GCL Division 2

Played at Glasgow ending on 30/04/2012
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

GCL Division 2 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
15Giffnock A9720163210111003870
23Cumbernauld A9711152416131003361
34Dalmuir9522122415150003158
41Bellshill A9522122020130013056
58Paisley A9423102313171003056
66Glasgow Polytechnic B931571716210002546
710Shettleston B931571224170012444
89Phones B922561219220012140
97Hamilton B91173917261011834
102Crowwood B910821210301011833
  90 38 14 38 90 185 160 185 5 0 5 268  

GCL Division 2 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill A5 1 3 1 3 6 3 3 3 30 
Crowwood B1 2 2 0 2 4 1 2 2 18 
Cumbernauld A5 3 3 1 4 4 3 4 4 33 
Dalmuir3 4 2 2 3 4 3 5 4 31 
Giffnock A4 6 4 3 4 4 5 3 3 38 
Glasgow Polytechnic B3 4 2 2 1 3 1 4 2 25 
Hamilton B0 1 1 2 2 2 4 3 2 18 
Paisley A2 5 3 3 1 4 2 4 5 30 
Phones B2 3 2 1 3 1 3 1 3 21 
10 Shettleston B2 3 2 2 3 3 4 1 2 24 

GCL Division 2 Match Results
Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (10) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1554 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 Toland, William  1741 Away Win 
2 1531 McIntosh, William  0  -  1 Anderson, Paul  1637 Away Win 
3 1482 Paterson, Gerry    -   McGreechin, Joseph  1582 Draw 
4 1345 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1460 Home Win 
5 1315 Frame, Jim H    -   Thompson, Eddie  1390 Draw 
6 1308 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1313 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1294 Griffin, Peter  0  -  1 Eldridge, John  1667 Away Win 
2 1499 Stewart, Graeme  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1639 Away Win 
3 1475 El Mountassir, Othmane  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1544 Home Win 
4 1463 Delargy, Graeme    -   Goodall, Alistair  1438 Draw 
5 1451 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 McAloon, Paul  1431 Away Win 
6 1380 Jowett, Nigel  0  -  1 Innes, Robert  1414 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1869 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Marks, Ian A  1884 Draw 
2 1866 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 Kelly, J Steven  1841 Home Win 
3 1635 McFarlane, Alex H  1  -  0 Johnstone, David  1664 Home Win 
4 1367 Macgregor, Colin A  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1588 Away Win 
5 1193 Blair, Paul    -   Wallace, Ronnie  1474 Draw 
6 1265 Nicholson, Alan D  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1473 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (6) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1667 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Dominic  1795 Away Win 
2 1639 Brookens, Lewis    -   Black, Colin  1771 Draw 
3 1544 Breslin, Daniel  1  -  0 Potts, David A  1486 Home Win 
4 1438 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1449 Away Win 
5 1431 McAloon, Paul  1  -  0 Carnie, Wilson  1388 Home Win 
6 1414 Innes, Robert    -   Docherty, Andrew  1312 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (2) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1649 Hutchison, Craig A  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1554 Home Win 
2 1569 Rylance, Graham    -   Paterson, Gerry  1482 Draw 
3 1439 McIntosh, James    -   Mulholland, David  1345 Draw 
4 1388 Pollock, Andrew    -   Frame, Jim H  1315 Draw 
5 1388 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Scott, Donald  1308 Home Win 
6 1307 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1060 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1858 Aird, Ian    -   Morris, Michael J  1554 Draw 
2 1749 Myall, Andrew    -   Hanley, Michael  1506 Draw 
3 1743 Wright, Alex  0  -  1 Mulholland, David  1345 Away Win 
4 1537 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1315 Home Win 
5 1446 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Jenkins, Ciaran  1118 Home Win 
6 1454 Taylor, Fraser  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1060 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2171 Giulian, Philip M (FM)    -   Maiolani, Paul F  1869 Draw 
2 1958 McAlpine, Kenneth B    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1866 Draw 
3 1837 Thomson, Neil  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1635 Home Win 
