GCL Rapidplay Div 1

An Allegro list event
Played at East Kilbride ending on 30/04/2013
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

GCL Rapidplay Div 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14East Kilbride A6411911292001458
21Cathcart6312714190001460
32Giffnock6132511290021250
43Glasgow Polytechnic603337116000731
  24 8 8 8 24 43 6 43 2 0 2 48  

GCL Rapidplay Div 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
Cathcart2 8 4 14 
Giffnock5 4 2 12 
Glasgow Polytechnic0 4 3 
East Kilbride A4 5 4 14 

GCL Rapidplay Div 1 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1824 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2049 Away Win 
2 1825 Thomas, Phil    -   Abrahams, Daniel  2006 Draw 
3 1628 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 McMillan, Margaret  0 Home Win 
4 1713 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1383 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 1824 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2049 Away Win 
2 1825 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Abrahams, Daniel  2006 Away Win 
3 1628 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 McMillan, Margaret  0 Home Win 
4 1713 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1383 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart (1) vs (2) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 2292 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2100 Draw 
2 1882 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1748 Away Win 
3 1567 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1762 Away Win 
4 1578 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1673 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart (1) vs (2) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 2292 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2100 Home Win 
2 1882 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1748 Home Win 
3 1567 Livie, George W G  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1762 Away Win 
4 1578 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1673 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (1) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1824 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2292 Away Win 
2 1825 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1882 Away Win 
3 1628 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1567 Home Win 
4 1713 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1578 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (1) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1824 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2292 Away Win 
2 1825 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1882 Home Win 
3 1628 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1567 Home Win 
4 1713 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Beaton, D Stan  1578 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic (3) vs (2) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 2049 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  1  -  0 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2100 Home Win 
2 2006 Abrahams, Daniel  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1748 Home Win 
3 0 McMillan, Margaret  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1762 Away Win 
4 1383 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1673 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic (3) vs (2) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 2049 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  1  -  0 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2100 Home Win 
2 2006 Abrahams, Daniel  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1748 Home Win 
3 0 McMillan, Margaret  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1762 Away Win 
4 1383 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1673 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (2) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1824 Jelfs, Alan    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1762 Draw 
2 1628 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1573 Away Win 
3 1713 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1024 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (2) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1824 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1762 Away Win 
2 1628 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Campbell, Iain S  1573 Home Win 
3 1713 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1024 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart (1) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 2292 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Tiuninas, Algirdas  2062 Home Win 
2 1911 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1625 Home Win 
3 1973 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1383 Home Win 
4 1882 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 McIntyre, Alastair  1152 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart (1) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 2292 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Tiuninas, Algirdas  2062 Home Win 
2 1911 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1625 Home Win 
3 1973 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1383 Home Win 
4 1882 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 McIntyre, Alastair  1152 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

GCL Rapidplay Div 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Cathcart
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1578   3154   1   4   1748   1   4   1.134   -0.134   1555 
 5   Campbell, David   CC   -   1911   3413   2   2   1625   2   2   1.678   0.322   2025 
 3   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1567   4706   0   4   1695   0   4   1.328   -1.328   1295 
 6   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   1973   4903   2   2   1573   2   2   1.836   0.164   1973 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2292   5115   5   6   2018   5   6   4.904   0.596   2412 
 2   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1882   8938   4   6   1685   4   6   4.354   -0.354   1807 

Team 2 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1573   3418   1   2   1628   1   2   0.846   0.154   1628 
 2   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1748   3952   1   4   1944   1   4   1.000   0.000   1751 
 1   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2100   4093      4   2170      4   1.648   -1.148   1838 
 3   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1762   4094   5   6   1696   3   4   2.336   1.164   2028 
 4   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1673   4815   4   4   1480   4   4   2.946   1.054   1880 
 6   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1024   17397   0   2   1424   0   0   0.000   0.000   1024 

Team 3 - Glasgow Polytechnic
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   McIntyre, Alastair   PY   -   1152   5098   0   2   1552   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1152 
 1   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2049   6744   4   4   1962   4   4   2.426   1.574   2362 
 3   McMillan, Margaret   PY   -   0   8508   0   4   1695   0   4   0   0   1295 
 4   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1383   13560   0   6   1746   0   6   0.642   -0.642   1346 
 6   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1625   14758   0   2   1911   0   2   0.322   -0.322   1511 
 2   Abrahams, Daniel   PY   -   2006   24173   3   4   1786   3   4   3.106   0.394   2118 
 5   Tiuninas, Algirdas   PY   -   2062   24298   0   2   2292   0   2   0.424   -0.424   1892 

Team 4 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1628   3806   5   6   1570   3   4   2.322   0.678   1763 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1824   4482      6   2012      6   1.766   -1.266   1618 
 2   Thomas, Phil   EKTR   -   1825   15971   1   4   1944   1   4   1.376   0.124   1853 
 4   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J13   1713   23386   5   6   1425   5   6   4.950   0.050   1705