GCL Division 2

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2013
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

GCL Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Glasgow Montrose A981017351070024074
28Paisley A962114297153003566
32Crowwood A953113268146003667
47Glasgow Polytechnic B9531132212182003056
53Dalmuir9423102011193102853
61Bellshill A940581519820102649
710Shettleston B93066914234132037
89Phones B921651016232032037
96Glasgow Montrose B912641212250051833
104East Kilbride B90090515312011427
  90 38 14 38 90 183 124 183 24 2 24 268  

GCL Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill A0 2 4 1 5 2 2 3 5 26 
Crowwood A6 3 5 1 5 3 3 5 4 36 
Dalmuir4 3 4 3 5 2  2 4 28 
East Kilbride B1  2 1 1 1 1 2 2 14 
Glasgow Montrose A4 5 3 4 6 5 3 5 3 40 
Glasgow Montrose B1 1 1 4 0 3 2 3 2 18 
Glasgow Polytechnic B3 3 4 4 1 3 3 3 4 30 
Paisley A3 3 5 4 2 3 3 5 5 35 
Phones B2 1 3 3 1 3 2 1 2 20 
10 Shettleston B1 1  4 2 4 1 1 4 20 

GCL Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (6) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1535 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1888 Away Win 
2 1513 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1924 Away Win 
3 1404 Mearns, James  0  -  1 De Armentia, Benigno  1763 Away Win 
4 1412 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1733 Away Win 
5 1335 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Voghouey, Bahool  1651 Away Win 
6 1049 MacDonald, Graeme  0  -  1 Reid, David  1647 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (7) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1693 Brookens, Lewis    -   McLatchie, Jonathan  1735 Draw 
2 1686 Jenkins, David M    -   Brown, Allan D  1646 Draw 
3 0 Sodje, Tive J  0  -  1 O`Brien, Robert J  1584 Away Win 
4 1544 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 Stewart, Graeme  1559 Home Win 
5 1442 McAloon, Paul    -   Paterson, Colin C  1495 Draw 
6 1395 Innes, Robert  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1413 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (2) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1799 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Buchanan, Walter F  2112 Home Win 
2 1749 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1938 Away Win 
3 1707 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Lemarchand, Matthieu  1890 Home Win 
4 1622 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1878 Away Win 
5 1588 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1861 Away Win 
6 1510 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 Crone, James  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1615 Glen, Hamish    -   Templeton, Robin  1924 Draw 
2 1587 Campbell, Kevin    -   De Armentia, Benigno  1763 Draw 
3 1519 Potts, David A    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1733 Draw 
4 1452 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1728 Away Win 
5 1341 Kane, Alan  0  -  1 Voghouey, Bahool  1651 Away Win 
6 1327 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Reid, David  1647 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (7) vs (10) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1742 Eldridge, John    -   Anderson, Paul  1704 Draw 
2 1693 Brookens, Lewis  1  -  0 McGreechin, Joseph  1539 Home Win 
3 1686 Jenkins, David M  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1462 Away Win 
4 0 Sodje, Tive J  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1279 Home Win 
5 1544 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 Rogan, Martin  0 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (7) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1615 Glen, Hamish    -   Eldridge, John  1742 Draw 
2 1587 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1693 Away Win 
3 1519 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Jenkins, David M  1686 Home Win 
4 1341 Kane, Alan  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1544 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 1290 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Innes, Robert  1395 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1503 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1836 Away Win 
2 1332 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1799 Away Win 
3 1326 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1749 Away Win 
4 1286 Howie, Colin  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1707 Away Win 
5 1279 Gosetti, Piero    -   MacRae, James S  1588 Draw 
6 1166 Jose, Thomas  0  -  1 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1510 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (6) vs (3) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1535 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1758 Away Win 
2 1513 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1730 Away Win 
3 1404 Mearns, James    -   Tait, Thomas  1640 Draw 
4 1412 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1413 Away Win 
5 1335 Groundwater, Sean    -   McDonald, Jim  1391 Draw 
6 0 Elder, Brian  0  -  1 McCartan, John  1221 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1646 Brown, Allan D  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1615 Away Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1495 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1519 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1325 Jowett, Nigel  0  -  1 Kane, Alan  1341 Away Win 
6 1067 Miller, John    -   Cumming, Jim  1290 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2112 Buchanan, Walter F  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1924 Away Win 
2 1938 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 De Armentia, Benigno  1763 Home Win 
3 1878 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1733 Home Win 
4 1591 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1728 Away Win 
5 0 Crone, James    -   Voghouey, Bahool  1651 Draw 
6 1345 Connor, Stephen  0  -  1 Reid, David  1647 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (7) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1924 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1742 Home Win 
2 1763 De Armentia, Benigno  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1395 Home Win 
3 1733 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1649 Home Win 
4 1728 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1544 Home Win 
5 1651 Voghouey, Bahool  0  -  1 Clarke, Peter  1475 Away Win 
6 1647 Reid, David  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1442 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1865 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2112 Away Win 
2 1773 Myall, Andrew  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1878 Away Win 
3 1730 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1861 Away Win 
4 1640 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Lemarchand, Matthieu  1890 Away Win 
5 1359 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1591 Away Win 
6 1221 McCartan, John    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1341 Draw 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1584 O`Brien, Robert J  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1535 Home Win 
2 1508 McCafferty, David  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1513 Home Win 
3 1495 Paterson, Colin C    -   Weir, Joseph E  1412 Draw 
4 1413 Ferris, Derek J    -   Mearns, James  1404 Draw 
5 1325 Jowett, Nigel  0  -  1 Forgrieve, Steven  1348 Away Win 
6 1186 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Groundwater, Sean  1335 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (10) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1773 Myall, Andrew    -   Anderson, Paul  1704 Draw 
