GCL Division 3

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2013
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

GCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Crowwood B980116141453002467
21Bearsden B97021415993002263
34Cathcart B970214171080012261
49Hamilton B95131116792022160
53Bishopbriggs9405889136001851
65Concord93248146101051850
78Giffnock B94058916100011747
87Cumbernauld B93157713132011543
92Bellshill B9108275151081029
1010Paisley B91082511200001029
  90 43 4 43 90 112 100 112 18 0 18 178  

GCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden B4 2 1 2 2 2 1 3 3 22 
Bellshill B0 1 1 1  1 3 1 1 10 
Bishopbriggs1 3 1 4 1 2 1  2 18 
Cathcart B2 3 2 3 1 3 2 1 2 22 
Concord1 3 0 1 1 2 3 2 3 18 
Crowwood B1 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 3 24 
Cumbernauld B1 3 1  2 1 1 2 2 15 
Giffnock B3  2 1  1 3 1 3 17 
Hamilton B1 3 3 3 2 1 1 2 3 21 
10 Paisley B1 2 1 1   1 1  10 

GCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Giffnock B (8) vs (7) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1584 MacFadyen, Alan  1  -  0 Pearston, John M  1395 Home Win 
2 1555 Mitchell, Mike  1  -  0 Hendry, Paul J  1260 Home Win 
3 1342 McDonald, David    -   Flaherty, David  1191 Draw 
4 1139 McCulloch, Andrew    -   Carruth, Andrew  1084 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (5) vs (10) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1649 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Connor, Stephen  1345 Home Win 
2 1295 Browne, Brendan    -   Fraser, Roland  1263 Draw 
3 1222 Binnie, James  1  -  0 MacKay, Archie J  1106 Home Win 
4 1142 Williamson, Hamish M  1  -  0 Blake, Gerard  1035 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (6) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1689 Callison, J Stuart  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1424 Away Win 
2 1453 Kerridge, Simon    -   Thomson, Peter  1376 Draw 
3 1340 Day, Colin  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1369 Home Win 
4 1262 English, Ian  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1299 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (6) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1510 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Phillips, Sam  1550 Away Win 
2 1424 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Kelly, Jim  1294 Home Win 
3 1376 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Watson, Andrew F  1188 Home Win 
4 1369 Pollock, Andrew    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1186 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (4) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1463 McKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1453 Away Win 
2 1388 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 Day, Colin  1340 Home Win 
3 1286 Waddell, Alec M  1  -  0 English, Ian  1262 Home Win 
4 1293 Congalton, David G    -   Stokes, Brian  1203 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (8) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1584 MacFadyen, Alan  1  -  0 Phillips, Sam  1550 Home Win 
2 1555 Mitchell, Mike    -   Watson, Andrew F  1188 Draw 
3 1342 McDonald, David    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1186 Draw 
4 1139 McCulloch, Andrew    -   Walker, William  860 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (7) vs (9) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1395 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1665 Home Win 
2 1260 Hendry, Paul J    -   Morris, Michael J  1516 Draw 
3 1191 Flaherty, David    -   Mulholland, David  1440 Draw 
4 1084 Carruth, Andrew    -   Frame, Jim H  1197 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Concord (5) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1649 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1325 Home Win 
2 1295 Browne, Brendan  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1290 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1219 Win by Default 
4 1142 Williamson, Hamish M  0  -  1 Mackie, Thomas  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (3) vs (9) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1550 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1665 Away Win 
2 1188 Watson, Andrew F    -   Paterson, Gerry  1467 Draw 
3 1186 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Mulholland, David  1440 Away Win 
4 998 Rees, Jonathan  0  -  1 Frame, Jim H  1197 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (8) vs (6) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1584 MacFadyen, Alan    -   Hutchison, Craig A  1664 Draw 
2 1555 Mitchell, Mike    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1510 Draw 
3 1342 McDonald, David    -   McIntosh, James  1424 Draw 
4 1139 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1376 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (4) vs (10) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1463 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Connor, Stephen  1345 Home Win 
2 1388 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 Fraser, Roland  1263 Away Win 
3 1354 Corrigan, Neil    -   MacKay, Archie J  1106 Draw 
4 1286 Waddell, Alec M  1  -  0 Blake, Gerard  1035 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (6) vs (7) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1510 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Hendry, Paul J  1260 Home Win 
2 1376 Thomson, Peter    -   McColl, David  1216 Draw 
3 1369 Pollock, Andrew    -   Flaherty, David  1191 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (8) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1453 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 Mitchell, Mike  1555 Away Win 
2 1340 Day, Colin    -   Weames, Richard A  1360 Draw 
