Edinburgh Premier Division

Ending on 30/04/2013
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

Edinburgh Premier Division League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Edinburgh 11091019391830004880
24University 110532132614191003457
36Wandering Dragons 210505101714280002441
45Wandering Dragons 11040681418216002949
52Edinburgh 21032581715220062441
63Lasswade100282823280011933
  60 26 8 26 60 121 102 121 7 0 7 180  

Edinburgh Premier Division Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 18 9 9 9 11 10 48 
Edinburgh 23 8 3 4 6 10 24 
Lasswade2 4 4 3 5 10 19 
University 13 9 7 8 6 10 34 
Wandering Dragons 12 8 8 4 6 10 29 
Wandering Dragons 2 6 7 5 5 10 24 

Edinburgh Premier Division Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2032 Robertson, David A    -   MacQueen, Calum  2272 Draw 
2 1906 Fernandez Lorenzo, Alberto    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2216 Draw 
3 1841 Archibald, A David  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  2213 Away Win 
4 1800 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  2194 Away Win 
5 1724 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2048 Away Win 
6 1618 Aitchison, A Keith  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2024 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Lasswade (3) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2097 Farrell, Neil R  1  -  0 McGowan, Daniel  2064 Home Win 
2 2051 Neave, George  0  -  1 Robertson, David A  2032 Away Win 
3 1814 Cornes, Brendan A    -   Bhopal, Raj  1983 Draw 
4 1741 Chapman, Mark    -   Fernandez Lorenzo, Alberto  1906 Draw 
5 1717 Watkins, John    -   Murdochy, Shivan  1880 Draw 
6 1576 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Archibald, A David  1841 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2249 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Olson, Hamish  2007 Home Win 
2 2164 Minnican, Alan W    -   Foulger, John G  2002 Draw 
3 2144 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1865 Home Win 
4 1877 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Taylor, Ewan  1786 Draw 
5 1888 Wallace, David    -   Carter, Richard G  1748 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (4) University 1 Grade Comments
1 2349 Tate, Alan (FM)  0  -  1 Petesch, Gabriel N  2248 Away Win 
2 2007 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Mitrovic, Boris  2246 Home Win 
3 2002 Foulger, John G  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1987 Away Win 
4 1923 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  1872 Away Win 
5 1865 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Scheller, Leo  0 Away Win 
6 1772 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Yankova, Katrina V  0 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2216 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Burnett, Andrew B  2249 Draw 
2 2213 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Minnican, Alan W  2164 Home Win 
3 2194 Bremner, Adam    -   Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2144 Draw 
4 2159 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1888 Home Win 
5 2048 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1877 Home Win 
6 2024 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1845 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade University 1 (4) vs (3) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 2248 Petesch, Gabriel N  1  -  0 Farrell, Neil R  2097 Home Win 
2 2246 Mitrovic, Boris  0  -  1 Neave, George  2051 Away Win 
3 1987 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1814 Home Win 
4 0 Scheller, Leo  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1717 Home Win 
5 0 Yankova, Katrina V    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1576 Draw 
6 1563 Gudenas, Motiejus  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (4) University 1 Grade Comments
1 2249 Burnett, Andrew B  0  -  1 Ziska, Helgi Dam (IM)  2474 Away Win 
2 2164 Minnican, Alan W    -   Petesch, Gabriel N  2248 Draw 
3 2144 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Edwards, Jonathan  1987 Draw 
4 1888 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  1872 Away Win 
5 1877 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Gudenas, Motiejus  1563 Draw 
6 1845 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Yankova, Katrina V  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2064 McGowan, Daniel    -   Olson, Hamish  2007 Draw 
2 2032 Robertson, David A  1  -  0 Foulger, John G  2002 Home Win 
3 2027 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1923 Home Win 
4 1983 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1865 Away Win 
5 1906 Fernandez Lorenzo, Alberto  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1772 Away Win 
