GCL Division 1

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2013
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

GCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Hamilton A9801164115115005374
26Glasgow Polytechnic A9711153718121044765
31Bearsden A9522123016250013853
42Cathcart A9513113316211014258
510Shettleston A9513113021191014158
65Giffnock A932482019271053042
78Inverclyde922562216303013346
89Phones A922561618341032636
93Cumbernauld A921651313395022434
104East Kilbride A900901614401012433
  90 39 12 39 90 258 166 258 19 0 19 360  

GCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A5 4 4 3 4 1 4 5 5 38 
Cathcart A3 7 6 4 4 3 5 5 3 42 
Cumbernauld A3  5 4 1 2 2 4 1 24 
East Kilbride A3 2 3 3 2 0 3 3 3 24 
Giffnock A4 4 3 5 2 0 5 4 2 30 
Glasgow Polytechnic A4 3 6 5 6 5 4 7 5 47 
Hamilton A6 5 5 8 8 3 4 8 5 53 
Inverclyde4 2 6 4 2 3 3 2 4 33 
Phones A2 3 4 4 4 1 0 5 1 26 
10 Shettleston A2 4 7 5 6 3 3 4 6 41 

GCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2396 Samolins, Vitalijs (IM)    -   Greet, Andrew (IM)  2505 Draw 
2 2241 Swan, Iain (FM)  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1986 Away Win 
3 2175 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Bucher, Goetz  1953 Home Win 
4 2074 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 White, Stuart A  1949 Home Win 
5 2006 Abrahams, Daniel  1  -  0 Dyer, Michael T  1863 Home Win 
6 1872 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Batchelor, Francis  1822 Away Win 
7 1833 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Burt, J Mel  1789 Draw 
8 1770 Smith, Antony V  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1453 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (8) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1848 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2117 Away Win 
2 1821 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2106 Away Win 
3 1744 Findlay, James  1  -  0 Riley, Stephen  1774 Home Win 
4 1714 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1743 Home Win 
5 1735 McLatchie, Jonathan  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1722 Home Win 
6 1678 McIntyre, John W    -   Bolln, Carsten  1682 Draw 
7 1646 Brown, Allan D  1  -  0 Curran, Andrew D  1562 Home Win 
8 1495 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Sheridan, Marc  1416 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1918 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2277 Away Win 
2 1819 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2114 Home Win 
3 1787 Giulian, Rosie A    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1887 Draw 
4 1648 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1827 Away Win 
5 1622 Campbell, Iain S    -   Taylor, Allen  1740 Draw 
6 1616 Lonie, David  0  -  1 Stewart, Alan W  1657 Away Win 
7 1584 MacFadyen, Alan  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1463 Home Win 
8 1555 Mitchell, Mike  1  -  0 Congalton, David G  1293 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1848 Win by Default 
2 1803 Kelly, J Steven    -   Dickson, Robert  1821 Draw 
3 1658 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1744 Home Win 
4 1522 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1714 Away Win 
5 1519 Thomson, George    -   McIntyre, John W  1678 Draw 
6 1494 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Rettie, Stephen  1650 Away Win 
7 1482 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 O`Brien, Robert J  1584 Away Win 
8 1395 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Jowett, Nigel  1325 Home Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 2050 MacGregor, Ian R  1  -  0 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2095 Home Win 
2 1986 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1922 Home Win 
3 1953 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1803 Home Win 
4 1949 White, Stuart A  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1522 Home Win 
5 1822 Batchelor, Francis    -   Thomson, George  1519 Draw 
6 1789 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1494 Away Win 
7 1617 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Wallace, Ronnie  1482 Away Win 
8 1550 McAlister, Anthony  0  -  1 Hendry, Paul J  1260 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2396 Samolins, Vitalijs (IM)  1  -  0 Burns-Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2342 Home Win 
2 2175 Davis, Eddie  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2273 Away Win 
3 2154 Klochan, Jevgeny  0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2218 Away Win 
4 2074 Kirk, Larry G    -   Tweedie, Christopher  2066 Draw 
5 2043 Thomas, Joseff  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  2012 Home Win 
6 2006 Abrahams, Daniel  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1858 Home Win 
7 1872 Watt, David A    -   Thomas, Daniel R  1741 Draw 
8 1866 Kasabali, Cagri  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1653 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2277 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Rattray, Gordon  2030 Home Win 
2 2114 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1858 Home Win 
3 1947 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1805 Home Win 
4 1887 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Koehn, Lennart   1652 Home Win 
5 1830 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1723 Home Win 
6 1827 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1593 Away Win 
7 1740 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1555 Away Win 
8 1657 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1565 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1986 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Brady, Stuart  1848 Draw 
