SNCL Division 2

Played at Dunfermline ending on 30/10/2011
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

SNCL Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Edinburgh University76101320960002470
21Edinburgh 175111121680002469
38CS Bos 174129914111001749
47Kilmarnock723271110131001749
56Stonehaven72145111480021851
62East Kilbride72145119150001544
75Kingdom Knights721451010150001543
83Dumfries and District701615822000926
  56 23 10 23 56 98 80 98 2 0 2 140  

SNCL Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Edinburgh 13 4 1 2 3 3 5 24 
East Kilbride1 3 1 3 2 2 2 15 
Dumfries and District 2 1  1 2 1 
Edinburgh University3 3 4 4 3 2 3 24 
Kingdom Knights2 2 4  1 3 1 15 
Stonehaven1 2 4 2 4 2 2 18 
Kilmarnock1 3 2 2 2 3 2 17 
CS Bos 10 3 3 1 3 3 2 17 

SNCL Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (2) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 2045 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1860 Home Win 
2 2024 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Thomas, Phil  1829 Draw 
3 1892 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1698 Away Win 
4 1822 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1499 Home Win 
5 1725 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Howie, Colin  1211 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dumfries and District (3) vs (4) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 2023 Green, Michael L  1  -  0 Bremner, Adam  2068 Home Win 
2 1908 Brown, David E  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  2033 Away Win 
3 1596 Marchbank, Stuart  0  -  1 Khandhar, Kaushal  1996 Away Win 
4 1558 Saunders, Karsten  0  -  1 Ho, Weiyang  1969 Away Win 
5 1297 Sim, Robert C  0  -  1 Gudenas, Motiejus  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Kingdom Knights (5) vs (6) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1851 Carpenter, Paul A    -   Grant, David  1878 Draw 
2 1828 Forbes, Garry  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1823 Away Win 
3 1752 McBride, John    -   Curry, Charles  1782 Draw 
4 1558 Smith, Calum V  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1704 Away Win 
5 1448 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1246 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock (7) vs (8) CS Bos 1 Grade Comments
1 1882 Malkin, Kenneth  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1756 Away Win 
2 1860 Parks, Joe  1  -  0 Chapman, Nigel  1621 Home Win 
3 1749 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Stewart, David  1622 Away Win 
4 1726 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Scott, Richard  1568 Home Win 
5 1576 McNicoll, John D    -   Heatlie, Douglas S  1587 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade CS Bos 1 (8) vs (5) Kingdom Knights Grade Comments
1 1756 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Carpenter, Paul A  1851 Home Win 
2 1621 Chapman, Nigel    -   Forbes, Garry  1828 Draw 
3 1622 Stewart, David    -   McBride, John  1752 Draw 
4 1568 Scott, Richard    -   Roy, Michael  1730 Draw 
5 1587 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1448 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (6) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1878 Grant, David    -   Brechin, Hugh R  2045 Draw 
2 1823 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  2024 Away Win 
3 1782 Curry, Charles  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1892 Home Win 
4 1704 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1822 Away Win 
5 1246 Bridges, David  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1725 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (2) vs (3) Dumfries and District Grade Comments
1 1860 Jelfs, Alan    -   Green, Michael L  2023 Draw 
2 1829 Thomas, Phil    -   Brown, David E  1908 Draw 
3 1698 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Marchbank, Stuart  1596 Away Win 
4 1499 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Saunders, Karsten  1558 Home Win 
5 1211 Howie, Colin  1  -  0 Sim, Robert C  1297 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (4) vs (7) Kilmarnock Grade Comments
1 2068 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1882 Home Win 
2 2033 Maxwell, Daniel  0  -  1 Parks, Joe  1860 Away Win 
3 1996 Khandhar, Kaushal  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1749 Away Win 
4 1969 Ho, Weiyang    -   Malkin, Jamie  1726 Draw 
5 0 Gudenas, Motiejus  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1576 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (3) Dumfries and District Grade Comments
1 2148 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 Green, Michael L  2023 Home Win 
2 2024 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Walton, Robert J  1750 Draw 
3 1894 Murdochy, Shivan  1  -  0 Marchbank, Stuart  1596 Home Win 
4 1892 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Saunders, Karsten  1558 Home Win 
5 1822 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 Sim, Robert C  1297 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Kingdom Knights (5) vs (4) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 1851 Carpenter, Paul A  0  -  1 Capuzzo, Marcos  2230 Away Win 
2 1828 Forbes, Garry  0  -  1 Mitrovic, Boris  2219 Away Win 
3 1752 McBride, John  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  2068 Away Win 
4 1618 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Ho, Weiyang  1969 Draw 
5 1448 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1825 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock (7) vs (6) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1882 Malkin, Kenneth    -   Grant, David  1878 Draw 
2 1862 Hamilton, Douglas  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1823 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1749 Kleboe, James P R    -   Emery, Keith  1704 Draw 
5 1726 Malkin, Jamie  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1246 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade CS Bos 1 (8) vs (2) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 1869 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1860 Home Win 
2 1786 MacNab, Crawford T    -   Dunlop, Anthony  1698 Draw 
3 1756 Murray, Findlay R    -   Koehn, Lennart   0 Draw 
4 1693 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1499 Home Win 
5 1693 Austin, Rudolph J  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1479 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (6) vs (8) CS Bos 1 Grade Comments
1 1878 Grant, David    -   Mollison, Jamie  1869 Draw 
2 1823 Harrold, Bruce T    -   MacNab, Crawford T  1786 Draw 
3 1704 Emery, Keith    -   Murray, Findlay R  1756 Draw 
4 1246 Bridges, David    -   Grundy, Thomas  1693 Draw 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (2) vs (5) Kingdom Knights Grade Comments
1 1860 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Carpenter, Paul A  1851 Home Win 