4 1780 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1367 Home Win 
5 1764 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Blair, Paul  1193 Home Win 
6 1742 Thomson, David A  1  -  0 Fraser, Roland  1171 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (2) vs (10) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1649 Hutchison, Craig A  0  -  1 Toland, William  1741 Away Win 
2 1569 Rylance, Graham  0  -  1 Anderson, Paul  1637 Away Win 
3 1439 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 McGreechin, Joseph  1582 Home Win 
4 1388 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1460 Away Win 
5 1388 Thomson, Peter    -   Thompson, Eddie  1390 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (2) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1884 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Hutchison, Craig A  1649 Away Win 
2 1841 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Rylance, Graham  1569 Home Win 
3 1717 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1439 Home Win 
4 1664 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Pollock, Andrew  1388 Away Win 
5 1588 Bonella, David  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1388 Home Win 
6 1473 Thomson, George    -   Peacock, Jack  1307 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (2) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1858 Aird, Ian    -   Hutchison, Craig A  1649 Draw 
2 1749 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Rylance, Graham  1569 Home Win 
3 1743 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1439 Home Win 
4 1537 Tait, Thomas    -   Pollock, Andrew  1388 Draw 
5 1446 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Thomson, Peter  1388 Home Win 
6 1349 Cleland, Douglas  0  -  1 Peacock, Jack  1307 Away Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1795 O`Rourke, Dominic  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1884 Away Win 
2 1570 Glen, Hamish    -   Stirrat, Ralph  1717 Draw 
3 1486 Potts, David A    -   Johnstone, David  1664 Draw 
4 1388 Carnie, Wilson  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1588 Away Win 
5 1254 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1473 Away Win 
6 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1554 Morris, Michael J  0  -  1 El Mountassir, Othmane  1475 Away Win 
2 1531 McIntosh, William    -   Delargy, Graeme  1463 Draw 
3 1482 Paterson, Gerry    -   Paterson, Colin C  1451 Draw 
4 1345 Mulholland, David    -   Jowett, Nigel  1380 Draw 
5 1315 Frame, Jim H    -   Bosco, Giuseppe  1393 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (10) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1958 McAlpine, Kenneth B    -   Toland, William  1741 Draw 
2 1780 Floros, Antonios    -   Drummond, Alastair  1630 Draw 
3 1764 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 McGreechin, Joseph  1582 Home Win 
4 1727 Leithead, William E  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian  1460 Away Win 
5 1742 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Thompson, Eddie  1390 Away Win 
6 1348 Weames, Richard A  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1313 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1866 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   Morris, Michael J  1554 Draw 
2 1367 Macgregor, Colin A  0  -  1 McIntosh, William  1531 Away Win 
3 1305 Macdonald, Roy S  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1506 Away Win 
4 1265 Nicholson, Alan D  0  -  1 Mulholland, David  1345 Away Win 
5 793 Usher, Christopher    -   Frame, Jim H  1315 Draw 
6 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (6) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1667 Eldridge, John    -   McAlpine, Kenneth B  1958 Draw 
2 1639 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1837 Away Win 
3 1544 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1780 Away Win 
4 1537 Martin, Eric D  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1764 Away Win 
5 1431 McAloon, Paul  1  -  0 Weames, Richard A  1348 Home Win 
6 1414 Innes, Robert  0  -  1 McCulloch, Andrew  1112 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1795 O`Rourke, Dominic    -   Stewart, Graeme  1499 Draw 
2 1771 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1463 Home Win 
