GCL Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2012
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

GCL Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
11Bearsden A990018471780005577
210Shettleston A980116382590005070
32Cathcart A9702142619252003752
46Glasgow Polytechnic A9504102227221003651
57Hamilton A940582621240013651
68Inverclyde930662217330003042
74East Kilbride A921652317320003144
89Phones A921651624300022839
95Glasgow Montrose A921652013371012738
103Crowwood A911731424340002636
  90 43 4 43 90 254 204 254 4 0 4 360  

GCL Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bearsden A7 6 6 6 6 5 7 5 5 55 
Cathcart A1 4 4 4 4 5 4 6 3 37 
Crowwood A2 3 2 1 2 5 2 4 2 26 
East Kilbride A1 3 5 4 3 3 2 6 2 31 
Glasgow Montrose A1 3 6 4 1 2 5 3 0 27 
Glasgow Polytechnic A2 3 5 5 7 4 2 4 2 36 
Hamilton A3 3 3 5 5 3 5 6 2 36 
Inverclyde 3 5 5 3 5 3 2 1 30 
Phones A2 2 4 1 4 3 2 5 2 28 
10 Shettleston A2 5 5 6 8 6 5 6 5 50 

GCL Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2067 Rattray, Gordon  0  -  1 Grant, Alan G  2173 Away Win 
2 1860 Jelfs, Alan    -   Maxwell, Alistair  1958 Draw 
3 1829 Thomas, Phil    -   Tyre, Malcolm  1883 Draw 
4 1698 Dunlop, Anthony    -   Harkins, Michael G  1848 Draw 
5 0 Koehn, Lennart     -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1823 Draw 
6 1629 Murray, Frankie    -   Taylor, Allen  1769 Draw 
7 1569 McDonald, Duncan  0  -  1 Stewart, Alan W  1641 Away Win 
8 1549 Thomas, Daniel R  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1623 Home Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2552 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  0  -  1 McNab, Colin A (GM)  2411 Away Win 
2 2457 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Swan, Iain (FM)  2139 Home Win 
3 2016 MacGregor, Ian R  1  -  0 Kirk, Larry G  2077 Home Win 
4 1973 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Watt, David A  1978 Home Win 
5 1924 Bucher, Goetz    -   Kasabali, Cagri  1918 Draw 
6 1902 Wiltshire, Richard    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1840 Draw 
7 1807 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Smith, Antony V  1787 Home Win 
8 1703 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Jenkins, David M  1731 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (10) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2067 Rattray, Gordon  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2364 Away Win 
2 1860 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Allor, Chukwuka  2129 Away Win 
3 1829 Thomas, Phil  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2122 Away Win 
4 1698 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1871 Away Win 
5 0 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Doyle, James  1908 Away Win 
6 1629 Murray, Frankie    -   Hulme, William  1906 Draw 
7 1549 Thomas, Daniel R    -   Toland, William  1741 Draw 
8 1569 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 Forbes, Graeme  1313 Home Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (8) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2125 Mitchell, Robert  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2114 Home Win 
2 1824 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2095 Away Win 
3 1817 Brady, Stuart    -   Hilton, Steve H  1765 Draw 
4 1751 Brown, Allan D  0  -  1 Riley, Stephen  1717 Away Win 
5 1746 Findlay, James  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1705 Home Win 
6 1677 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Logue, David  1637 Home Win 
7 0 Alshibane, Ihfaf  1  -  0 McGranaghan, James  1490 Home Win 
8 1560 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Curran, Andrew D  1471 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1854 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2457 Away Win 
2 1804 Mayo, Kevin    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1973 Draw 
3 1784 Rodger, Paul    -   Bucher, Goetz  1924 Draw 
4 1724 Smalls, Jim A    -   Dyer, Michael T  1907 Draw 
5 1691 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Batchelor, Francis  1807 Away Win 
6 1626 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1703 Away Win 
7 1565 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1623 Away Win 
8 1478 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   McEwan, Peter  1488 Draw 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (10) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2364 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Kirsanov, Oleg  2275 Draw 
2 2122 Nolan, Graeme A    -   Watt, David A  1978 Draw 
3 2129 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 Stewart, Ken W C  1840 Home Win 
4 1871 Gillies, Alex    -   Smith, Antony V  1787 Draw 
5 1908 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Jenkins, David M  1731 Home Win 
6 1906 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Whelan, Liam  1730 Home Win 
7 1855 Cochrane, Richard    -   Eldridge, John  1667 Draw 
8 1781 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Armour, James W  1641 Home Win 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (8) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 1973 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2114 Away Win 
2 1865 Templeton, Robin  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2095 Away Win 
3 1788 Collins, Sam    -   Calder, John  1834 Draw 
4 1754 McCaffrey, Kenny  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1765 Home Win 
5 1781 De Armentia, Benigno  1  -  0 Doherty, Stephen  1745 Home Win 
6 1695 Lindsay, Norman Y    -   Riley, Stephen  1717 Draw 
7 1680 Murphy, George A A  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1705 Home Win 
8 1672 Voghouey, Bahool  1  -  0 Logue, David  1637 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2319 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1973 Home Win 
2 2173 Grant, Alan G  0  -  1 Templeton, Robin  1865 Away Win 
3 1958 Maxwell, Alistair  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1788 Home Win 
4 1883 Tyre, Malcolm    -   Lindsay, Norman Y  1695 Draw 
5 1874 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Voghouey, Bahool  1672 Home Win 
6 1823 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 Murphy, George A A  1680 Home Win 
7 1769 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Perkin, Chris  1649 Away Win 
8 1641 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 Reid, David  1640 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2457 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Rattray, Gordon  2067 Home Win 
2 2016 MacGregor, Ian R  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1860 Home Win 
3 1973 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Thomas, Phil  1829 Home Win 
4 1924 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1698 Home Win 
5 1807 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Koehn, Lennart   0 Home Win 
6 1720 Callison, J Stuart    -   Murray, Frankie  1629 Draw 
7 1703 Burt, J Mel  1  -  0 Thomas, Daniel R  1549 Home Win 
8 0 Jayawardena, K D N  0  -  1 McDonald, Duncan  1569 Away Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (8) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2095 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2244 Away Win 
2 1765 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2070 Away Win 
3 1745 Doherty, Stephen    -   Donohue, Tom  1987 Draw 
4 1717 Riley, Stephen  1  -  0 MacDonald, Paul H  1822 Home Win 
5 1705 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Mulholland, Arthur L  1670 Away Win 
6 1637 Logue, David  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1636 Away Win 
7 1490 McGranaghan, James  1  -  0 Montgomery, James R  1667 Home Win 
8 1471 Curran, Andrew D    -   Greenslade, Luke  1578 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2275 Kirsanov, Oleg    -   McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2319 Draw 
2 2077 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2173 Home Win 
3 1978 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1958 Away Win 
4 1840 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1883 Home Win 
5 1787 Smith, Antony V  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1874 Away Win 
6 1730 Whelan, Liam  0  -  1 Harkins, Michael G  1848 Away Win 
