Edinburgh Summer Cup 2013

Ending on 30/06/2013
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2013 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Wandering Dragons 13300615120001586
215Edinburgh2200411010001192
32Bank of Scotland220049210001083
412Corstorphine 222004813000871
55Corstorphine 131022828000950
610Pentland Hills21012516000546
79Wandering Dragons 221012516000546
83Wandering Dragons 321012435000546
913Edinburgh West11002501000583
106Sandy Bells21012417000438
117Civil Service21012408000433
128Musselburgh 1300304311000531
1311Badgers Brook20020417000438
1414Tiger Cubs300302016000211
151Musselburgh 21001000600000
  32 16 0 16 32 88 16 88 0 0 0 98  

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2013 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  Plyd  Boards 
Musselburgh 20                           
Bank of Scotland6     4                     10 
Wandering Dragons 3           5               
Wandering Dragons 1    5 4   6                 15 
Corstorphine 1  2   2 5                   
Sandy Bells        1   3               
Civil Service      0     4               
Musselburgh 1    1     2 2               
Wandering Dragons 2                1 4         
10 Pentland Hills                4         1 
11 Badgers Brook                2   2       
12 Corstorphine 2                    3   5   
13 Edinburgh West                        5   
14 Tiger Cubs                      1 1 0 
15 Edinburgh                  5       6 11 

