TAFCA Division 2

Ending on 31/03/2012
Results compiled by Keith S Rose
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

TAFCA Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Castlehill D86111316960012064
23Kinross84221014390331652
34Perth B84139135121101652
45Perth C8215584162201341
52Castlehill E8116393172011239
  40 17 6 17 40 60 24 60 5 6 5 78  

TAFCA Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  Plyd  Boards 
Castlehill D5 4 5 6 20 
Castlehill E2 3 4 2 12 
Kinross4 4 3 5 16 
Perth B3 4 4 5 16 
Perth C2 5 3 2 13 

TAFCA Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 0 Young, Colin  0  -  1 Robertson, David  1414 Away Win 
2 1075 Lynch, John  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1362 Away Win 
3 1058 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 McCluskey, James (Jnr)  1335 Away Win 
4 1003 Mcleod, Robert  1  -  0 Waugh, Norman  1169 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (3) Kinross Grade Comments
1 962 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Roy, Bappa  1758 Away Win 
2 867 Hall, Geoffrey  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1433 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth B (4) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1275 Harvey, Douglas  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  962 Home Win 
2 1138 Cutting, Ron    -   Matthews, Graham  0 Draw 
3 1132 Sword, Lawrence  0  -  1 Brown, Iain  1049 Away Win 
4 0 Aboim, Marco  1  -  0 Schevrl, Peter  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (3) Kinross Grade Comments
1 1075 Lynch, John  0  -  1 Roy, Bappa  1758 Away Win 
2 1058 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1433 Away Win 
3 1003 Mcleod, Robert  1  -  0 Ross, Harold  900 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (4) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1362 Noble, Ray    -   Harvey, Douglas  1275 Draw 
2 1335 McCluskey, James (Jnr)  0  -  1 Williamson, John  1250 Away Win 
3 1169 Waugh, Norman    -   Duncan, Jeremy  1221 Draw 
4 1000 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Sword, Lawrence  1132 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Kinross (3) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1758 Roy, Bappa  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1362 Home Win 
2 1433 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 McCluskey, James (Jnr)  1335 Away Win 
3 1390 Simmons, David    -   Young, Colin  0 Draw 
4 900 Ross, Harold  0  -  1 Lynch, John  1075 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Kinross (3) vs (4) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1433 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Harvey, Douglas  1275 Away Win 
2 1390 Simmons, David  0  -  1 Duncan, Jeremy  1221 Away Win 
3 900 Ross, Harold  0  -  1 Sword, Lawrence  1132 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  V  -  V DEFAULT  0 Void/Double Default 
  0 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1058 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Shovlin, John  962 Away Win 
2 1003 Mcleod, Robert  0  -  1 Aboim, Helder  0 Away Win 
3 1000 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Aboim, Marco  0 Home Win 
4 849 Morrison, Norman    -   Matthews, Graham  0 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (4) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1275 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Young, Colin  0 Away Win 
2 1250 Williamson, John  1  -  0 Lynch, John  1075 Home Win 
3 1221 Duncan, Jeremy  0  -  1 Paton, Lisa  1058 Away Win 
4 1138 Cutting, Ron  0  -  1 Mcleod, Robert  1003 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth B (4) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 1275 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1362 Away Win 
2 1221 Duncan, Jeremy  0  -  1 McCluskey, James (Jnr)  1335 Away Win 
3 1132 Sword, Lawrence    -   Young, Colin  0 Draw 
4 962 Shovlin, John    -   Sani, Leonardo  712 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (1) Castlehill D Grade Comments
1 962 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1362 Away Win 
2 0 Aboim, Marco  1  -  0 McCluskey, James (Jnr)  1335 Home Win 
3 0 Matthews, Graham  0  -  1 Waugh, Norman  1169 Away Win 
4 0 Upperton, Philip  0  -  1 Young, Colin  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill E (2) vs (4) Perth B Grade Comments
1 1058 Paton, Lisa  0  -  1 Harvey, Douglas  1275 Away Win 
2 1003 Mcleod, Robert  0  -  1 Duncan, Jeremy  1221 Away Win 
3 1000 Shafi, Declan  1  -  0 Cutting, Ron  1138 Home Win 
4 849 Morrison, Norman  0  -  1 Sword, Lawrence  1132 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (3) Kinross Grade Comments
1 1414 Robertson, David  0  -  1 Roy, Bappa  1758 Away Win 
2 1335 McCluskey, James (Jnr)  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1433 Away Win 
3 1169 Waugh, Norman    -   Simmons, David  1390 Draw 
4 0 Young, Colin  1  -  0 Ross, Harold  900 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth B (4) vs (3) Kinross Grade Comments
1 1275 Harvey, Douglas  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1433 Away Win 
2 1221 Duncan, Jeremy  0  -  1 Roy, Kiron  1424 Away Win 
3 962 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Simmons, David  1390 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1362 Noble, Ray  1  -  0 Lynch, John  1075 Home Win 
2 1335 McCluskey, James (Jnr)  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  1003 Home Win 
3 0 Young, Colin    -   Shafi, Declan  1000 Draw 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Kinross (3) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1758 Roy, Bappa  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  962 Home Win 
2 1433 Washington, Ian  0  -  1 Aboim, Helder  0 Away Win 
3 1390 Simmons, David  1  -  0 Aboim, Marco  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (4) Perth B Grade Comments
1 962 Shovlin, John  0  -  1 Harvey, Douglas  1275 Away Win 
2 0 Aboim, Helder  0  -  1 Duncan, Jeremy  1221 Away Win 
3 0 Aboim, Marco  1  -  0 Cutting, Ron  1138 Home Win 
4 0 Matthews, Graham  0  -  1 Brown, Iain  1049 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kinross (3) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 1758 Roy, Bappa  1  -  0 Paton, Lisa  1058 Home Win 
2 1433 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  1003 Home Win 
3 1424 Roy, Kiron  0  -  1 Sani, Leonardo  712 Away Win 
4 777 MacLean, Alan    -   Thompson, Colin  0 Draw 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Castlehill D (1) vs (5) Perth C Grade Comments
1 1414 Robertson, David  1  -  0 Shovlin, John  962 Home Win 
2 1335 McCluskey, James (Jnr)  1  -  0 Aboim, Helder  0 Home Win 
3 1169 Waugh, Norman    -   Aboim, Marco  0 Draw 
4 0 Young, Colin    -   Matthews, Graham  0 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth C (5) vs (2) Castlehill E Grade Comments
1 962 Shovlin, John  1  -  0 Lynch, John  1075 Home Win 
2 0 Aboim, Helder  0  -  1 Paton, Lisa  1058 Away Win 
3 0 Aboim, Marco  1  -  0 Mcleod, Robert  1003 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

