North East League

Played at North East Scotland League ending on 18/05/2012
Results compiled by Keith Emery
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

North East League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
19Teflon Sharks86111319490002166
22Bon Accord Bishops86021217690002063
38Stonehaven84221017690002063
43Bon Accord Knights84221015580401961
51Bon Accord All Stars84048156110001856
64Newmachar84048136130001650
77Peterhead83056125150001445
86Newtonhill811634321040723
95Newmachar 2810726323000723
  72 33 6 33 72 118 44 118 0 8 0 144  

North East League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Plyd  Boards 
Bon Accord All Stars1  3 2 4 1 1 3 18 
Bon Accord Bishops2 2 2 4 3 1 2 1 20 
Bon Accord Knights3 1 3 4 2 2 2 1 19 
Newmachar1 1 1 2 3 2 3 1 16 
Newmachar 21 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 
Newtonhill0  2 1  3 0  
Peterhead2 2 1 1 4 1 0 1 14 
Stonehaven2 1 2 1 3 4 4 2 20 
Teflon Sharks 3 3 2 4 3 2 2 21 

North East League Match Results
Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 2040 Harwood, Duncan J  1  -  0 Olson, Hamish  1667 Home Win 
2 1611 Telford, Ricky    -   McDonald, Angus  1575 Draw 
3 1528 Smith, David G  1  -  0 Milton, Carl  1310 Home Win 
4 1496 Barclay, Mark  1  -  0 Milton, Sean  1104 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Newtonhill (6) vs (5) Newmachar 2 Grade Comments
1 1704 Emery, Keith    -   Heathcote, Colin  1509 Draw 
2 1246 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Morrison, Alex  1389 Away Win 
3 654 Emery, Nicola  0  -  1 Smith, David R  1097 Away Win 
4 0 Emery, Jennifer  0  -  1 Eagles, Peter  807 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Peterhead (7) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 2154 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Grassie, Duncan A  2008 Home Win 
2 1565 Pert, Kevin  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1762 Away Win 
3 1395 Watson, Jim    -   Grieve, Ian  1449 Draw 
4 1080 MacMillan, Malcolm  1  -  0 Stewart, Alex J  1349 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (9) vs (8) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1799 Clifford, John  1  -  0 Grant, David  1878 Home Win 
2 1775 Brennan, J Ross  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1823 Home Win 
3 1703 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1704 Away Win 
4 1685 Davidson, Eric  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1647 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (6) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1762 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1704 Home Win 
2 1752 Holmes, Hugh D    -   Bridges, David  1246 Draw 
3 1449 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  654 Home Win 
4 1349 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 McMeekin, Gregor  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (3) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1729 Durno, Joy (WFM)  0  -  1 Harwood, Duncan J  2040 Away Win 
2 1645 Lobley, Gerald E  1  -  0 Telford, Ricky  1611 Home Win 
3 1509 Heathcote, Colin  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1593 Away Win 
4 1365 Sawaryn, Steve  0  -  1 Smith, David G  1528 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newmachar 2 (5) vs (9) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1389 Morrison, Alex  0  -  1 Egbaiyelo, Ade  1918 Away Win 
2 995 Hay, Tom  0  -  1 Clifford, John  1799 Away Win 
3 1097 Smith, David R  0  -  1 Abdulla, Nihad  1485 Away Win 
4 807 Eagles, Peter  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  1442 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (6) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1667 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1704 Home Win 
2 1310 Milton, Carl  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1246 Home Win 
3 1104 Milton, Sean  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  654 Home Win 
4 765 Ramazanov, Vagif  1  -  0 McMeekin, Gregor  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (8) vs (5) Newmachar 2 Grade Comments
1 1878 Grant, David  1  -  0 Heathcote, Colin  1509 Home Win 
2 1823 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Sawaryn, Steve  1365 Away Win 
3 1647 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Smith, David R  1097 Home Win 
4 1449 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Esson, Mike  838 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (9) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1799 Clifford, John  1  -  0 Jennings, Richard C F  1790 Home Win 
2 1775 Brennan, J Ross  1  -  0 Cavanagh, Mike  1762 Home Win 
3 1703 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Holmes, Hugh D  1752 Away Win 
4 1685 Davidson, Eric  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1449 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (6) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 2071 Mazek, Marek  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1704 Away Win 
2 1729 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1246 Home Win 
3 1645 Lobley, Gerald E  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  654 Home Win 
4 1365 Sawaryn, Steve  1  -  0 McMeekin, Gregor  0 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (9) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2068 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1775 Home Win 
2 1667 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1703 Home Win 
3 1310 Milton, Carl  1  -  0 Davidson, Eric  1685 Home Win 
4 986 Milton, Anna    -   Abdulla, Nihad  1485 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (8) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1790 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Grant, David  1878 Home Win 
2 1762 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1823 Home Win 
3 1449 Grieve, Ian    -   Cundill, Alan P  1647 Draw 
4 1349 Stewart, Alex J  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1449 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (7) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 2040 Harwood, Duncan J    -   Neil, Kenneth D  2154 Draw 
2 1611 Telford, Ricky  1  -  0 Pert, Kevin  1565 Home Win 
3 1593 Ewen, John  0  -  1 Rose, Anthony C  1550 Away Win 
4 1528 Smith, David G  1  -  0 Watson, Jim  1395 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (8) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1878 Grant, David  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  1667 Away Win 
2 1823 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Milton, Carl  1310 Home Win 
3 1704 Emery, Keith    -   Milton, Anna  986 Draw 
4 1647 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Ramazanov, Vagif  765 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (7) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1667 Olson, Hamish  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2154 Away Win 
2 1310 Milton, Carl  1  -  0 Pert, Kevin  1565 Home Win 
3 986 Milton, Anna    -   Rose, Anthony C  1550 Draw 
4 1104 Milton, Sean  0  -  1 MacMillan, Malcolm  1080 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (7) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 2154 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1729 Home Win 
