Central Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Ending on 17/01/2013
Results compiled by Stephen H Smith
Grading calculations last updated - 30/07/2013

Central Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Stirling Bruce201442324810220005366
22Dunfermline Minnows2098326409310004456
35Grangemouth2096524389330004253
41Dunfermline Sharks20938213713300004354
56Badgers Brook2009119268460003038
64Stirling Wallace2016138229490002633
  120 42 36 42 120 211 58 211 0 0 0 240  

Central Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
Dunfermline Sharks7 7 12 7 9 20 43 
Dunfermline Minnows8 8 9 7 11 20 44 
Stirling Bruce9 8 14 11 10 20 53 
Stirling Wallace3 6 2 6 8 20 26 
Grangemouth9 8 4 10 10 20 42 
Badgers Brook6 5 5 7 5 20 30 

Central Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 0 Toropoc, Florin  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2225 Away Win 
2 1642 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1419 Home Win 
3 1477 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Saxton, Gavin  1748 Away Win 
4 1446 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Webb, George  1548 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 0 Toropoc, Florin  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1419 Home Win 
2 1642 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Saxton, Gavin  1748 Away Win 
3 1477 Brisbane, W Stewart    -   Webb, George  1548 Draw 
4 1446 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2225 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 0 Toropoc, Florin  1  -  0 Saxton, Gavin  1748 Home Win 
2 1642 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Webb, George  1548 Home Win 
3 1477 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2225 Away Win 
4 1446 Stewart, Mathew  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1419 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (1) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 0 Toropoc, Florin  0  -  1 Webb, George  1548 Away Win 
2 1642 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian C  2225 Home Win 
3 1477 Brisbane, W Stewart  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1419 Home Win 
4 1446 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Saxton, Gavin  1748 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (3) vs (4) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1736 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1300 Home Win 
2 1639 Blake, John  1  -  0 Bloor, Mick  1123 Home Win 
3 1575 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Leckie, Robert  1053 Home Win 
4 1523 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1516 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (3) vs (4) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1736 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Bloor, Mick  1123 Home Win 
2 1639 Blake, John  1  -  0 Leckie, Robert  1053 Home Win 
3 1575 Cook, William M    -   Smith, Stephen H  1516 Draw 
4 1523 Hewitt, David A    -   Hayles, Robin W  1459 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (3) vs (4) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1736 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Leckie, Robert  1053 Home Win 
2 1639 Blake, John  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1516 Home Win 
3 1575 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1459 Home Win 
4 1523 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1300 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (3) vs (4) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1736 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1516 Home Win 
2 1639 Blake, John  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1459 Home Win 
3 1575 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1300 Home Win 
4 1523 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Bloor, Mick  1123 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2007 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1495 Home Win 
2 1745 Mason, Ian C    -   Docherty, Peter J  1296 Draw 
3 1509 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1327 Home Win 
4 0 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  1072 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2007 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Docherty, Peter J  1296 Home Win 
2 1745 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1327 Home Win 
3 1509 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1072 Home Win 
4 0 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1495 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2007 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1327 Home Win 
2 1745 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1072 Home Win 
3 1509 Gray, William B  0  -  1 McGilvary, David  1495 Away Win 
4 0 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Docherty, Peter J  1296 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2007 Bell, Alan D  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1072 Home Win 
2 1745 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1495 Home Win 
3 1509 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Docherty, Peter J  1296 Home Win 
4 0 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Raffan, Derek  1327 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1736 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1419 Home Win 
2 1567 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Webb, George  1548 Home Win 
3 1575 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Sneddon, Iain D  1825 Away Win 
4 1523 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2225 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1736 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Webb, George  1548 Home Win 
2 1567 Pitson, Anthony E  1  -  0 Sneddon, Iain D  1825 Home Win 
3 1575 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2225 Away Win 
