Lanarkshire League Division 1

Played at Lanarkshire ending on 30/04/2012
Results compiled by Ian R McLachlan
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

Lanarkshire League Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Crowwood98011622941002776
26East Kilbride A97111519944002776
310Lanark A97021414858012672
49Hamilton B942310137111041749
58Hamilton A9324887112081338
64East Kilbride B92347137160001646
73Bellshill A923471010111041644
81Cumbernauld A92347107171011440
95Bellshill B9216554195031233
102Cumbernauld B901817423002925
  90 37 16 37 90 121 72 121 23 0 23 181  

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Cumbernauld A3 2 2 2 2  1 1 0 14 
Cumbernauld B1 0 1  1  2 1 1 
Bellshill A2 4 2 3 0 0 1 2 1 16 
East Kilbride B1 3 2 3 1 1 2 2  16 
Bellshill B2 3  1 0 0 4   12 
East Kilbride A2 3 4 3 4 1 3 3 3 27 
Crowwood3 3 4 2 4 2 3 1 3 27 
Hamilton A2 2 3 2 0  1 2 0 13 
Hamilton B3 2 2 2 3  2 1 0 17 
10 Lanark A4 2 2 3 3 1 1 4 4 26 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (1) vs (2) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1884 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Pearston, John M  1338 Home Win 
2 1841 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1129 Home Win 
3 1717 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 McColl, David  1123 Away Win 
4 1473 Thomson, George  1  -  0 Carruth, Andrew  1060 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (3) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1771 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1479 Away Win 
2 1627 Campbell, Kevin    -   MacKenzie, Ian  1437 Draw 
3 1486 Potts, David A    -   McKay, Stewart  1411 Draw 
4 1449 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  1041 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (1) vs (9) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1884 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2244 Away Win 
2 1841 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 McCusker, Kirsty  468 Home Win 
3 1717 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1217 Away Win 
4 1473 Thomson, George  0  -  1 Mulholland, David  1345 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood (7) vs (10) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1958 Maxwell, Alistair    -   McLachlan, Ian R  1698 Draw 
3 1906 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1691 Home Win 
4 1626 Henery, Robert    -   Brown, Tom W B  1684 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (2) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1479 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1338 Away Win 
2 1411 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Kelso, Robert  1272 Home Win 
3 1211 Howie, Colin  1  -  0 Fulton, Craig  1129 Home Win 
4 1031 Howie, Derek  1  -  0 Flaherty, David  1129 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (3) vs (5) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1771 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1388 Home Win 
2 1795 O`Rourke, Dominic  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1312 Home Win 
3 1627 Campbell, Kevin    -   Cumming, Jim  1254 Draw 
4 1486 Potts, David A  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (2) vs (3) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1272 Kelso, Robert  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Dominic  1795 Away Win 
2 1129 Flaherty, David  0  -  1 Black, Colin  1771 Away Win 
3 1123 McColl, David  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1627 Away Win 
4 1060 Carruth, Andrew  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1486 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 0 Koehn, Lennart     -   Robertson, Jim  1479 Draw 
2 1629 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1411 Home Win 
3 1528 Miller, Craig    -   Gosetti, Piero  1304 Draw 
4 1499 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Macgregor, Alasdair  1076 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood (7) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1958 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1629 Home Win 
2 1784 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1569 Home Win 
3 1637 Anderson, Paul    -   Miller, Craig  1528 Draw 
4 1626 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Brisbane, Tom  1499 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (5) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1217 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1388 Home Win 
2 1531 McIntosh, William    -   Docherty, Andrew  1312 Draw 
3 1345 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1254 Home Win 
4 1482 Paterson, Gerry  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Lanark A (10) vs (2) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1724 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Pearston, John M  1338 Home Win 
2 1698 McLachlan, Ian R    -   Flaherty, David  1129 Draw 
3 1691 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 McColl, David  1123 Home Win 
4 1684 Brown, Tom W B  0  -  1 Carruth, Andrew  1060 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (9) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Paterson, Gerry  1482 Home Win 
2 1569 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1345 Home Win 
3 1528 Miller, Craig    -   Frame, Jim H  1315 Draw 
4 1499 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1308 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 2244 Coffey, Patrick    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2122 Draw 
2 1482 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1958 Away Win 
3 1217 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1516 Home Win 
4 1345 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1439 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (8) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1482 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2070 Away Win 