2 1953 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1821 Home Win 
3 1949 White, Stuart A  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1744 Home Win 
4 1863 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Barker, Luke  1714 Home Win 
5 1822 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1678 Home Win 
6 1789 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Rettie, Stephen  1650 Away Win 
7 1617 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Stewart, Graeme  1559 Home Win 
8 1453 Kerridge, Simon  0  -  1 El Mountassir, Othmane  1522 Away Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (8) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2117 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1951 Away Win 
2 2106 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1819 Home Win 
3 1752 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1787 Away Win 
4 1743 Doherty, Stephen    -   McGovern, Patrick  1725 Draw 
5 1722 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Leithead, William E  1705 Home Win 
6 1682 Bolln, Carsten  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1648 Away Win 
7 1671 Logue, David  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1636 Away Win 
8 1416 Sheridan, Marc  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1360 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 2273 Coffey, Patrick    -   Robertson, Ian C  2102 Draw 
2 2066 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2095 Home Win 
3 2012 Donohue, Tom    -   Marks, Ian A  1922 Draw 
4 1858 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Sneddon, Iain D  1835 Home Win 
5 1741 Thomas, Daniel R  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1803 Home Win 
6 1653 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1522 Home Win 
7 1562 Hanley, Michael    -   Thomson, George  1519 Draw 
8 1249 Wynne, Stuart  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1395 Away Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (10) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1848 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2371 Away Win 
2 1821 Dickson, Robert    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2135 Draw 
3 1744 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1899 Away Win 
4 1714 Barker, Luke  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1896 Away Win 
5 1650 Rettie, Stephen    -   Doyle, James  1924 Draw 
6 1559 Stewart, Graeme  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1887 Away Win 
7 1413 Ferris, Derek J  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1789 Away Win 
8 1398 Jankowski, Tomas    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1743 Draw 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2277 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Swan, Iain (FM)  2241 Home Win 
2 2114 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Kirk, Larry G  2074 Home Win 
3 1947 Campbell, David  0  -  1 Tiuninas, Algirdas  2062 Away Win 
4 1887 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Thomas, Joseff  2043 Home Win 
5 1830 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Abrahams, Daniel  2006 Away Win 
6 1827 Harkins, Michael G    -   Watt, David A  1872 Draw 
7 1740 Taylor, Allen    -   Kasabali, Cagri  1866 Draw 
8 1657 Stewart, Alan W    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1833 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2030 Rattray, Gordon  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2505 Away Win 
2 1858 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1986 Away Win 
3 1723 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1953 Away Win 
4 1681 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Batchelor, Francis  1822 Away Win 
5 1652 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1789 Home Win 
6 1593 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1617 Home Win 
7 1555 McDonald, Duncan    -   McAlister, Anthony  1550 Draw 
8 1565 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Kerridge, Simon  1453 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (8) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2273 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2117 Home Win 
2 2203 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)    -   Montgomery, Jim  2106 Draw 
3 2066 Tweedie, Christopher    -   Calder, John  1846 Draw 
4 2012 Donohue, Tom    -   McPheator, Gary  1752 Draw 
5 1858 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1743 Home Win 
6 1653 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1722 Away Win 
7 1619 McCusker, Andrew    -   Bolln, Carsten  1682 Draw 
8 1562 Hanley, Michael    -   Logue, David  1671 Draw 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (10) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2371 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Rattray, Gordon  2030 Home Win 
2 2135 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1858 Away Win 
3 1899 Gillies, Alex    -   Murray, Frankie  1723 Draw 
4 1896 Hulme, William    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1681 Draw 
5 1789 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Koehn, Lennart   1652 Home Win 
6 1743 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Miller, Craig  1593 Home Win 
7 1704 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1555 Home Win 
8 1410 Thompson, Eddie  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1565 Away Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2030 Rattray, Gordon    -   Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2217 Draw 
2 1858 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1819 Home Win 
3 1805 Dobbie, Graham M    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1787 Draw 
