Edinburgh Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2013
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

Edinburgh Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Edinburgh West 110100020391560004678
21Badgers Brook 110505102216211003152
34Edinburgh 31050510277260003051
42Bank of Scotland 11023571422240002542
53Civil Service 11031671614290012338
66Pentland Hills 11022661418261012440
  60 27 6 27 60 132 92 132 2 0 2 180  

Edinburgh Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook 17 6 8 2 6 10 31 
Bank of Scotland 14 6 4 3 6 10 25 
Civil Service 16 5 4 2 5 10 23 
Edinburgh 33 7 7 3 8 10 30 
Edinburgh West 19 8 10 8 10 10 46 
Pentland Hills 15 6 7 3 2 10 24 

Edinburgh Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1865 Mollison, Jamie    -   Morrison, Ian C  1838 Draw 
2 1816 Murray, Findlay R    -   Bauld, Robin W  1728 Draw 
3 1709 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 Begg, David  1682 Away Win 
4 1702 Chapman, Nigel    -   Ramsay, James Roy  1583 Draw 
5 1653 Stewart, David    -   Pearson, Walter J  1435 Draw 
6 1466 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Kilgour, James W  1383 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (5) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 2242 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1858 Home Win 
2 2173 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  1839 Home Win 
3 1884 Walker, Duncan    -   Rowney, Jonathan  1821 Draw 
4 1837 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 McHarg, Andrew  1723 Home Win 
5 1799 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Smith, John  1697 Draw 
6 1689 Robinson, Martin E  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1649 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (4) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1858 Dempsey, Graham  1  -  0 Prince, Alan R  1863 Home Win 
2 1745 Smith, John S R   0  -  1 Macnab, Crawford T  1783 Away Win 
3 1724 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1572 Home Win 
4 1681 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1564 Home Win 
5 1643 Hutchison, Colin J  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1353 Home Win 
6 0 Suvarna, Suchith  1  -  0 Miller, Patrick M  1323 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (4) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1922 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1724 Home Win 
2 1858 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1681 Home Win 
3 1839 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1643 Away Win 
4 1723 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Suvarna, Suchith  0 Home Win 
5 1697 Smith, John  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1432 Home Win 
6 1676 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 Samson, Will J  1424 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1863 Prince, Alan R    -   Mollison, Jamie  1865 Draw 
2 1783 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Murray, Findlay R  1816 Draw 
3 1597 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1709 Home Win 
4 1572 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1702 Away Win 
5 1564 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1653 Away Win 
6 1489 Brown, Gerry    -   Forbes, Alistair  1473 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (5) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 2001 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2173 Away Win 
2 1838 Morrison, Ian C    -   Walker, Duncan  1884 Draw 
3 1728 Bauld, Robin W  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1837 Away Win 
4 1682 Begg, David  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1836 Home Win 
5 1487 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1799 Away Win 
6 1435 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1689 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2001 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1863 Away Win 
2 1838 Morrison, Ian C    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1783 Draw 
3 1728 Bauld, Robin W  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1597 Home Win 
4 1586 Watt, Callum  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1572 Home Win 
5 1487 Ridland, Lindsay S  W  -  L Brown, Gerry  1489 Win by Default 
6 1435 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Gilroy, Michael  1400 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (5) vs (4) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 2173 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Dempsey, Graham  1858 Home Win 
2 1884 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1724 Home Win 
3 1837 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1681 Home Win 
4 1836 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1643 Away Win 
5 1799 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Suvarna, Suchith  0 Home Win 
6 1489 Mowat, Jim    -   Samson, Will J  1424 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1865 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1839 Away Win 
2 1816 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Rowney, Jonathan  1821 Home Win 
3 1709 Grundy, Thomas    -   McHarg, Andrew  1723 Draw 
4 1702 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1649 Home Win 
5 1653 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1546 Home Win 
6 1466 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1366 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (4) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1858 Dempsey, Graham    -   Mollison, Jamie  1865 Draw 
2 1745 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1816 Home Win 
3 1681 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1702 Away Win 
4 1643 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1653 Away Win 
5 0 Suvarna, Suchith  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1473 Home Win 
6 1432 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1466 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1922 Cooke, Mark    -   Best, Philip N  2001 Draw 
