Edinburgh Division 2

Ending on 30/04/2013
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

Edinburgh Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Corstorphine 110100020371382004576
26Wandering Dragons 310613132420151003558
34Musselburgh 11033491923160023051
43Gorgie Dalry1041591817221022746
55Pentland Hills 2103167178314002542
61Balerno100282719300041628
  60 26 8 26 60 122 100 122 8 0 8 182  

Edinburgh Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Balerno1 4 4 3 4 10 16 
Corstorphine 110 9 8 10 7 10 45 
Gorgie Dalry8 3 6 6 4 10 27 
Musselburgh 18 4 6 7 5 10 30 
Pentland Hills 29 1 6 5 3 10 25 
Wandering Dragons 38 4 7 6 8 10 35 

Edinburgh Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1738 Fomins, Igor    -   Russell, David  1852 Draw 
2 1685 Smith, Eric P    -   Galbraith, Joe  1782 Draw 
3 1453 Watt, David B    -   McKinnon, Douglas  1417 Draw 
4 1417 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   Barron, Vince  1398 Draw 
5 1239 Bassett, Paul G  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1376 Home Win 
6 0 Williams, Aaron  0  -  1 Loudon, James M  1337 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1865 Burnett, Walter    -   Coffey, Anthony  1934 Draw 
2 1710 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 McDiarmid, Allan  1746 Home Win 
3 1553 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Soutar, Gavin I  1705 Home Win 
4 1522 MacGregor, Steven  0  -  1 Williamson, Ian  1618 Away Win 
5 1438 Falconer, William  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1472 Away Win 
6 1430 Akers, Anthony  0  -  1 Elders, Peter  1357 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (5) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1617 Girdwood, Paul  1  -  0 Hutchison, John  1480 Home Win 
2 1544 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1418 Home Win 
3 1493 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Kilgour, James W  1383 Home Win 
4 1452 Key, Howard  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1328 Away Win 
5 1445 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1285 Home Win 
6 1337 MacDonald, Gordon J    -   Taylor, Dave J  1178 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1934 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Fomins, Igor  1738 Home Win 
2 1854 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Smith, Eric P  1685 Home Win 
3 1705 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1417 Home Win 
4 1618 Williamson, Ian  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1310 Home Win 
5 1487 Burns, David  1  -  0 Bassett, Paul G  1239 Home Win 
6 1472 Dowling, Richard K  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (5) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1586 Watt, Callum  0  -  1 Konarski, Jannic  1714 Away Win 
2 1583 Ramsay, James Roy  1  -  0 Binnie, Scott  1710 Home Win 
3 1418 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Bullen, Damien  1618 Away Win 
4 1395 Purkins, Terry E    -   Donkin, Chris  1553 Draw 
5 1383 Kilgour, James W  0  -  1 MacGregor, Steven  1522 Away Win 
6 1328 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1438 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1782 Galbraith, Joe    -   Girdwood, Paul  1617 Draw 
2 1775 Ash, Michael    -   Good, Stewart A S  1493 Draw 
3 1417 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Key, Howard  1452 Home Win 
4 1398 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 McKinney, Stuart  1445 Away Win 
5 1376 Hope, Iain D    -   McConnachie, James  1352 Draw 
6 1337 Loudon, James M  0  -  1 MacDonald, Gordon J  1337 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (5) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Watt, Callum  1586 Loss by Default 
2 1685 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1583 Home Win 
3 1453 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1418 Away Win 
4 1417 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   Purkins, Terry E  1395 Draw 
5 1239 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1383 Away Win 
6 1078 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1328 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1852 Russell, David  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1934 Away Win 
2 1782 Galbraith, Joe    -   Massa, John A  1854 Draw 
3 1775 Ash, Michael    -   McDiarmid, Allan  1746 Draw 
4 1417 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1705 Away Win 
5 1398 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 Williamson, Ian  1618 Away Win 
6 1376 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Elders, Peter  1357 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1617 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 Binnie, Scott  1710 Away Win 
2 1544 Hynd, William    -   Bullen, Damien  1618 Draw 
3 1493 Good, Stewart A S    -   Donkin, Chris  1553 Draw 
4 1445 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 MacGregor, Steven  1522 Home Win 
5 1352 McConnachie, James  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1438 Home Win 
6 1218 Tait, Philip D  1  -  0 Straczynski, Marek  1410 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (5) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1583 Ramsay, James Roy  0  -  1 Russell, David  1852 Away Win 
2 1480 Hutchison, John  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1417 Away Win 
3 1418 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  0 Home Win 