2 1698 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Forbes, Garry  1828 Home Win 
3 0 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 McBride, John  1752 Away Win 
4 1499 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Roy, Michael  1730 Away Win 
5 1479 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1618 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (4) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2230 Capuzzo, Marcos  0  -  1 Sreeves, Clement  2148 Away Win 
2 2219 Mitrovic, Boris  1  -  0 Kynoch, Richard J P  2024 Home Win 
3 2068 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Murdochy, Shivan  1894 Home Win 
4 1969 Ho, Weiyang    -   Ridge, Michael  1892 Draw 
5 1825 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 Sykes, Chris  1822 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dumfries and District (3) vs (7) Kilmarnock Grade Comments
1 2023 Green, Michael L  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1882 Home Win 
2 1750 Walton, Robert J  1  -  0 Hamilton, Douglas  1862 Home Win 
3 1596 Marchbank, Stuart  0  -  1 Parks, Joe  1860 Away Win 
4 1558 Saunders, Karsten  0  -  1 Kleboe, James P R  1749 Away Win 
5 1297 Sim, Robert C    -   Malkin, Jamie  1726 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (2) vs (6) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1860 Jelfs, Alan    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1823 Draw 
2 1829 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Curry, Charles  1782 Away Win 
3 1698 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1704 Home Win 
4 0 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Bridges, David  1246 Away Win 
5 1479 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Emery, Jennifer  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh University (4) vs (8) CS Bos 1 Grade Comments
1 1996 Khandhar, Kaushal  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1869 Home Win 
2 1969 Ho, Weiyang    -   Prince, Alan R  1844 Draw 
3 1825 Edwards, Jonathan  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1786 Home Win 
4 0 Winkler, Frank    -   Grundy, Thomas  1693 Draw 
5 0 Gudenas, Motiejus    -   Stewart, David  1622 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (7) Kilmarnock Grade Comments
1 2045 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Malkin, Kenneth  1882 Home Win 
2 2024 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Parks, Joe  1860 Home Win 
3 1894 Murdochy, Shivan    -   Kleboe, James P R  1749 Draw 
4 1892 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Malkin, Jamie  1726 Away Win 
5 1822 Sykes, Chris  1  -  0 McNicoll, John D  1576 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dumfries and District (3) vs (5) Kingdom Knights Grade Comments
1 2023 Green, Michael L  0  -  1 Burns-Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2308 Away Win 
2 1750 Walton, Robert J  0  -  1 Carpenter, Paul A  1851 Away Win 
3 1596 Marchbank, Stuart  0  -  1 McBride, John  1752 Away Win 
4 1558 Saunders, Karsten  0  -  1 Smith, Calum V  1558 Away Win 
5 1297 Sim, Robert C    -   Horne, Peter  1448 Draw 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock (7) vs (2) East Kilbride Grade Comments
1 1882 Malkin, Kenneth  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1860 Home Win 
2 1860 Parks, Joe    -   Thomas, Phil  1829 Draw 
3 1749 Kleboe, James P R  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1698 Home Win 
4 1726 Malkin, Jamie    -   Koehn, Lennart   0 Draw 
5 1576 McNicoll, John D  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1479 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade CS Bos 1 (8) vs (3) Dumfries and District Grade Comments
1 1869 Mollison, Jamie    -   Green, Michael L  2023 Draw 
2 1844 Prince, Alan R  0  -  1 Walton, Robert J  1750 Away Win 
3 1786 MacNab, Crawford T  1  -  0 Marchbank, Stuart  1596 Home Win 
4 1693 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Saunders, Karsten  1558 Home Win 
5 1622 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Sim, Robert C  1297 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (6) vs (4) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 1823 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Khandhar, Kaushal  1996 Away Win 
2 1782 Curry, Charles  1  -  0 Ho, Weiyang  1969 Home Win 
3 1704 Emery, Keith    -   Edwards, Jonathan  1825 Draw 
4 1246 Bridges, David    -   Winkler, Frank  0 Draw 
5 0 Emery, Jennifer  0  -  1 Gudenas, Motiejus  0 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Kingdom Knights (5) vs (1) Edinburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 2308 Burns-Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  1  -  0 Brechin, Hugh R  2045 Home Win 
2 1851 Carpenter, Paul A  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  2024 Away Win 
3 1752 McBride, John    -   Murdochy, Shivan  1894 Draw 
4 1730 Roy, Michael  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1892 Home Win 
5 1448 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Sykes, Chris  1822 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride (2) vs (4) Edinburgh University Grade Comments
1 1860 Jelfs, Alan    -   Petesch, Gabriel N  0 Draw 
2 1698 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Capuzzo, Marcos  2230 Away Win 
3 1499 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam  2068 Away Win 
4 1479 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1825 Away Win 
5 1211 Howie, Colin  1  -  0 Pelosnski, Stanislav  0 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Kilmarnock (7) vs (5) Kingdom Knights Grade Comments
1 1882 Malkin, Kenneth  0  -  1 Burns-Mannion, Stephen R (IM)  2308 Away Win 
2 1860 Parks, Joe    -   Forbes, Garry  1828 Draw 
3 1749 Kleboe, James P R  0  -  1 Carpenter, Paul A  1851 Away Win 
4 1726 Malkin, Jamie    -   McBride, John  1752 Draw 
5 1576 McNicoll, John D  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1618 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 1 (1) vs (8) CS Bos 1 Grade Comments
1 2314 Berry, Neil M (FM)  1  -  0 Prince, Alan R  1844 Home Win 
2 2148 Sreeves, Clement  1  -  0 MacNab, Crawford T  1786 Home Win 
3 2045 Brechin, Hugh R  1  -  0 Murray, Findlay R  1756 Home Win 
4 2040 Kafka, Graeme  1  -  0 Grundy, Thomas  1693 Home Win 
5 2024 Kynoch, Richard J P  1  -  0 Austin, Rudolph J  1693 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Dumfries and District (3) vs (6) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2023 Green, Michael L  0  -  1 Grant, David  1878 Away Win 
2 1908 Brown, David E    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1823 Draw 
3 1750 Walton, Robert J    -   Curry, Charles  1782 Draw 
4 1558 Saunders, Karsten  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1704 Away Win 
5 1297 Sim, Robert C  0  -  1 Bridges, David  1246 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