2 1858 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Morrison, Ian C  1838 Away Win 
3 1839 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Begg, David  1682 Draw 
4 1723 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1487 Home Win 
5 1697 Smith, John  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1435 Home Win 
6 1676 Monaghan, Mark  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (5) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1597 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2242 Away Win 
2 1572 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2173 Away Win 
3 1489 Brown, Gerry  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1884 Away Win 
4 1400 Gilroy, Michael  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1836 Away Win 
5 1323 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1489 Away Win 
6 1069 O`Donnell, Brian    -   Deas, William B  1473 Draw 
   - 5 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (5) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1865 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2242 Away Win 
2 1816 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2173 Away Win 
3 1709 Grundy, Thomas    -   Walker, Duncan  1884 Draw 
4 1653 Stewart, David    -   McLean, Ian  1837 Draw 
5 1466 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1836 Away Win 
6 1407 Henderson, John D    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1799 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (4) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 2001 Best, Philip N  0  -  1 Dempsey, Graham  1858 Away Win 
2 1838 Morrison, Ian C  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1745 Away Win 
3 1728 Bauld, Robin W    -   McIntee, Christopher  1724 Draw 
4 1583 Ramsay, James Roy  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1681 Home Win 
5 1487 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1643 Away Win 
6 1435 Pearson, Walter J  1  -  0 Suvarna, Suchith  0 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1783 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 McGeoch, Kenny R  1839 Home Win 
2 1597 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1723 Away Win 
3 1572 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1676 Away Win 
4 1564 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1546 Away Win 
5 1489 Brown, Gerry  1  -  0 McHarg, Steven  1366 Home Win 
6 1444 Jackson, Ralph  0  -  1 Marshall, David  1340 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2001 Best, Philip N    -   Mollison, Jamie  1865 Draw 
2 1838 Morrison, Ian C    -   Murray, Findlay R  1816 Draw 
3 1728 Bauld, Robin W  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1709 Away Win 
4 1682 Begg, David  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1702 Home Win 
5 1487 Ridland, Lindsay S  1  -  0 Stewart, David  1653 Home Win 
6 1435 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1466 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (4) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1863 Prince, Alan R  1  -  0 Dempsey, Graham  1858 Home Win 
2 1783 Macnab, Crawford T  1  -  0 McIntee, Christopher  1724 Home Win 
3 1597 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 McGregor, Lindsay A  1681 Away Win 
4 1572 Bate, Simon    -   Hutchison, Colin J  1643 Draw 
5 1570 Scott, Richard  0  -  1 Suvarna, Suchith  0 Away Win 
6 1564 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Yannoulis, Yanni  1590 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (5) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1839 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2242 Away Win 
2 1821 Rowney, Jonathan  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2173 Away Win 
3 1723 McHarg, Andrew    -   Walker, Duncan  1884 Draw 
4 1676 Monaghan, Mark    -   McLean, Ian  1837 Draw 
5 1444 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1836 Away Win 
6 1418 Aiston, Kenneth    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1799 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1865 Mollison, Jamie    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1783 Draw 
2 1816 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1597 Home Win 
3 1702 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1572 Home Win 
4 1653 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Scott, Richard  1570 Away Win 
5 1466 Russell, Graeme R  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1564 Away Win 
6 1441 Turner, James    -   Brown, Gerry  1489 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (4) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 1858 Dempsey, Graham    -   Cooke, Mark  1922 Draw 
2 1724 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1858 Away Win 
3 1681 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Rowney, Jonathan  1821 Home Win 
4 1643 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1723 Away Win 
5 1606 Cranston, Rod W  0  -  1 Smith, John  1697 Away Win 
6 0 Suvarna, Suchith  1  -  0 Monaghan, Mark  1676 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (5) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 2242 Redpath, Joe  1  -  0 Best, Philip N  2001 Home Win 
2 2173 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1838 Home Win 
3 1884 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Bauld, Robin W  1728 Home Win 
4 1837 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Begg, David  1682 Home Win 
5 1836 Mayo, Kevin    -   Ridland, Lindsay S  1487 Draw 
6 1799 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1435 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1922 Cooke, Mark  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1865 Home Win 
2 1839 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1709 Home Win 
3 1821 Rowney, Jonathan    -   Chapman, Nigel  1702 Draw 
4 1723 McHarg, Andrew    -   Stewart, David  1653 Draw 
5 1697 Smith, John  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1466 Home Win 