2 1730 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1462 Home Win 
3 1640 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1410 Home Win 
4 1359 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Rogan, Martin  0 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (6) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1535 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1573 Home Win 
2 1513 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1503 Home Win 
3 1412 Weir, Joseph E  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  1413 Home Win 
4 1404 Mearns, James  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1326 Home Win 
5 1335 Groundwater, Sean    -   Jose, Thomas  1166 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1865 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1836 Home Win 
2 1773 Myall, Andrew  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1799 Away Win 
3 1730 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1749 Away Win 
4 1640 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1707 Away Win 
5 1391 McDonald, Jim  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1510 Home Win 
6 1359 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1369 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1924 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Brown, Allan D  1646 Home Win 
2 1756 McCaffrey, Kenny    -   O`Brien, Robert J  1584 Draw 
3 1728 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Stewart, Graeme  1559 Home Win 
4 1733 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1495 Home Win 
5 1651 Voghouey, Bahool  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1413 Home Win 
6 1647 Reid, David    -   Jankowski, Tomas  1398 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (10) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1615 Glen, Hamish    -   Anderson, Paul  1704 Draw 
2 1587 Campbell, Kevin    -   Robertson, Ian  1462 Draw 
3 1519 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1410 Home Win 
4 1452 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1279 Home Win 
5 1341 Kane, Alan  1  -  0 Rogan, Martin  0 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (10) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1584 O`Brien, Robert J    -   Anderson, Paul  1704 Draw 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 1559 Stewart, Graeme  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1462 Away Win 
4 1495 Paterson, Colin C    -   Thompson, Eddie  1410 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
6 1325 Jowett, Nigel  1  -  0 Rogan, Martin  0 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (7) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1742 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1535 Away Win 
2 1693 Brookens, Lewis    -   Smeeton, Roy  1513 Draw 
3 1686 Jenkins, David M  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1412 Home Win 
4 1544 Martin, Eric D    -   Murray, Jim M  1483 Draw 
5 1442 McAloon, Paul    -   Mearns, James  1404 Draw 
6 1395 Innes, Robert    -   Groundwater, Sean  1335 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (3) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1573 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1773 Away Win 
2 1503 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1758 Home Win 
3 1393 Howie, Andrew  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1730 Away Win 
4 1332 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1640 Home Win 
5 1326 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1413 Away Win 
6 1279 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 McDonald, Jim  1391 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1573 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2112 Away Win 
2 1503 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Lemarchand, Matthieu  1890 Away Win 
3 1326 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1878 Away Win 
4 1332 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1591 Away Win 
5 1279 Gosetti, Piero    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1341 Draw 
6 1077 Macgregor, Alasdair  1  -  0 Thornton, Jim  857 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (2) vs (7) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1836 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1742 Home Win 
2 1799 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Brookens, Lewis  1693 Draw 
3 1749 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1544 Away Win 
4 1707 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Clarke, Peter  1475 Home Win 
5 1588 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 McAloon, Paul  1442 Away Win 
6 1505 Conn, Mark    -   Innes, Robert  1395 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (6) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1535 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Moultrie, George B  1938 Away Win 
2 1513 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1861 Away Win 
3 1412 Weir, Joseph E  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1591 Home Win 
4 1404 Mearns, James    -   Crone, James  0 Draw 
5 1335 Groundwater, Sean  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1341 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (7) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1573 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1693 Home Win 
2 1503 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Jenkins, David M  1686 Away Win 
3 1400 Gray, Stewart R  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1649 Away Win 
4 1326 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Clarke, Peter  1475 Away Win 
5 1332 Johnston, Jim    -   McAloon, Paul  1442 Draw 
6 1175 Howie, Derek  0  -  1 Innes, Robert  1395 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (3) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1646 Brown, Allan D  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1773 Home Win 
2 1584 O`Brien, Robert J  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1758 Away Win 
3 1495 Paterson, Colin C    -   Wright, Alex  1730 Draw 
4 1398 Jankowski, Tomas  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1640 Home Win 
5 1413 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1413 Away Win 
6 0 Trantor, Ewan  1  -  0 Cleland, Douglas  1359 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (7) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 2112 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Eldridge, John  1742 Home Win 
2 1938 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Brookens, Lewis  1693 Home Win 
3 1861 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Laidlaw, Basil H  1684 Home Win 
4 1591 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 King, Graeme E  1649 Away Win 
5 0 Crone, James  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1544 Away Win 
6 871 Reid, Caitlin  0  -  1 Clarke, Peter  1475 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (10) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 1704 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1924 Away Win 
2 1727 Toland, William  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1728 Away Win 
3 1539 McGreechin, Joseph  1  -  0 Voghouey, Bahool  1651 Home Win 
4 1462 Robertson, Ian  0  -  1 Reid, David  1647 Away Win 
5 0 Rogan, Martin    -   Reid, Robert L  1378 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (2) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1836 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1587 Home Win 