7 1667 Eldridge, John    -   Tsang, Sai Kong  1823 Draw 
8 1660 Laidlaw, Basil H    -   Taylor, Allen  1769 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2125 Mitchell, Robert  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1854 Home Win 
2 1824 Dickson, Robert  0  -  1 Mayo, Kevin  1804 Away Win 
3 1817 Brady, Stuart    -   Rodger, Paul  1784 Draw 
4 1751 Brown, Allan D    -   Smalls, Jim A  1724 Draw 
5 1746 Findlay, James  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1691 Away Win 
6 1677 McIntyre, John W    -   Henery, Robert  1626 Draw 
7 0 Alshibane, Ihfaf  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1565 Home Win 
8 1560 Barker, Luke    -   Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1478 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1854 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2244 Away Win 
2 1804 Mayo, Kevin  1  -  0 Tweedie, Christopher  2070 Home Win 
3 1784 Rodger, Paul    -   Donohue, Tom  1987 Draw 
4 1724 Smalls, Jim A    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1822 Draw 
5 1691 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Hawthorne, Blair G  1750 Draw 
6 1626 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1636 Home Win 
7 1565 MacRae, James S    -   Montgomery, James R  1667 Draw 
8 1478 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1  -  0 McCusker, Andrew  1217 Home Win 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (10) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2364 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1865 Home Win 
2 2122 Nolan, Graeme A  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1788 Home Win 
3 2129 Allor, Chukwuka  1  -  0 De Armentia, Benigno  1781 Home Win 
4 1871 Gillies, Alex  1  -  0 McCaffrey, Kenny  1754 Home Win 
5 1908 Doyle, James  1  -  0 Voghouey, Bahool  1672 Home Win 
6 1906 Hulme, William  1  -  0 Murphy, George A A  1680 Home Win 
7 1781 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1649 Home Win 
8 1637 Anderson, Paul  1  -  0 Reid, David  1640 Home Win 
  8 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2244 Coffey, Patrick  0  -  1 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  2552 Away Win 
2 2271 Redpath, Joe  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2457 Away Win 
3 1987 Donohue, Tom    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1973 Draw 
4 1670 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1924 Away Win 
5 1636 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Batchelor, Francis  1807 Draw 
6 1667 Montgomery, James R    -   Burt, J Mel  1703 Draw 
7 1578 Greenslade, Luke    -   McAlister, Anthony  1555 Draw 
8 1217 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Jayawardena, K D N  0 Home Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (10) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2319 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2364 Away Win 
2 2173 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Nolan, Graeme A  2122 Home Win 
3 1958 Maxwell, Alistair  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1871 Away Win 
4 1883 Tyre, Malcolm  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1908 Away Win 
5 1874 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Hulme, William  1906 Home Win 
6 1848 Harkins, Michael G  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1855 Away Win 
7 1769 Taylor, Allen    -   Melvin, Les T  1781 Draw 
8 1641 Stewart, Alan W    -   Robertson, Ian  1460 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 2139 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 Rattray, Gordon  2067 Home Win 
2 2077 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1860 Home Win 
3 1978 Watt, David A  0  -  1 Thomas, Phil  1829 Away Win 
4 1840 Stewart, Ken W C  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1698 Home Win 
5 1787 Smith, Antony V    -   Murray, Frankie  1629 Draw 
6 1731 Jenkins, David M  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   0 Away Win 
7 1730 Whelan, Liam  1  -  0 Thomas, Daniel R  1549 Home Win 
8 1667 Eldridge, John    -   Brisbane, Tom  1499 Draw 
  5 - 3 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (8) vs (10) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2095 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2364 Away Win 
2 2114 Montgomery, Jim    -   Allor, Chukwuka  2129 Draw 
3 1765 Hilton, Steve H    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2122 Draw 
4 1745 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Gillies, Alex  1871 Away Win 
5 1717 Riley, Stephen  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1908 Away Win 
6 1705 McPheator, Gary  0  -  1 Hulme, William  1906 Away Win 
7 1637 Logue, David  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1855 Away Win 
8 1490 McGranaghan, James    -   Melvin, Les T  1781 Draw 
  1 - 6 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 2125 Mitchell, Robert  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2244 Away Win 
2 1817 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2271 Away Win 
3 1751 Brown, Allan D  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1987 Away Win 
4 1746 Findlay, James    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1822 Draw 
5 1677 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Montgomery, James R  1667 Away Win 
6 1560 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Montgomery, Robert S  1636 Home Win 
7 1451 Paterson, Colin C    -   Greenslade, Luke  1578 Draw 
8 1003 Moncur, Fergus  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1217 Away Win 
  2 - 6 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (8) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2114 Montgomery, Jim  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1854 Home Win 
2 2095 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1804 Home Win 
3 1765 Hilton, Steve H    -   Rodger, Paul  1784 Draw 
4 1717 Riley, Stephen  0  -  1 Brownlee, Ian G  1691 Away Win 
5 1705 McPheator, Gary  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1626 Home Win 
6 1637 Logue, David  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1565 Home Win 
7 1490 McGranaghan, James  0  -  1 Conn, Mark  1516 Away Win 
8 1467 Smith, Andy  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1478 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2552 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2319 Home Win 
2 2457 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Grant, Alan G  2173 Home Win 
3 2016 MacGregor, Ian R  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1958 Home Win 
4 1973 Webb, Jeff R L  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1883 Home Win 
5 1924 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1874 Away Win 
6 1982 Brunello, Roberta  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1848 Home Win 
7 1907 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Tsang, Sai Kong  1823 Home Win 
8 1807 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Taylor, Allen  1769 Home Win 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1973 Ferry, Edward    -   Mitchell, Robert  2125 Draw 
2 1865 Templeton, Robin    -   Dickson, Robert  1824 Draw 
3 1788 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Brady, Stuart  1817 Away Win 
4 1649 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Findlay, James  1746 Away Win 
5 1781 De Armentia, Benigno  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1677 Away Win 
6 1695 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Barker, Luke  1560 Home Win 
7 1680 Murphy, George A A  1  -  0 Stewart, Graeme  1499 Home Win 
8 1672 Voghouey, Bahool    -   El Mountassir, Othmane  1475 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2389 Shaw, John K (GM)  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1865 Home Win 
2 2275 Kirsanov, Oleg  1  -  0 Collins, Sam  1788 Home Win 
3 2139 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 De Armentia, Benigno  1781 Home Win 
4 2077 Kirk, Larry G  1  -  0 Lindsay, Norman Y  1695 Home Win 
5 1978 Watt, David A  1  -  0 Voghouey, Bahool  1672 Home Win 
6 1918 Kasabali, Cagri    -   Murphy, George A A  1680 Draw 
7 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
8 1787 Smith, Antony V    -   Groundwater, Sean  1331 Draw 
  7 - 1 

