Edinburgh Division 3

Ending on 30/04/2013
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

Edinburgh Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
16Edinburgh 4121101224510124015475
21Badgers Brook 212831194013181004766
37Edinburgh West 21282218349206034462
42Bank of Scotland 212723163119211004158
59Sandy Bells 112633152916240013753
64Civil Service 212534133015214024158
73Bank of Scotland 312525122715281013549
813Wandering Dragons 412606122119284003448
98Musselburgh 212516112811321003448
105Corstorphine 21242610279342003347
1111University 21212942213310062840
1212Tiger Cubs1211103104515021724
1310Sandy Bells 212011111293600131624
  156 67 22 67 156 356 162 356 29 0 29 466  

Edinburgh Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook 24 4 3 4 2 3 5 3 4 3 6 4 12 47 
Bank of Scotland 21 4 3 5 4 2 4 3 3 3 5 2 12 41 
Bank of Scotland 32 2 2 3 1 4 2 3 4 4 3 4 12 35 
Civil Service 23 3 4 3 2 1 4 2 6 4 5 2 12 41 
Corstorphine 21 1 2 3 1 2 2 4 5 3 3 3 12 33 
Edinburgh 44 2 5 3 4 4 3 5 6 5 5 5 12 54 
Edinburgh West 23 4 2 4 3 2 3 4 6 3 4 5 12 44 
Musselburgh 21 1 3 2 3 2 3 2 4 4 4 2 12 34 
Sandy Bells 13 3 3 3 2  2 4 3 3 5 4 12 37 
10 Sandy Bells 21 2 2 0 1 0 0 1  3 2 2 12 16 
11 University 22 2 2 1 3  2 1 2 3 6 1 12 28 
12 Tiger Cubs0  3  2 1 2 1 1 4 0 1 12 17 
13 Wandering Dragons 41 4 1 4 2  1 4 2 3 5 5 12 34 