2 1799 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1519 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1924 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1836 Home Win 
2 1888 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1799 Home Win 
3 1763 De Armentia, Benigno  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1749 Away Win 
4 1728 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1707 Home Win 
5 1733 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1588 Home Win 
6 1651 Voghouey, Bahool  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1376 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (3) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1924 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1865 Away Win 
2 1763 De Armentia, Benigno    -   Myall, Andrew  1773 Draw 
3 1728 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1758 Away Win 
4 1733 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Wright, Alex  1730 Draw 
5 1651 Voghouey, Bahool  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1413 Home Win 
6 1647 Reid, David  1  -  0 McDonald, Jim  1391 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1573 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Deary, David  1715 Away Win 
2 1503 MacKenzie, Ian  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1649 Away Win 
3 1400 Gray, Stewart R  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1587 Away Win 
4 1332 Johnston, Jim    -   Potts, David A  1519 Draw 
5 1326 McKay, Stewart    -   Cumming, Jim  1290 Draw 
6 1279 Gosetti, Piero    -   Dolan, John  1219 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (3) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1758 Aird, Ian    -   Deary, David  1715 Draw 
2 1730 Wright, Alex    -   Deary, Daniel  1649 Draw 
3 1640 Tait, Thomas    -   Potts, David A  1519 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1221 McCartan, John    -   Mackie, Thomas  0 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 2112 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 O`Brien, Robert J  1584 Home Win 
2 1938 Moultrie, George B  1  -  0 Stewart, Graeme  1559 Home Win 
3 1878 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1495 Home Win 
4 1861 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Ferris, Derek J  1413 Home Win 
5 0 Crone, James  0  -  1 Trantor, Ewan  0 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose B (6) vs (10) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1535 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Toland, William  1727 Away Win 
2 1513 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Anderson, Paul  1704 Away Win 
3 1412 Weir, Joseph E  1  -  0 McGreechin, Joseph  1539 Home Win 
4 1404 Mearns, James  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1462 Home Win 
5 1335 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Thompson, Eddie  1410 Away Win 
6 0 Elder, Brian  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1279 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (7) vs (3) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1742 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1773 Away Win 
2 1693 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1730 Away Win 
3 1686 Jenkins, David M  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1413 Home Win 
4 1649 King, Graeme E  1  -  0 McDonald, Jim  1391 Home Win 
5 1544 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1221 Home Win 
6 1475 Clarke, Peter  1  -  0 Fraser, Andrew  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1924 Templeton, Robin    -   Robertson, Jim  1573 Draw 
2 1888 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Gray, Stewart R  1400 Home Win 
3 1728 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Howie, Andrew  1393 Home Win 
4 1651 Voghouey, Bahool  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1326 Home Win 
5 1647 Reid, David  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  1077 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (10) vs (2) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1727 Toland, William    -   Mayo, Kevin  1836 Draw 
2 1704 Anderson, Paul    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1799 Draw 
3 1539 McGreechin, Joseph  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1749 Away Win 
4 1462 Robertson, Ian  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1707 Away Win 
5 1410 Thompson, Eddie  0  -  1 MacRae, James S  1588 Away Win 
6 1279 Forbes, Graeme    -   Conn, Mark  1505 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (10) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1727 Toland, William    -   Robertson, Jim  1573 Draw 
2 1704 Anderson, Paul    -   Gray, Stewart R  1400 Draw 
3 1539 McGreechin, Joseph    -   McKay, Stewart  1326 Draw 
4 1462 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  1166 Home Win 
5 1410 Thompson, Eddie    -   Macgregor, Alasdair  1077 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 0 Flynn, David    -   Robertson, Jim  1573 Draw 
2 1584 O`Brien, Robert J  1  -  0 MacKenzie, Ian  1503 Home Win 
3 1559 Stewart, Graeme  1  -  0 Gray, Stewart R  1400 Home Win 
4 1495 Paterson, Colin C    -   McKay, Stewart  1326 Draw 
5 1186 Waddell, Jim    -   Howie, Derek  1175 Draw 
6 0 McKinstry, John  0  -  1 Macgregor, Alasdair  1077 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (10) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1704 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2112 Away Win 
2 1727 Toland, William  1  -  0 Maiolani, Paul F  1878 Home Win 
3 1462 Robertson, Ian  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1861 Away Win 
4 1410 Thompson, Eddie  0  -  1 Lemarchand, Matthieu  1890 Away Win 
5 1279 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1591 Away Win 
6 0 Rogan, Martin  0  -  1 Crone, James  0 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1938 Moultrie, George B    -   Deary, David  1715 Draw 
2 1878 Maiolani, Paul F  0  -  1 Deary, Daniel  1649 Away Win 
3 1861 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   Glen, Hamish  1615 Draw 
4 1890 Lemarchand, Matthieu    -   Campbell, Kevin  1587 Draw 
5 0 Crone, James  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1519 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (2) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1836 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1535 Away Win 
2 1799 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1412 Home Win 
3 1749 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1404 Home Win 
4 1707 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1335 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (6) Glasgow Montrose B Grade Comments
1 1715 Deary, David  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1535 Home Win 
2 1649 Deary, Daniel  1  -  0 Murray, Jim M  1483 Home Win 
3 1615 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 Weir, Joseph E  1412 Home Win 
4 1587 Campbell, Kevin    -   Mearns, James  1404 Draw 
5 1519 Potts, David A    -   Groundwater, Sean  1335 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (2) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1836 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Flynn, David  0 Home Win 
2 1799 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Paterson, Colin C  1495 Draw 
3 1749 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Jowett, Nigel  1325 Draw 
4 1707 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Trantor, Ewan  0 Home Win 
5 1588 MacRae, James S  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1272 Home Win 
6 1505 Conn, Mark  1  -  0 Miller, John  1067 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