4 1523 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1419 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1736 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Sneddon, Iain D  1825 Home Win 
2 1567 Pitson, Anthony E  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2225 Away Win 
3 1575 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1419 Home Win 
4 1523 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Webb, George  1548 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (3) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1736 Prescott, Paul G  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2225 Away Win 
2 1567 Pitson, Anthony E  0  -  1 Doherty, Terry  1419 Away Win 
3 1575 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Webb, George  1548 Home Win 
4 1523 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Sneddon, Iain D  1825 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (6) vs (1) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1736 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Toropoc, Florin  1687 Home Win 
2 1609 Kerr, Graham  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1642 Away Win 
3 1495 McGilvary, David    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1477 Draw 
4 1353 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Stewart, Mathew  1446 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (6) vs (1) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1736 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Roy, Michael  1642 Home Win 
2 1609 Kerr, Graham  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1477 Away Win 
3 1495 McGilvary, David  1  -  0 Stewart, Mathew  1446 Home Win 
4 1353 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Toropoc, Florin  1687 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (6) vs (1) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1736 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1477 Home Win 
2 1609 Kerr, Graham  1  -  0 Stewart, Mathew  1446 Home Win 
3 1495 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Toropoc, Florin  1687 Away Win 
4 1353 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1642 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (6) vs (1) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1736 McHarg, Andrew  1  -  0 Stewart, Mathew  1446 Home Win 
2 1609 Kerr, Graham  0  -  1 Toropoc, Florin  1687 Away Win 
3 1495 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1642 Away Win 
4 1353 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1477 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (4) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1745 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1300 Home Win 
2 1911 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Leckie, Robert  1053 Home Win 
3 1509 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1459 Away Win 
4 0 Fowler, David  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1516 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (4) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1745 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Leckie, Robert  1053 Home Win 
2 1911 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1459 Home Win 
3 1509 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1516 Away Win 
4 0 Fowler, David  0  -  1 Brodie, David  1300 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (4) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1745 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1459 Home Win 
2 1911 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1516 Home Win 
3 1509 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1300 Home Win 
4 0 Lumsden, Alex  0  -  1 Leckie, Robert  1053 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (4) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 1745 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1516 Home Win 
2 1911 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1300 Home Win 
3 1509 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Leckie, Robert  1053 Home Win 
4 0 Lumsden, Alex  0  -  1 Hayles, Robin W  1459 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (6) vs (3) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1850 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Blake, John  1639 Away Win 
2 1701 Ward, Stuart    -   Cook, William M  1575 Draw 
3 1353 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1565 Away Win 
4 1495 McGilvary, David  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1523 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (6) vs (3) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1850 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1575 Home Win 
2 1701 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1565 Home Win 
3 1353 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1523 Away Win 
4 1153 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Blake, John  1639 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (6) vs (3) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1850 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1565 Home Win 
2 1701 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1523 Home Win 
3 1353 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Blake, John  1639 Away Win 
4 1153 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1575 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Badgers Brook (6) vs (3) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1850 McGeoch, Kenny R  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1523 Home Win 
2 1701 Ward, Stuart  0  -  1 Blake, John  1639 Away Win 
3 1353 Marshall, David  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1575 Away Win 