TAFCA Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Castlehill D
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   McCluskey, James (Jnr)   CH   -   1335   4965   5   8   1192   5   8   5.337   -0.337   1283 
 5   Lynch, John   CH   -   1075   7603   1   1   900   1   1   0.729   0.271   1300 
 2   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1362   8657   4   6   1237   4   6   3.914   0.586   1430 
 1   Robertson, David   CH   -   1414   16740   2   3   1338   2   3   1.756   0.244   1460 
 4   Waugh, Norman   CH   -   1169   16852   2   5   1138   2   5   2.703   -0.203   1138 
 9   Shafi, Declan   CHCA   J11   1000   19640   1   1   1132   1   1   0.723   0.277   1532 
 10   Sani, Leonardo   NW   J12   712   22274      1   962      1   0.623   -0.123   962 
 8   Young, Colin   CH   -   0   23227   4   6   1131   3   5   0   0   1203 

Team 2 - Castlehill E
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Lynch, John   CH   -   1075   7603   0   5   1282   0   5   1.331   -1.331   882 
 6   Morrison, Norman   CH   -   849   9971      2   1030      2   0.551   -0.051   838 
 4   Mcleod, Robert   CH   -   1003   13733   3   8   1166   3   8   2.466   0.534   1075 
 3   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   1058   13881   2   7   1239   2   7   2.080   -0.080   1076 
 5   Shafi, Declan   CHCA   J11   1000   19640   2   3   1184   2   3   1.976   0.524   1464 
 7   Sani, Leonardo   NW   J12   712   22274   1   1   1112   1   1   0.082   0.918   1512 
 1   Young, Colin   CH   -   0   23227   1   2   1344   1   2   0   0   1344 
 8   Thompson, Colin   CH   -   0   23765      1   777      1   0   0   777 

Team 3 - Kinross
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Simmons, David   KR   -   1390   5984   3   5   1154   3   5   3.920   -0.920   1226 
 6   Ross, Harold   KRPR   -   900   7367   0   4   1113   0   4   0.959   -0.959   713 
 2   Washington, Ian   KRDL   -   1433   10183   5   8   1172   5   8   6.352   -1.352   1263 
 7   MacLean, Alan   KR   -   777   14196      1      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 5   Walker, Iain   KR   -   1196   14931   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Roy, Kiron   KR   J14   1424   17868   1   2   1137   1   2   1.663   -0.663   1137 
 1   Roy, Bappa   KR   -   1758   18175   6   6   1368   4   4   3.637   0.363   1768 

Team 4 - Perth B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Duncan, Jeremy   PR   -   1221   3805   3   7   1210   3   7   3.617   -0.117   1210 
 1   Harvey, Douglas   PR   -   1275   4288   4   8   1227   4   8   4.393   0.107   1269 
 6   Williamson, John   BGPR   -   1250   6488   2   2   1205   2   2   1.112   0.888   1605 
 3   Cutting, Ron   PR   NEW   1138   8830      4   1095      4   2.218   -1.718   763 
 7   Shovlin, John   PR   -   962   9973      2   1208      2   0.459   0.041   1014 
 4   Sword, Lawrence   PR   -   1132   12568   2   5   1068   2   5   2.871   -0.371   1068 
 5   Aboim, Marco   PR   J14   0   20784   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 8   Brown, Iain   PR   -   1049   22341   1   1   929   1   1   0.663   0.337   1329 

Team 5 - Perth C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Shovlin, John   PR   -   962   9973   2   8   1266   2   6   1.150   0.850   1073 
 4   Hall, Geoffrey   PR   -   867   13479   0   1   1267   0   1   0.082   -0.082   867 
 9   Upperton, Philip   PR   J20   0   14634   0   1   1242   0   1   0   0   842 
 2   MacDonald, William   PR   -   1018   15002   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 8   Aboim, Helder   PR   -   0   20783   2   5   1201   2   5   0   0   1129 
 6   Aboim, Marco   PR   J14   0   20784   3   6   1227   3   6   0   0   1288 
 1   Brown, Iain   PR   -   1049   22341   1   1   1132   1   1   0.383   0.617   1532 
 5   Schevrl, Peter   PR   -   0   23068   0   1   1146   0   1   0   0   746 
 7   Matthews, Graham   PR   -   0   23522   1   5   1094   1   5   0   0   944