, Duncan J  2039 Away Win 
2 1747 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Telford, Ricky  1614 Home Win 
3 1472 Grieve, Ian    -   Smith, David G  1563 Draw 
4 1221 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 Barclay, Mark  1465 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (7) vs (5) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1746 Abdulla, Murad  1  -  0 Neil, Kenneth D  2159 Home Win 
2 1770 Brennan, J Ross  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1520 Home Win 
3 1708 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1066 Home Win 
4 1640 Davidson, Eric  1  -  0 Troman, Dominic  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade BonAccord All Stars (3) vs (1) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1505 Milton, Carl    -   Cavanagh, Mike  1816 Draw 
2 1580 Beaney, Alex  1  -  0 Jennings, Richard C F  1747 Home Win 
3 1327 Milton, Anna  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1472 Away Win 
4 0 Carson, James  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1221 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (6) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1675 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Harwood, Duncan J  2039 Away Win 
2 1674 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Telford, Ricky  1614 Home Win 
3 1455 Coffield, Patrick J    -   Smith, David G  1563 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (7) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1790 Durno, Joy (WFM)  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1838 Away Win 
2 1637 Lobley, Gerald E  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  1746 Away Win 
3 0 Burke, David    -   Clifford, John  1791 Draw 
4 1424 Sawaryn, Steve  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1770 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (7) vs (3) BonAccord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1746 Abdulla, Murad  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  2044 Away Win 
2 1791 Clifford, John  0  -  1 Milton, Carl  1505 Away Win 
3 1770 Brennan, J Ross  0  -  1 Topalidis, Paulos  0 Away Win 
4 1640 Davidson, Eric  1  -  0 Milton, Anna  1327 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (6) vs (5) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1906 Grant, David  1  -  0 Neil, Kenneth D  2159 Home Win 
2 1675 Harrold, Bruce T    -   Rumbutyte, Vita  0 Draw 
3 1674 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1520 Home Win 
4 1455 Coffield, Patrick J    -   MacMillan, Malcolm  1066 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade BonAccord All Stars (3) vs (6) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1580 Beaney, Alex  0  -  1 Grant, David  1906 Away Win 
2 834 D`Costa, Leston  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1675 Away Win 
3 770 Depasquale, Duncan  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1674 Away Win 
4 0 Carson, James  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1455 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (1) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1816 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1790 Home Win 
2 1747 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Lobley, Gerald E  1637 Home Win 
3 1472 Grieve, Ian    -   Sawaryn, Steve  1424 Draw 
4 1221 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 Smith, David R  1116 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Peterhead (5) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 2159 Neil, Kenneth D    -   Harwood, Duncan J  2039 Draw 
2 1520 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1617 Away Win 
3 1066 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Telford, Ricky  1614 Away Win 
4 0 Troman, Dominic  0  -  1 Barclay, Mark  1465 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (2) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 2039 Harwood, Duncan J    -   Durno, Joy (WFM)  1790 Draw 
2 1614 Telford, Ricky    -   Lobley, Gerald E  1637 Draw 
3 1563 Smith, David G    -   Burke, David  0 Draw 
4 1465 Barclay, Mark    -   Sawaryn, Steve  1424 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (6) vs (7) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (1) vs (5) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1816 Cavanagh, Mike  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2159 Away Win 
2 1747 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Rumbutyte, Vita  0 Home Win 
3 1747 Holmes, Hugh D  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1520 Home Win 
4 1221 Stewart, Alex J  0  -  1 MacMillan, Malcolm  1066 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade BonAccord All Stars (3) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 2007 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Harwood, Duncan J  2039 Home Win 
2 2044 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Ewen, John  1617 Home Win 
3 1987 Edwards, Jonathan    -   Telford, Ricky  1614 Draw 
4 0 Carson, James    -   Smith, David G  1563 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade BonAccord All Stars (3) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 2194 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1790 Home Win 
2 1505 Milton, Carl    -   Lobley, Gerald E  1637 Draw 
3 1580 Beaney, Alex  1  -  0 Smith, David R  1116 Home Win 
4 0 Carson, James  1  -  0 Eagles, Peter  872 Home Win 
  3 -  

North East League Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1816   3468   2   6   1892   2   6   2.457   0.043   1831 
 5   Holmes, Hugh D   BA   -   1747   4371   1   1   1520   1   1   0.783   0.217   1920 
 4   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1221   6113   4   6   1175   4   6   3.372   0.628   1297 
 3   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1472   11772   2   5   1563   2   5   1.932   0.068   1491 
 2   Jennings, Richard C F   BA   -   1747   14372   4   6   1668   4   6   3.632   0.368   1790 