4 1723 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Leithead, William E  1705 Away Win 
5 1681 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1648 Away Win 
6 1652 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1622 Away Win 
7 1555 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Lonie, David  1616 Home Win 
8 1593 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Weames, Richard A  1360 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (10) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2371 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2277 Draw 
2 2163 Allor, Chukwuka    -   Grant, Alan G  2114 Draw 
3 2135 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1887 Away Win 
4 1899 Gillies, Alex  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1827 Away Win 
5 1896 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1779 Home Win 
6 1924 Doyle, James    -   Taylor, Allen  1740 Draw 
7 1887 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 McKenzie, Mac  1463 Home Win 
8 1743 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Waddell, Alec M  1286 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2095 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  0  -  1 Swan, Iain (FM)  2241 Away Win 
2 1922 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2175 Away Win 
3 1803 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Tiuninas, Algirdas  2062 Away Win 
4 1522 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Abrahams, Daniel  2006 Away Win 
5 1519 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1872 Away Win 
6 1494 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1833 Away Win 
7 1395 Pearston, John M    -   Eldridge, John  1742 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2542 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)    -   Coffey, Patrick  2273 Draw 
2 2505 Greet, Andrew (IM)    -   Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2270 Draw 
3 1986 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Redpath, Joe  2242 Draw 
4 1953 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2203 Away Win 
5 1949 White, Stuart A  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2066 Away Win 
6 1789 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  2012 Away Win 
7 1617 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1858 Away Win 
8 1550 McAlister, Anthony  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1653 Away Win 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2030 Rattray, Gordon    -   Samolins, Vitalijs (IM)  2396 Draw 
2 1858 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Swan, Iain (FM)  2241 Away Win 
3 1805 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2175 Away Win 
4 1723 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2074 Away Win 
5 1681 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Tiuninas, Algirdas  2062 Away Win 
6 1652 Koehn, Lennart     -   Thomas, Joseff  2043 Draw 
7 1555 McDonald, Duncan    -   Watt, David A  1872 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2273 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1848 Home Win 
2 2270 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1744 Home Win 
3 2242 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1678 Home Win 
4 2012 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Rettie, Stephen  1650 Home Win 
5 1858 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Jankowski, Tomas  1398 Home Win 
6 1619 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Jowett, Nigel  1325 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (10) vs (8) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2371 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2117 Home Win 
2 2135 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2106 Away Win 
3 1899 Gillies, Alex  0  -  1 Calder, John  1846 Away Win 
4 1924 Doyle, James  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1752 Home Win 
5 1896 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1722 Home Win 
6 1789 Melvin, Les T  0  -  1 Doherty, Stephen  1743 Away Win 
7 1743 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Bolln, Carsten  1682 Home Win 
8 1704 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 Logue, David  1671 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2217 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Samolins, Vitalijs (IM)  2396 Draw 
2 1918 Thomson, Neil    -   Swan, Iain (FM)  2241 Draw 
3 1819 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Davis, Eddie  2175 Away Win 
4 1787 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2074 Away Win 
5 1725 McGovern, Patrick  0  -  1 Tiuninas, Algirdas  2062 Away Win 
6 1648 MacQueen, Andrew  1  -  0 Thomas, Joseff  2043 Home Win 
7 1622 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Abrahams, Daniel  2006 Away Win 
8 1616 Lonie, David  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1872 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2114 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2505 Away Win 
2 1947 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  1986 Home Win 
3 1887 Maxwell, Alistair    -   White, Stuart A  1949 Draw 
4 1830 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Batchelor, Francis  1822 Away Win 
5 1779 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1789 Home Win 
6 1657 Stewart, Alan W    -   Borland, Thomas E  1617 Draw 
7 1463 McKenzie, Mac  0  -  1 Day, Colin  1340 Away Win 
8 1354 Corrigan, Neil  0  -  1 English, Ian  1262 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (8) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2102 Robertson, Ian C    -   McDonald, Kevin  2117 Draw 
2 1922 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2106 Away Win 
3 1803 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Hilton, Steve H  1722 Away Win 
