Glenrothes Minor 2012

Played at Lomond Centre Glenrothes ending on 11/03/2012
Results compiled by George D Pyrich
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1 Opp   R1 Res   R2 Opp   R2 Res   R3 Opp   R3 Res   R4 Opp   R4 Res   R5 Opp   R5 Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Horne, Peter  DL  -  1448  9311   23b    18w  0  30w  1  22b  0  32b    2  5
 2  Cassidy, Bernard  HA  -  1438  8736   25w  1  15b  1  17w    10b    20w  0  3  5
 3  Platts, William G C  EDWD  -  1435  5650    B    19b  1  12w  1  11b  1  13w  1  4  5
 4  Morris, Ian G  GN  -  1431  10280   26b    23w  0  32w    28b  1  12w    2  5
 5  McKinney, Stuart  GY  -  1424  5147    B    24b  1  14w  1  13b  0  11w  1  3  5
 6  Cubitt, David  EDWD  -  1421  3648   27w  1  20b    9b    35w  1  17w  1  4  5
 7  Hope, Iain D  MU  -  1397  4379   28b    26w  1  13b  0  19w  1  10w  0  2  5
 8  Armstrong, Alan  KO  -  1396  3074    B    30b  1  20w    23b  1  22w    3  5
 9  Bennett, Peter  BS  -  1381  21184   29w  1  22b  1  6w    17b        3  4
 10  Ramazanov, Vasif  BA  -  1368  22272    B    28w  1  18b  1  2w    7b  1  4  5
 11  Stewart, Alex J  BA  -  1349  6113    B    33w  1  16b  1  3w  0  5b  0  2  5
 12  Doherty, Terry  DA  -  1343  15068   33b    38w  1  3b  0  21w  1  4b    3  5
 13  McCulloch, David  KO  -  1341  10003    B    34b  1  7w  1  5w  1  3b  0  3  5
 14  O`Rourke, Bryan  DLGN  -  1341  8806   34w    32b  1  5b  0  18w  1  24w  0  2  5
 15  Waddell, Alec M  CC  -  1320  6333   31b  1  2w  0  39b  0  29w  1  35b    2  5
 16  Grant, Glynis  DL  -  1306  4166    B    25b    11w  0  37b  1  26w  1  3  5
 17  Clarke, Peter  PY  -  1294  22300   35w  1  21w  1  2b    9w    6b  0  3  5
 18  Tait, Philip D  GY  -  0  6827    B    1b  1  10w  0  14b  0  25w  0  1  5
 19  Armstrong, Alexander A  KO  -  1266  8316    B    3w  0  33b  1  7b  0  30w    2  5
 20  Congalton, David G  IRCC  -  1258  3575   36b  1  6w    8b    39w  1  2b  1  4  5
 21  Young, Colin  CH  -  0  23227   37w  1  17b  0   B    12b  0  38w    2  5
 22  Brodie, David  ST  -  1252  8024   39b  1  9w  0  36b  1  1w  1  8b    3  5
 23  Watson, David  CO  -  1244  9743   1w    4b  1   B    8w  0  39b  0  2  5
 24  Tait, Chris T  GY  RIP  1217  7575    B    5w  0  34b  1  38w  1  14b  1  3  5
 25  Dallas, Alastair P  DF  -  1184  3672   2b  0  16w    38b  0  33w  1  18b  1  2  5
 26  Paton, Lisa  CH  -  1058  13881   4w    7b  0   B    36w  1  16b  0  2  5
 27  Dearie, John  GM  -  1044  3702   6b  0  36w  0  31b  1  32w  0  29b  1  2  5
 28  Mcleod, Robert  CH  -  1003  13733   7w    10b  0   B    4w  0  37b    1  5
 29  Kearns, Alan  GN  -  0  23576   9b  0  39w  0   P  1  15b  0  27w  0  1  5
 30  Wood, Alastair  GN  -  0  23575    B    8w  0  1b  0  34w  1  19b    2  5
 31  Shenton, David  FS  J18  800  18253   15w  0  37b  0  27w  0   P  1  36b  1  2  5
 32  Ramazanov, Vagif  BA  J 8  765  22192    B    14w  0  4b    27b  1  1w    2  5
 33  Gillies, Craig  HA  J11  763  21174   12w    11b  0  19w  0  25b  0  34b  1  1  5
 34  Sani, Leonardo  NW  J12  712  22274   14b    13w  0  24w  0  30b  0  33w  0    5
 35  Kearns, Samuel  GN  J11  0  23571   17b  0   P  1  37w  1  6b  0  15w    2  5
 36  Dawson, Euan  LD  J10  535  22158   20w  0  27b  1  22w  0  26b  0  31w  0  1  5
 37  Newton, David  IV  -  451  19782   21b  0  31w  1  35b  0  16w  0  28w    1  5
 38  Gray, Euan  NJ  J10  368  22387    B    12b  0  25w  1  24b  0  21b    2  5
 39  Stewart, Mathew  DL  -  0  23579   22w  0  29b  1  15w  1  20b  0  23w  1  3  5
 98  194