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2013 Match Results
Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (1) vs (2) Bank of Scotland Grade Comments
1 1362 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Mollison, Jamie  1865 Away Win 
2 1191 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1709 Away Win 
3 1185 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1653 Away Win 
4 1093 O`Donnell, Frank  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1466 Away Win 
5 1046 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1444 Away Win 
6 1005 Wilson, Robert S M   0  -  1 Turner, James  1441 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (3) vs (4) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 1410 Straczynski, Marek    -   Kynoch, Richard J P  1923 Draw 
2 0 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1877 Away Win 
3 1215 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1845 Away Win 
4 1187 MacFarland, Peter  0  -  1 O`Neil, Jim  1840 Away Win 
5 0 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1772 Away Win 
6 0 Goodall, Stuart  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1748 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (5) vs (6) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1854 Massa, John A  1  -  0 O`Connor, Jamie  1441 Home Win 
2 1487 Burns, David  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1414 Home Win 
3 1357 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1249 Home Win 
4 1179 Hepburn, Bill  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1203 Home Win 
5 0 Whaling, Frank  0  -  1 Cullen, Mark  1175 Away Win 
6 1078 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  1023 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service (7) vs (8) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1597 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Galbraith, Joe  1782 Home Win 
2 1572 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1417 Away Win 
3 1489 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  0 Home Win 
4 1400 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1376 Home Win 
5 1337 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Loudon, James M  1337 Away Win 
6 1323 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 King, David  1232 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (9) vs (10) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1714 Konarski, Jannic    -   Nisbet, Charles  1663 Draw 
2 1710 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 Watt, Callum  1586 Away Win 
3 1553 Donkin, Chris  0  -  1 Pearson, Walter J  1435 Away Win 
4 1522 MacGregor, Steven  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1285 Home Win 
5 0 Goodall, Steven  0  -  1 Devoy, David G  974 Away Win 
6 0 Deren, Marek  0  -  1 Hampton, Chris R  915 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (11) vs (12) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1444 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1934 Away Win 
2 1418 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Williamson, Ian  1618 Away Win 
3 1340 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Watson, David  1200 Away Win 
4 1303 McCord, Robert    -   Ruthven, Angus G  1193 Draw 
5 1281 Raffan, Derek  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1141 Home Win 
6 1072 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  921 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West (13) vs (14) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1836 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1519 Home Win 
2 1799 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Beaumont, Corbin  724 Home Win 
3 1689 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Pirrie, Robert  660 Home Win 
4 1489 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 Welch, Michael  621 Home Win 
5 1208 Whalen, Ron N  0  -  1 Berera, Siddharth  282 Away Win 
6 1069 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Dietah  102 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland (2) vs (5) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1865 Mollison, Jamie    -   Massa, John A  1854 Draw 
2 1709 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Burns, David  1487 Home Win 
3 1702 Chapman, Nigel    -   Elders, Peter  1357 Draw 
4 1653 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Hepburn, Bill  1179 Away Win 
5 1473 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Whaling, Frank  0 Home Win 
6 1466 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1078 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (10) vs (15) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1663 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1841 Away Win 
2 1435 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1745 Away Win 
3 1395 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Cranston, Rod W  1606 Home Win 
4 1328 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Girvan, Alastair  1499 Away Win 
5 1285 Wallace, Jim  0  -  1 Zamvar, Vipin  1471 Away Win 
6 915 Hampton, Chris R  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1432 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (4) vs (7) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1923 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1572 Home Win 
2 1877 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1564 Home Win 
3 1845 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Brown, Gerry  1489 Home Win 
4 1772 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1444 Home Win 
5 1748 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Gilroy, Michael  1400 Home Win 
6 1430 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1323 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (14) vs (12) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1519 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1934 Away Win 
2 724 Beaumont, Corbin  0  -  1 Williamson, Ian  1618 Away Win 
3 660 Pirrie, Robert  0  -  1 Watson, David  1200 Away Win 
4 600 Morrison, John  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1193 Away Win 
5 483 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Alexander, Ian  1141 Away Win 
6 282 Berera, Siddharth  1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  921 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (6) vs (8) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1689 Dimitrov, Todor  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  0 Home Win 
2 1625 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1376 Home Win 
3 1441 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Loudon, James M  1337 Away Win 
4 1249 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 King, David  1232 Away Win 
5 1175 Cullen, Mark    -   Howson, David D  1100 Draw 
6 1023 Muir, Lindsay  1  -  0 Howard, Gavin  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (11) vs (9) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 1723 McHarg, Andrew  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1983 Away Win 
2 1649 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Konarski, Jannic  1714 Home Win 
3 1444 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Binnie, Scott  1710 Away Win 
4 1418 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1553 Away Win 
5 1366 McHarg, Steven  1  -  0 MacGregor, Steven  1522 Home Win 
6 1072 Liddle, Robert  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1438 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (15) vs (14) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1841 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1519 Home Win 
2 1606 Cranston, Rod W  1  -  0 Pirrie, Robert  660 Home Win 
3 1471 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Morrison, John  600 Home Win 
4 1432 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Hamilton, Euan  596 Home Win 
5 1357 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  483 Home Win 
6 1306 Sime, Euan  1  -  0 Berera, Siddharth  282 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (4) vs (5) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1923 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1705 Away Win 
2 1888 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Parida, Rakhel K  0 Home Win 
3 1877 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1357 Home Win 
4 1845 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Hepburn, Bill  1179 Away Win 
5 1786 Taylor, Ewan  1  -  0 Whaling, Frank  0 Home Win 
6 1772 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  856 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (8) vs (3) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1417 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Bullen, Damien  1618 Away Win 
2 1376 Hope, Iain D    -   Pollard, Michael A  1557 Draw 
3 1337 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  0 Away Win 
4 1232 King, David  0  -  1 Meighan, Michael  0 Away Win 
5 1100 Howson, David D    -   Donkin, Anne  1215 Draw 
6 0 Howard, Gavin  0  -  1 MacFarland, Peter  1187 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2013 Team Results
Team 1 - Musselburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, Maurice P   WD   -   1362   4550   0   1   1762   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1362 
 4   O`Donnell, Frank   MU   -   1093   5523   0   1   1466   0   1   0.096   -0.096   1066 
 2   Ritchie, Stephen   MU   -   1191   9049   0   1   1591   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1191 
 3   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1185   9580   0   1   1585   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1185 
 7   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1775   15458   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Crawford, James   MU   -   1046   19395   0   1   1444   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1044 
 6   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   -   1005   21007   0   1   1405   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1005 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1444   5442   1   1   1046   1   1   0.918   0.082   1446 
 3   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1653   6117   1   2   1253   1   2   1.836   -0.836   1253 
 7   Chapman, Nigel   BS   -   1702   7563      1   1357      1   0.885   -0.385   1357 
 8   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1473   8254   1   1   1205   1   1   0.826   0.174   1605 
 4   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1466   8748   2   2   1086   2   2   1.817   0.183   1485 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1865   9024   1   2   1660   1   2   1.432   0.068   1852 
 6   Turner, James   BS   -   1441   11731   1   1   1041   1   1   0.918   0.082   1441 
 2   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1709   21207   2   2   1398   2   2   1.695   0.305   1798 

Team 3 - Wandering Dragons 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1215   3764      2   1358      2   0.738   -0.238   1164 
 4   MacFarland, Peter   WD   -   1187   5035   1   2   1587   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1187 
 1   Straczynski, Marek   WD   -   1410   6147      1   1810      1   0.082   0.418   1810 
 8   Pollard, Michael A   LS   -   1557   15947      1   1376      1   0.735   -0.235   1376 
 7   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1618   16946   1   1   1417   1   1   0.757   0.243   1817 
 6   Goodall, Stuart   WD   -   0   17779   0   1   1748   0   1   0   0   1348 
 2   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   0   20808   1   2   1566   1   2   0   0   1566 
 9   Meighan, Michael   WD   -   0   22944   1   1   1232   1   1   0   0   1632 
 5   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   0   24237   0   1   1499   0   1   0   0   1099 

