Edinburgh Summer Cup 2012

Ending on 30/06/2012
Results compiled by Iain D Hope
Grading calculations last updated - 23/07/2012

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2012 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
14Bank of Scotland 13300615210001689
29Wandering Dragons 23300615120001586
314Civil Service3300611340001269
45Musselburgh 2320148261011056
51Badgers Brook320148460001056
615Wandering Dragons 122004912000979
72Edinburgh West21103534000654
816Edinburgh31022549000739
912Balerno21012515001546
1011Bank of Scotland 2301214410000633
118Pentland Hills20111516000546
127Sandy Bells301214014000422
133Corstorphine 120020327000433
146Corstorphine 220020218100329
1510Lasswade20020228000325
1613Musselburgh 1200201110000113
  40 18 4 18 40 102 32 102 2 0 2 120  

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2012 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  Plyd  Boards 
Badgers Brook2           3               4 10 
Edinburgh West3                 3           
Corstorphine 1    1                       2 
Bank of Scotland 1    4     6           5       16 
Musselburgh 2        3           4   2     10 
Corstorphine 2        2     1               
Sandy Bells      0     3             1   
Pentland Hills2           3                 
Wandering Dragons 2          5     5 5           15 
10 Lasswade                1       2     
11 Bank of Scotland 2  3                2         
12 Balerno        2           3         
13 Musselburgh 1                       1     
14 Civil Service        3         4     5     12 
15 Wandering Dragons 1            5               4 
16 Edinburgh2   3                       1 

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2012 Match Results
Bd Grade Badgers Brook (1) vs (2) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 1846 McGeoch, Kenny R  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1854 Away Win 
2 1726 McHarg, Andrew  0  -  1 McLean, Ian  1849 Away Win 
3 1705 Monaghan, Mark    -   Mayo, Kevin  1804 Draw 
4 1645 Ward, Stuart  1  -  0 Robinson, Martin E  1786 Home Win 
5 1432 Aiston, Kenneth  0  -  1 Mowat, Jim  1488 Away Win 
6 1324 Marshall, David  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1260 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (3) vs (4) Bank of Scotland 1 Grade Comments
1 1920 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Mollison, Jamie  1869 Home Win 
2 1776 McDiarmid, Allan    -   Murray, Findlay R  1756 Draw 
3 1532 Burns, David  0  -  1 Grundy, Thomas  1693 Away Win 
4 1352 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Chapman, Nigel  1621 Away Win 
5 1181 Hepburn, Bill  0  -  1 Russell, Graeme R  1491 Away Win 
6 914 Salvatore, Ernesto  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1440 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (5) vs (6) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1826 Russell, David    -   Massa, John A  1871 Draw 
2 1611 Small, Alistair M  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1449 Home Win 
3 0 Rewak, Leszek  1  -  0 Watson, David  1244 Home Win 
4 1397 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1142 Away Win 
5 1334 Loudon, James M  L  -  W Crerar, Alastair D  1076 Loss by Default 
6 1303 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  835 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (7) vs (8) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1407 O`Connor, Jamie  1  -  0 Heavens, Alan F  1756 Home Win 
2 1388 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1488 Home Win 
3 1290 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Ridland, Lindsay S  1452 Away Win 
4 1146 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Purkins, Terry E  1347 Away Win 
5 1099 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1308 Away Win 
6 1110 Ward, Peter James  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  920 Home Win 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (9) vs (10) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1808 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1612 Home Win 
2 1701 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Pollard, Michael A  1610 Home Win 
3 1681 Konarski, Jannic  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1480 Home Win 
4 1688 Bullen, Damien  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1468 Away Win 
5 1552 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Akers, Anthony  1418 Home Win 
6 1542 MacGregor, Steven  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  1021 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (11) vs (12) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1500 Henderson, John D  0  -  1 Edwards, Jonathan  1825 Away Win 
2 1435 MacMillan, Peter  0  -  1 Fomins, Igor  1781 Away Win 
3 1419 Turner, James    -   Watt, David B  1508 Draw 
4 1381 Bennett, Peter  1  -  0 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1379 Home Win 
5 1216 Goldie, Martin  0  -  1 Anderson, Michael  1308 Away Win 
6 1085 Ronaldson, Derek  1  -  0 Peri, Aruna  1015 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 1 (13) vs (14) Civil Service Grade Comments
1 1365 Kelly, Maurice P  0  -  1 Austin, Rudolph J  1693 Away Win 
2 1223 Ritchie, Stephen  1  -  0 Bate, Simon  1560 Home Win 
3 1138 King, David  0  -  1 Brown, Gerry  1424 Away Win 
4 1138 O`Donnell, Frank  0  -  1 Miller, Patrick M  1377 Away Win 
5 1008 Crawford, James  0  -  1 Gilroy, Michael  1339 Away Win 
6 996 Harris, Jim  0  -  1 Anderson, George C  1329 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 1 (15) vs (16) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 2024 Kynoch, Richard J P    -   Roberts, Paul E (CM)  2276 Draw 
2 1953 Burnett, Walter  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1789 Home Win 
3 1900 Sloan, Elliot S  1  -  0 Yannoulis, Yanni  1607 Home Win 
4 1844 Campbell, Eoin S  1  -  0 Gudenas, Motiejus  0 Home Win 
5 1798 Heron, Donald  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1314 Home Win 
6 0 De Souza, Daniel  0  -  1 Skillen, Fergus  1110 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 2 (11) vs (2) Edinburgh West Grade Comments
1 1500 Henderson, John D  0  -  1 Campbell, Alistair W I  1854 Away Win 
2 1435 MacMillan, Peter    -   Mayo, Kevin  1804 Draw 
3 1419 Turner, James  0  -  1 Robinson, Martin E  1786 Away Win 
4 1415 Murray, Robin H  1  -  0 Mowat, Jim  1488 Home Win 
5 1108 Melvin, James  1  -  0 Whalen, Ron N  1260 Home Win 
6 1085 Ronaldson, Derek    -   Johnson, Robin  1142 Draw 
  3 - 3 