Bd Grade Shettleston A (10) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2364 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)    -   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  2552 Draw 
2 2122 Nolan, Graeme A  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2457 Away Win 
3 1871 Gillies, Alex  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1973 Away Win 
4 1906 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1924 Away Win 
5 1908 Doyle, James  0  -  1 Brunello, Roberta  1982 Away Win 
6 1855 Cochrane, Richard    -   Dyer, Michael T  1907 Draw 
7 1781 Melvin, Les T  1  -  0 Batchelor, Francis  1807 Home Win 
8 1772 Gallagher, Anthony    -   Burt, J Mel  1703 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 2244 Coffey, Patrick  0  -  1 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  2319 Away Win 
2 2070 Tweedie, Christopher    -   Grant, Alan G  2173 Draw 
3 1987 Donohue, Tom  1  -  0 Maxwell, Alistair  1958 Home Win 
4 1670 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1883 Home Win 
5 1667 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Campbell, David  1874 Away Win 
6 1636 Montgomery, Robert S  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1823 Away Win 
7 1578 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1769 Away Win 
8 1450 Carroll, Paul    -   Stewart, Alan W  1641 Draw 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (8) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2319 McKay, Roddy M (IM)  1  -  0 Montgomery, Jim  2114 Home Win 
2 2173 Grant, Alan G    -   McDonald, Kevin  2095 Draw 
3 1958 Maxwell, Alistair    -   Calder, John  1834 Draw 
4 1874 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1765 Home Win 
5 1848 Harkins, Michael G    -   Riley, Stephen  1717 Draw 
6 1823 Tsang, Sai Kong  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1705 Home Win 
7 1769 Taylor, Allen  0  -  1 Logue, David  1637 Away Win 
8 1641 Stewart, Alan W  0  -  1 Curran, Andrew D  1471 Away Win 
  4 - 3 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1854 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2067 Away Win 
2 1804 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Jelfs, Alan  1860 Away Win 
3 1784 Rodger, Paul    -   Thomas, Phil  1829 Draw 
4 1439 McIntosh, James  0  -  1 Dunlop, Anthony  1698 Away Win 
5 1691 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1629 Away Win 
6 1626 Henery, Robert    -   Koehn, Lennart   0 Draw 
7 1565 MacRae, James S  1  -  0 Thomas, Daniel R  1549 Home Win 
8 1478 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   McDonald, Duncan  1569 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (1) vs (5) Glasgow Montrose A Grade Comments
1 2552 Aagaard, Jacob (GM)  1  -  0 Ferry, Edward  1973 Home Win 
2 2457 Greet, Andrew (IM)  1  -  0 Templeton, Robin  1865 Home Win 
3 2016 MacGregor, Ian R  0  -  1 Lindsay, Norman Y  1695 Away Win 
4 1973 Webb, Jeff R L    -   Voghouey, Bahool  1672 Draw 
5 1924 Bucher, Goetz  1  -  0 Perkin, Chris  1649 Home Win 
6 1982 Brunello, Roberta  1  -  0 Reid, David  1640 Home Win 
7 1907 Dyer, Michael T  1  -  0 Mearns, James  1424 Home Win 
8 1807 Batchelor, Francis  1  -  0 Groundwater, Sean  1331 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2067 Rattray, Gordon  0  -  1 Mitchell, Robert  2125 Away Win 
2 1860 Jelfs, Alan  1  -  0 Dickson, Robert  1824 Home Win 
3 1829 Thomas, Phil  1  -  0 Brown, Allan D  1751 Home Win 
4 1549 Thomas, Daniel R  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1746 Home Win 
5 1698 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 McIntyre, John W  1677 Home Win 
6 0 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Carlin, Joe  1633 Home Win 
7 1629 Murray, Frankie  1  -  0 Alshibane, Ihfaf  0 Home Win 
8 1569 McDonald, Duncan    -   Barker, Luke  1560 Draw 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Glasgow Polytechnic A (6) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 2389 Shaw, John K (GM)  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1854 Home Win 
2 2275 Kirsanov, Oleg    -   Mayo, Kevin  1804 Draw 
3 2139 Swan, Iain (FM)  1  -  0 Rodger, Paul  1784 Home Win 
4 2077 Kirk, Larry G  0  -  1 Smalls, Jim A  1724 Away Win 
5 1978 Watt, David A    -   Brownlee, Ian G  1691 Draw 
6 1918 Kasabali, Cagri  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1626 Home Win 
7 1840 Stewart, Ken W C    -   MacRae, James S  1565 Draw 
8 1787 Smith, Antony V  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1478 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (10) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 1804 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2364 Away Win 
2 1784 Rodger, Paul    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2122 Draw 
3 1724 Smalls, Jim A  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1908 Away Win 
4 1691 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Hulme, William  1906 Draw 
5 1626 Henery, Robert  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1855 Away Win 
6 1565 MacRae, James S  1  -  0 Melvin, Les T  1781 Home Win 
7 1478 Theodoreson, Malcolm W    -   Toland, William  1741 Draw 
8 1388 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Anderson, Paul  1637 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1788 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Redpath, Joe  2271 Away Win 
2 1695 Lindsay, Norman Y  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2244 Away Win 
3 1680 Murphy, George A A  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1987 Away Win 
4 1672 Voghouey, Bahool    -   MacDonald, Paul H  1822 Draw 
5 1649 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1670 Home Win 
6 1331 Groundwater, Sean  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1636 Away Win 