4 1395 Purkins, Terry E  0  -  1 Barron, Vince  1398 Away Win 
5 1383 Kilgour, James W  1  -  0 Hope, Iain D  1376 Home Win 
6 1285 Wallace, Jim  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1934 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1617 Home Win 
2 1854 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Hynd, William  1544 Home Win 
3 1746 McDiarmid, Allan  1  -  0 Key, Howard  1452 Home Win 
4 1705 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 McConnachie, James  1352 Home Win 
5 1618 Williamson, Ian  1  -  0 MacDonald, Gordon J  1337 Home Win 
6 1357 Elders, Peter    -   Tait, Philip D  1218 Draw 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1714 Konarski, Jannic    -   Fomins, Igor  1738 Draw 
2 1710 Binnie, Scott  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1685 Away Win 
3 1618 Bullen, Damien    -   Gunn-Russell, Charles  1417 Draw 
4 1553 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Bassett, Paul G  1239 Home Win 
5 1522 MacGregor, Steven    -   Shedden, John W R  1078 Draw 
6 1438 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Williams, Aaron  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (5) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1934 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1583 Home Win 
2 1854 Massa, John A  1  -  0 Hutchison, John  1480 Home Win 
3 1746 McDiarmid, Allan    -   Heathwood, Richard  1418 Draw 
4 1705 Soutar, Gavin I  1  -  0 Kilgour, James W  1383 Home Win 
5 1618 Williamson, Ian  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1285 Home Win 
6 1472 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  974 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1685 Smith, Eric P  0  -  1 Girdwood, Paul  1617 Away Win 
2 1453 Watt, David B    -   Hynd, William  1544 Draw 
3 1417 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1493 Home Win 
4 1310 Anderson, Michael  0  -  1 Key, Howard  1452 Away Win 
5 1239 Bassett, Paul G    -   McKinney, Stuart  1445 Draw 
6 1078 Shedden, John W R  1  -  0 MacDonald, Gordon J  1337 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1852 Russell, David  0  -  1 Binnie, Scott  1710 Away Win 
2 1782 Galbraith, Joe  1  -  0 Bullen, Damien  1618 Home Win 
3 1775 Ash, Michael  1  -  0 Pollard, Michael A  1557 Home Win 
4 1417 McKinnon, Douglas  L  -  W Donkin, Chris  1553 Loss by Default 
5 1398 Barron, Vince  0  -  1 MacGregor, Steven  1522 Away Win 
6 1376 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1438 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1934 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Binnie, Scott  1710 Home Win 
2 1854 Massa, John A    -   Bullen, Damien  1618 Draw 
3 1618 Williamson, Ian  1  -  0 Pollard, Michael A  1557 Home Win 
4 1472 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1553 Away Win 
5 1487 Burns, David    -   Falconer, William  1438 Draw 
6 1357 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 Donkin, Anne  1215 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (5) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1583 Ramsay, James Roy  1  -  0 Girdwood, Paul  1617 Home Win 
2 1480 Hutchison, John    -   Good, Stewart A S  1493 Draw 
3 1418 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1445 Home Win 
4 1395 Purkins, Terry E  W  -  L McConnachie, James  1352 Win by Default 
5 1383 Kilgour, James W  1  -  0 MacDonald, Gordon J  1337 Home Win 
6 974 Devoy, David G  0  -  1 Tait, Philip D  1218 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1782 Galbraith, Joe  1  -  0 Fomins, Igor  1738 Home Win 
2 1417 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Smith, Eric P  1685 Home Win 
3 0 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1417 Home Win 
4 1398 Barron, Vince    -   Bassett, Paul G  1239 Draw 
5 1376 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Taylor, Findlay  1168 Home Win 
6 1362 Kelly, Maurice P    -   Shedden, John W R  1078 Draw 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (5) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1710 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Ramsay, James Roy  1583 Home Win 
2 1618 Bullen, Damien  0  -  1 Heathwood, Richard  1418 Away Win 
3 1553 Donkin, Chris    -   Kilgour, James W  1383 Draw 
4 1522 MacGregor, Steven  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1328 Home Win 
5 1438 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1285 Home Win 
6 1430 Akers, Anthony    -   Simpson, Colin  1252 Draw 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1617 Girdwood, Paul    -   Russell, David  1852 Draw 
2 1544 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Ash, Michael  1775 Home Win 
3 1493 Good, Stewart A S  0  -  1 McKinnon, Douglas  1417 Away Win 
4 1445 McKinney, Stuart    -   Barron, Vince  1398 Draw 
5 1278 Henderson, Malcolm    -   Hope, Iain D  1376 Draw 
6 1218 Tait, Philip D  0  -  1 King, David  1232 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1738 Fomins, Igor  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1934 Away Win 
2 1685 Smith, Eric P  1  -  0 Soutar, Gavin I  1705 Home Win 
3 1453 Watt, David B  0  -  1 Williamson, Ian  1618 Away Win 
4 1417 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   Dowling, Richard K  1472 Draw 
5 1239 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 Elders, Peter  1357 Away Win 