Edinburgh Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (12) vs (6) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1450 Underwood, Jamie R  0  -  1 Yannoulis, Yanni  1590 Away Win 
2 732 Davis, Robert  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1432 Away Win 
3 724 Beaumont, Corbin  0  -  1 Samson, Will J  1424 Away Win 
4 621 Welch, Michael  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1357 Away Win 
5 600 Morrison, John  0  -  1 Burns, Robert  1105 Away Win 
6 483 Ridge, Benjamin  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade University 2 (11) vs (13) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1563 Gudenas, Motiejus    -   Pollard, Michael A  1557 Draw 
2 0 Yankova, Katrina V  0  -  1 Akers, Anthony  1430 Away Win 
3 0 Esmaeili, Babak  0  -  1 D`Souza, Daniel  1220 Away Win 
4 0 Valena, Peter    -   Donkin, Anne  1215 Draw 
5 0 Badrakh, Tulga  0  -  1 MacFarland, Peter  1187 Away Win 
6 0 Francis, Erik  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  0 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1487 Burns, David  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1649 Away Win 
2 1193 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1546 Away Win 
3 1141 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1444 Away Win 
4 1028 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1340 Away Win 
5 921 Salvatore, Ernesto    -   McCord, Robert  1303 Draw 
6 0 Whaling, Frank  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1281 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (6) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1579 Small, Alistair M    -   Cranston, Rod W  1606 Draw 
2 1362 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Anderson, Dennis R B  1530 Away Win 
3 0 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1460 Home Win 
4 1185 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1432 Away Win 
5 1046 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Samson, Will J  1424 Home Win 
6 0 Galbraith, David  0  -  1 Burns, Robert  1105 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (9) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1441 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1429 Home Win 
2 1203 Harward, Shaughan B  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1249 Home Win 
3 1432 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  1023 Home Win 
4 1104 Ward, Peter James    -   Middleton, Peter D  1084 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
6 0 DEFAULT  -  -  - DEFAULT  0 Not Played 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1400 Gilroy, Michael  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1689 Away Win 
2 1337 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1489 Away Win 
3 1323 Miller, Patrick M    -   Deas, William B  1473 Draw 
4 1385 Duckworth, Peter  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1208 Home Win 
5 1069 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 Grant, William M  1153 Away Win 
6 1054 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 Johnson, Robin  1069 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1649 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1444 Away Win 
2 1546 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Gilroy, Michael  1400 Home Win 
3 1444 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1353 Home Win 
4 1303 McCord, Robert  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1337 Away Win 
5 1296 Docherty, Peter J  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1323 Home Win 
6 1072 Liddle, Robert  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1054 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1473 Forbes, Alistair    -   Murray, Robin H  1444 Draw 
2 1441 Turner, James    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1220 Draw 
3 1407 Henderson, John D  1  -  0 Page, Kenny  1197 Home Win 
4 1373 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Goldie, Martin  1168 Home Win 
5 1321 Bennett, Peter  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1087 Away Win 
6 0 Barrass-Sykes, Ian  1  -  0 Craigmile, Neil  964 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (11) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1489 Mowat, Jim    -   Gudenas, Motiejus  1563 Draw 
2 1473 Deas, William B    -   Yankova, Katrina V  0 Draw 
3 1345 Crosbie, Stuart    -   Jordan, Tom  0 Draw 
4 1208 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Ivanov, Tsvyatko  0 Home Win 
5 1069 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Esmaeili, Babak  0 Home Win 
6 856 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 McAuley, Luke  0 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (12) vs (9) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1450 Underwood, Jamie R  0  -  1 Hepburn, James  1458 Away Win 
2 1236 Skillen, Fergus  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1441 Away Win 
3 724 Beaumont, Corbin  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1429 Away Win 
4 660 Pirrie, Robert  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1249 Away Win 
5 596 Hamilton, Euan  0  -  1 Harward, Shaughan B  1203 Away Win 
6 483 Ridge, Benjamin  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (3) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1444 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Watson, David  1200 Home Win 
2 1394 Pirrie, Gregor  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1193 Home Win 
3 1220 Ferrie, Louis C  0  -  1 Hepburn, Bill  1179 Away Win 
4 1171 Gillespie, Edward    -   Alexander, Ian  1141 Draw 
5 1168 Goldie, Martin  0  -  1 Crerar, Alastair D  1028 Away Win 
6 0 Barrass-Sykes, Ian  1  -  0 Whaling, Frank  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1429 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1473 Away Win 
2 1414 Ceron, Gallo    -   Suess, Nigel M  1477 Draw 
3 1249 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Henderson, John D  1407 Home Win 
4 1203 Harward, Shaughan B  1  -  0 MacMillan, Peter  1373 Home Win 
5 904 Callaghan, George S  0  -  1 Bennett, Peter  1321 Away Win 
6 1023 Muir, Lindsay  0  -  1 Page, Kenny  1197 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (13) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1557 Pollard, Michael A    -   Small, Alistair M  1579 Draw 
2 1430 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1185 Home Win 
3 1410 Straczynski, Marek  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Frank  1093 Home Win 
4 1215 Donkin, Anne    -   Crawford, James  1046 Draw 
5 1187 MacFarland, Peter  0  -  1 Wilson, Robert S M   1005 Away Win 
6 0 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Galbraith, David  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1579 Small, Alistair M  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1689 Away Win 
2 1362 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1489 Away Win 
3 0 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1208 Home Win 
4 1093 O`Donnell, Frank  0  -  1 Grant, William M  1153 Away Win 
5 1046 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  1069 Home Win 
6 1005 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Crerar, James D  856 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (9) vs (6) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1625 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Cranston, Rod W  1606 Away Win 
2 1441 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Anderson, Dennis R B  1530 Draw 
3 1414 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1432 Away Win 
4 1249 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1357 Away Win 
5 1203 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  1236 Away Win 
6 1104 Ward, Peter James  0  -  1 Burns, Robert  1105 Away Win 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (12) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1473 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Hegde, Stuthi  734 Home Win 
2 1477 Suess, Nigel M  1  -  0 Beaumont, Corbin  724 Home Win 
3 1444 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Morrison, John  600 Home Win 
4 1373 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Hamilton, Euan  596 Home Win 
5 1197 Page, Kenny    -   Ridge, Benjamin  483 Draw 
6 0 Barrass-Sykes, Ian  1  -  0 Esche, Felix  422 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade University 2 (11) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1563 Gudenas, Motiejus    -   McGilvary, David  1444 Draw 
2 0 Yankova, Katrina V  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1418 Away Win 
3 0 Jordan, Tom  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1366 Away Win 
4 0 Valena, Peter  1  -  0 Docherty, Peter J  1296 Home Win 
5 0 McAuley, Luke  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1281 Home Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Marshall, David  1340 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1487 Burns, David  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1249 Home Win 
2 1200 Watson, David  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1203 Home Win 
3 1193 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Muir, Lindsay  1023 Away Win 
4 1179 Hepburn, Bill  1  -  0 Callaghan, George S  904 Home Win 
5 1141 Alexander, Ian  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1028 Crerar, Alastair D  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1444 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Pirrie, Gregor  1394 Home Win 
2 1400 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 MacFarlane, Robert  1257 Home Win 
3 1323 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Page, Kenny  1197 Home Win 
4 1385 Duckworth, Peter  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1171 Home Win 
5 1069 O`Donnell, Brian  0  -  1 Barrass-Sykes, Ian  0 Away Win 
6 1054 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 Anderson, Douglas  987 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (6) vs (13) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1606 Cranston, Rod W    -   Akers, Anthony  1430 Draw 
2 1590 Yannoulis, Yanni  1  -  0 Straczynski, Marek  1410 Home Win 
3 1499 Girvan, Alastair  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1215 Home Win 
4 1530 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 MacFarland, Peter  1187 Home Win 
5 1471 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian J  0 Home Win 
6 1460 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  0 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1492 Jakimiuk, Andrej  0  -  1 Jackson, Ralph  1444 Away Win 
2 1249 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Gilroy, Michael  1400 Away Win 
3 1023 Muir, Lindsay  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1353 Away Win 
4 0 Spring, Ian  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1323 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Duckworth, Peter  1385 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Powell, Alex  1054 Loss by Default 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (12) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1450 Underwood, Jamie R    -   Ruthven, Angus G  1193 Draw 
2 734 Hegde, Stuthi  0  -  1 Hepburn, Bill  1179 Away Win 
3 660 Pirrie, Robert  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1141 Home Win 
4 600 Morrison, John  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1028 Home Win 
5 483 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Salvatore, Ernesto  921 Away Win 
6 422 Esche, Felix  0  -  1 Ferguson, James  817 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1649 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Small, Alistair M  1579 Home Win 
2 1444 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1362 Home Win 
3 1418 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1191 Home Win 
4 1340 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1185 Home Win 
5 1296 Docherty, Peter J  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Frank  1093 Away Win 
6 1072 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  981 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (3) vs (11) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1444 Murray, Robin H    -   Gudenas, Motiejus  1563 Draw 
2 1394 Pirrie, Gregor    -   Yankova, Katrina V  0 Draw 
3 1257 MacFarlane, Robert  0  -  1 Valena, Peter  0 Away Win 
4 1197 Page, Kenny  1  -  0 Bird, Charles  0 Home Win 
5 1171 Gillespie, Edward  1  -  0 Armour, Amy  766 Home Win 
6 964 Craigmile, Neil  1  -  0 Shaw, Brian  0 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (9) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1625 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1473 Home Win 
2 1441 O`Connor, Jamie  0  -  1 Suess, Nigel M  1477 Away Win 
3 1432 Malone, Nick    -   MacMillan, Peter  1373 Draw 
4 1249 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Bennett, Peter  1321 Away Win 
5 1203 Harward, Shaughan B    -   Melvin, James  1087 Draw 
6 1104 Ward, Peter James  1  -  0 Barrass-Sykes, Ian  0 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (9) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1487 Burns, David  1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1458 Home Win 
2 1200 Watson, David    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1441 Draw 
3 1193 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1249 Away Win 
4 1179 Hepburn, Bill  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1203 Home Win 
5 1141 Alexander, Ian    -   Ward, Peter James  1104 Draw 
6 1028 Crerar, Alastair D  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  1023 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (12) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1444 Jackson, Ralph    -   Underwood, Jamie R  1450 Draw 
2 1400 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Hegde, Stuthi  734 Home Win 
3 1353 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Davis, Robert  732 Home Win 
4 1323 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Beaumont, Corbin  724 Home Win 
5 1385 Duckworth, Peter  1  -  0 Welch, Michael  621 Home Win 
6 1069 O`Donnell, Brian  1  -  0 Morrison, John  600 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1579 Small, Alistair M  0  -  1 Murray, Robin H  1444 Away Win 
2 1362 Kelly, Maurice P  1  -  0 Pirrie, Gregor  1394 Home Win 
3 1191 Ritchie, Stephen  1  -  0 MacFarlane, Robert  1257 Home Win 
4 1185 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 Ferrie, Louis C  1220 Away Win 
5 1046 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Page, Kenny  1197 Home Win 
6 1005 Wilson, Robert S M     -   Goldie, Martin  1168 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (13) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1430 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1689 Away Win 
2 1410 Straczynski, Marek  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1489 Away Win 
3 1215 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1473 Away Win 
4 1187 MacFarland, Peter  1  -  0 Grant, William M  1153 Home Win 
5 0 Goodall, Steven  0  -  1 Johnson, Robin  1069 Away Win 
6 0 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Crerar, James D  856 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (6) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1477 Suess, Nigel M  1  -  0 Cranston, Rod W  1606 Home Win 
2 1473 Forbes, Alistair    -   Girvan, Alastair  1499 Draw 
3 1444 Murray, Robin H    -   Platts, William G C  1460 Draw 
4 1441 Turner, James  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1432 Home Win 
5 1373 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Samson, Will J  1424 Home Win 
6 1321 Bennett, Peter  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1357 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (9) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1625 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1444 Home Win 
2 1441 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Gilroy, Michael  1400 Draw 
3 1432 Malone, Nick    -   West, Nicholas C  1353 Draw 
4 1249 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1323 Home Win 
5 1104 Ward, Peter James    -   Duckworth, Peter  1385 Draw 
6 1084 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1054 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (13) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1649 Ward, Stuart    -   Pollard, Michael A  1557 Draw 
2 1546 Kerr, Graham    -   Straczynski, Marek  1410 Draw 
3 1444 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1215 Home Win 
4 1418 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 MacFarland, Peter  1187 Home Win 
5 1303 McCord, Robert    -   Forrester, Alistair  0 Draw 
6 1072 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Deren, Marek  0 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1477 Suess, Nigel M  1  -  0 Watson, David  1200 Home Win 
2 1473 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1193 Home Win 
3 1441 Turner, James  1  -  0 Hepburn, Bill  1179 Home Win 
4 1407 Henderson, John D  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1141 Home Win 
5 1373 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1028 Home Win 
6 1321 Bennett, Peter  0  -  1 Salvatore, Ernesto  921 Away Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1414 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 Small, Alistair M  1579 Away Win 
2 1249 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1191 Home Win 
3 1203 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Dunnet, Ronald J  1185 Away Win 
4 1104 Ward, Peter James  0  -  1 O`Donnell, Frank  1093 Away Win 
5 1084 Middleton, Peter D    -   Crawford, James  1046 Draw 
6 1023 Muir, Lindsay  0  -  1 Harris, Jim  981 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (12) vs (11) University 2 Grade Comments
1 734 Hegde, Stuthi  0  -  1 Stegink, Laurens A  1320 Away Win 
2 724 Beaumont, Corbin  0  -  1 Tan, Heng Yi Edwin  0 Away Win 
3 600 Morrison, John  0  -  1 Esmaeili, Babak  0 Away Win 
4 596 Hamilton, Euan  0  -  1 McAuley, Luke  0 Away Win 
5 483 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Bird, Charles  0 Away Win 
6 282 Berera, Siddharth  0  -  1 Armour, Amy  766 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (6) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1606 Cranston, Rod W  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1689 Away Win 
2 1530 Anderson, Dennis R B  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1473 Away Win 
3 1499 Girvan, Alastair  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1208 Home Win 
4 1471 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  1069 Home Win 
5 1460 Platts, William G C  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1357 Cubitt, David  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (6) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1487 Burns, David    -   Cranston, Rod W  1606 Draw 
2 1200 Watson, David  0  -  1 Yannoulis, Yanni  1590 Away Win 
3 1193 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Girvan, Alastair  1499 Away Win 
4 1179 Hepburn, Bill  1  -  0 Platts, William G C  1460 Home Win 
5 1141 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1432 Away Win 
6 1028 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Cubitt, David  1357 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1689 Robinson, Martin E  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1649 Away Win 
2 1489 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1444 Home Win 
3 1473 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1418 Away Win 
4 1208 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1340 Home Win 
5 1153 Grant, William M  1  -  0 McCord, Robert  1303 Home Win 
6 1069 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Raffan, Derek  1281 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (12) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1362 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  1236 Away Win 
2 0 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Hegde, Stuthi  734 Home Win 
3 1185 Dunnet, Ronald J  1  -  0 Beaumont, Corbin  724 Home Win 
4 1093 O`Donnell, Frank  1  -  0 Welch, Michael  621 Home Win 
5 1046 Crawford, James    -   Hamilton, Euan  596 Draw 
6 1005 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Esche, Felix  422 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade University 2 (11) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Tan, Heng Yi Edwin  0  -  1 Ceron, Gallo  1414 Away Win 
2 0 Valena, Peter  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1249 Home Win 
3 0 McAuley, Luke  1  -  0 Ward, Peter James  1104 Home Win 
4 0 Bird, Charles  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1084 Home Win 
5 766 Armour, Amy  0  -  1 Muir, Lindsay  1023 Away Win 
6 0 Francis, Erik  0  -  1 Callaghan, George S  904 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (13) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1410 Straczynski, Marek    -   Murray, Robin H  1444 Draw 
2 1215 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 Pirrie, Gregor  1394 Away Win 
3 1187 MacFarland, Peter  0  -  1 Ferrie, Louis C  1220 Away Win 
4 0 Meighan, Michael  0  -  1 Page, Kenny  1197 Away Win 
5 0 Forrester, Alistair  0  -  1 Gillespie, Edward  1171 Away Win 
