Lanarkshire League Division 1

Played at Lanarkshire ending on 07/10/2012
Results compiled by Ian R McLachlan
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

Lanarkshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Crowwood1284020308100003471
23Cumbernauld A12741181712710023369
37Lanark A12633151613145002757
44East Kilbride A12534131910153012756
56Hamilton A12444121216105042553
65East Kilbride B121294511283001329
71Bellshill A121011262210019715
  84 32 20 32 84 105 72 105 26 0 26 167  

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill A1 1 1 3 0  12 
Crowwood7 4 4 7 5 6 12 34 
Cumbernauld A7 4 5 6 5 5 12 33 
East Kilbride A7 3 2 6 4 3 12 27 
East Kilbride B4 1 2 1 2 2 12 13 
Hamilton A8 2 3 3 4 3 12 25 
Lanark A7 2 2 5 6 4 12 27 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1652 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1573 Away Win 
2 1723 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1503 Home Win 
3 1593 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Gosetti, Piero  1279 Home Win 
4 1565 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Melvin, John  1127 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (7) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1615 Glen, Hamish    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1749 Draw 
2 1519 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1707 Away Win 
3 1327 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1666 Away Win 
4 1290 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1627 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood (2) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1924 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1573 Home Win 
2 1887 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  1413 Home Win 
3 1743 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1326 Home Win 
4 1376 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Macgregor, Alasdair  1077 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1652 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2095 Away Win 
2 1723 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1922 Away Win 
3 1681 Dunlop, Anthony    -   Thomson, George  1519 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (7) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1749 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Robertson, Jim  1573 Draw 
2 1707 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1503 Home Win 
3 1666 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1326 Home Win 
4 1627 Brown, Tom W B    -   Macgregor, Alasdair  1077 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood (2) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2135 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2203 Draw 
2 1924 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  2012 Away Win 
3 1896 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Paterson, Gerry  1467 Home Win 
4 1743 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Wynne, Stuart  1249 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (2) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1922 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1924 Away Win 
2 1803 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1896 Home Win 
3 1658 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1743 Away Win 
4 1519 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1369 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1326 McKay, Stewart    -   Koehn, Lennart   1652 Draw 
2 1286 Howie, Colin  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1723 Away Win 
3 1175 Howie, Derek  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1681 Away Win 
4 1077 Macgregor, Alasdair  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1593 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2203 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  1  -  0 Koehn, Lennart   1652 Home Win 
2 1619 McCusker, Andrew  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1723 Away Win 
3 1467 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1681 Away Win 
4 1249 Wynne, Stuart    -   Miller, Craig  1593 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood (2) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 2135 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Glen, Hamish  1615 Home Win 
2 1924 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1519 Home Win 
3 1896 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1327 Home Win 
4 1743 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1290 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark A (7) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1749 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1922 Away Win 
2 1707 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Kelly, J Steven  1803 Away Win 
3 1666 McLachlan, Ian R  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1836 Away Win 
4 1627 Brown, Tom W B    -   Thomson, George  1519 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (2) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1805 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1924 Away Win 
2 1652 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1743 Away Win 
3 1681 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1424 Home Win 
4 1593 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1369 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1922 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1723 Home Win 
2 1803 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1681 Home Win 
3 1836 Mayo, Kevin    -   Koehn, Lennart   1652 Draw 
4 1658 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Brisbane, Tom  1565 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (7) vs (2) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1749 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1924 Away Win 
2 1707 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1896 Away Win 
3 1666 McLachlan, Ian R  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1743 Away Win 
4 1627 Brown, Tom W B    -   Ball, Donald G  1440 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1503 MacKenzie, Ian    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1665 Draw 
2 1332 Johnston, Jim    -   Paterson, Gerry  1467 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
4 1279 Gosetti, Piero    -   Wynne, Stuart  1249 Draw 
  1 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1615 Glen, Hamish    -   Robertson, Jim  1573 Draw 
2 1519 Potts, David A  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1503 Home Win 
3 1452 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1326 Home Win 
4 1341 Kane, Alan  0  -  1 Macgregor, Alasdair  1077 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (7) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1503 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1749 Home Win 
2 1332 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1707 Away Win 
3 1279 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1666 Away Win 
4 599 Barclay, Lewis  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1627 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (7) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1922 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1749 Home Win 
2 1836 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1707 Away Win 
3 1519 Thomson, George    -   Brown, Tom W B  1627 Draw 
4 1494 Johnstone, David    -   Burns, Anthony  1267 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1615 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2066 Away Win 
2 1519 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1858 Away Win 
3 1290 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1619 Away Win 