Glenrothes Minor 2012 Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Platts, William G C   EDWD   -   1435   5650   4   5   1325   4   4   2.593   1.407   1724 
 10   Ramazanov, Vasif   BA   -   1368   22272   4   5   1264   3   4   2.458   1.042   1596 
 20   Congalton, David G   IRCC   -   1258   3575   4   5   1275   4   5   2.272   1.728   1516 
 6   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1421   3648   4   5   1200   4   5   3.764   0.236   1441 
 13   McCulloch, David   KO   -   1341   10003   3   5   1327   3   4   2.019   0.981   1520 
 5   McKinney, Stuart   GY   -   1424   5147   3   5   1312   3   4   2.600   0.400   1505 
 22   Brodie, David   ST   -   1252   8024   3   5   1268   3   5   2.283   1.217   1418 
 8   Armstrong, Alan   KO   -   1396   3074   3   5   1188   3   4   2.997   0.003   1380 
 24   Tait, Chris T   GY   RIP   1217   7575   3   5   1180   3   4   2.150   0.850   1374 
 9   Bennett, Peter   BS   -   1381   21184   3   4   1237   3   4   2.655   0.345   1430 
 2   Cassidy, Bernard   HA   -   1438   8736   3   5   1285   3   5   3.501   -0.501   1357 
 17   Clarke, Peter   PY   -   1294   22300   3   5   1275   3   5   2.509   0.491   1347 
 39   Stewart, Mathew   DL   -   0   23579   3   5   1200   3   5   0   0   1272 
 12   Doherty, Terry   DA   -   1343   15068   3   5   1199   3   5   3.226   -0.226   1271 
 16   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1306   4166   3   5   1124   1   3   1.908   -0.408   1215 
 11   Stewart, Alex J   BA   -   1349   6113   2   5   1278   2   4   2.260   -0.260   1278 
 7   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1397   4379   2   5   1207   2   5   3.592   -1.092   1207 
 14   O`Rourke, Bryan   DLGN   -   1341   8806   2   5   1170   2   5   3.482   -0.982   1170 
 25   Dallas, Alastair P   DF   -   1184   3672   2   5   1149   2   5   2.667   -0.167   1149 
 4   Morris, Ian G   GN   -   1431   10280   2   5   1141   2   5   4.103   -1.603   1141 
 32   Ramazanov, Vagif   BA   J 8   765   22192   2   5   1135   2   4   0.412   1.588   1135 
 15   Waddell, Alec M   CC   -   1320   6333   2   5   1093   2   5   3.666   -1.166   1093 
 35   Kearns, Samuel   GN   J11   0   23571   2   5   1031   1   4   0   0   940 
 23   Watson, David   CO   -   1244   9743   2   5   1385   1   4   1.271   0.229   1294 
 30   Wood, Alastair   GN   -   0   23575   2   5   1285   1   4   0   0   1194 
 26   Paton, Lisa   CH   -   1058   13881   2   5   1198   1   4   1.325   0.175   1107 
 1   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1448   9311   2   5   1162   2   5   4.138   -2.138   1090 
 19   Armstrong, Alexander A   KO   -   1266   8316   2   5   1146   1   4   2.428   -0.928   1055 
 21   Young, Colin   CH   -   0   23227   2   5   1094   1   4   0   0   1003 
 27   Dearie, John   GM   -   1044   3702   2   5   945   2   5   3.145   -1.145   873 
 38   Gray, Euan   NJ   J10   368   22387   2   5   768   1   4   0.503   0.997   677 
 31   Shenton, David   FS   J18   800   18253   2   5   838   1   4   1.860   -0.860   644 
 18   Tait, Philip D   GY   -   0   6827   1   5   1335   1   4   0   0   1142 
 28   Mcleod, Robert   CH   -   1003   13733   1   5   1193   1   4   1.186   -0.186   1000 
 33   Gillies, Craig   HA   J11   763   21174   1   5   1141   1   5   0.485   1.015   991 
 37   Newton, David   IV   -   451   19782   1   5   840   1   3   0.278   1.222   690 
 29   Kearns, Alan   GN   -   0   23576   1   5   1248   0   4   0   0   848 
 36   Dawson, Euan   LD   J10   535   22158   1   5   916   1   5   0.472   0.528   675 
 34   Sani, Leonardo   NW   J12   712   22274      5   1018      5   2.060   -1.560   651