6 1340 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Turner, James  1441 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Civil Service 1 (3) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1863 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  2001 Away Win 
2 1783 Macnab, Crawford T    -   Morrison, Ian C  1838 Draw 
3 1597 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Bauld, Robin W  1728 Home Win 
4 1572 Bate, Simon    -   Begg, David  1682 Draw 
5 1570 Scott, Richard  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1487 Home Win 
6 1489 Brown, Gerry    -   Pearson, Walter J  1435 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (4) vs (5) Edinburgh West 1 Grade Comments
1 1858 Dempsey, Graham  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2242 Away Win 
2 1724 McIntee, Christopher  0  -  1 Grant, Jonathan I M  2173 Away Win 
3 1681 McGregor, Lindsay A  0  -  1 Walker, Duncan  1884 Away Win 
4 1643 Hutchison, Colin J  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1837 Away Win 
5 0 Suvarna, Suchith  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1836 Home Win 
6 1590 Yannoulis, Yanni  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1799 Home Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (2) vs (4) Edinburgh 3 Grade Comments
1 1865 Mollison, Jamie    -   Dempsey, Graham  1858 Draw 
2 1816 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 Smith, John S R   1745 Away Win 
3 1709 Grundy, Thomas  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1724 Away Win 
4 1702 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 McGregor, Lindsay A  1681 Home Win 
5 1653 Stewart, David  0  -  1 Hutchison, Colin J  1643 Away Win 
6 1466 Russell, Graeme R    -   Suvarna, Suchith  0 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills 1 (6) vs (1) Badgers Brook 1 Grade Comments
1 2001 Best, Philip N    -   Cooke, Mark  1922 Draw 
2 1838 Morrison, Ian C  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1858 Home Win 
3 1728 Bauld, Robin W    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1839 Draw 
4 1682 Begg, David  1  -  0 Rowney, Jonathan  1821 Home Win 
5 1487 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1676 Away Win 
6 1435 Pearson, Walter J    -   Aiston, Kenneth  1418 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (5) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 2173 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Prince, Alan R  1863 Home Win 
2 1884 Walker, Duncan    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1783 Draw 
3 1836 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1597 Home Win 
4 1799 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1572 Home Win 
5 1473 Deas, William B  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1570 Home Win 
6 1069 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1564 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook 1 (1) vs (3) Civil Service 1 Grade Comments
1 1858 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Prince, Alan R  1863 Away Win 
2 1839 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Macnab, Crawford T  1783 Draw 
3 1821 Rowney, Jonathan  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1597 Away Win 
4 1723 McHarg, Andrew    -   Bate, Simon  1572 Draw 
5 1697 Smith, John  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1570 Home Win 
6 1444 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1564 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 3 (4) vs (6) Pentland Hills 1 Grade Comments
1 1858 Dempsey, Graham  0  -  1 Best, Philip N  2001 Away Win 
2 1724 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Morrison, Ian C  1838 Home Win 
3 1681 McGregor, Lindsay A  1  -  0 Bauld, Robin W  1728 Home Win 
4 1643 Hutchison, Colin J  1  -  0 Begg, David  1682 Home Win 
5 1606 Cranston, Rod W  1  -  0 Ridland, Lindsay S  1487 Home Win 
6 0 Suvarna, Suchith  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1435 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh West 1 (5) vs (2) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 2173 Grant, Jonathan I M  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1865 Home Win 
2 1884 Walker, Duncan  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1816 Home Win 
3 1837 McLean, Ian  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1709 Home Win 
4 1799 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Chapman, Nigel  1702 Draw 
5 1208 Whalen, Ron N    -   Stewart, David  1653 Draw 
6 1069 Johnson, Robin  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1466 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Edinburgh Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Monaghan, Mark   GR   -   1676   5319   4   6   1581   3   5   3.109   0.391   1731 
 1   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1858   6473   2   6   1864   2   6   3.049   -1.049   1742 
 3   Rowney, Jonathan   BX   -   1821   8493   1   7   1791   1   7   3.848   -2.848   1488 
 5   Smith, John   GR   -   1697   8494   5   6   1551   5   6   4.084   1.416   1945 
 11   Marshall, David   BX   -   1340   9434   2   2   1442   2   2   0.721   1.279   1842 
 13   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1418   10506   1   2   1617   1   2   0.571   0.429   1617 
 9   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1546   10613   1   2   1608   1   2   0.829   0.171   1608 
 12   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1444   12405   0   2   1700   0   2   0.424   -0.424   1300 
 2   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1839   14326   3   9   1845   3   9   4.606   -1.106   1765 
 7   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1922   20648   3   5   1890   3   5   2.705   0.795   2040 
 4   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1723   20886   6   9   1663   6   9   5.209   0.791   1785 
 10   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1366   21003   1   2   1478   1   2   0.695   0.305   1478 
 6   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1649   23079   0   2   1696   0   2   0.867   -0.867   1295 