2 1822 MacDonald, Paul H    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1670 Draw 
3 1217 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1578 Home Win 
4 1345 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Morris, Michael J  1554 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood (7) vs (1) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 2122 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Marks, Ian A  1884 Draw 
2 1958 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1717 Home Win 
3 1908 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1664 Home Win 
4 1906 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Bonella, David  1588 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (1) vs (10) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1884 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1724 Away Win 
2 1841 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1698 Away Win 
3 1717 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1691 Away Win 
4 1664 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1684 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (5) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 0 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1388 Home Win 
2 1629 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1312 Home Win 
3 1569 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1254 Home Win 
4 1528 Miller, Craig  1  -  0 Mackie, Thomas  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (8) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1670 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   0 Away Win 
2 1578 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1629 Away Win 
3 1506 Hanley, Michael    -   McDonald, Duncan  1569 Draw 
4 1359 Freel, Lawrence  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1528 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (8) vs (1) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 1670 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1717 Away Win 
3 1578 Greenslade, Luke    -   Thomson, George  1473 Draw 
4 1217 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Kerr, Brian  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (2) Cumbernauld B Grade Comments
1 1217 McCusker, Andrew  0  -  1 Pearston, John M  1338 Away Win 
2 1482 Paterson, Gerry    -   Hendry, Paul J  1263 Draw 
3 1450 Carroll, Paul  1  -  0 Ford, George  0 Home Win 
4 1345 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 Kerr, Brian  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (3) vs (1) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1795 O`Rourke, Dominic    -   Marks, Ian A  1884 Draw 
2 1771 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Stirrat, Ralph  1717 Home Win 
3 1570 Glen, Hamish  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1664 Away Win 
4 1486 Potts, David A    -   Thomson, George  1473 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (1) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1479 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1884 Away Win 
2 1414 Thomas, Matthew R  0  -  1 Johnstone, David  1664 Away Win 
3 1211 Howie, Colin    -   Thomson, George  1473 Draw 
4 1304 Gosetti, Piero  1  -  0 McAteer, Derek  1261 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (10) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1860 Jelfs, Alan    -   Smalls, Jim A  1724 Draw 
2 1629 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1698 Home Win 
3 1569 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1691 Home Win 
4 1528 Miller, Craig    -   Brown, Tom W B  1684 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (8) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1479 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2070 Away Win 
2 1411 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1670 Home Win 
3 1416 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1578 Home Win 
4 1211 Howie, Colin  0  -  1 Carroll, Paul  1450 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (2) vs (5) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1263 Hendry, Paul J    -   Carnie, Wilson  1388 Draw 
2 1123 McColl, David  0  -  1 Docherty, Andrew  1312 Away Win 
3 1060 Carruth, Andrew  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1254 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Mackie, Thomas  0 Loss by Default 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (5) vs (10) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1388 Carnie, Wilson    -   Smalls, Jim A  1724 Draw 
2 1312 Docherty, Andrew  0  -  1 McLachlan, Ian R  1698 Away Win 
3 1254 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1691 Away Win 
4 1204 Dolan, John  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1684 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (2) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1338 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1958 Away Win 
2 1129 Flaherty, David  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1906 Away Win 
3 1123 McColl, David  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1516 Away Win 
4 1060 Carruth, Andrew    -   McIntosh, James  1439 Draw 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (3) vs (9) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1795 O`Rourke, Dominic    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1822 Draw 
2 1627 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1217 Away Win 
3 1570 Glen, Hamish    -   Mulholland, David  1345 Draw 
4 1486 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1315 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1479 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1958 Away Win 
2 1411 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Ball, Donald G  1397 Home Win 
3 1304 Gosetti, Piero    -   Pollock, Andrew  1388 Draw 