4 1153 Monaghan, Steven  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1565 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (1) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1642 Roy, Michael    -   Smith, John  1772 Draw 
2 1163 Stewart, Charlie  1  -  0 Heenan, Ross  741 Home Win 
3 1446 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1367 Away Win 
4 1606 Ossowski, Francis G  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1745 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (1) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1642 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Heenan, Ross  741 Home Win 
2 1163 Stewart, Charlie  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1367 Away Win 
3 1446 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1745 Away Win 
4 1606 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Smith, John  1772 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (1) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1642 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1367 Home Win 
2 1163 Stewart, Charlie  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1745 Away Win 
3 1446 Stewart, Mathew    -   Smith, John  1772 Draw 
4 1606 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Heenan, Ross  741 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (1) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 1642 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1745 Away Win 
2 1163 Stewart, Charlie  0  -  1 Smith, John  1772 Away Win 
3 1446 Stewart, Mathew  1  -  0 Heenan, Ross  741 Home Win 
4 1606 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Hanlon, Hugh  1367 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (3) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2028 Bain, Douglas F  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1911 Away Win 
2 1523 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1367 Home Win 
3 1575 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1509 Home Win 
4 1736 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1745 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (3) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2028 Bain, Douglas F  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1367 Home Win 
2 1523 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1509 Home Win 
3 1575 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Mason, Ian C  1745 Home Win 
4 1736 Prescott, Paul G    -   Will, Douglas  1911 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (3) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2028 Bain, Douglas F  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1509 Home Win 
2 1523 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Mason, Ian C  1745 Away Win 
3 1575 Cook, William M    -   Will, Douglas  1911 Draw 
4 1736 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1367 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Bruce (3) vs (5) Grangemouth Grade Comments
1 2028 Bain, Douglas F    -   Mason, Ian C  1745 Draw 
2 1523 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Will, Douglas  1911 Away Win 
3 1575 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Hanlon, Hugh  1367 Home Win 
4 1736 Prescott, Paul G  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1509 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2225 Robertson, Ian C    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1850 Draw 
2 1825 Sneddon, Iain D    -   Kerr, Graham  1609 Draw 
3 1548 Webb, George  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1495 Home Win 
4 1626 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1353 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2225 Robertson, Ian C  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1609 Away Win 
2 1825 Sneddon, Iain D  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1495 Home Win 
3 1548 Webb, George  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1353 Home Win 
4 1626 Webster, Jim J  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1850 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2225 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1495 Home Win 
2 1825 Sneddon, Iain D  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1353 Home Win 
3 1548 Webb, George    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1850 Draw 
4 1626 Webster, Jim J    -   Kerr, Graham  1609 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2225 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1353 Home Win 
2 1825 Sneddon, Iain D  0  -  1 McGeoch, Kenny R  1850 Away Win 
3 1548 Webb, George  1  -  0 Kerr, Graham  1609 Home Win 
4 1626 Webster, Jim J  1  -  0 McGilvary, David  1495 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (1) vs (3) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1642 Roy, Michael  0  -  1 Blake, John  1639 Away Win 
2 1606 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1575 Home Win 
3 1477 Brisbane, W Stewart    -   Anderson, Graham C  1565 Draw 
4 1446 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1523 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (1) vs (3) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1642 Roy, Michael    -   Cook, William M  1575 Draw 
2 1606 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1565 Home Win 
3 1477 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1523 Away Win 
4 1446 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Blake, John  1639 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (1) vs (3) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1642 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Anderson, Graham C  1565 Home Win 
2 1606 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Hewitt, David A  1523 Home Win 
3 1477 Brisbane, W Stewart    -   Blake, John  1639 Draw 
4 1446 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1575 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Sharks (1) vs (3) Stirling Bruce Grade Comments
