Dumbarton & District Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2013
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

Dumbarton & District Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bearsden A87101523450002578
29Shettleston87011422460002475
37EK Wanderers86111317870002166
48Glasgow Montrose83147122180001341
53Crowwood A82246107141001445
65Cumbernauld A82246104151021341
72Concord8224695171001239
86Dalmuir821551110110001650
94Crowwood B800802623001516
  72 31 10 31 72 116 50 116 3 0 3 145  

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A3 3 4 3 2 2 4 3 25 
Concord1 2 2 2 2 1 1 0 12 
Crowwood A1 2 3 3  1 2 1 14 
Crowwood B0 1    1 0  
Cumbernauld A 2 1 3 2 1 3 0 13 
Dalmuir1 1 3 3 2 1 1 1 16 
EK Wanderers2 2 3 2 3 3 4 1 21 
Glasgow Montrose0 3 2 4 1 2 0  13 
Shettleston1 4 2 3 4 2 3 3 24 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (5) vs (6) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1922 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1865 Home Win 
2 1803 Kelly, J Steven    -   Myall, Andrew  1773 Draw 
3 1836 Mayo, Kevin    -   Aird, Ian  1758 Draw 
4 1494 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1730 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1769 Campbell, Stan J    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1749 Draw 
2 1649 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1707 Home Win 
3 1295 Browne, Brendan  0  -  1 McIntosh, James  1424 Away Win 
4 1142 Williamson, Hamish M    -   Pollock, Andrew  1369 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2371 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  0  -  1 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  2542 Away Win 
2 2135 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2505 Away Win 
3 2163 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Webb, Jeff R L  1986 Home Win 
4 1896 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1953 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (8) vs (5) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1924 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1922 Away Win 
2 1888 Ferry, Edward  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1803 Home Win 
3 1733 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1836 Away Win 
4 1535 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1494 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (4) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1622 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1887 Away Win 
2 1510 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1749 Away Win 
3 1376 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 MacRae, James S  1588 Away Win 
4 1210 Barlow, Alan G    -   McIntosh, James  1424 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (5) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1887 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1922 Away Win 
2 1749 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1519 Home Win 
3 1707 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1494 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (4) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 1622 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Campbell, Stan J  1769 Away Win 
2 1510 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Ebdon, Richard G  1649 Draw 
3 1376 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Browne, Brendan  1295 Home Win 
4 1210 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Williamson, Hamish M  1142 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1769 Campbell, Stan J  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1888 Home Win 
2 1649 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 De Armentia, Benigno  1763 Away Win 
3 1580 Bruce, Willie  0  -  1 Voghouey, Bahool  1651 Away Win 
4 1295 Browne, Brendan  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1535 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (6) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2371 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1865 Home Win 
2 1896 Hulme, William    -   Myall, Andrew  1773 Draw 
3 1743 Gallagher, Anthony  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1730 Away Win 
4 1704 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 Tait, Thomas  1640 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (7) vs (5) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 2030 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1922 Home Win 
2 1723 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1519 Home Win 
3 1681 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1494 Away Win 
4 1565 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Williams, Hayden  1373 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2505 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1887 Home Win 
2 1986 Webb, Jeff R L  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1749 Away Win 
3 1953 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1707 Home Win 
4 1789 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1369 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (5) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1803 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2371 Away Win 
2 1519 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1896 Away Win 
3 1494 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1924 Away Win 
4 1373 Williams, Hayden  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1743 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (7) vs (4) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 2030 Rattray, Gordon  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1510 Home Win 
2 1723 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1505 Away Win 
3 1681 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1376 Home Win 
4 1565 Brisbane, Tom    -   Barlow, Alan G  1210 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (6) vs (7) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1773 Myall, Andrew  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2030 Away Win 
2 1730 Wright, Alex    -   Murray, Frankie  1723 Draw 
3 1640 Tait, Thomas    -   Koehn, Lennart   1652 Draw 
4 1391 McDonald, Jim  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1555 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (8) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1888 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2371 Away Win 
2 1733 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1924 Away Win 
3 1647 Reid, David    -   Hulme, William  1896 Draw 
4 1335 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1743 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 1953 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Campbell, Stan J  1769 Away Win 
2 1863 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1649 Home Win 
3 1789 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Binnie, James  1222 Home Win 
4 1617 Borland, Thomas E  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1142 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (7) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1588 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1723 Away Win 
2 1519 Potts, David A  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1681 Away Win 
3 1424 McIntosh, James    -   Brisbane, Tom  1565 Draw 
4 1369 Pollock, Andrew    -   McDonald, Duncan  1555 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (8) vs (6) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1763 De Armentia, Benigno  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1773 Home Win 
2 1733 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Aird, Ian  1758 Draw 
3 1728 Collins, Sam  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1730 Home Win 
4 1651 Voghouey, Bahool  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1640 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (4) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 2371 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1510 Home Win 
2 1896 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1376 Home Win 