4 1031 Howie, Derek  0  -  1 Barlow, Alan G  1222 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (5) vs (1) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W Marks, Ian A  1884 Loss by Default 
2 1312 Docherty, Andrew  0  -  1 Stirrat, Ralph  1717 Away Win 
3 1254 Cumming, Jim  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1664 Home Win 
4 1342 Kane, Alan  1  -  0 Thomson, George  1473 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (3) vs (10) Lanark A Grade Comments
1 1795 O`Rourke, Dominic  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1724 Away Win 
2 1570 Glen, Hamish  1  -  0 McLachlan, Ian R  1698 Home Win 
3 1486 Potts, David A    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1691 Draw 
4 1449 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 Brown, Tom W B  1684 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (8) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 2070 Tweedie, Christopher  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2122 Away Win 
2 1987 Donohue, Tom    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1958 Draw 
3 1549 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1908 Away Win 
4 1670 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Hulme, William  1906 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (2) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1338 Pearston, John M  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   0 Away Win 
2 1263 Hendry, Paul J  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1629 Away Win 
3 1123 McColl, David  1  -  0 McDonald, Duncan  1569 Home Win 
4 0 Ford, George  0  -  1 Miller, Craig  1528 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (4) vs (5) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1479 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1388 Home Win 
2 1411 McKay, Stewart  1  -  0 Kane, Alan  1342 Home Win 
3 1416 Johnston, Jim  1  -  0 Docherty, Andrew  1312 Home Win 
4 1304 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Cumming, Jim  1254 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lanark A (10) vs (9) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Lanark A (10) vs (8) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Bellshill B (5) vs (7) Crowwood Grade Comments
1 1388 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2122 Away Win 
2 1342 Kane, Alan  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1958 Away Win 
3 1312 Docherty, Andrew  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1908 Away Win 
4 1254 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1906 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld B (2) vs (8) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1263 Hendry, Paul J  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1670 Away Win 
2 1129 Flaherty, David  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1578 Home Win 
3 1123 McColl, David  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1554 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (6) vs (3) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1482 Paterson, Gerry  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1479 Home Win 
2 1345 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1411 Home Win 
3 603 Doyle, Michael  0  -  1 Gosetti, Piero  1304 Away Win 
4 0 Doyle Snr, Michael  0  -  1 Jose, Thomas  1041 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Lanark A (10) vs (4) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1724 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1479 Home Win 
2 1698 McLachlan, Ian R  1  -  0 McKay, Stewart  1411 Home Win 
3 1691 Brownlee, Ian G  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  1041 Home Win 
4 1684 Brown, Tom W B    -   Howie, Derek  1031 Draw 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (1) vs (6) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1884 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Koehn, Lennart   0 Home Win 
2 1841 Kelly, J Steven  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1629 Away Win 
3 1717 Stirrat, Ralph    -   McDonald, Duncan  1569 Draw 
4 1664 Johnstone, David    -   Miller, Craig  1528 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood (7) vs (3) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 2122 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Dominic  1795 Home Win 
2 1958 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1771 Home Win 
3 1908 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1254 Home Win 
4 1906 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1486 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (8) vs (3) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1987 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 O`Rourke, Dominic  1795 Home Win 
2 1670 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1771 Home Win 
3 1578 Greenslade, Luke    -   Campbell, Kevin  1627 Draw 
4 1506 Hanley, Michael    -   Glen, Hamish  1570 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (8) vs (5) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Lanarkshire League Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Cumbernauld A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Bonella, David   CN   -   1588   3231   0   1   1906   0   1   0.132   -0.132   1506 
 2   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1841   4554   2   4   1552   1   3   2.378   -1.378   1552 
 1   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1884   4866   5   8   1786   4   7   4.271   -0.271   1836 
 3   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1717   7831   2   8   1609   2   8   4.945   -2.445   1467 
 4   Thomson, George   CN   -   1473   11949   2   6   1359   2   6   3.793   -1.293   1298 
 8   McAteer, Derek   CN   -   1261   15431   0   1   1304   0   1   0.437   -0.437   904 
 6   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1664   15588   2   6   1569   2   6   3.661   -1.161   1508 
 7   Kerr, Brian   CN   -   0   23578   0   2   1422   0   2   0   0   1022 