Team 2 - Bon Accord Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ewen, John   BA   -   1617   3863   1   3   1769   1   3   1.007   -0.007   1647 
 4   Smith, David G   BA   -   1563   6031   2   5   1432   1   4   2.587   -1.087   1342 
 1   Harwood, Duncan J   BA   -   2039   7538   3   6   1895   3   6   4.017   -0.517   1956 
 3   Telford, Ricky   BA   -   1614   13904   2   6   1664   2   6   2.571   -0.071   1604 
 5   Barclay, Mark   BA   -   1465   16782   1   3   1322      2   1.359   -0.859   1130 

Team 3 - BonAccord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Bremner, Adam   BAED   -   2194   14033   1   1   1794   1   1   0.918   0.082   2194 
 10   Edwards, Jonathan   EUBA   J20   1987   14530      1   1614      1   0.904   -0.404   1614 
 9   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   J18   2007   15934   1   1   2039   1   1   0.458   0.542   2439 
 5   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   -   2044   17857   2   2   1755   2   2   1.653   0.347   2155 
 1   Milton, Carl   BA   J15   1505   18805   2   4   1787   2   4   0.707   1.293   1787 
 8   Depasquale, Duncan   NJAN   J12   770   22111   0   1   1170   0   0   0.000   0.000   770 
 2   Milton, Anna   BA   J12   1327   22113   0   3   1544   0   3   0.691   -0.691   1144 
 7   D`Costa, Leston   BANJ   J12   834   23036   0   1   1234   0   0   0.000   0.000   834 
 4   Carson, James   BA   -   0   23756   2   5   1221   2   5   0   0   1149 
 3   Beaney, Alex   BA   -   1580   24270   2   4   1636   2   4   1.653   0.347   1636 
 6   Topalidis, Paulos   BA   -   0   24629   1   1   1770   1   1   0   0   2170 

Team 4 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Lobley, Gerald E   NMBA   -   1637   4709   1   4   1704   1   4   1.660   -0.660   1511 
 4   Praeger, Harry   NM   -   1592   5675      1   1710      1   0.337   0.163   1710 
 1   Durno, Joy (WFM)   NM   -   1790   6863   1   6   1999   1   6   1.552   -0.552   1719 
 2   Heathcote, Colin   NMAB   RIP   1462   10818   1   2   1598   1   2   0.644   0.356   1598 
 3   Smith, David R   NM   -   1116   12129   0   3   1418   0   3   0.521   -0.521   1017 
 5   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1424   14346   2   4   1443   2   4   1.883   0.617   1534 
 8   Eagles, Peter   NM   J14   872   19938   0   1   925   0   1   0.423   -0.423   525 
 6   Burke, David   NM   -   0   24360   1   2   1677   1   2   0   0   1677 

Team 5 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Neil, Kenneth D   PT   -   2159   5465   3   6   1863   3   6   5.027   -1.527   1924 
 3   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1066   10275   2   6   1326   2   6   1.339   1.161   1265 
 2   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1520   13631   1   6   1620   1   6   2.262   -1.262   1340 
 5   Troman, Dominic   PT   -   0   23979   0   2   1552   0   2   0   0   1152 
 4   Rumbutyte, Vita   PT   -   0   24269   2   4   1648   2   4   0   0   1648 

Team 6 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1455   3549   2   3   1228   2   3   2.181   -0.181   1350 
 3   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1674   3658   5   5   1431   4   4   2.964   1.036   1830 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1675   4277   3   5   1647   3   5   2.646   0.854   1797 
 1   Grant, David   SZ   -   1906   13856   2   4   1836   2   4   2.338   0.162   1927 
 4   Emery, Nicola   SZB2   J18   818   14541   0   1   1218   0   1   0.082   -0.082   818 

Team 7 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1770   3276   2   4   1520   2   3   2.398   -0.398   1642 
 1   Clifford, John   BAAT   -   1791   3534      3   1668   0   2   1.320   -1.320   1268 
 4   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1640   3681   4   4   1417   3   3   2.274   0.726   1816 
 3   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1708   9047   2   3   1465   2   3   2.341   0.159   1745 
 5   Roy, Ali   CK   J17   1838   14894   1   2   1914   1   2   0.813   0.687   2108 
 2   Abdulla, Murad   BA   J12   1746   21574   3   4   1911   3   4   1.284   1.716   2104