4 1835 Sneddon, Iain D  0  -  1 McPheator, Gary  1752 Away Win 
5 1658 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1743 Home Win 
6 1522 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Bolln, Carsten  1682 Away Win 
7 1519 Thomson, George    -   Logue, David  1671 Draw 
8 1494 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Curran, Andrew D  1562 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (10) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2217 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2371 Draw 
2 1918 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2135 Away Win 
3 1787 Giulian, Rosie A  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1899 Away Win 
4 1705 Leithead, William E    -   Hulme, William  1896 Draw 
5 1648 MacQueen, Andrew  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1924 Away Win 
6 1636 Thomson, David A    -   Melvin, Les T  1789 Draw 
7 1622 Campbell, Iain S  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1743 Away Win 
8 1584 MacFadyen, Alan    -   Toland, William  1727 Draw 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2277 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  0  -  1 Burns-Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2342 Away Win 
2 2114 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Coffey, Patrick  2273 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 1887 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2242 Away Win 
5 1830 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  2012 Away Win 
6 1827 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1858 Away Win 
7 1779 Tyre, Malcolm  1  -  0 McCusker, Andrew  1619 Home Win 
8 1657 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1653 Home Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1848 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2217 Away Win 
2 1821 Dickson, Robert    -   McAlpine, Kenneth B  1951 Draw 
3 1714 Barker, Luke    -   Floros, Antonios  1819 Draw 
4 1675 Perdikou, Evis    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1787 Draw 
5 1584 O`Brien, Robert J    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1648 Draw 
6 1559 Stewart, Graeme  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1636 Away Win 
7 1495 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Jordan, Joe  1110 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (10) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2542 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2371 Draw 
2 2505 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Allor, Chukwuka  2163 Home Win 
3 1986 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2135 Home Win 
4 1953 Bucher, Goetz    -   Gillies, Alex  1899 Draw 
5 1949 White, Stuart A    -   Hulme, William  1896 Draw 
6 1863 Dyer, Michael T    -   Doyle, James  1924 Draw 
7 1822 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Cochrane, Richard  1887 Home Win 
8 1789 Burt, J Mel    -   Melvin, Les T  1789 Draw 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1858 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2102 Away Win 
2 1805 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2095 Away Win 
3 1723 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1922 Away Win 
4 1681 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Kelly, J Steven  1803 Away Win 
5 1652 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Sneddon, Iain D  1835 Home Win 
6 1593 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1494 Away Win 
7 1573 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1522 Home Win 
8 1565 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1191 Home Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (10) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2448 McNab, Colin A (GM)  1  -  0 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2371 Home Win 
2 2396 Samolins, Vitalijs (IM)  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2135 Home Win 
3 2241 Swan, Iain (FM)  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1899 Away Win 
4 2175 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1896 Home Win 
5 2074 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1924 Home Win 
6 2062 Tiuninas, Algirdas  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1887 Away Win 
7 1833 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Melvin, Les T  1789 Draw 
8 1872 Watt, David A    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1743 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (8) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2117 McDonald, Kevin    -   Grant, Alan G  2114 Draw 
2 2106 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Campbell, David  1947 Home Win 
3 1722 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1887 Away Win 
4 1752 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1830 Away Win 
5 1671 Logue, David  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1827 Home Win 
6 1562 Curran, Andrew D  0  -  1 Tyre, Malcolm  1779 Away Win 
7 1452 Smith, Andy  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1740 Away Win 
8 1329 Fisher, Alex  0  -  1 Stewart, Alan W  1657 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2148 Mitchell, Robert  1  -  0 Rattray, Gordon  2030 Home Win 
2 1848 Brady, Stuart  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1858 Home Win 
3 1821 Dickson, Robert    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1805 Draw 
4 1744 Findlay, James    -   Murray, Frankie  1723 Draw 
5 1714 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1681 Home Win 
6 1678 McIntyre, John W    -   Koehn, Lennart   1652 Draw 
7 1675 Perdikou, Evis  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1555 Away Win 
