Chess Edinburgh Allegro League Graded Friendlies

An Allegro list event
Ending on 14/03/2013
Results compiled by Richard Heathwood
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Galbraith, Joe  MU  -  1782  4015   2w  1      1  1
 2  Bullen, Damien  WD  -  1677  16946   1b  0  39w  1  1  2
 3  Deren, Marek  WD  -  0  24110   4w  0      0  1
 4  Devoy, David G  PHLS  -  906  3720   3b  1      1  1
 5  Findlay, Jack  LS  -  1709  9508   6b  0      0  1
 6  O`Donnell, Brendan  MU  -  1112  5521   5w  1  50w  1  2  2
 7  Campbell, Eoin S  WD  -  1908  3415   8w  0      0  1
 8  Coffey, Anthony  CO  -  1934  23823   7b  1      1  1
 9  Donkin, Chris  WD  -  1611  3765   10b  0      0  1
 10  Dowling, Richard K  CO  -  1472  3785   9w  1      1  1
 11  Donkin, Anne  WD  -  1023  3764   12w  1      1  1
 12  Watson, David  CO  -  1181  9743   11b  0      0  1
 13  Donkin, Brian J  WD  -  0  22896   14b          1
 14  Ruthven, Angus G  COGS  -  1158  5883   13w          1
 15  Kelly, Maurice P  WD  -  1352  4550   16w  0      0  1
 16  Platts, William G C  EDWD  -  1449  5650   15b  1      1  1
 17  Hope, Iain D  MU  -  1216  4379   18b          1
 18  McGillivray, Calum  ED  -  1346  18587   17w          1
 19  Crawford, James  MU  -  1158  19395   20w  0      0  1
 20  Burns, Robert  SB  -  1115  13184   19b  1      1  1
 21  Harris, Jim  MUPL  -  839  8677   22b  0      0  1
 22  Welch, Michael  SR  J16  617  20619   21w  1      1  1
 23  Russell, David  MU  -  1804  5870   24b          1
 24  Girdwood, Paul  GY  -  1567  11503   23w          1
 25  King, David  MU  -  1268  4596   26w          1
 26  Good, Stewart A S  GY  -  1462  4113   25b          1
 27  O`Donnell, Frank  MU  -  1077  5523   28b  0      0  1
 28  McKinney, Stuart  GY  -  1443  5147   27w  1      1  1
 29  Pearson, Walter J  PH  -  1496  5607   30w          1
 30  Kerr, Graham  BX  -  1609  10613   29b          1
 31  Heathwood, Richard  PH  -  1488  4312   32b  1      1  1
 32  McGilvary, David  BX  -  1495  12405   31w  0      0  1
 33  Purkins, Terry E  PH  -  1304  5689   34w  0      0  1
 34  Marshall, David  BX  -  1353  9434   33b  1      1  1
 35  Ridland, Lindsay S  PH  -  1292  7097   36b  1      1  1
 36  Liddle, Robert  BX  -  1072  10773   35w  0      0  1
 37  Flockhart, Hugh S  LSOB  -  1595  3950   38w  0      0  1
 38  Kynoch, Richard J P  WD  -  1726  4629   37b  1      1  1
 39  Nisbet, Charles  PHLS  -  1513  10970       2b  0  0  1
 40  Hutchison, John  PHLS  -  1481  4437   41w  0      0  1
 41  Falconer, William  WD  -  1353  3872   40b  1      1  1
 42  Dimitrov, Todor  SBLS  -  1502  7572   43w  0      0  1
 43  Stewart, David  BSCS  -  1729  6117   42b  1      1  1
 44  Hepburn, James  SBWD  -  1360  9041   45  0      0  1
 45  Grundy, Thomas  BS  -  1521  21207   44  1      1  1
 46  Ceron, Gallo  SBWD  -  1414  14010   47w  0      0  1
 47  Turner, James  BS  -  1375  11731   46b  1      1  1
 48  Wallace, Mike  SB  -  1078  9443   49b  0      0  1
 49  Anderson, Douglas  BS  -  859  11556   48w  1      1  1
 50  Henderson, Malcolm  GY  -  908  4324       6b  0  0  1
 26  52

Chess Edinburgh Allegro League Graded Friendlies Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   O`Donnell, Brendan   MU   -   1112   5521   2   2   1210   2   2   0.844   1.156   1610 
 8   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1934   23823   1   1   1908   1   1   0.535   0.465   2308 
 1   Galbraith, Joe   MU   -   1782   4015   1   1   1677   1   1   0.643   0.357   2077 
 10   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1472   3785   1   1   1611   1   1   0.313   0.687   2011 
 38   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   1726   4629   1   1   1595   1   1   0.676   0.324   1995 
 43   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1729   6117   1   1   1502   1   1   0.783   0.217   1902 
 31   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1488   4312   1   1   1495   1   1   0.493   0.507   1895 
 41   Falconer, William   WD   -   1353   3872   1   1   1481   1   1   0.324   0.676   1881 
 47   Turner, James   BS   -   1375   11731   1   1   1414   1   1   0.444   0.556   1814 