Bd Grade Sandy Bells (7) vs (15) Wandering Dragons 1 Grade Comments
1 1607 Linskaill, Chris  0  -  1 Kynoch, Richard J P  2024 Away Win 
2 1388 Kirk, Steven  1  -  0 Burnett, Walter  1953 Home Win 
3 1290 Harward, Shaughan B  0  -  1 Sloan, Elliot S  1900 Away Win 
4 1146 Middleton, Peter D  0  -  1 Campbell, Eoin S  1844 Away Win 
5 1110 Ward, Peter James  0  -  1 Heron, Donald  1798 Away Win 
6 1099 Wallace, Mike  0  -  1 De Souza, Daniel  0 Away Win 
  1 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (9) vs (6) Corstorphine 2 Grade Comments
1 1808 Bhopal, Raj  1  -  0 Massa, John A  1871 Home Win 
2 1701 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Dowling, Richard K  1449 Home Win 
3 1681 Konarski, Jannic  1  -  0 Watson, David  1244 Home Win 
4 1688 Bullen, Damien  0  -  1 Ruthven, Angus G  1142 Away Win 
5 1552 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Crerar, Alastair D  1076 Home Win 
6 1542 MacGregor, Steven  1  -  0 Ferguson, James  835 Home Win 
  5 - 1 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (4) vs (13) Musselburgh 1 Grade Comments
1 1869 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Ritchie, Stephen  1223 Home Win 
2 1756 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 Dunnet, Ronald J  1178 Home Win 
3 1693 Grundy, Thomas    -   King, David  1138 Draw 
4 1621 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 O`Donnell, Frank  1138 Home Win 
5 1622 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1008 Home Win 
6 1491 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Harris, Jim  996 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (8) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 2028 Best, Philip N    -   McGeoch, Kenny R  1846 Draw 
2 1756 Heavens, Alan F  0  -  1 Rowney, Jonathan  1800 Away Win 
3 1452 Ridland, Lindsay S  0  -  1 Kerr, Graham  1612 Away Win 
4 1426 Heathwood, Richard  1  -  0 Aiston, Kenneth  1432 Home Win 
5 0 Koprowski, Maciej  1  -  0 Raffan, Derek  1303 Home Win 
6 1308 Clark, Andrew  0  -  1 Docherty, Peter J  1282 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Corstorphine 1 (3) vs (16) Edinburgh Grade Comments
1 1920 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 Gudenas, Motiejus  0 Home Win 
2 1721 Soutar, Gavin I  0  -  1 Girvan, Alastair  1557 Away Win 
3 1532 Burns, David    -   Cubitt, David  1421 Draw 
4 1352 Elders, Peter  0  -  1 Underwood, Jamie R  1272 Away Win 
5 1181 Hepburn, Bill  0  -  1 Samson, Will J  1386 Away Win 
6 914 Salvatore, Ernesto  1  -  0 Skillen, Fergus  1110 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Civil Service (14) vs (10) Lasswade Grade Comments
1 1693 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1612 Home Win 
2 1587 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Pollard, Michael A  1610 Home Win 
3 1424 Brown, Gerry    -   Nisbet, Charles  1480 Draw 
4 1377 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Lange, Olav  1468 Away Win 
5 1339 Gilroy, Michael    -   Akers, Anthony  1418 Draw 
6 1329 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Devoy, David G  1021 Home Win 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Musselburgh 2 (5) vs (12) Balerno Grade Comments
1 1826 Russell, David  1  -  0 Smith, Eric P  1724 Home Win 
2 0 Rewak, Leszek  0  -  1 Watt, David B  1508 Away Win 
3 1397 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Gunn-Russell, Charles  1379 Away Win 
4 1334 Loudon, James M  1  -  0 Bond, David E  1304 Home Win 
5 1303 McKinnon, Douglas  1  -  0 Shedden, John W R  1081 Home Win 
6 0 McDonald, Keith  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  4 - 2 