6 1078 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Watson, David  1200 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (2) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1934 Coffey, Anthony    -   Russell, David  1852 Draw 
2 1854 Massa, John A    -   Ash, Michael  1775 Draw 
3 1705 Soutar, Gavin I    -   McKinnon, Douglas  1417 Draw 
4 1618 Williamson, Ian  1  -  0 Barron, Vince  1398 Home Win 
5 1472 Dowling, Richard K    -   Hope, Iain D  1376 Draw 
6 1357 Elders, Peter  1  -  0 King, David  1232 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (5) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1395 Purkins, Terry E  1  -  0 Fomins, Igor  1738 Home Win 
2 1586 Watt, Callum  0  -  1 Smith, Eric P  1685 Away Win 
3 1383 Kilgour, James W    -   Gunn-Russell, Charles  1417 Draw 
4 1328 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Taylor, Findlay  1168 Home Win 
5 1285 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1078 Home Win 
6 1252 Simpson, Colin  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (3) Gorgie Dalry Grade Comments
1 1714 Konarski, Jannic    -   Girdwood, Paul  1617 Draw 
2 1710 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Good, Stewart A S  1493 Home Win 
3 1618 Bullen, Damien  1  -  0 Key, Howard  1452 Home Win 
4 1553 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 McKinney, Stuart  1445 Home Win 
5 1522 MacGregor, Steven  1  -  0 MacDonald, Gordon J  1337 Home Win 
6 1438 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Tait, Philip D  1218 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Balerno (1) vs (6) Wandering Dragons 3 Grade Comments
1 1738 Fomins, Igor  0  -  1 Binnie, Scott  1710 Away Win 
2 1685 Smith, Eric P    -   Bullen, Damien  1618 Draw 
3 1453 Watt, David B    -   Donkin, Chris  1553 Draw 
4 1417 Gunn-Russell, Charles    -   MacGregor, Steven  1522 Draw 
5 1239 Bassett, Paul G  0  -  1 Falconer, William  1438 Away Win 
6 1078 Shedden, John W R  0  -  1 Meighan, Michael  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (4) vs (5) Pentland Hills 2 Grade Comments
1 1852 Russell, David  1  -  0 Watt, Callum  1586 Home Win 
2 1775 Ash, Michael  1  -  0 Heathwood, Richard  1418 Home Win 
3 1579 Small, Alistair M  0  -  1 Kilgour, James W  1383 Away Win 
4 1417 McKinnon, Douglas  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1395 Away Win 
5 0 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1328 Home Win 
6 1398 Barron, Vince  1  -  0 Simpson, Colin  1252 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1617 Girdwood, Paul  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1934 Away Win 
2 1544 Hynd, William  1  -  0 Soutar, Gavin I  1705 Home Win 
3 1493 Good, Stewart A S  1  -  0 Williamson, Ian  1618 Home Win 
4 1445 McKinney, Stuart    -   Dowling, Richard K  1472 Draw 
5 1337 MacDonald, Gordon J  0  -  1 Elders, Peter  1357 Away Win 
6 1278 Henderson, Malcolm  L  -  W Ruthven, Angus G  1193 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 2 (5) vs (2) Corstorphine 1 Grade Comments
1 1586 Watt, Callum  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1934 Away Win 
2 1418 Heathwood, Richard  0  -  1 Soutar, Gavin I  1705 Away Win 
3 1383 Kilgour, James W  0  -  1 Williamson, Ian  1618 Away Win 
4 1328 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1472 Away Win 
5 1252 Simpson, Colin  0  -  1 Elders, Peter  1357 Away Win 
6 974 Devoy, David G  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1193 Home Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 3 (6) vs (4) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1714 Konarski, Jannic    -   Russell, David  1852 Draw 
2 1710 Binnie, Scott    -   Galbraith, Joe  1782 Draw 
3 1618 Bullen, Damien    -   Ash, Michael  1775 Draw 
4 1553 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 McKinnon, Douglas  1417 Home Win 
5 1522 MacGregor, Steven    -   McDonald, Keith  0 Draw 
6 1438 Falconer, William    -   Barron, Vince  1398 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Gorgie Dalry (3) vs (1) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1617 Girdwood, Paul  W  -  L Fomins, Igor  1738 Win by Default 
2 1544 Hynd, William    -   Smith, Eric P  1685 Draw 
3 1493 Good, Stewart A S    -   Gunn-Russell, Charles  1417 Draw 
4 1452 Key, Howard  1  -  0 Anderson, Michael  1310 Home Win 
5 1445 McKinney, Stuart  1  -  0 Taylor, Findlay  1168 Home Win 
6 1337 MacDonald, Gordon J  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1078 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Edinburgh Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Anderson, Michael   BN   -   1310   3052   0   3   1507   0   3   0.766   -0.766   1107 
 5   Bassett, Paul G   BN   -   1239   3141   2   8   1430   2   8   2.060   -0.060   1237 
 8   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1078   5965   2   8   1340   2   8   1.506   0.494   1147 
 2   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1685   6033   5   10   1642   5   10   5.557   -0.057   1677 
 3   Watt, David B   BN   -   1453   6415   1   5   1510   1   5   2.122   -0.622   1360 
 9   Taylor, Findlay   BN   -   1168   9506   0   3   1383   0   3   0.692   -0.692   983 
 4   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   J20   1417   15014   4   10   1486   4   10   4.126   0.374   1451 
 1   Fomins, Igor   BN   -   1738   22861   1   8   1760   1   7   3.239   -2.239   1457 
 6   Williams, Aaron   BN   -   0   24260   0   2   1388   0   2   0   0   987 

