North East Allegro League

An Allegro list event
Played at North East Scotland League ending on 20/04/2012
Results compiled by Keith Emery
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2012

North East Allegro League League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Teflon Sharks107121521890022563
25Bon Accord All Stars1043311118138002358
34Stonehaven102539168160002050
41BonAccord Bishops102539182200001948
56Peterhead103258631310081744
62Bon Accord Knights102448143150081539
  60 20 20 20 60 86 32 86 18 0 18 120  

North East Allegro League Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards 
BonAccord Bishops3 2 4 4 5 10 19 
Bon Accord Knights5 2 4 4 0 10 15 
Teflon Sharks6 6 4 5 3 10 25 
Stonehaven3 4 4 3 5 10 20 
Bon Accord All Stars4 3 2 5 8 10 23 
Peterhead2 8 4 2 0 10 17 

North East Allegro League Match Results
Bd Grade BonAccord Bishops (1) vs (3) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1790 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1717 Home Win 
2 1767 Cavanagh, Mike  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1604 Away Win 
3 1481 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Abdulla, Nihad  1459 Away Win 
4 1324 Stewart, Alex J  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  1741 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade BonAccord Bishops (1) vs (3) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1790 Jennings, Richard C F  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1717 Away Win 
2 1767 Cavanagh, Mike  0  -  1 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1604 Away Win 
3 1481 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Abdulla, Nihad  1459 Home Win 
4 1324 Stewart, Alex J  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  1741 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade BonAccord Bishops (1) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1790 Jennings, Richard C F  0  -  1 Harwood, Duncan J  2040 Away Win 
2 1767 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Telford, Ricky  1611 Home Win 
3 1481 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1593 Away Win 
4 1324 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 Barclay, Mark  1496 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade BonAccord Bishops (1) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1790 Jennings, Richard C F  0  -  1 Harwood, Duncan J  2040 Away Win 
2 1767 Cavanagh, Mike  1  -  0 Telford, Ricky  1611 Home Win 
3 1481 Grieve, Ian  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1593 Away Win 
4 1324 Stewart, Alex J  0  -  1 Barclay, Mark  1496 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (3) vs (4) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1717 Brennan, J Ross    -   Grant, David  1910 Draw 
2 1604 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Harrold, Bruce T  1710 Away Win 
3 1459 Abdulla, Nihad  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1627 Away Win 
4 1363 Abdulla, Murad  1  -  0 Coffield, Patrick J  1495 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (3) vs (4) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1717 Brennan, J Ross    -   Grant, David  1910 Draw 
2 1604 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1710 Home Win 
3 1459 Abdulla, Nihad  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1627 Away Win 
4 1363 Abdulla, Murad  1  -  0 Coffield, Patrick J  1495 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (4) vs (5) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1750 Emery, Keith    -   Olson, Hamish  2003 Draw 
2 1710 Harrold, Bruce T    -   Milton, Carl  1276 Draw 
3 1495 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Milton, Anna  1341 Home Win 
4 565 Emery, Nicola  0  -  1 Ramazanov, Vagif  607 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (4) vs (5) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 1750 Emery, Keith  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2003 Away Win 
2 1710 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Milton, Carl  1276 Away Win 
3 1495 Coffield, Patrick J  0  -  1 Milton, Anna  1341 Away Win 
4 565 Emery, Nicola  1  -  0 Ramazanov, Vagif  607 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (2) vs (3) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2040 Harwood, Duncan J  1  -  0 Brennan, J Ross  1717 Home Win 
2 1611 Telford, Ricky  1  -  0 Davidson, Eric  1704 Home Win 
3 1528 Smith, David G  0  -  1 Abdulla, Nihad  1459 Away Win 
4 666 D`Costa, Leston  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  1741 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (2) vs (3) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 2040 Harwood, Duncan J  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1717 Away Win 
2 1611 Telford, Ricky  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1704 Away Win 
3 1528 Smith, David G  0  -  1 Abdulla, Nihad  1459 Away Win 
4 666 D`Costa, Leston  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  1741 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (1) BonAccord Bishops Grade Comments
1 2162 Neil, Kenneth D    -   Jennings, Richard C F  1790 Draw 
2 1454 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1767 Away Win 
3 1395 Watson, Jim  0  -  1 Grieve, Ian  1481 Away Win 
4 1149 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1324 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (1) BonAccord Bishops Grade Comments
1 2162 Neil, Kenneth D  1  -  0 Jennings, Richard C F  1790 Home Win 
2 1454 Rose, Anthony C  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1767 Away Win 