7 1487 Smeeton, Roy  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1217 Away Win 
8 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Cathcart A (2) vs (9) Phones A Grade Comments
1 2319 McKay, Roddy M (IM)    -   Mitchell, Robert  2125 Draw 
2 2173 Grant, Alan G  1  -  0 Brady, Stuart  1817 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1874 Campbell, David  1  -  0 Findlay, James  1746 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
6 1823 Tsang, Sai Kong  0  -  1 Barker, Luke  1560 Away Win 
7 1769 Taylor, Allen  1  -  0 Paterson, Colin C  1451 Home Win 
8 1641 Stewart, Alan W    -   Jowett, Nigel  1380 Draw 
  6 - 2 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (8) Inverclyde Grade Comments
1 2067 Rattray, Gordon  0  -  1 Montgomery, Jim  2114 Away Win 
2 1860 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 McDonald, Kevin  2095 Away Win 
3 1549 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Calder, John  1834 Away Win 
4 1698 Dunlop, Anthony  1  -  0 Hilton, Steve H  1765 Home Win 
5 1629 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Doherty, Stephen  1745 Away Win 
6 0 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Riley, Stephen  1717 Away Win 
7 1569 McDonald, Duncan  1  -  0 McPheator, Gary  1705 Home Win 
8 1499 Brisbane, Tom    -   Logue, David  1637 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2244 Coffey, Patrick    -   Swan, Iain (FM)  2139 Draw 
2 2271 Redpath, Joe  0  -  1 Kirk, Larry G  2077 Away Win 
3 1987 Donohue, Tom    -   Watt, David A  1978 Draw 
4 1822 MacDonald, Paul H  1  -  0 Kasabali, Cagri  1918 Home Win 
5 1670 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Stewart, Ken W C  1840 Draw 
6 1667 Montgomery, James R  0  -  1 Smith, Antony V  1787 Away Win 
7 1217 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 Whelan, Liam  1730 Home Win 
8 1578 Greenslade, Luke  0  -  1 Laidlaw, Basil H  1660 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2125 Mitchell, Robert  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2457 Away Win 
2 1817 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian R  2016 Away Win 
3 1746 Findlay, James    -   Webb, Jeff R L  1973 Draw 
4 1677 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Brunello, Roberta  1982 Away Win 
5 0 Alshibane, Ihfaf  0  -  1 Batchelor, Francis  1807 Away Win 
6 1633 Carlin, Joe  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1703 Away Win 
7 1560 Barker, Luke  1  -  0 Borland, Thomas E  1623 Home Win 
8 1451 Paterson, Colin C  1  -  0 McAlister, Anthony  1555 Home Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (8) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 2114 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 Swan, Iain (FM)  2139 Away Win 
2 2095 McDonald, Kevin  1  -  0 Kasabali, Cagri  1918 Home Win 
3 1717 Riley, Stephen  1  -  0 King, Graeme E  1738 Home Win 
4 1745 Doherty, Stephen    -   Jenkins, David M  1731 Draw 
5 1765 Hilton, Steve H  1  -  0 Whelan, Liam  1730 Home Win 
6 1637 Logue, David    -   Laidlaw, Basil H  1660 Draw 
7 1675 Bolln, Carsten    -   Brookens, Lewis  1639 Draw 
8 1471 Curran, Andrew D  1  -  0 Breslin, Daniel  1544 Home Win 
  5 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (3) Crowwood A Grade Comments
1 1973 Ferry, Edward    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1854 Draw 
2 1865 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Mayo, Kevin  1804 Home Win 
3 1788 Collins, Sam  0  -  1 Rodger, Paul  1784 Away Win 
4 1487 Smeeton, Roy  1  -  0 Smalls, Jim A  1724 Home Win 
5 1781 De Armentia, Benigno  1  -  0 Brownlee, Ian G  1691 Home Win 
6 1695 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Henery, Robert  1626 Home Win 
7 1672 Voghouey, Bahool  1  -  0 MacRae, James S  1565 Home Win 
8 1649 Perkin, Chris  1  -  0 Theodoreson, Malcolm W  1478 Home Win 
  6 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (10) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2125 Mitchell, Robert    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2364 Draw 
2 1824 Dickson, Robert    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2122 Draw 
3 1817 Brady, Stuart  0  -  1 Doyle, James  1908 Away Win 
4 1746 Findlay, James    -   Hulme, William  1906 Draw 
5 1677 McIntyre, John W  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1855 Away Win 
6 0 Alshibane, Ihfaf  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1781 Away Win 
7 1633 Carlin, Joe    -   Gallagher, Anthony  1772 Draw 
8 1560 Barker, Luke    -   Anderson, Paul  1637 Draw 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade Glasgow Montrose A (5) vs (4) East Kilbride A Grade Comments
1 1973 Ferry, Edward  0  -  1 Rattray, Gordon  2067 Away Win 
2 1865 Templeton, Robin  1  -  0 Jelfs, Alan  1860 Home Win 
3 1788 Collins, Sam    -   Thomas, Phil  1829 Draw 
4 1781 De Armentia, Benigno  0  -  1 Thomas, Daniel R  1549 Away Win 
5 1695 Lindsay, Norman Y  1  -  0 Dunlop, Anthony  1698 Home Win 
6 1672 Voghouey, Bahool  1  -  0 Koehn, Lennart   0 Home Win 
7 1649 Perkin, Chris  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1629 Away Win 
8 1487 Smeeton, Roy    -   McDonald, Duncan  1569 Draw 
  4 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton A (7) vs (10) Shettleston A Grade Comments
1 2244 Coffey, Patrick    -   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  2364 Draw 
2 1670 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2122 Away Win 
3 1636 Montgomery, Robert S    -   Doyle, James  1908 Draw 
4 1578 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 Gillies, Alex  1871 Home Win 
5 1217 McCusker, Andrew    -   Hulme, William  1906 Draw 
6 1315 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1855 Away Win 
7 468 McCusker, Kirsty  0  -  1 Melvin, Les T  1781 Away Win 
8 763 Gillies, Craig  0  -  1 Gallagher, Anthony  1772 Away Win 
  2 - 5 