Team 2 - Cumbernauld B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Fulton, Craig   CN   -   1129   4005   0   1   1331   0   1   0.243   -0.243   931 
 8   Hendry, Paul J   CN   -   1263   8020   1   4   1540   1   4   0.738   0.262   1348 
 5   Kelso, Robert   CN   -   1272   9320   0   2   1542   0   2   0.395   -0.395   1141 
 1   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1338   17852   2   6   1651   2   6   0.908   1.092   1529 
 2   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1129   20812   1   6   1450   1   5   0.932   0.568   1257 
 4   Carruth, Andrew   CN   -   1060   21527   1   5   1415   1   5   0.586   0.914   1265 
 3   McColl, David   CN   -   1123   21740   3   7   1492   3   7   0.748   2.252   1442 
 9   Ford, George   CN   -   0   22468   0   2   1272   0   2   0   0   872 
 7   Kerr, Brian   CN   -   0   23578   0   2   1422   0   2   0   0   1022 

Team 3 - Bellshill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Black, Colin   BH   -   1771   3206   3   6   1597   3   6   4.145   -1.145   1597 
 8   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1254   3656   0   1   1654   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1254 
 7   Glen, Hamish   BH   -   1570   4100   2   4   1553   2   4   2.068   -0.068   1553 
 3   Potts, David A   BH   -   1486   5670   4   7   1477   3   6   3.086   0.414   1538 
 5   O`Rourke, Dominic   BHHA   -   1795   8604   3   7   1761   3   7   3.657   -0.657   1711 
 2   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1627   12370   2   5   1415   2   5   3.708   -1.208   1415 
 4   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   1449   19006   1   2   1366   1   2   1.125   -0.125   1366 

Team 4 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1304   4134   3   5   1267   3   5   2.651   0.349   1339 
 3   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1411   5118   4   8   1480   4   8   3.358   1.142   1522 
 1   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1479   5812   2   9   1666   2   9   2.680   -0.180   1499 
 2   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1437   6956      1   1627      1   0.254   0.246   1627 
 10   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1416   13460   2   2   1445   2   2   0.932   1.068   1845 
 9   Thomas, Matthew R   EKMN   J17   1414   15984   0   1   1664   0   1   0.192   -0.192   1264 
 8   Macgregor, Alasdair   EK   -   1076   19007   0   1   1476   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1076 
 4   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1041   21358   1   3   1441   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1041 
 5   Howie, Colin   EK   J11   1211   21885   1   3   1351   1   3   0.994   0.506   1351 
 6   Howie, Derek   EK   NEW   1031   22531   1   3   1261   1   3   0.700   0.800   1261 

Team 5 - Bellshill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1388   3447   1   7   1608   1   7   1.775   -0.775   1305 
 3   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1254   3656   3   8   1483   3   8   2.037   1.463   1441 
 6   Kane, Alan   BH   -   1342   4518   1   3   1542   1   3   0.809   0.191   1420 
 2   Docherty, Andrew   BH   -   1312   10071   1   8   1567   1   8   1.797   -0.297   1315 
 5   Dolan, John   BH   -   1204   21187   0   1   1604   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1204 
 4   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   0   23659   1   2   1528   0   1   0   0   1128 

Team 6 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1499   3280   3   3   1344   3   3   1.995   1.005   1744 
 6   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1860   4482      1   1724      1   0.682   -0.182   1724 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1629   5433   6   7   1580   6   7   3.870   2.130   1883 
 3   Miller, Craig   EK   -   1528   9045   5   8   1442   4   7   4.159   0.341   1548 
 5   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1569   15466   4   7   1495   4   7   4.022   -0.022   1545 
 1   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J12   0   23386   4   6   1540   4   6   0   0   1733 

