Central League division 1

Ending on 17/01/2013
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

Central League division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Cumbernauld870114191380002564
23Badgers Brook842210161590002359
32Dunfermline8422101414120002153
44Grangemouth811631211170001744
55Stirling81163711220001231
  40 17 6 17 40 68 64 68 0 0 0 100  

Central League division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld7 4 7 7 25 
Dunfermline3 5 6 6 21 
Badgers Brook5 4 6 7 23 
Grangemouth3 4 3 7 17 
Stirling3 3 3 3 12 

Central League division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 2095 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2102 Away Win 
2 1922 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Saxton, Gavin  1748 Home Win 
3 1803 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Toropoc, Florin  0 Home Win 
4 1658 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1689 Home Win 
5 1482 Wallace, Ronnie  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1647 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (3) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1839 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Thomson, George  1519 Draw 
2 1922 Cooke, Mark    -   Johnstone, David  1494 Draw 
3 1821 Rowney, Jonathan  1  -  0 Wallace, Ronnie  1482 Home Win 
4 1723 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 McColl, David  1216 Home Win 
5 1649 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1191 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2095 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1858 Home Win 
2 1922 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1762 Home Win 
3 1803 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Smith, John  1697 Home Win 
4 1519 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1676 Away Win 
5 1494 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1527 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2095 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  1  -  0 Bain, Douglas F  2019 Home Win 
2 1922 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1708 Home Win 
3 1836 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1574 Away Win 
4 1658 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Blake, John  1543 Draw 
5 1482 Wallace, Ronnie    -   Roe, Martyn  1465 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (3) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2102 Robertson, Ian C    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1839 Draw 
2 0 Toropoc, Florin  1  -  0 Rowney, Jonathan  1821 Home Win 
3 1835 Sneddon, Iain D  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1723 Away Win 
4 1748 Saxton, Gavin  1  -  0 Ward, Stuart  1649 Home Win 
5 1689 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1546 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1946 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1708 Home Win 
2 1858 Will, Douglas    -   Hayles, Robin W  1625 Draw 
3 1762 Mason, Ian C    -   Anderson, Graham C  1574 Draw 
4 1697 Smith, John  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1589 Away Win 
5 1527 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Blake, John  1543 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 2019 Bain, Douglas F  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2102 Away Win 
2 1708 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Toropoc, Florin  0 Home Win 
3 1625 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Sneddon, Iain D  1835 Away Win 
4 1574 Anderson, Graham C  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1689 Home Win 
5 1575 Cook, William M    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1647 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (3) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1922 Cooke, Mark    -   Bell, Alan D  1946 Draw 
2 1839 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1858 Away Win 
3 1821 Rowney, Jonathan  1  -  0 Smith, John  1697 Home Win 
4 1649 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Monaghan, Mark  1676 Away Win 
5 1546 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1527 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (3) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1708 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1922 Away Win 
2 1574 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1839 Away Win 
3 1589 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Rowney, Jonathan  1821 Home Win 
4 1575 Cook, William M  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1723 Away Win 
5 1567 Pitson, Anthony E  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1546 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1858 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2102 Away Win 
2 1762 Mason, Ian C    -   Sneddon, Iain D  1835 Draw 
3 1697 Smith, John  1  -  0 Saxton, Gavin  1748 Home Win 
4 1459 Hanlon, Hugh    -   Roy, Michael  1689 Draw 
5 0 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1647 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 2102 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1708 Home Win 
2 1835 Sneddon, Iain D    -   Hayles, Robin W  1625 Draw 
3 1748 Saxton, Gavin  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1589 Home Win 
4 1689 Roy, Michael    -   Pitson, Anthony E  1567 Draw 
5 1412 O`Rourke, Bryan  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1281 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (3) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1858 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1922 Away Win 
2 1762 Mason, Ian C    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1839 Draw 
3 1697 Smith, John  0  -  1 Rowney, Jonathan  1821 Away Win 
4 1676 Monaghan, Mark    -   McHarg, Andrew  1723 Draw 
5 1527 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1546 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1708 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1858 Away Win 
2 1625 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1762 Away Win 
3 1575 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Smith, John  1697 Away Win 
4 1465 Roe, Martyn  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1527 Away Win 
5 1267 Togneri, Robert G  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1459 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1922 Cooke, Mark    -   Robertson, Ian C  2102 Draw 
2 1839 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   Saxton, Gavin  1748 Draw 
3 1821 Rowney, Jonathan  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1689 Away Win 
4 1723 McHarg, Andrew    -   Webster, Jim J  1626 Draw 
5 1546 Kerr, Graham    -   O`Rourke, Bryan  1412 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (3) vs (5) Stirling Grade Comments
1 1922 Cooke, Mark    -   Smith, Stephen H  1708 Draw 
2 1839 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Irving, Neil  1659 Home Win 
3 1821 Rowney, Jonathan  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1625 Away Win 
4 1649 Ward, Stuart    -   Anderson, Graham C  1574 Draw 
5 1546 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Roe, Martyn  1465 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (4) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2102 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Will, Douglas  1858 Home Win 
2 1835 Sneddon, Iain D  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1762 Home Win 
3 1689 Roy, Michael    -   Monaghan, Mark  1676 Draw 
4 1626 Webster, Jim J    -   Smith, John  1697 Draw 
5 1412 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Gray, William B  1527 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (4) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1946 Bell, Alan D  0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2095 Away Win 
2 1858 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1922 Away Win 
3 1762 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1836 Away Win 
4 1697 Smith, John    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1799 Draw 
5 1676 Monaghan, Mark    -   Thomson, George  1519 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline (2) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 2102 Robertson, Ian C  0  -  1 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  2095 Away Win 
2 1835 Sneddon, Iain D  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1922 Away Win 
3 1748 Saxton, Gavin    -   Bonella, David  1522 Draw 
4 1689 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1519 Away Win 
5 1647 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Johnstone, David  1494 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld (1) vs (3) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2095 Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  1  -  0 Cooke, Mark  1922 Home Win 
2 1803 Kelly, J Steven    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1839 Draw 
3 1658 Stirrat, Ralph    -   Rowney, Jonathan  1821 Draw 
4 1519 Thomson, George    -   McHarg, Andrew  1723 Draw 
5 1494 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1546 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling (5) vs (1) Cumbernauld Grade Comments
1 1589 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1922 Away Win 
2 1574 Anderson, Graham C    -   Mayo, Kevin  1836 Draw 
3 1543 Blake, John  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1658 Away Win 
4 1465 Roe, Martyn    -   Wallace, Ronnie  1482 Draw 
5 1281 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Hendry, Paul J  1260 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Central League division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Bonella, David   CN   -   1522   3231      1   1748      1   0.217   0.283   1748 
 11   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1799   3403      1   1697      1   0.636   -0.136   1697 
 3   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1803   4554   2   3   1741   2   3   1.750   0.750   2021 
 2   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   1922   4866   6   6   1750   6   6   4.298   1.702   2150 
 5   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1482   6356   1   4   1600   1   4   1.444   -0.444   1406 
 1   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2095   6744   5   6   1992   5   6   3.811   1.189   2272 
 10   Mayo, Kevin   EWCW   -   1836   7089   1   3   1637   1   3   2.240   -0.740   1637 
 4   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1658   7831   3   4   1649   3   4   2.053   0.947   1842 
 13   Hendry, Paul J   CN   -   1260   8020   1   1   1281   1   1   0.472   0.528   1681 
 6   Thomson, George   CN   -   1519   11949   2   5   1721   2   5   1.237   1.263   1721 
 7   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1494   15588   2   4   1654   2   4   1.258   0.742   1654 
 9   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1191   20812   0   1   1591   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1191 
 8   McColl, David   CN   -   1216   21740   0   1   1616   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1216 