8 1650 Rettie, Stephen  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1565 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1918 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2505 Away Win 
2 1819 Floros, Antonios  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1986 Away Win 
3 1787 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Bucher, Goetz  1953 Home Win 
4 1725 McGovern, Patrick  0  -  1 White, Stuart A  1949 Away Win 
5 1636 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1617 Home Win 
6 1622 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Day, Colin  1340 Home Win 
7 1360 Weames, Richard A    -   English, Ian  1262 Draw 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  1203 Win by Default 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (10) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 2371 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2095 Home Win 
2 2135 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1922 Home Win 
3 1896 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1519 Home Win 
4 1924 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1494 Home Win 
5 1789 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1522 Home Win 
6 1743 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Williams, Hayden  1373 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 2273 Coffey, Patrick  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1918 Home Win 
2 2270 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  1  -  0 Floros, Antonios  1819 Home Win 
3 2066 Tweedie, Christopher  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1787 Home Win 
4 2012 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 MacQueen, Andrew  1648 Home Win 
5 1858 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Thomson, David A  1636 Home Win 
6 1653 Montgomery, Robert S  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1139 Home Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (10) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2371 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Burns-Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2342 Home Win 
2 2135 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Coffey, Patrick  2273 Draw 
3 1899 Gillies, Alex  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2242 Away Win 
4 1924 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2270 Away Win 
5 1896 Hulme, William    -   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2203 Draw 
6 1789 Melvin, Les T  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2066 Away Win 
7 1743 Gallagher, Anthony  1  -  0 Donohue, Tom  2012 Home Win 
8 1704 Anderson, Paul  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1858 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1922 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1918 Home Win 
2 1803 Kelly, J Steven    -   Floros, Antonios  1819 Draw 
3 1658 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Giulian, Rosie A  1787 Draw 
4 1519 Thomson, George    -   MacQueen, Andrew  1648 Draw 
5 1494 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1636 Away Win 
6 1482 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1622 Away Win 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1848 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2114 Away Win 
2 1821 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1947 Away Win 
3 1744 Findlay, James    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1887 Draw 
4 1714 Barker, Luke    -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1830 Draw 
5 1678 McIntyre, John W    -   Harkins, Michael G  1827 Draw 
6 1675 Perdikou, Evis  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1740 Home Win 
7 1584 O`Brien, Robert J  0  -  1 Stewart, Alan W  1657 Away Win 
8 1495 Paterson, Colin C    -   Topping, John  1248 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (8) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2117 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1858 Home Win 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1722 Hilton, Steve H    -   Murray, Frankie  1723 Draw 
4 1752 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   1652 Away Win 
5 1743 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1573 Away Win 
6 1682 Bolln, Carsten    -   Brisbane, Tom  1565 Draw 
7 1671 Logue, David    -   Gray, Stewart R  1400 Draw 
8 1562 Curran, Andrew D  1  -  0 Howie, Colin  1286 Home Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 2277 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1922 Home Win 
2 2114 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1803 Home Win 
3 1657 Stewart, Alan W    -   Thomson, George  1519 Draw 
4 1887 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1494 Home Win 
5 1830 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1522 Home Win 
6 1827 Harkins, Michael G  1  -  0 Williams, Hayden  1373 Home Win 
7 1740 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1191 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  7 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (8) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2396 Samolins, Vitalijs (IM)  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2117 Home Win 
2 2175 Davis, Eddie    -   Montgomery, Jim  2106 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 1872 Watt, David A    -   Logue, David  1671 Draw 
6 1866 Kasabali, Cagri    -   Curran, Andrew D  1562 Draw 
7 1833 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Smith, Andy  1452 Home Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (8) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2505 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 McDonald, Kevin  2117 Home Win 
2 2050 MacGregor, Ian R  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2106 Away Win 
