Central Cup 2013

Ending on 10/05/2013
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

Central Cup 2013 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Dunfermline21103644000857
22Badgers Brook20111446000643
33Grangemouth10101313000350
41Stirling10101313000350
  6 1 4 1 6 16 10 16 0 0 0 22  

Central Cup 2013 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
Stirling3     
Badgers Brook3   2 
Grangemouth    3 
Dunfermline  4 3 

Central Cup 2013 Match Results
Bd Grade Stirling (1) vs (2) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2019 Bain, Douglas F  1  -  0 Cooke, Mark  1922 Home Win 
2 1708 Smith, Stephen H    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1839 Draw 
3 1625 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1723 Away Win 
4 1589 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Ward, Stuart  1649 Away Win 
5 1575 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1546 Home Win 
6 1574 Anderson, Graham C  0  -  1 McHarg, Steven  1366 Away Win 
7 1465 Roe, Martyn  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1281 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (3) vs (4) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1858 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2102 Away Win 
2 1762 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Saxton, Gavin  1748 Away Win 
3 1697 Smith, John  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1647 Home Win 
4 1676 Monaghan, Mark  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1412 Home Win 
5 1527 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Webb, George  1391 Home Win 
6 1459 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Owens, John  1325 Away Win 
7 0 Heenan, Ross    -   Horne, Peter  1261 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (2) vs (4) Dunfermline Grade Comments
1 1922 Cooke, Mark    -   Robertson, Ian C  2102 Draw 
2 1839 McGeoch, Kenny R    -   McBride, John  1858 Draw 
3 1821 Rowney, Jonathan  0  -  1 Sneddon, Iain D  1835 Away Win 
4 1723 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Saxton, Gavin  1748 Home Win 
5 1366 McHarg, Steven  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1689 Away Win 
6 1444 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1647 Away Win 
7 1418 Aiston, Kenneth    -   O`Rourke, Bryan  1412 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Central Cup 2013 Team Results
Team 1 - Stirling
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1574   3045   0   1   1366   0   1   0.767   -0.767   966 
 1   Bain, Douglas F   PB   -   2019   3094   1   1   1922   1   1   0.630   0.370   2322 
 5   Cook, William M   ST   -   1575   3596   1   1   1546   1   1   0.542   0.458   1946 
 3   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1625   4307   0   1   1723   0   1   0.364   -0.364   1323 
 2   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1708   6052      1   1839      1   0.324   0.176   1839 
 4   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1589   8570   0   1   1649   0   1   0.416   -0.416   1249 
 7   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1465   11533   1   1   1281   1   1   0.740   0.260   1681 

Team 2 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Rowney, Jonathan   BX   -   1821   8493   0   1   1835   0   1   0.479   -0.479   1435 
 10   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1418   10506      1   1412      1   0.507   -0.007   1412 
 5   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1546   10613   0   1   1575   0   1   0.458   -0.458   1175 
 9   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1444   12405   0   1   1647   0   1   0.238   -0.238   1247 
 7   Raffan, Derek   GR   -   1281   12665   0   1   1465   0   1   0.260   -0.260   1065 
 2   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1839   14326   1   2   1783   1   2   1.148   -0.148   1783 
 1   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1922   20648      2   2060      2   0.635   -0.135   1868 
 3   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1723   20886   2   2   1686   2   2   1.101   0.899   2086 
 6   McHarg, Steven   BX   -   1366   21003   1   2   1632   1   2   0.361   0.639   1632 
 4   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1649   23079   1   1   1589   1   1   0.584   0.416   1989 

Team 3 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Mason, Ian C   GR   -   1762   4888   0   1   1748   0   1   0.521   -0.521   1348 
 4   Monaghan, Mark   GR   -   1676   5319   1   1   1412   1   1   0.822   0.178   1812 
 1   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1858   6473   0   1   2102   0   1   0.197   -0.197   1702 
 3   Smith, John   GR   -   1697   8494   1   1   1647   1   1   0.570   0.430   2047 
 5   Gray, William B   GR   -   1527   9179   1   1   1391   1   1   0.682   0.318   1791 
 6   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1459   12671   0   1   1325   0   1   0.682   -0.682   925 
 7   Heenan, Ross   GR   J14   0   24150      1   1183      1   0   0   1183 

Team 4 - Dunfermline
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1647   5557   1   2   1570   1   2   1.192   -0.192   1570 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2102   5811   1   2   1890   1   2   1.538   -0.038   2083 
 9   Sneddon, Iain D   DL   -   1835   6061   1   1   1821   1   1   0.521   0.479   2221 
 10   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1689   7867   1   1   1366   1   1   0.872   0.128   1766 
 4   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1412   8806      2   1547      2   0.671   -0.171   1354 
 2   Saxton, Gavin   DLED   -   1748   8807   1   2   1742   1   2   1.014   -0.014   1742 
 7   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1261   9311      1   861      1   0.918   -0.418   861 
 5   Webb, George   DL   -   1391   9323   0   1   1527   0   1   0.318   -0.318   1127 
 6   Owens, John   DL   -   1325   11832   1   1   1459   1   1   0.318   0.682   1859 
 8   McBride, John   DL   -   1858   16813      1   1839      1   0.528   -0.028   1839