6 1800 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1748 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (3) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 2272 MacQueen, Calum  0  -  1 Farrell, Neil R  2097 Away Win 
2 2216 Berry, Neil M (FM)    -   Neave, George  2051 Draw 
3 2213 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1840 Home Win 
4 2194 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1814 Home Win 
5 2159 Green, Andrew D  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1717 Home Win 
6 2064 McGowan, Daniel  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1576 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade (3) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2097 Farrell, Neil R  0  -  1 Burnett, Andrew B  2249 Away Win 
2 2051 Neave, George  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2144 Away Win 
3 1840 Sykes, Chris    -   Wallace, David  1888 Draw 
4 1814 Cornes, Brendan A    -   Sloan, Elliot S  1877 Draw 
5 1741 Chapman, Mark  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1845 Home Win 
6 1717 Watkins, John    -   Carter, Richard G  1748 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University 1 (4) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2248 Petesch, Gabriel N  1  -  0 Bhopal, Raj  1983 Home Win 
2 2246 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Murdochy, Shivan  1880 Home Win 
3 1993 Khandhar, Kaushal  1  -  0 Dempsey, Graham  1858 Home Win 
4 1987 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1841 Home Win 
5 1872 Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1724 Home Win 
6 0 Scheller, Leo  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1618 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2007 Olson, Hamish  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2272 Away Win 
2 2002 Foulger, John G  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  2213 Away Win 
3 1923 Kynoch, Richard J P  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2048 Away Win 
4 1865 Burnett, Walter  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2024 Away Win 
5 1772 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1983 Away Win 
6 1748 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1880 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Lasswade (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2097 Farrell, Neil R  0  -  1 Foulger, John G  2002 Away Win 
2 2051 Neave, George  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1923 Home Win 
3 1840 Sykes, Chris    -   Burnett, Walter  1865 Draw 
4 1814 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1772 Away Win 
5 1717 Watkins, John    -   Carter, Richard G  1748 Draw 
6 1576 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Konarski, Jannic  1714 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Lasswade (3) vs (4) University 1 Grade Comments
1 2097 Farrell, Neil R    -   Petesch, Gabriel N  2248 Draw 
2 2051 Neave, George    -   Mitrovic, Boris  2246 Draw 
3 1840 Sykes, Chris    -   Edwards, Jonathan  1987 Draw 
4 1814 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 Ho, Weiyang  1931 Away Win 
5 1741 Chapman, Mark  1  -  0 Scheller, Leo  0 Home Win 
6 1717 Watkins, John    -   Gudenas, Motiejus  1563 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2272 MacQueen, Calum    -   McGowan, Daniel  2064 Draw 
2 2216 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Robertson, David A  2032 Home Win 
3 2213 Sreeves, Clement    -   Bhopal, Raj  1983 Draw 
4 2194 Bremner, Adam    -   Archibald, A David  1841 Draw 
5 2159 Green, Andrew D  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1800 Away Win 
6 2048 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Aitchison, A Keith  1618 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2007 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Burnett, Andrew B  2249 Home Win 
2 2002 Foulger, John G  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2144 Away Win 
3 1923 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Wallace, David  1888 Draw 
4 1865 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1877 Home Win 
5 1772 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1845 Away Win 
6 1748 Carter, Richard G  1  -  0 Straczynski, Marek  1410 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Burnett, Andrew B  2249 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Minnican, Alan W  2164 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2144 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Sloan, Elliot S  1877 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Wallace, David  1888 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Campbell, Eoin S  1845 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2249 Burnett, Andrew B    -   MacQueen, Calum  2272 Draw 
2 2144 Orr, Mark J L (IM)    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2216 Draw 
3 2007 Olson, Hamish  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  2213 Away Win 
