GCL Rapidplay Div 2

An Allegro list event
Played at East Kilbride ending on 22/03/2012
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2012

GCL Rapidplay Div 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Giffnock66001213650001667
21East Kilbride B631275568001565
34Phones62044835008940
42East Kilbride C601515415000729
  24 11 2 11 24 31 18 31 8 0 8 49  

GCL Rapidplay Div 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
East Kilbride B5 2 8 15 
East Kilbride C3 2 1 
Giffnock5 5 5 16 
Phones0 6 3 

GCL Rapidplay Div 2 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (3) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1442 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2080 Away Win 
2 1436 Howie, Andrew  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1751 Away Win 
3 1382 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Mitchell, Mike  1541 Away Win 
4 1374 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  912 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (3) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1442 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2080 Away Win 
2 1436 Howie, Andrew    -   Floros, Antonios  1751 Draw 
3 1382 McKay, Stewart    -   Mitchell, Mike  1541 Draw 
4 1374 MacKenzie, Ian    -   McCulloch, Andrew  912 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (4) Phones Grade Comments
1 1365 Devenny, Peter  1  -  0 El Mountassir, Othmane  1625 Home Win 
2 1251 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1602 Away Win 
3 1233 Thomas, Matthew R  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1526 Away Win 
4 1141 Howie, Colin    -   Delargy, Graeme  1496 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (4) Phones Grade Comments
1 1365 Devenny, Peter  0  -  1 El Mountassir, Othmane  1625 Away Win 
2 1251 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1602 Away Win 
3 1233 Thomas, Matthew R  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1526 Away Win 
4 1141 Howie, Colin  0  -  1 Delargy, Graeme  1496 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Giffnock (3) vs (4) Phones Grade Comments
1 2080 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  1  -  0 El Mountassir, Othmane  1625 Home Win 
2 1751 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1602 Home Win 
3 1541 Mitchell, Mike    -   Barker, Luke  1526 Draw 
4 912 McCulloch, Andrew  0  -  1 Delargy, Graeme  1496 Away Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Giffnock (3) vs (4) Phones Grade Comments
1 2080 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  1  -  0 El Mountassir, Othmane  1625 Home Win 
2 1751 Floros, Antonios    -   Paterson, Colin C  1602 Draw 
3 1541 Mitchell, Mike  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1526 Away Win 
4 912 McCulloch, Andrew  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1496 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1442 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Devenny, Peter  1365 Home Win 
2 1436 Howie, Andrew  1  -  0 Thomas, Matthew R  1233 Home Win 
3 1382 McKay, Stewart    -   Howie, Colin  1141 Draw 
4 1374 MacKenzie, Ian    -   Jose, Thomas  1041 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (1) vs (2) East Kilbride C Grade Comments
1 1442 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Devenny, Peter  1365 Home Win 
2 1436 Howie, Andrew  0  -  1 Thomas, Matthew R  1233 Away Win 
3 1382 McKay, Stewart  0  -  1 Howie, Colin  1141 Away Win 
4 1374 MacKenzie, Ian  1  -  0 Jose, Thomas  1041 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (3) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1288 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2080 Away Win 
2 1251 Johnston, Jim    -   Thomson, Neil  1852 Draw 
3 1141 Howie, Colin  0  -  1 Mitchell, Mike  1541 Away Win 
4 1041 Jose, Thomas  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  912 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride C (2) vs (3) Giffnock Grade Comments
1 1288 Gosetti, Piero  0  -  1 Giulian, Philip M (FM)  2080 Away Win 
2 1251 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1852 Away Win 
3 1141 Howie, Colin  0  -  1 Mitchell, Mike  1541 Away Win 
4 1041 Jose, Thomas  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  912 Home Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones (4) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones (4) vs (1) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 4 

GCL Rapidplay Div 2 Team Results
Team 1 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1442   3280   2   4   1636   2   4   1.192   0.808   1636 
 3   McKay, Stewart   EK   -   1382   5118   1   4   1414   1   4   1.846   -0.846   1220 
 4   MacKenzie, Ian   EK   -   1374   6956   3   4   1008   3   4   3.592   -0.592   1200 
 2   Howie, Andrew   EK   -   1436   14450   1   4   1514   1   4   1.694   -0.194   1424 

Team 2 - East Kilbride C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Gosetti, Piero   EK   -   1288   4134   0   2   1688   0   0   0.000   0.000   1288 
 2   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1251   13460      4   1626      4   0.388   0.112   1294 
 3   Thomas, Matthew R   EKMN   J17   1233   15984   1   4   1481   1   4   0.782   0.218   1288 
 1   Devenny, Peter   EKCC   J16   1365   16763   1   4   1534   1   4   1.156   -0.156   1340 
 5   Jose, Thomas   EK   -   1041   21358   2   4   1143   2   4   1.596   0.904   1234 
 4   Howie, Colin   EK   J11   1141   21885   2   6   1473   2   6   0.786   1.214   1351 

Team 3 - Giffnock
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1751   3952   3   4   1519   3   4   3.126   -0.126   1712 
 1   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2080   4093   6   6   1680   4   4   3.672   0.328   2080 
 5   Thomson, Neil   GI   -   1852   12890   1   2   1452   1   2   1.836   -0.336   1645 
 4   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   912   17397   1   6   1222   1   6   0.976   0.524   1029 
 3   Mitchell, Mike   GI   NEW   1541   22608   4   6   1390   4   6   4.132   -0.132   1512 

Team 4 - Phones
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1602   5582   2   4   1501   2   4   2.378   0.122   1592 
 3   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1526   11947   3   4   1422   3   4   2.504   0.996   1754 
 4   Delargy, Graeme   PO   -   1496   14587   2   4   1178   2   4   3.422   -0.922   1270 
 1   El Mountassir, Othmane   PO   -   1625   21389   1   4   1728   1   4   1.668   -0.668   1534