Bd Grade East Kilbride A (4) vs (7) Hamilton A Grade Comments
1 1860 Jelfs, Alan  0  -  1 Coffey, Patrick  2244 Away Win 
2 1549 Thomas, Daniel R  0  -  1 Tweedie, Christopher  2070 Away Win 
3 1698 Dunlop, Anthony  0  -  1 Donohue, Tom  1987 Away Win 
4 0 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Mulholland, Arthur L  1670 Home Win 
5 1629 Murray, Frankie  0  -  1 Montgomery, Robert S  1636 Away Win 
6 1499 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 McCusker, Andrew  1217 Home Win 
7 1479 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1578 Home Win 
8 1416 Johnston, Jim  0  -  1 Scott, Donald  1308 Away Win 
  3 - 5 

Bd Grade Phones A (9) vs (6) Glasgow Polytechnic A Grade Comments
1 1824 Dickson, Robert    -   Kirk, Larry G  2077 Draw 
2 1817 Brady, Stuart    -   Watt, David A  1978 Draw 
3 1751 Brown, Allan D  0  -  1 Stewart, Ken W C  1840 Away Win 
4 1746 Findlay, James    -   King, Graeme E  1738 Draw 
5 1677 McIntyre, John W  1  -  0 Jenkins, David M  1731 Home Win 
6 1105 Waddell, Jim  0  -  1 Whelan, Liam  1730 Away Win 
7 1560 Barker, Luke    -   Laidlaw, Basil H  1660 Draw 
8 1388 Govan, Blair    -   Breslin, Daniel  1544 Draw 
  3 - 4 

Bd Grade Inverclyde (8) vs (1) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 2114 Montgomery, Jim  0  -  1 Greet, Andrew (IM)  2457 Away Win 
2 2095 McDonald, Kevin  0  -  1 MacGregor, Ian R  2016 Away Win 
3 1717 Riley, Stephen  0  -  1 Webb, Jeff R L  1973 Away Win 
4 1745 Doherty, Stephen  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1924 Away Win 
5 1765 Hilton, Steve H  0  -  1 Brunello, Roberta  1982 Away Win 
6 1705 McPheator, Gary    -   Batchelor, Francis  1807 Draw 
7 1637 Logue, David  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1703 Away Win 
8 1675 Bolln, Carsten  0  -  1 Borland, Thomas E  1623 Away Win 
   - 7 