3 1704 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1299 Home Win 
4 1279 Forbes, Graeme    -   Barlow, Alan G  1210 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Dalmuir (6) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1773 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 White, Stuart A  1949 Home Win 
2 1730 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Batchelor, Francis  1822 Away Win 
3 1640 Tait, Thomas    -   Burt, J Mel  1789 Draw 
4 1391 McDonald, Jim  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1617 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (5) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1769 Campbell, Stan J  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1922 Away Win 
2 1649 Ebdon, Richard G  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1494 Away Win 
3 1222 Binnie, James  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1482 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (7) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1723 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2371 Away Win 
2 1652 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Hulme, William  1896 Home Win 
3 1555 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1924 Away Win 
4 1279 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1743 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (6) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1865 Mollison, Jamie    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1749 Draw 
2 1773 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1707 Home Win 
3 1758 Aird, Ian  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1588 Home Win 
4 1730 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1424 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (4) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1949 White, Stuart A  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1505 Home Win 
2 1822 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1376 Home Win 
3 1789 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1299 Home Win 
4 1453 Kerridge, Simon  1  -  0 Barlow, Alan G  1210 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (4) vs (6) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1510 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1773 Away Win 
2 1376 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Aird, Ian  1758 Away Win 
3 1299 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1640 Away Win 
4 1210 Barlow, Alan G    -   Taylor, Fraser  1413 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1749 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1924 Away Win 
2 1707 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1888 Home Win 
3 1588 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 De Armentia, Benigno  1763 Away Win 
4 1519 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1404 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (6) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 1758 Aird, Ian    -   Campbell, Stan J  1769 Draw 
2 1640 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Sutherland, Mike  1710 Away Win 
3 1413 Taylor, Fraser  0  -  1 Ebdon, Richard G  1649 Away Win 
4 1359 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Binnie, James  1222 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (7) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1723 Murray, Frankie    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1986 Draw 
2 1681 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Bucher, Goetz  1953 Home Win 
3 1652 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Batchelor, Francis  1822 Away Win 
4 1565 Brisbane, Tom    -   Burt, J Mel  1789 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (9) Shettleston Grade Comments
1 1887 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2371 Away Win 
2 1749 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1896 Away Win 
3 1707 Smalls, Jim A    -   Cochrane, Richard  1887 Draw 
4 1519 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Doyle, James  1924 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (4) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 1505 Conn, Mark  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1924 Away Win 
2 1376 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Ferry, Edward  1888 Away Win 
3 1299 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1733 Away Win 
4 1210 Barlow, Alan G  0  -  1 Collins, Sam  1728 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston (9) vs (2) Concord Grade Comments
1 2371 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Campbell, Stan J  1769 Home Win 
2 2135 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Ebdon, Richard G  1649 Home Win 
3 1896 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Williamson, Hamish M  1142 Home Win 
4 1924 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Moore, William  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Concord (2) vs (7) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1769 Campbell, Stan J    -   Murray, Frankie  1723 Draw 
2 1649 Ebdon, Richard G  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1573 Home Win 
3 1222 Binnie, James  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1565 Away Win 
4 0 Moore, William  0  -  1 Gray, Stewart R  1400 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (8) Glasgow Montrose Grade Comments
1 2505 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1924 Home Win 
2 1986 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1888 Home Win 
3 1953 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1733 Home Win 
4 1789 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Smeeton, Roy  1513 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (5) vs (4) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1522 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1505 Home Win 
3 1494 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1376 Home Win 
4 1482 Wallace, Ronnie    -   Barlow, Alan G  1210 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose (8) vs (7) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1924 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 Dobbie, Graham M  1805 Away Win 
2 1733 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1723 Away Win 
3 1513 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1565 Away Win 
4 1412 Weir, Joseph E  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1555 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (5) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1803 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2505 Away Win 
2 1658 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian R  2050 Away Win 
3 1494 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Batchelor, Francis  1822 Away Win 
4 1482 Wallace, Ronnie    -   Burt, J Mel  1789 Draw 
   - 3 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1617   3238   2   2   1304   2   2   1.701   0.299   1704 
 5   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1789   3365   5   7   1481   5   7   5.922   -0.422   1708 
 6   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1863   3825   1   1   1649   1   1   0.772   0.228   2049 
 3   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1986   6425   1   4   1881   1   4   2.522   -1.022   1790 
 11   MacGregor, Ian R   BD   J20   2050   13529   1   1   1658   1   1   0.913   0.087   2058 
 8   White, Stuart A   BD   -   1949   15053   1   2   1661   1   2   1.647   -0.647   1661 
 10   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1453   15294   1   1   1210   1   1   0.803   0.197   1610 
 9   Batchelor, Francis   BDGN   -   1822   16462   4   4   1602   4   4   3.000   1.000   2002 
 1   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BD   -   2542   16689   1   1   2371   1   1   0.723   0.277   2771 
 2   Greet, Andrew (IM)   BD   -   2505   21675   4   4   2112   4   4   3.655   0.345   2512 
 4   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1953   22352   3   5   1757   3   5   3.723   -0.723   1829 