3 1627 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1451 Home Win 
4 1570 Glen, Hamish    -   Jowett, Nigel  1380 Draw 
5 1486 Potts, David A    -   Ferris, Derek J  1382 Draw 
6 1449 Lafferty, Derek  0  -  1 Waddell, Jim  1105 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1884 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1958 Away Win 
2 1841 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1837 Home Win 
3 1717 Stirrat, Ralph  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1780 Away Win 
4 1664 Johnstone, David  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1764 Away Win 
5 1588 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Thomson, David A  1742 Away Win 
6 1473 Thomson, George    -   Mitchell, Mike  1400 Draw 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1795 O`Rourke, Dominic  1  -  0 Buchanan, Walter F  2101 Home Win 
2 1771 Black, Colin  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1869 Away Win 
3 1627 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1866 Away Win 
4 1570 Glen, Hamish    -   McFarlane, Alex H  1635 Draw 
5 1486 Potts, David A  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1367 Home Win 
6 1449 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Connor, Stephen  1283 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1531 McIntosh, William    -   Eldridge, John  1667 Draw 
2 1506 Hanley, Michael    -   Brookens, Lewis  1639 Draw 
3 1345 Mulholland, David  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1544 Home Win 
4 1315 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Martin, Eric D  1537 Away Win 
5 1308 Scott, Donald    -   Goodall, Alistair  1438 Draw 
6 1310 Petrie, Craig  0  -  1 McAloon, Paul  1431 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1884 Marks, Ian A  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1858 Home Win 
2 1841 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Myall, Andrew  1749 Home Win 
3 1717 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1743 Home Win 
4 1588 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1537 Away Win 
5 1473 Thomson, George    -   McKechnie, Ian  1446 Draw 
6 0 Kerr, Brian  0  -  1 Taylor, Fraser  1454 Away Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (10) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1741 Toland, William    -   O`Rourke, Dominic  1795 Draw 
2 1637 Anderson, Paul    -   Black, Colin  1771 Draw 
3 1582 McGreechin, Joseph    -   Campbell, Kevin  1627 Draw 
4 1460 Robertson, Ian    -   Glen, Hamish  1570 Draw 
5 1390 Thompson, Eddie    -   Potts, David A  1486 Draw 
6 0 Beattie, Tommy  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1449 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1958 McAlpine, Kenneth B  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1554 Home Win 
2 1837 Thomson, Neil  0  -  1 Hanley, Michael  1506 Away Win 
3 1780 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1345 Home Win 
4 1764 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1315 Home Win 
5 1742 Thomson, David A  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1308 Away Win 
6 1627 Campbell, Iain S  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1137 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 2101 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1858 Home Win 
2 1869 Maiolani, Paul F  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1749 Away Win 
3 1866 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   Wright, Alex  1743 Draw 
4 1635 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1537 Away Win 
5 1535 O`Brien, Robert J    -   McKechnie, Ian  1446 Draw 
6 0 Lee, Graham  1  -  0 Taylor, Fraser  1454 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (2) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 2101 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Rylance, Graham  1569 Home Win 
2 1869 Maiolani, Paul F  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1516 Home Win 
3 1866 McGregor, Douglas R W  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1439 Home Win 
4 1635 McFarlane, Alex H  0  -  1 Thomson, Peter  1388 Away Win 
5 1367 Macgregor, Colin A  1  -  0 Pollock, Andrew  1388 Home Win 
6 1283 Connor, Stephen  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1307 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (10) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1741 Toland, William    -   Eldridge, John  1667 Draw 
