North East Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Played at North East Scotland ending on 31/05/2013
Results compiled by Keith Emery
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

North East Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Stonehaven1053213197120022256
24Teflon Sharks106041221470082358
33Bon Accord Bishops1034310172172022050
46Peterhead102448751610021949
55Bon Accord All Stars83238135140001548
62Newmachar8134575182001136
  56 20 16 20 56 84 28 84 14 0 14 112  

North East Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Stonehaven5 3 3 4 5 10 22 
Newmachar2 4 1   4 11 
Bon Accord Bishops4 4 4 3 4 10 20 
Teflon Sharks4 7 3 8 0 10 23 
Bon Accord All Stars3   5 0 7 15 
Peterhead2 4 4 8 1 10 19 

North East Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Stonehaven (1) vs (2) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1900 Grant, David  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1703 Home Win 
2 1609 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Praeger, Harry  1592 Home Win 
3 1601 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Sawaryn, Steve  1424 Away Win 
4 1475 Coffield, Patrick J  0  -  1 Hay, Tom  1162 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (1) vs (2) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1900 Grant, David  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1703 Home Win 
2 1609 Cundill, Alan P    -   Praeger, Harry  1592 Draw 
3 1601 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1424 Home Win 
4 1475 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Hay, Tom  1162 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (3) vs (4) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1743 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Roy, Ali  1838 Home Win 
2 1777 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Clifford, John  1733 Home Win 
3 1465 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1675 Home Win 
4 1370 Stewart, Alex J    -   Davidson, Eric  1722 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (3) vs (4) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1743 Cavanagh, Mike  0  -  1 Roy, Ali  1838 Away Win 
2 1777 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Clifford, John  1733 Home Win 
3 1465 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1675 Away Win 
4 1370 Stewart, Alex J  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1722 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (3) vs (1) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1743 Cavanagh, Mike    -   Grant, David  1900 Draw 
2 1777 Jennings, Richard C F  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1609 Away Win 
3 1465 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1601 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (3) vs (1) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1743 Cavanagh, Mike  0  -  1 Grant, David  1900 Away Win 
2 1777 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Cundill, Alan P  1609 Home Win 
3 1465 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1601 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (2) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 2143 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1703 Home Win 
2 0 Rumbutyte, Vita  0  -  1 Burke, David  0 Away Win 
3 1457 Rose, Anthony C  1  -  0 Esson, Mike  827 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (2) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 2143 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1703 Home Win 
2 0 Rumbutyte, Vita    -   Burke, David  0 Draw 
3 1457 Rose, Anthony C    -   Esson, Mike  827 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (3) vs (5) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1743 Cavanagh, Mike  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  2012 Away Win 
2 1777 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Topalidis, Paulos  0 Home Win 
3 1465 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Beaney, Alex  1580 Away Win 
4 1064 Milton, Sean  0  -  1 Milton, Anna  1417 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (3) vs (5) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1743 Cavanagh, Mike  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  2012 Away Win 
2 1777 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Topalidis, Paulos  0 Home Win 
3 1465 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Beaney, Alex  1580 Home Win 
4 1064 Milton, Sean  0  -  1 Milton, Anna  1417 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (4) vs (2) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1838 Roy, Ali    -   Durno, Joy (WFM)  1703 Draw 
2 1733 Clifford, John  1  -  0 Burke, David  0 Home Win 
3 1675 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Heathcote, Colin  1462 Home Win 
4 1722 Davidson, Eric  1  -  0 Smith, David R  1116 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (4) vs (2) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1838 Roy, Ali    -   Durno, Joy (WFM)  1703 Draw 
2 1733 Clifford, John  1  -  0 Burke, David  0 Home Win 
3 1675 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Heathcote, Colin  1462 Home Win 
4 1722 Davidson, Eric  1  -  0 Smith, David R  1116 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (1) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2143 Neil, Kenneth D    -   Grant, David  1900 Draw 
2 0 Rumbutyte, Vita  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1609 Away Win 
3 1457 Rose, Anthony C  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1601 Home Win 
4 1171 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1475 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (1) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2143 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Grant, David  1900 Home Win 
2 0 Rumbutyte, Vita  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1609 Away Win 