1 1642 Roy, Michael    -   Hewitt, David A  1523 Draw 
2 1606 Ossowski, Francis G  1  -  0 Blake, John  1639 Home Win 
3 1477 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Cook, William M  1575 Away Win 
4 1446 Stewart, Mathew  0  -  1 Anderson, Graham C  1565 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (4) vs (1) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1459 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1642 Away Win 
2 1516 Smith, Stephen H    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1606 Draw 
3 1465 Roe, Martyn  0  -  1 Brisbane, W Stewart  1477 Away Win 
4 1300 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1369 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (4) vs (1) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1459 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1606 Away Win 
2 1516 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1477 Home Win 
3 1465 Roe, Martyn  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1369 Away Win 
4 1300 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1642 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (4) vs (1) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1459 Hayles, Robin W    -   Brisbane, W Stewart  1477 Draw 
2 1516 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1369 Away Win 
3 1465 Roe, Martyn  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1642 Away Win 
4 1300 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Ossowski, Francis G  1606 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (4) vs (1) Dunfermline Sharks Grade Comments
1 1459 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1369 Away Win 
2 1516 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1642 Away Win 
3 1465 Roe, Martyn    -   Ossowski, Francis G  1606 Draw 
4 1300 Brodie, David  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1477 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (4) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1053 Leckie, Robert  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1922 Away Win 
2 1300 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Raffan, Derek  1327 Away Win 
3 1459 Hayles, Robin W  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1153 Home Win 
4 1516 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1072 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (4) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1053 Leckie, Robert    -   Raffan, Derek  1327 Draw 
2 1300 Brodie, David  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1153 Home Win 
3 1459 Hayles, Robin W  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1072 Home Win 
4 1516 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1922 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (4) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1053 Leckie, Robert  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1153 Home Win 
2 1300 Brodie, David  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1072 Home Win 
3 1459 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1922 Away Win 
4 1516 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Raffan, Derek  1327 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stirling Wallace (4) vs (6) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1053 Leckie, Robert  1  -  0 Liddle, Robert  1072 Home Win 
2 1300 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Cooke, Mark  1922 Away Win 
3 1459 Hayles, Robin W  0  -  1 Raffan, Derek  1327 Away Win 
4 1516 Smith, Stephen H  1  -  0 Monaghan, Steven  1153 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1745 Mason, Ian C  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2225 Away Win 
2 1911 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Sneddon, Iain D  1825 Home Win 
3 1509 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Webb, George  1548 Home Win 
4 0 Heenan, Ross    -   O`Rourke, Bryan  1360 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1745 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Sneddon, Iain D  1825 Home Win 
2 1911 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 Doherty, Terry  1419 Home Win 
3 1509 Gray, William B  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Bryan  1360 Away Win 
4 0 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2225 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1745 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 Webb, George  1548 Home Win 
2 1911 Will, Douglas  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1360 Home Win 
3 1509 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2225 Away Win 
4 0 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Sneddon, Iain D  1825 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Grangemouth (5) vs (2) Dunfermline Minnows Grade Comments
1 1745 Mason, Ian C  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Bryan  1360 Home Win 
2 1911 Will, Douglas  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2225 Away Win 
3 1509 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Sneddon, Iain D  1825 Home Win 
4 0 Heenan, Ross  0  -  1 Webb, George  1548 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (4) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 2225 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1300 Home Win 
2 1548 Webb, George  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1516 Away Win 
3 1419 Doherty, Terry  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1459 Home Win 
4 1360 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Leckie, Robert  1053 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (4) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 2225 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Smith, Stephen H  1516 Home Win 
2 1548 Webb, George  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1459 Home Win 
3 1419 Doherty, Terry    -   Leckie, Robert  1053 Draw 