3 1986 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Calder, John  1846 Away Win 
4 1949 White, Stuart A  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1722 Home Win 
5 1822 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1752 Home Win 
6 1789 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1743 Home Win 
7 1617 Borland, Thomas E  0  -  1 Logue, David  1671 Away Win 
8 1262 English, Ian  0  -  1 Curran, Andrew D  1562 Away Win 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1858 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2273 Away Win 
2 1652 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Tweedie, Steven  2218 Away Win 
3 1723 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2242 Away Win 
4 1555 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Muir, Andrew J (IM)  2270 Away Win 
5 1805 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Jamieson, Peter M (FM)  2203 Away Win 
6 1593 Miller, Craig  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  2012 Away Win 
7 1573 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1858 Away Win 
8 1565 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1653 Away Win 
  0 - 8 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2175 Davis, Eddie  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1848 Home Win 
2 2074 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1821 Home Win 
3 2062 Tiuninas, Algirdas  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1744 Home Win 
4 1475 Clarke, Peter  1  -  0 Flynn, David  0 Home Win 
5 1544 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1714 Away Win 
6 1872 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Perdikou, Evis  1675 Home Win 
7 1866 Kasabali, Cagri  1  -  0 Hewitson, David  1527 Home Win 
8 1833 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Jankowski, Tomas  1398 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

GCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1617   3238   1   7   1637   1   7   3.342   -1.842   1410 
 7   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1789   3365   2   8   1758   2   8   4.300   -2.300   1565 
 5   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1863   3825   1   3   1881   1   3   1.422   0.078   1881 
 11   McAlister, Anthony   BD   -   1550   4917      3   1489      3   1.693   -1.193   1209 
 2   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1986   6425   6   9   1984   6   9   4.589   1.411   2106 
 9   MacGregor, Ian R   BD   J20   2050   13529   1   2   2100   1   2   0.860   0.140   2100 
 4   White, Stuart A   BD   -   1949   15053   5   8   1833   5   8   5.082   -0.082   1924 
 8   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1453   15294   1   3   1619   1   3   0.889   0.111   1497 
 6   Batchelor, Francis   BDGN   -   1822   16462   6   7   1746   6   7   4.158   2.342   2172 
 12   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BD   -   2542   16689   1   2   2322   1   2   1.549   -0.549   2322 
 14   English, Ian   BD   -   1262   17347   1   3   1425   1   3   0.890   0.610   1425 
 13   Day, Colin   BD   -   1340   21674   1   2   1542   1   2   0.497   0.503   1542 
 1   Greet, Andrew (IM)   BD   -   2505   21675   6   7   2181   6   7   5.986   0.014   2484 
 3   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1953   22352   3   7   1916   3   7   3.872   -0.372   1916 

Team 2 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Campbell, David   CC   -   1947   3413   3   5   1956   3   5   2.433   0.567   2028 
 8   Congalton, David G   IRCC   -   1293   3575   0   1   1555   0   1   0.182   -0.182   1155 
 2   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2114   4162   6   9   2051   6   9   5.197   0.803   2173 
 4   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1827   4264   4   8   1706   4   8   5.148   -1.148   1706 
 3   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   1887   4903   6   9   1875   6   9   4.643   1.857   2042 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2277   5115   4   6   2137   4   6   3.916   0.584   2330 
 7   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1463   5133   0   3   1596   0   3   1.088   -1.088   1195 
 6   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1657   6112   6   8   1590   6   8   4.679   1.821   1842 
 5   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1740   6193   3   7   1638   3   7   4.304   -0.804   1638 
 14   Topping, John   CC   -   1248   6286      1   1495      1   0.197   0.303   1495 
 12   Waddell, Alec M   CC   -   1286   6333   0   1   1686   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1286 
 11   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1779   8055   3   4   1742   3   4   2.186   0.814   1934 
 10   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1830   8938   3   7   1793   3   7   3.819   -0.319   1793 
 13   Corrigan, Neil   CC   -   1354   11437   0   1   1262   0   1   0.623   -0.623   862 

Team 3 - Cumbernauld A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Bonella, David   CN   -   1522   3231   0   8   1761   0   8   1.779   -1.779   1360 
 2   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1803   4554   2   8   1872   2   8   3.340   -1.340   1679 
 1   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   1922   4866   2   8   2042   2   8   2.834   -0.334   1900 
 11   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2102   5811   2   3   2083   2   3   1.559   0.441   2205 
 12   Sneddon, Iain D   DL   -   1835   6061   0   3   1791   0   3   1.686   -1.686   1390 
 7   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1482   6356   1   3   1608   1   3   0.995   0.005   1486 
 9   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2095   6744   1   5   2111   1   5   2.397   -1.397   1870 