6 0 Donkin, Brian J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade University 2 (11) vs (9) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1320 Stegink, Laurens A  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1441 Away Win 
2 0 Yankova, Katrina V    -   Malone, Nick  1432 Draw 
3 0 McAuley, Luke  0  -  1 Wallace, Mike  1249 Away Win 
4 0 Esmaeili, Babak  1  -  0 Middleton, Peter D  1084 Home Win 
5 0 Diakaki, Makrina  0  -  1 Muir, Lindsay  1023 Away Win 
6 766 Armour, Amy  1  -  0 Callaghan, George S  904 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (3) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1444 Murray, Robin H    -   Robinson, Martin E  1689 Draw 
2 1394 Pirrie, Gregor    -   Mowat, Jim  1489 Draw 
3 1257 MacFarlane, Robert  1  -  0 Deas, William B  1473 Home Win 
4 1197 Page, Kenny  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1208 Home Win 
5 1171 Gillespie, Edward  0  -  1 Johnson, Robin  1069 Away Win 
6 1168 Goldie, Martin  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  856 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (9) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1625 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Small, Alistair M  1579 Home Win 
2 1441 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1362 Home Win 
3 1432 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  0 Home Win 
4 1249 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Dunnet, Ronald J  1185 Away Win 
5 1175 Cullen, Mark  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1046 Away Win 
6 1023 Muir, Lindsay  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  981 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1487 Burns, David  1  -  0 Jackson, Ralph  1444 Home Win 
2 1193 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Gilroy, Michael  1400 Home Win 
3 1179 Hepburn, Bill  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1353 Home Win 
4 1141 Alexander, Ian  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1323 Away Win 
5 1028 Crerar, Alastair D  0  -  1 Duckworth, Peter  1385 Away Win 
6 921 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Powell, Alex  1054 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1590 Yannoulis, Yanni  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1444 Away Win 
2 1530 Anderson, Dennis R B  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1418 Home Win 
3 1499 Girvan, Alastair  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1340 Home Win 
4 1357 Cubitt, David  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1303 Away Win 
5 1306 Sime, Euan  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1281 Home Win 
6 1105 Burns, Robert  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1072 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1579 Small, Alistair M    -   Suess, Nigel M  1477 Draw 
2 1362 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1473 Away Win 
3 1191 Ritchie, Stephen  0  -  1 Turner, James  1441 Away Win 
4 1185 Dunnet, Ronald J  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1373 Away Win 
5 1093 O`Donnell, Frank  1  -  0 McVey, Ernie  1338 Home Win 
6 981 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 Ferrie, Louis C  1220 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (13) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1249 Wallace, Mike  1  -  0 Akers, Anthony  1430 Home Win 
2 1175 Cullen, Mark    -   Donkin, Anne  1215 Draw 
3 1084 Middleton, Peter D    -   MacFarland, Peter  1187 Draw 
4 1023 Muir, Lindsay    -   Meighan, Michael  0 Draw 
5 904 Callaghan, George S  0  -  1 Forrester, Alistair  0 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Donkin, Brian J  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade University 2 (11) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 0 Yankova, Katrina V  1  -  0 Watson, David  1200 Home Win 
2 0 Petkov, Georgi  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1193 Home Win 
3 0 Tan, Heng Yi Edwin  0  -  1 Hepburn, Bill  1179 Away Win 
4 0 Esmaeili, Babak  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1141 Home Win 
5 766 Armour, Amy  0  -  1 Whaling, Frank  0 Away Win 
6 0 Francis, Erik  0  -  1 Salvatore, Ernesto  921 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1649 Ward, Stuart    -   Murray, Robin H  1444 Draw 
2 1546 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 MacFarlane, Robert  1257 Home Win 
3 1444 McGilvary, David    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1220 Draw 
4 1418 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1171 Home Win 
5 1340 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1087 Away Win 
6 1303 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  987 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1689 Robinson, Martin E  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1489 Mowat, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 1473 Deas, William B  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1208 Whalen, Ron N  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 1153 Grant, William M  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1069 Johnson, Robin  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (11) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1477 Suess, Nigel M  0  -  1 Jones, Tibor T  1660 Away Win 
2 1473 Forbes, Alistair    -   Yankova, Katrina V  0 Draw 
3 1441 Turner, James  0  -  1 Jordan, Tom  0 Away Win 
4 1407 Henderson, John D  1  -  0 Esmaeili, Babak  0 Home Win 
5 1373 MacMillan, Peter  1  -  0 Bird, Charles  0 Home Win 
6 1321 Bennett, Peter  1  -  0 Diakaki, Makrina  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (6) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1444 Jackson, Ralph    -   Yannoulis, Yanni  1590 Draw 
2 1400 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Anderson, Dennis R B  1530 Home Win 
3 1353 West, Nicholas C    -   Girvan, Alastair  1499 Draw 
4 1337 Anderson, George C    -   Zamvar, Vipin  1471 Draw 
5 1385 Duckworth, Peter  0  -  1 Platts, William G C  1460 Away Win 
6 1054 Powell, Alex  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1432 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (13) vs (12) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1557 Pollard, Michael A  0  -  1 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1519 Away Win 
2 1430 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Beaumont, Corbin  724 Home Win 
3 1215 Donkin, Anne  1  -  0 Pirrie, Robert  660 Home Win 
4 0 Meighan, Michael  1  -  0 Welch, Michael  621 Home Win 
5 0 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  483 Home Win 
6 0 Donkin, Brian J  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1487 Burns, David    -   Small, Alistair M  1579 Draw 
2 1200 Watson, David  0  -  1 McDonald, Keith  0 Away Win 
3 1193 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Kelly, Maurice P  1362 Away Win 
4 1179 Hepburn, Bill  0  -  1 Dunnet, Ronald J  1185 Away Win 
5 1141 Alexander, Ian  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Frank  1093 Home Win 
6 1028 Crerar, Alastair D  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   1005 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (9) vs (13) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1625 Linskaill, Chris    -   Akers, Anthony  1430 Draw 
2 1441 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Donkin, Anne  1215 Draw 
3 1432 Malone, Nick  1  -  0 MacFarland, Peter  1187 Home Win 
4 1414 Ceron, Gallo  1  -  0 Forrester, Alistair  0 Home Win 
5 1023 Muir, Lindsay  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian J  0 Home Win 
6 1084 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Deren, Marek  0 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1444 Jackson, Ralph  1  -  0 Suess, Nigel M  1477 Home Win 
2 1400 Gilroy, Michael  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1473 Home Win 
3 1337 Anderson, George C  0  -  1 Henderson, John D  1407 Away Win 
4 1323 Miller, Patrick M    -   MacMillan, Peter  1373 Draw 
5 1385 Duckworth, Peter  L  -  W McVey, Ernie  1338 Loss by Default 
6 1054 Powell, Alex    -   Bennett, Peter  1321 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (12) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1519 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1689 Away Win 
2 724 Beaumont, Corbin  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1489 Away Win 
3 660 Pirrie, Robert  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1473 Away Win 
4 621 Welch, Michael  W  -  L Whalen, Ron N  1208 Win by Default 
5 600 Morrison, John  0  -  1 Johnson, Robin  1069 Away Win 
6 596 Hamilton, Euan  1  -  0 Crerar, James D  856 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (6) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1606 Cranston, Rod W  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1444 Home Win 
2 1499 Girvan, Alastair  1  -  0 Pirrie, Gregor  1394 Home Win 
3 1471 Zamvar, Vipin  1  -  0 Ferrie, Louis C  1220 Home Win 
4 1460 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Gillespie, Edward  1171 Home Win 
5 1306 Sime, Euan  1  -  0 Goldie, Martin  1168 Home Win 
6 1105 Burns, Robert  0  -  1 Melvin, James  1087 Away Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1429 Kirk, Steven  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1546 Away Win 
2 1414 Ceron, Gallo  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1444 Away Win 
3 1249 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Aiston, Kenneth  1418 Away Win 
4 1175 Cullen, Mark    -   Marshall, David  1340 Draw 
5 1084 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 McCord, Robert  1303 Away Win 
6 904 Callaghan, George S  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1072 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Civil Service 2 (4) vs (11) University 2 Grade Comments
1 1444 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Yankova, Katrina V  0 Away Win 
2 1400 Gilroy, Michael    -   Esmaeili, Babak  0 Draw 
3 1353 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Armour, Amy  766 Home Win 
4 1323 Miller, Patrick M  1  -  0 Francis, Erik  0 Home Win 
5 1385 Duckworth, Peter  W  -  L DEFAULT  1563 Win by Default 
6 1054 Powell, Alex  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (3) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1444 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Dimitrov, Todor  1689 Away Win 
2 1394 Pirrie, Gregor    -   Ceron, Gallo  1414 Draw 
3 1220 Ferrie, Louis C  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1249 Home Win 
4 1197 Page, Kenny    -   Cullen, Mark  1175 Draw 
5 1171 Gillespie, Edward  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  1023 Home Win 
6 1168 Goldie, Martin  1  -  0 Callaghan, George S  904 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (8) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1579 Small, Alistair M    -   Jackson, Ralph  1444 Draw 
2 1362 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Gilroy, Michael  1400 Away Win 
3 1191 Ritchie, Stephen    -   West, Nicholas C  1353 Draw 
4 1093 O`Donnell, Frank  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1323 Away Win 
5 1046 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Duckworth, Peter  1385 Away Win 
6 1005 Wilson, Robert S M   1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1054 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (13) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1430 Akers, Anthony  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1473 Home Win 
2 1410 Straczynski, Marek    -   Turner, James  1441 Draw 
3 1215 Donkin, Anne  0  -  1 MacMillan, Peter  1373 Away Win 
4 1187 MacFarland, Peter    -   McVey, Ernie  1338 Draw 
5 0 Meighan, Michael  1  -  0 Bennett, Peter  1321 Home Win 
6 0 Forrester, Alistair  1  -  0 Melvin, James  1087 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (12) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1546 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1519 Home Win 
2 1444 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Hegde, Stuthi  734 Home Win 
3 1418 Aiston, Kenneth  1  -  0 Beaumont, Corbin  724 Home Win 
4 1340 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Welch, Michael  621 Home Win 
5 1303 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  483 Home Win 
6 1072 Liddle, Robert  1  -  0 Esche, Felix  422 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (9) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1689 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Dimitrov, Todor  1689 Home Win 
2 1489 Mowat, Jim  1  -  0 Hepburn, James  1458 Home Win 
3 1473 Deas, William B  0  -  1 O`Connor, Jamie  1441 Away Win 
4 1208 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1249 Home Win 
5 1069 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Cullen, Mark  1175 Home Win 
6 856 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Muir, Lindsay  1023 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade University 2 (11) vs (6) Edinburgh 4 Grade Comments
1 1660 Jones, Tibor T  0  -  1 Cranston, Rod W  1606 Away Win 
2 0 Jordan, Tom  L  -  W Yannoulis, Yanni  1590 Loss by Default 
3 0 McAuley, Luke  0  -  1 Girvan, Alastair  1499 Away Win 
4 0 Marks, Jonathan     -   McGillivray, Calum  1432 Draw 
5 0 Francis, Erik  0  -  1 Sime, Euan  1306 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Burns, Robert  1105 Loss by Default 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (2) vs (7) Edinburgh West 2 Grade Comments
1 1473 Forbes, Alistair  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1489 Away Win 
2 1441 Turner, James  0  -  1 Deas, William B  1473 Away Win 
3 1373 MacMillan, Peter    -   Whalen, Ron N  1208 Draw 
4 1338 McVey, Ernie  0  -  1 Clarke, Graham M  1084 Away Win 
5 1321 Bennett, Peter  1  -  0 Johnson, Robin  1069 Home Win 
6 1087 Melvin, James    -   Crerar, James D  856 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 1 (9) vs (1) Badgers Brook 2 Grade Comments
1 1689 Dimitrov, Todor  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1444 Home Win 
2 1625 Linskaill, Chris  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1418 Home Win 
3 1441 O`Connor, Jamie    -   Marshall, David  1340 Draw 
4 1175 Cullen, Mark    -   McCord, Robert  1303 Draw 
5 1023 Muir, Lindsay  0  -  1 Raffan, Derek  1281 Away Win 
6 904 Callaghan, George S  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  1072 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Tiger Cubs (12) vs (3) Bank of Scotland 3 Grade Comments
1 1519 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1444 Home Win 
2 660 Pirrie, Robert  0  -  1 Pirrie, Gregor  1394 Away Win 
3 621 Welch, Michael  L  -  W Ferrie, Louis C  1220 Loss by Default 
4 600 Morrison, John  0  -  1 Page, Kenny  1197 Away Win 
5 596 Hamilton, Euan  1  -  0 Barrass-Sykes, Ian  0 Home Win 
6 483 Ridge, Benjamin  1  -  0 Anderson, Douglas  987 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade University 2 (11) vs (8) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1660 Jones, Tibor T    -   Small, Alistair M  1579 Draw 
2 0 Yankova, Katrina V  1  -  0 Kelly, Maurice P  1362 Home Win 
3 0 Marks, Jonathan   0  -  1 O`Donnell, Frank  1093 Away Win 
4 0 Esmaeili, Babak  0  -  1 Crawford, James  1046 Away Win 
5 0 McGill, Martha  0  -  1 Wilson, Robert S M   1005 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Harris, Jim  981 Loss by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 2 (1) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 1546 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1473 Home Win 
2 1444 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Turner, James  1441 Home Win 
3 1418 Aiston, Kenneth    -   Henderson, John D  1407 Draw 
4 1340 Marshall, David    -   MacMillan, Peter  1373 Draw 
5 1303 McCord, Robert  1  -  0 McVey, Ernie  1338 Home Win 
6 1281 Raffan, Derek    -   Ferrie, Louis C  1220 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 2 (5) vs (13) Wandering Dragons 4 Grade Comments
1 1487 Burns, David  0  -  1 Walkowiak, Adam  0 Away Win 
2 1200 Watson, David  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1215 Home Win 
3 1193 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 MacFarland, Peter  1187 Home Win 
4 1179 Hepburn, Bill  0  -  1 Meighan, Michael  0 Away Win 
5 1141 Alexander, Ian    -   Forrester, Alistair  0 Draw 
6 1028 Crerar, Alastair D  1  -  0 Donkin, Brian J  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 4 (6) vs (10) Sandy Bells 2 Grade Comments
1 1590 Yannoulis, Yanni  1  -  0 Ceron, Gallo  1414 Home Win 
2 1499 Girvan, Alastair  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1249 Home Win 
3 1460 Platts, William G C  1  -  0 Harward, Shaughan B  1203 Home Win 
4 1357 Cubitt, David  1  -  0 Cullen, Mark  1175 Home Win 
5 1306 Sime, Euan  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  1023 Home Win 
6 1105 Burns, Robert  1  -  0 Callaghan, George S  904 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 3 (3) vs (9) Sandy Bells 1 Grade Comments
1 1444 Murray, Robin H  0  -  1 Linskaill, Chris  1625 Away Win 
2 1394 Pirrie, Gregor    -   O`Connor, Jamie  1441 Draw 
3 1197 Page, Kenny    -   Malone, Nick  1432 Draw 
4 1171 Gillespie, Edward  0  -  1 Kirk, Steven  1429 Away Win 
5 1168 Goldie, Martin  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1249 Home Win 
6 1087 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Muir, Lindsay  1023 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 4 (13) vs (4) Civil Service 2 Grade Comments
1 1557 Pollard, Michael A  1  -  0 Gilroy, Michael  1400 Home Win 
2 1430 Akers, Anthony    -   Anderson, George C  1337 Draw 
3 0 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1323 Away Win 
4 1215 Donkin, Anne    -   Duckworth, Peter  1385 Draw 
5 1187 MacFarland, Peter  1  -  0 Powell, Alex  1054 Home Win 
6 0 Forrester, Alistair  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells 2 (10) vs (12) Tiger Cubs Grade Comments
1 1249 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  1519 Away Win 
2 1203 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Hegde, Stuthi  734 Away Win 
3 1175 Cullen, Mark  1  -  0 Pirrie, Robert  660 Home Win 
4 1084 Middleton, Peter D  1  -  0 Hamilton, Euan  596 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Welch, Michael  621 Loss by Default 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Ridge, Benjamin  483 Loss by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 2 (7) vs (5) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1689 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Watson, David  1200 Home Win 
2 1489 Mowat, Jim    -   Ruthven, Angus G  1193 Draw 
3 1473 Deas, William B  0  -  1 Hepburn, Bill  1179 Away Win 
4 1208 Whalen, Ron N  1  -  0 Alexander, Ian  1141 Home Win 
5 1069 Johnson, Robin  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1028 Home Win 
6 856 Crerar, James D  0  -  1 Salvatore, Ernesto  921 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Edinburgh Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   McCord, Robert   BX   -   1303   4979   6   10   1134   6   10   6.944   -0.444   1244 
 4   Marshall, David   BX   -   1340   9434   5   10   1215   4   9   5.793   -1.293   1215 
 9   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1418   10506   7   10   1336   7   10   5.910   1.590   1529 
 2   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1546   10613   6   7   1400   6   7   4.739   1.761   1826 
 8   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1072   10773   4   7   941   4   7   4.602   -0.602   991 
 3   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1444   12405   9   12   1379   9   12   6.875   2.125   1572 
 6   Raffan, Derek   GR   -   1281   12665   2   6   1180   2   6   3.766   -1.266   1120 
 7   Docherty, Peter J   BX   -   1296   13192   1   3   1208   1   2   1.227   -0.227   1208 
 10   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1366   21003   1   1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 1   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1649   23079   4   6   1533   4   6   3.899   0.101   1655 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1220   3909   1   2   1131   1   2   1.214   0.286   1324 
 11   McVey, Ernie   BSDL   -   1338   5234   1   5   1167      4   2.864   -2.364   835 
 9   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1444   5442   1   2   1252   1   2   1.397   0.103   1445 
 8   Page, Kenny   BS   -   1197   5561   1   2   910   1   2   1.647   -0.147   1103 
 7   Suess, Nigel M   BS   -   1477   6161   5   8   1428   5   8   4.385   0.615   1519 
 4   MacMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1373   7953   9   12   1232   9   12   8.044   0.956   1425 
 1   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1473   8254   5   12   1417   5   12   6.759   -1.259   1389 
 3   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1407   8553   4   6   1243   4   6   4.226   0.274   1436 
 10   Melvin, James   BS   -   1087   11147   1   3   1047   1   3   1.639   -0.639   925 
 2   Turner, James   BS   -   1441   11731   4   8   1336   4   7   4.410   -0.410   1386 
 6   Barrass-Sykes, Ian   BS   -   0   12443   2   3   870   2   3   0   0   992 
 5   Bennett, Peter   BS   -   1321   21184   4   9   1132   3   8   5.703   -2.203   1090 

