GCL Rapidplay Div 1

An Allegro list event
Played at East Kilbride ending on 22/03/2012
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 18/07/2012

GCL Rapidplay Div 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Cathcart66001220112002294
21East Kilbride A6312710392001356
33Glasgow Polytechnic621359290041042
44Hamilton60060202200028
  24 11 2 11 24 41 6 41 4 0 4 48  

GCL Rapidplay Div 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  Plyd  Boards 
East Kilbride A 5 8 13 
Cathcart7 7 8 22 
Glasgow Polytechnic3 1 6 10 
Hamilton0 0 2 

GCL Rapidplay Div 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Cathcart (2) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 2254 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1822 Home Win 
2 1995 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 McAloon, Paul  1358 Away Win 
3 1886 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1248 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Cathcart (2) vs (3) Glasgow Polytechnic Grade Comments
1 2254 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1822 Home Win 
2 1995 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1358 Home Win 
3 1886 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Alomenu, Gilbert  1248 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton (4) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1065 Wynne, Stuart  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1780 Away Win 
2 952 Reilly, Andrew  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1727 Away Win 
3 791 Ameur, Nadia  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1554 Away Win 
4 520 McCusker, Kirsty  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1538 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton (4) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1065 Wynne, Stuart  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1780 Away Win 
2 952 Reilly, Andrew  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1727 Away Win 
3 791 Ameur, Nadia  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1554 Away Win 
4 520 McCusker, Kirsty  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1538 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic (3) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1822 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1780 Home Win 
2 1358 McAloon, Paul  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1727 Away Win 
3 1248 Alomenu, Gilbert  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1554 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic (3) vs (1) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1822 Stewart, Ken W C    -   Jelfs, Alan  1780 Draw 
2 1358 McAloon, Paul    -   Thomas, Daniel R  1727 Draw 
3 1248 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Murray, Frankie  1554 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W McDonald, Duncan  1538 Loss by Default 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart (2) vs (4) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 2254 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Wynne, Stuart  1065 Home Win 
2 1995 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Reilly, Andrew  952 Home Win 
3 1886 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Ameur, Nadia  791 Home Win 
4 1574 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 McCusker, Kirsty  911 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Cathcart (2) vs (4) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 2254 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Wynne, Stuart  1065 Home Win 
2 1995 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Reilly, Andrew  952 Home Win 
3 1886 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Ameur, Nadia  791 Home Win 
4 1574 Beaton, D Stan  1  -  0 McCusker, Kirsty  911 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (2) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1780 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2254 Away Win 
2 1727 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1886 Away Win 
3 1608 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1873 Away Win 
4 1554 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1539 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (1) vs (2) Cathcart Grade Comments
1 1780 Jelfs, Alan    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2254 Draw 
2 1727 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1886 Away Win 
3 1608 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1873 Away Win 
4 1554 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Livie, George W G  1539 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic (3) vs (4) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 1787 Smith, Antony V  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1651 Home Win 
2 1358 McAloon, Paul  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1060 Home Win 
3 1248 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1024 Home Win 
4 0 Ebrahimi, Mahdi  0  -  1 Tait, Tom  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic (3) vs (4) Hamilton Grade Comments
1 1787 Smith, Antony V  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1651 Home Win 
2 1358 McAloon, Paul  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1060 Home Win 
3 1248 Alomenu, Gilbert  1  -  0 Airlie, Bernard  1024 Home Win 
4 0 Ebrahimi, Mahdi  0  -  1 Tait, Tom  0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

GCL Rapidplay Div 1 Team Results
Team 1 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1608   3806   0   2   1873   0   2   0.356   -0.356   1473 
 1   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1780   4482   3   6   1794   3   6   2.888   0.112   1794 
 3   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1554   5433   3   6   1314   3   6   4.590   -1.590   1314 
 4   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1538   15466   3   3   1138   2   2   1.836   0.164   1538 
 2   Thomas, Daniel R   EK   J15   1727   15990   3   6   1524   3   6   4.216   -0.716   1585 

Team 2 - Cathcart
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Beaton, D Stan   CC   -   1574   3154   2   2   1174   2   2   1.836   0.164   1574 
 3   Campbell, David   CC   -   1886   3413   6   6   1595   4   4   3.044   0.956   1994 
 6   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1539   4706   2   2   1554   2   2   0.958   1.042   1954 
 2   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   1995   4903   3   4   1595   1   2   1.836   -0.836   1788 
 1   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2254   5115   5   6   1854   3   4   3.672   -0.172   2248 
 5   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1873   8938   2   2   1608   2   2   1.644   0.356   2008 

Team 3 - Glasgow Polytechnic
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   McAloon, Paul   PY   -   1358   4923   3   6   1525   3   6   2.030   1.470   1586 
 1   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1822   6128   1   4   2001   1   4   1.276   0.224   1910 
 3   Alomenu, Gilbert   PYSW   -   1248   13560   3   6   1409   3   6   2.018   0.982   1409 
 4   Smith, Antony V   PY   -   1787   19550   2   2   1651   2   2   1.364   0.636   2051 
 5   Ebrahimi, Mahdi   PY   J15   0   23769   0   2      -   -   0   0   - 

Team 4 - Hamilton
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1651   10296   0   2   1787   0   2   0.636   -0.636   1387 
 7   Airlie, Bernard   LKHA   -   1024   15322   0   2   1248   0   2   0.434   -0.434   848 
 3   Ameur, Nadia   UDHA   J14   791   18326   0   4   1191   0   0   0.000   0.000   791 
 6   Perrie, Bill   HA   -   1060   18493   0   2   1358   0   2   0.298   -0.298   958 
 1   Wynne, Stuart   L1HA   J13   1065   18959   0   4   1465   0   2   0.164   -0.164   1065 
 2   Reilly, Andrew   L1HA   J13   952   19088   0   4   1352   0   0   0.000   0.000   952 
 4   McCusker, Kirsty   HA   J11   520   22500   0   4   920   0   4   0.328   -0.328   520 
 8   Tait, Tom   HA   -   0   23143   2   2      -   -   0   0   -