Team 2 - Concord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Browne, Brendan   CD   -   1295   3295   0   3   1445   0   3   0.916   -0.916   1045 
 5   Bruce, Willie   CWDM   -   1580   3328   0   1   1651   0   1   0.403   -0.403   1251 
 1   Campbell, Stan J   CD   -   1769   3426   4   8   1848   4   8   3.272   1.228   1890 
 2   Ebdon, Richard G   CD   -   1649   3831   3   8   1672   3   8   3.859   -0.359   1630 
 7   Sutherland, Mike   CD   -   1710   6166   1   1   1640   1   1   0.597   0.403   2040 
 4   Williamson, Hamish M   CDHE   -   1142   6487   1   4   1416   1   3   0.702   0.798   1325 
 6   Binnie, James   CD   -   1222   16553   1   4   1507   1   4   0.697   0.303   1314 
 8   Moore, William   CD   -   0   24297   0   2   1662   0   2   0   0   1262 

Team 3 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brownlee, Ian G   LKCW   -   1749   3323   4   7   1781   4   7   3.187   0.813   1831 
 6   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1588   4817   1   4   1655   1   4   1.633   -0.633   1462 
 5   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   1887   4903   1   4   2030   1   4   1.437   -0.437   1836 
 3   McIntosh, James   CW   -   1424   5095   2   4   1450   2   4   1.905   0.095   1450 
 4   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1369   5658   1   3   1489   1   3   1.125   -0.125   1367 
 7   Potts, David A   BH   -   1519   5670   2   3   1668   2   3   1.027   0.973   1790 
 2   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1707   6014   2   6   1774   2   6   2.492   0.008   1713 

Team 4 - Crowwood B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1210   3130   2   8   1421   2   8   2.028   0.472   1279 
 1   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1622   4331   0   2   1828   0   2   0.485   -0.485   1428 
 6   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1299   5604   0   4   1684   0   4   0.365   -0.365   1284 
 2   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1510   6223      5   1798      4   0.775   -0.275   1431 
 5   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1505   8588   1   4   1764   1   4   0.866   0.134   1571 
 3   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1376   10793   1   8   1643   1   8   1.662   -0.662   1311 