4 1888 Wallace, David    -   Bremner, Adam  2194 Draw 
5 1877 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Green, Andrew D  2159 Away Win 
6 1845 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Brechin, Hugh R  2024 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (3) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1983 Bhopal, Raj    -   Farrell, Neil R  2097 Draw 
2 1841 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Neave, George  2051 Home Win 
3 1800 Ridge, Michael    -   Sykes, Chris  1840 Draw 
4 1745 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1814 Home Win 
5 1681 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1741 Home Win 
6 1618 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 Watkins, John  1717 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Lasswade (3) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2097 Farrell, Neil R    -   MacQueen, Calum  2272 Draw 
2 2051 Neave, George    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2216 Draw 
3 1840 Sykes, Chris  0  -  1 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2216 Away Win 
4 1814 Cornes, Brendan A  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  2213 Away Win 
5 1741 Chapman, Mark  0  -  1 Oswald, David C  2048 Away Win 
6 1717 Watkins, John  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1800 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade University 1 (4) vs (5) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 2474 Ziska, Helgi Dam (IM)    -   Burnett, Andrew B  2249 Draw 
2 2248 Petesch, Gabriel N  0  -  1 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  2144 Away Win 
3 2246 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1923 Home Win 
4 1993 Khandhar, Kaushal  1  -  0 Wallace, David  1888 Home Win 
5 1987 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1877 Home Win 
6 1563 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 Campbell, Eoin S  1845 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2007 Olson, Hamish  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1983 Away Win 
2 2002 Foulger, John G  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1880 Away Win 
3 1923 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Archibald, A David  1841 Draw 
4 1772 Heron, Donald    -   Ridge, Michael  1800 Draw 
5 1748 Carter, Richard G    -   Aitchison, A Keith  1618 Draw 
6 0 Meighan, Michael  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  1236 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (4) University 1 Grade Comments
1 2272 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Petesch, Gabriel N  2248 Home Win 
2 2216 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Mitrovic, Boris  2246 Home Win 
3 2216 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  1  -  0 Khandhar, Kaushal  1993 Home Win 
4 2213 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Edwards, Jonathan  1987 Home Win 
5 2194 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  1872 Home Win 
6 2048 Oswald, David C  1  -  0 Scheller, Leo  0 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (3) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 2249 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Farrell, Neil R  2097 Home Win 
2 2248 Bathie, Nicol A    -   Neave, George  2051 Draw 
3 2164 Minnican, Alan W  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1840 Home Win 
4 2144 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Cornes, Brendan A  1814 Home Win 
5 1888 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Chapman, Mark  1741 Home Win 
6 1877 Sloan, Elliot S    -   Watkins, John  1717 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade University 1 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2248 Petesch, Gabriel N  1  -  0 Foulger, John G  2002 Home Win 
2 2246 Mitrovic, Boris  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  1923 Away Win 
3 1987 Edwards, Jonathan  0  -  1 Burnett, Walter  1865 Away Win 
4 1872 Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1772 Away Win 
5 0 Yankova, Katrina V    -   Carter, Richard G  1748 Draw 
6 766 Armour, Amy  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1553 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 2 Grade Comments
1 2272 MacQueen, Calum  1  -  0 Olson, Hamish  2007 Home Win 
2 2216 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Foulger, John G  2002 Home Win 
3 2216 Roberts, Paul E (CM)  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  1923 Home Win 
4 2213 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1865 Home Win 
5 2194 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1772 Home Win 
6 1450 Underwood, Jamie R    -   Bullen, Damien  1618 Draw 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (2) vs (4) University 1 Grade Comments