 3   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1658   7831   2   3   1758   2   3   1.090   1.410   2038 
 10   Hendry, Paul J   CN   -   1260   8020   1   1   1550   1   1   0.157   0.843   1950 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1519   11949   3   8   1726   3   8   2.013   0.987   1635 
 6   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1494   15588   2   8   1730   2   8   1.813   0.187   1538 
 8   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1395   17852   2   3   1472   2   3   1.275   1.225   1752 
 13   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1191   20812   0   2   1578   0   2   0.178   -0.178   1178 
 14   Williams, Hayden   CN   -   1373   22924   0   2   1758   0   2   0.181   -0.181   1358 

Team 4 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1565   3280   4   7   1528   4   7   3.740   0.760   1634 
 3   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1805   3740   1   6   2005   1   6   1.658   -0.658   1725 
 9   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1681   3806      6   1824      6   1.970   -1.470   1430 
 2   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1858   4482   2   9   2069   2   9   2.301   -0.301   1847 
 5   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1723   5433   1   9   1886   1   9   2.777   -1.277   1606 
 1   Rattray, Gordon   EK   -   2030   5719   1   6   2306   1   6   1.097   -0.097   2026 
 10   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1573   5812   2   3   1708   2   3   1.008   0.992   1830 
 6   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1593   9045   2   6   1672   2   6   2.484   -0.484   1550 
 7   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1555   15466   4   7   1730   4   7   2.039   1.961   1780 
 12   Howie, Colin   EK   J12   1286   21885   0   1   1562   0   1   0.170   -0.170   1162 
 4   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J13   1652   23386   4   9   1827   4   9   2.643   1.357   1788 
 11   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1400   24357      1   1671      1   0.174   0.326   1671 

Team 5 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1622   3418   3   6   1679   3   6   2.597   0.903   1740 
 2   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1819   3952   2   8   1997   2   8   2.396   -0.396   1804 
 14   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2217   4093   2   4   2161   2   4   2.201   0.299   2252 
 3   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1787   4094   4   9   1863   4   9   3.671   0.329   1824 
 11   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1705   4683   1   3   1780   1   3   1.205   0.295   1780 
 6   Lonie, David   GI   -   1616   4720   0   3   1695   0   3   1.215   -1.215   1294 
 4   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1648   4815   4   8   1784   4   8   2.790   1.210   1784 
 9   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   1951   4925   1   2   1969   1   2   0.959   0.541   2162 
 7   MacFadyen, Alan   GI   -   1584   5033   1   2   1595   1   2   0.970   0.530   1788 
 10   McGovern, Patrick   GD   -   1725   5063      3   1918      3   0.811   -0.311   1638 
 13   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1360   6424   2   3   1424   2   3   1.266   1.234   1704 
 12   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1636   8744   4   6   1665   4   6   2.788   1.712   1858 
 1   Thomson, Neil   GI   -   1918   12890      6   2194      6   1.146   -0.646   1800 
 15   Jordan, Joe   GI   -   1110   16794   0   1   1495   0   1   0.089   -0.089   1095 
 16   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1139   17397   0   1   1539   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1139 
 8   Mitchell, Mike   GI   -   1555   22608   1   1   1293   1   1   0.818   0.182   1693 

Team 6 - Glasgow Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Davis, Eddie   PY   -   2175   3692   6   8   1953   6   8   6.049   0.451   2205 
 4   Kirk, Larry G   PY   -   2074   4607   5   7   1912   5   7   4.866   0.634   2139 
 16   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1544   4881   0   1   1714   0   1   0.277   -0.277   1314 
 14   McNab, Colin A (GM)   DV   -   2448   5190   1   1   2371   1   1   0.604   0.396   2771 
 7   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1833   6128   4   6   1602   4   6   4.562   -0.062   1795 
 2   Swan, Iain (FM)   PY   -   2241   6171   2   6   2006   2   6   4.621   -2.121   1944 
 6   Watt, David A   PY   -   1872   6416   5   9   1693   5   9   6.477   -0.977   1773 
 13   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1742   7829      1   1395      1   0.885   -0.385   1395 
 8   Smith, Antony V   PY   -   1770   19550   0   1   1453   0   1   0.864   -0.864   1053 
 15   Clarke, Peter   PY   -   1475   22300   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 9   Klochan, Jevgeny   PY   -   2154   22842   0   1   2218   0   1   0.409   -0.409   1818 
 11   Kasabali, Cagri   PY   J19   1866   23470   3   4   1620   3   4   3.178   -0.178   1814 
 5   Abrahams, Daniel   PY   -   2006   24173   5   5   1756   5   5   3.950   1.050   2155 
 1   Samolins, Vitalijs (IM)   PY   -   2396   24257   4   6   2224   4   6   4.212   0.288   2417 
 10   Thomas, Joseff   PY   -   2043   24290   1   4   1827   1   4   2.997   -1.497   1736 
 12   Tiuninas, Algirdas   PY   -   2062   24298   5   6   1798   5   6   4.857   0.143   2078 

Team 7 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2273   3547   6   9   2094   6   9   6.363   0.137   2261 
 10   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1562   4248   1   2   1595   1   2   0.913   0.087   1595 
 12   Jamieson, Peter M (FM)   HA   -   2203   4478   3   4   1940   3   4   3.212   -0.212   2133 