Bd Grade Bank of Scotland 1 (4) vs (7) Sandy Bells Grade Comments
1 1869 Mollison, Jamie  1  -  0 Jakimiuk, Andrej  1466 Home Win 
2 1756 Murray, Findlay R  1  -  0 O`Connor, Jamie  1407 Home Win 
3 1693 Grundy, Thomas  1  -  0 Kirk, Steven  1388 Home Win 
4 1621 Chapman, Nigel  1  -  0 Burns, Robert  1118 Home Win 
5 1622 Stewart, David  1  -  0 Ward, Peter James  1110 Home Win 
6 1491 Russell, Graeme R  1  -  0 Wallace, Mike  1099 Home Win 
  6 - 0 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons 2 (9) vs (11) Bank of Scotland 2 Grade Comments
1 2181 Orr, Mark J L (IM)  1  -  0 Henderson, John D  1500 Home Win 
2 1874 Wallace, David  1  -  0 Murray, Robin H  1415 Home Win 
3 1701 Binnie, Scott  1  -  0 Turner, James  1419 Home Win 
4 1681 Konarski, Jannic    -   Bennett, Peter  1381 Draw 
5 1552 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Ronaldson, Derek  1085 Home Win 
6 1542 MacGregor, Steven  1  -  0 Melvin, James  1108 Home Win 
  5 -  