2 1637 Anderson, Paul    -   Brookens, Lewis  1639 Draw 
3 1582 McGreechin, Joseph  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1544 Away Win 
4 1460 Robertson, Ian  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1537 Home Win 
5 1390 Thompson, Eddie  1  -  0 McAloon, Paul  1431 Home Win 
6 1313 Forbes, Graeme    -   Innes, Robert  1414 Draw 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1858 Aird, Ian    -   Stewart, Graeme  1499 Draw 
2 1749 Myall, Andrew  1  -  0 Delargy, Graeme  1463 Home Win 
3 1743 Wright, Alex    -   Paterson, Colin C  1451 Draw 
4 1537 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1294 Home Win 
5 1446 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 Moncur, Fergus  1003 Home Win 
6 1349 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Werner, Sven  0 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (6) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1639 Brookens, Lewis    -   Marks, Ian A  1884 Draw 
2 1544 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 Kelly, J Steven  1841 Away Win 
3 1537 Martin, Eric D    -   Bonella, David  1588 Draw 
4 1438 Goodall, Alistair  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1473 Away Win 
5 1431 McAloon, Paul    -   Flaherty, David  1129 Draw 
6 1414 Innes, Robert    -   Kerr, Brian  0 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1869 Mollison, Jamie  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1837 Away Win 
2 1858 Aird, Ian    -   Floros, Antonios  1780 Draw 
3 1749 Myall, Andrew  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1764 Away Win 
4 1743 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Thomson, David A  1742 Home Win 
5 1537 Tait, Thomas  0  -  1 Campbell, Iain S  1627 Away Win 
6 1446 McKechnie, Ian  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1112 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (2) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1649 Hutchison, Craig A  0  -  1 Eldridge, John  1667 Away Win 
2 1569 Rylance, Graham  0  -  1 Brookens, Lewis  1639 Away Win 
3 1516 Conn, Mark  0  -  1 Breslin, Daniel  1544 Away Win 
4 1439 McIntosh, James  1  -  0 Martin, Eric D  1537 Home Win 
5 1388 Thomson, Peter  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1438 Home Win 
6 1307 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 McAloon, Paul  1431 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Shettleston B (10) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1772 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Aird, Ian  1858 Draw 
2 1741 Toland, William  0  -  1 Myall, Andrew  1749 Away Win 
3 1637 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 Wright, Alex  1743 Home Win 
4 1582 McGreechin, Joseph  0  -  1 Tait, Thomas  1537 Away Win 
5 1460 Robertson, Ian  0  -  1 McKechnie, Ian  1446 Away Win 
6 1390 Thompson, Eddie    -   Taylor, Fraser  1454 Draw 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1499 Stewart, Graeme  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2101 Away Win 
2 1463 Delargy, Graeme  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1869 Away Win 
3 1451 Paterson, Colin C    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1866 Draw 
4 1380 Jowett, Nigel  0  -  1 McFarlane, Alex H  1635 Away Win 
5 1388 Govan, Blair  1  -  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1367 Home Win 
6 0 Werner, Sven  0  -  1 Connor, Stephen  1283 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (2) Crowwood B Grade Comments
1 1795 O`Rourke, Dominic  1  -  0 Rylance, Graham  1569 Home Win 
2 1771 Black, Colin  1  -  0 Conn, Mark  1516 Home Win 
3 1627 Campbell, Kevin  1  -  0 McIntosh, James  1439 Home Win 
4 1570 Glen, Hamish    -   Thomson, Peter  1388 Draw 
5 1486 Potts, David A    -   Pollock, Andrew  1388 Draw 
6 1449 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 Peacock, Jack  1307 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (7) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1531 McIntosh, William  0  -  1 O`Rourke, Dominic  1795 Away Win 
2 1450 Carroll, Paul  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1627 Away Win 
3 1482 Paterson, Gerry  0  -  1 Glen, Hamish  1570 Away Win 