Team 2 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Burns, David   CO   -   1487   3354   1   2   1338   1   2   1.378   0.122   1532 
 5   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1472   3785   5   8   1378   4   7   4.264   0.236   1484 
 6   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1357   3842   6   8   1290   6   8   4.714   1.786   1542 
 2   McDiarmid, Allan   CO   -   1746   5009   2   4   1589   2   4   2.729   -0.729   1589 
 10   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1193   5883   1   2   974   0   1   0.777   -0.777   574 
 3   Soutar, Gavin I   CO   -   1705   6065   5   9   1467   5   9   7.048   -1.548   1547 
 9   Watson, David   CO   -   1200   9743   1   1   1078   1   1   0.663   0.337   1478 
 7   Massa, John A   CO   -   1854   13371   4   6   1647   4   6   4.487   0.013   1840 
 4   Williamson, Ian   CO   -   1618   21446   9   10   1414   9   10   7.519   1.481   1781 
 1   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1934   23823   9   10   1716   9   10   7.608   1.392   2083 

Team 3 - Gorgie Dalry
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1493   4113   4   9   1534   4   9   4.070   -0.070   1495 
 9   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   1278   4324      2   1376      1   0.364   0.136   1376 
 6   MacDonald, Gordon J   GY   -   1337   4765   2   8   1319   2   8   4.182   -1.682   1177 
 5   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1445   5147   5   9   1384   5   9   5.175   0.325   1464 
 8   Tait, Philip D   GY   NEW   1218   6827   2   5   1282   2   5   2.072   0.428   1282 
 2   Hynd, William   GY   -   1544   7709   4   7   1644   4   7   2.642   1.858   1750 
 4   Key, Howard   GY   -   1452   8749   2   6   1455   2   6   3.028   -1.028   1333 
 7   McConnachie, James   GY   -   1352   9176   1   4   1506   1   3   0.957   0.543   1506 
 1   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1617   11503   4   10   1742   3   9   3.136   0.364   1662 