3 1395 Watson, Jim  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1481 Home Win 
4 1149 MacMillan, Malcolm  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1324 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (5) vs (3) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1634 Olson, Hamish    -   Brennan, J Ross  1717 Draw 
2 1276 Milton, Carl    -   Davidson, Eric  1704 Draw 
3 924 Milton, Anna    -   Abdulla, Nihad  1459 Draw 
4 607 Ramazanov, Vagif  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  1741 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (5) vs (3) Teflon Sharks Grade Comments
1 1634 Olson, Hamish  0  -  1 Brennan, J Ross  1717 Away Win 
2 1276 Milton, Carl  0  -  1 Davidson, Eric  1704 Away Win 
3 924 Milton, Anna    -   Abdulla, Nihad  1459 Draw 
4 607 Ramazanov, Vagif    -   Abdulla, Murad  1741 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade BonAccord Bishops (1) vs (4) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1790 Jennings, Richard C F  0  -  1 Grant, David  1910 Away Win 
2 1767 Cavanagh, Mike  0  -  1 Emery, Keith  1750 Away Win 
3 1481 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1710 Home Win 
4 1324 Stewart, Alex J  1  -  0 Cundill, Alan P  1627 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade BonAccord Bishops (1) vs (4) Stonehaven Grade Comments
1 1790 Jennings, Richard C F  1  -  0 Grant, David  1910 Home Win 
2 1767 Cavanagh, Mike    -   Emery, Keith  1750 Draw 
3 1481 Grieve, Ian  1  -  0 Harrold, Bruce T  1710 Home Win 
4 1324 Stewart, Alex J  0  -  1 Cundill, Alan P  1627 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (2) vs (5) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 2040 Harwood, Duncan J  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2003 Away Win 
2 1611 Telford, Ricky    -   Milton, Carl  1276 Draw 
3 1593 Ewen, John  0  -  1 Milton, Anna  1341 Away Win 
4 1496 Barclay, Mark  1  -  0 Milton, Sean  1104 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord Knights (2) vs (5) Bon Accord All Stars Grade Comments
1 2040 Harwood, Duncan J  1  -  0 Olson, Hamish  2003 Home Win 
2 1611 Telford, Ricky  0  -  1 Milton, Carl  1276 Away Win 
3 1593 Ewen, John  1  -  0 Milton, Anna  1341 Home Win 
4 1496 Barclay, Mark  1  -  0 Milton, Sean  1104 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (4) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1910 Grant, David  1  -  0 Telford, Ricky  1611 Home Win 
2 1710 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 Ewen, John  1593 Away Win 
3 1627 Cundill, Alan P  0  -  1 Smith, David G  1528 Away Win 
4 1495 Coffield, Patrick J  1  -  0 Barclay, Mark  1496 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (4) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 1910 Grant, David  1  -  0 Telford, Ricky  1611 Home Win 
2 1710 Harrold, Bruce T    -   Ewen, John  1593 Draw 
3 1627 Cundill, Alan P    -   Smith, David G  1528 Draw 
4 1495 Coffield, Patrick J  0  -  1 Barclay, Mark  1496 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Stonehaven (4) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1910 Grant, David    -   Neil, Kenneth D  2162 Draw 
2 1750 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Watson, Jim  1395 Home Win 
3 1710 Harrold, Bruce T  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1149 Home Win 
4 1627 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Roman, Dominic  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stonehaven (4) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1910 Grant, David  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2162 Away Win 
2 1750 Emery, Keith  1  -  0 Watson, Jim  1395 Home Win 
3 1710 Harrold, Bruce T  0  -  1 MacMillan, Malcolm  1149 Away Win 
4 1627 Cundill, Alan P  1  -  0 Roman, Dominic  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (3) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1724 Clifford, John  0  -  1 Neil, Kenneth D  2162 Away Win 
2 1604 Mitchell, Jeremy J  0  -  1 Rose, Anthony C  1454 Away Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 1363 Abdulla, Murad  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1149 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Teflon Sharks (3) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 1724 Clifford, John    -   Neil, Kenneth D  2162 Draw 
2 1604 Mitchell, Jeremy J  1  -  0 Rose, Anthony C  1454 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Watson, Jim  1395 Loss by Default 
4 1363 Abdulla, Murad  1  -  0 MacMillan, Malcolm  1149 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (5) vs (1) BonAccord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1936 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Jennings, Richard C F  1790 Home Win 
2 1276 Milton, Carl  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1767 Away Win 
3 607 Ramazanov, Vagif  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1481 Home Win 
4 666 D`Costa, Leston  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1324 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (5) vs (1) BonAccord Bishops Grade Comments
1 1936 Bremner, Adam  1  -  0 Jennings, Richard C F  1790 Home Win 
2 1276 Milton, Carl  0  -  1 Cavanagh, Mike  1767 Away Win 
3 607 Ramazanov, Vagif  1  -  0 Grieve, Ian  1481 Home Win 
4 666 D`Costa, Leston  0  -  1 Stewart, Alex J  1324 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (5) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bon Accord All Stars (5) vs (6) Peterhead Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Peterhead (6) vs (2) Bon Accord Knights Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