Bd Grade Crowwood A (3) vs (2) Cathcart A Grade Comments
1 1854 Campbell, Alistair W I    -   Grant, Alan G  2173 Draw 
2 1804 Mayo, Kevin  0  -  1 Maxwell, Alistair  1958 Away Win 
3 1784 Rodger, Paul  1  -  0 Tyre, Malcolm  1883 Home Win 
4 1724 Smalls, Jim A  1  -  0 Harkins, Michael G  1848 Home Win 
5 1698 McLachlan, Ian R  0  -  1 Tsang, Sai Kong  1823 Away Win 
6 1691 Brownlee, Ian G  0  -  1 Taylor, Allen  1769 Away Win 
7 1626 Henery, Robert  1  -  0 Livie, George W G  1623 Home Win 
8 1565 MacRae, James S  0  -  1 McKenzie, Mac  1443 Away Win 
  3 - 4 

GCL Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Borland, Thomas E   BD   -   1623   3238   2   3   1600   2   3   1.605   0.395   1722 
 8   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1703   3365   6   7   1671   6   7   3.799   2.201   1974 
 13   Callison, J Stuart   BD   -   1720   3390      1   1629      1   0.623   -0.123   1629 
 9   Dyer, Michael T   BD   -   1907   3825   3   4   1727   3   4   2.845   0.155   1920 
 14   McAlister, Anthony   BD   -   1555   4917      2   1514      2   1.108   -0.608   1322 
 4   Webb, Jeff R L   BD   -   1973   6425   7   9   1832   7   9   6.094   0.906   2054 
 6   Wiltshire, Richard   BD   -   1902   6517      1   1840      1   0.584   -0.084   1840 
 3   MacGregor, Ian R   BD   J19   2016   13529   5   6   1917   5   6   3.720   1.280   2197 
 7   Batchelor, Francis   BDGN   -   1807   16462   7   9   1667   7   9   6.045   0.955   1889 
 11   McEwan, Peter   BD   J17   1488   16590      1   1478      1   0.514   -0.014   1478 
 1   Aagaard, Jacob (GM)   BD   -   2552   16689   3   5   2298   3   5   4.004   -0.504   2448 
 2   Greet, Andrew (IM)   BD   -   2457   21675   9   9   2125   9   9   7.834   1.166   2525 
 5   Bucher, Goetz   BD   NEW   1924   22352   6   8   1786   6   8   5.397   0.603   1978 
 12   Jayawardena, K D N   BD   -   0   23543   0   2   1574   0   2   0   0   1174 
 15   Brunello, Roberta   BD   -   1982   23684   5   5   1768   5   5   3.795   1.205   2167 

Team 2 - Cathcart A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Campbell, David   CC   -   1874   3413   7   7   1785   7   7   4.316   2.684   2184 
 1   Grant, Alan G   CC   -   2173   4162   4   9   2047   4   9   5.876   -1.376   2047 
 4   Harkins, Michael G   CCPW   -   1848   4264   2   6   1784   2   6   3.518   -1.518   1662 
 8   Livie, George W G   CC   -   1623   4706   0   2   1630   0   2   0.979   -0.979   1230 
 2   Maxwell, Alistair   CCCW   -   1958   4903   4   8   1897   4   8   4.650   -0.650   1897 
 9   McKay, Roddy M (IM)   CC   -   2319   5115   4   7   2235   4   7   4.210   -0.210   2285 
 11   McKenzie, Mac   CC   -   1443   5133   1   1   1565   1   1   0.337   0.663   1965 
 7   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1641   6112   2   6   1495   2   6   4.119   -1.619   1434 
 6   Taylor, Allen   CC   -   1769   6193   4   9   1654   4   9   5.830   -1.330   1654 
 3   Tyre, Malcolm   CC   -   1883   8055   1   7   1814   1   7   4.136   -3.136   1511 
 5   Tsang, Sai Kong   CC   -   1823   8938   5   8   1688   5   8   5.404   -0.404   1779 

Team 3 - Crowwood A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Brownlee, Ian G   LKCW   -   1691   3323   3   9   1789   3   9   3.362   0.138   1709 
 1   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1854   3403   1   8   2150   1   8   1.304   -0.304   1818 
 6   Henery, Robert   CW   -   1626   4331   3   9   1722   3   9   3.414   -0.414   1600 
 7   MacRae, James S   CW   -   1565   4817   3   9   1653   3   9   3.490   -0.490   1531 
 10   McIntosh, James   CW   -   1439   5095   0   1   1698   0   1   0.182   -0.182   1298 
 12   McLachlan, Ian R   LKCW   -   1698   5149   0   1   1823   0   1   0.331   -0.331   1423 
 3   Rodger, Paul   CW   -   1784   5836   5   9   1920   5   9   3.022   1.978   1959 
 4   Smalls, Jim A   LKCW   -   1724   6014   3   7   1829   3   7   2.582   0.918   1829 
 8   Theodoreson, Malcolm W   CW   -   1478   6223   3   8   1611   3   8   2.663   0.337   1520 
 2   Mayo, Kevin   EWCW   -   1804   7089   3   9   2006   3   9   2.382   0.618   1884 
 9   Conn, Mark   CW   -   1516   8588   1   1   1490   1   1   0.535   0.465   1890 
 11   Thomson, Peter   CW   -   1388   10793   0   1   1637   0   1   0.192   -0.192   1237 