2 1550 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Lobley, Gerald E  1645 Away Win 
3 1395 Watson, Jim  0  -  1 Heathcote, Colin  1509 Away Win 
4 1080 MacMillan, Malcolm    -   Eagles, Peter  807 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (8) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2040 Harwood, Duncan J    -   Grant, David  1878 Draw 
2 1611 Telford, Ricky    -   Harrold, Bruce T  1823 Draw 
3 1593 Ewen, John  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1704 Home Win 
4 1528 Smith, David G  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1647 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1790 Jennings, Richard C F  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  1667 Away Win 
2 1762 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Milton, Carl  1310 Home Win 
3 1449 Grieve, Ian    -   Milton, Anna  986 Draw 
4 1349 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 Ramazanov, Vagif  765 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Peterhead (7) vs (9) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2154 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1703 Home Win 
2 1550 Rose, Anthony C    -   Davidson, Eric  1685 Draw 
3 1395 Watson, Jim  0  -  1 Abdulla, Nihad  1485 Away Win 
4 1080 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Abdulla, Mahir  1358 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (9) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1799 Clifford, John  0  -  1 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1729 Away Win 
2 1703 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Lobley, Gerald E  1645 Home Win 
3 1685 Davidson, Eric    -   Heathcote, Colin  1509 Draw 
4 1485 Abdulla, Nihad  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1365 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (6) vs (7) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1704 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2154 Away Win 
2 1368 Emery, Michael  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1550 Home Win 
3 1246 Bridges, David  1  -  0 Watson, Jim  1395 Home Win 
4 654 Emery, Nicola  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1080 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (8) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1878 Grant, David    -   Durno, Joy (WFM)  1729 Draw 
2 1823 Harrold, Bruce T    -   Praeger, Harry  1620 Draw 
3 1449 Coffield, Patrick J  0  -  1 Heathcote, Colin  1509 Away Win 
4 0 Emery, Jennifer  0  -  1 Sawaryn, Steve  1365 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Newmachar 2 (5) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1620 Praeger, Harry  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard C F  1790 Away Win 
2 838 Esson, Mike  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1762 Away Win 
3 807 Eagles, Peter  0  -  1 Holmes, Hugh D  1752 Away Win 
4 0 Eagles, Keith  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1449 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Newmachar 2 (5) vs (1) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1509 Heathcote, Colin  0  -  1 Milton, Carl  1310 Away Win 
2 1097 Smith, David R  1  -  0 Ramazanov, Vagif  765 Home Win 
3 807 Eagles, Peter    -   D`Costa, Leston  666 Draw 
4 0 Eagles, Keith  0  -  1 Carson, James  0 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (2) Bon Accord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1729 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1  -  0 Jennings, Richard C F  1790 Home Win 
2 1645 Lobley, Gerald E  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1762 Away Win 
3 1620 Praeger, Harry  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1449 Away Win 
4 1509 Heathcote, Colin    -   Stewart, Alex J  1349 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Peterhead (7) vs (8) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 2154 Neil, Kenneth D  0  -  1 Grant, David  1878 Away Win 
2 1550 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1823 Away Win 
3 1395 Watson, Jim  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1647 Away Win 
4 1080 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Coffield, Patrick J  1449 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Newmachar (4) vs (5) Newmachar 2 Grade Comments
1 1729 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1  -  0 Heathcote, Colin  1509 Home Win 
2 1620 Praeger, Harry    -   Sawaryn, Steve  1365 Draw 
3 1389 Morrison, Alex  0  -  1 Hay, Tom  995 Away Win 
4 1097 Smith, David R  1  -  0 Esson, Mike  838 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (6) vs (3) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (9) vs (3) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1799 Clifford, John  1  -  0 Wilson, William A  1626 Home Win 
2 1703 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Telford, Ricky  1611 Home Win 
3 1685 Davidson, Eric  1  -  0 Smith, David G  1528 Home Win 
4 1485 Abdulla, Nihad  0  -  1 Barclay, Mark  1496 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Newtonhill (6) vs (9) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1704 Emery, Keith    -   Mitchell, Jeremy J  1703 Draw 
2 1647 Cundill, Alan P  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1685 Away Win 
3 1246 Bridges, David  0  -  1 Abdulla, Nihad  1485 Away Win 
4 0 McMeekin, Gregor  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  1442 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (1) vs (4) Newmachar Grade Comments
1 1390 McDonald, Maryann  1  -  0 Durno, Joy (WFM)  1729 Home Win 
2 1310 Milton, Carl  1  -  0 Heathcote, Colin  1509 Home Win 
3 765 Ramazanov, Vagif  1  -  0 Sawaryn, Steve  1365 Home Win 
4 368 Gray, Euan  0  -  1 Hay, Tom  995 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Bishops (2) vs (3) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1790 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Harwood, Duncan J  2040 Home Win 
2 1762 Cavanagh, Mike  0  -  1 Wilson, William A  1626 Away Win 
3 1752 Holmes, Hugh D    -   Ewen, John  1593 Draw 
4 1449 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Smith, David G  1528 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Newmachar 2 (5) vs (7) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1097 Smith, David R  0  -  1 Rose, Anthony C  1550 Away Win 
2 838 Esson, Mike  0  -  1 Watson, Jim  1395 Away Win 
3 807 Eagles, Peter  0  -  1 MacMillan, Malcolm  1080 Away Win 
4 0 Eagles, Keith  0  -  1 Troman, Dominic  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (8) vs (6) Newtonhill Grade Comments
1 1878 Grant, David  1  -  0 Emery, Keith  1704 Home Win 
2 1823 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 Emery, Michael  1368 Home Win 
3 1647 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Bridges, David  1246 Home Win 
4 1449 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Emery, Nicola  654 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (3) vs (5) Newmachar 2 Grade Comments
1 2040 Harwood, Duncan J  1  -  0 Smith, David R  1097 Home Win 
2 1611 Telford, Ricky  1  -  0 Esson, Mike  838 Home Win 
3 1593 Ewen, John  1  -  0 Eagles, Peter  807 Home Win 
4 1496 Barclay, Mark  1  -  0 Eagles, Keith  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