1 1983 Bhopal, Raj  0  -  1 Petesch, Gabriel N  2248 Away Win 
2 1927 Biancalana, Fabio  1  -  0 Edwards, Jonathan  1987 Home Win 
3 1800 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Ho, Weiyang  1931 Away Win 
4 1745 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Scheller, Leo  0 Home Win 
5 1681 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Jones, Tibor T  1660 Away Win 
6 1618 Aitchison, A Keith  1  -  0 Yankova, Katrina V  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (6) vs (3) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 2007 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Farrell, Neil R  2097 Home Win 
2 2002 Foulger, John G  1  -  0 Neave, George  2051 Home Win 
3 1923 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1840 Home Win 
4 1865 Burnett, Walter    -   Cornes, Brendan A  1814 Draw 
5 1772 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Chapman, Mark  1741 Away Win 
6 0 Meighan, Michael  0  -  1 Watkins, John  1717 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade University 1 (4) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2474 Ziska, Helgi Dam (IM)  0  -  1 MacQueen, Calum  2272 Away Win 
2 2248 Petesch, Gabriel N    -   Berry, Neil M (FM)  2216 Draw 
3 2246 Mitrovic, Boris    -   Sreeves, Clement  2213 Draw 
4 1993 Khandhar, Kaushal  1  -  0 Oswald, David C  2048 Home Win 
5 1987 Edwards, Jonathan    -   Kafka, Graeme  2027 Draw 
6 1660 Jones, Tibor T    -   Archibald, A David  1841 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (5) vs (2) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2249 Burnett, Andrew B  1  -  0 Robertson, David A  2032 Home Win 
2 2164 Minnican, Alan W  0  -  1 Bhopal, Raj  1983 Away Win 
3 2144 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Biancalana, Fabio  1927 Home Win 
4 1888 Wallace, David  0  -  1 Murdochy, Shivan  1880 Away Win 
5 1877 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1841 Away Win 
6 1845 Campbell, Eoin S  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1800 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Edinburgh Premier Division Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2216   3187   6   9   2103   6   9   5.770   0.230   2225 
 14   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2027   4517      1   2007      1   0.528   -0.028   2007 
 11   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   ED   -   2216   5797   3   3   1919   3   3   2.534   0.466   2318 
 8   McGowan, Daniel   ED   -   2064   8531   1   1   1664   1   1   0.918   0.082   2064 
 15   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1841   10833      1   1660      1   0.735   -0.235   1660 
 5   Oswald, David C   EDTC   -   2048   11175   6   7   1814   6   7   5.433   0.567   2117 
 6   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2024   11864   4   4   1795   4   4   3.099   0.901   2194 
 1   MacQueen, Calum   EDGI   -   2272   12082   6   9   2151   6   9   5.902   0.098   2273 
 4   Bremner, Adam   BAED   -   2194   14033   5   7   1879   5   7   5.927   -0.427   2106 
 7   Green, Andrew D   EDTC   -   2159   15013   3   4   1831   3   4   3.472   -0.472   2024 
 12   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1800   15018   1   1   1717   1   1   0.617   0.383   2117 
 3   Sreeves, Clement   ED   J20   2213   17871   9   10   1981   9   10   7.666   1.334   2348 
 10   Murdochy, Shivan   ED   J17   1880   17940   1   1   1748   1   1   0.676   0.324   2148 
 13   Underwood, Jamie R   ED   J13   1450   19583      1   1618      1   0.277   0.223   1618 
 9   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1983   22894   1   1   1772   1   1   0.767   0.233   2172 

Team 2 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Aitchison, A Keith   EDKO   -   1618   3020   2   6   1800   2   6   1.772   0.728   1740 
 10   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2027   4517   1   1   1923   1   1   0.643   0.357   2323 
 13   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1681   5076   1   2   1700   1   2   0.944   0.056   1700 
 1   Robertson, David A   ED   -   2032   6623   2   5   2158   2   5   1.704   0.796   2158 
 5   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1724   7999   0   2   1960   0   2   0.429   -0.429   1560 
 7   McGowan, Daniel   ED   -   2064   8531   1   3   2139   1   3   1.205   -0.205   2017 
 3   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1841   10833   3   7   1980   3   7   2.375   1.125   1980 
 11   Dempsey, Graham   ED   -   1858   14257   0   1   1993   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1593 
 4   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1800   15018   3   7   1927   3   7   2.507   0.493   1877 
 12   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1745   16245   2   2   1802   2   2   0.840   1.160   2201 
 14   Skillen, Fergus   SRED   J13   1236   17726   0   1   1396   0   1   0.289   -0.289   996 