 45   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1521   21207   1   1   1360   1   1   0.711   0.289   1760 
 16   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1449   5650   1   1   1352   1   1   0.630   0.370   1752 
 34   Marshall, David   BX   -   1353   9434   1   1   1304   1   1   0.570   0.430   1704 
 2   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1677   16946   1   2   1648   1   2   1.074   -0.074   1648 
 11   Donkin, Anne   WD   -   1023   3764   1   1   1181   1   1   0.289   0.711   1581 
 20   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1115   13184   1   1   1158   1   1   0.437   0.563   1558 
 49   Anderson, Douglas   BS   -   859   11556   1   1   1078   1   1   0.223   0.777   1478 
 28   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1443   5147   1   1   1077   1   1   0.898   0.102   1477 
 35   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1292   7097   1   1   1072   1   1   0.777   0.223   1472 
 4   Devoy, David G   PHLS   -   906   3720   1   1   970   1   1   0.409   0.591   1370 
 22   Welch, Michael   SR   J16   617   20619   1   1   839   1   1   0.223   0.777   1239 
 24   Girdwood, Paul   GY   -   1567   11503      1   1804      1   0.207   0.293   1804 
 29   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1496   5607      1   1609      1   0.344   0.156   1609 
 23   Russell, David   MU   -   1804   5870      1   1567      1   0.793   -0.293   1567 
 30   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1609   10613      1   1496      1   0.656   -0.156   1496 
 25   King, David   MU   -   1268   4596      1   1462      1   0.248   0.252   1462 
 17   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1216   4379      1   1346      1   0.324   0.176   1346 
 26   Good, Stewart A S   GY   -   1462   4113      1   1268      1   0.752   -0.252   1268 
 18   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1346   18587      1   1216      1   0.676   -0.176   1216 
 13   Donkin, Brian J   WD   -   0   22896      1   1158      1   0   0   1158 
 14   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1158   5883      1   1023      1   0.682   -0.182   1023 
 7   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1908   3415   0   1   1934   0   1   0.465   -0.465   1534 
 42   Dimitrov, Todor   SBLS   -   1502   7572   0   1   1729   0   1   0.217   -0.217   1329 
 37   Flockhart, Hugh S   LSOB   -   1595   3950   0   1   1726   0   1   0.324   -0.324   1326 
 39   Nisbet, Charles   PHLS   -   1513   10970   0   1   1677   0   1   0.283   -0.283   1277 
 44   Hepburn, James   SBWD   -   1360   9041   0   1   1521   0   1   0.289   -0.289   1121 
 32   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1495   12405   0   1   1488   0   1   0.507   -0.507   1088 
 9   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1611   3765   0   1   1472   0   1   0.687   -0.687   1072 
 15   Kelly, Maurice P   WD   -   1352   4550   0   1   1449   0   1   0.370   -0.370   1049 
 27   O`Donnell, Frank   MU   -   1077   5523   0   1   1443   0   1   0.102   -0.102   1043 
 46   Ceron, Gallo   SBWD   -   1414   14010   0   1   1375   0   1   0.556   -0.556   975 
 33   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1304   5689   0   1   1353   0   1   0.430   -0.430   953 
 40   Hutchison, John   PHLS   -   1481   4437   0   1   1353   0   1   0.676   -0.676   953 
 5   Findlay, Jack   LS   -   1709   9508   0   1   1309   0   1   0.918   -0.918   909 
 36   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1072   10773   0   1   1292   0   1   0.223   -0.223   892 
 19   Crawford, James   MU   -   1158   19395   0   1   1115   0   1   0.563   -0.563   715 
 50   Henderson, Malcolm   GY   -   908   4324   0   1   1112   0   1   0.238   -0.238   712 
 12   Watson, David   CO   -   1181   9743   0   1   1023   0   1   0.711   -0.711   623 
 3   Deren, Marek   WD   -   0   24110   0   1   906   0   1   0   0   506 
 48   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1078   9443   0   1   859   0   1   0.777   -0.777   459 
 21   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   839   8677   0   1   682   0   1   0.705   -0.705   282