3 1457 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1601 Away Win 
4 1171 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1475 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newmachar (2) vs (3) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1703 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1  -  0 Cavanagh, Mike  1743 Home Win 
2 0 Burke, David  1  -  0 Jennings, Richard C F  1777 Home Win 
3 1424 Sawaryn, Steve  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1465 Home Win 
4 827 Esson, Mike  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1370 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar (2) vs (3) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1703 Durno, Joy (WFM)  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1743 Away Win 
2 0 Burke, David  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard C F  1777 Away Win 
3 1424 Sawaryn, Steve  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1465 Away Win 
4 827 Esson, Mike  1  -  0 Stewart, Alex J  1370 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (4) vs (1) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1788 Brennan, J Ross  0  -  1 Grant, David  1900 Away Win 
2 1733 Clifford, John  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1743 Home Win 
3 1675 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Cundill, Alan P  1609 Home Win 
4 1469 Abdullazada, Nihad  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1601 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (4) vs (1) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1788 Brennan, J Ross  0  -  1 Grant, David  1900 Away Win 
2 1733 Clifford, John  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1743 Away Win 
3 1675 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Cundill, Alan P  1609 Home Win 
4 1469 Abdullazada, Nihad    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1601 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (5) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1979 Bremner, Adam    -   Neil, Kenneth D  2143 Draw 
2 2012 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1457 Home Win 
3 1945 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1171 Home Win 
4 1740 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Troman, Dominic  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (5) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1979 Bremner, Adam    -   Neil, Kenneth D  2143 Draw 
2 2012 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1457 Home Win 
3 1945 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1171 Home Win 
4 1740 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Troman, Dominic  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (5) vs (4) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1945 Olson, Hamish  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  1742 Away Win 
2 1422 Milton, Carl  0  -  1 Foister, Steve  0 Away Win 
3 965 Bodrell, Dylan  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1675 Away Win 
4 750 Ramazanov, Vagif  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1722 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (5) vs (4) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1945 Olson, Hamish  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  1742 Away Win 
2 1422 Milton, Carl  0  -  1 Foister, Steve  0 Away Win 
3 965 Bodrell, Dylan  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1675 Away Win 
4 750 Ramazanov, Vagif  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1722 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (1) vs (5) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1900 Grant, David  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  1945 Away Win 
2 1743 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Milton, Carl  1422 Away Win 
3 1601 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Carson, James  925 Home Win 
4 1308 Bridges, David  1  -  0 D`Costa, Leston  662 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (1) vs (5) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1900 Grant, David    -   Olson, Hamish  1945 Draw 
2 1743 Emery, Keith    -   Milton, Carl  1422 Draw 
3 1601 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Carson, James  925 Home Win 
4 1308 Bridges, David    -   D`Costa, Leston  662 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (4) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (4) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (3) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 2143 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Jennings, Richard C F  1777 Home Win 
2 1457 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Holmes, Hugh D  1747 Away Win 
3 1171 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1370 Away Win 
4 0 Troman, Dominic  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (3) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 2143 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Jennings, Richard C F  1777 Home Win 
2 1457 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Holmes, Hugh D  1747 Away Win 
3 1171 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1370 Away Win 
4 0 Troman, Dominic  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

North East Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1475   3549   3   4   1166   3   4   3.440   -0.440   1360 
 2   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1609   3658   4   8   1688   4   8   3.142   1.358   1730 
 3   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1601   4277   5   10   1416   5   10   7.226   -1.726   1451 
 5   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1743   9859   1   4   1620   1   4   2.614   -1.114   1529 
 1   Grant, David   SZ   -   1900   13856   6   10   1872   6   10   5.374   1.126   1982 
 6   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1308   15848   1   2   908   1   2   1.836   -0.336   1101 