Team 4 - Musselburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Galbraith, Joe   MU   -   1782   4015   4   6   1704   4   6   3.627   0.373   1826 
 5   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1376   4379   4   8   1336   4   8   4.427   0.073   1378 
 9   Kelly, Maurice P   WD   -   1362   4550      1   1078      1   0.839   -0.339   1078 
 10   King, David   MU   -   1232   4596   1   2   1300   1   2   0.817   0.183   1300 
 6   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1337   4724   1   2   1337   0   1   0.500   -0.500   937 
 1   Russell, David   MU   -   1852   5870   4   8   1727   4   8   5.251   -1.251   1727 
 11   Small, Alistair M   MU   -   1579   6013   0   1   1383   0   1   0.752   -0.752   983 
 4   Barron, Vince   MU   -   1398   7839   4   10   1441   4   10   4.450   -0.450   1369 
 3   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1417   8347   5   10   1547   5   9   3.041   1.959   1586 
 7   Ash, Michael   MU   -   1775   15458   4   7   1604   4   7   4.927   -0.927   1654 
 8   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   0   21984   2   4   1426   2   4   0   0   1517 

Team 5 - Pentland Hills 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Devoy, David G   PHLS   -   974   3720   1   3   1270   1   3   0.479   0.521   1148 
 2   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1418   4312   4   9   1587   4   9   2.677   1.823   1587 
 1   Hutchison, John   PHLS   -   1480   4437      4   1595      4   1.484   -0.984   1263 
 9   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1395   5689   4   6   1509   3   5   1.813   1.187   1581 
 8   Ramsay, James Roy   PHLS   -   1583   5710   2   6   1751   2   6   1.763   0.237   1629 
 5   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1285   6354   2   5   1395   1   4   1.468   -0.468   1202 
 7   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1586   6414   1   5   1796   0   4   0.978   -0.978   1396 
 3   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1383   7025   5   10   1486   5   10   3.713   1.287   1486 
 6   Taylor, Dave J   PH   -   1178   10177      1   1337      1   0.289   0.211   1337 
 4   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1328   21109   3   7   1359   3   7   3.178   -0.178   1309 
 11   Simpson, Colin   PH   -   1252   22098   1   4   1395      3   0.929   -0.429   1115 

Team 6 - Wandering Dragons 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Binnie, Scott   GRWD   -   1710   3198   6   10   1701   6   10   5.117   1.383   1811 
 1   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1865   3352      1   1934      1   0.403   0.097   1934 
 11   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1215   3764   0   1   1357   0   1   0.313   -0.313   957 
 3   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1553   3765   8   10   1445   7   9   5.761   1.239   1667 
 5   Falconer, William   WD   -   1438   3872   6   10   1353   5   9   5.502   -0.502   1392 
 7   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1714   4621   2   4   1698   2   4   2.084   0.416   1789 
 9   Straczynski, Marek   WD   -   1410   6147   0   1   1243   0   1   0.717   -0.717   843 
 6   Akers, Anthony   WD   -   1430   13465      2   1304      2   1.339   -0.839   1112 
 10   Pollard, Michael A   LS   -   1557   15947   0   2   1696   0   2   0.639   -0.639   1296 
 4   MacGregor, Steven   WD   -   1522   16413   5   9   1383   5   9   6.044   -0.544   1463 
 8   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1618   16946   4   9   1596   4   9   4.764   -0.264   1596 
 12   Meighan, Michael   WD   -   0   22944   1   1   1078   1   1   0   0   1478