GCL Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bellshill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1327   3447   0   1   1647   0   1   0.132   -0.132   1247 
 7   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1290   3656   1   3   1263   1   3   1.591   -0.591   1141 
 1   Glen, Hamish   BH   -   1615   4100   4   6   1715   4   6   2.265   1.735   1837 
 5   Kane, Alan   BH   -   1341   4518   3   4   1381   3   4   1.777   1.223   1574 
 3   Potts, David A   BH   -   1519   5670   5   9   1535   5   9   4.355   0.645   1574 
 2   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1587   12370   3   7   1635   3   7   3.113   -0.113   1585 
 8   Deary, David   GD   -   1715   13282   3   4   1701   3   4   2.076   0.924   1894 
 4   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   1452   19006   1   2   1504   1   2   0.899   0.101   1504 
 10   Dolan, John   BH   -   1219   21187      1   1279      1   0.416   0.084   1279 
 9   Deary, Daniel   GD   J15   1649   22097   3   4   1648   3   4   2.012   1.488   1980 
 11   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   0   23659      1   1221      1   0   0   1221 

Team 2 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brownlee, Ian G   LKCW   -   1749   3323   5   8   1580   5   8   5.490   0.010   1722 
 1   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1799   3403   6   9   1666   6   9   5.840   0.660   1833 
 4   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1622   4331   0   1   1878   0   1   0.187   -0.187   1478 
 5   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1588   4817   2   6   1500   2   6   3.629   -1.129   1438 
 8   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1369   5658   0   1   1359   0   1   0.514   -0.514   959 
 3   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1707   6014   7   8   1543   7   8   5.517   1.483   1875 
 6   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1510   6223   2   3   1315   2   3   2.217   -0.217   1437 
 7   Mayo, Kevin   EWCW   -   1836   7089   4   8   1698   3   7   4.652   -1.152   1698 
 9   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1505   8588   2   3   1260   2   3   2.351   -0.351   1382 
 10   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1376   10793   0   1   1651   0   1   0.170   -0.170   1251 