Team 2 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1653   6117   5   10   1570   5   10   5.986   -0.986   1570 
 2   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1816   6910   3   9   1813   3   9   4.620   -1.120   1733 
 4   Chapman, Nigel   BS   -   1702   7563   6   9   1671   6   9   4.883   1.617   1838 
 7   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1473   8254      2   1537      2   0.829   -0.329   1344 
 8   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1407   8553      1   1799      1   0.087   0.413   1799 
 6   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1466   8748   3   9   1485   3   9   4.272   -0.772   1405 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1865   9024   3   10   1938   3   10   4.171   -1.171   1788 
 9   Turner, James   BS   -   1441   11731      2   1414      2   1.066   -0.566   1222 
 3   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1709   21207   2   8   1752   2   8   3.534   -1.534   1559 

Team 3 - Civil Service 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1597   3084   3   9   1782   3   9   2.436   0.564   1660 
 3   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1572   3143   1   10   1721   1   10   3.138   -1.638   1425 
 4   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1564   4313   4   7   1506   4   7   3.931   0.069   1556 
 2   Macnab, Crawford T   CS   -   1783   4810   6   9   1821   6   9   4.037   1.963   1943 
 6   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1323   5270   0   2   1537   0   2   0.465   -0.465   1137 
 12   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1570   5921   2   5   1579   2   5   2.440   -0.440   1507 
 8   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1489   7921   2   6   1520   2   5   2.421   0.079   1520 
 10   O`Donnell, Brian   CS   -   1069   8243      1   1469      1   0.082   0.418   1469 
 1   Prince, Alan R   CS   -   1863   10488   3   7   1945   3   7   2.787   0.713   1945 
 9   Gilroy, Michael   CS   -   1400   11146   0   2   1618   0   2   0.533   -0.533   1217 
 11   Jackson, Ralph   CS   -   1444   11978   0   1   1340   0   1   0.643   -0.643   940 
 5   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1353   18884   0   1   1643   0   1   0.157   -0.157   1243 

Team 4 - Edinburgh 3
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Cranston, Rod W   ED   -   1606   3627   1   2   1592   1   2   1.040   -0.040   1592 
 5   Hutchison, Colin J   EDWD   -   1643   4434   6   10   1664   6   10   4.695   1.805   1774 
 4   McGregor, Lindsay A   EDSB   -   1681   5076   4   10   1728   4   10   4.407   -0.407   1656 
 3   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1724   7999   3   9   1824   3   9   3.405   0.095   1744 
 9   Yannoulis, Yanni   ED   -   1590   8275   1   2   1682   1   2   0.768   0.232   1682 
 1   Dempsey, Graham   ED   -   1858   14257   3   9   1977   3   9   3.220   0.280   1897 
 2   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1745   16245   3   4   1813   3   4   1.620   1.380   2006 
 7   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1432   18587   1   2   1582   1   2   0.629   0.371   1582 
 8   Samson, Will J   ED   -   1424   23535      2   1582      2   0.601   -0.101   1390 
 6   Suvarna, Suchith   ED   -   0   23821   6   10   1574   6   10   0   0   1684 

Team 5 - Edinburgh West 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1799   3403   6   9   1544   6   9   7.167   -1.167   1666 
 9   Deas, William B   EW   -   1473   3705   1   2   1322   1   2   1.288   0.212   1514 
 2   Grant, Jonathan I M   EW   -   2173   4168   10   10   1845   10   10   8.678   1.322   2244 
 4   McLean, Ian   EW   -   1837   5171   7   8   1687   7   8   5.595   1.405   2019 
 8   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1489   5396   1   2   1374   1   2   1.308   0.192   1566 
 6   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1689   5827   2   2   1542   2   2   1.369   0.631   1942 
 3   Walker, Duncan   EW   -   1884   6336   7   10   1731   7   10   6.921   0.579   1924 
 11   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1208   6443      1   1608      1   0.082   0.418   1608 
 7   Mayo, Kevin   EWCW   -   1836   7089   4   8   1542   4   8   6.683   -2.183   1584 
 1   Redpath, Joe   HA   -   2242   8350   6   6   1878   6   6   5.360   0.640   2277 
 10   Johnson, Robin   EW   -   1069   17762   0   2   1468   0   2   0.166   -0.166   1067 

Team 6 - Pentland Hills 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Begg, David   PH   -   1682   3164   5   8   1745   5   8   3.341   1.659   1836 
 1   Morrison, Ian C   PH   -   1838   5375   4   10   1849   4   10   4.936   -0.436   1814 
 5   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1435   5607   3   10   1578   3   10   3.247   0.253   1468 
 4   Ramsay, James Roy   PHLS   -   1583   5710   1   2   1692   1   2   0.701   0.799   1884 
 9   Watt, Callum   PH   -   1586   6414   1   1   1572   1   1   0.521   0.479   1972 
 6   Kilgour, James W   PHBS   -   1383   7025   0   1   1466   0   1   0.383   -0.383   1066 
 8   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1487   7097   2   9   1688   1   8   2.011   -0.511   1436 
 7   Best, Philip N   PH   -   2001   15022   3   9   1952   3   9   5.141   -1.641   1872 
 2   Bauld, Robin W   PH   -   1728   24172   2   9   1743   2   9   4.322   -1.822   1576