3 1262 English, Ian    -   McDonald, David  1342 Draw 
4 1203 Stokes, Brian  0  -  1 Sutherland, Bill  1094 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley B (10) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1263 Fraser, Roland    -   Docherty, Andrew  1325 Draw 
2 1284 Macdonald, Roy S  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1290 Away Win 
3 1268 Knox, Arthur  1  -  0 Dolan, John  1219 Home Win 
4 1059 Dickson, Rhona  1  -  0 Mackie, Thomas  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (3) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1550 Phillips, Sam  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1453 Away Win 
2 1440 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 English, Ian  1262 Home Win 
3 1294 Kelly, Jim    -   Stokes, Brian  1203 Draw 
4 1186 Boyle, Daniel H  0  -  1 Lee, John  1173 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (7) vs (4) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1260 Hendry, Paul J    -   McKenzie, Mac  1463 Draw 
2 1258 McAteer, Derek  0  -  1 Beaton, D Stan  1388 Away Win 
3 1216 McColl, David  0  -  1 Waddell, Alec M  1286 Away Win 
4 1191 Flaherty, David  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1293 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (10) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1665 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 MacKay, Archie J  1106 Home Win 
2 1486 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Dickson, Rhona  1059 Home Win 
3 1467 Paterson, Gerry    -   Blake, Gerard  1035 Draw 
4 1440 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  857 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (6) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1325 Docherty, Andrew  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1505 Away Win 
2 1290 Cumming, Jim    -   McIntosh, James  1424 Draw 
3 1219 Dolan, John  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1376 Away Win 
4 0 Mackie, Thomas  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1299 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (6) vs (4) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1510 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   McKenzie, Mac  1463 Draw 
2 1505 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 Waddell, Alec M  1286 Home Win 
3 1424 McIntosh, James    -   Congalton, David G  1293 Draw 
4 1376 Thomson, Peter    -   Corrigan, Neil  1354 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (3) vs (7) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1550 Phillips, Sam  1  -  0 Pearston, John M  1395 Home Win 
2 1188 Watson, Andrew F  1  -  0 Williams, Hayden  1373 Home Win 
3 1186 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Hendry, Paul J  1260 Draw 
4 998 Rees, Jonathan  0  -  1 Flaherty, David  1191 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (5) Concord Grade Comments
1 1665 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Campbell, Stan J  1769 Away Win 
2 1486 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1649 Away Win 
3 1467 Paterson, Gerry  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1142 Home Win 
4 1440 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 Moore, William  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (5) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1649 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1453 Home Win 
2 1580 Bruce, Willie  0  -  1 Day, Colin  1340 Away Win 
3 1295 Browne, Brendan  0  -  1 English, Ian  1262 Away Win 
4 1222 Binnie, James    -   Lee, John  1173 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (8) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1360 Win by Default 
2 1290 Cumming, Jim    -   Weames, Richard A  1360 Draw 
3 1219 Dolan, John  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1342 Home Win 
4 0 Mackie, Thomas  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1139 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (3) vs (4) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1440 Ball, Donald G  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1463 Home Win 
2 1188 Watson, Andrew F  0  -  1 Congalton, David G  1293 Away Win 
3 1186 Boyle, Daniel H    -   Waddell, Alec M  1286 Draw 
4 860 Walker, William  0  -  1 Topping, John  1248 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (4) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1463 McKenzie, Mac  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1325 Home Win 
2 1293 Congalton, David G    -   Cumming, Jim  1290 Draw 
3 1286 Waddell, Alec M    -   Dolan, John  1219 Draw 
4 1354 Corrigan, Neil  1  -  0 Mackie, Thomas  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (10) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1453 Kerridge, Simon    -   Fraser, Roland  1263 Draw 
2 1340 Day, Colin  1  -  0 MacKay, Archie J  1106 Home Win 
3 1262 English, Ian  1  -  0 Reid, Caitlin  871 Home Win 
4 869 McEwan, John    -   Blake, Gerard  1035 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley B (10) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 1345 Connor, Stephen  0  -  1 Ball, Donald G  1440 Away Win 
2 1263 Fraser, Roland    -   Boyle, Daniel H  1186 Draw 
3 1106 MacKay, Archie J  0  -  1 Walker, William  860 Away Win 
4 1059 Dickson, Rhona  1  -  0 Latimer, Raymond  790 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bishopbriggs (3) vs (5) Concord Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1467 Paterson, Gerry  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1290 Home Win 
3 1440 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Dolan, John  1219 Away Win 