North East League Team Results
Team 1 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   McDonald, Angus   BA   -   1575   7718      1   1611      1   0.451   0.049   1611 
 1   Bremner, Adam   EUBA   J20   2068   14033   1   1   1775   1   1   0.847   0.153   2175 
 2   Olson, Hamish   BA   J17   1667   15934   4   6   1864   4   6   3.895   0.105   1986 
 11   McDonald, Maryann   BA   J18   1390   16751   1   1   1729   1   1   0.119   0.881   2129 
 4   Milton, Carl   BA   J14   1310   18805   5   8   1558   5   8   1.747   3.253   1649 
 6   Milton, Anna   BA   J11   986   22113   2   4   1386   2   4   0.897   1.103   1386 
 7   Ramazanov, Vagif   BA   J 8   765   22192   2   5   1148   1   3   0.289   0.711   955 
 10   Gray, Euan   NJ   J10   368   22387   0   1   768   0   1   0.377   -0.377   368 
 5   Milton, Sean   BA   NEW   1104   22885   1   3   1093   1   3   1.540   -0.540   971 
 8   D`Costa, Leston   NJ   J11   666   23036      1   917      1   0.192   0.308   917 
 9   Carson, James   BA   -   0   23756   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 2 - Bon Accord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1762   3468   6   8   1614   5   7   4.457   0.543   1807 
 3   Holmes, Hugh D   BA   -   1752   4371   3   4   1500   2   3   2.199   -0.199   1693 
 5   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1349   6113   2   5   1247   1   4   2.397   -0.897   1156 
 1   Grassie, Duncan A   EUBA   -   2008   8918   0   1   2154   0   1   0.307   -0.307   1754 
 4   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1449   11772   5   8   1466   3   6   2.344   1.156   1572 
 6   Jennings, Richard C F   BA   -   1790   14372   3   6   1845   3   6   2.590   0.410   1845 