Bd Grade Civil Service (14) vs (5) Musselburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1693 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Small, Alistair M  1611 Home Win 
2 1587 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Rewak, Leszek  0 Home Win 
3 1560 Bate, Simon  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1397 Away Win 
4 1377 Miller, Patrick M  0  -  1 Loudon, James M  1334 Away Win 
5 1339 Gilroy, Michael    -   McKinnon, Douglas  1303 Draw 
6 1329 Anderson, George C  1  -  0 Wilson, Robert S M   991 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Edinburgh (16) vs (1) Badgers Brook Grade Comments
1 1789 Archibald, A David    -   Will, Douglas  1870 Draw 
2 1471 Zamvar, Vipin  0  -  1 McHarg, Andrew  1726 Away Win 
3 1421 Cubitt, David    -   Monaghan, Mark  1705 Draw 
4 1272 Underwood, Jamie R  0  -  1 Smith, John  1628 Away Win 
5 1314 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Marshall, David  1324 Home Win 
6 573 Welch, Michael  0  -  1 Liddle, Robert  1074 Away Win 
  2 - 4 

Edinburgh Summer Cup 2012 Team Results
Team 1 - Badgers Brook
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Monaghan, Mark   GR   -   1705   5319   1   2   1612   1   2   1.203   -0.203   1612 
 11   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1870   6473      1   1789      1   0.610   -0.110   1789 
 7   Rowney, Jonathan   ST   -   1800   8493   1   1   1756   1   1   0.563   0.437   2156 
 12   Smith, John   GR   -   1628   8494   1   1   1392   1   1   0.793   0.207   1792 
 6   Marshall, David   BX   -   1324   9434   1   2   1287   1   2   1.105   -0.105   1287 
 5   Aiston, Kenneth   BX   -   1432   10506   0   2   1457   0   2   0.930   -0.930   1057 
 8   Kerr, Graham   BX   -   1612   10613   1   1   1452   1   1   0.711   0.289   1852 
 13   Liddle, Robert   BX   -   1074   10773   1   1   674   1   1   0.918   0.082   1074 
 9   Raffan, Derek   GR   -   1303   12665   0   1   1242   0   1   0.584   -0.584   842 
 10   Docherty, Peter J   BX   -   1282   13192   1   1   1308   1   1   0.465   0.535   1708 
 1   McGeoch, Kenny R   ST   -   1846   14326      2   1941      2   0.751   -0.251   1748 
 2   McHarg, Andrew   BX   -   1726   20886   1   2   1672   1   2   1.119   -0.119   1672 
 4   Ward, Stuart   BX   -   1645   23079   1   1   1786   1   1   0.313   0.687   2186 

Team 2 - Edinburgh West
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWCW   -   1854   3403   2   2   1673   2   2   1.405   0.595   2073 
 2   McLean, Ian   EW   -   1849   5171   1   1   1726   1   1   0.669   0.331   2126 
 5   Mowat, Jim   EW   -   1488   5396   1   2   1424   1   2   1.181   -0.181   1424 
 4   Robinson, Martin E   EW   -   1786   5827   1   2   1532   1   2   1.585   -0.585   1532 
 6   Whalen, Ron N   EW   -   1260   6443   0   2   1216   0   2   1.108   -1.108   816 
 3   Mayo, Kevin   EWCW   -   1804   7089   1   2   1570   1   2   1.537   -0.537   1570 
 7   Johnson, Robin   EW   NEW   1142   17762      1   1085      1   0.577   -0.077   1085 

Team 3 - Corstorphine 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Burns, David   CO   -   1532   3354      2   1557      2   0.939   -0.439   1364 
 4   Elders, Peter   CO   -   1352   3842   0   2   1506   0   2   0.618   -0.618   1106 
 2   McDiarmid, Allan   CO   -   1776   5009      1   1756      1   0.528   -0.028   1756 
 7   Soutar, Gavin I   CO   -   1721   6065   0   1   1557   0   1   0.717   -0.717   1157 
 6   Salvatore, Ernesto   CO   -   914   20666   1   2   1272   1   2   0.218   0.782   1272 
 5   Hepburn, Bill   CO   NEW   1181   22851   0   2   1438   0   2   0.378   -0.378   1038 
 1   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1920   23823   2   2   1708   2   2   1.471   0.529   2108 