SNCL Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Edinburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Berry, Neil M (FM)   ED   -   2314   3187   1   1   1914   1   1   0.918   0.082   2314 
 9   Kafka, Graeme   EDLG   -   2040   4517   1   1   1693   1   1   0.885   0.115   2093 
 2   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   2024   4629   5   7   1861   5   7   4.908   0.092   2024 
 5   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1725   7999   2   2   1328   2   2   1.834   0.166   1728 
 1   Brechin, Hugh R   ED   -   2045   11864   3   5   1937   3   5   3.195   0.305   2087 
 4   Sykes, Chris   LSED   -   1822   12843   5   6   1585   5   6   4.604   0.396   1865 
 3   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1892   15018   1   6   1754   1   6   4.031   -2.531   1561 
 6   Sreeves, Clement   ED   J19   2148   17871   3   3   2013   3   3   1.953   1.047   2413 
 7   Murdochy, Shivan   ED   J16   1894   17940   2   4   1796   2   4   2.479   -0.479   1796 

Team 2 - East Kilbride
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1499   3280   1   5   1740   1   5   1.086   -0.086   1499 
 3   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1698   3806   3   7   1808   3   7   2.590   0.910   1808 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1860   4482   2   7   1963   2   7   2.653   -0.153   1857 
 7   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1479   5812   4   5   1687   3   4   1.003   1.997   1880 
 2   Thomas, Phil   EKTR   -   1829   15971   1   4   1894   1   4   1.659   -0.159   1802 
 5   Howie, Colin   EK   J11   1211   21885   2   3   1454   1   2   0.465   0.535   1454 
 6   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J12   0   23386   1   4   1629   1   4   0   0   1436 

Team 3 - Dumfries and District
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Green, Michael L   DF   -   2023   4186   3   7   2010   3   7   3.661   -0.661   1960 
 5   Sim, Robert C   DF   -   1297   7557   1   7   1513   1   7   1.806   -0.806   1210 
 3   Marchbank, Stuart   DF   -   1596   8398   1   6   1842   1   6   1.275   -0.275   1562 
 2   Brown, David E   DFKB   -   1908   9157   1   3   1902   1   3   1.534   -0.534   1780 
 4   Saunders, Karsten   DF   -   1558   15424   0   7   1722   0   7   2.167   -2.167   1321 
 6   Walton, Robert J   DF   -   1750   20724   3   5   1873   3   5   1.712   1.288   1945 