 9   Murdochy, Shivan   ED   J17   1880   17940   2   4   1963   2   4   1.642   0.858   2054 
 8   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1983   22894   3   8   2090   3   8   2.952   0.548   2048 
 2   Fernandez Lorenzo, Alberto   ED   -   1906   24264   1   3   1910   1   3   1.539   -0.539   1788 
 15   Biancalana, Fabio   ER   -   1927   24356   1   2   2076   1   2   0.618   0.382   2076 

Team 3 - Lasswade
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Chapman, Mark   LSEU   -   1741   3486   3   7   1847   3   7   2.563   0.937   1847 
 3   Cornes, Brendan A   LS   -   1814   3602   1   10   1973   1   10   3.160   -1.660   1677 
 1   Farrell, Neil R   EWLS   -   2097   3881   3   10   2163   3   10   4.151   -0.651   2053 
 6   Flockhart, Hugh S   LSOB   -   1576   3950   1   4   1761   1   4   1.164   0.336   1670 
 2   Neave, George   EWLS   -   2051   5463   4   10   2111   4   10   4.221   -0.221   2039 
 5   Watkins, John   LS   -   1717   6392   3   10   1761   3   10   4.486   -0.986   1651 
 7   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1840   12843   2   8   2012   2   8   2.425   -0.425   1819 

Team 4 - University 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Edwards, Jonathan   EUBA   J20   1987   14530   5   10   1957   5   10   5.427   0.073   1992 
 11   Armour, Amy   AC   J20   766   14688   0   1   1166   0   0   0.000   0.000   766 
 10   Ho, Weiyang   EU   -   1931   21179   2   2   1807   2   2   1.332   0.668   2207 
 2   Mitrovic, Boris   EU   -   2246   22125   3   8   2046   3   8   5.936   -2.936   1955 
 4   Sia Xin Yun, Suzanna   EU   -   1872   22126   3   5   1900   3   5   2.376   0.624   1972 
 9   Khandhar, Kaushal   EU   -   1993   22881   3   4   2002   3   4   1.965   1.035   2196 
 1   Petesch, Gabriel N   EU   -   2248   23516   6   10   2131   6   10   6.476   0.024   2241 
 7   Gudenas, Motiejus   EUED   NEW   1563   23537   3   4   1813   2   3   0.597   1.403   1935 
 6   Yankova, Katrina V   EU   J19   0   24240   2   5   1712   2   5   0   0   1640 
 8   Ziska, Helgi Dam (IM)   EU   -   2474   24276   1   3   2257   1   3   2.323   -0.823   2257 
 5   Scheller, Leo   EU   -   0   24277   3   6   1789   3   6   0   0   1789 
 12   Jones, Tibor T   EU   -   1660   24461   1   2   1761   1   2   0.737   0.763   1954 

Team 5 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Bathie, Nicol A   WDDV   -   2248   3145      1   2051      1   0.752   -0.252   2051 
 1   Burnett, Andrew B   WDGN   -   2249   3349   6   10   2195   5   9   5.132   0.368   2275 
 6   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1845   3415   3   8   1780   2   7   4.028   -2.028   1617 
 10   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1923   4629   0   1   2246   0   1   0.128   -0.128   1846 
 2   Minnican, Alan W   WDPY   -   2164   5288   3   6   2061   2   5   3.104   -1.104   1989 
 3   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2144   5555   8   10   2036   7   9   5.670   1.830   2316 
 4   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1877   6012   3   10   1869   2   9   4.598   -2.598   1647 
 8   Straczynski, Marek   WD   -   1410   6147   0   1   1748   0   1   0.119   -0.119   1348 
 5   Wallace, David   WD   -   1888   6346   4   10   1933   3   9   4.048   -1.048   1811 
 7   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1748   7590      1   1717      1   0.542   -0.042   1717 
 9   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   J18   2007   15934   0   1   2233   0   1   0.217   -0.217   1833 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1865   3352   4   9   1968   4   9   3.399   0.601   1929 
 11   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1553   3765   1   1   1153   0   0   0.000   0.000   1553 
 8   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1772   4339   3   9   1850   3   9   3.655   -0.155   1770 
 9   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1714   4621      1   1576      1   0.687   -0.187   1576 
 7   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1923   4629   3   9   2003   3   9   3.639   -0.639   1881 
 6   Tate, Alan (FM)   WD   -   2349   6191   0   1   2248   0   1   0.636   -0.636   1848 
 5   Carter, Richard G   WD   -   1748   7590   4   7   1696   4   7   3.906   0.094   1746 
 4   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1786   9448      1   1877      1   0.377   0.123   1877 
 2   Foulger, John G   WD   -   2002   15578   2   10   2112   2   10   3.594   -1.094   1919 
 1   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   J18   2007   15934   3   8   2179   3   8   2.297   1.203   2137 
 12   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1618   16946      1   1560      1   0.584   -0.084   1560 
 10   Meighan, Michael   WD   -   0   22944   1   2   1532   1   2   0   0   1532