Team 4 - Bank of Scotland 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Stewart, David   BSCS   -   1622   6117   2   2   1222   2   2   1.836   0.164   1622 
 2   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1756   6910   2   3   1513   2   3   2.278   0.222   1793 
 4   Chapman, Nigel   BS   -   1621   7563   3   3   1265   3   3   2.662   0.338   1664 
 6   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1440   8254   1   1   1040   1   1   0.918   0.082   1440 
 5   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1491   8748   3   3   1132   3   3   2.670   0.330   1532 
 1   Mollison, Jamie   BSDA   -   1869   9024   2   3   1619   2   3   2.266   -0.266   1741 
 3   Grundy, Thomas   BS   -   1693   21207   2   3   1404   2   3   2.485   0.015   1684 

Team 5 - Musselburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1397   4379   1   3   1372   1   3   1.575   -0.575   1250 
 5   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1334   4724   2   3   1340   2   2   0.979   1.021   1740 
 1   Russell, David   MU   -   1826   5870   1   2   1798   1   2   1.073   0.427   1990 
 2   Small, Alistair M   MU   -   1611   6013   1   2   1571   1   2   1.101   -0.101   1571 
 6   McKinnon, Douglas   MU   -   1303   8347   2   3   1108   2   3   2.146   0.354   1388 
 8   Wilson, Robert S M    MU   -   991   21007   0   1   1329   0   1   0.119   -0.119   929 
 7   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   0   21984   1   1      -   -   0   0   - 
 3   Rewak, Leszek   MU   -   0   23661   1   3   1446   1   3   0   0   1324 

Team 6 - Corstorphine 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1449   3785   0   2   1656   0   2   0.481   -0.481   1256 
 4   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1142   5883   2   2   1470   2   2   0.269   1.731   1869 
 3   Watson, David   CO   -   1244   9743   0   2   1644   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1244 
 1   Massa, John A   CO   -   1871   13371      2   1817      2   1.154   -0.654   1624 
 6   Ferguson, James   CO   -   835   14927   0   2   1235   0   2   0.164   -0.164   835 
 5   Crerar, Alastair D   CO   -   1076   16938   1   2   1476   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1076 

Team 7 - Sandy Bells
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 3   Harward, Shaughan B   SB   -   1290   4294   0   2   1571   0   2   0.371   -0.371   1171 
 2   Kirk, Steven   SB   -   1388   4609   2   3   1656   2   3   0.590   1.410   1778 
 4   Middleton, Peter D   SB   -   1146   5254   0   2   1446   0   2   0.325   -0.325   1046 
 5   Wallace, Mike   SB   -   1099   9443   0   3   1339   0   3   0.657   -0.657   939 
 6   Ward, Peter James   SB   -   1110   12169   1   3   1313   1   3   0.910   0.090   1191 
 9   Burns, Robert   SB   -   1118   13184   0   1   1518   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1118 
 1   O`Connor, Jamie   SB   -   1407   15998   1   2   1756   1   2   0.224   0.776   1756 
 7   Linskaill, Chris   SB   -   1607   16223   0   1   2007   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1607 
 8   Jakimiuk, Andrej   SB   -   1466   19505   0   1   1866   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1466 

Team 8 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Hampton, Chris R   PH   -   920   4243   0   1   1110   0   1   0.254   -0.254   710 
 8   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1426   4312   1   1   1432   1   1   0.493   0.507   1832 
 1   Heavens, Alan F   PH   -   1756   4314   0   2   1604   0   2   1.325   -1.325   1203 
 2   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1488   5607   0   1   1388   0   1   0.636   -0.636   988 
 4   Purkins, Terry E   PH   -   1347   5689   1   1   1146   1   1   0.757   0.243   1546 
 3   Ridland, Lindsay S   PH   -   1452   7097   1   2   1451   1   2   1.000   0.000   1451 
 7   Best, Philip N   PH   -   2028   15022      1   1846      1   0.735   -0.235   1846 
 5   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1308   21109   1   2   1190   1   2   1.302   -0.302   1190 
 9   Koprowski, Maciej   PH   -   0   23496   1   1   1303   1   1   0   0   1703 