Team 4 - Edinburgh University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bremner, Adam   EUBA   J20   2068   14033   4   5   1857   4   5   3.735   0.265   2098 
 8   Edwards, Jonathan   EUBA   J19   1825   14530   4   5   1648   4   5   3.515   0.985   2015 
 2   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   J20   2033   17857   1   2   1884   1   2   1.398   -0.398   1884 
 11   Pelosnski, Stanislav   ER   -   0   20815   0   1   1331   0   1   0   0   931 
 4   Ho, Weiyang   EU   NEW   1969   21179   3   6   1744   3   6   4.586   -1.586   1744 
 7   Mitrovic, Boris   EU   -   2219   22125   2   2   1926   2   2   1.665   0.335   2326 
 3   Khandhar, Kaushal   EU   -   1996   22881   3   4   1759   3   4   3.119   -0.119   1952 
 6   Capuzzo, Marcos   WD   -   2230   23511   2   3   1955   2   3   2.389   -0.389   2077 
 10   Petesch, Gabriel N   EU   J20   0   23516      1   1860      1   0   0   1860 
 5   Gudenas, Motiejus   ED   -   0   23537   3   4   1498   2   3   0   0   1778 
 9   Winkler, Frank   EU   -   0   23724   1   2   1470   1   2   0   0   1470 

Team 5 - Kingdom Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Burns-Mannion, Stephen R (IM)   HA   -   2308   4858   3   3   1992   3   3   2.579   0.421   2392 
 7   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1618   5557      3   1683      3   1.339   -0.839   1403 
 6   Roy, Michael   DLGI   -   1730   7867   2   3   1653   2   3   1.788   0.712   1933 
 5   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1448   9311      5   1560      5   1.947   -1.447   1193 
 4   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1558   15442   1   2   1631   1   2   0.807   0.193   1631 
 3   McBride, John   DL   -   1752   16813   4   7   1780   4   7   3.321   0.679   1830 
 2   Forbes, Garry   DL   -   1828   18607   1   5   1844   1   5   2.490   -1.490   1603 
 1   Carpenter, Paul A   DL   -   1851   23538   2   7   1892   2   7   3.216   -0.716   1786 

Team 6 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1823   4277   3   7   1895   3   7   2.834   0.666   1895 
 4   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1704   9859   3   7   1714   3   7   3.392   0.108   1714 
 3   Curry, Charles   SZEW   -   1782   12582   4   5   1843   4   5   2.104   1.896   2084 
 6   Emery, Jennifer   SZB2   J19   0   13493   0   2   1514   0   2   0   0   1113 
 1   Grant, David   SZ   -   1878   13856   3   5   1934   3   5   2.132   0.868   2006 
 5   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1246   15848   4   7   1555   3   6   1.001   2.499   1616 

Team 7 - Kilmarnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1862   4236   0   2   1786   0   2   1.206   -1.206   1386 
 3   Kleboe, James P R   KM   -   1749   4611   4   7   1770   4   7   3.342   0.658   1820 
 5   McNicoll, John D   KM   -   1576   5209   1   5   1611   1   5   2.299   -0.799   1461 
 2   Parks, Joe   KM   -   1860   5575   4   6   1825   4   6   3.235   0.765   1947 
 1   Malkin, Kenneth   KM   -   1882   7619   1   7   1990   1   7   2.620   -1.120   1763 
 4   Malkin, Jamie   KM   J19   1726   14049   5   7   1644   5   7   4.073   0.927   1807 

Team 8 - CS Bos 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1693   3084   0   2   1752   0   2   0.897   -0.897   1351 
 5   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1587   4313   1   2   1512   1   2   1.201   0.299   1705 
 7   MacNab, Crawford T   CS   -   1786   4810   2   5   1832   2   5   2.300   -0.300   1760 
 4   Scott, Richard   CS   -   1568   5921      2   1746      2   0.537   -0.037   1552 
 3   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1622   6117   3   4   1586   3   4   2.131   0.869   1780 
 1   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1756   6910   3   5   1826   3   5   2.071   0.929   1898 
 2   Chapman, Nigel   BS   -   1621   7563      2   1844      2   0.440   0.060   1651 
 6   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1869   9024   2   4   1939   2   4   1.626   0.374   1939 
 10   Prince, Alan R   CS   -   1844   10488      3   1996      3   1.013   -0.513   1716 
 8   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1693   21207   3   5   1598   2   4   2.467   0.033   1688