4 1249 Wynne, Stuart  1  -  0 Mackie, Thomas  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (1) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1290 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1453 Away Win 
2 0 Mackie, Thomas  0  -  1 Day, Colin  1340 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (8) vs (9) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1616 Lonie, David  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1665 Home Win 
2 1555 Mitchell, Mike  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1516 Away Win 
3 1342 McDonald, David    -   Paterson, Gerry  1467 Draw 
4 1139 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Mulholland, David  1440 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (4) vs (5) Concord Grade Comments
1 1463 McKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Campbell, Stan J  1769 Away Win 
2 1388 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1649 Home Win 
3 1293 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 Binnie, James  1222 Home Win 
4 1286 Waddell, Alec M  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1142 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (7) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1340 Day, Colin  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1395 Away Win 
2 1262 English, Ian    -   Hendry, Paul J  1260 Draw 
3 1173 Lee, John  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1191 Home Win 
4 712 Culshaw, Seamus  1  -  0 Ford, George  796 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (4) vs (8) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1463 McKenzie, Mac    -   Weames, Richard A  1360 Draw 
2 1388 Beaton, D Stan  0  -  1 McDonald, David  1342 Away Win 
3 1293 Congalton, David G  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1139 Home Win 
4 1286 Waddell, Alec M  1  -  0 McCulloch, Aletia  902 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (2) vs (3) Bishopbriggs Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 1290 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Boyle, Daniel H  1186 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 Mackie, Thomas  1  -  0 Walker, William  860 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Concord (5) vs (8) Giffnock B Grade Comments
1 1769 Campbell, Stan J  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1360 Home Win 
2 1649 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 McDonald, David  1342 Home Win 
3 1580 Bruce, Willie    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1139 Draw 
4 0 Moore, William  1  -  0 McCulloch, Aletia  902 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden B (1) vs (9) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1453 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1665 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1262 English, Ian  1  -  0 Paterson, Gerry  1467 Home Win 
4 869 McEwan, John  0  -  1 Mulholland, David  1440 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (6) vs (5) Concord Grade Comments
1 1532 Rylance, Graham  0  -  1 Campbell, Stan J  1769 Away Win 
2 1510 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Ebdon, Richard G  1649 Draw 
3 1424 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Moore, William  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (7) vs (2) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1395 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1290 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1216 McColl, David  0  -  1 Mackie, Thomas  0 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock B (8) vs (10) Paisley B Grade Comments
1 1616 Lonie, David  1  -  0 Fraser, Roland  1263 Home Win 
2 1555 Mitchell, Mike  1  -  0 MacKay, Archie J  1106 Home Win 
3 1360 Weames, Richard A    -   Dickson, Rhona  1059 Draw 
4 1139 McCulloch, Andrew    -   Blake, Gerard  1035 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (6) vs (9) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1532 Rylance, Graham  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1665 Away Win 
2 1505 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 Paterson, Gerry  1467 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1376 Thomson, Peter    -   Panton, Robbie  1133 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley B (10) vs (6) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1345 Connor, Stephen  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1505 Away Win 
2 1263 Fraser, Roland    -   McIntosh, James  1424 Draw 
3 1106 MacKay, Archie J  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1369 Away Win 
4 1059 Dickson, Rhona  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1299 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (4) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1665 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1532 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1440 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 Congalton, David G  1293 Home Win 
4 1133 Panton, Robbie  0  -  1 Waddell, Alec M  1286 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley B (10) vs (7) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1345 Connor, Stephen  0  -  1 Williams, Hayden  1373 Away Win 
2 1035 Blake, Gerard    -   Hendry, Paul J  1260 Draw 
3 1106 MacKay, Archie J  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1191 Home Win 
4 1059 Dickson, Rhona  0  -  1 Ford, George  796 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (7) vs (5) Concord Grade Comments
1 1395 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Campbell, Stan J  1769 Away Win 
2 1260 Hendry, Paul J    -   Ebdon, Richard G  1649 Draw 
3 1216 McColl, David    -   Williamson, Hamish M  1142 Draw 
4 796 Ford, George  1  -  0 Moore, William  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

GCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Callison, J Stuart   BD   -   1689   3390   0   1   1424   0   1   0.822   -0.822   1024 
 5   Stokes, Brian   BD   -   1203   14015   1   3   1227   1   3   1.404   -0.404   1105 
 2   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1453   15294   5   8   1476   5   8   3.768   1.232   1567 
 4   English, Ian   BD   -   1262   17347   5   8   1296   5   8   3.594   1.406   1387 
 8   Culshaw, Seamus   BD   J16   712   19654   1   1   821   1   1   0.350   0.650   1221 
 3   Day, Colin   BD   -   1340   21674   4   7   1312   4   7   3.669   0.831   1418 
 7   McEwan, John   BD   J13   869   22465      2   1152      2   0.365   0.135   959 
 6   Lee, John   BD   -   1173   23070   2   3   1200   2   3   1.381   1.119   1480 

Team 2 - Bellshill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1290   3656   2   9   1351   2   9   3.768   -1.268   1184 
 1   Docherty, Andrew   BH   -   1325   10071      4   1470      4   1.290   -0.790   1138 
 3   Dolan, John   BH   -   1219   21187   2   5   1342   2   5   1.688   0.812   1342 
 4   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   0   23659   4   9   1195   4   9   0   0   1156 

Team 3 - Bishopbriggs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1440   3107   3   3   1357   3   3   1.830   1.170   1756 
 2   Kelly, Jim   BB   -   1294   4548      2   1314      2   0.947   -0.447   1120 
 3   Watson, Andrew F   BB   -   1188   6394   2   5   1413   2   5   1.139   0.861   1341 
 5   Walker, William   BB   -   860   6764   1   4   1120   1   4   0.781   0.719   1029 
 4   Boyle, Daniel H   BB   -   1186   9032   3   8   1303   3   8   2.776   0.724   1261 
 1   Phillips, Sam   BB   -   1550   10022   2   5   1521   2   5   2.686   -0.686   1449 
 8   Latimer, Raymond   BBKK   -   790   10264   0   1   1059   0   1   0.174   -0.174   659 
 6   Rees, Jonathan   BBRE   -   998   10801   0   2   1194   0   2   0.491   -0.491   794 

Team 4 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1388   3154   3   5   1370   3   5   2.660   0.340   1442 
 4   Congalton, David G   IRCC   -   1293   3575   5   8   1262   5   8   4.342   1.158   1404 
 7   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1532   4706   0   1   1665   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1265 
 1   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1463   5133   3   8   1433   3   8   4.385   -0.885   1391 
 6   Topping, John   CC   -   1248   6286   1   1   860   1   1   0.913   0.087   1260 
 3   Waddell, Alec M   CC   -   1286   6333   7   9   1182   7   9   5.673   1.327   1404 
 5   Corrigan, Neil   CC   -   1354   11437   2   3   1156   2   3   2.181   -0.181   1278 

Team 5 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Browne, Brendan   CD   -   1295   3295   1   3   1272   1   3   1.598   -0.098   1272 
 7   Bruce, Willie   CWDM   -   1580   3328      2   1260      2   1.716   -1.216   1067 
 5   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1769   3426   5   5   1485   5   5   4.114   0.886   1884 
 1   Ebdon, Richard G   CD   -   1649   3831   6   8   1389   6   8   6.471   -0.471   1582 
 4   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1142   6487   1   5   1198   1   5   2.179   -0.679   1048 
 3   Binnie, James   CD   -   1222   16553   1   3   1191   1   3   1.629   -0.129   1191 
 6   Moore, William   CD   -   0   24297   1   4   1157   1   4   0   0   964 