Team 9 - Wandering Dragons 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Binnie, Scott   GRWD   -   1701   3198   3   3   1493   3   3   2.265   0.735   1892 
 5   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1552   3765   3   3   1241   3   3   2.518   0.482   1640 
 6   Falconer, William   WD   -   1551   3872   0   0      0   0   0.000   0.000   - 
 3   Konarski, Jannic   WDGS   -   1681   4621   2   3   1381   2   3   2.526   -0.026   1661 
 7   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2181   5555   1   1   1781   1   1   0.918   0.082   2181 
 8   Wallace, David   WD   -   1874   6346   1   1   1474   1   1   0.918   0.082   1874 
 9   MacGregor, Steven   WD   -   1542   16413   3   3   1142   3   3   2.754   0.246   1542 
 4   Bullen, Damien   WD   -   1688   16946   0   2   1378   0   2   1.695   -1.695   978 
 1   Bhopal, Raj   EDWD   -   1808   22894   2   2   1742   2   2   1.161   0.839   2141 

Team 10 - Lasswade
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Devoy, David G   LS   -   1021   3720   0   2   1375   0   2   0.222   -0.222   975 
 1   Flockhart, Hugh S   LSOB   -   1612   3950   0   2   1750   0   2   0.638   -0.638   1350 
 3   Nisbet, Charles   LS   -   1480   10970      2   1552      2   0.820   -0.320   1360 
 5   Akers, Anthony   LS   -   1418   13465      2   1446      2   0.928   -0.428   1252 
 4   Lange, Olav   LS   -   1468   15011   2   2   1532   2   2   0.846   1.154   1932 
 2   Pollard, Michael A   LS   -   1610   15947   0   2   1644   0   2   0.912   -0.912   1244 

Team 11 - Bank of Scotland 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 7   Murray, Robin H   BS   -   1415   5442   1   2   1652   1   2   0.478   0.522   1652 
 5   Goldie, Martin   DRBS   -   1216   7023   0   1   1308   0   1   0.377   -0.377   908 
 2   MacMillan, Peter   EDBS   -   1435   7953      2   1805      2   0.198   0.302   1612 
 1   Henderson, John D   BS   -   1500   8553   0   3   1871   0   3   0.297   -0.297   1471 
 8   Melvin, James   BS   -   1108   11147   1   2   1384   1   2   0.383   0.617   1384 
 3   Turner, James   BS   -   1419   11731      3   1665      3   0.645   -0.145   1385 
 6   Ronaldson, Derek   BS   -   1085   20863   1   3   1222   1   3   1.069   0.431   1222 
 4   Bennett, Peter   BS   -   1381   21184   1   2   1548   1   2   0.600   0.900   1740 

Team 12 - Balerno
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 5   Anderson, Michael   BN   -   1308   3052   1   1   1216   1   1   0.623   0.377   1616 
 8   Bond, David E   BN   -   1304   3229   0   1   1334   0   1   0.458   -0.458   934 
 9   Shedden, John W R   BN   -   1081   5965   0   1   1303   0   1   0.223   -0.223   903 
 7   Smith, Eric P   BN   -   1724   6033   0   1   1826   0   1   0.364   -0.364   1426 
 3   Watt, David B   BN   -   1508   6415   1   2   1419      1   0.623   -0.123   1419 
 1   Edwards, Jonathan   EUBA   J19   1825   14530   1   1   1500   1   1   0.872   0.128   1900 
 4   Gunn-Russell, Charles   BN   J19   1379   15014   1   2   1389   1   2   0.972   0.028   1389 
 6   Peri, Aruna   BN   -   1015   15792   0   1   1085   0   1   0.403   -0.403   685 
 2   Fomins, Igor   BN   NEW   1781   22861   1   1   1435   1   1   0.885   0.115   1835 