Team 3 - Bank of Scotland 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Ferrie, Louis C   BS   -   1220   3909   5   8   1308   4   7   2.744   1.256   1358 
 8   Gillespie, Edward   BS   -   1171   4081   3   9   1199   3   9   4.175   -0.675   1119 
 9   MacFarlane, Robert   BS   -   1257   4772   1   5   1402   1   4   1.283   -0.283   1210 
 1   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1444   5442   4   11   1559   4   11   3.869   0.631   1494 
 3   Page, Kenny   BS   -   1197   5561   5   9   1230   5   9   4.022   0.978   1269 
 7   Pirrie, Gregor   WDBS   -   1394   5643   5   10   1356   5   10   5.355   -0.355   1356 
 4   Goldie, Martin   DRBS   -   1168   7023   3   7   1103   3   7   4.027   -0.527   1103 
 6   Craigmile, Neil   BS   -   964   9832   1   2   953   0   1   0.514   -0.514   553 
 5   Melvin, James   BS   -   1087   11147   4   4   1197   4   4   1.457   2.543   1597 
 10   Anderson, Douglas   BS   -   987   11556   1   3   987   1   3   1.456   -0.456   865 
 11   Barrass-Sykes, Ian   BS   -   0   12443   2   3   997   2   3   0   0   1119 