North East Allegro League Team Results
Team 1 - BonAccord Bishops
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cavanagh, Mike   BA   -   1767   3468   6   10   1559   6   10   7.440   -0.940   1669 
 3   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1324   6113   6   10   1384   6   10   4.300   1.700   1456 
 2   Grieve, Ian   BA   -   1481   11772   4   10   1465   4   10   5.012   -1.012   1393 
 4   Jennings, Richard C F   BA   -   1790   14372   2   10   1957   2   10   3.030   -0.530   1764 

Team 2 - Bon Accord Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Ewen, John   BA   -   1593   3863   4   6   1511   4   6   3.604   0.896   1704 
 5   Smith, David G   BA   -   1528   6031   1   4   1586   1   4   1.686   -0.186   1494 
 1   Harwood, Duncan J   BA   -   2040   7538   4   6   1837   4   6   4.458   -0.458   1959 
 2   Telford, Ricky   BA   -   1611   13904   1   8   1689   1   8   3.214   -1.714   1437 
 4   Barclay, Mark   BA   -   1496   16782   4   6   1316   4   6   4.242   -0.242   1438 
 6   D`Costa, Leston   NJ   J11   666   23036   0   2   1066   0   0   0.000   0.000   666 

Team 3 - Teflon Sharks
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brennan, J Ross   ATBA   -   1717   3276   4   8   1936   4   8   1.866   2.634   1978 
 6   Clifford, John   BAAT   -   1724   3534      2   2124      2   0.164   0.336   1931 
 5   Davidson, Eric   BA   -   1704   3681   2   4   1494   2   4   3.010   -0.510   1584 
 2   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1604   9047   4   6   1644   4   6   2.678   1.322   1766 
 3   Abdulla, Nihad   BA   J15   1459   21566   4   8   1494   4   8   3.630   0.370   1494 
 4   Abdulla, Murad   BA   J11   1363   21574   9   10   1372   6   7   6.196   0.304   1866 

Team 4 - Stonehaven
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Coffield, Patrick J   SZ   -   1495   3549   2   6   1526   2   6   2.804   -0.804   1404 
 3   Cundill, Alan P   SZ   -   1627   3658   5   8   1465   3   6   4.218   -0.718   1526 
 2   Harrold, Bruce T   SZOB   -   1710   4277   3   10   1473   3   10   7.766   -4.766   1323 
 6   Emery, Keith   SZB2   -   1750   9859   4   6   1722   4   6   3.114   0.886   1844 
 1   Grant, David   SZ   -   1910   13856   4   8   1820   4   8   4.916   -0.416   1862 
 5   Emery, Nicola   SZB2   J17   565   14541   1   2   727   1   2   0.578   0.422   727 

Team 5 - Bon Accord All Stars
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Bremner, Adam   EUBA   J20   1936   14033   2   2   1790   2   2   1.386   0.614   2190 
 1   Olson, Hamish   BA   J17   1634   15934   3   6   1834   3   6   4.206   -1.206   1834 
 2   Milton, Carl   BA   J14   1276   18805   3   8   1660   3   8   0.736   2.764   1618 
 3   Milton, Anna   BA   J11   924   22113   3   6   1324   3   6   1.450   1.550   1324 
 4   Ramazanov, Vagif   BA   J 8   607   22192   3   6   875   3   5   1.232   2.268   936 
 5   Milton, Sean   BA   NEW   1104   22885   0   2   1496   0   2   0.174   -0.174   1096 
 7   D`Costa, Leston   NJ   J11   666   23036   0   2   1066   0   2   0.164   -0.164   666 

Team 6 - Peterhead
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Neil, Kenneth D   PT   -   2162   5465   4   6   1821   4   6   5.254   -0.754   2014 
 3   Watson, Jim   PT   -   1395   6400   2   5   1616   1   4   0.984   0.016   1422 
 4   MacMillan, Malcolm   PTOB   -   1149   10275   1   6   1474   1   6   0.870   0.130   1194 
 2   Rose, Anthony C   PT   -   1454   13631   1   4   1686   1   4   0.874   0.126   1492 
 5   Roman, Dominic   PT   -   0   23944   0   2   1627   0   2   0   0   1227