Team 2 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Praeger, Harry   NM   -   1592   5675      2   1609      2   0.958   -0.458   1416 
 1   Durno, Joy (WFM)   NM   -   1703   6863   2   8   1907   2   8   2.078   -0.078   1714 
 4   Hay, Tom   NM   -   1162   9040   1   2   1475   1   2   0.272   0.728   1475 
 6   Esson, Mike   NM   -   827   9868   1   4   1227   1   4   0.328   1.172   1136 
 7   Heathcote, Colin   NMAB   RIP   1462   10818   0   2   1675   0   2   0.456   -0.456   1275 
 8   Smith, David R   NM   -   1116   12129   0   2   1516   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1116 
 3   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1424   14346   2   4   1533   2   4   1.430   0.570   1533 
 5   Burke, David   NM   -   0   24360   2   6   1740   2   6   0   0   1679 

Team 3 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1743   3468   2   8   1874   2   8   2.676   -0.176   1732 
 6   Holmes, Hugh D   BA   -   1747   4371   2   2   1457   2   2   1.686   0.314   1857 
 4   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1370   6113   3   6   1288   3   6   3.574   -0.074   1349 
 3   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1465   11772   4   8   1570   4   8   2.902   1.098   1570 
 2   Jennings, Richard C F   BA   -   1777   14372   6   10   1760   4   8   4.330   -0.330   1760 
 5   Milton, Sean   BA   -   1064   22885   0   2   1464   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1064 

Team 4 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1788   3276   0   2   1900   0   2   0.700   -0.700   1500 
 2   Clifford, John   BAAT   -   1733   3534   3   6   1692   3   6   3.304   -0.304   1692 
 4   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1722   3681   5   6   1338   5   6   5.448   0.052   1732 
 3   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1675   9047   7   8   1453   7   8   6.096   0.904   1785 
 1   Roy, Ali   CK   J17   1838   14894   2   4   1723   2   4   2.624   -0.624   1723 
 5   Abdullazada, Nihad   BA   J16   1469   21566   1   2   1601   1   2   0.648   0.852   1794 
 7   Abdulla, Murad   BA   J12   1742   21574   2   2   1985   2   2   0.394   1.606   2385 
 8   Foister, Steve   BA   -   0   24756   2   2   1507   2   2   0   0   1907 

Team 5 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Bremner, Adam   BAED   -   1979   14033   1   2   2143   1   2   0.566   0.434   2143 
 9   Edwards, Jonathan   EUBA   J20   1740   14530   2   2   1340   2   2   1.836   0.164   1740 
 8   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   J18   1945   15934   3   6   1769   1   4   2.360   -0.860   1830 
 5   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   -   2012   17857   4   4   1678   4   4   3.488   0.512   2077 
 10   Milton, Carl   BA   J15   1422   18805   1   4   1743   1   2   0.264   1.236   1936 
 11   Bodrell, Dylan   AC   J13   965   20031   0   2   1365   0   2   0.164   -0.164   965 
 2   Depasquale, Duncan   NJAN   J12   770   22111   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 4   Milton, Anna   BA   J12   1417   22113   2   2   1064   2   2   1.782   0.218   1464 
 12   Ramazanov, Vagif   BA   J 9   750   22192   0   2   1150   0   2   0.164   -0.164   750 
 3   D`Costa, Leston   BANJ   J12   662   23036      2   1062      2   0.164   0.336   869 
 13   Carson, James   BA   -   0   23756   0   2   1325   0   2   0   0   925 
 1   Beaney, Alex   BA   -   1580   24270   1   2   1465   1   2   1.312   -0.312   1465 
 6   Topalidis, Paulos   BA   -   0   24629   0   2   1777   0   2   0   0   1377 

Team 6 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Neil, Kenneth D   PT   -   2143   5465   6   8   1850   6   8   6.672   -0.172   2102 
 4   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1171   10275   0   6   1472   0   4   0.774   -0.774   1072 
 3   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1457   13631   2   8   1566   2   8   2.928   -0.428   1424 
 5   Troman, Dominic   PT   -   0   23979   2   4   1486   0   2   0   0   1086 
 2   Rumbutyte, Vita   PT   -   0   24269      4   1583      4   0   0   1251