Team 3 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1758   3018   3   5   1613   3   5   3.430   0.070   1763 
 6   McCartan, John   DA   -   1221   4956   2   4   1290   1   3   1.258   -0.258   1168 
 3   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1640   6188   2   7   1523   2   7   4.503   -2.503   1360 
 2   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1730   6541   5   9   1626   5   9   5.600   -0.100   1706 
 5   McDonald, Jim   DA   -   1391   7895   2   5   1484   2   5   1.933   0.567   1484 
 7   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1865   9024   2   3   1957   2   3   1.155   0.845   2079 
 9   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1359   10239   2   4   1343   2   4   2.019   -0.019   1343 
 4   Taylor, Fraser   DA   -   1413   15587   3   5   1498   3   5   1.989   1.011   1570 
 8   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1773   21103   3   7   1729   3   7   3.901   -0.901   1679 
 10   Fraser, Andrew   DA   -   0   24561   0   1   1475   0   1   0   0   1075 

Team 4 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1279   4134   1   4   1385   1   4   1.490   0.010   1294 
 3   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1326   5118   1   9   1527   1   9   2.399   -0.899   1247 
 7   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1573   5812   2   8   1763   2   7   1.938   0.062   1600 
 1   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1503   6956   1   7   1714   1   7   1.746   -0.746   1411 
 2   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1332   13460   2   5   1585   2   5   1.014   0.986   1513 
 9   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1393   14450   0   2   1729   0   2   0.244   -0.244   1329 
 8   Thomas, Matthew R   EKMN   J18   1413   15984   0   1   1412   0   1   0.500   -0.500   1012 
 10   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   1077   19007   2   4   1157   2   4   1.733   0.767   1248 
 6   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1166   21358      3   1436      3   0.545   -0.045   1156 
 4   Howie, Colin   EK   J12   1286   21885   0   1   1686   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1286 
 12   Howie, Derek   EK   -   1175   22531      2   1290      2   0.709   -0.209   1098 
 11   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1400   24357      5   1660      5   0.967   -0.467   1293 

Team 5 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1728   3560   7   8   1591   7   8   5.339   1.661   1923 
 1   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1888   3912   3   3   1607   3   3   2.432   0.568   2007 
 6   Reid, David   GM   -   1647   5735   7   8   1357   7   8   6.678   0.822   1814 
 2   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1924   6218   7   9   1735   7   9   6.473   0.527   1957 
 8   McCaffrey, Kenny   GM   -   1756   11327      1   1584      1   0.723   -0.223   1584 
 4   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1733   16182   5   7   1610   5   7   4.562   0.438   1773 
 5   Voghouey, Bahool   GM   -   1651   18307   6   9   1403   6   9   7.196   -0.696   1570 
 3   De Armentia, Benigno   GM   -   1763   22228   3   6   1641   3   6   3.802   -0.802   1641 
 9   Reid, Robert L   TR   NEW   1378   23558      1   1004      1   0.904   -0.404   1004 

Team 6 - Glasgow Montrose B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Mearns, James   GM   -   1404   5237   4   9   1530   4   9   3.165   1.335   1530 
 9   Murray, Jim M   PTGM   -   1483   5437      2   1639      2   0.608   -0.108   1446 
 2   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1513   7657   1   7   1702   1   7   1.962   -0.462   1475 
 7   Elder, Brian   GMKK   -   0   8990   0   2   1250   0   2   0   0   850 
 6   MacDonald, Graeme   GM   -   1049   10172   0   1   1449   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1049 
 8   Forgrieve, Steven   GM   -   1348   10274   1   1   1325   1   1   0.535   0.465   1725 
 4   Weir, Joseph E   GM   -   1412   11079   3   9   1594   3   9   2.528   0.972   1514 
 5   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1335   11326   4   9   1418   4   9   3.645   0.355   1379 
 1   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1535   11330   3   9   1751   3   9   2.188   0.812   1629 