4 1345 Mulholland, David  0  -  1 Potts, David A  1486 Away Win 
5 1315 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Lafferty, Derek  1449 Away Win 
6 1308 Scott, Donald  0  -  1 Dolan, John  1204 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 1499 Stewart, Graeme  1  -  0 Thomson, Neil  1837 Home Win 
2 1463 Delargy, Graeme  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1780 Away Win 
3 1451 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 Giulian, Rosie A  1764 Home Win 
4 1380 Jowett, Nigel  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1727 Away Win 
5 1388 Govan, Blair  1  -  0 Thomson, David A  1742 Home Win 
6 0 Werner, Sven  0  -  1 MacQueen, Stuart  1538 Away Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic B (6) vs (8) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1667 Eldridge, John  0  -  1 Buchanan, Walter F  2101 Away Win 
2 1639 Brookens, Lewis  0  -  1 Maiolani, Paul F  1869 Away Win 
3 1544 Breslin, Daniel  0  -  1 McGregor, Douglas R W  1866 Away Win 
4 1537 Martin, Eric D  1  -  0 McFarlane, Alex H  1635 Home Win 
5 1431 McAloon, Paul    -   Macgregor, Colin A  1367 Draw 
6 1414 Innes, Robert  0  -  1 Connor, Stephen  1283 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (2) vs (5) Giffnock A Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 1569 Rylance, Graham  0  -  1 Thomson, Neil  1837 Away Win 
3 1439 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Floros, Antonios  1780 Away Win 
4 1388 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Giulian, Rosie A  1764 Away Win 
5 1388 Pollock, Andrew  0  -  1 MacQueen, Andrew  1727 Away Win 
6 1307 Peacock, Jack  0  -  1 MacQueen, Stuart  1538 Away Win 
  0 - 6 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (3) Cumbernauld A Grade Comments
1 1633 Carlin, Joe  1  -  0 Marks, Ian A  1884 Home Win 
2 1499 Stewart, Graeme    -   Johnstone, David  1664 Draw 
3 1463 Delargy, Graeme  0  -  1 Bonella, David  1588 Away Win 
4 1451 Paterson, Colin C    -   Wallace, Ronnie  1474 Draw 
5 1380 Jowett, Nigel  0  -  1 Thomson, George  1473 Away Win 
6 1105 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Flaherty, David  1129 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Bd Grade Bellshill A (1) vs (4) Dalmuir Grade Comments
1 1795 O`Rourke, Dominic  1  -  0 Aird, Ian  1858 Home Win 
2 1771 Black, Colin    -   Myall, Andrew  1749 Draw 
3 1627 Campbell, Kevin  0  -  1 Wright, Alex  1743 Away Win 
4 1570 Glen, Hamish    -   Tait, Thomas  1537 Draw 
5 1486 Potts, David A  0  -  1 McKechnie, Ian  1446 Away Win 
6 1449 Lafferty, Derek  1  -  0 McCartan, John  1218 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (10) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1841 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Toland, William  1741 Home Win 
2 1664 Johnstone, David    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1772 Draw 
3 1588 Bonella, David  0  -  1 McGreechin, Joseph  1582 Away Win 
4 1474 Wallace, Ronnie  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1460 Home Win 
5 1473 Thomson, George    -   Thompson, Eddie  1390 Draw 
6 1338 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1313 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Dalmuir (4) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic B Grade Comments
1 1858 Aird, Ian  0  -  1 Eldridge, John  1667 Away Win 
2 1749 Myall, Andrew    -   Brookens, Lewis  1639 Draw 
3 1743 Wright, Alex  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1544 Home Win 
4 1537 Tait, Thomas  1  -  0 Goodall, Alistair  1438 Home Win 
5 1446 McKechnie, Ian  0  -  1 McAloon, Paul  1431 Away Win 
6 1349 Cleland, Douglas  1  -  0 Innes, Robert  1414 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood B (2) vs (9) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1698 McLachlan, Ian R  0  -  1 McLatchie, Jonathan  1731 Away Win 
2 1569 Rylance, Graham  1  -  0 Stewart, Graeme  1499 Home Win 
3 1439 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Delargy, Graeme  1463 Away Win 
4 1388 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1451 Away Win 
5 1388 Pollock, Andrew    -   Jowett, Nigel  1380 Draw 
6 1307 Peacock, Jack  1  -  0 Miller, John  1261 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Giffnock A (5) vs (1) Bellshill A Grade Comments