Team 4 - Civil Service 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1337   3046   2   5   1420   2   5   1.941   0.059   1348 
 4   Duckworth, Peter   CS   -   1385   3798   8   11   1152   6   8   6.144   -0.144   1345 
 3   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1323   5270   8   11   1238   6   9   5.376   0.624   1360 
 6   Powell, Alex   CS   -   1054   5672   5   11   1120   3   9   3.840   -0.340   1040 
 5   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   1069   8243   1   3   942   1   3   1.927   -0.927   820 
 1   Gilroy, Michael   CS   -   1400   11146   7   12   1368   7   12   6.390   0.610   1429 
 8   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1444   11978   5   10   1537   5   10   3.763   1.737   1572 
 7   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1353   18884   4   8   1209   4   8   5.225   -0.725   1251 

Team 5 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Burns, David   CO   -   1487   3354   4   7   1483   4   7   3.529   0.471   1533 
 2   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1193   5883   3   12   1380   3   11   3.085   -0.085   1208 
 7   Watson, David   CO   -   1200   9743   2   9   1430   2   9   2.106   0.394   1263 
 9   Ferguson, James   CO   -   817   14927   1   1   542   1   1   0.830   0.170   942 
 3   Alexander, Ian   CO   -   1141   16697   3   12   1196   2   11   4.743   -2.243   979 
 4   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   1028   16938   5   11   1160   3   9   3.148   -0.148   1038 
 5   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   921   20666   4   6   1027   3   5   1.951   1.549   1177 
 6   Whaling, Frank   CO   -   0   22850   2   3   1007   2   3   0   0   1129 
 8   Hepburn, Bill   CO   -   1179   22851   8   11   1249   7   10   4.104   2.896   1399 