 1   Burns-Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   HA   -   2342   4858   1   3   2348   1   3   1.472   -0.472   2226 
 8   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1653   5335   4   7   1596   4   7   3.948   0.052   1646 
 14   Muir, Andrew J (IM)   HA   -   2270   5400   4   5   2008   4   5   3.846   0.654   2375 
 15   Redpath, Joe   HA   -   2242   8350   4   5   1891   4   5   4.425   0.075   2258 
 9   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2066   9122   5   6   1923   5   6   4.041   0.959   2203 
 3   Tweedie, Steven   HA   -   2218   9123   2   2   1986   2   2   1.509   0.491   2386 
 4   MacDonald, Christopher   HAST   -   2180   10190   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   2012   14200   6   9   1777   6   9   6.953   -0.953   1899 
 6   Thomas, Phil   EKTR   -   1858   15971   8   9   1711   8   9   6.071   1.929   2064 
 7   Thomas, Daniel R   EK   J16   1741   15990   1   2   1838   1   2   0.740   0.760   2030 
 11   Wynne, Stuart   L1HA   J14   1249   18959   0   1   1395   0   1   0.307   -0.307   995 
 13   McCusker, Andrew   HA   J14   1619   21604   1   3   1595   1   3   1.545   -0.045   1595 

Team 8 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Doherty, Stephen   ICPG   -   1743   3754   1   7   1729   1   7   3.628   -2.128   1502 
 13   Fisher, Alex   ICPW   -   1329   3931   0   1   1657   0   1   0.125   -0.125   1257 
 5   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1722   4357   3   8   1794   3   8   3.258   0.242   1752 
 1   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2117   5016   3   9   2158   3   9   4.124   -1.124   2036 
 9   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1752   5217   1   7   1853   1   7   2.572   -1.072   1626 
 2   Montgomery, Jim   IC   -   2106   5329   7   8   2012   7   8   4.909   2.091   2344 
 12   Smith, Andy   ICPW   -   1452   6016   0   2   1786   0   2   0.249   -0.249   1386 
 3   Riley, Stephen   ICPW   -   1774   6788   0   1   1744   0   1   0.542   -0.542   1344 
 11   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1846   7142   2   3   1984   2   3   0.959   1.541   2264 
 10   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1671   9493   5   8   1642   5   8   4.290   0.710   1733 
 6   Bolln, Carsten   IC   -   1682   15393   2   6   1646   2   6   3.290   -0.790   1585 
 7   Curran, Andrew D   ICPW   -   1562   15834   3   6   1581   3   6   2.883   0.617   1642 
 8   Sheridan, Marc   ICPW   -   1416   20429   0   2   1428   0   2   0.967   -0.967   1027 

Team 9 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brady, Stuart   PO   -   1848   3264   1   8   2120   1   8   1.542   -0.042   1868 
 7   Brown, Allan D   PO   -   1646   3291   1   1   1562   1   1   0.617   0.383   1962 
 2   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1821   3731   2   8   1972   2   8   2.512   -0.512   1779 
 14   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1413   3911   0   1   1789   0   1   0.096   -0.096   1389 
 6   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1678   5102   2   6   1782   2   6   2.277   -0.277   1660 
 17   Mitchell, Robert   PO   -   2148   5304   1   1   2030   1   1   0.663   0.337   2430 
 10   O`Brien, Robert J   LGPA   -   1584   5515   1   3   1596   1   3   1.441   0.059   1596 
 8   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1495   5582   2   3   1258   2   3   2.324   0.176   1538 
 9   Rettie, Stephen   POGR   -   1650   5763   2   5   1757   2   5   1.911   0.589   1757 
 3   Findlay, James   PO   -   1744   6698   2   8   1887   2   8   2.657   -0.657   1694 
 16   Perdikou, Evis   GM   -   1675   11329   1   4   1738   1   4   1.670   -0.170   1648 
 4   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1714   11947   5   8   1737   5   8   3.743   1.257   1828 
 12   Stewart, Graeme   PO   -   1559   14816   0   3   1713   0   3   0.937   -0.937   1313 
 19   Hewitson, David   PO   -   1527   14952   0   1   1901   0   1   0.096   -0.096   1501 
 11   Jowett, Nigel   PO   -   1325   15267   0   2   1557   0   2   0.487   -0.487   1157 
 5   McLatchie, Jonathan   PO   -   1735   16624   1   1   1722   1   1   0.521   0.479   2122 
 15   Jankowski, Tomas   PO   -   1398   20557      3   1780      3   0.279   0.221   1500 
 13   El Mountassir, Othmane   PO   -   1522   21389   1   1   1453   1   1   0.597   0.403   1853 
 18   Flynn, David   PO   -   0   24573   0   1   1475   0   1   0   0   1075 

Team 10 - Shettleston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Anderson, Paul   SH   -   1704   3055   1   3   1695   1   3   1.543   -0.543   1573 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2371   3332   6   9   2227   6   9   5.992   0.508   2394 
 6   Cochrane, Richard   PA   -   1887   3543   3   4   1732   3   4   2.655   0.345   1926 
 5   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1924   3788   4   8   1815   4   8   5.041   -0.541   1857 
 8   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1743   4019   7   8   1612   7   8   5.148   1.852   1944 
 3   Gillies, Alex   SH   -   1899   4084   4   8   1920   4   8   3.915   0.085   1920 
 4   Hulme, William   SH   -   1896   4413   6   9   1827   6   9   5.275   0.725   1949 
 7   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1789   5244   4   8   1720   4   8   4.636   -0.136   1762 
 12   Toland, William   SH   -   1727   6278      1   1584      1   0.693   -0.193   1584 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2135   7691   3   9   2019   3   9   5.782   -2.782   1897 
 10   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1410   8866   0   1   1565   0   1   0.295   -0.295   1165 
 11   Allor, Chukwuka   SH   -   2163   22880      2   2310      2   0.689   -0.189   2116