Team 7 - Glasgow Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Jenkins, David M   PYBD   -   1686   4484   3   6   1492   3   6   4.456   -0.956   1554 
 8   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1649   4597   3   4   1529   3   4   2.593   0.407   1722 
 10   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1684   4631   0   1   1861   0   1   0.271   -0.271   1461 
 4   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1544   4881   5   8   1452   5   8   4.818   0.682   1594 
 5   McAloon, Paul   PY   -   1442   4923   2   5   1493   2   5   2.174   0.326   1493 
 7   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1742   7829   1   7   1786   1   7   3.179   -2.179   1483 
 6   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1395   9149   4   6   1414   4   6   2.925   1.075   1536 
 1   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1693   14758   3   8   1679   3   8   4.172   -0.672   1637 
 9   Clarke, Peter   PY   -   1475   22300   4   5   1440   3   4   2.100   0.900   1633 
 3   Sodje, Tive J   PY   -   0   24111   1   2   1432   1   2   0   0   1432 

Team 8 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Buchanan, Walter F   EW   -   2112   3336   5   7   1781   5   7   6.068   -1.068   1944 
 9   Macgregor, Colin A   PA   -   1341   4776   1   3   1278   1   3   1.754   -0.754   1156 
 4   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1878   4837   5   7   1652   5   7   5.370   -0.370   1815 
 7   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1591   5036   3   6   1460   3   6   3.935   -0.935   1460 
 2   Moultrie, George B   BBPA   -   1938   5394   5   6   1670   5   6   4.887   0.613   2064 
 10   Thornton, Jim   PA   -   857   6260   0   1   1077   0   1   0.223   -0.223   677 
 8   Connor, Stephen   PA   -   1345   7617   0   1   1647   0   1   0.149   -0.149   1247 
 11   Reid, Caitlin   PA   J13   871   22203   0   1   1271   0   1   0.082   -0.082   871 
 5   McGregor, Douglas R W   PA   -   1861   22257   6   7   1579   6   7   5.762   0.738   2005 
 6   Crone, James   PA   -   0   24117   3   7   1434   3   7   0   0   1384 
 3   Lemarchand, Matthieu   PA   -   1890   24141   3   5   1585   3   5   4.233   -0.733   1735 

Team 9 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Brown, Allan D   PO   -   1646   3291   1   4   1750   1   4   1.483   0.017   1658 
 6   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1413   3911      5   1535      5   1.826   -1.326   1168 
 15   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1272   4203   0   1   1588   0   1   0.136   -0.136   1188 
 9   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1508   4945   1   1   1513   1   1   0.493   0.507   1913 
 3   O`Brien, Robert J   LGPA   -   1584   5515   4   7   1707   3   6   2.147   0.853   1707 
 5   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1495   5582   3   9   1583   3   9   3.641   -0.641   1461 
 4   Stewart, Graeme   PO   -   1559   14816   1   5   1614   1   5   2.231   -1.231   1373 
 7   Jowett, Nigel   PO   -   1325   15267   1   4   1354   1   4   1.894   -0.394   1264 
 1   McLatchie, Jonathan   PO   -   1735   16624      1   1693      1   0.556   -0.056   1693 
 10   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1186   19969      2   1255      2   0.815   -0.315   1062 
 11   Jankowski, Tomas   PO   -   1398   20557   1   2   1644   1   2   0.394   1.106   1836 
 8   Miller, John   PO   -   1067   21368      2   1378      2   0.299   0.201   1186 
 12   Trantor, Ewan   PO   -   0   22100   2   3   1484   2   3   0   0   1606 
 13   Flynn, David   PO   -   0   24573      2   1704      2   0   0   1512 
 14   McKinstry, John   PO   -   0   24574   0   1   1077   0   1   0   0   677 

Team 10 - Shettleston B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Anderson, Paul   SH   -   1704   3055   4   9   1717   4   9   4.410   -0.410   1678 
 7   Toland, William   SH   -   1727   6278   3   5   1710   3   5   2.602   0.398   1782 
 3   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1462   6769   3   9   1594   3   9   3.062   0.438   1514 
 6   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1410   8866   2   7   1495   2   7   2.774   -0.774   1332 
 4   Forbes, Graeme   SHIR   -   1279   14990   1   5   1516      3   0.628   -0.128   1236 
 2   McGreechin, Joseph   SH   J20   1539   18932   1   5   1566   1   5   2.319   -0.819   1416 
 5   Rogan, Martin   SH   -   0   24261      6   1393      6   0   0   999