Team 5 - Cumbernauld A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Bonella, David   CN   -   1522   3231   1   1   1505   1   1   0.521   0.479   1905 
 2   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1803   4554      4   2017      4   1.089   -0.589   1685 
 1   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   1922   4866   4   5   1895   4   5   2.681   1.319   2136 
 7   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1482   6356   1   3   1407   1   3   1.788   -0.788   1285 
 3   Mayo, Kevin   EWCW   -   1836   7089   1   2   1746   1   2   1.253   0.247   1938 
 9   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1658   7831   0   1   2058   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1658 
 5   Thomson, George   CN   -   1519   11949   0   3   1789   0   3   0.546   -0.546   1389 
 4   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1494   15588   4   8   1674   4   8   2.304   1.696   1674 
 6   Williams, Hayden   CN   -   1373   22924   0   2   1654   0   2   0.353   -0.353   1254 

Team 6 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1758   3018   3   5   1660   3   5   3.042   0.458   1810 
 5   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1640   6188   3   6   1652   3   6   2.817   0.183   1652 
 4   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1730   6541   3   6   1656   3   6   3.512   -0.012   1717 
 6   McDonald, Jim   DA   -   1391   7895   0   2   1586   0   2   0.500   -0.500   1186 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1865   9024      3   1979      3   1.161   -0.661   1699 
 8   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1359   10239   1   1   1222   1   1   0.682   0.318   1622 
 7   Taylor, Fraser   DA   -   1413   15587      2   1430      2   0.969   -0.469   1236 
 2   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1773   21103   4   7   1808   4   7   3.174   0.826   1858 

Team 7 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1565   3280   4   6   1422   4   6   3.996   0.504   1615 
 10   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1805   3740   1   1   1924   1   1   0.337   0.663   2324 
 3   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1681   3806   3   4   1586   3   4   2.481   0.519   1778 
 7   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1279   4134   0   1   1679   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1279 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1723   5433   4   8   1744   4   8   3.897   0.603   1786 
 1   Rattray, Gordon   EK   -   2030   5719   3   3   1775   3   3   2.381   0.619   2175 
 9   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1573   5812   0   1   1649   0   1   0.396   -0.396   1249 
 6   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1555   15466   2   4   1524   2   4   2.249   0.251   1615 
 5   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J13   1652   23386   1   3   1786   1   3   0.988   0.512   1786 
 8   Gray, Stewart R   EK   -   1400   24357   1   1   1000   1   1   0.918   0.082   1400 

Team 8 - Glasgow Montrose
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1728   3560   2   2   1529   2   2   1.418   0.582   1929 
 2   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1888   3912   2   6   1840   2   6   3.379   -1.379   1718 
 10   Mearns, James   GM   -   1404   5237   0   1   1519   0   1   0.344   -0.344   1119 
 7   Reid, David   GM   -   1647   5735      1   1896      1   0.192   0.308   1896 
 1   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1924   6218   2   5   1865   2   5   2.892   -0.892   1793 
 11   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1513   7657   0   2   1677   0   2   0.600   -0.600   1277 
 12   Weir, Joseph E   GM   -   1412   11079   0   1   1555   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1155 
 8   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1335   11326   0   1   1735   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1335 
 4   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1535   11330   1   2   1394   1   2   1.354   -0.354   1394 
 3   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1733   16182   1   6   1754   1   6   2.731   -1.231   1562 
 6   Voghouey, Bahool   GM   -   1651   18307   1   2   1610   1   2   1.111   -0.111   1610 
 5   De Armentia, Benigno   GM   -   1763   22228   3   3   1670   3   3   1.871   1.129   2070 

Team 9 - Shettleston
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, Paul   SH   -   1704   3055   2   2   1472   2   2   1.509   0.491   1872 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2371   3332   7   8   2042   6   7   5.785   0.215   2374 
 9   Cochrane, Richard   PA   -   1887   3543      1   1707      1   0.735   -0.235   1707 
 7   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1924   3788   4   5   1572   3   4   3.483   -0.483   1813 
 5   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1743   4019   3   4   1447   3   4   3.258   -0.258   1640 
 4   Hulme, William   SH   -   1896   4413   5   8   1674   4   7   5.097   -1.097   1765 
 2   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2135   7691   1   2   2120   1   2   1.017   -0.017   2120 
 8   Forbes, Graeme   SHIR   -   1279   14990      1   1210      1   0.597   -0.097   1210 
 3   Allor, Chukwuka   SH   -   2163   22880   1   1   1986   1   1   0.729   0.271   2386