4 1360 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Brodie, David  1300 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (4) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 2225 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1459 Home Win 
2 1548 Webb, George  1  -  0 Leckie, Robert  1053 Home Win 
3 1419 Doherty, Terry    -   Brodie, David  1300 Draw 
4 1360 O`Rourke, Bryan  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1516 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Minnows (2) vs (4) Stirling Wallace Grade Comments
1 2225 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Leckie, Robert  1053 Home Win 
2 1548 Webb, George    -   Brodie, David  1300 Draw 
3 1419 Doherty, Terry  0  -  1 Smith, Stephen H  1516 Away Win 
4 1360 O`Rourke, Bryan  1  -  0 Hayles, Robin W  1459 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Central Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - Dunfermline Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1477   3281   6   16   1552   6   15   6.490   0.010   1484 
 6   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1606   5557   9   12   1511   8   11   6.419   1.581   1704 
 2   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1642   7867   14   20   1556   13   19   11.202   2.298   1728 
 7   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1369   9311   4   4   1435   4   4   1.651   2.349   1835 
 5   Stewart, Charlie   DL   -   1163   18615   1   4   1314   1   4   1.320   -0.320   1121 
 4   Stewart, Mathew   DL   -   1446   23579   3   16   1562   3   15   5.658   -2.158   1340 
 1   Toropoc, Florin   DL   -   0   23974   5   8   1624   5   8   0   0   1715 

Team 2 - Dunfermline Minnows
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2225   5811   17   20   1831   10   13   11.866   -1.366   2163 
 5   Sneddon, Iain D   DL   -   1825   6061   5   12   1614   4   11   7.987   -3.487   1586 
 6   Webster, Jim J   DL   -   1626   6428   2   4   1577   2   4   2.244   0.256   1668 
 7   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1360   8806   2   8   1413   2   8   3.489   -0.989   1271 
 4   Saxton, Gavin   DLED   -   1748   8807   3   4   1563   3   4   2.904   0.096   1756 
 1   Webb, George   DL   -   1548   9323   10   19   1515   9   18   9.231   0.269   1554 
 3   Doherty, Terry   DLDA   -   1419   15068   3   13   1523   3   13   4.818   -1.818   1311 

Team 3 - Stirling Bruce
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, Graham C   ST   -   1565   3045   3   8   1530   3   8   4.290   -0.790   1488 
 7   Bain, Douglas F   PB   -   2028   3094   2   4   1728   2   4   3.331   -0.831   1819 
 2   Blake, John   ST   -   1639   3215   10   12   1481   10   12   8.151   2.349   1813 
 3   Cook, William M   ST   -   1575   3596   14   20   1550   14   20   10.634   3.366   1700 
 5   Pitson, Anthony E   STDB   -   1567   5644   2   4   1690   2   4   1.491   0.509   1690 
 4   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1523   8570   10   20   1561   10   20   9.219   0.781   1561 
 1   Prescott, Paul G   ST   -   1736   14762   10   12   1582   10   12   8.041   2.459   1914 

Team 4 - Stirling Wallace
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Hayles, Robin W   ST   -   1459   4307   5   19   1530   4   17   7.447   -3.447   1308 
 4   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1516   6052   10   20   1552   9   19   8.742   0.258   1534 
 1   Brodie, David   ST   -   1300   8024   6   19   1504   5   17   4.776   0.224   1337 
 6   Roe, Martyn   ST   -   1465   11533      4   1524      4   1.700   -1.200   1192 
 3   Leckie, Robert   ST   -   1053   20278   5   15   1386   4   11   1.744   2.256   1223 
 2   Bloor, Mick   ST   -   1123   21079   0   3   1523   0   3   0.246   -0.246   1123 

Team 5 - Grangemouth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bell, Alan D   GR   -   2007   3166   4   4   1607   3   3   2.754   0.246   2007 
 2   Mason, Ian C   GR   -   1745   4888   16   20   1549   16   20   14.434   1.566   1790 
 7   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1911   6473   10   12   1665   9   11   8.205   0.795   1945 
 8   Smith, John   GR   -   1772   8494   2   4   1516   2   4   3.183   -0.683   1608 
 3   Gray, William B   GR   -   1509   9179   7   16   1500   7   16   8.242   -1.242   1458 
 9   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1367   12671   2   8   1557   2   8   2.233   0.267   1415 
 4   Heenan, Ross   GR   J14   0   24150      12   1135      12   0   0   599 
 5   Fowler, David   GR   -   0   24406   0   2   1408   0   2   0   0   1008 
 6   Lumsden, Alex   GR   -   0   24407   0   2   1256   0   2   0   0   856 

Team 6 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Marshall, David   BX   -   1353   9434   0   12   1603   0   11   2.374   -2.374   1202 
 6   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1609   10613   3   8   1658   3   8   3.607   -0.607   1566 
 4   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1072   10773   1   8   1305   1   7   1.950   -0.950   973 
 1   McGilvary, David   BX   -   1495   12405   3   13   1609   2   12   3.824   -1.324   1433 
 3   Raffan, Derek   GR   -   1327   12665   4   8   1402   4   8   3.290   1.210   1444 
 10   Monaghan, Steven   GR   -   1153   12847   0   7   1427   0   7   1.435   -1.435   1026 
 2   Docherty, Peter J   BX   -   1296   13192   1   4   1449   1   4   1.310   0.190   1358 
 8   McGeoch, Kenny R   BX   -   1850   14326   6   8   1691   6   8   5.573   0.427   1884 
 11   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1922   20648   4   4   1522   3   3   2.754   0.246   1922 
 5   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1736   20886   4   4   1563   4   4   2.861   1.139   1963 
 9   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1701   23079   2   4   1576   2   4   2.670   -0.170   1666