4 0 Mackie, Thomas  0  -  1 Mulholland, David  1440 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (2) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1615 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2135 Away Win 
2 1519 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1924 Home Win 
3 1341 Kane, Alan  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1896 Away Win 
4 0 Mackie, Thomas  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1505 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1723 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1587 Home Win 
2 1681 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1519 Home Win 
3 1652 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1452 Home Win 
4 1593 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Kane, Alan  1341 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1587 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1723 Away Win 
2 1519 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1652 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Miller, Craig  1593 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McDonald, Duncan  1555 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (7) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1858 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1749 Home Win 
2 1619 McCusker, Andrew  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1707 Away Win 
3 1665 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   McLachlan, Ian R  1666 Draw 
4 1249 Wynne, Stuart    -   Brown, Tom W B  1627 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (7) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1723 Murray, Frankie    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1749 Draw 
2 1681 Dunlop, Anthony    -   Smalls, Jim A  1707 Draw 
3 1652 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1666 Away Win 
4 1593 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Brown, Tom W B  1627 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (2) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 2012 Donohue, Tom    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2135 Draw 
2 1440 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1887 Away Win 
3 1249 Wynne, Stuart  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1896 Away Win 
4 1015 Craig, David  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1924 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1922 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1573 Home Win 
2 1803 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1503 Home Win 
3 1836 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1326 Home Win 
4 1658 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  1077 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark A (7) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1519 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Kelly, J Steven  1803 Away Win 
2 1341 Kane, Alan  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1836 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (5) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1858 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1573 Home Win 
2 1467 Paterson, Gerry    -   McKay, Stewart  1326 Draw 
3 1249 Wynne, Stuart  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  1166 Home Win 
4 1175 Drummond, James    -   Macgregor, Alasdair  1077 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1400 Gray, Stewart R  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1836 Away Win 
2 1332 Johnston, Jim    -   Thomson, George  1519 Draw 
3 1279 Gosetti, Piero    -   Fulton, Craig  1124 Draw 
4 1175 Howie, Derek  1  -  0 Jeffrey, Charlie  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (7) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1749 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1805 Away Win 
2 1707 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1723 Home Win 
3 1666 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1565 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1467 Paterson, Gerry    -   Johnstone, David  1494 Draw 
3 1249 Wynne, Stuart    -   Thomson, George  1519 Draw 
4 1015 Craig, David  1  -  0 Fulton, Craig  1124 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood (2) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1887 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1723 Home Win 
2 1743 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1681 Away Win 
3 1510 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1593 Home Win 
4 1424 McIntosh, James    -   Brisbane, Tom  1565 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (6) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (2) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1503 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1887 Away Win 
2 1393 Howie, Andrew  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1896 Away Win 
3 1332 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1924 Away Win 
4 1279 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1743 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Lanark A (7) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1749 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2203 Draw 
2 1707 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1858 Away Win 
3 1666 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 Hanley, Michael  1562 Home Win 
4 1627 Brown, Tom W B  1  -  0 Thomas, Jacqui  1155 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood (2) vs (7) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1887 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1749 Home Win 
2 1924 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1707 Away Win 
3 1743 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1666 Home Win 
4 1799 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Brown, Tom W B  1627 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (6) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1723 Murray, Frankie    -   Donohue, Tom  2012 Draw 
2 1681 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1858 Away Win 
3 1652 Koehn, Lennart     -   Paterson, Gerry  1467 Draw 
4 1593 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1197 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood (2) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 2135 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2095 Home Win 
2 1887 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1922 Away Win 
3 1896 Hulme, William    -   Kelly, J Steven  1803 Draw 
4 1743 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Thomson, George  1519 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (5) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1400 Gray, Stewart R  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1519 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bellshill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1327   3447   0   2   1696   0   2   0.201   -0.201   1296 
 4   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1290   3656   0   3   1669   0   3   0.286   -0.286   1269 
 1   Glen, Hamish   BH   -   1615   4100   1   5   1873   1   5   1.120   -0.120   1632 
 6   Kane, Alan   BH   -   1341   4518   2   4   1538   2   4   1.178   0.822   1538 
 2   Potts, David A   BH   -   1519   5670   3   9   1728   3   9   2.368   0.632   1606 
 8   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1587   12370   0   2   1723   0   2   0.636   -0.636   1323 
 5   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   1452   19006   1   2   1544   1   2   0.809   0.191   1544 
 7   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   0   23659   0   2   1404   0   2   0   0   1004 