Team 4 - East Kilbride A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1499   3280   2   3   1628   2   3   0.980   1.020   1750 
 4   Dunlop, Anthony   EK   -   1698   3806   3   9   1786   3   9   3.496   0.004   1706 
 2   Jelfs, Alan   EK   -   1860   4482   2   9   2005   2   9   2.935   -0.435   1838 
 6   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1629   5433   5   9   1720   5   9   3.451   1.549   1759 
 1   Rattray, Gordon   EK   -   2067   5719   2   8   2150   2   8   3.255   -1.255   1957 
 10   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1479   5812   1   1   1578   1   1   0.364   0.636   1978 
 11   Johnston, Jim   EK   -   1416   13460   0   1   1308   0   1   0.650   -0.650   908 
 7   McDonald, Duncan   EK   -   1569   15466   4   7   1518   4   7   3.950   0.550   1624 
 3   Thomas, Phil   EKTR   -   1829   15971   3   7   1897   3   7   2.913   0.587   1897 
 8   Thomas, Daniel R   EK   J15   1549   15990   3   9   1741   3   9   2.392   1.108   1661 
 5   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J12   0   23386   4   9   1732   4   9   0   0   1693 

Team 5 - Glasgow Montrose A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Collins, Sam   GM   -   1788   3560   1   8   1965   1   8   2.409   -1.409   1633 
 3   Ferry, Edward   GM   -   1973   3912   1   6   2142   1   6   1.844   -0.844   1862 
 12   Mearns, James   GM   -   1424   5237   0   1   1824   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1424 
 10   Reid, David   GM   -   1640   5735   1   3   1753   1   3   1.126   -0.126   1631 
 1   Templeton, Robin   GMTR   -   1865   6218   3   8   2069   3   8   2.245   1.255   2027 
 13   Smeeton, Roy   GM   -   1487   7657   1   3   1624   1   3   0.974   0.526   1624 
 11   Groundwater, Sean   GM   -   1331   11326      3   1699      3   0.308   0.192   1419 
 4   McCaffrey, Kenny   GM   -   1754   11327   1   2   1818   1   2   0.830   0.170   1818 
 9   Perkin, Chris   GM   -   1649   11330   3   7   1717   3   7   2.903   0.097   1667 
 7   Murphy, George A A   GM   -   1680   12163   2   6   1813   2   6   2.034   0.466   1752 
 6   Lindsay, Norman Y   GM   -   1695   16182   5   8   1838   5   8   2.781   2.219   1929 
 8   Voghouey, Bahool   GM   -   1672   18307   4   9   1765   4   9   3.516   0.984   1765 
 5   De Armentia, Benigno   GM   -   1781   22228   2   6   1836   2   6   2.726   -0.726   1714 

Team 6 - Glasgow Polytechnic A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 12   Armour, James W   KM   -   1641   3073   0   1   1781   0   1   0.313   -0.313   1381 
 17   Breslin, Daniel   PY   -   1544   3277      2   1430      2   1.309   -0.809   1236 
 8   Jenkins, David M   PYBD   -   1731   4484      5   1737      5   2.479   -1.979   1370 
 15   King, Graeme E   IRPY   -   1738   4597      2   1732      2   1.014   -0.514   1538 
 3   Kirk, Larry G   PY   -   2077   4607   4   7   1943   4   7   4.537   -0.037   2049 
 13   Laidlaw, Basil H   PY   -   1660   4631   2   4   1636   2   4   2.131   0.369   1727 
 1   McNab, Colin A (GM)   DV   -   2411   5190   1   1   2552   1   1   0.313   0.687   2952 
 14   Shaw, John K (GM)   KMPY   -   2389   5961   2   2   1989   2   2   1.836   0.164   2389 
 6   Stewart, Ken W C   PY   -   1840   6128   4   7   1800   4   7   3.873   0.627   1906 
 2   Swan, Iain (FM)   PY   -   2139   6171   4   6   2074   4   6   3.406   1.094   2268 
 4   Watt, David A   PY   -   1978   6416   3   8   1881   3   8   4.933   -1.933   1790 
 11   Eldridge, John   PY   -   1667   7829   1   3   1726   1   3   1.272   0.228   1726 
 16   Brookens, Lewis   PY   -   1639   14758      1   1675      1   0.451   0.049   1675 
 7   Smith, Antony V   PY   -   1787   19550   3   7   1673   3   7   4.390   -0.890   1673 
 5   Kasabali, Cagri   PY   J18   1918   23470   2   5   1834   2   5   3.000   -1.000   1762 
 10   Whelan, Liam   PY   -   1730   23515   2   6   1677   2   6   3.306   -1.306   1555 
 9   Kirsanov, Oleg   PY   -   2275   23557   2   4   2108   2   4   2.650   -0.150   2199 

Team 7 - Hamilton A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Coffey, Patrick   HA   -   2244   3547   6   9   2128   6   9   5.620   0.380   2250 
 13   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1315   3977   0   1   1715   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1315 
 6   Montgomery, Robert S   HABK   -   1636   5335   4   8   1665   4   8   3.692   0.308   1665 
 5   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1670   5404   2   7   1821   2   7   2.260   0.240   1715 
 16   Scott, Donald   HA   -   1308   7901   1   1   1416   1   1   0.350   0.650   1816 
 11   Redpath, Joe   HA   -   2271   8350   2   4   2069   2   4   2.848   -0.848   2069 
 12   Carroll, Paul   HA   -   1450   8704      1   1641      1   0.254   0.246   1641 
 2   Tweedie, Christopher   HA   -   2070   9122   2   4   1853   2   4   2.953   -0.453   1944 
 8   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1578   10296   2   7   1608   2   7   3.280   -0.780   1502 
 4   MacDonald, Paul H   GDHA   -   1822   11408   2   5   1763   2   5   2.900   -0.400   1763 
 9   Hawthorne, Blair G   HABA   J20   1750   13515      1   1691      1   0.584   -0.084   1691 
 3   Donohue, Tom   HA   -   1987   14200   6   8   1821   6   8   5.629   0.371   2014 
 7   Montgomery, James R   HA   -   1667   14510   2   6   1683   2   6   2.877   -0.877   1561 
 15   Gillies, Craig   HA   J11   763   21174   0   1   1163   0   0   0.000   0.000   763 
 10   McCusker, Andrew   HA   J13   1217   21604   4   7   1474   4   7   3.898   0.602   1580 
 14   McCusker, Kirsty   HA   J11   468   22500   0   1   868   0   0   0.000   0.000   468 