Team 3 - Bon Accord Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ewen, John   BA   -   1593   3863   3   5   1542   3   5   2.737   0.763   1692 
 4   Smith, David G   BA   -   1528   6031   3   6   1492   3   6   3.304   -0.304   1492 
 6   Wilson, William A   BA   -   1626   6516   1   2   1780   1   2   0.589   0.411   1780 
 1   Harwood, Duncan J   BA   -   2040   7538   4   6   1866   3   5   3.272   -0.272   1988 
 2   Telford, Ricky   BA   -   1611   13904   3   6   1587   2   5   2.173   -0.173   1587 
 5   Barclay, Mark   BA   -   1496   16782   3   3   1350   2   2   1.294   0.706   1749 

Team 4 - Newmachar
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Lobley, Gerald E   NMBA   -   1645   4709   3   5   1574   2   4   1.939   0.061   1646 
 9   Praeger, Harry   NM   -   1620   5675   1   4   1607   1   4   2.051   -1.051   1414 
 1   Durno, Joy (WFM)   NM   -   1729   6863   4   8   1738   4   8   3.888   0.612   1780 
 7   Hay, Tom   NM   -   995   9040   1   1   904   1   1   0.623   0.377   1304 
 4   Morrison, Alex   NMAB   -   1389   10388   0   1   995   0   1   0.916   -0.916   595 
 3   Heathcote, Colin   NMAB   -   1509   10818   3   6   1480   3   6   3.241   -0.241   1480 
 10   Smith, David R   NM   -   1097   12129   1   1   838   1   1   0.818   0.182   1238 
 5   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1365   14346   2   5   1354   0   3   1.439   -1.439   954 
 6   Eagles, Peter   NM   J13   807   19938   1   6   1156      2   0.340   0.160   789 
 8   Mazek, Marek   NM   -   2071   23645   0   1   1704   0   1   0.898   -0.898   1304 