Team 6 - Edinburgh 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Anderson, Dennis R B   ED   -   1530   3044   3   6   1380   3   6   4.134   -0.634   1441 
 6   Cranston, Rod W   ED   -   1606   3627   4   8   1549   4   8   4.592   -0.092   1591 
 4   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1357   3648   6   7   1172   5   6   4.304   0.696   1452 
 10   Girvan, Alastair   ED   -   1499   4092   8   9   1298   8   9   6.726   1.274   1651 
 8   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1460   5650   5   8   1264   4   7   5.127   -0.627   1370 
 1   Yannoulis, Yanni   ED   -   1590   8275   5   7   1412   4   6   4.305   0.195   1605 
 5   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1105   13184   6   7   977   4   5   3.245   0.755   1218 
 12   Sime, Euan   ED   -   1306   15184   4   4   1157   3   3   2.061   0.939   1557 
 9   Skillen, Fergus   SRED   J13   1236   17726   1   1   1203   1   1   0.549   0.451   1603 
 2   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1432   18587   5   7   1211   5   6   4.486   0.514   1491 
 11   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   -   1471   22822   3   4   1209   2   3   2.408   0.092   1489 
 3   Samson, Will J   ED   -   1424   23535   1   3   1148   1   3   2.396   -1.396   1026 