1 1837 Thomson, Neil    -   O`Rourke, Dominic  1795 Draw 
2 1780 Floros, Antonios  1  -  0 Black, Colin  1771 Home Win 
3 1764 Giulian, Rosie A  1  -  0 Campbell, Kevin  1627 Home Win 
4 1727 Leithead, William E    -   Glen, Hamish  1570 Draw 
5 1627 Campbell, Iain S    -   Potts, David A  1486 Draw 
6 1400 Mitchell, Mike  1  -  0 Lafferty, Derek  1449 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley A (8) vs (10) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 2101 Buchanan, Walter F  1  -  0 Gallagher, Anthony  1772 Home Win 
2 1869 Maiolani, Paul F    -   Toland, William  1741 Draw 
3 1866 McGregor, Douglas R W    -   Anderson, Paul  1637 Draw 
4 1711 Goldberg, Nathan  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1460 Home Win 
5 1283 Connor, Stephen  1  -  0 Thompson, Eddie  1390 Home Win 
6 730 Reid, Caitlin  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1313 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Cumbernauld A (3) vs (7) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1841 Kelly, J Steven  1  -  0 Morris, Michael J  1554 Home Win 
2 1717 Stirrat, Ralph  1  -  0 McIntosh, William  1531 Home Win 
3 1664 Johnstone, David  1  -  0 Mulholland, David  1345 Home Win 
4 1588 Bonella, David  0  -  1 Frame, Jim H  1315 Away Win 
5 1473 Thomson, George    -   Wynne, Stuart  1065 Draw 
6 1338 Pearston, John M  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1137 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones B (9) vs (10) Shettleston B Grade Comments
1 1731 McLatchie, Jonathan    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1772 Draw 
2 1499 Stewart, Graeme    -   Toland, William  1741 Draw 
3 1451 Paterson, Colin C    -   Anderson, Paul  1637 Draw 
4 1388 Govan, Blair  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian  1460 Home Win 
5 1380 Jowett, Nigel    -   Thompson, Eddie  1390 Draw 
6 1382 Ferris, Derek J    -   Forbes, Graeme  1313 Draw 
  3 - 2 

GCL Division 2 Team Results
Team 1 - Bellshill A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Black, Colin   BH   -   1771   3206   3   7   1665   3   7   4.409   -0.909   1665 
 5   Carnie, Wilson   BH   -   1388   3447   0   2   1510   0   2   0.680   -0.680   1109 
 8   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1254   3656   0   1   1473   0   1   0.223   -0.223   1073 
 7   Glen, Hamish   BH   -   1570   4100   4   8   1541   4   8   4.314   0.186   1583 
 3   Potts, David A   BH   -   1486   5670   4   9   1461   4   9   4.809   -0.309   1461 
 1   O`Rourke, Dominic   BHHA   -   1795   8604   6   9   1743   6   9   5.079   1.421   1910 
 6   Docherty, Andrew   BH   -   1312   10071      1   1414      1   0.364   0.136   1414 
 9   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1627   12370   3   7   1619   3   7   3.582   -0.082   1619 
 4   Lafferty, Derek   BH   -   1449   19006   6   8   1299   5   7   4.808   0.192   1462 
 10   Dolan, John   BH   -   1204   21187   1   1   1308   1   1   0.357   0.643   1708 

Team 2 - Crowwood B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Hutchison, Craig A   DLCW   -   1649   4436   2   5   1741   2   5   1.919   0.581   1741 
 3   McIntosh, James   CW   -   1439   5095   2   9   1630   2   9   2.489   0.011   1463 
 8   McLachlan, Ian R   LKCW   -   1698   5149   0   1   1731   0   1   0.451   -0.451   1331 
 6   Peacock, Jack   CW   -   1307   5604   3   8   1364   3   8   3.407   0.093   1322 
 4   Pollock, Andrew   CWCN   -   1388   5658   3   8   1492   3   8   3.003   -0.003   1401 
 2   Rylance, Graham   PRCW   -   1569   5889   1   9   1716   1   9   2.932   -1.432   1436 
 7   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1516   8588   0   3   1728   0   3   0.754   -0.754   1328 
 5   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1388   10793   4   9   1510   4   9   3.166   0.834   1471 

Team 3 - Cumbernauld A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Bonella, David   CN   -   1588   3231   4   9   1484   4   9   5.683   -1.183   1484 
 2   Kelly, J Steven   CN   -   1841   4554   6   7   1694   6   7   4.743   1.257   1997 
 1   Marks, Ian A   CN   -   1884   4866   3   7   1772   3   7   4.479   -1.479   1722 
 5   Wallace, Ronnie   CN   -   1474   6356   2   3   1368   2   3   1.890   0.110   1490 
 7   Stirrat, Ralph   CN   -   1717   7831   3   5   1613   3   5   3.141   0.359   1763 