Team 2 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1647   5557   3   4   1450   2   3   2.019   -0.019   1642 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2102   5811   6   8   1924   6   8   5.710   0.290   2117 
 6   Sneddon, Iain D   DL   -   1835   6061   3   6   1736   3   6   3.775   -0.775   1736 
 8   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1626   6428   1   2   1710   1   2   0.773   0.227   1710 
 4   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1689   7867   2   8   1602   2   8   4.910   -2.410   1460 
 7   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1412   8806   1   3   1451   1   3   1.338   0.162   1451 
 2   Saxton, Gavin   DLED   -   1748   8807   3   6   1703   3   6   3.348   -0.348   1703 
 3   Toropoc, Florin   DL   -   0   23974   1   3   1777   1   3   0   0   1655 

Team 3 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Rowney, Jonathan   BX   -   1821   8493   3   8   1640   3   8   5.834   -2.334   1598 
 6   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1546   10613   5   7   1526   5   7   3.697   1.803   1753 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1839   14326   4   8   1753   4   8   4.851   -0.351   1795 
 2   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1922   20648   4   7   1848   4   7   4.054   -0.054   1898 
 4   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1723   20886   4   6   1592   4   6   3.922   0.578   1785 
 5   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1649   23079   1   4   1562   1   4   2.351   -0.851   1471 

Team 4 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Bell, Alan D   GR   -   1946   3166   1   3   1908   1   3   1.634   -0.134   1908 
 2   Mason, Ian C   GR   -   1762   4888   2   7   1781   2   7   3.301   -0.801   1675 
 4   Monaghan, Mark   GR   -   1676   5319   3   5   1620   3   5   2.861   0.639   1770 
 1   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1858   6473   2   8   1914   2   8   3.439   -0.939   1772 
 3   Smith, John   GR   -   1697   8494   3   8   1723   3   8   3.723   -0.723   1632 
 5   Gray, William B   GR   -   1527   9179   3   6   1501   3   6   3.212   -0.212   1501 
 7   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1459   12671   1   2   1478   1   2   0.958   0.542   1671 
 8   Heenan, Ross   GR   J14   0   24150   0   1   1183   0   1   0   0   783 

Team 5 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1574   3045   3   6   1768   3   6   1.536   1.964   1830 
 1   Bain, Douglas F   PB   -   2019   3094   0   2   2098   0   2   0.779   -0.779   1698 
 4   Blake, John   ST   -   1543   3215   1   3   1614   1   3   1.209   0.291   1614 
 8   Cook, William M   ST   -   1575   3596      3   1689      3   1.041   -0.541   1409 
 6   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1625   4307   2   5   1822   2   5   1.239   0.761   1750 
 9   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1567   5644      2   1618      2   0.865   -0.365   1424 
 2   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1708   6052   1   7   1908   1   7   1.799   -0.299   1681 
 11   Togneri, Robert G   ST   -   1267   6276   0   1   1459   0   1   0.254   -0.254   1059 
 10   Brodie, David   ST   -   1281   8024   0   2   1336   0   2   0.852   -0.852   936 
 7   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1589   8570   2   4   1797   2   4   0.973   1.027   1797 
 5   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1465   11533   1   4   1509   1   4   1.764   -0.764   1316 
 12   Irving, Neil   ST   -   1659   12666   0   1   1839   0   1   0.265   -0.265   1439