Team 6 - Crowwood B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Hutchison, Craig A   DLCW   -   1664   4436      1   1584      1   0.610   -0.110   1584 
 1   McIntosh, James   CW   -   1424   5095   5   7   1314   5   7   4.451   0.549   1477 
 4   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1299   5604   2   3   1102   2   3   2.211   -0.211   1224 
 3   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1369   5658   2   4   1206   2   4   2.839   -0.839   1206 
 8   Rylance, Graham   PRCW   -   1532   5889   0   2   1717   0   2   0.525   -0.525   1317 
 5   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1510   6223   2   5   1495   2   5   2.565   -0.065   1495 
 7   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1505   8588   4   4   1356   4   4   2.779   1.221   1755 
 2   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1376   10793   5   7   1243   5   7   4.682   0.318   1406 

Team 7 - Cumbernauld B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Hendry, Paul J   CN   -   1260   8020   3   8   1397   3   8   2.744   0.256   1306 
 6   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1258   15431   0   1   1388   0   1   0.324   -0.324   988 
 1   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1395   17852   3   6   1533   3   6   2.039   0.961   1533 
 3   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1191   20812   2   7   1246   2   7   3.019   -0.519   1140 
 4   Carruth, Andrew   CN   -   1084   21527   1   2   1168   1   2   0.767   0.233   1168 
 5   McColl, David   CN   -   1216   21740   1   4   1198   1   4   2.084   -1.084   1004 
 9   Ford, George   CN   NEW   796   22468   2   3   930   2   3   0.995   1.005   1052 
 7   Williams, Hayden   CN   -   1373   22924   1   2   1266   1   2   1.282   -0.282   1266 

Team 8 - Giffnock B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Lonie, David   GI   -   1616   4720   2   2   1464   2   2   1.321   0.679   1864 
 1   MacFadyen, Alan   GI   -   1584   5033   2   3   1536   2   3   1.685   0.815   1816 
 5   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1360   6424   2   5   1382   2   5   2.415   -0.415   1310 
 3   McDonald, David   GI   -   1342   12932   3   8   1348   3   8   3.985   -0.485   1306 
 4   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1139   17397   2   8   1202   2   8   3.492   -1.492   1009 
 8   McCulloch, Aletia   GI   J18   902   17403   0   2   1120   0   2   0.519   -0.519   720 
 6   Sutherland, Bill   GI   -   1094   20344   1   1   1203   1   1   0.350   0.650   1603 
 2   Mitchell, Mike   GI   -   1555   22608   4   6   1347   4   6   4.418   -0.418   1469 

Team 9 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1197   3977   1   2   1041   1   2   1.413   0.087   1234 
 2   Morris, Michael J   HA   -   1516   5362   1   2   1408   1   2   1.257   0.243   1600 
 1   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1665   5404   4   8   1514   4   8   5.458   -1.458   1514 
 3   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1440   5405   6   8   1144   6   8   6.696   -0.196   1396 
 5   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1467   5583   3   7   1257   3   7   5.228   -1.728   1257 
 6   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1486   10296   1   2   1368   1   2   1.201   -0.201   1368 
 8   Panton, Robbie   HA   -   1133   18490      2   1331      2   0.492   0.008   1138 
 7   Wynne, Stuart   L1HA   J14   1249   18959   1   1   986   1   1   0.822   0.178   1386 

Team 10 - Paisley B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Knox, Arthur   PA   -   1268   4618   1   1   1219   1   1   0.570   0.430   1619 
 3   MacKay, Archie J   PA   -   1106   4781   1   8   1294   1   8   2.271   -0.771   1042 
 8   Thornton, Jim   PA   -   857   6260   0   1   1257   0   1   0.082   -0.082   857 
 1   Connor, Stephen   PA   -   1345   7617   0   5   1486   0   5   1.598   -1.598   1086 
 7   Dickson, Rhona   PA   -   1059   10024   2   6   1119   2   6   2.661   -0.161   1058 
 2   Fraser, Roland   PA   -   1263   11177   3   7   1384   3   7   2.461   1.039   1384 
 4   Blake, Gerard   PA   -   1035   19012   2   6   1207   2   6   1.782   0.218   1085 
 9   Reid, Caitlin   PA   J13   871   22203   0   1   1262   0   1   0.087   -0.087   862 
 5   Macdonald, Roy S   PA   -   1284   23518   0   1   1290   0   1   0.493   -0.493   890