 6   Thomson, George   CN   -   1473   11949   6   9   1342   6   9   6.013   0.487   1509 
 3   Johnstone, David   CN   -   1664   15588   2   7   1556   2   7   4.406   -1.906   1450 
 10   Pearston, John M   CN   -   1338   17852   2   2   1225   2   2   1.292   0.708   1625 
 9   Flaherty, David   CN   -   1129   20812   1   2   1268   1   2   0.684   0.816   1461 
 8   Kerr, Brian   CN   -   0   23578      2   1434      2   0   0   1241 

Team 4 - Dalmuir
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Aird, Ian   DA   -   1858   3018   2   9   1745   2   9   5.743   -3.243   1578 
 9   McCartan, John   DA   -   1218   4956   0   1   1449   0   1   0.212   -0.212   1049 
 5   McKechnie, Ian   DA   -   1446   5122   7   9   1351   7   9   5.443   1.557   1573 
 4   Tait, Thomas   DA   -   1537   6188   7   9   1497   7   9   4.927   2.073   1719 
 3   Wright, Alex   DA   -   1743   6541   5   9   1596   5   9   6.039   -1.039   1635 
 8   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1869   9024   0   1   1837   0   1   0.542   -0.542   1437 
 7   Cleland, Douglas   DA   -   1349   10239   2   3   1224   2   3   1.883   0.117   1346 
 6   Taylor, Fraser   DA   -   1454   15587   2   4   1279   2   4   2.729   -0.229   1370 
 2   Myall, Andrew   DA   -   1749   21103   5   9   1685   5   9   5.206   0.294   1765 

Team 5 - Giffnock A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Campbell, Iain S   GI   -   1627   3418   2   3   1417   2   3   2.228   0.272   1697 
 4   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1780   3952   8   9   1576   8   9   6.568   1.432   1929 
 1   Giulian, Philip M (FM)   GI   -   2171   4093      1   1869      1   0.851   -0.351   1869 
 5   Giulian, Rosie A   GI   -   1764   4094   8   9   1529   8   9   6.919   1.081   1882 
 7   Leithead, William E   GI   -   1727   4683      2   1515      2   1.527   -1.027   1322 
 12   MacQueen, Andrew   GI   -   1727   4815   2   2   1384   2   2   1.766   0.234   1784 
 2   McAlpine, Kenneth B   GI   -   1958   4925   3   5   1743   3   5   3.760   -0.260   1893 
 8   Weames, Richard A   GI   -   1348   6424   1   2   1372   1   2   0.932   0.068   1372 
 6   Thomson, David A   GI   -   1742   8744   2   6   1466   2   6   4.820   -2.820   1344 
 3   Thomson, Neil   GI   -   1837   12890   4   8   1669   4   8   5.603   -1.103   1711 
 13   MacQueen, Stuart   GI   J17   1538   14570   2   2   1222   2   2   1.706   0.294   1622 
 9   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1112   17397   1   2   1430   1   2   0.271   0.729   1430 
 10   Mitchell, Mike   GI   NEW   1400   22608   1   2   1461   1   2   0.826   0.674   1654 

Team 6 - Glasgow Polytechnic B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1544   3277   3   9   1630   3   9   3.611   -0.611   1508 
 4   Goodall, Alistair   PYBD   -   1438   4115   1   6   1436   1   6   3.012   -2.012   1156 
 7   Martin, Eric D   PY   -   1537   4881   2   6   1534   2   6   3.028   -0.528   1472 
 5   McAloon, Paul   PY   -   1431   4923   7   9   1353   7   9   5.408   1.592   1575 
 1   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1667   7829   4   8   1737   4   8   3.327   1.173   1779 
 6   Innes, Robert   PY   -   1414   9149   2   7   1261   2   7   4.817   -2.317   1155 
 2   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1639   14758   4   9   1702   4   9   3.792   0.708   1702 

Team 7 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1315   3977   3   9   1435   3   9   3.116   -0.116   1313 
 8   Hanley, Michael   HA   -   1506   4248   3   4   1632   3   4   1.397   1.603   1826 
 11   Petrie, Fiona   HAGI   -   1137   5130   0   2   1438   0   2   0.325   -0.325   1037 
 1   Morris, Michael J   HA   -   1554   5362   1   7   1769   1   7   1.767   -0.767   1466 
 4   Mulholland, David   HA   -   1345   5405   5   9   1525   5   9   2.627   2.373   1564 
 3   Paterson, Gerry   HA   -   1482   5583   1   4   1552   1   4   1.620   -0.120   1461 
 6   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1308   7901   1   5   1410   1   5   1.932   -0.432   1260 
 12   Carroll, Paul   HA   -   1450   8704   0   1   1627   0   1   0.271   -0.271   1227 
 10   Petrie, Craig   HA   J18   1310   14653   0   1   1431   0   1   0.337   -0.337   1031 