Team 7 - Edinburgh West 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Clarke, Graham M   EW   -   1084   3526   1   1   1338   1   1   0.187   0.813   1738 
 3   Deas, William B   EW   -   1473   3705   6   11   1339   5   10   6.582   -1.582   1339 
 5   Grant, William M   EW   -   1153   4174   4   5   1163   3   4   1.953   1.047   1356 
 2   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1489   5396   9   11   1375   8   10   6.363   2.137   1671 
 1   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1689   5827   8   10   1525   7   9   6.275   1.225   1805 
 4   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1208   6443   5   11   1321   3   8   2.855   0.645   1279 
 8   Crerar, James D   CO   -   856   9746   1   8   1032   1   8   2.331   -0.831   780 
 7   Crosbie, Stuart   EW   -   1345   12423      1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 6   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   1069   17762   8   12   1120   7   11   4.834   2.166   1219 

Team 8 - Musselburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Kelly, Maurice P   WD   -   1362   4550   2   10   1422   2   10   4.185   -2.185   1181 
 7   O`Donnell, Frank   MU   -   1093   5523   5   9   1182   4   8   3.033   0.967   1182 
 1   Small, Alistair M   MU   -   1579   6013   4   11   1550   4   11   5.913   -1.913   1451 
 10   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   981   8677   2   5   1084   1   4   1.467   -0.467   892 
 9   Ritchie, Stephen   MU   -   1191   9049   1   5   1344   1   5   1.523   -0.023   1194 
 4   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1185   9580   4   9   1252   4   9   3.663   0.337   1213 
 5   Crawford, James   MU   -   1046   19395   6   9   1154   6   9   3.300   3.200   1321 
 8   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   -   1005   21007   5   7   983   4   6   3.060   1.440   1176 
 3   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   0   21984   4   5   1252   4   5   0   0   1493 
 6   Galbraith, David   MU   J18   0   24225   0   2   1093   0   2   0   0   693 

Team 9 - Sandy Bells 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 13   Cullen, Mark   SB   -   1175   3653      3   1139      3   1.643   -1.143   859 
 2   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1203   4294   2   5   1133   2   5   2.853   -0.353   1133 
 6   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1429   4609   2   2   1100   2   2   1.736   0.264   1500 
 11   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1084   5254   0   3   1047   0   3   1.649   -1.649   647 
 14   Dimitrov, Todor   SBLS   -   1689   7572   1   2   1566   1   2   1.303   -0.303   1566 
 5   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1458   9041   1   3   1512   1   3   1.280   -0.280   1390 
 7   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1249   9443   4   9   1207   4   9   4.887   -0.887   1168 
 10   Muir, Lindsay   SB   -   1023   9444   4   7   1047   2   5   2.357   -0.357   975 
 4   Ward, Peter James   SB   -   1104   12169   2   5   1134   2   5   2.344   0.156   1134 
 9   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1414   14010   1   2   1256   1   2   1.350   -0.350   1256 
 1   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1441   15998   8   12   1374   8   12   7.039   0.961   1496 
 8   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1625   16223   5   7   1485   5   7   4.774   0.726   1712 
 3   Malone, Nick   SB   -   1432   17963   5   7   1291   5   7   4.668   0.332   1454 
 12   Callaghan, George S   SBWD   -   904   20412   0   2   929   0   2   0.940   -0.940   529 