Team 4 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1845   3415   2   3   1460   2   3   2.727   -0.727   1582 
 5   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1772   4339   3   3   1396   2   2   1.793   0.207   1796 
 1   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1923   4629   1   3   1600   1   3   2.583   -1.083   1600 
 4   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1840   5536   1   1   1440   1   1   0.918   0.082   1840 
 2   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1877   6012   3   3   1506   3   3   2.700   0.300   1906 
 8   Wallace, David   WD   -   1888   6346   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1748   7590   2   2   1400   1   1   0.888   0.112   1800 
 9   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1786   9448   1   1   1386   1   1   0.918   0.082   1786 
 7   Akers, Anthony   WD   -   1430   13465   1   1   1323   1   1   0.643   0.357   1723 

Team 5 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Burns, David   CO   -   1487   3354   1   2   1562   1   2   0.827   0.173   1562 
 3   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1357   3842   1   3   1569   1   3   0.847   0.653   1569 
 6   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1078   5965   1   2   1244   1   2   0.664   0.336   1244 
 7   Soutar, Gavin I   CO   -   1705   6065   1   1   1923   1   1   0.223   0.777   2323 
 9   Crerar, James D   CO   -   856   9746   0   1   1256   0   0   0.000   0.000   856 
 1   Massa, John A   CO   -   1854   13371   1   2   1660   1   2   1.404   0.096   1852 
 5   Whaling, Frank   CO   -   0   22850   0   3   1478   0   3   0   0   1078 
 4   Hepburn, Bill   CO   -   1179   22851   3   3   1454   3   3   0.629   2.371   1853 
 8   Parida, Rakhel K   CO   -   0   24635   0   1   1888   0   1   0   0   1488 

Team 6 - Sandy Bells
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Cullen, Mark   SB   -   1175   3653   1   2   1152   1   2   1.062   0.438   1346 
 4   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1203   4294   0   1   1179   0   1   0.535   -0.535   779 
 7   Dimitrov, Todor   SBLS   -   1689   7572   1   1   1383   1   1   0.856   0.144   1783 
 3   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1249   9443   0   2   1294   0   2   0.871   -0.871   894 
 6   Muir, Lindsay   SB   -   1023   9444   1   2   1078   0   1   0.423   -0.423   678 
 2   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1414   14010   0   1   1487   0   1   0.396   -0.396   1087 
 1   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1441   15998   0   2   1589   0   2   0.725   -0.725   1189 
 8   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1625   16223   1   1   1376   1   1   0.808   0.192   1776 

Team 7 - Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1337   3046   0   1   1337   0   1   0.500   -0.500   937 
 1   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1597   3084   1   1   1782   1   1   0.260   0.740   2182 
 2   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1572   3143   0   2   1670   0   2   0.817   -0.817   1270 
 7   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1564   4313   0   1   1877   0   1   0.136   -0.136   1477 
 6   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1323   5270   1   2   1331   1   2   0.980   0.020   1331 
 3   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1489   7921   1   2   1614   1   2   0.752   0.248   1614 
 4   Gilroy, Michael   CS   -   1400   11146   1   2   1562   1   2   0.647   0.353   1562 
 8   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1444   11978   0   1   1772   0   1   0.125   -0.125   1372 

Team 8 - Musselburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Galbraith, Joe   MU   -   1782   4015   0   1   1597   0   1   0.740   -0.740   1197 
 4   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1376   4379      3   1527      3   0.922   -0.422   1247 
 6   King, David   MU   -   1232   4596   1   3   1323   1   3   1.139   -0.139   1201 
 5   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1337   4724   2   3   1392   2   3   1.273   0.727   1514 
 8   Howard, Gavin   MU   -   0   7931   0   2   1105   0   2   0   0   705 
 2   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1417   8347   1   2   1595   1   2   0.538   0.462   1595 
 7   Howson, David D   PL   -   1100   9765   1   2   1195   1   2   0.740   0.260   1195 
 3   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   0   21984   0   2   1589   0   2   0   0   1189 

Team 9 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Binnie, Scott   GRWD   -   1710   3198   1   2   1515   1   2   1.491   -0.491   1515 
 3   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1553   3765   1   2   1426   1   2   1.345   -0.345   1426 
 8   Falconer, William   WD   -   1438   3872   1   1   1072   1   1   0.898   0.102   1472 
 5   Goodall, Steven   WD   -   0   4116   0   1   974   0   1   0   0   574 
 1   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1714   4621      2   1656      2   1.161   -0.661   1463 
 4   MacGregor, Steven   WD   -   1522   16413   1   2   1326   1   2   1.498   -0.498   1326 
 7   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1983   22894   1   1   1723   1   1   0.818   0.182   2123 
 6   Deren, Marek   WD   -   0   24110   0   1   915   0   1   0   0   515 