Team 8 - Inverclyde
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 10   Doherty, Stephen   ICPG   -   1745   3754   2   6   1825   2   6   2.399   -0.399   1703 
 3   Hilton, Steve H   ICPW   -   1765   4357   2   9   1870   2   9   3.387   -0.887   1703 
 2   McDonald, Kevin   IC   -   2095   5016   5   9   2016   5   9   5.360   0.140   2096 
 7   McGranaghan, James   ICPW   -   1490   5073   1   4   1635   1   4   1.276   0.224   1544 
 5   McPheator, Gary   PWIC   -   1705   5217   1   8   1728   1   8   3.764   -2.264   1476 
 1   Montgomery, Jim   IC   -   2114   5329   3   8   2133   3   8   3.851   -0.351   2091 
 11   Smith, Andy   ICPW   -   1467   6016   1   1   1478   1   1   0.486   0.514   1878 
 4   Riley, Stephen   ICPW   -   1717   6788   5   9   1786   5   9   3.699   1.301   1825 
 9   Calder, John   TRIC   -   1834   7142   2   3   1793   2   3   1.651   0.349   1915 
 6   Logue, David   ICPW   -   1637   9493   3   9   1671   3   9   4.100   -1.100   1549 
 12   Bolln, Carsten   IC   -   1675   15393      2   1631      2   1.119   -0.619   1438 
 8   Curran, Andrew D   ICPW   -   1471   15834   2   4   1581   2   4   1.407   1.093   1672 

Team 9 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Brady, Stuart   PO   -   1817   3264   2   8   1958   2   8   2.725   -0.225   1816 
 4   Brown, Allan D   PO   -   1751   3291      5   1819      5   2.058   -1.558   1452 
 13   Carlin, Joe   PO   -   1633   3440      3   1708      3   1.195   -0.695   1428 
 2   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1824   3731   1   6   1970   1   6   1.933   -0.433   1778 
 6   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1677   5102   3   8   1747   3   8   3.301   0.199   1705 
 1   Mitchell, Robert   CC   -   2125   5304   4   8   2174   4   8   3.535   0.965   2216 
 9   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1451   5582   1   3   1634   1   3   0.820   0.680   1634 
 5   Findlay, James   PO   -   1746   6698   4   9   1777   4   9   4.153   -0.153   1738 
 8   Barker, Luke   POGM   -   1560   11947   6   9   1621   6   9   3.780   2.220   1743 
 16   Govan, Blair   PO   -   1388   13938      1   1544      1   0.295   0.205   1544 
 10   Moncur, Fergus   PO   -   1003   14172   0   1   1403   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1003 
 11   Stewart, Graeme   PO   -   1499   14816   0   1   1680   0   1   0.265   -0.265   1280 
 14   Jowett, Nigel   PO   -   1380   15267      1   1641      1   0.182   0.318   1641 
 15   Waddell, Jim   PO   -   1105   19969   0   1   1505   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1105 
 12   El Mountassir, Othmane   PO   -   1475   21389      1   1672      1   0.248   0.252   1672 
 7   Alshibane, Ihfaf   PO   -   0   22504   2   5   1654   2   5   0   0   1582 

Team 10 - Shettleston A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 11   Anderson, Paul   SH   -   1637   3055   2   3   1529   2   3   1.905   0.595   1809 
 1   Bryson, Douglas M (IM)   SH   -   2364   3332   7   9   2178   7   9   6.410   0.590   2400 
 10   Cochrane, Richard   SHPA   -   1855   3543   6   7   1688   6   7   4.901   1.099   1991 
 5   Doyle, James   SHCW   -   1908   3788   7   9   1757   7   9   6.206   1.294   2037 
 13   Gallagher, Anthony   SHCW   -   1772   4019   2   3   1569   1   2   1.284   -0.284   1691 
 4   Gillies, Alex   SH   -   1871   4084   4   7   1785   4   7   4.265   0.235   1891 
 6   Hulme, William   SH   -   1906   4413   5   9   1731   5   9   6.433   -1.433   1770 
 9   Melvin, Les T   SHCW   -   1781   5244   6   8   1610   5   7   4.719   0.281   1803 
 7   Toland, William   SH   -   1741   6278   1   2   1556   1   2   1.465   -0.465   1556 
 12   Robertson, Ian   SH   -   1460   6769      1   1641      1   0.265   0.235   1641 
 3   Nolan, Graeme A   SH   -   2122   7691   5   9   1924   5   9   6.511   -1.511   1963 
 8   Forbes, Graeme   SHIR   -   1313   14990   0   1   1569   0   1   0.187   -0.187   1169 
 2   Allor, Chukwuka   SH   -   2129   22880   3   4   1899   3   4   3.078   0.422   2231