Team 10 - Sandy Bells 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Cullen, Mark   SB   -   1175   3653   2   5   1178   2   5   2.380   0.120   1178 
 6   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1203   4294   1   5   1214   1   5   2.387   -1.387   973 
 1   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1429   4609   0   3   1487   0   3   1.267   -1.267   1086 
 4   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1084   5254   2   6   1107   2   6   2.752   -0.252   1046 
 12   Dimitrov, Todor   SBLS   -   1689   7572   1   1   1444   1   1   0.803   0.197   1844 
 2   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1249   9443   3   11   1389   3   10   3.302   -0.302   1239 
 3   Muir, Lindsay   SB   -   1023   9444   2   9   1201   2   9   2.662   -0.162   1034 
 10   Ward, Peter James   SB   -   1104   12169   0   2   1176   0   2   0.809   -0.809   776 
 5   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1414   14010   2   6   1497   1   5   1.949   -0.949   1256 
 9   Spring, Ian   SB   -   0   15550   0   1   1323   0   1   0   0   923 
 8   Jakimiuk, Andrej   SB   -   1492   19505   0   1   1444   0   1   0.570   -0.570   1044 
 7   Callaghan, George S   SBWD   -   904   20412   2   7   1152   1   6   1.221   -0.221   872 

Team 11 - University 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Armour, Amy   AC   J20   766   14688   2   6   1008   2   6   1.439   0.561   886 
 1   Gudenas, Motiejus   EUED   NEW   1563   23537   2   4   1484   2   4   2.437   -0.437   1484 
 2   Yankova, Katrina V   EU   J19   0   24240   5   9   1403   5   9   0   0   1442 
 4   Valena, Peter   EU   -   0   24241   3   4   1254   3   4   0   0   1586 
 3   Esmaeili, Babak   EU   -   0   24242   3   8   1145   3   8   0   0   1103 
 5   Badrakh, Tulga   EU   -   0   24243   0   1   1187   0   1   0   0   787 
 6   Francis, Erik   EU   -   0   24244   0   5   1107   0   5   0   0   707 
 8   Ivanov, Tsvyatko   EU   -   0   24266   0   1   1208   0   1   0   0   808 
 9   McAuley, Luke   EU   -   0   24267   4   6   1118   4   6   0   0   1240 
 7   Jordan, Tom   EU   -   0   24268   1   4   1384   1   3   0   0   1384 
 12   Shaw, Brian   EU   -   0   24304   0   1   964   0   1   0   0   564 
 10   Bird, Charles   EU   -   0   24305   2   4   1134   2   4   0   0   1134 
 14   Tan, Heng Yi Edwin   EU   -   0   24400   1   3   1146   1   3   0   0   1024 
 13   Stegink, Laurens A   EU   -   1320   24401   1   2   1180   1   2   1.255   -0.255   1180 
 15   Diakaki, Makrina   EU   -   0   24438   0   2   1172   0   2   0   0   772 
 17   Jones, Tibor T   EU   -   1660   24461   1   3   1554   1   3   1.927   -0.427   1554 
 16   Petkov, Georgi   EU   -   0   24463   1   1   1193   1   1   0   0   1593 
 18   McGill, Martha   EU   -   0   24520   0   1   1005   0   1   0   0   605 
 19   Power, Katherine    EU   -   0   24521   0   0      -   -   0   0   - 
 20   Marks, Jonathan    EU   -   0   24545      2   1262      2   0   0   1070 

Team 12 - Tiger Cubs
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Skillen, Fergus   SRED   J13   1236   17726   1   2   1402   1   2   0.569   0.431   1402 
 1   Underwood, Jamie R   ED   J13   1450   19583   1   4   1421   1   4   2.119   -1.119   1228 
 2   Davis, Robert   SN   J11   732   20367   0   2   1132   0   2   0.164   -0.164   732 
 4   Welch, Michael   SR   J16   621   20619   2   8   1021   0   2   0.164   -0.164   621 
 3   Beaumont, Corbin   J2   J12   724   21367   0   9   1124   0   6   0.492   -0.492   724 
 10   Hegde, Stuthi   GH   J12   734   21560   1   7   1134   1   6   0.492   0.508   831 
 8   Pirrie, Robert   SR   J10   660   22171   1   6   1060   1   5   0.410   0.590   780 
 12   Berera, Siddharth   SR   J10   282   22313   0   1   682   0   1   0.283   -0.283   282 
 6   Ridge, Benjamin   ER   J 8   483   22809   4   9   883   1   4   0.328   1.172   690 
 9   Hamilton, Euan   ER   J12   596   22965   2   7   970   2   6   0.619   1.881   864 
 5   Morrison, John   BT   J 9   600   23105   1   7   1000   1   6   0.492   0.508   697 
 11   Esche, Felix   ER   J 9   422   23202   0   4   821   0   4   0.330   -0.330   420 
 13   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis   ER   J11   1519   24343   3   5   1497   3   5   2.616   0.384   1569 

Team 13 - Wandering Dragons 4
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1215   3764   3   12   1295   3   11   4.321   -1.321   1123 
 9   Goodall, Steven   WD   -   0   4116   0   1   1069   0   1   0   0   669 
 5   MacFarland, Peter   WD   -   1187   5035   4   11   1243   3   10   4.378   -1.378   1093 
 7   Straczynski, Marek   WD   -   1410   6147   2   6   1434   2   6   2.746   -0.246   1373 
 2   Akers, Anthony   WD   -   1430   13465   5   9   1412   5   9   4.607   0.893   1492 
 1   Pollard, Michael A   LS   -   1557   15947   2   5   1571   2   5   2.402   0.098   1571 
 12   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   0   20808   1   2   1405   1   2   0   0   1405 
 8   Donkin, Brian J   WD   -   0   22896   3   6   1174   0   3   0   0   774 
 11   Meighan, Michael   WD   -   0   22944   3   5   1137   3   5   0   0   1287 
 3   D`Souza, Daniel   WD   NEW   1220   23381   1   1   1117   1   1   0.643   0.357   1517 
 10   Deren, Marek   WD   -   0   24110   1   2   1078   1   2   0   0   1078 
 6   Forrester, Alistair   WD   -   0   24237   7   12   1115   4   9   0   0   1076