Team 10 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Devoy, David G   PHLS   -   974   3720   1   1   937   1   1   0.549   0.451   1337 
 6   Hampton, Chris R   PH   -   915   4243   1   2   1142   1   2   0.505   0.495   1142 
 3   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1435   5607   1   2   1649   1   2   0.477   0.523   1649 
 7   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1395   5689   1   1   1606   1   1   0.233   0.767   2006 
 4   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1285   6354   0   2   1496   0   2   0.467   -0.467   1096 
 2   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1586   6414   1   1   1710   1   1   0.331   0.669   2110 
 1   Nisbet, Charles   PHLS   -   1663   10970      2   1778      2   0.695   -0.195   1584 
 8   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1328   21109   0   1   1499   0   1   0.277   -0.277   1099 

Team 11 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1303   4979      1   1193      1   0.650   -0.150   1193 
 3   Marshall, David   BX   -   1340   9434   0   1   1200   0   1   0.687   -0.687   800 
 2   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1418   10506   0   2   1586   0   2   0.561   -0.561   1185 
 11   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1546   10613   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1072   10773   1   2   1180   1   2   0.801   0.199   1180 
 1   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1444   12405   0   2   1777   0   2   0.260   -0.260   1377 
 5   Raffan, Derek   GR   -   1281   12665   1   1   1141   1   1   0.687   0.313   1541 
 10   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1839   14326   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 7   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1723   20886   0   1   1983   0   1   0.182   -0.182   1583 
 9   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1366   21003   1   1   1522   1   1   0.295   0.705   1922 
 8   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1649   23079   1   1   1714   1   1   0.409   0.591   2114 

Team 12 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1193   5883   1   2   1048   1   2   1.268   0.232   1241 
 3   Watson, David   CO   -   1200   9743   2   2   1070   2   2   1.231   0.769   1470 
 5   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1141   16697   1   2   1011   1   2   1.231   -0.231   1011 
 6   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   921   20666   0   2   848   0   2   1.152   -1.152   447 
 2   Williamson, Ian   CO   -   1618   21446   2   2   1318   1   1   0.757   0.243   1718 
 1   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1934   23823   2   2   1586   2   2   1.765   0.235   1986 

Team 13 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1799   3403   1   1   1399   0   0   0.000   0.000   1799 
 4   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1489   5396   1   1   1089   0   0   0.000   0.000   1489 
 3   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1689   5827   1   1   1289   0   0   0.000   0.000   1689 
 5   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1208   6443   0   1   808   0   1   0.918   -0.918   408 
 1   Mayo, Kevin   EWCW   -   1836   7089   1   1   1639   1   1   0.752   0.248   2039 
 6   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   1069   17762   1   1   669   1   1   0.918   0.082   1069 

Team 14 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Welch, Michael   SR   J16   621   20619   0   1   1021   0   0   0.000   0.000   621 
 2   Beaumont, Corbin   J2   J12   724   21367   0   2   1124   0   0   0.000   0.000   724 
 3   Pirrie, Robert   SR   J10   660   22171   0   3   1060   0   1   0.082   -0.082   660 
 5   Berera, Siddharth   SR   J10   282   22313   2   3   682   2   3   0.313   1.687   804 
 8   Ridge, Benjamin   ER   J 8   483   22809   0   2   883   0   1   0.082   -0.082   483 
 9   Hamilton, Euan   ER   J12   596   22965   0   1   996   0   0   0.000   0.000   596 
 7   Morrison, John   BT   J 9   600   23105   0   2   1000   0   1   0.082   -0.082   600 
 6   Connolly Sams, Dietah   ED   J 7   102   23570   0   1   502   0   1   0.082   -0.082   102 
 1   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis   ER   J11   1519   24343   0   3   1865   0   3   0.350   -0.350   1465 

Team 15 - Edinburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Cranston, Rod W   ED   -   1606   3627   1   2   1300   0   1   0.767   -0.767   1300 
 7   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1357   3648   1   1   957   0   0   0.000   0.000   1357 
 4   Girvan, Alastair   ED   -   1499   4092   1   1   1328   1   1   0.723   0.277   1728 
 1   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1841   10833   2   2   1651   2   2   1.492   0.508   2051 
 8   Sime, Euan   ED   -   1306   15184   1   1   906   1   1   0.918   0.082   1306 
 2   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1745   16245   1   1   1435   1   1   0.860   0.140   1835 
 6   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1432   18587   2   2   1032   2   2   1.836   0.164   1432 
 5   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   -   1471   22822   2   2   1178   1   1   0.740   0.260   1578