Team 7 - Crowwood
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, Paul   SH   -   1637   3055      1   1528      1   0.650   -0.150   1528 
 10   Ball, Donald G   CWBB   -   1397   3107   0   1   1411   0   1   0.479   -0.479   1011 
 12   Barlow, Alan G   CWDN   -   1222   3130   1   1   1056   1   1   0.717   0.283   1456 
 9   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1908   3788   4   4   1578   4   4   3.469   0.531   1978 
 4   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1626   4331      2   1592      2   1.085   -0.585   1398 
 3   Hulme, William   SH   -   1906   4413   5   6   1578   4   5   4.269   0.231   1972 
 2   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   1958   4903   8   9   1670   8   9   7.361   0.639   2023 
 8   McIntosh, James   CW   -   1439   5095      2   1202      2   1.538   -1.038   1010 
 11   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1388   5658      1   1304      1   0.617   -0.117   1304 
 5   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1784   5836   1   1   1569   1   1   0.772   0.228   1969 
 1   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2122   7691   4   5   1943   4   5   3.495   0.505   2184 
 7   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1516   8588   1   2   1351   1   2   1.325   -0.325   1351 

Team 8 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Freel, Lawrence   HA   -   1359   3991   0   1   1528   0   1   0.277   -0.277   1128 
 5   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1506   4248   1   2   1570   1   2   0.818   0.182   1570 
 4   Morris, Michael J   HA   -   1554   5362   1   2   1250   1   2   1.685   -0.685   1250 
 2   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1670   5404   3   7   1650   3   7   3.573   -0.573   1600 
 8   Carroll, Paul   HA   -   1450   8704   1   1   1331   1   1   0.663   0.337   1731 
 1   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2070   9122   2   3   1821   2   3   2.266   -0.266   1943 
 3   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1578   10296   1   6   1484   1   6   3.632   -2.632   1204 
 10   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1987   14200   1   2   1876   1   2   1.288   0.212   2070 
 9   Thomas, Daniel R   EK   J15   1549   15990   0   1   1908   0   1   0.106   -0.106   1508 
 7   McCusker, Andrew   HA   J13   1217   21604   1   1   1179   1   1   0.918   0.082   1579 

Team 9 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2244   3547   1   2   2003   1   2   1.557   -0.057   2196 
 7   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1315   3977      2   1507      2   0.505   -0.005   1314 
 4   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1345   5405   5   8   1418   5   8   3.215   2.285   1560 
 6   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1482   5583   2   6   1631   1   5   1.725   -0.225   1481 
 8   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1308   7901   0   1   1499   0   1   0.254   -0.254   1099 
 10   Carroll, Paul   HA   -   1450   8704   1   1   1050   1   1   0.918   0.082   1450 
 9   MacDonald, Paul H   GDHA   -   1822   11408   1   2   1732   1   2   1.234   -0.234   1732 
 5   McIntosh, William   HA   -   1531   15465      1   1312      1   0.777   -0.277   1312 
 3   McCusker, Andrew   HA   J13   1217   21604   5   6   1509   5   6   3.378   1.622   1789 
 2   McCusker, Kirsty   HA   J11   468   22500   0   1   868   0   0   0.000   0.000   468 
 13   Doyle Snr, Michael   HA   -   0   23977   0   1   1041   0   1   0   0   641 

Team 10 - Lanark A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brown, Tom W B   LK   -   1684   3320   4   7   1446   4   7   5.364   -0.864   1552 
 3   Brownlee, Ian G   LKCW   -   1691   3323   4   7   1507   4   7   4.872   -0.372   1613 
 2   McLachlan, Ian R   LKCW   -   1698   5149   4   7   1574   4   7   4.430   -0.430   1624 
 1   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1724   6014   5   6   1624   5   6   3.602   1.398   1904