Team 5 - Newmachar 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Praeger, Harry   NM   -   1620   5675   1   4   1607   1   4   2.051   -1.051   1414 
 8   Hay, Tom   NM   -   995   9040   1   2   1392   1   1   0.084   0.916   1392 
 5   Esson, Mike   NM   -   838   9868   0   5   1210   0   3   0.346   -0.346   809 
 2   Morrison, Alex   NMAB   -   1389   10388   1   2   1518   1   2   0.775   0.225   1518 
 1   Heathcote, Colin   NMAB   -   1509   10818      4   1680      4   1.206   -0.706   1348 
 4   Smith, David R   NM   -   1097   12129   2   6   1262   2   5   1.931   0.069   1140 
 3   Sawaryn, Steve   NM   -   1365   14346   1   2   1692   1   2   0.269   1.231   1886 
 6   Eagles, Peter   NM   J13   807   19938   1   6   1156      2   0.340   0.160   789 
 7   Eagles, Keith   NM   -   0   23855   0   4   1472   0   2   0   0   1072 

Team 6 - Newtonhill
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1647   3658   0   1   1685   0   1   0.444   -0.444   1285 
 1   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1704   9859   2   7   1861   2   7   2.272   -0.272   1698 
 2   Emery, Michael   SZB2   -   1368   13017   1   2   1659   1   2   0.347   0.653   1659 
 5   Emery, Jennifer   SZB2   J19   0   13493   0   1   917   0   1   0   0   517 
 4   Emery, Nicola   SZB2   J17   654   14541   1   6   1054   1   3   0.246   0.754   774 
 3   Bridges, David   SZ   -   1246   15848   1   7   1529   1   7   1.265   0.235   1302 
 6   McMeekin, Gregor   SZ   -   0   23020   0   4   1290   0   4   0   0   890 

Team 7 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Neil, Kenneth D   PT   -   2154   5465   5   7   1884   5   7   5.632   -0.132   2111 
 4   Watson, Jim   PT   -   1395   6400   1   7   1421   1   7   3.165   -1.665   1194 
 2   Pert, Kevin   PT   -   1565   7842   0   3   1594   0   3   1.390   -1.390   1194 
 5   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1080   10275   3   7   1117   3   7   3.211   0.289   1117 
 3   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1550   13631   3   7   1515   3   7   3.715   -0.715   1465 
 6   Troman, Dominic   PT   -   0   23979   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 8 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1449   3549   4   5   1207   3   4   2.871   0.129   1448 
 4   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1647   3658   6   7   1400   5   6   4.508   0.992   1826 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1823   4277   4   8   1573   4   8   6.267   -2.267   1573 
 3   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1704   9859   1   3   1546   1   3   2.048   -0.548   1546 
 6   Emery, Jennifer   SZB2   J19   0   13493   0   1   1365   0   1   0   0   965 
 1   Grant, David   SZ   -   1878   13856   4   8   1841   4   8   4.352   -0.352   1841 

Team 9 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1775   3276   2   3   1891   2   3   1.087   0.913   2013 
 2   Clifford, John   BAAT   -   1799   3534   4   5   1684   3   4   2.230   0.770   1925 
 5   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1685   3681   4   7   1534   4   7   4.851   -0.851   1584 
 4   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1703   9047   2   7   1789   2   7   2.868   -0.368   1683 
 1   Egbaiyelo, Ade   BA   -   1918   16785   1   1   1518   1   1   0.918   0.082   1918 
 6   Abdulla, Nihad   BA   J15   1485   21566   4   6   1323   4   6   4.176   0.324   1516 
 7   Abdulla, Murad   BA   J11   1442   21574   2   2   1341   0   0   0.000   0.000   1741 
 8   Abdulla, Mahir   BA   -   1358   21914   1   1   1080   1   1   0.834   0.166   1480