Team 13 - Musselburgh 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Kelly, Maurice P   WD   -   1365   4550   0   1   1693   0   1   0.125   -0.125   1293 
 3   King, David   MU   -   1138   4596      2   1481      2   0.243   0.257   1288 
 4   O`Donnell, Frank   MU   -   1138   5523   0   2   1458   0   2   0.284   -0.284   1057 
 6   Harris, Jim   MUPL   -   996   8677   0   2   1362   0   2   0.204   -0.204   962 
 2   Ritchie, Stephen   MU   -   1223   9049   1   2   1592   1   2   0.204   0.796   1592 
 7   Dunnet, Ronald J   MU   -   1178   9580   0   1   1578   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1178 
 5   Crawford, James   MU   -   1008   19395   0   2   1374   0   2   0.207   -0.207   973 

Team 14 - Civil Service
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 6   Anderson, George C   CS   -   1329   3046   3   3   1003   3   3   2.619   0.381   1402 
 1   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1693   3084   3   3   1529   3   3   2.095   0.905   1929 
 2   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1560   3143   0   2   1310   0   2   1.595   -1.595   910 
 7   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1587   4313   2   2   1610   1   1   0.465   0.535   2010 
 4   Miller, Patrick M   CS   -   1377   5270   1   3   1313   1   3   1.738   -0.738   1191 
 3   Brown, Gerry   CS   -   1424   7921   1   2   1309   1   2   1.262   0.238   1502 
 5   Gilroy, Michael   CS   -   1339   11146   2   3   1243   2   3   1.814   0.186   1365 

Team 15 - Wandering Dragons 1
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Burnett, Walter   WD   -   1953   3352   1   2   1671   1   2   1.635   -0.635   1671 
 4   Campbell, Eoin S   WD   -   1844   3415   2   2   1496   2   2   1.765   0.235   1896 
 5   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1798   4339   2   2   1398   2   2   1.836   0.164   1798 
 1   Kynoch, Richard J P   WD   -   2024   4629   1   2   1950   1   2   1.110   0.390   2143 
 3   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1900   6012   2   2   1554   2   2   1.765   0.235   1953 
 6   De Souza, Daniel   WD   -   0   23381   1   2   1164   1   2   0   0   1164 

Team 16 - Edinburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 8   Cubitt, David   EDWD   -   1421   3648   1   2   1618   1   2   0.511   0.489   1618 
 7   Girvan, Alastair   ED   -   1557   4092   1   1   1721   1   1   0.283   0.717   2121 
 1   Roberts, Paul E (CM)   ED   -   2276   5797      1   2024      1   0.808   -0.308   2024 
 3   Yannoulis, Yanni   ED   -   1607   8275   0   1   1900   0   1   0.153   -0.153   1500 
 2   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1789   10833      2   1912      2   0.673   -0.173   1718 
 6   Skillen, Fergus   SRED   J12   1110   17726   1   2   1066   1   2   1.102   -0.102   1066 
 5   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1314   18587   1   2   1519   1   2   0.568   0.432   1519 
 9   Underwood, Jamie R   ER   J12   1272   19583   1   2   1490   1   2   0.499   0.501   1490 
 12   Welch, Michael   SR   J15   573   20619   0   1   973   0   1   0.082   -0.082   573 
 11   Zamvar, Vipin   ED   NEW   1471   22822   0   1   1726   0   1   0.187   -0.187   1326 
 10   Samson, Will J   ED   -   1386   23535   1   1   1206   1   1   0.735   0.265   1606 
 4   Gudenas, Motiejus   ED   -   0   23537   0   2   1882   0   2   0   0   1482