Team 2 - Crowwood
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1440   3107      1   1627      1   0.260   0.240   1627 
 12   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1799   3403      1   1627      1   0.723   -0.223   1627 
 1   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1924   3788   7   10   1686   6   9   6.683   -0.683   1836 
 3   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1743   4019   8   10   1533   8   10   7.334   0.666   1774 
 5   Hulme, William   SH   -   1896   4413   6   8   1599   6   8   6.596   -0.096   1851 
 2   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   1887   4903   5   6   1645   5   6   4.602   0.398   1925 
 8   McIntosh, James   CW   -   1424   5095      2   1623      2   0.500   0.000   1430 
 7   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1369   5658   0   2   1556   0   2   0.518   -0.518   1156 
 11   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1510   6223   1   1   1593   1   1   0.383   0.617   1993 
 6   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2135   7691   4   5   1956   4   5   3.464   0.536   2197 
 10   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1505   8588   1   1   1105   1   1   0.918   0.082   1505 
 4   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1376   10793   0   1   1077   0   1   0.851   -0.851   677 

Team 3 - Cumbernauld A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Fulton, Craig   CN   -   1124   4005      2   1164      2   0.899   -0.399   972 
 4   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1803   4554   5   6   1700   5   6   3.723   1.777   2094 
 2   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   1922   4866   6   7   1761   6   7   4.909   1.091   2064 
 1   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2095   6744   1   2   1948   1   2   1.322   -0.322   1948 
 6   Mayo, Kevin   EWCW   -   1836   7089   3   6   1574   3   6   4.757   -1.257   1635 
 5   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1658   7831   1   3   1522   1   3   1.931   -0.431   1522 
 9   Jeffrey, Charlie   CN   -   0   9317   0   1   1175   0   1   0   0   775 
 3   Thomson, George   CN   -   1519   11949   4   7   1533   4   7   3.368   0.632   1583 
 7   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1494   15588   1   2   1380   1   2   1.292   -0.292   1380 

Team 4 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1565   3280   2   4   1478   2   4   2.339   -0.339   1478 
 6   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1805   3740   1   2   1836   1   2   0.914   0.086   1836 
 5   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1681   3806   6   9   1591   6   9   5.414   0.586   1713 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1723   5433   6   11   1727   6   11   5.424   0.576   1759 
 3   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1593   9045   6   9   1358   5   8   6.160   -0.660   1500 
 7   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1555   15466   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J13   1652   23386   3   10   1669   3   10   4.941   -1.441   1559 

Team 5 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1279   4134   1   5   1482   1   5   1.415   -0.415   1241 
 6   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1326   5118   1   6   1627   1   6   1.009   -0.009   1347 
 1   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1573   5812   2   6   1805   2   6   1.354   0.646   1683 
 2   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1503   6956   1   7   1722   1   7   1.664   -0.164   1495 
 10   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1332   13460   1   4   1606   1   4   0.756   0.244   1413 
 14   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1393   14450   0   1   1793   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1393 
 4   Melvin, John   EK   -   1127   15032   0   1   1527   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1127 
 5   Thomas, Matthew R   EKMN   J18   1413   15984   0   1   1813   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1413 
 7   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   1077   19007   3   6   1391   3   6   0.904   2.096   1391 
 12   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1166   21358   0   1   1349   0   1   0.260   -0.260   949 
 11   Barclay, Lewis   EK   -   599   21608   0   1   999   0   0   0.000   0.000   599 
 8   Howie, Colin   EK   J12   1286   21885   0   1   1686   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1286 
 9   Howie, Derek   EK   -   1175   22531   1   2   1575   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1175 
 13   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1400   24357   0   2   1660   0   2   0.419   -0.419   1259 

Team 6 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 14   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1197   3977   0   1   1593   0   1   0.084   -0.084   1193 
 12   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1562   4248   0   1   1666   0   1   0.357   -0.357   1266 
 1   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2203   4478   2   3   1914   2   3   2.433   -0.433   2036 
 6   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1665   5404   1   2   1584   1   2   1.211   -0.211   1584 
 9   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1440   5405   1   2   1440   1   2   1.000   0.000   1440 
 3   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1467   5583   2   6   1577   2   6   2.297   -0.297   1455 
 7   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2066   9122   1   1   1666   1   1   0.918   0.082   2066 
 2   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   2012   14200   2   3   1927   2   3   1.797   0.203   2049 
 10   Craig, David   HA   J19   1015   14782   1   2   1270   1   1   0.350   0.650   1270 
 8   Thomas, Phil   EKTR   -   1858   15971   5   5   1646   5   5   3.798   1.202   2045 
 13   Thomas, Jacqui   EK   -   1155   16089   0   1   1555   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1155 
 4   Wynne, Stuart   L1HA   J14   1249   18959   3   7   1497   3   7   1.620   1.880   1497 
 5   McCusker, Andrew   HA   J14   1619   21604   1   3   1573   1   3   1.609   -0.609   1451 
 11   Drummond, James   HA   NEW   1175   23390      1   1077      1   0.636   -0.136   1077 

Team 7 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brown, Tom W B   LK   -   1627   3320   6   10   1419   5   9   6.414   -1.414   1491 
 1   Brownlee, Ian G   LKCW   -   1749   3323   2   11   1807   2   11   4.730   -2.730   1544 
 3   McLachlan, Ian R   LKCW   -   1666   5149   6   10   1581   6   10   5.891   0.609   1691 
 2   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1707   6014   7   11   1709   7   11   5.389   2.111   1843 
 5   Burns, Anthony   LK   NEW   1267   7144      1   1494      1   0.217   0.283   1494