 2   McIntosh, William   HA   -   1531   15465   2   6   1608   2   6   2.427   -0.427   1486 
 9   Jenkins, Ciaran   HXHA   J13   1118   17738   0   1   1446   0   1   0.125   -0.125   1046 
 7   Perrie, Bill   HA   -   1060   18493   0   2   1380   0   2   0.281   -0.281   980 
 13   Wynne, Stuart   L1HA   J13   1065   18959      1   1465      1   0.082   0.418   1465 

Team 8 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Buchanan, Walter F   EW   -   2101   3336   5   6   1755   5   6   5.288   -0.288   2035 
 4   Macgregor, Colin A   PA   -   1367   4776   1   7   1511   1   7   2.278   -0.778   1284 
 1   Maiolani, Paul F   PA   -   1869   4837   5   8   1742   5   8   5.200   0.300   1884 
 3   McFarlane, Alex H   PA   -   1635   5036   2   7   1559   2   7   4.180   -1.680   1453 
 6   Nicholson, Alan D   PA   -   1265   5483   0   2   1409   0   2   0.623   -0.623   1009 
 12   O`Brien, Robert J   LGPA   -   1535   5515      1   1446      1   0.623   -0.123   1446 
 11   Connor, Stephen   PA   -   1283   7617   4   5   1302   4   5   2.307   1.693   1543 
 5   Blair, Paul   PA   -   1193   7675      2   1534      2   0.248   0.252   1340 
 7   Fraser, Roland   PA   -   1171   11177   0   1   1571   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1171 
 13   Lee, Graham   SAPA   J20   0   14645   1   1   1454   1   1   0   0   1854 
 14   Goldberg, Nathan   PA   -   1711   22165   1   1   1460   1   1   0.808   0.192   1860 
 15   Reid, Caitlin   PA   J12   730   22203   1   1   1130   1   1   0.082   0.918   1530 
 8   Usher, Christopher   PA   J15   793   22205      1   1193      1   0.082   0.418   1193 
 2   McGregor, Douglas R W   PA   -   1866   22257   6   9   1648   6   9   6.731   -0.231   1815 
 9   Macdonald, Roy S   PA   -   1305   23518   0   1   1506   0   1   0.243   -0.243   1106 

Team 9 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 13   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1633   3440   1   1   1884   1   1   0.192   0.808   2284 
 8   Ferris, Derek J   PO   -   1382   3911   1   2   1400   1   2   0.954   0.046   1400 
 1   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1294   4203   0   2   1602   0   2   0.293   -0.293   1202 
 5   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1451   5582   4   9   1600   4   9   2.948   1.552   1600 
 12   Govan, Blair   PO   -   1388   13938   3   3   1523   3   3   1.040   1.960   1923 
 11   Moncur, Fergus   PO   -   1003   14172   0   1   1403   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1003 
 4   Delargy, Graeme   PO   -   1463   14587   2   8   1645   2   8   2.323   -0.323   1452 
 2   Stewart, Graeme   PO   -   1499   14816   3   8   1750   3   8   1.661   1.339   1659 
 6   Jowett, Nigel   PO   -   1380   15267   2   8   1493   2   8   2.898   -0.898   1300 
 7   Bosco, Giuseppe   PO   -   1393   16601      1   1315      1   0.610   -0.110   1315 
 14   McLatchie, Jonathan   PO   -   1731   16624   1   2   1735   1   2   0.993   0.507   1928 
 9   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1105   19969   1   2   1289   1   2   0.580   0.420   1289 
 15   Miller, John   PO   NEW   1261   21368   0   1   1307   0   1   0.437   -0.437   907 
 3   El Mountassir, Othmane   PO   -   1475   21389   2   2   1549   2   2   0.793   1.207   1949 
 10   Werner, Sven   PO   -   0   23597   0   3   1336   0   3   0   0   936 

Team 10 - Shettleston B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Anderson, Paul   SH   -   1637   3055   5   7   1653   5   7   3.367   1.633   1816 
 7   Drummond, Alastair   SHKM   -   1630   3795      1   1780      1   0.301   0.199   1780 
 9   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1772   4019   1   4   1838   1   4   1.714   -0.214   1748 
 1   Toland, William   SH   -   1741   6278   4   9   1731   4   9   4.590   -0.090   1731 
 4   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1460   6769   3   9   1510   3   9   3.966   -0.466   1430 
 5   Thompson, Eddie   SH   -   1390   8866   5   9   1439   5   9   3.979   1.021   1478 
 6   Forbes, Graeme   SHIR   -   1313   14990   2   6   1284   2   6   3.108   -1.108   1162 
 8   Beattie, Tommy   CW   -   0   16184   0   1   1449   0   1   0   0   1049 
 3   McGreechin, Joseph   SH   J19   1582   18932   2   7   1569   2   7   3.643   -1.643   1406